It's Kind of a Funny Story (2010)

It's Kind of a Funny Story
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords coming-of-age, medical condition, mental illness, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Brendan Canning Song ("Chameleon") 120859 8000006
Kevin Drew Song ("No Smiling Darkness/Snake Charmers Association") 120859 8000011
Broken Social Scene Song Performer ("Chameleon") 120788 8000010
Justin Peroff Song ("Chameleon") 120859 8000009
Charles Spearin Song ("Weddings") 120859 8000019
Andrew Whiteman Song ("Weddings") 120859 8000018
Harry Lubin Song ("Murderous Assault") 120859 8000056
Rosalyn Coleman Actor Monica 1 1000015
Avra Fox-Lerner Electric n/a 121127 15000012
Caleb Smith Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Daniel Luebke Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Mike A Jackson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Alfred Padilla Electric n/a 121127 15000013
Yoshihiro Sonoda Electric n/a 121127 15000014
Tim Ferraer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Paul Niccolls Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Dave Stern Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Michael Yetter Electric n/a 121127 15000015
Eric Boncher Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000008
Darren Frohlich Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
George A. Lara Foley Recordist Foley Recording Engineer 225 14000014
James Redding III Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000015
Bill Newell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Jonathan Stern Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Alex Hoyt Electric Company Electric 121127 15000004
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Joy Weber Electric Company Electric 121127 15000006
Angela Organ Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Lara Sfire Electric Company Electric 121127 15000005
Christian May Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000003
Liz Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000022
Donald Vetick Grip Construction Grip 365 15000034
Jim Riley Grip Construction Grip 365 15000033
Gavin Holmes Jr. Grip Construction Grip 365 15000032
Jim Dewolf Grip Construction Grip 365 15000031
Ken Finley Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000035
James Walsh Jr. Best Boy Electric Best Boy Construction Electric 259 15000036
Brett McDermott Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000040
James Fortune Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000039
Tom Dolan Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000038
James A Dolan Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000037
Anthony Christy Grip Construction Grip 365 15000030
Kevin Califano Grip Construction Grip 365 15000029
Taylor C Drake Grip n/a 365 15000023
Heather Gross Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Joe Belschner Grip n/a 365 15000021
Pedro Diaz Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Ian Pratt Grip n/a 365 15000024
Jonathan Graham Grip Construction Grip 365 15000025
Glen Bowen Grip Construction Grip 365 15000028
Richard Dowgin Grip Construction Grip 365 15000027
Dominick Locuzzo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000026
Alan Blagg Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000019
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Jane Evans Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Focus Features) 118217 11000003
Matthew Plouffe Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000004
Jamie H Zelemyer Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Focus Features) 118217 11000002
Evelynda Rivera Executive in Charge of Production Executive in Charge of Physical Production(Focus Features) 118217 11000001
Deanna Gallucio Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Patrick Baker Production Executive (Misher Films) 118216 11000006
Jake Tuck Production Executive (Wayfare Entertainment) 118216 11000008
Bart Mueller Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kurt Swanson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steven Conte Consultant Music Video Consultant("Under Pressure") 120784 12000002
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Heather Comer Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Adam Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Sarah Shriber Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000019
Maya Kazan Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000020
Daniel Kersting Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000018
Jessie Katz Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000017
Gina Freedman Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000016
Brian David Cote Scenic Artist Charge Scenic Artist 745 9000021
Michelle J Mayas Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000022
Sondra James Casting Loop Group Casting 179 10000002
Cindy Tolan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jake Scharbach Scenic Artist Journeyman Scenic 745 9000024
Patricia Colburn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Amy Andrews Harrell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Sarah Burton Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000004
Paul Koronkiewicz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Vince Camuto Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Noah Vivekanand Timan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Susan Schectar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Whitney Mvondo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
T R Boyce Jr. Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000004
