Unknown (2011)

Unknown
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Terence Bulley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jason Oettle Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000042
John Ottman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Keller Driver Cast Driver 273 25000027
Ludolf Boehm Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000006
Marco Pressler Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Lars Dicht Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
Mario Lojek Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000004
Henry Grimm Construction Coordinator Construction Staff Coordinator 276 21000003
Mathias Fehrenbach Catering Catering Manager(Stars Dinner Express) 120954 22000001
Sabrina Barteleit Construction Manager Construction Manager Assistant 120983 21000002
Gabriele Spilles Craft Service Set Craft Services 120903 22000002
Bobby Vokes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Mario Duthie Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Kevin Adcock Special Effects Special Effects Leading Hand 168 23000007
Vasili Rinquest Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Michael Kirsten Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
Henning Brehm Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Jean-Marc Bellu Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000076
Matthias Gunther Stunt Man Stunt Rigger 121002 19000074
Bruno Montani Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000062
Elaine Parthen Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000064
Swen Raschka Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000065
Mike Moller Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000061
Rene Lay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000060
Timo Honsa Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000057
Oliver Juhrs Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000058
Heiko Keisow Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000059
Jane Reinhardt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000066
Katrin Schrake Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000067
Vanessa Widuwilt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000072
Helga Wretmann Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000073
Dermot Brogan Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000008
Andre Thaldorf Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000071
Eskindir Tesfay Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000070
Thomas Schubert Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000068
Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000069
Mark Vanselow Stunts Safety Diver 240 19000075
Monty Ploch Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Shailandra Swarnkar Visual Effects Supervisor (Prime Focus Film, London) 249 23000034
Fraehan Pagdiwalla Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus Film, London) 243 23000035
Michael D'Sa Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus Film, London) 243 23000036
Merzin Tavaria Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Creative Supervisor(Prime Focus Film, London) 249 23000033
Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus Film, London) 243 23000032
Katie Roehrick Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000029
Bastian Hopfgarten Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000030
Stuart Lashley Visual Effects Supervisor (Prime Focus Film, London) 249 23000031
Shome Dasgupta Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus Film, London) 243 23000037
Abhiite Mulye Matte Painter (Prime Focus Film, London) 120959 23000038
Santosh Choudhary Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000043
Bruno Fernandez Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000044
Arijit Ghosh Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000045
Bart Barendregt Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000042
Partha Mondal Matte Painter (Prime Focus Film, London) 120959 23000041
Ludovic Lochem Matte Painter (Prime Focus Film, London) 120959 23000039
Neil Miller Matte Painter (Prime Focus Film, London) 120959 23000040
Christopher Hills-Wright Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000028
Tina Richardson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000027
Colin Foster Special Effects (Miniatures Shoot) 168 23000015
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor DI Editor 614 23000016
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Producer DI Producer 243 23000017
Mike Kelt Special Effects Supervisor (Miniatures Shoot) 545 23000014
Steve Begg Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Unit Supervisor(Miniatures Shoot) 249 23000013
Thomas Thiele Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Daniel Netschajew Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Michael Kirsten Special Effects Underwater Special Effects Diver 168 23000012
Daniel Dolan Digital Effects Digital Scanning & Recroding 345 23000018
Richard Lampard Digital Effects Digital Scanning & Recroding 345 23000019
Emma Hulme Digital Effects Artist Digital Restoration 120960 23000024
Katie McCulloch Digital Effects Artist Digital Restoration 120960 23000025
Adam Howard Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000026
Will Hudson Digital Effects Artist Digital Restoration 120960 23000023
Jonathan Hanton Digital Effects Artist Digital Restoration 120960 23000022
Cliff Thomas Digital Effects Digital Scanning & Recroding 345 23000020
Matthew Benns Software Engineer Data Management 121071 23000021
Sigo Heinisch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000056
Simon Grzesczak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000054
