127 Hours (2010)

127 Hours
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Sports
Keywords accident, courage, diary, dream, early 2000s, escape, heroic, isolated, man versus nature, survival, true story, Utah, wilderness
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lizzy Caplan Actor Sonja Ralston 1 1000014
Jason Walser Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Daniel Courtright Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Al Stoddard Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Andy Turek Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Glade Quinn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Brandon Ellsworth Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Andy Hicks Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Cameron Thorburn Grip Company Grip 365 15000016
Jason Winget Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Joshua Lee Electrician n/a 450 15000009
David W Stoddard Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Justin Andrews Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Thomas Neivelt Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Roger Stoddard Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000004
Adam H Smith Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000005
Judd Hillman Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Doug Arnold Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John G Raymer Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Tracy Keele Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Craig Sullivan Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Irwin Rappaport Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
James Clarke Finance Manager Finance(Pathe) 120941 16000008
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Pierre du Plessis Business Affairs (Pathe) 120792 18000002
Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Anna Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chad Biddle Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Stanton Barrett Stunt Double (for Mr Franco) 120980 19000002
Rebecca Ryan Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Julie Bernards Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Matt Broten Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Alex Boynton Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Thomas Cooney Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Linus Platt Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Ariadne Getty Finance Manager Development Funds Provider 120941 16000001
Victor Haddox Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Krystal Mathiesen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jack Haddox Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Lilo Tauvao Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000018
Peter Schevako Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000017
Aaron Romero Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000016
Stephen Prouty Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000015
Sean P Kenney Contact Lenses Contact Lens Techincian 121152 13000019
Jenna Kilgrow Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000020
Douglas Cameron Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Glenn Freemantle Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
Lora "Rockets" Laing Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000021
Bill Jacob Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000014
Tim Huizing Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000013
Tony Gardner Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000007
Stephanie Scott Makeup Artist Co-Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000006
Gina Homan Makeup Artist Co-Department Head Make-up Artist 120801 13000005
Ken Banks Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000008
Nik Carrey Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000009
Eric Harris Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000012
Glen Hanz Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000011
Ginger Cervantes Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Designer & Creator 120935 13000010
Steven C Laneri Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Joseph L Garrard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Andy Caller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Richard Pryke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Ian Tapp Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Niv Adiri Rerecording Mixer Effects Premixing Mixer 120856 14000018
Andy Hagon Sound Mixer Sound Mix Technician 230 14000019
Nicola Hindshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Betancourt ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Adam Fil Mendez Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Hugo Adams Sound Recordist Effects Field Recordist 331 14000014
Glen Gathard Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Niv Adiri Sound Editor Sound Design Editor 229 14000007
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Noel Espinosa Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Ben Barker Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000008
Gillian Dodders ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000009
Jon Olive Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Nicolas Becker Foley Artist Foley Editor/Artist 223 14000011
Emilie O'Connor Assistant Sound Editor Assistant Sound Editor/Dialouge Editor 222 14000010
Palmer Pattison ADR Mixer (Salt Lake City) 227 14000023
Jeff Danoff Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gaia Elkington Assistant (to Christian Colson & Danny Boyle) 120820 25000001
Cindy Neibaur Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Rosemary Hillyard Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
Matt Harris Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Heather Henderson Assistant (to Christian Colson & Danny Boyle) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Chapman Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Erich Cannon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Caitlin Boyle Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Meg Halsey Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Wray Featherstone Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Arneman Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Caroline Pires Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000021
Mike Pope Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000020
Sally Goldberg Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000019
Jesus Guarrido Guasido Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000022
Amy Cuthbertson Matchmove Artist (Union Visual Effects Ltd) 120657 23000023
Jeremy Neish Software Engineer On Set Data Manager(Color Mill) 121071 23000026
Russell Lasson Software Engineer Digital Workflow Engineer(Color Mill) 121071 23000025
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Intermediate Supervisor(Technicolor) 249 23000024
Sam Demke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jake Filmore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Cliff Fleming Pilot Aerial Photography Pilot 570 25000022
