Stolen (2012)

Stolen
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords kidnapping
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Keep On Chooglin") 120788 8000018
John Fogerty Song ("Keep On Chooglin") 120859 8000017
Jeff Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Danielle Krudy Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000018
Loren Elkins Camera Assistant Underwater Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
Michael R Long Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000049
Met Salih Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000051
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000050
Bill Scharpf Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000052
Matt Thompson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000054
Tony Vo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000057
Scott Wilder Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000058
Tracy E Thomas Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000056
Eric Stratemeier Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000055
Ashley Hudson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000048
Shelby Swatek Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000053
Lex Geddings Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000046
Daniel Graham Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000038
Jay Amor Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000039
Jon Braver Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000037
Gabriel E Nunez Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000036
Ross Morgan Ruben Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000034
Alec Rayme Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000035
Bob Arnold Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000040
Pauline Boudreaux Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000041
Jeff Chase Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000045
John Zimmerman Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000059
Chelsea Bruland Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000044
Sean Paul Braud Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000043
Richard Bradshaw Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000042
Regis Harrington Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000047
Dean Allison Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Paul Belcher Visual Effects Head of Operations(Worldwide FX) 419 23000009
Nathan Grubbs Visual Effects Supervising Lead(Worldwide FX) 419 23000010
Eric Tuxen Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Production Supervisor(Worldwide FX) 249 23000008
Scott Coulter Visual Effects Producer (Worldwide FX) 243 23000007
Rachel Juino Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Glenn Neufeld Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000006
Matt Jennings Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000011
Kevin Langley Visual Effects Coordinator (Worldwide FX) 120760 23000012
Kyoung "Kay" Park 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000016
Alexander Dimov Visual Effects Simulation Department(Worldwide FX) 419 23000017
Ryan Markley 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000015
Aaron Askew 3-D Animator (Worldwide FX) 120933 23000014
John B. Gray Visual Effects On Set Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 419 23000013
Jeremy Johnson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Michael H Clark Special Effects Special Effects On Set Foreman 168 23000003
Michael P Cantrell Construction Utility Technician 120900 21000005
Peter Damien Welder n/a 121059 21000006
Joshua Norris Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000004
Scott Childers Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000003
Scott Cosgrove Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000033
Fred Gabrielli Catering Catering Provider(Gala Catering) 120954 22000001
Hector Garcia Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000002
Jack Lynch Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Richard E Perry Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Paul Abraham Craft Service Craft Services Assistant 120903 22000005
Michael G Randolph Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Sabino Villanueva Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000003
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Chris Fanguy Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000032
Adam J Korn Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000019
Andrew C Robinson Production Finance Production Financing Provider(Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000020
Patricia Stanley Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000018
Ray Tamayo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000017
Gustavo Santana Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000015
Annie Domingo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000016
David Acosta Production Finance Production Financing Provider(City National Bank) 121166 16000021
David B. Oliver Production Finance Production Financing Provider(City National Bank) 121166 16000022
Rick Eyler Legal Affairs Business & Legal Affairs 121072 18000002
Noon Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Lonnie Ramati Legal Affairs Production Business & Legal Affairs 121072 18000001
Becky Emerson Accountant (Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 120802 16000025
Greg Jones Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000023
Deanna Nocero Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider(Film Finances) 120949 16000024
Bethany Klubek Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000014
Jodie Kuhuski Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000013
Mark Amos Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Danielle Loosemore Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Lauren Claret Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Holly M McGreevy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David A Santana Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Amy Agzarian Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brooke Lehman Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Mark Micucci Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Imelda Santiago Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000011