Francois Doge Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Volkhard Buff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Christine Zander Stunt Man Stunt Liaison 121002 19000006
Michel Julienne Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000003
Gregory Loffredo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Yves Girard Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000003
Lisbeth Savill Legal Counsel Co-Production Legal(Olswang LLP) 120913 18000001
Olivier Schneider Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sandra Barger Stunt Man Stunt Liaison 121002 19000007
Mark Vanselow Stunt Double (Martin) 120980 19000008
Pascal Lavanchy Stunt Double (Gina) 120980 19000013
Bernhard Schirmer Stunt Double (Ernst Jurgen) 120980 19000014
Denise Badura Stunt Double (Nurse Gretchen) 120980 19000015
Daniela Stein Stunt Double (Gina) 120980 19000012
Alessija Lause Stunt Double (Gina) 120980 19000011
Jean-Marc Bellu Stunt Double (Martin B) 120980 19000009
Wanja Gotz Stunt Double (Rodney Cole) 120980 19000010
Gregory Loffredo Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000002
Olivier Schneider Choreographer Fight Choreographer 120803 17000001
Martin Smith Lighting Technician (Miniatures Shoot) 120907 15000040
Alistair Thompson Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Jane Trower Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000002
Axel Scholz Electrician Underwater Electrician 450 15000039
Uwe Steckhahn Electrician Underwater Electrician 450 15000038
Helge Felgendreher Key Grip n/a 263 15000035
Mario Matic Grip n/a 365 15000036
Alexander Zielke Grip n/a 365 15000037
Liam Robinson Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000003
Karsten Piel Accountant n/a 120802 16000004
Melanie Reichert Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000009
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000010
Polly Wilby Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Ravi Nadarajah Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000008
Nina Buttner Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
Lena-Lisa Schmigalla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Johannes Schwerdt Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Sascha Girndt Stunt Double (Prince Shada) 120980 19000016
Chris Peterson Stunt Double (Jones) 120980 19000017
Wojtek Prygiel Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000043
Kim Ruhnau Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000044
Babette Schimanek Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000045
Felix Koch Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000041
Alister Mazzotti Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000040
Michael Bornhutter Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000037
Jorg Ellmer Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000038
Kristoffer Fuss Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000039
Asuka Tovazzi Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000046
Christian Angres Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000047
Joshua Grothe Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000052
Gerd Grzesczak Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000053
Somesh Ghosh Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000046
Sedat Freistadt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000051
Silke Bottcher Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000050
Jurgen Blumenthal Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000048
Jan Bohme Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000049
Marco Albrecht Stunt Performer Precision Driver 120981 19000036
Matthias Gunther Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000035
Piet Paes Stunt Performer Stunt Technician 120981 19000023
Markus Putterich Stunt Performer Stunt Technician 120981 19000024
Daniel Stockhorst Stunt Performer Stunt Technician 120981 19000025
Stefan Langel Stunt Performer Stunt Technician 120981 19000022
Nils Lange Stunt Performer Stunt Technician 120981 19000021
Rudiger Buff Stunt Performer Stunt Technician 120981 19000018
Gunther Cords Stunt Performer Stunt Technician 120981 19000019
George Ebinal Stunt Performer Stunt Technician 120981 19000020
Matze Stutz Stunt Performer Stunt Technician 120981 19000026
Fred Hady Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000027
Christophe Roblin Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000032
Loic Saintilan Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000033
Christophe Marsaud Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000034
Dominique Julienne Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000031
David Julienne Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000030
Petra Hady Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000028
Vladimir Houbart Stunt Performer Stunt Driver 120981 19000029
Ralph Guthler Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000055
Gauri Patil Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000049
Max Von Armansperg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Nicholas Dorn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kevin Nerlich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Danny Groch Cashier Cashier Assistant 121079 25000016
Mun-Ju Kim Cashier n/a 121079 25000015
Christina Rice Assistant (to Liam Neeson) 120820 25000012
Peti Misaila Assistant (to Diane Kruger) 120820 25000013
Silke Werner Assistant (to January Jones) 120820 25000014
Simon Schmidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Kai Stanicke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Denis Kuper Driver Cast Driver 273 25000026
Norbert Mentrop Driver Production Driver 273 25000028
