Cuts

Cuts
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 30mins.
Genres Comedy, Urban
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rashaan Nall Actor Walt 1 1000001
Shannon Elizabeth Actor Tiffany Sherwood 1 1000002
Marques Houston Actor Kevin Barnes 1 1000003
Shondrella Avery Actor Candy 1 1000004
Edward "Grapevine" Fordham Jr. Actor Ace 1 1000005
Bennie R Richburg Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Eunetta T Boone Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
B Mark Seabrooks Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000003
John Vohlers Producer n/a 3 3000004
Bennie R Richburg Jr. Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Eunetta T Boone Creator n/a 120808 4000002
John Vohlers Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michele Sefman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Melcher Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sheila Guthrie Casting Casting Executive 179 10000002
Flex Alexander Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Mark West Editor n/a 172 7000001
Edgar Bennett Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lori A. Moneymaker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000001
Corbin Bernsen Actor Jack Sherwood 1 1000001
Leslie Arras Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Holly Powell Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lori A. Moneymaker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000001
John Tracy Director n/a 2 2000001
Kenny Smith Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000001
Andrew Walker Actor Jeremy 1 1000001
Omarion Actor Darius 1 1000001
Gary Shimokawa Director n/a 2 2000001
Leonard R Garner Jr. Director n/a 2 2000001
Kenny Smith Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Bennie R Richburg Jr. Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jacque Edmonds Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Susan Nirah Jaffee Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000002
Kenny Smith Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000001
Maynard Virgil Director n/a 2 2000001
Eunetta T Boone Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ken Whittingham Director n/a 2 2000001
Jessica Goldstein Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Brooklyn Sudano Actor Felicia 1 1000001
Andre Royo Actor George 1 1000001
Brian Stepanek Actor Meter Maid 1 1000002
Christine Pietrosh Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Joyful M'Chelle Drake Actor Lani 1 1000001
B Mark Seabrooks Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Omarr Rambert Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jacque Edmonds Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Katt Williams Actor Barry 1 1000001
Jae Staxx Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sean Veder Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Gerry Sackman Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jennifer Lyons Actor Sherry 1 1000001
Josh Wolf Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Cheryle Grace Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Marques Houston Theme Song Theme 120929 8000005
Chris Stokes Theme Song Theme 120929 8000004
Eric A Payne Actor Deacon Clark 1 1000005
Nikki Swasey Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000002
Alfonso Ribeiro Director n/a 2 2000001
Simon Rex Actor Harrison 1 1000002
Katy Garretson Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian K Roberts Director n/a 2 2000001
Eunetta T Boone Showrunner n/a 120841 3000001
Steve White Actor Preston 1 1000002
Erica Montolfo Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Shawnte McCall Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Tracey L Smith Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000001
Simon Sortor Actor Simon 1 1000002
Greg Van Horn Set Designer n/a 202 9000002
Bonnie Morley Seplow Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Edgar Bennett Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tiffany Lanier Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Rita McGhee Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donnell Barrett Actor Jasper 1 1000003
Diane McCloskey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rhonda O'Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Cathy Huling Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Regina T Ward Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000001
Merc Arceneaux Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Michelle Lesley Johnson Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000003
Hale Rothstein Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000004
Jocelyn Freid Studio Executive Current Executive(Paramount Network TV) 120875 11000001
Flex Alexander Actor Flex 1 1000001
Christine Pietrosh Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000001
Valencia Parker Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jeffrey S Dyson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Brigitte Hall Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000009
Nikita Ager Actor Heather 1 1000002
Dana McClure Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000001
Erica Montolfo Producer n/a 3 3000005
Hale Rothstein Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Scott Milne Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000001
Janssen Riofrir Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000008
Matt Goethals Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000002
Quencie Thomas Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000004
Craig Bender Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000005
Gail Haller Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000005
