The Conspirator (2011)

Conspirator
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Period, Historical, Biopic
Keywords 1800s, 19th century, Abraham Lincoln, assassin, civil war, conspiracy, investigation, legal, political, president, slavery
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robin Wright Actor Mary Surratt 1 1000001
James McAvoy Actor Frederick Aiken 1 1000002
Justin Long Actor Nicholas Baker 1 1000003
Tom Wilkinson Actor Reverdy Johnson 1 1000004
Evan Wood Actor Anna Surratt 1 1000005
Kevin Kline Actor Edwin Stanton 1 1000006
Alexis Bledel Actor Sarah Weston 1 1000007
Danny Huston Actor Joseph Holt 1 1000008
Colm Meaney Actor General Hunter 1 1000009
Johnny Simmons Actor John Surratt 1 1000010
James Dale Actor William Hamilton 1 1000011
Toby Kebbell Actor John Wilkes Booth 1 1000012
Stephen Root Actor John Lloyd 1 1000013
Jonathan Groff Actor Louis Weichman 1 1000014
John Cullum Actor Justice Wylie 1 1000015
Norman Reedus Actor Lewis Payne 1 1000016
John Weatherly Actor George Atzerodt 1 1000017
Marcus Hester Actor David Herold 1 1000018
Chris Bauer Actor Major Smith 1 1000019
Jim True-Frost Actor General Hartranft 1 1000020
Shea Whigham Actor Captain Cottingham 1 1000021
David Andrews Actor Father Walter 1 1000022
James Sparks Actor Edman Spangler 1 1000023
John Curran Actor General Howe 1 1000024
Robert Treveiler Actor General Harris 1 1000025
Brian Durkin Actor Lieutenant 1 1000026
Cullen Moss Actor Stanton's Officer 1 1000027
Jason Hatfield Actor Asa Trenchard 1 1000028
Kathleen Hogan Actor Mrs. Mountchessington 1 1000029
Gerald Bestrom Actor Abraham Lincoln 1 1000030
Marshell Canney Actor Mary Todd Lincoln 1 1000031
Andy Martin Actor Major Rathbone 1 1000032
Dean Mumford Actor Plainclothes Major 1 1000033
Dennis Clark Actor Andrew Johnson 1 1000034
Tom Nelson Actor Senior Officer 1 1000035
Brandon Carroll Actor Stretcher Bearer 1 1000036
Lori Edgeman Actor Female Guest #1 1 1000037
Amy Tipton Actor Female Guest #2 1 1000038
Beau Turpin Actor Boardinghouse Guard 1 1000039
Jordan Gray Actor Young Soldier 1 1000040
Glenn Wilder Actor Secretary Seward 1 1000041
Brian Duffy Actor Frederick Seward 1 1000042
Richard Deloach Actor Seward's Servant 1 1000043
Lindsey Lambrakos Actor Fanny Seward 1 1000044
Cal Johnson Actor Army Sergeant 1 1000045
Chris Eckles Actor Stanton's Aide 1 1000046
Kevin Nichols Actor Douglas 1 1000047
Walter Bankson Actor Paper Boy 1 1000048
Peter Bannon Actor Toastmaster 1 1000049
Travis Sprayberry Actor Peterson House Boarder 1 1000050
John Bankson Actor Alexander Gardner 1 1000051
Lance Miles Actor Cell Guard #1 1 1000052
Adam Porter Actor Cell Gaurd #2 1 1000053
Robert Redford Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Redford Producer n/a 3 3000001
Greg Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Holderman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brian Falk Producer n/a 3 3000004
Robert Stone Producer n/a 3 3000005
Joe Ricketts Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jeremiah Samuels Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Webster Stone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jim Solomon Screenplay Screenplay 120778 4000001
Gregory Bernstein Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Jim Solomon Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Kaylene Carlson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Richard Graves Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Eric Sherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Matt Rawls Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Faith Conroy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Libby Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Laura Bryant Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Vicki Siefker Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Nathan Alexander Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Nicole Baker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Roberto Fuertes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Matthew Mahany Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Newton Sigel Director of Photography Director of Photography/A Camera Operator 120780 6000001
Erik Brown Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000002
Matthew Mebane Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000003
Greg Lundsgaard Steadicam Operator Operator/Steadicam 232 6000004
Keith Davis Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Alan Newcomb Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Karen Kelly Loader n/a 120956 6000007
Claudette Barius Still Photographer Still Photographer & End Title Portrait 120485 6000008
Mark McManus Video Assistant Video Assist Operator 121119 6000009
Hodges Usry Video TAFC Videographer 120800 6000010
John Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120800 6000011
Stephen Nakamura Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000012
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000013
Des Carey Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 120850 6000014
Genevieve Fontaine Dailies Dailies Producer(Company 3) 120999 6000015
Matthew Johnson Film Lab Conform Artist(Company 3) 120850 6000016
Dan Goslee Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000017
James Baker Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000018
Dane Bergerson Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000019
Tristan Rayos Film Lab DI Assistant(Company 3) 120850 6000020
Adam Clark Film Lab Lab Supervisor(Deluxe Lab) 120850 6000021