Julie Weisel Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000012
Christine J Forgo Accountant Accounting(Nu Image, Inc/Millennium Films) 120802 16000010
Russ Riggins Production Finance Production Financing(Millennium Films) 121166 16000009
Becky Emerson Payroll Accountant Payroll - Bookkeeping(Worldwide FX) 121020 16000008
Adam Kirley Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator 120804 19000002
Larnell Stovall Stunt Coordinator Fight Choreographer 120804 19000003
Clay Cullen Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000023
John Bernecker Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000024
Larnell Storel Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000022
Rowbie Orsatti Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000021
Oakley Lehman Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000019
Mike Wilson Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000020
Billy Washington Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000025
Kortney T Manns Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000026
Jeff Galpin Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000030
Stanton Barrett Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000031
Kevin Foster Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000029
Randall Riley (M'Bita) Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000028
Danny Epper Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000027
Joe Williams Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000018
Kevin Foster Stunt Double (to Mr. Sade) 120980 19000017
Clay Cullen Stunt Double (to Mr. Huston) 120980 19000008
Holly O'Quinn Stunt Double (to Ms. Akerman) 120980 19000009
Craig Baxley Jr. Stunt Double (to Mr. Huston) 120980 19000007
Casey Pieretti Stunt Double (to Mr. Lucas) 120980 19000006
Tom Waite Stunt Double (to Mr. Cage) 120980 19000004
Oakley Lehman Stunt Double (to Mr. Cage) 120980 19000005
Jessica Williams Stunt Double (to Ms. Gayle) 120980 19000010
Harmony Merkouris Stunt Double (to Ms. Gayle) 120980 19000011
Kortney T Manns Stunt Double (to Mr. Eyez) 120980 19000015
Randall Riley (M'Bita) Stunt Double (to Mr. Brown) 120980 19000016
Danny Epper Stunt Double (to Mr. Gainey) 120980 19000014
Billy Washington Stunt Double (to Mr. Henley) 120980 19000013
Adam Kirley Stunt Double (to Mr. Valley) 120980 19000012
Ivan Lyudmilov Ivanov Visual Effects Simulation Department(Worldwide FX) 419 23000018
Georgi Staikov Visual Effects Simulation Department(Worldwide FX) 419 23000020
Kurt Schmiederer Driver Personal Driver(to Mr. Cage) 273 25000031
Alex Steven Allen Driver n/a 273 25000032
Beau Holden Driver Personal Driver(to Mr. Cage) 273 25000030
David B Bullard Driver Insert Car Driver 273 25000029
Lucas Pierce Transportation Transportation D.O.T. Supervisor 120992 25000027
Jason Babin Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000028
Kirk Baptiste Driver n/a 273 25000033
Edmund Bailey Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Bentley Driver n/a 273 25000038
Eric M. Boh Driver n/a 273 25000039
Steven C. Bell Driver n/a 273 25000037
Cornet L. Beard Driver n/a 273 25000036
Larry Baldwin Driver n/a 273 25000035
Richard Brown Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000026
June Wischler Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Ardy Brent Carlson Assistant (to Mr. West) 120820 25000016
Rolly Lee Assistant (to Mr. Cage) 120820 25000017
Joan Mao Assistant (to Mr. Davidson) 120820 25000015
Jonathan Yunger Assistant (to Mr. Lerner) 120820 25000014
Stephanie St Hilaire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Kari Shockley Production Assistant (Set Dec.) 275 25000013
Whitney Oliver Assistant (to Ms. Dubin) 120820 25000018
Kim Barnard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Randy Kinyon Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Earl R Hurst Sr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Jake Stango Product Placement n/a 121058 25000022
Meredith Kile Assistant (to Mr. Polhemus) 120820 25000021
Shane Sorensen Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000020
Reggie Carroll Driver n/a 273 25000040
Peter J Gondrella Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Lavis Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000060
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot Aerial Coordinator/ Helicopter Pilot 121003 25000061
Jed Carter Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000059
Jennifer Brown Medic Set Medic 120966 25000058
William H. Varnado Driver n/a 273 25000056
Calvin Weatherspoon Driver n/a 273 25000057
Cory Fleming Coordinator Ground Coordinator 528 25000062
Aviva Sharon Transportation Travel(New Act Travel) 120992 25000063
Sue Dee Lazzerini Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Bradley Weiss Other Human Resources(Millennium Films) 120795 26000004
James L Cavalier Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Coordinator(Cleared by Ashley, Inc.) 120879 26000001
Erica Callais Assistant (to Mr. Martinez/Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 120820 25000064
Robert Spitelera Driver n/a 273 25000055
Roosevelt Richard Driver n/a 273 25000054
Rene Horstmann Driver n/a 273 25000045
Robert Husband Driver n/a 273 25000046
James R Hayes Driver n/a 273 25000044
Uldean "Deanie" Hawkins Driver n/a 273 25000043
Roosevelt Green Driver n/a 273 25000042
Dwayne Lain Driver n/a 273 25000047
Clint Langford Driver n/a 273 25000048
Kenneth Rester Driver n/a 273 25000052
Nick Pastrano Driver n/a 273 25000053
Bob Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000051
Mark Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000050
Greg Mitchell Driver n/a 273 25000049
Chris Buller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jane Ziegler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Caylin Colson Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000039
Dusty Emerson Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000040
Aaron T Brown Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000038
Brad Baxter Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000037
Anton Tsolov Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000035
Michael Walker Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000036