Wolfang Huetter Driver Production Driver 273 25000029
Tim Dobbert Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000025
Florian Dieckmann Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Katharina Venhues Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Oliver Kueper Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Nicola Gador Assistant (to Peter Mcaleese) 120820 25000011
Kiri Trier Assistant (to Sarah Meyer) 120820 25000010
Claudia Kiefer Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
Joao Gonzaga-Silveria Props Standby Props 120817 24000011
Kathrin Najmrodzki Props Standby Props 120817 24000012
Lutz Zeidler Armourer n/a 121128 24000009
Friederike Kaempfer Propman Standby Props Assistant 120887 24000008
Dan Sandberg Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Ben Palmer Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Friederike Beckert Propman Props Store Manager 120887 24000007
Martin Kleppel Travel Coordinator Travel & Shipping Coordinator 121042 25000001
Paul Melzow Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000002
Ben Brown Assistant (to Andrew Rona) 120820 25000007
O’Neil Sharma Assistant (to Jaume Collet-Serra) 120820 25000008
Joshua Hummel Assistant (to Steve Richards) 120820 25000009
Dash Boam Assistant (to Andrew Rona) 120820 25000006
Jaime Toporovich Assistant (to Leonard Goldberg) 120820 25000005
Michele Maurer Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000003
Lara Ravdjee Assistant (to Joel Silver) 120820 25000004
Daniel Steiner Driver (to Jaume Collet-Serra) 273 25000030
Ann-Kathrin Weddige Driver (to Leonard Goldberg) 273 25000032
Sebastian Von Merveldt Driver Production Driver 273 25000057
Mehmet Atmaca Driver Production Driver 273 25000058
Stephan Arendt Driver Production Driver 273 25000059
Florian Haeger Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000056
Andre Wierschula Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000055
Philipp Rosie Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000052
David Mitzkus Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000053
Frank Dockhorn Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000054
Thomas Suess Transportation Facilities 120992 25000060
Mathias Metzner Production Diver Support 120824 25000061
Jens Hoffmann Security Set Security Supervisor(N. L. C. Dienstleistungs) 120951 26000003
Jean-Marc Bellu Security Safety Diver 120951 26000004
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wolfgang Oriwol Security Base Camp Security(N. L. C. Dienstleistungs) 120951 26000002
Sergej Simonenko Other Set Calculation 120795 26000001
Daniel Kraus Production Diver Support 120824 25000062
Alice Crosby Coordinator Bookings Coordinator 528 25000063
Enrico Herre Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000051
Roy Luchterhand Set Production Assistant Set Assistant 371 25000050
Brain Halle Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000038
Sebastian Schulz Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000039
Klaus Splinter Transportation Truck Wrangler 120992 25000040
David Flemming Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000037
Altay Unsal Driver Costume Truck Driver 273 25000036
Daniel Huhn Driver (to Andrew Rona) 273 25000033
Andreas Pauli Driver (to Liam Neeson) 273 25000034
Robert James Napier Coordinator Unit Move Coordinator 528 25000035
Rene Roll Driver Prop Truck Driver 273 25000041
Lord Ehlers Transportation Truck Wrangler/Equipment Shuttle 120992 25000042
Markus Bendler Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000047
Alexander Stolle Coordinator Picture Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000048
Marc Wolff Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000049
Marco Ostareck Transportation Facility Vehicles 120992 25000046
Andreas Rose Transportation Facility Vehicles 120992 25000045
Heiko Daugau Transportation HOD Facilities 120992 25000043
Ilias Grigoriou Transportation Facility Vehicles 120992 25000044
Christoph Kettenring Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Sebastian Hanusch Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Tom Collier Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 249 23000072
Neil Culley Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 249 23000073
Glen Pratt Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 249 23000074
Luke Butler Visual Effects Supervisor Sequence Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 249 23000071
Kim Phelan Visual Effects Coordinator (Lipsync Post) 120760 23000070
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Head of Visual Effects(Lipsync Post) 419 23000067
Samantha Tracey Visual Effects Producer (Lipsync Post) 243 23000068
Lucy Tanner Visual Effects Coordinator (Lipsync Post) 120760 23000069
Warwick Campbell Compositor (Lipsync Post) 120626 23000075
Naomi Butler Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000076
Angela Rose Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000081
Andre Hitsoy CG Supervisor Facility CG Supervisor(Lipsync Post) 779 23000082
Dan Wood 3-D Artist 3D Effects TD(Lipsync Post) 120965 23000083
Gareth Repton Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000080
Leo Neelands Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000079
Matt Foster Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000077
Sandro Henriques Compositor Digital Compositor(Lipsync Post) 120626 23000078
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor (Lipsync Post) 249 23000066
Pratyush Lenka Rotoscope Artist (Prime Focus Film, London) 120644 23000065
Rohinton Irani 3-D Artist (Prime Focus Film, London) 120965 23000053
Damudar Khuman 3-D Artist (Prime Focus Film, London) 120965 23000054