Christina Diaz Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000006
Charlie Bonomo Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Jessica Goldstein Story Editor n/a 1264 4000002
Ethan Flinders Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000007
Christine Pietrosh Story Editor n/a 1264 4000001
Barry Floyd Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000008
Charlie Bonomo Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000007
Corey Holcomb Actor Himself 1 1000002
Shawnte McCall Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000004
Chrystee Pharris Actor Miller 1 1000001
Gigi Rivkin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Johnny Mack Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Susan Federman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Schnuckel Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eric Kim Network Executive (UPN) 120846 11000002
Tara Treacy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Nelia Morago Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Dennis DeGeorge Lead Person n/a 120957 9000003
Tara Treacy Casting Associate n/a 160 10000001
Helen Geier Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Beatrice Rosen Actor Faith 1 1000001
Vincent Van Patten Actor Himself 1 1000001
Gary W Scott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Clarke Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000001
Jim Rose Associate Director n/a 1279 5000003
Marc Keating Lead Person n/a 120957 9000003
Josh Wolf Staff Writer n/a 120337 4000003
Loni Love Actor Pepper 1 1000001
Leslie Arras Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000003
Mattie Caruthers Associate Director n/a 1279 5000004
Richard A Brown Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mattie Caruthers Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000006
Jim Rose Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000006
Sebastian Attie Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Jessica Goldstein Executive Story Editor n/a 120787 4000002
Lex Medlin Actor Mr Dowd 1 1000002
John Bennett Perry Actor Dennis 1 1000004
Cat Wilson Actor Ruby 1 1000004
Leonard Earl Howze Actor Mr Oyindake 1 1000004
Countess Vaughn James Actor Kelli 1 1000004
Allen Nabors Actor Ryan 1 1000004
Meghan Markle Actor Cori 1 1000004
Peggy Lipton Actor Marsha Sherwood 1 1000003
Kiko Ellsworth Actor Loxley 1 1000004
Darren Carter Actor Pete 1 1000004
Connie Ventress Actor Woman 1 1000004
Kimberly Wallis Actor Mrs Daniel 1 1000004
Denise Boutte Actor Lisa 1 1000004
Daya Vaidya Actor Wendy 1 1000004
Landon Brown Actor Himself 1 1000004
Hypnotiq Actor Himself 1 1000004
Jeff Dyson Actor The Bouncer 1 1000004
Kyle Lowder Actor Eric 1 1000004
Taye Hansberry Actor Marion 1 1000004
Keena Ferguson Actor Deja 1 1000004
Kelly Mantle Actor Peter 1 1000004
Adam Grimes Actor Ben 1 1000003
Keith MacKechnie Actor Frank 1 1000003
Jackie Debatin Actor Jordan Sherwood 1 1000003
Tammy Townsend Actor Professor Duncan 1 1000003
Jessica Cauffiel Actor Missy 1 1000003
Delilah Cotto Actor Dream 1 1000003
Randy Goodwin Actor Nick 1 1000003
Ronnie Warner Actor Bruce 1 1000003
Rachel Cannon Actor Britney 1 1000003
Eric Allan Kramer Actor Brian 1 1000003
Robert Maschio Actor Tommy 1 1000003
Kimberly Barnett Actor Sharlene 1 1000003
Angell Conwell Actor Crystal 1 1000003
Alisa Reyes Actor Monica 1 1000003
Toni Hunter Actor Tasha 1 1000003
David James Actor The Butler 1 1000003
Herbert "Pops" Brown Actor Himself 1 1000003
Lester "The Mighty Rasta" Speight Actor Donovan Terrell 1 1000003
John Ducey Actor Elliott 1 1000003
Michael "Mr. ColliPark" Crooms Actor Mr Collipark 1 1000003
Chris Spencer Actor Manager 1 1000003
Nefetari Spencer Actor Woman 1 1000004
Dave Uiagalelei Actor Big Snookie 1 1000004
Veena Bidasha Actor Belly Dancer #2 1 1000008
Juelz Santana Actor Himself 1 1000002
Kelly Perine Actor Duane 1 1000002
Mindy Sterling Actor Ms Fennell 1 1000002
Love Yascone Actor Woman #2 1 1000007
Neena Bidasha Actor Belly Dancer #1 1 1000007
Christina Williams Actor Kelly 1 1000006
Faith Hope Yascone Actor Woman #1 1 1000006
J Alexander Actor Ricardo 1 1000007
Bobby Brown Actor Himself 1 1000002
Joe Menendez Director n/a 2 2000001
Buddy Lewis Actor Himself 1 1000003
Bennie R Richburg Jr. Showrunner n/a 120841 3000002
Tony Gonzalez Actor Zach 1 1000002
Jacque Edmonds Consulting Producer n/a 548 3000003
Ying Yang Twins Actor Themselves 1 1000002
James Patrick Stuart Actor Dr Lee 1 1000002
Bennie R Richburg Jr. Director n/a 2 2000001
Amber Barretto Actor Renee 1 1000002
Shauntay Hinton Actor Angel 1 1000002
La Monde Byrd Actor MC 1 1000006
Emily Morris Actor Luci 1 1000006
Mieko Hillman Actor Lindsay 1 1000005
Jasper Littlejohn Actor Simon 1 1000005
Johnnie Walker Actor Announcer 1 1000005
Patty Shields Actor Saleswoman 1 1000005
Iva La'shawn Actor Herself 1 1000005
Courtney Burness Actor Kaitlynn 1 1000002
Parker Goris Actor Jacob 1 1000004
Jennia Fredrique Actor Amber 1 1000004
Bridger Palmer Actor Trevor 1 1000004
Sunshyne Gay Actor Woman 1 1000005
America Olivo Actor Woman 1 1000005
Kurt Long Actor Charlie 1 1000006
Caleeb Pinkett Actor Jerry 1 1000006
Kelton "LDB" Kessee Actor Chad 1 1000006
Chris Ball Actor Tony 1 1000005
Andrea Carina Pearson Actor Customer #1 1 1000002
Robin Ribeiro Actor Tanya 1 1000005
Michael Karl Orenstein Actor Inspector 1 1000005
Johnny Gill Actor Janitor 1 1000005
Mark Adair-Rios Actor Sam Combs 1 1000002
Synopsis
In this spin-off from UPN's One on One, Flex's brother Kevin returns to town to take over the family barbershop only to discover Flex has sold it to a hair-cutting conglomerate. Kevin must learn to get along with the new owner, the boss's spoiled, rich daughter who must get the business to turn a profit or else she'll lose her inheritence.