Joshua Garza Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000041
Jack Hebert Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000042
Kaleb Prichard Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000046
Andrew Sagar Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000047
Wes Meyers Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000045
Carson Majors Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000044
Athena Lawless Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000043
Patrick Schultz Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000034
Amy Putrynski Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000033
Michell Baxter Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000024
Richard Aponte-Chong Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000025
Adriana Tsvetanova Rendering Artist Lighting and Rendering(Worldwide FX) 121098 23000023
Yordan Savov Rendering Artist Lighting and Rendering(Worldwide FX) 121098 23000022
Scott Wells Grip n/a 365 15000030
Boyan Stoinov Visual Effects Simulation Department(Worldwide FX) 419 23000021
Chris Cooper Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000026
Johnathan Erickson Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000027
Yael Majors Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000031
Esteban Olide Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000032
Ryan Littlefield Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000030
Justin Horton Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000029
Erroll Hanse Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000028
William Tatum III Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000048
Juve Vique Compositor 2D Compositor(Worldwide FX) 120626 23000049
Noon Orsatti Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Nina Nichols Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000002
Wade Easley Property Master n/a 120805 24000012
Jill Ann Gibson Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000011
Dave Warburton Property Master n/a 120805 24000009
Andy Lovell Props Property Assistant 120817 24000010
Sam Cespedes Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Samantha Hollingsworth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Ryan Robison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jared Swidzinshi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Zack Edwards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lauren Beale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Barbara Babs Babb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Andrew Wert Property Master n/a 120805 24000008
Tim Tillman Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Alex Daigle Software Engineer Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000053
Joey Scarpinatto Visual Effects I/O Department(Worldwide FX) 419 23000054
John Brizzi Software Engineer Technical Support(Worldwide FX) 121071 23000052
Dee Anne Phillips Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000051
Emily Perla Visual Effects Editor (Worldwide FX) 614 23000050
Stephan Burle Main Title Design Title Design 120925 23000055
Jared Barrilleaux Props Propmaker 120817 24000001
Terrance Julien Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Greg Purdy Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Laun C. Hosey Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Daniel Hamilton Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Joseph S Gbur Props Propmaker 120817 24000002
Rumen Kirov Visual Effects Simulation Department(Worldwide FX) 419 23000019
Jade Maggio Grip n/a 365 15000026
Lisa Lengyel Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
John T Connor Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000013
Josh Medak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
Remi Tournois Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Jonathan Robinson Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Robert Foster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Chad L Rivetti Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Dan McKee Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Ron Goodman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000021
Tonja Greenfield Loader n/a 120956 6000022
Pete Romano Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000019
Dave Edwards Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000017
John Richie Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000016
Michael Charbonnet Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Alan Caudillo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Steven H Porter Project Manager (Worldwide FX) 120994 5000019
Travis Howe Production Coordinator Project Coordinator(Worldwide FX) 162 5000020
Brian Hayashi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Jennifer Carriere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Dennis Maguire Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Andrew Shepherd Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Chad Mayeux Facilities Supervisor Facility Manager(Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 120948 5000021
Wade Marshall Production Manager Production Services Manager(Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 305 5000022
Andy Harris Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Frank D Parrish Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Jody Miller Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/ Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Jim Whitaker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Bowman Production Coordinator Production Services Coordinator(Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 162 5000023
Wylie Whitesides Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000023
Richard Foreman Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000024
Michelle Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Byron Wong Editor n/a 172 7000003
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Opticals(EFilm) 120850 6000044
Andre Rivas Colorist Colorist Assistant(EFilm) 120920 6000042
Laura Holeman Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000043
Sang Kim Assistant Editor (Wildfire Studios) 203 7000004
Callie Thurman Assistant Editor (Wildfire Studios) 203 7000005