Harry Muller Color Timer (Deluxe Lab) 120921 6000022
Craig McKay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Erica Freed Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Zana Bochar Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Jacob Mogey Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brad Dechter Music Orchestrator 120781 8000002
Peter Boyer Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Adam Klemens Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000004
Petr Pycha Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Dennis Sands Music Music Mixer(1 Studios) 120781 8000006
Adam Olmsted Music Mix Assistant 120781 8000007
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Prerecordist 120781 8000008
Jason LaRocca Score Recording n/a 120840 8000009
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Cindy O'Connor Music n/a 120781 8000011
Zoe Keating Music Cello Solo 120781 8000012
Curtis Roush Song Performer ("All Hail To Our Triumph") 120788 8000013
Curtis Roush Song Performer ("E Pluribus Unum") 120788 8000014
Curtis Roush Song Performer ("Marching Through Georgia") 120788 8000015
Curtis Roush Song Performer ("Weeping,Sad And Lonely" / "When This Cruel WorldIs Over") 120788 8000016
Kelli Horton Song Performer ("The Children Of The Battlefield") 120788 8000017
Kelli Horton Song Performer ("Dreams Of Happier Days") 120788 8000018
Justin Long Song Performer ("The Children Of The Battlefield") 120788 8000019
Ray LaMontagne Song Performer ("Empty") 120788 8000020
Kalina Ivanov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Melissa Levander Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Mark Garner Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Geoffrey Grimsman Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stephan Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Danielle Couture Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Dustin Berry Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Whitney Cogar Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000008
Patrick Fuhrman Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Robert Smith Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Summer Eubanks Art Department Buyer 120843 9000011
John Bromell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Kenneth Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard Krish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Scott Lawson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Gregg Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael Shapiro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
James Passanante Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000018
Susanna Glattly Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000019
Greg Schmitz Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000020
Henry Dando Greensman Greens 201 9000021
Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000022
Dean Janik Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000023
John Morgan Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
Cindy Berry Greensman Greens 201 9000025
John Cooper Greensman Greens 201 9000026
Guy Covington Greensman Greens 201 9000027
Guy Covington Greensman Greens 201 9000028
Vincent Immordino Greensman Greens 201 9000029
Sean Bernard Scenic Artist Scenic Crew 745 9000030
Kevin Fleming Scenic Artist Scenic Crew 745 9000031
Nicole Strojny Scenic Artist Scenic Crew 745 9000032
Richard Colwell Scenic Artist Scenic Crew 745 9000033
Melissa Frye Scenic Artist Scenic Crew 745 9000034
Stephen Eno Scenic Artist Scenic Crew 745 9000035
Stephanie Macomber Scenic Artist Scenic Crew 745 9000036
Sean Whalen Scenic Artist Scenic Crew 745 9000037
Matthew Andrews Painter n/a 200 9000038
Mark Baucom Painter n/a 200 9000039
Melissa Porter Painter n/a 200 9000040
Chris Bogart Painter n/a 200 9000041
Roger Pixler Painter n/a 200 9000042
Kristine Kennedy Painter n/a 200 9000043
Jonathan Morgan Painter n/a 200 9000044
Francis Stone Painter n/a 200 9000045
Thomas Conrade Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000046
Justin Flood Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000047
James Hancock Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000048
Chris Downing Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000049
Michael Little Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000050
Kevin Gilman Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000051
Terrence Hendricks Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000052
Charles McCandless Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000053
Jordan Fiore Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000054
Darrell Gordon Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000055
Merritt Houston Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000056
Jeff Walker Art Department Mulch Division 120843 9000057
Avy Kaufman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jackie Burch Local Casting n/a 121094 10000002
Tim Donner Casting Assistant (Georgia) 177 10000003
Bonnie Timmermann Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000004
Sabrina Hyman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Leeba Zakharov Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Christian Rosselli Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Tona Dahlquist Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000008
Cody Chandler Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Robbie Robertson Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Greta Sullivan Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000011