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Jeff Stern ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Mia Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Sarah Stamp Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Taylor Rierden Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Leo Won Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000009
Rhonny Green Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Elisa Santiago Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Kortney Lawlor Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
David Presto Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Mike Marino Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000011
Bobby Diehl Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000015
Ande Yung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Nicole Wodowski Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Tobe West Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
James Maher Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000041
Annie Cheung Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Wayfare Entertainment) 120941 16000001
Patrick O'Connor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Lisa Simon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
K C McMahon Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Mia Lidofsky Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Justin Bischoff Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Ben Broad Apprentice Intern 120976 25000009
Alex Riezebeek Apprentice Intern 120976 25000010
Nikki Kelly Coordinator Asset Coordinator 528 25000014
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000013
Leigh Janiak Assistant (to Mr Misher) 120820 25000012
Jocelyn Jones Assistant Database Assistant 120820 25000011
Chelsea Rickling Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Amanda Lynch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Nic Mevoli Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Alexis Weiss Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Eric Ladd Titles (Technicolor Design, Hollywood) 120825 23000020
Marion Engelbach-Ennis Digital Artist Smoke Artist(Technicolor New York) 121022 23000019
Francis Maiorino Props n/a 120817 24000003
Hayley Morris Propman Prop Artist 120887 24000004
Alex Lombardo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Eric Rivera Props Prop Artist 120817 24000007
Hunter Nelson Propman Prop Artist 120887 24000006
Peter Ahern Propman Prop Artist 120887 24000005
Timothy Paustian Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Thomas Reilly Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000016
Steve Truckenmiller Driver n/a 273 25000032
Edward Wambach Driver n/a 273 25000033
Carl Russell Driver n/a 273 25000031
Scott Roth Driver n/a 273 25000030
Joshua Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000029
Doreen Roman Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Adam Levy Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Legal and Clearances 120879 26000001
Joshua A Friedman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Matt Roper Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Jeremy Olszewski Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jude Moresco Driver n/a 273 25000027
Frank Devine Driver n/a 273 25000020
Richard R. Busardo Driver n/a 273 25000019
Dan Buckley Driver n/a 273 25000018
Andrzej Mioduszewski Driver n/a 273 25000017
Jim Fennimore Driver n/a 273 25000021
Dan Holt Driver n/a 273 25000022
Robin Monaghan Driver n/a 273 25000026
John F Labate Driver n/a 273 25000025
Reburn McFadzean Driver n/a 273 25000024
Chris Kupiec Driver n/a 273 25000023
Nicole Turney Animation Editor Animatics Editing(Curious Pictures) 121028 23000018
Kevin Kobasic Animator Animation Storyboards(Curious Pictures) 483 23000017
Gerard Engrassia Construction Foreman Foreman 277 21000001
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Don Hewitt Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000003
Kevin Rogers Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Roy Farfel Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Bundrick Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Francisco Andrade Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Joe Kupillass Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Martin Kirchoff Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Dan Deitrich Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ryan Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Yana Collins Lehman Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Ainsley Bartholomew Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Gary Sommers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kevin P Walsh Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000045
Jim Walsh Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000044
Ryan Quinlan Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000043
Greg Martin Accountant Bookkeeper(Wayfare Entertainment) 120802 16000002
Steve Guilbaud Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Spurgeon Smith Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000007
Molly McMillen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Brennan Shroff Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jamie Horwitz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Bruce Paquette Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Ron Paquette Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Josephine Noh Compositor (Curious Pictures) 120626 23000010
Amber Kusmenko Compositor (Curious Pictures) 120626 23000009
Annie Moore Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Curious Pictures) 243 23000008
Helen Chang Animator Animation Line Producer(Curious Pictures) 483 23000007
Thomas Lynch Compositor (Curious Pictures) 120626 23000011
Lisa Hung Compositor (Curious Pictures) 120626 23000012