Noga Alon Stein Production Assistant (Union Visual Effects Ltd) 275 25000021
Lamond Reynolds Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Elisabeth Vastola Assistant (to Production/Costume Designer) 120820 25000023
Christina Voros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Russell Nelson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Linda DeVilliers Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Judie Harris Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Brett Miller Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Britani Alexander-Currey Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
Bobby Mansouri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Krystle Grandy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ignacio Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mickelle Weber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ryan Pederson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Rachel Moceri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Peter Silberstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Heather Gaither Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Tom Truscott Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000018
Jim Bowers Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000017
Scott Mahaney Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Dustin Lawrence Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Eric Pearce Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Sam Demke Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Cory Clawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Dillon Ellefson Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Gin Chad Chef (The Pig Boys) 121045 22000003
Mario Flores Chef (The Pig Boys) 121045 22000002
Paul Ruegner Chef (The Pig Boys) 121045 22000001
Russell Evans Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Brian Barber Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Hugghins Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ryan Happy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Michelle Boucher Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Luke Cudney Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Fenton Quinn Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Stephen Ison Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Layne Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Brent Astrope Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Ceasar Sanchez Chef (The Pig Boys) 121045 22000004
Jennifer "Iffea" Mitchell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Victor Perez Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000011
Tim Caplan Visual Effects Producer (Union Visual Effects Ltd) 243 23000010
Adam Gascoyne Visual Effects Supervisor (Union Visual Effects Ltd) 249 23000009
Aymeric Perceval Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000012
Mervyn New Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000013
Valerio Oss Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000016
Kaveh Montazer Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000015
Kim Ranzani Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Union Visual Effects Ltd) 419 23000014
Matt Curtis Main Title Design Main & End Title Designer 120925 23000008
Michael Roundy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
James Winnifrith Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000001
Darcy Stilson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Alice Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
William R Aldridge Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects On Set Coordinator 241 23000002
Matthew Hall Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
James Rothrock Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Ben Josephsen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Ryan Roundy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Tyson Swasey Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jacqueline Newell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Enrique Chediak Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sharell Arlene Campbell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000018
Jason Hatfield Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Larry D Campbell Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Anthony Dod Mantle Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Mike Call Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Nino Neuboeck Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Dominic Napolitano Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Joe "Zep" Christensen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Dennis Light Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Mike Morrison Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Craig Ayers Production Supervisor (Additional Unit) 307 5000008
Duff Edward Rich Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Heather Toone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kipling Hicks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Jason Allred Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Jeanette Haley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Tracey Merkle Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Kristin Ludwin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
David Ericksen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Simon C Miya Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Jeff Gustafson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Yelena Baykova Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Gaylen Nebeker Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Jean-Clement Soret Colorist (Technicolor) 120920 6000023
Lee Ollerton Film Lab Digital Lab Technician(Color Mill) 120850 6000026
Nolan Southerland Film Lab Digital Lab(Color Mill) 120850 6000025
David Cumming Film Lab Digital Lab Supervisor(Color Mill) 120850 6000024
Peter Zuccarini Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000018
Carlos "Cafe" Cibils Camera SpaceCam Tech 120798 6000017
Joel Remke Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Nathan Armstrong Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Kurtis Burr Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Paul McKay Taylor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Tracy Nystrom Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Michael Mansouri Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000016
Chris Cavanaugh Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000015
Stefan Ciupek Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000014
Cody J Harbaugh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
J Scott Smiley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rebecca Olson Actor Monique Meijer 1 1000017
Pieter Jan Brugge Actor Eric Meijer 1 1000016
P J Hull Actor Boy on Sofa 1 1000015
Fenton Quinn Actor Blue John 1 1000013
Jeffrey Wood Actor Andy Meijer 1 1000018
Norman Lehnert Actor Dan 1 1000019
