Contagion (2011)

Contagion
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords disaster, disease, doctor, medical condition
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kate Winslet Actor Dr. Erin Mears 1 1000001
Marion Cotillard Actor Dr. Leonora Orantes 1 1000002
Matt Damon Actor Mitch Emhoff 1 1000003
Jude Law Actor Alan Krumwiede 1 1000004
Gwyneth Paltrow Actor Beth Emhoff 1 1000005
Laurence Fishburne Actor Dr. Ellis Cheever 1 1000006
Jennifer Ehle Actor Dr. Ally Hextall 1 1000007
John Hawkes Actor Roger 1 1000008
Chin Han Actor Sun Feng 1 1000009
Josie Ho Actor Li Fai's Sister 1 1000010
Demetri Martin Actor Dr. David Eisenberg 1 1000011
Bryan Cranston Actor RADM Lyle Haggerty 1 1000012
Elliott Gould Actor Dr. Ian Sussman 1 1000013
Sanaa Lathan Actor Aubrey Cheever 1 1000014
Chui Tien You Actor Li Fai 1 1000015
Josie Ho Actor Li Fai's Sister 1 1000016
Daria Strokous Actor Irina 1 1000017
Griffin Kane Actor Clark Morrow 1 1000018
Yoshiaki Kobayashi Actor Japanese Bus Man 1 1000019
Monique Curnen Actor Lorraine Vasquez 1 1000020
Teri McEvoy Actor School Nurse 1 1000021
Sue Redman Actor ER Nurse #1 1 1000022
Teri Campbell Actor ER Nurse #2 1 1000023
Stef Tovar Actor Dr. Arrington 1 1000024
Mary Faraci Actor Social Worker 1 1000025
Grace Rex Actor Carrie Anne 1 1000026
Armin Rohde Actor Damian Leopold 1 1000027
Joseph Forunda Actor WHO Official 1 1000028
Phillip Brannon Actor Paramedic 1 1000029
Rebecca Spence Actor Jon Neal's Wife 1 1000030
David Lively Actor Minnesota Medical Examiner 1 1000031
Andrew White Actor Assistant Medical Examiner 1 1000032
Scott Stangland Actor Minnesota Health #1 1 1000033
Jimmy Chung Actor Minnesota Health #2 1 1000034
Rick Uecker Actor Minnesota Health #3 1 1000035
Tara Mallen Actor Minnesota Health #4 1 1000036
Larry Clarke Actor Dave 1 1000037
Ira Blumen Actor Helpful Doctor 1 1000038
Anna Jacoby-Heron Actor Jory Emhoff 1 1000039
Enrico Colantoni Actor Dennis French 1 1000040
John Hines Actor AIMM Employee #1 1 1000041
Josh Weinstein Actor AIMM Employee #2 1 1000042
Sarah Charipar Actor AIMM Employee #3 1 1000043
Mark Czoske Actor AIMM Employee #4 1 1000044
Dan Aho Actor Aaron Barnes 1 1000045
Hee-Wan Kwon Actor Japanese Official 1 1000046
Phil Tang Actor Village Man #1 1 1000047
Robert Chi Actor Village Man #2 1 1000048
Blair Robertson Actor Sussman's Assistant 1 1000049
Randy Lowell Actor Hedge Fund Man in Park 1 1000050
Pete Sack Actor TV Anchor 1 1000051
Brian O'Donnell Actor Andrew 1 1000052
Kwok-Wah Wong Actor Chinese Health Official #1 1 1000053
Sau Ming Tsang Actor Chinese Health Official #2 1 1000054
Jim Ortlieb Actor Funeral Director 1 1000055
Annabel Armour Actor Beth's Mother 1 1000056
Kara Zediker Actor Elizabeth Nygaard 1 1000057
Joshua Pollock Actor Coughing Man 1 1000058
Laura Fisher Actor Sick Lady 1 1000059
Peter Kelly Actor National Guardsman 1 1000060
Mary Dolan Actor Nun 1 1000061
Jason Babinsky Actor Shivering Man 1 1000062
Howie Johnson Actor Morgue Worker 1 1000063
Sanjay Gupta Actor Himself 1 1000064
Thomas Gebbia Actor Man with Megaphone 1 1000065
Dan Flannery Actor Hextall's Father 1 1000066
Dan Sanders-Joyce Actor Home Invasion Thug 1 1000067
Joshua Seiden Actor Anthony 1 1000068
Kam-Tong Wong Actor Chef 1 1000069
Steven Soderbergh Director n/a 2 2000001
Gregory Jacobs Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Shamberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Stacey Sher Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jeff Skoll Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Polaire Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathan King Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ricky Strauss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Scott Burns Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Polaire Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gregory Jacobs Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jody Spilkoman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Julie Anderson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Annie Welles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Eric Lasko Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Andy Spellman Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Sunni Powell Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
David Kirchner Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Robb Earnest Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michael Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Ken Lavet Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Mark Mamalakis Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Guy Morrison Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Martin Hudson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Adam Boor Location Scout n/a 311 5000016
Natasha Parker Location Coordinator Location Department Coordinator 120877 5000017
Christa Vausbinder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000018
Chen On Chu Line Producer n/a 161 5000019
Johnny Wang Production Manager n/a 305 5000020
Connie Cheung Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Dow Griffith Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Yan Wai Location Manager n/a 193 5000023
Lemon Liu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Lanbo Cheuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Trey Batchelor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Nikki Lau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Cheng Kei Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Lee Pan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Bill Wu Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000030
Lark Bernini Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Ross Lee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Matthew Tai Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000033
