Bunny and the Bull (2009)

Bunny and the Bull
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Foreign
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Edwards Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Scott Jones Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Zoey Stones Makeup Artist Hair/Make-up Artist 120801 13000004
Lily Beckett Makeup Hair & Makeup Designer 353 13000003
Tim Barker Sound Design n/a 120905 14000002
Laura Venables Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Tim Barker Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000003
Dave Ashby Grip n/a 365 15000003
Chris Hewitt Grip n/a 365 15000002
Philip Coleman Grip n/a 365 15000001
Tim Hodge Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000004
Sam Perry Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gail Stevens Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Pete Wareham Performer Music Performer 120819 8000013
Garo Nahoulakian Performer Music Performer 120819 8000014
Nick Fowler Performer Music Performer 120819 8000012
John Greswell Performer Music Performer 120819 8000011
Andrew Mitchell Performer Music Performer 120819 8000010
Matthew Greswell Performer Music Performer 120819 8000015
Rowland Prytherch Performer Music Performer 120819 8000016
Jane Levick Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Richard Bullock Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jane Levick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Williamson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Lowe Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Niall Shamma Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kerry Drumm Animator Stop Frame Animator(Additional Animation) 483 23000013
Andrew Chong Animator Stop Frame Animator(Additional Animation) 483 23000014
Gareth Howell Animator Stop Frame Animator(Additional Animation) 483 23000012
Tim Allen Animator Stop Frame Animator(Bull Animation Unit) 483 23000011
Marie Manton Animator Animation Designer(Slinky Pictures/Bull Animation Unit) 483 23000010
Andrew Whitney Animator Animation(Hot Knife Digital Media Ltd) 483 23000015
Simon Wallett Animator Animation(Hot Knife Digital Media Ltd) 483 23000016
Jake Polansky Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Matt Wells Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Ivana Zorn 2-D Animator 2-D Director/Animator(Horse Race Unit) 120968 23000018
Nigel Coan 2-D Animator 2-D Director/Animator(Horse Race Unit) 120968 23000017
Bob Thorne Modelmaker (Artem Ltd/Bull Animation Unit) 120919 23000009
Gill Simpson Modelmaker (Artem Ltd/Bull Animation Unit) 120919 23000008
Anthony Webb Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Adam Ali Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Paul Sinclair Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Gareth Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Shanaullah Umerji Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Matt Bateman Visual Effects Visual Effects Live 419 23000003
Marie Manton Animation Director (Slinky Pictures/Bull Animation Unit) 740 23000007
Marie Manton Animation Supervisor Animation Producer(Slinky Pictures/Bull Animation Unit) 120918 23000006
Jo Irvine Visual Effects Visual Effects Stills 419 23000005
James Medcraft Visual Effects Visual Effects Stills 419 23000004
Oliver Ralfe Performer Music Performer 120819 8000009
Ralfe Band Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Vincent Maraval Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Hugo Heppell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Will Clarke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mary Burke Producer n/a 3 3000003
Mark Herbert Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Carlton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Suzanne Alizart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Paul King Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Simon Farnaby Writer Writing 120782 4000003
Amelia Bullmore Writer Writing 120782 4000002
Richard Ayoade Writer Writing 120782 4000001
Robin Gutch Producer n/a 3 3000001
Paul King Director n/a 2 2000001
Julian Barratt Actor Attila 1 1000005
Simon Farnaby Actor Bunny 1 1000004
Richard Ayoade Actor Museum Curator 1 1000003
Verónica Echegui Actor Eloisa 1 1000002
Noel Fielding Actor Javier 1 1000006
Sylvia Syms Actor Hotelier 1 1000007
James Fox Narrator n/a 120790 1000011
Madeleine Worrall Actor Melanie 1 1000010
Gus Brown Actor Horse Race Commentator 1 1000009
Rich Fulcher Actor Captain Crab 1 1000008
Jane Hooks Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Danny Gulliver Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Oliver Ralfe Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Richard Ayoade Editor Script Editor 172 7000003
Rachel Bennette Editor Script Editor 172 7000002
Mark Everson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Oliver Ralfe Music Music Composition 120781 8000002
Andrew Mitchell Music Music Composition 120781 8000003
Phil Canning Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Andrew Mitchell Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Oliver Ralfe Music Producer n/a 323 8000005
John Greswell Music String Arrangements 120781 8000004
Damian Daniel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Matt Day Director of Photography (Bull Animation Unit) 120780 6000005
Layla Evans Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Nickie Sault Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cecilia Testa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Hedges Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michelle Camp Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Faye Newton Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Adam Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
John Sorapure Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Louise Knight Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Rebecca Rycroft Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Edward Hogg Actor Stephen Turnbull 1 1000001
Synopsis
Stephen Farnaby hasn't been outside in months and when he finds his mind hurtling back to the disastrous trek around Europe he undertook with his friend Bunny, a catalog of adventures unfurl. Stephen's flat becomes the springboard for an extraordinary odyssey through a land made up of snapshots and souvenir replica landmarks within his imagination.