Barbara Harris Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000012
Dave Grove Marketing Lab Sales & Marketing(Deluxe Lab) 121149 11000001
Col. Frederic Borch Historic Theatre Consultant Consulting Historian 121091 12000001
James McPherson Historic Theatre Consultant Consulting Historian 121091 12000002
Dr. Thomas Turner Historic Theatre Consultant Consulting Historian 121091 12000003
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000004
Melissa Jacobson Research Historical Researcher 458 12000005
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120784 12000006
John Bissell Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000007
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Schoen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Deborah Binkley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Teresa Beach Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Shawna Nova-Foley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Jess Johnson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Ginger Knussman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Julia Rusthoven Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Irvin Gates Tailor n/a 120990 13000009
Gwendolyn James Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Terri Helms Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Wendy Moynihan Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000012
Bilqis Shareef Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Patty Spinale Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Julia Gombert Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000015
Mark Hughes Wardrobe Military Costume Advisor 120823 13000016
Ceilidh Sanders Costumes Costume P.A. 120828 13000017
John Bayless Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000018
Leo Castellano Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Theresa Mccoy-Mcdowell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Wendy Bell Makeup n/a 353 13000021
Angela Rogers Makeup n/a 353 13000022
Duane Saylor Makeup n/a 353 13000023
Betty Skinner Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000024
Patricia McAlhany-Glasser Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Deborah Ball Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Gina Baran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Susan Buffington Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Evelyn Roach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Judy Bickerton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
P Hensley Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Barbara Sanders Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Dawn Turner Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Jonathan Gaynor Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Tim Cargioli Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
James Peterson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Richard Hymns Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Jonathan Null ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Supervisor(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000007
Marshall Winn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000008
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000009
Jeremy Bowker ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000010
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120939 14000011
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000012
Andre Fenley Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000013
Josh Gold Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000014
Pascal Garneau Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000015
Frank Eulner Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 327 14000016
Tony Sereno Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 230 14000017
Zach Martin Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 230 14000018
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000019
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000020
Ronald Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 331 14000021
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000022
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120916 14000023
James Austin Sound Engineer Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120916 14000024
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000025
Mike Lane Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000026
Gordon Ng Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120816 14000027
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 223 14000028
Goro Koyama Foley Artist (Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 223 14000029
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 224 14000030
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 224 14000031
Jenna Riva Foley Foley Recording Assistant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 120961 14000032
Steve Muir Foley Foley Recording Assistant(Footsteps Post-Production Sound Inc.) 120961 14000033
Robert Krattiger Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Jamie Baglio Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Bill Allanson Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000003
Brian Powell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Chrys Blackstone Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Derek Tindall Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Joshua Quick Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jeff Wallace Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Keith Pickett Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Adam Horne Best Boy Best Boy Rigging Electrician 120885 15000010