Kenny Wong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000034
Angel Ho Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000035
Jeannie Mak Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000036
Jonathan Shedd Location Manager (San Francisco) 193 5000037
Daniel Kemp Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000038
Saisie Jang Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000039
Matthew Riutta Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000040
Daniel Lee Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco) 194 5000041
Heidi Erl Production Coordinator (San Francisco) 162 5000042
Brendon Breese Assistant Director (San Francisco) 163 5000043
Carlos Tapia Assistant Location Manager (Atlanta) 194 5000044
Steve Dirkes Assistant Location Manager (Atlanta) 194 5000045
Francine Lusser Production Manager (Geneva) 305 5000046
Alessandra Moresco Production Manager (Geneva) 305 5000047
Juliette Perréard Production Manager Assistant Production Manager(Geneva) 305 5000048
Yves Herren Location Manager (Geneva) 193 5000049
Florian Nussbaumer Assistant Director (Geneva) 163 5000050
David Brown Production Manager (UK & Morocco) 305 5000051
David Broder Location Manager (UK & Morocco) 193 5000052
Isobel Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000053
Joey Coughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000054
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer (Casablanca) 161 5000055
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director (Casablanca) 163 5000056
Yann Faget Assistant Director (Casablanca) 163 5000057
Samar Pollitt Assistant Director (Casablanca) 163 5000058
Mohamed Benhmamane Location Manager (Casablanca) 193 5000059
Richard Daldry Production Coordinator (Casablanca) 162 5000060
Widad Taha Production Coordinator (Casablanca) 162 5000061
Steven Soderbergh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Duane Manwiller Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steven Meizler Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
James Apted Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Paul Toomey Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
Hunter Whalen Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
April Kelley Film Lab Digital Downloader 120850 6000007
Claudette Barius Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
David Henri Video Video & Graphics Supervisor 120800 6000009
Daniel Dobson Video Playback Video Playback Technician 505 6000010
Billy Ko Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000011
Ivan Kadlec Camera RED Camera Technician 120798 6000012
Tim Guffin Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant(San Francisco) 120867 6000013
John Daro Colorist DI Colorist(Fotokem) 120920 6000014
Paul Lavoie Film Lab DI Producer(Fotokem) 120850 6000015
John Nicolard Film Lab DI Supervisor(Fotokem) 120850 6000016
Philip Beckner Film Lab DI Conform(Fotokem) 120850 6000017
Bill Schultz Film Lab General Manager Digital Film Services(Fotokem) 120850 6000018
David Rosenthal Film Lab I/O Supervisor(Fotokem) 120850 6000019
Stephen Mirrione Editor n/a 172 7000001
Corey Bayes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jade Chatham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Tamara McDonough Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Tong Wing Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Cliff Martinez Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gregory Tripi Music n/a 120781 8000002
Mac Quayle Music n/a 120781 8000003
Dennis Sands Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000004
David Low Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Sam Zeines Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Randy Miller Music Conductor Score Orchestrator and Conductor 120818 8000007
Adam Olmsted Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000008
Michael Thomas Song ("Amante Del Vino") 120859 8000009
Michael Thomas Song Performer ("Amante Del Vino") 120788 8000010
Bono Song ("All I Want Is You") 120859 8000011
U2 Song Performer ("All I Want Is You") 120788 8000012
Howard Cummings Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Lazan Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Cindy Carr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Merje Veski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Stephanie Gilliam Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Jeff Ozimek Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
David Krummel Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jami Primmer Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
David Tennenbaum Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Tani Kunitake Illustrator n/a 600 9000010
Shari Ratliff Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Robbie Conal Scenic Artist Poster Artist 745 9000012
Shane Reed Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Jon Nicholson Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Scott Troha Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Kristin Hanson Art Department Art Department Trafficker 120843 9000016
Rod Nunnally Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000017
John Schulz Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000018
Mark Boucher Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000019
Simon Dobbin Art Director n/a 183 9000020
Ho Chi-hang Art Director n/a 183 9000021
Jean Tsoi Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000022
Kloud Wan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000023
Cat Leung Set Decorator n/a 165 9000024
Jason Lam Set Designer n/a 202 9000025
Carrie Yiu Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000026
Keith Cheung Leadman n/a 433 9000027