Roger Neill Music (Wet Dog Studios) 120781 8000004
Mac Quayle Music (Wet Dog Studios) 120781 8000005
Tyler Parkinson Recording Pre-Record & Salvation(Wet Dog Studios) 120578 8000003
Jason LaRocca Music Engineer Engineer & Mixer(Wet Dog Studios) 120837 8000002
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Diva Magpayo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(EFilm) 120850 6000041
Eileen Godoy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(EFilm) 120850 6000040
Lisa Lengyel Assistant Camera First Assistant 233 6000028
Robert Baird Assistant Camera First Assistant 233 6000029
Alan Caudillo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000027
Skip Bolen Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000026
Steve Dietl Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000025
Dan McKee Assistant Camera Second Assistant 233 6000030
Adam S Ward Camera Operator n/a 239 6000032
Dustin Scholl Colorist Artist Support - Color(Worldwide FX) 120920 6000038
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000039
Thomas E Conrad Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000037
Pete Romano Camera Underwater Camera 120798 6000035
Christopher M Fisher Camera Assistant First Assistant 120867 6000033
K Allen Myers Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Jason D Buch Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Brian Kinney Actor FBI Agent #1 1 1000021
Joe Williams Actor FBI Agent #2 1 1000022
Shanna Forrestall Actor Harlend's Assistant 1 1000020
Tyler Forrest Actor Teenage Cab Driver 1 1000019
Marcus Lyle Brown Actor Matthews 1 1000017
Matt Nolan Actor Tessler 1 1000018
Tim Bell Actor Cop #1 1 1000023
Kyle Russell Clements Actor FBI Surveillance #1 1 1000024
Bernadette Ralphs Actor Kiosk Girl 1 1000028
Emily West Actor Frightened Girl In Car 1 1000029
Dave Davis Actor Taylor 1 1000027
John McConnell Actor Drunk Businessman 1 1000026
Mustafa Harris Actor FBI Surveillance #2 1 1000025
Jon Eyez Actor Bertrand 1 1000016
Dan Braverman Actor Lefleur 1 1000015
Sami Gayle Actor Alison Loeb 1 1000006
Edrick Brown Actor Jacobs 1 1000007
Derek Schreck Actor FBI Guard #1 1 1000005
Josh Lucas Actor Vincent 1 1000004
Malin Akerman Actor Riley Jeffers 1 1000002
Danny Huston Actor Tim Harlend 1 1000003
Mark Valley Actor Fletcher 1 1000008
Barry Shabaka Henley Actor Reginald 1 1000009
Kevin Foster Actor Motorcycle Cop 1 1000013
Tanc Sade Actor Pete 1 1000014
Garrett Hines Actor Aaron 1 1000012
J.D. Evermore Actor Rookie 1 1000011
M.C. Gainey Actor Hoyt 1 1000010
Randall Nelms Actor Stakeout Agent 1 1000030
Simon West Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Hirsch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
John White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Janell Sammelman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steve Danton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Guggenheim Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Ortiz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rob Van Norden Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Ashley Franklin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Sean Joseph Donnelly Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Robert M Donaldson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Jason A Waggenspack Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
David Ross McCarty Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Judi Townsend Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Lonnie Ramati Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Joseph McGinty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Mary Viola Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Rene Besson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Matthew Joynes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jesse Kennedy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Boaz Davidson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
John Thompson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Kristina Dubin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Jib Polhemus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Allison Geatches Music (Wet Dog Studios) 120781 8000006
The Sodden Taxi Brass Music Special Performance(Wet Dog Studios) 120781 8000007
Chris Eakins Supervising Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 328 14000006
David Esparza Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Effects Editor(Wildfire Studios) 328 14000007
Gabe Serrano Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer(Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000005
Chris David Rerecording Mixer Re-Recording Mixer(Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000004
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steven Huerstel Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Henry Auerbach ADR Editor Dialogue Editor(Wildfire Studios) 220 14000008
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Studios) 221 14000009
Timothy Limer Rerecording Mixer Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000013
Scott Kramer Rerecording Mixer Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000014
Tor Mcafee Kingdon Foley Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 224 14000012
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Wildfire Studios) 223 14000011
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000010
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Daina Daigle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Dena Matranga Costumer (to Mr. Cage) 120880 13000005
Raquel Gonzalez Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Leoisick Castro Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Susan Thomas Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Christopher B Lawrence Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Janet Stirner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Stacy Kelly Makeup Department Head Make Up 353 13000007
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Rick Stratton Makeup Designer Special Tattoo Design 447 13000012
Tony Ward Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000013
Ilona Herman Makeup Make Up & Hair Artist(to Mr. Cage) 353 13000011