Benjamin Baggott Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Ben Davidson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Daniel Waller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Adam Hinson Rigging Gaffer Stage Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000014
Thomas Dean Best Boy Electric Stage Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000015
Michael Cervero Rigging Electrician Stage Rigging Electric 120958 15000016
Jack McCollum Rigging Electrician Stage Rigging Electric 120958 15000017
Darryl Polk Rigging Electrician Stage Rigging Electric 120958 15000018
Cory Skipper Rigging Electrician Stage Rigging Electric 120958 15000019
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip n/a 263 15000020
Les Franck Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Peter Wagner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Jay Coyle Grip n/a 365 15000024
Dave Justice Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ritchie Nannini Grip n/a 365 15000026
Robert Hoelen Grip n/a 365 15000027
Billy Merrill Grip n/a 365 15000028
Tim Rook Grip n/a 365 15000029
Jim Duncan Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Joe Page Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000031
Jason Dunn Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Chad Hoyle Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Leslie Gordon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Ben Griffith Rigging Grip Stage Key Rigging Grip 120944 15000035
Logan Berkshire Rigging Grip Stage Key Rigging Grip 120944 15000036
Harry Palmer Rigging Grip Stage Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000037
Bret Straughn Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000038
Steve Stephenson Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000039
Greg Taylor Electrician n/a 450 15000040
Karen Eisenstadt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jerri Whiteman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Adrienne Graves Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Sean Murphy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kathleen Richter Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Chloe Lipp Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Renee Russo Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound - A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120979 16000008
Konrad Dowling Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider(Arthur J. Gallagher & Co) 120949 16000009
Steve Monas Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000001
Elizabeth Hopkins Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000002
Douglas McClure Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000003
Suzanne Tierney Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000004
Rachaelle McCorkle Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000005
Bridget Briley Legal Counsel Production Legal Counsel(Business Affairs Inc) 120913 18000006
Sherman Kaplan Legal Services Production Visa Counsel 120857 18000007
Howard Fabrick Legal Counsel Production Union Legal Counsel(Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld) 120913 18000008
Steven Ritzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christina Ritzi Stunt Double (Mary Surratt) 120980 19000002
Tom Akos Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Alan D'Antoni Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Danny Cosmo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Lex Geddings Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Ellis Edwards Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Thirl Haston Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Dino Muccio Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Ross Ruben Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Chris Tardieu Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Dale Frye Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Matthew McMicken Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Michael Oritz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Lonnie Smith Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
John Zimmerman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Dannie Barteet Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Robert Dawson III Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Andrew Hill Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Michael Pacheco Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Colin Robbins Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Tyler Trantham Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Linda Brown Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Allan Dixon Wrangler n/a 121018 20000008
Richie Hooper Wrangler n/a 121018 20000009
Kaleb Rathbone Wrangler n/a 121018 20000010
Luther Shipman Wrangler n/a 121018 20000011
Ryan Calton Wrangler n/a 121018 20000012
Mary Elias Wrangler n/a 121018 20000013
Mary Hydrick Wrangler n/a 121018 20000014
Keith Rathbone Wrangler n/a 121018 20000015
John Tarr Wrangler n/a 121018 20000016
Kyle Young Wrangler n/a 121018 20000017
Thomas Morris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Richard Cole Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Scott Warner Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Bozydar Orszula Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
Scott Noonan Construction Toolman 120900 21000005