Zoe Lee Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000028
Nate Belove Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(San Francisco) 197 9000029
Margaret Hungerford Gang Boss (Atlanta) 121117 9000030
Nina Bachmann Art Director (Geneva) 183 9000031
Franziska Kummer Set Decorator (Geneva) 165 9000032
Ricky Eyres Art Director (UK & Morocco) 183 9000033
Lee Gordon Set Decorator (UK & Morocco) 165 9000034
Abdallah Baadil Assistant Art Director (Casablanca) 315 9000035
Carmen Cuba Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Katrina Wandel Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Claire Simon Casting n/a 179 10000003
Rebecca Knights Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Amy Newbold Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Erin Stewart Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000007
Doug Ritzenthaler Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000008
Madalena Chan Casting n/a 179 10000009
Nina Henninger Casting (San Francisco) 179 10000010
Bill Marinella Extras Casting (Atlanta) 120851 10000011
W Lipkin Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Larry Brilliant Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Laurie Garrett Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Natasha Griffith Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000004
Don Weiss Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000005
Michael Ryan Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000006
Mark Smolinski Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000007
Nathan Wolfe Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000008
Tracey Mcnamara Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000009
Connie Schmaljohn Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000010
Ira Blumen Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000011
Billy Goldberg Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000012
Elena Leonardis Research Story Researcher 458 12000013
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach (to Ms. Winslet) 666 12000014
Deborah Ricketts Research Footage Researcher 458 12000015
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Tom Cummins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Jeanie Baker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Stella Cottini Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Valerie O'Brien Key Costumer n/a 351 13000007
Laura Kaminski Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Nancy Cavallaro Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Amanda Scholl Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Kate Biscoe Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000011
Suzi Ostos Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Aimee Lippert-Bastian Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Frida Aradottir Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000014
Dominic Mango Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Thomas Terhaar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist (to Matt Damon) 120799 13000017
Dorothy Pa Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000018
Fanny Chan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Samuel Wong Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Stephan DuPuis Makeup Artist (San Francisco) 120801 13000021
Iliana Sanchez Set Costumer (Atlanta) 121008 13000022
Brittany McLeod Set Costumer (Atlanta) 121008 13000023
Sarah Roberts Makeup Artist (Atlanta) 120801 13000024
Laurel Kelly Hair Stylist (Atlanta) 120799 13000025
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Dennis Towns Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000002
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Javier Hernandez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Lisa Gillespie Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000005
Angus Mak Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000006
Larry Blake Supervising Sound Editor (Casablanca) 328 14000007
Larry Blake Rerecording Mixer (Casablanca) 120856 14000008
Matt Coby ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor(Casablanca) 120939 14000009
David Whittaker ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor(Casablanca) 120939 14000010
Byron Wilson ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor(Casablanca) 120939 14000011
Billy Theriot Assistant Sound Editor (Casablanca) 222 14000012
John Pospisil Sound Effects (Casablanca) 120868 14000013
Alicia Stevenson Foley (Casablanca) 120961 14000014
Dawn Fintor Foley (Casablanca) 120961 14000015
David Betancourt Foley Mixer (Casablanca) 224 14000016
Scott Curtis Foley Mixer (Casablanca) 224 14000017
Peter Walts Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Felix Rivera Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Matthew Johnson Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Jerry Tran Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
David Lukasik Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
John Minardi Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Greg Fausak Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Jason Storandt Dolly Grip Camera Dolly Grip 264 15000008
John Robertson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Wilson Mylander Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000010
Spencer Rohan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Lam Wan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000012
Lam Shing Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Louis Jong Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
James Kumarelas Rigging Gaffer (San Francisco) 120937 15000016
Eric Walther Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician(Geneva) 120907 15000017
Didier Lebel Key Grip (Geneva) 263 15000018