Joao Amorim Visual Effects Designer Designer(Curious Pictures) 120955 23000016
Mark Corotan Visual Effects Designer Designer(Curious Pictures) 120955 23000015
Cidalia Costa Animator CG Animator(Curious Pictures) 483 23000014
Mark Rubbo Compositor (Curious Pictures) 120626 23000013
Dominie Mahl Compositing Supervisor Creative Supervisor(Curious Pictures) 120928 23000006
Anthony R Santoro Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor & Lead Artist(Curious Pictures) 249 23000005
Jorge Pina Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Angelo Pina Chef n/a 121045 22000001
James Wassman Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Matt Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Eva Vedock Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
William Sepulveda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Brian Drucker Animator Animation Supervisor/ Lead Designer/Animator(Curious Pictures) 483 23000004
Lewis Kofsky Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects & Animation Producer(Curious Pictures) 243 23000003
Phillip Beck Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Philip Beck Jr. Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
James Quinlan Electric Construction Electric 121127 15000042
Michael Bodt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Oliver Cary Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Brett Walters Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Frank Love Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Kate Larose Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Spencer Gillis Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Scott Lipkowitz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
James Daly Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000011
James Domorski Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Neil Bleifeld Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000014
Lance Rieck Film Lab Scorpio Tech 120850 6000013
Katie Waalkes Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000012
Ludovic Littee Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Bino Marsetti Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Jeffrey Brown Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Brad Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
John Skidmore Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Joshua Huffman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Matthew Wiesner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Ethan Carlson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Maceo Bishop Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Andrij Parekh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tyler Cook Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Teddy Schenck Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
K C Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000016
Barbara Jean Kearney Film Lab Digital Intermediate Executive Producer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000017
John LaMagna Song ("Chameleon") 120859 8000008
Ryan Kondrat Song ("Chameleon") 120859 8000007
Ohad Benchetrit Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000005
Broken Social Scene Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000004
David Newfeld Song ("Ambulance For The Ambience") 120859 8000024
Terry Davis Song ("Millionaire") 120859 8000026
The Drums Song Performer ("Let's Go Surfing") 120788 8000030
Jonny Pierce Song ("Let's Go Surfing") 120859 8000029
Len Stevens Song ("Busy Shoppers") 120859 8000028
Terry Davis Song Performer ("Millionaire") 120788 8000027
Dan Evans Farkas Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Andrea von Foerster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Mike Whipple Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineer(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000021
Eric Leverenz Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000020
Dana Bloder Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000019
Tim Stipan Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor New York) 120920 6000018
Andrew Still Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000022
Kevin Vale Film Lab Digital Imaging(Technicolor New York) 120850 6000023
Broken Social Scene Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Jed I Rosenberg Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Alex Kopit Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Anna Boden Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tony Osso Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000002
Bernard White Actor Muqtada 1 1000018
Novella Nelson Actor The Professor 1 1000019
MacIntyre Dixon Actor Roger 1 1000017
Lou Myers Actor Jimmy 1 1000016
Jeremy Davies Actor Smitty 1 1000014
Matthew Maher Actor Humble 1 1000020
Molly Hager Actor Becca 1 1000021
Caitlin Kinnunen Actor Science Geek 1 1000025
Daniel London Actor Solomon 1 1000024
Adrian Martinez Actor Johnny 1 1000023
Ato Blankson-Wood Actor Jennifer 1 1000022
Thomas Mann Actor Aaron 1 1000013
Alan Aisenberg Actor Scuggs 1 1000012
Jim Gaffigan Actor George 1 1000005
Lauren Graham Actor Lynn 1 1000004
Viola Davis Actor Dr. Eden Minerva 1 1000003
Emma Roberts Actor Noelle 1 1000002
Zoe Kravitz Actor Nia 1 1000006
Zach Galifianakis Actor Bobby 1 1000007
Jared Goldstein Actor Ronny 1 1000011
Karen Chilton Actor Nurse Harper 1 1000010
Dana De Vestern Actor Alyssa 1 1000009
Aasif Mandvi Actor Dr. Mahmoud 1 1000008
Stephen Scott Scarpulla Actor HS Director 1 1000026
Jee Young Han Actor HS Do-Gooder 1 1000027