Anand Nayak 3-D Artist (Prime Focus Film, London) 120965 23000055
Salvador Zalvidea Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000052
Katya Ruslanova Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000051
Vinay Naik Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000048
Axel Renner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
Syam P M Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000050
Sandeep Roy 3-D Artist (Prime Focus Film, London) 120965 23000056
Praveenchandra Bareria Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscoping Lead(Prime Focus Film, London) 121082 23000057
Mayur Date Rotoscope Artist (Prime Focus Film, London) 120644 23000062
Vishal Ingole Rotoscope Artist (Prime Focus Film, London) 120644 23000063
Ajesh KT Rotoscope Artist (Prime Focus Film, London) 120644 23000064
Vindo Vyast Rendering Artist Paint Artist(Prime Focus Film, London) 121098 23000061
Suchint Mandloi Rendering Artist Paint Artist(Prime Focus Film, London) 121098 23000060
Raghvendra Shrivastava Rotoscope Animator Paint & Rotoscoping Lead(Prime Focus Film, London) 121082 23000058
Shyam Shrivastava Rendering Artist Paint Artist(Prime Focus Film, London) 121098 23000059
Tobias Meier 3-D Artist 3D Lighting TD(Lipsync Post) 120965 23000084
Benjamin Sharp 3-D Models 3D Modeler/FX(Lipsync Post) 120963 23000085
Nik Martin 2-D Artist 2D Technical(Molinare) 120987 23000109
Molly Khanna Compositor (Pixion) 120626 23000110
Dhananjay Kumar Singh Compositor (Pixion) 120626 23000111
Steven Bray Compositor (Molinare) 120626 23000108
Simon Kilroe Compositor Graphics Design & Lead Compositor(Molinare) 120626 23000107
Antony Bluff Visual Effects Producer (Molinare) 243 23000104
Liam Tully Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Molinare) 243 23000105
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor (Molinare) 614 23000106
Shailesh D Karlekar Compositor (Pixion) 120626 23000112
Sayed Assad H Raza Compositor (Pixion) 120626 23000113
Sachindra Singh Patel Rotoscope Animator Rotoscoping Artist(Pixion) 121082 23000118
Alexander Lambriev Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Oliver Kuhlmann Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Vijay Pal Singh Negi Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Artist(Pixion) 120644 23000117
Nitin Sharma Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Artist(Pixion) 120644 23000116
Swapnil S Sonawane Compositor (Pixion) 120626 23000114
Pallavi Rai Rotoscope Artist Rotoscoping Artist(Pixion) 120644 23000115
Paul Norris Visual Effects Supervisor (Molinare) 249 23000103
Tim Walton Visual Effects Special Visual Effects(Webvfx) 419 23000102
Carl Grinter Visual Effects Producer (Rushes Post Production) 243 23000090
Louise Hussey Visual Effects Producer (Rushes Post Production) 243 23000091
Warwick Hewett Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Rushes Post Production) 243 23000092
Jonathan Privett Visual Effects Supervisor (Rushes Post Production) 249 23000089
Jon Stanley Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Lipsync Post) 121071 23000088
Lenka Zuckova CGI Artist CG Artist(Lipsync Post) 120986 23000086
Emma Braney CGI Artist CG Artist(Lipsync Post) 120986 23000087
Paul Jones Visual Effects Coordinator (Rushes Post Production) 120760 23000093
Dan Alterman Compositor (Rushes Post Production) 120626 23000094
Anthony Laranjo Compositor (Rushes Post Production) 120626 23000099
Craig Travis CGI Artist CG Artist(Rushes Post Production) 120986 23000100
Eleanor Rogers Software Engineer Data Operations(Rushes Post Production) 121071 23000101
Noel Harmes Compositor (Rushes Post Production) 120626 23000098
Chris Elson Compositor (Rushes Post Production) 120626 23000097
Simone Coco Compositor (Rushes Post Production) 120626 23000095
Barry Corcoran Compositor (Rushes Post Production) 120626 23000096
Debabrata Maity Compositor (Prime Focus Film, London) 120626 23000047
Max Bestle Lighting Technician Underwater Lighting Technician 120907 15000032
Flavio M Labiano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Robertson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Christian Almesberger Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Viral Mehta Production Coordinator (Pixion) 162 5000042
Jimson KS Production Coordinator (Prime Focus Film, London) 162 5000041
Ben Burt Assistant Director (Miniatures Shoot) 163 5000038
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000039
Ryan Delaney Production Coordinator (Prime Focus Film, London) 162 5000040
Gero Neumann Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Markus Pohlus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jay Maidment Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Eddie Handschak Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000012
Martin Bartels Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000013
Markus Koch Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Greta Ehrhart Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000009
Heiko Wentrop Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Uwe Zegnotat Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Maddy Elles-Hill Unit Production Manager VFX & Pick up Unit Production Manager(Miniatures Shoot) 182 5000037
Benedikt Bothe Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000036
Jurgen Schwammle Location Scout n/a 311 5000024
Bashaar Wahab Location Scout n/a 311 5000025
Klaus Spinnler Production Manager n/a 305 5000026
Thomas Lauterkorn Location Scout n/a 311 5000023
Steve Sauthoff Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000022
Guido Fischer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
David Pieper Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Jasmin Schmidt Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000021