Ken Ryan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Liz Probst Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000002
Hiromi Marder Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Mayda Renizzi-Holt Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Ericka Shane Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Matt Demier Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Cindy Ceglarek Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Nick Carranza Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000008
Theodore Davila Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000009
Maureen Mottram Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
Joe Brunory Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000011
Kenneth Yoder Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000012
Man Fong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000013
Jason Hinkel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Cathie Ma Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000015
Jenny Chan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000016
Erin Rose Assistant Accountant (San Francisco) 120950 16000017
Suzanne Debrunner Assistant Accountant (San Francisco) 120950 16000018
Mary Reidy Assistant Accountant (San Francisco) 120950 16000019
Elizabeth Hurley Accountant n/a 120802 16000020
Abde Salam Abedellah Production Accountant (Casablanca) 282 16000021
R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator (San Francisco) 120804 19000003
Dan Bell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Mark Harper Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Mike Martinez Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Paul Crawford Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Natalie Meyer Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Tom Lowell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Lisa Dempsey Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Danton Mew Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Shawnah Donley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Michael Owen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Tom Ficke Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Brian Peters Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
James Fierro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Rex Reddick Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Daniel Maldonado Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Mike Sasse Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Jim Mammoser Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Rich Wilkie Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Cheryl Harris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Brent Regan Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
John Kenny Carpenter Carpenter Foreman 529 21000004
Bruce Hui Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Hui Wah Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000006
Aaron Shores Construction Coordinator (San Francisco) 276 21000007
Ryan Steinhouse Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
H Amir Craft Service (San Francisco) 120903 22000002
Stephanie Beman Craft Service (Atlanta) 120903 22000003
John Milinac Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Ahasay Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Blake Matthys Special Effects Special Effects Key On-Set 168 23000003
Dieter Sturm Special Effects Coordinator Snowmaker Coordinator 241 23000004
Wong Tat Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator (San Francisco) 241 23000006
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Foreman (San Francisco) 250 23000007
Thomas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000008
Randy Goux Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000009
Michele Vallillo Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000010
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer (Method Studios) 243 23000011
Heather Hill Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Method Studios) 243 23000012
Alex Gitler Compositing Supervisor (Method Studios) 120928 23000013
Michael Foley CG Supervisor (Method Studios) 779 23000014
Casey Rolseth CG Supervisor CG Lead(Method Studios) 779 23000015
Aaron Schultz CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000016
Jason Wardle CGI Artist CG Artist(Method Studios) 120986 23000017
Daniel Alvarez Animator (Method Studios) 483 23000018
Tiago Santos Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000019
Aaron Brown Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000020
David Rey Compositor (Method Studios) 120626 23000021
Rasha Shalaby Montague Matte Painter (Method Studios) 120959 23000022
Brad Einhorn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael Gianneschi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Tanja Deshida Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
Brea Murphy Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
William Fobert Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Andy Au Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Calvin Tsoi Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000008
Li Fung Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
David Ronan Assistant Property Master (San Francisco) 120969 24000010
David Loya Assistant Props Property Assistant(San Francisco) 120904 24000011
Dean Backer Props Buyer Buyer(San Francisco) 120926 24000012
Rod England Props Buyer Buyer(Atlanta) 120926 24000013
Michael Franck Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Olivia McCallum Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000002
Pablo Gambetta Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000003
Michelle Wilson Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000004
Matt Otto Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000005