Elvis Jones Makeup Artist Special Effects Make Up Artist 120801 13000010
Kimberly Amacker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 120912 14000015
Sean Finnegan Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
John Mang Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Joe Cassano Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
James McEvoy Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Grip 120885 15000019
Jimi Ryan Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000018
Michael Satterfield Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Luis Lopez De Victoria Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Paul Beard Grip n/a 365 15000022
Chris Strong Grip n/a 365 15000023
Jacob Borck Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000027
Jarvis Lansing Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000028
Nicolas Cage Actor Will Montgomery 1 1000001
Rachel S Perlis Grip n/a 365 15000025
Chris D. Jones Grip n/a 365 15000024
David Richardson Key Grip n/a 263 15000015
Rob Zuchowski Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000014
Chris Trosclair Generator Operator Genie Operator 363 15000005
Carter Garrett Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Albert R Ferreira Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electric 120885 15000004
Chip Carey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Scott Zuchowski Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Jake Sauerbrey Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Nathan Tape Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Antonio Sansovich Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Justin Wright Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000013
Josh Nobles Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Steve Zeiger Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kris Weaver Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jake Stango Consultant Marketing Consultant 120784 12000001
Diego Martinez Executive President(Millennium Studios (Shreveport) LLC) 120806 11000008
Jaymes Hinkle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gloria H Clark Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000002
Panorama Brass Band Song Performer ("Grazin In The Grass") 120788 8000027
Panorama Brass Band Song ("Grazin In The Grass") 120859 8000026
Dan Burnett Song ("Old Dog Blues") 120859 8000024
Rob Donnelly Song ("Old Dog Blues") 120859 8000025
William A Elliott Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000003
Milton W Taylor Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000004
Jason Jimes Gang Boss Scenic Gangboss 121117 9000008
Jack Reeves Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000009
Andree Lago Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000007
Steven Kerlagon Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000006
Steve A. Laks Gang Boss Shop Gangboss/ Specialist 121117 9000005
Group E Song Performer ("Here To Stay") 120788 8000023
Group E Song ("Here To Stay") 120859 8000022
Joshua Rutkowski Music Assistant(Wet Dog Studios) 120781 8000011
Selena Arizanovic Music Supervisor (Wet Dog Studios) 120872 8000012
Rachel Leger Music Assistant(Wet Dog Studios) 120781 8000010
James Lewis Music Assistant(Wet Dog Studios) 120781 8000009
Allison Geatches Music Producer (Wet Dog Studios) 323 8000008
Shannon Erbe Music Editor (Wet Dog Studios) 214 8000013
Cassandra Howland Music Coordinator (Wet Dog Studios) 206 8000014
Kermit Ruffins Song ("Rebirth Medley - My Song, Pie Pt. 2, Mexican Special") 120859 8000020
Kermit Ruffins Song Performer ("Rebirth Medley - My Song, Pie Pt. 2, Mexican Special") 120788 8000021
Frank Mizen Song ("Old Dog Blues") 120859 8000019
Albert Hammond Song ("The Air That I Breathe") 120859 8000016
Mike Hazlewood Song ("The Air That I Breathe") 120859 8000015
Claire Hassig Sign Writer Signwriter/ Scenic 121107 9000010
Andrew Casbon III Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Wendy Talazac Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Cortni Witherspoon Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Meagan Lewis Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000004
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting n/a 179 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000002
Todd Gilbert Executive in Charge of Production Executive In Charge Of Post Production 118217 11000001
Christian Mercuri Executive in Charge President Of International Sales & Distribution(Millennium Films) 120791 11000002
Tanya Thanadpojanamart Distribution Of Distribution Services(Millennium Films) 121161 11000006
Eric Green Executive in Charge Executive In Charge Of Marketing & Publicity(Millennium Films) 120791 11000007
Adele Yoshioka Distribution Vice President, International Distribution(Millennium Films) 121161 11000005
Dimiter Nikolov Executive Vice President, International Business & Legal Affairs(Millennium Films) 120806 11000004
Jeffrey Greenstein Sales International Sales(Millennium Films) 121175 11000003
Todd Harris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000025
David J Negron Jr. Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Paul Blanchard Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Kim Carey Set Decorator Set Dec. Buyer 165 9000016
Patricia Schneider Set Decorator n/a 165 9000014
John C Jackson Painter Set Painter 200 9000013
David Myers Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
K Wing Chin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Brian B. Mccolgan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000018
George J Vortisch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Jaime Fernandez Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
David Lee Toth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Mark Seiler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Floyd G. Shephard Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Nathan Tape Gaffer n/a 268 15000029
Synopsis
Master thief Will Montgomery has just been released from the state penitentiary after serving a 10 year sentence, when he is contacted by Jonah, his former comrade-in-crime, who is holding Will's teenage daughter ransom in a hijacked taxi cab. Jonah will only surrender her when Will reveals the whereabouts of the money he concealed from their last robbery.