Seth Amyx Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
Jack Caldwell Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000007
Phillip Ducker Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000008
Benedict Fortunati Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000009
Ancil Gordon Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000010
Kevin Halas Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000011
James Martishius Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000012
Malcolm Miller Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000013
Guy Ramsden Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000014
Steven Sonefeld Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000015
Christopher Wicker Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000016
Charles Bitting Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000017
Larry Chavis Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000018
John Faivre Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000019
Jeremy Gibbs Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000020
David Gouin Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000021
Aaron Jaggers Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000022
Chris McFeely Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000023
Todd Noonan Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000024
John Russell Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000025
Lester Stone Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000026
Chris Wright Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000027
Michael Bohlen Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000028
Randy Crabb Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000029
Jonathan Fenin Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000030
Joe Golz Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000031
Bradley Grasser Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000032
Christopher Kuder Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000033
Harold McFeely Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000034
William Rampey Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000035
Marty Smith Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000036
Nelson Werntz Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000037
Victor Zaldivar Construction Construction Laborer 120900 21000038
Philippe Gallichet Chef (Cinema Catering) 121045 22000001
Michael Gallichet Catering Catering Assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000002
Bradley Huffman Catering Catering Assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000003
Gary Naumann Catering Catering Assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000004
Nicholas Raynor Catering Catering Assistant(Cinema Catering) 120954 22000005
Blanche Sypher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Ian Sypher Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Lillian Byrne-Heyward Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Paul Markovich Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
David Beavis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
David Hill Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
William Dawson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Lorenzo Hall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Jeff Loy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Austin Grebenc Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Mike Hudson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Will Purcell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Aaron Strickland Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Susan Beavis Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000012
Tau Gerber Visual Effects Supervisor (Reliance MediaWorks) 249 23000013
Alexander Laurant Matte Painter VFX Art Director/Sr. Matte Painter(Reliance MediaWorks) 120959 23000014
Alexandra Wolbach Visual Effects Producer (Reliance MediaWorks) 243 23000015
Mimi Medel Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Reliance MediaWorks) 243 23000016
Paul Hettler Visual Effects VFX Head Of Production(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000017
Kevin Bell Compositor (Reliance MediaWorks) 120626 23000018
Justin Graham Compositor (Reliance MediaWorks) 120626 23000019
Matthew Doll Compositor (Reliance MediaWorks) 120626 23000020
Rich McBride Compositor (Reliance MediaWorks) 120626 23000021
Eric Schweickert Compositor (Reliance MediaWorks) 120626 23000022
Matt Waggle Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Reliance MediaWorks) 120959 23000023
Sam Stewart Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Lead(Reliance MediaWorks) 120644 23000024
Joya Clark Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Reliance MediaWorks) 120644 23000025
Joaquin Jutt Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Reliance MediaWorks) 120644 23000026
Scott Smith Visual Effects System Administrator(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000027
Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects Chief Of Operations(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000028
Michael Boggs Digital Artist Scanning Supervisor(Company 3) 121022 23000029
Tom Kuo Digital Artist Scanning Operator(Company 3) 121022 23000030
Elliot Hanes Digital Artist Scanning Operator(Company 3) 121022 23000031
Pamela Green Titles Main Titles & Montage(PIC) 120825 23000032
Omer Avarkan Titles Main Titles & Montage(PIC) 120825 23000033
Robin Roepstorff Titles Main Titles & Montage(PIC) 120825 23000034