Lexi Kirsch Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant 371 25000006
Jeremy Edwards Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Spike Schwab Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Elizabeth Chambers Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000009
Claire Kenny Assistant (to Mr Soderbergh) 120820 25000010
Elaine Mongeon Assistant (to Mr. Jacobs) 120820 25000011
Coco Francini Assistant (to Mr. Shamberg & Ms. Sher) 120820 25000012
Gian Mitchell Assistant (to Mr. Shamberg & Ms. Sher) 120820 25000013
Mardie Anderson Assistant (to Mr. Shamberg & Ms. Sher) 120820 25000014
Joseph Malloch Assistant (to Mr. Polaire) 120820 25000015
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Mr. Damon) 120820 25000016
Gregory Haynes Assistant (to Mr. Fishburne) 120820 25000017
Kevin Keating Assistant (to Ms. Paltrow) 120820 25000018
Jonelle Castillo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000019
Heather Gothie Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Shane Greedy Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Ted Larkowski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Kelly Yon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
George Sack Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Drew Durepos Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000025
Rosemary Prodonovich Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000026
Sydney Yuman Office Coordinator Office Staff Assistant 121047 25000027
Tula Jeng Assistant Art Department Staff Assistant 120820 25000028
Dave Cortes Assistant Art Department Staff Assistant 120820 25000029
Chewie Darsow Assistant Art Department Staff Assistant 120820 25000030
Spence Warren Assistant Art Department Staff Assistant 120820 25000031
Kathryn Madden Medic Set Medic 120966 25000032
George Wong Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Lau Chun Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Aaron Ho Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Lee Fai Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000036
Chan Kit Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000037
Feyon Li Production Secretary n/a 367 25000038
Maurice Vy Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000039
Freddi Cheung Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000040
Cheng Wai Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant 120996 25000041
Aaron Ngo Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000042
David Ho Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Carolina Solorzano Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(San Francisco) 120996 25000044
Chelsea Wehner Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(San Francisco) 120996 25000045
Brandon Heidt Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(San Francisco) 371 25000046
David Lanes Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(San Francisco) 371 25000047
Dannie Lenz Transportation Captain (San Francisco) 272 25000048
Luke Crawford Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Atlanta) 371 25000049
Jennifer Hackney Set Production Assistant Set Staff Assistant(Atlanta) 371 25000050
Stephanie Paull Production Secretary (Atlanta) 367 25000051
Shelby McDaniel Office Assistant (Atlanta) 120996 25000052
Brent Ogburn Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Atlanta) 120996 25000053
Rachel Redding Office Assistant Office Staff Assistant(Atlanta) 120996 25000054
Mike Freeman Transportation Captain (Atlanta) 272 25000055
Jimmy Carruthers Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000056
Ali El Otmani Transportation Coordinator (Casablanca) 271 25000057
Mark Assad Security Cast Security 120951 26000001
Rick Nieves Security Cast Security 120951 26000002
Terrence Abbott Security Cast Security 120951 26000003
Lisa Breen Studio Teacher School Teacher 121023 26000004
Donnell Barnes Studio Teacher School Teacher(San Francisco) 121023 26000005
Spooky Stevens Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An international traveler reaches into the snack bowl at an airport bar before passing her credit card to a waiter. A business meeting begins with a round of handshakes. A man coughs on a crowded bus... One contact. One instant. And a lethal virus is transmitted. When Beth Emhoff returns to Minneapolis from business in Hong Kong, what she thought was jet lag takes a virulent turn. Two days later, she's dead in the ER and the doctors tell her shocked and grieving husband they have no idea why. Soon, others exhibit the same mysterious symptoms: hacking coughs and fever, followed by seizure, brain hemorrhage...and ultimately, death. In Minneapolis, Chicago, London, Paris, Tokyo and Hong Kong, the numbers quickly multiply: one case becomes four, then sixteen, then hundreds, thousands, as the contagion sweeps across all borders, fueled by the countless human interactions that make up the course of an average day. A global pandemic explodes. At the U.S. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention, researchers mobilize to break the code of a unique biological pathogen as it continues to mutate. Deputy Director Cheever tries to allay the growing panic despite his own personal concerns, and must send a brave young doctor into harm's way. At the same time, amid a rising tide of suspicion over a potential vaccine-and who gets it first-Dr. Leonora Orantes of the World Health Organization works through the network of connections that could lead back to the source of what they're dealing with. As the death toll escalates and people struggle to protect themselves and their loved ones in a society breaking down, one activist blogger claims the public isn't getting the truth about what's really going on, and sets off an epidemic of paranoia and fear as infectious as the virus itself.