Darin Southam Actor Zach 1 1000022
Terry S Mercer Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000021
Xmas Lutu Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000020
Parker Hadley Actor Aron Age 15 1 1000012
Bailee Michelle Johnson Actor Sonja Age 10 1 1000011
Clémence Poésy Actor Rana 1 1000004
Kate Mara Actor Kristi 1 1000003
Amber Tamblyn Actor Megan 1 1000002
Kate Burton Actor Aron's Mom 1 1000006
Treat Williams Actor Aron's Dad 1 1000007
John Lawrence Actor Brion 1 1000010
Koleman Stinger Actor Aron Age 5 1 1000009
Sean Bott Actor Aron's Friend 1 1000008
Danny Boyle Director n/a 2 2000001
Christian Colson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Danny Boyle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Simon Beaufoy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Diarmuid McKeown Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Danny Boyle Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Aron Ralston Source Material (from book: "Between a Rock and a Hard Place") 120786 4000004
David A Ticotin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Bernard Bellew Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
John J Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Heller Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Gareth Smith Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Bernard Bellew Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Smithson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Danny Boyle Producer n/a 3 3000002
Francois Ivernel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John J Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Lisa Maria Falcone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Cameron McCracken Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Bryce Randle II Film Lab Digital Lab Technician(Color Mill) 120850 6000027
Mark Gillins Film Lab Digital Lab Technician(Color Mill) 120850 6000028
Michael Higgins Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Les Boothe Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Christopher R DeMuri Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Suttirat Larlarb Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Eric Oliphant Painter n/a 200 9000005
Lucas Jones Painter On Set Painter 200 9000006
J Chad Davis Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000009
Tylor Astrope Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
B J Harrison Sculptor n/a 120910 9000007
A. R. Rahman Song ("If I Rise") 120859 8000041
Sigur Ros Song Performer ("Festival") 120788 8000040
Frank Loesser Song ("Heart And Soul") 120859 8000034
Esther Phillips Song Performer ("If You Love Me (Really Love Me)") 120788 8000033
A. R. Rahman Song Performer ("If I Rise") 120788 8000032
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("Heart And Soul") 120859 8000035
Jon Thor Birgisson Song ("Festival") 120859 8000036
Kjartan Sveinsson Song ("Festival") 120859 8000039
Georg Holm Song ("Festival") 120859 8000038
Orri P Dyrason Song ("Festival") 120859 8000037
Hollie Howton Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Linden Snyder Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000011
John Fletcher Executive Distribution(Pathe) 120806 11000003
Lee Bye Executive Technical(Pathe) 120806 11000002
Katie Jensen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Claudia Lewis Studio Executive (Fox Searchlight Pictures) 120875 11000999
Mark Robinette Coach Piano Teacher 120914 12000001
Emma Potter Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Suttirat Larlarb Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ian Neil Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000002
Gayle Minkevitch Jensen Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Rie Attridge Casting (Utah/ Bad Girls Casting) 179 10000003
Lu Prickett Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
Jonas Sappington Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Gabe Jessop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Scott Hinckley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Tori Silvera-Bush Casting (Utah/ Bad Girls Casting) 179 10000002
Donna Isaacson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Scott C Ruley Greensman n/a 201 9000017
Dido Song Performer ("If I Rise") 120788 8000031
Rollo Armstrong Song ("If I Rise") 120859 8000030
Perry Montague-Mason Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000004
Matt Dunkley Music Orchestrator and Orchestral Conductor 120781 8000003
John Warhurst Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestral Contractor 120781 8000005
Andy Richards Score Mixing Original Score Mixer 120927 8000006
T M Faizuddin Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Dominique Cerejo Music Choir Supervisor 120781 8000008
Clinton Cerejo Music Choir Arranger 120781 8000007
A. R. Rahman Composer n/a 120836 8000001
James Cundhill On-Line Editor On-Line Film Editor(Technicolor) 120811 7000006
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000999
Keith Bryant Film Lab Laboratory Services(Technicolor, UK) 120850 6000030
Larry Michalski Film Lab laboratory Services(Fotokem) 120850 6000029
Jon Harris Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tamsin Jeffrey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Dom Thomson On-Line Editor On-Line Film Editor(Technicolor) 120811 7000005
Richard Etchells On-Line Editor Online Film Editor(Technicolor) 120811 7000004
Mike Clark-Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ranjith Barot Music Drums 120781 8000010
Sanjay Divecha Music Guitar 120781 8000011
Bill Withers Song Performer ("Lovely Day") 120788 8000024
Skip Scarborough Song ("Lovely Day") 120859 8000023
Bill Withers Song ("Lovely Day") 120859 8000022
Francis Jean Deprijck Song ("Ca Plane Pour Moi") 120859 8000025
Yves Maurice Lacomblez Song ("Ca Plane Pour Moi") 120859 8000026
Dido Song ("If I Rise") 120859 8000029
Frederic Chopin Song ("Nocturne No.2 In E-Flat") 120859 8000028
Plastic Bertrand Song Performer ("Ca Plane Pour Moi") 120788 8000027
David Mook Song ("Scooby Doo, Where Are You") 120859 8000021
Ben Raleigh Song ("Scooby Doo, Where Are You") 120859 8000020
Pete Lockett Music Percussion 120781 8000014
Karl Peters Music Bass 120781 8000013
Joel Shearer Music Guitar 120781 8000012
Harshdeep Kaur Vocals Vocalist 121032 8000015
John Pugh Song ("Never Hear Surf Music Again") 120859 8000016
Tom Marshall Song ("Sleeping Monkey") 120859 8000019
Trey Anastasio Song ("Sleeping Monkey") 120859 8000018
Free Blood Song Performer ("Never Hear Surf Music Again") 120788 8000017
James Franco Actor Aron Ralston 1 1000001
Synopsis
Aron Ralston sets off on a solitary rock climbing expedition without telling anyone about his trip. So when he falls into a deep crevice in the rocks and his arm is pinned by a boulder, he is in a desperate state. Truly on his own, and with limited food and resources, Aron has to find a way to free himself from this trap and summon the courage to do so in order to survive.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 684139215


Varnish cache server