Philipp Klausing Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000027
Katja Zaus Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Sonja "Zoe" Simijonovic Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Henrik Greisner Location Manager n/a 193 5000034
Matteo Canalis-Wandel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000035
Miguel Angelo Pate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000032
Richard Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Richard Styles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000029
Ralf Eisenmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Konstantin Minnich Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000014
Michael-Philipp Stiebing Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000015
Edwin Wendler Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Lior Rosner Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000007
Nolan Livesay Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000008
Nolan Livesay Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Jason Livesay Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
Tim Alverson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Richard Ketteridge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Alexander Rudd Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jason Livesay Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000009
Alison Wright Score Mixing Score Supervisor 120927 8000010
James Bellamy Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000015
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Score Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000016
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000017
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000013
Helen Yates Score Mixing Score Supervisor 120927 8000011
Casey Stone Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000012
John Ensby Film Lab Laboratory Contact 120850 6000035
Asa Shoul Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000034
Rafael Jeneral Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000021
Andreas Polzl Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000022
Sophie Kirchberg Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000023
Oliver Moron Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000020
Claudia Schnoor Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Steffan Strauss Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000016
Roman Jakobi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000017
Christof Wahl Camera Operator n/a 239 6000018
Jan Paul Gauly Video Video Operator 120800 6000024
Daniel Pitzer Video Video Assistant 120800 6000025
Marco Susic Camera Underwater B Camera Support Dry Area 120798 6000031
Peter Talbot Camera Operator VFX Unit Cameraman(Miniatures Shoot) 239 6000032
Karl Morgan Camera Operator (Miniatures Shoot) 239 6000033
Sascha Mieke Camera Underwater A Camera Support Dry Area 120798 6000030
Jens Winkler Assistant Camera Underwater 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000029
Thomas Rotsching Video Video Assistant 120800 6000026
Jan Hinrich Hoffmann Camera Operator Underwater B Camera Operator 239 6000028
Simon Daniel Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Klaus GR Darrelmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Karla Trippel Actor Hostel Cashier 1 1000026
Petra Schmidt-Schaller Actor Immigration Officer 1 1000027
Annabelle Mandeng Actor Tv Anchor 1 1000028
Herbert Olschok Actor Hans Brandt 1 1000025
Marlon Putzke Actor Hotel Adlon Bellhop 1 1000024
Michael Baral Actor Hotel Adlon Receptionist 1 1000021
Sanny Van Heteren Actor Hotel Adlon Receptionist 1 1000022
Ricardo Durner Actor Hotel Adlon Doorman 1 1000023
Janina Flieger Actor University Receptionist 1 1000029
Fritz Roth Actor Taxi Depot Manager 1 1000030
Vladimir Pavic Actor Club Bouncer 1 1000035
Oliver Stolz Actor River Samaritan 1 1000036
Oliver Lang Actor Club DJ 1 1000037
Peter Becker Actor Hotel Guard 1 1000034
Kida Ramadan Actor Cafe Owner 1 1000033
Heike Hanold-Lynch Actor Lost & Found Clerk 1 1000031
Matthias Weidenhofer Actor Hotel Control Room Guard 1 1000032
Petra Hartung Actor Control Room Detective 1 1000020
Rainer Sellien Actor Control Room Detective 1 1000019
Sebastian Koch Actor Professor Bressler 1 1000007
Olivier Schneider Actor Smith 1 1000008
Stipe Erceg Actor Jones 1 1000009
Frank Langella Actor Rodney Cole 1 1000006
Bruno Ganz Actor Ernst Jurgen 1 1000005
Diane Kruger Actor Gina 1 1000002
January Jones Actor Elizabeth Harris 1 1000003
Aidan Quinn Actor Martin B 1 1000004
Rainer Bock Actor Herr Strauss 1 1000010
Mido Hamada Actor Prince Shada 1 1000011
Merle Wiebensohn Actor Lily Bressler 1 1000016
Adnan Maral Actor Turkish Taxi Driver 1 1000017
Torsten Michaelis Actor Airport Taxi Driver 1 1000018
Helen Wiebensohn Actor Laurel Bressler 1 1000015
Eva Löbau Actor Nurse Gretchen 1 1000014
Clint Dyer Actor Biko 1 1000012
Karl Markovics Actor Dr Farge 1 1000013
Sebastian Stielke Actor Brant's Assistant 1 1000038
Jaume Collet-Serra Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Baker Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Caroline Veyssiere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Jasmin Steigler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Michael Scheel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Didier Van Cauwelaert Source Material (from novel: "Out of My Head") 120786 4000004
Max Keene Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Alan J. Wands Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Joseph Hines Assistant Director Assistant Director Runner 163 5000008