Stephan Burle Titles Main Titles & Montage(PIC) 120825 23000035
Jarik Van Sluijs Titles Main Titles & Montage(PIC) 120825 23000036
Ben Bullock Titles Main Titles & Montage(PIC) 120825 23000037
Andrew Hildebrand Titles Main Titles & Montage(PIC) 120825 23000038
Mike Anders Titles Main Titles & Montage(PIC) 120825 23000039
Paul Makowski Titles Main Titles & Montage(PIC) 120825 23000040
John Bankson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Johnson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Chris Shader Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Sara Bettinger Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000004
Frank Hart Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000005
Gary Lang Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000006
Michael Wells Props Propmaker Gangboss 120817 24000007
Cindy Gouin Props Utility 120817 24000008
Michael Moylan Props Utility 120817 24000009
Kevin Garland Props Utility 120817 24000010
Floyd Justice Medic Set Medic 120966 25000001
Donna Kail Assistant (to Mr. Redford) 120820 25000002
Connie Wethington Assistant (to Mr. Redford) 120820 25000003
Cole Tufts Assistant (to Mr. Redford/Savannah) 120820 25000004
Lee Futch Assistant (to Mr. McAvoy) 120820 25000005
Melissa Wallace Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000006
Kurt Graver Assistant (to The American Film Company) 120820 25000007
Andrea Nachman Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000008
Chris Mendrala Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Michael Boyle Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Renee Leventis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Chad Witt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Taryn Nagle Set Production Assistant Basecamp Set Production Assistant 371 25000013
Justin Dybowski Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Spencer Jarvis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Townson Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jeffrey Clifton Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000017
Warren Scribner II Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000018
Thomas Roberts Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000019
Kevin Stephens Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000020
Lee Siler Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Dean Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000022
Sam Lowe Driver (to Mr. Redford) 273 25000023
Chris Allen Driver n/a 273 25000024
Joseph Bedami Driver n/a 273 25000025
Delmo Canady Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bobby Davis Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jerry Dukes Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jim Grantham Driver n/a 273 25000029
Alan Hilburn Driver n/a 273 25000030
Earl Mason Driver n/a 273 25000031
Lance Sudano Driver n/a 273 25000032
David Williams Driver n/a 273 25000033
Don Baer Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Bostic Driver n/a 273 25000035
Lawrence Chapman Driver n/a 273 25000036
Joe Davis Driver n/a 273 25000037
Trey Frey Driver n/a 273 25000038
Paul Grazard Driver n/a 273 25000039
Daniel Lafave Driver n/a 273 25000040
Pam Plummer Driver n/a 273 25000041
Donnie Thrift Driver n/a 273 25000042
Leroy Williamson Driver n/a 273 25000043
Timothy Barker Driver n/a 273 25000044
Chad Brown Driver n/a 273 25000045
Johnnie Crocker Driver n/a 273 25000046
Richard Diez Driver n/a 273 25000047
Robert Gillis Driver n/a 273 25000048
Russell Hanson Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jeff Maddox Driver n/a 273 25000050
Scott Siler Driver n/a 273 25000051
Vince Thrift Driver n/a 273 25000052
Ralph Wright Driver n/a 273 25000053
Jordan Anderson Apprentice Intern 120976 25000054
Venkat Chunduru Apprentice Intern 120976 25000055
Megan Blackburn Apprentice Intern 120976 25000056
Dejon Coppadge Apprentice Intern 120976 25000057
Jordan Carper Apprentice Intern 120976 25000058
Justin Edmundson Assistant Intern 120820 25000059
Jonathan Iler Apprentice Intern 120976 25000060
Sarah Myers Apprentice Intern 120976 25000061
Hannah Luedecke Apprentice Intern 120976 25000062
Clint Ross Apprentice Intern 120976 25000063
Alaina McManus Apprentice Intern 120976 25000064
Jessica Shay Apprentice Intern 120976 25000065
Chase Stand-In n/a 121015 25000066
Hunter McRae Stand-In n/a 121015 25000067
Dustin Thaxton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000068
Corrie McDonald Stand-In n/a 121015 25000069
Nick Kerves Stand-In n/a 121015 25000070
Daniel Hydrick Other Livestock Coordinator 120795 26000001
Kurt Woolner Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000002
Matt Warren Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000003
Paula Schmit Other Completion Guaranty Provider(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000004
James Ferrera Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President and Secretary of State. The lone woman charged, Mary Surratt,, owns the boarding house where John Wilkes Booth, and others met and planned the simultaneous attacks. Against the ominous back-drop of post-Civil War Washington, a newly-minted lawyer and Union war-hero, Frederick Aiken, reluctantly agrees to defend Surratt before a military tribunal. Aiken realizes his client may be innocent and that she is being used as bait and hostage in order to capture the only conspirator to have escaped a massive manhunt, her own son, John. As the nation turns against her, Surratt is forced to rely on Aiken to uncover the truth and save her life.