Merry Madagascar

Merry Madagascar
Type TV Special
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated, Holiday, Children
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Stiller Voice Alex 475 1000001
Chris Rock Voice Marty 475 1000002
David Schwimmer Voice Melman 475 1000003
Jada Pinkett Smith Voice Gloria 475 1000004
Cedric Entertainer Voice Maurice 475 1000005
Andy Richter Voice Mort 475 1000006
Carl Reiner Voice Santa 475 1000007
Danny Jacobs Voice King Julien 475 1000008
Tom McGrath Voice Skipper 475 1000009
Chris Miller Voice Kowalski 475 1000010
Christopher Knights Voice Private 475 1000011
Willow Smith Voice Abby 475 1000012
Nina Dobrev Voice Cupid 475 1000013
James Cummings Voice Lead Reindeer 475 1000014
David Soren Voice Look Out Lemur/Additional Lemurs 475 1000015
James Ryan Voice Additional Lemurs 475 1000016
David Soren Director n/a 2 2000001
Mireille Soria Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Joe Aguilar Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chad Hammes Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Tom Jacomb Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
David Soren Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Eric Darnell Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Thomas McGrath Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Ennio Torresan Story By of Story 120779 4000004
Jennifer Dahlman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Lori Korngiebel Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Erik Vignau Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Nicholas Bencriscutto Technical Director Technical Resource Administrator 491 5000004
Vanitha Rangaraju-Ramanan Lighting n/a 798 6000001
Jeff Olm Colorist n/a 120920 6000002
James Ryan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gina Kowerko Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sheri Galloway Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Heitor Pereira Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charlene Huang Music Music Manager 120781 8000002
Robert Puff Music Music Preparation 120781 8000003
Aaron Symonds Music Music Preparation 120781 8000004
Roger Tang Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Slamm Andrews Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Kirk Bennett Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000007
Judson McDowell Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000008
James Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Robert Koo Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000002
Todd Kurosawa Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000003
Claire Morrissey Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000004
Raman Hui Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Ben Balisteri Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
Tim Heitz Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Joshua Pruett Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Catherine Rader Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Andy Schuhler Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Julien Bocabeille Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000011
Ludovic Bouancheau Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000012
Lou Dellarosa Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000013
Aaron Florez Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000014
Lee Graft Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000015
Jeff Hayes Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000016
Milana Huang Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000017
Jeff Kasunic Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000018
Sean Mahoney Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000019
Helena Masand Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000020
Brian Newlin Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000021
Dagan Potter Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000022
Milton Rodriguez Rios Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000023
Allen Ruilova Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000024
Scott Singer Artistic Advisor Artistic Supervisor 973 9000025
Sunny Park Music Executive n/a 121033 11000001
Steve Baker Research Research and Development 458 12000001
William Files Sound Editor n/a 229 14000001
Dennis Leonard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000002
Lora Hirschberg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Liza Breuninger Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Goro Fujita Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000002
Jason Courtney Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000003
Patrick Jensen Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000004
Bryan Lashelle Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000005
Kenard Pak Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000006
Ruben Perez Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000007
Sean Eckols Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000008
Brett Nystul Visual Effects Visual Development Artist 419 23000009
Rain Angeles Visual Effects Systems Administrator 419 23000010
Gregg Carrier Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000011
Conan Low Layout Artist of Layout 120869 23000012
David Bianchi Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000013
Ewan Johnson Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000014
Keith Reicher Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000015
Peter Upson Layout Artist Rough Layout Artist 120869 23000016
Craig Kellman Character Design n/a 485 23000017
Andy Bialk Character Design n/a 485 23000018
Jason Spencer-Galsworthy Character Animation Co-Head of Character Animation 622 23000019
Denis Couchon Animator Head of Character Animation 483 23000020
Christopher Bancroft Animator n/a 483 23000021
Paul Chung Animator n/a 483 23000022
Katrina Conwright Animator n/a 483 23000023
Tomoyuki Harashima Animator n/a 483 23000024
Raman Hui Animator n/a 483 23000025
Jeffrey Joe Animator n/a 483 23000026
Ron Pucherelli Animator n/a 483 23000027
David Rader Animator n/a 483 23000028
Cory Rogers Animator n/a 483 23000029
Mark Roennigke Animator n/a 483 23000030
Kevan Shorey Animator n/a 483 23000031
Eunjin Suh Animator n/a 483 23000032
Anand Baid Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000033
Reshma Bijam Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000034
Riyad M Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000035
Nicolas Chruvelot Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000036
Umesh Chirmure Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000037
Renjith Chundakkad Animator n/a 483 23000038
Amrit Derhgawen Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000039
Christopher Dias Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000040
Soumitra Gokhale Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000041
Shajo John Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000042
Manish Kumar Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000043
George M Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000044
Thierry Marchand Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000045
Prasan Nag Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000046
Devika Nagarkar Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000047
Rajesh PK Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000048
Kapil Sharma Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000049
Aljo Thomas Animator (Paprikaas Dreamworks Projects Unit) 483 23000050
Alana Bubis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Natalia Cronembold Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Synopsis
When Santa and his reindeer crash onto the island of Madagascar, it's up to Alex, Marty, Gloria, Melman and those wacky penguins to save Christmas.