Tara Moross Assistant Director Assistant Director Runner 163 5000009
Silvia Lindner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Stephen Bender Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Jan R Martin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Damian Anderson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Daniel Mattig Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000012
Rene Seifert Assistant Director Assistant Director Runner 163 5000010
Morag Cameron Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Stephen Mark Cornwell Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Oliver Butcher Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Sarah Meyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Peter McAleese Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Richard Mirisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Susan Downey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Leonard Goldberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Rona Producer n/a 3 3000003
Adam Kuhn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Leonard Glowinski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Aaron Auch Associate Producer n/a 171 3000016
Ethan Erwin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Ronald Halpern Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Olivier Courson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Christoph Fisser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Tom Bowes Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000018
Colin Rae Music Score Music Preparation 120781 8000019
Ian Tapp Rerecording Mixer Premix Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000014
Markus Moll Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000015
Johnathan Rush Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000016
Mark Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Gunnar Oskarsson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Steve Little Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Dillon Bennett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Richard Lovell Sound Mix Assistant 120816 14000017
Joe Maher Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000018
Nick Foley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Beauxregard Neylon ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Suzanne Facenfield Sound Scheduling Manager 120816 14000021
Andy Botham Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000019
Paul Jarvis Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000020
Becki Ponting ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Lee Herrick ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Charlotte Chang Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Daniela Backes Costumer n/a 120880 13000025
Urs Dierker Costumer n/a 120880 13000026
Susanne Kasper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Pamela Grujic Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Graham Johnston Makeup Designer Makeup & Hair Designer 447 13000019
Noriko Watanabe Makeup Artist (to Liam Neeson) 120801 13000020
Lorna McGowan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Paula Leupold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Katrin Schneider Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Hunor Schauschitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Mark Taylor Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Nick Adams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Benjamin Dunker Sound Sound Utility Technician 120816 14000003
Bernhard Joest Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Bettina Jenss Hohensee Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000029
Oliver Tarney Sound Editor n/a 229 14000001
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000026
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000027
Heiko Klimenko Grip n/a 365 15000021
Philipp Rath Grip n/a 365 15000022
Yann Gunther Grip n/a 365 15000023
Hans Hellner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Ilko Petkow Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Harry Groepler Rigging Electrician Practical Electrician 120958 15000016
Michael Muller Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Glen Konig Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Thomas Hübener Lighting Technician Remote Head Operator 120907 15000024
Ron Rakowski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Frank Marggraf Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000030
Marcel Krause Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000031
Liam Neeson Actor Dr. Martin Harris 1 1000001
Gunhan Bardak Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Patrick Kubat Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Michael Watts Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Sebastian Beutler Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Johannes Precht Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Christian Rybka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Oliver Haas Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Juan Alcaide Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000003
Celio Castro Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000004
Helmut Prein Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Colin Nicolson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000031
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000028
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000029
Jason Swanscott Foley Artist n/a 223 14000030
Adrian Van Bronswijk Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000005
Sascha Gorlich Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000006
Dietmar Haupt Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Matthias Edinger Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000012
Roland Modes Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Axel Scholz Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000010
Rouven Scharft Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000009
Philipp Lange Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000007
Till Sadlowski Lighting Technician Lighting 120907 15000008
Susanne Stroh Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000018
Erika Woop Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000017
Leif Hendel Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000009
Peter Popken Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000010
Axel Eichhorst Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000011
Ingeborg Heinemann Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Michael Fissneider Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Anja Müller Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Stephen Dobric Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Seth Turner Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Jaeson Finn Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
David Allcock Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Judith Rosskoth Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Andreas Horstmann Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000019
Jennie Konrad Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000020
Bernhard Henrich Set Decorator n/a 165 9000017
Claus Mayr Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000016
William Simpson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Katja Fischer Model Maker Model-Maker/Drafts Person 121081 9000015
Cornelia Ott Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Andreas Olshausen Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Watcha Clan Song Performer ("Tchiribim") 120788 8000025
Stephen Morris Song ("Blue Monday") 120859 8000026
Peter Hook Song ("Blue Monday") 120859 8000027
Karine Hallakoun Song ("Tchiribim") 120859 8000024
Clement Queysanne Song ("Tchiribim") 120859 8000023
Andy Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000020
Yoel Ben-Simhon Song ("Elevation") 120859 8000021
Sultana Ensemble Song Performer ("Elevation") 120788 8000022
Bernard Sumner Song ("Blue Monday") 120859 8000028
Gillian Gilbert Song ("Blue Monday") 120859 8000029
Jessie Shapiro Song Performer ("Reflections") 120788 8000034
Paul Durham Song Performer ("Quartet Major") 120788 8000035
Richard Bridgland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kevin W Buchholz Song Performer ("Reflections") 120788 8000033
Jessie Shapiro Song ("Reflections") 120859 8000032
New Order Song Performer ("Blue Monday") 120788 8000030
Kevin W Buchholz Song ("Reflections") 120859 8000031
Christoph Heinecke Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Wolfgang Hein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Julia Schell Costumer Costume Buyer 120880 13000005
Bettina Seifert Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Anna Klages Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Isabell Logen Costumer Personal Costumer(to Liam Neeson) 120880 13000004
Meike Schlegel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Matt Biffa Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Ruth Myers Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Betsy Heimann Costume Consultant (to Liam Neeson) 121066 13000002
Katja Willecke Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Claudia Gonschorek Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jeanette Apel Tailor Chief Cutter 120990 13000014
Anna Munro Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000015
Gillian Wood Wardrobe Textile Artist 120823 13000016
Dorothea Sooth Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000013
Sonia Ines Rocha Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000012
Theresa-Anna Luther Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000010
Juliana Stenzel Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000011
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Sarah Meyer Production Executive n/a 118216 11000001
Christian Pralle Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000027
Jean Jaques Chaboissier Painter Standby Painter 200 9000028
Peggy Dix Set Decorator Underwater Set Decorator 165 9000029
Enzo Enzel Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Florian Speidel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Jochen Schutz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Tim Sehling Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Yasmin Al Naib Art Director Standby Art Director(Miniatures Shoot) 183 9000030
Lucinda Syson Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sebastian Alten Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Lydia Franziska Bienas Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Anton Ludwig Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Alexandra Montag Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Georgie North Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Simone Bär Casting n/a 179 10000003
Oleg Prohl Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000033
Synopsis
Dr. Martin Harris awakens after a car accident in Berlin to discover that his wife suddenly doesn't recognize him and another man has assumed his identity. Ignored by disbelieving authorities and hunted by mysterious assassins, he finds himself alone, tired and on the run. Aided by an unlikely ally, Martin plunges headlong into a deadly mystery that will force him to question his sanity, his identity, and just how far he's willing to go to uncover the truth.