Peter Rawlinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Maher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ben Browning Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kevin Misher Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeremy Kipp Walker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Patrick Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mariela Comitini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Ned Vizzini Source Material (from novel: "It's Kind of a Funny Story") 120786 4000003
Anna Boden Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Ryan Fleck Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Anna Boden Director n/a 2 2000002
Ryan Fleck Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Blommaert Actor HS Teacher 1 1000031
Will McFadden Actor Little Craig 1 1000030
Morgan Murphy Actor Joanie 1 1000029
Leo Allen Actor Mr Reynolds 1 1000028
Mary Birdsong Actor Bobby's Ex 1 1000032
Ethan Herschenfeld Actor Acid Head 1 1000033
Stewart Steinberg Actor Charlie Custodian 1 1000038
Delia Reed Actor "Under Pressure" Nurse #3 1 1000037
Kenya Brome Actor "Under Pressure" Nurse #2 1 1000036
Ben Folstein Actor Neil 1 1000034
Chris Millar Song ("Smash It Up") 120859 8000031
Raymond Burns Song ("Smash It Up") 120859 8000032
Kenny Smith Song Performer ("We Have Each Other") 120788 8000099
Jimmy McCracklin Song ("Check Me Out") 120859 8000100
Kenny Smith Song ("We Have Each Other") 120859 8000098
Lil’ Lavair and The Fabulous Jades Song Performer ("Cold Heat") 120788 8000097
Ralph Payan Song ("Cold Heat") 120859 8000096
Little Denise Song Performer ("Check Me Out") 120788 8000101
Farid Al Atrach Song ("Habina") 120859 8000102
Choker Campbell Song ("Be (Intro)") 120859 8000106
Kanye West Song ("Be (Intro)") 120859 8000105
Rachid Taha Song Performer ("Habina") 120788 8000104
Tawfiq Barakat Song ("Habina") 120859 8000103
Black Sabbath Song Performer ("It's Alright") 120788 8000095
Tony Iommi Song ("It's Alright") 120859 8000094
Bob Dylan Song ("It's Alright, Ma (I'm Only Bleeding)") 120859 8000087
Maxence Cyrin Song Performer ("Where Is My Mind?") 120788 8000086
Frank Black Song ("Where Is My Mind?") 120859 8000085
Redman Song Performer ("Da Rockwilder") 120788 8000083
Rohin Jones Song ("Blood") 120859 8000088
Jordan Ireland Song ("Blood") 120859 8000089
Bill Ward Song ("It's Alright") 120859 8000093
Terence Butler Song ("It's Alright") 120859 8000092
John Osbourne Song ("It's Alright") 120859 8000091
The Middle East Song Performer ("Blood") 120788 8000090
Common Song ("Be (Intro)") 120859 8000107
Common Song Performer ("Be (Intro)") 120788 8000108
Michael Leather Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Jessica Panuccio Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Rachel Jones Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000005
Carrie Stewart Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Maia Danielle Rose Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Rocco Albanese Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Dan Neroda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Richard Liebgold Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Fred James Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Keir Gilchrist Actor Craig 1 1000001
Dan-ah Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Mike Ahern Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Charles Spearin Song Performer ("Not At My Best") 120788 8000120
Kevin Drew Song Performer ("Not At My Best") 120788 8000118
Brendan Canning Song Performer ("Not At My Best") 120788 8000116
Jason Collett Song ("Major Label Debut (Fast)") 120859 8000113
Andrew Whiteman Song Performer ("Not At My Best") 120788 8000122
Justin Peroff Song Performer ("Not At My Best") 120788 8000124
Elizabeth Mickle Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sam Goldberg Song Performer ("Not At My Best") 120788 8000999
Robert Ford Song ("The Breaks") 120859 8000126
Sam Goldberg Song ("Not At My Best) 120859 8000125
Method Man Song Performer ("Da Rockwilder") 120788 8000082
Earl Edwards Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000081
The XX Song Performer ("Intro") 120788 8000048
James Moore Song ("The Breaks") 120859 8000049
Jamie Smith Song ("Intro") 120859 8000047
Oliver Sim Song ("Intro") 120859 8000046
Baria Qureshi Song ("Intro") 120859 8000045
Russell Simmons Song ("The Breaks") 120859 8000050
Lawrence Smith Song ("The Breaks") 120859 8000051
Tom Robinson Song Performer ("2-4-6-8 Motorway") 120788 8000055
Tom Robinson Song ("2-4-6-8 Motorway") 120859 8000054
Kurtis Blow Song Performer ("The Breaks") 120788 8000053
Kurt Walker Song ("The Breaks") 120859 8000052
Romy Madley Croft Song ("Intro") 120859 8000044
Casey Dienel Song Performer ("Icarus") 120788 8000043
Samuel Grossman Song ("Happy Today") 120859 8000036
The Damned Song Performer ("Smash It Up") 120788 8000035
Alasdair Ward Song ("Smash It Up") 120859 8000034
Dave Vanian Song ("Smash It Up") 120859 8000033
Simon Beins Song ("Happy Today") 120859 8000037
Johnny Dydo Song ("Happy Today") 120859 8000038
Casey Dienel Song ("Icarus") 120859 8000042
Pink Mountaintops Song Performer ("Tourist In Your Town") 120788 8000041
Stephen McBean Song ("Tourist In Your Town") 120859 8000040
The WoWz Song Performer ("Happy Today") 120788 8000039
Jon Durnie Brooks Song ("Don't Forget Your Torch") 120859 8000057
Ferrell Sanders Song ("Soledad") 120859 8000058
Redman Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000074
Dana Stinson Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000073
Mayer Hawthorne Song Performer ("The Ills") 120788 8000072
Mayer Hawthorne Song ("The Ills") 120859 8000071
Brett Bouldin Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000075
Breal Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000076
Eugene Dixon Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000080
Bernice Williams Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000079
Method Man Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000078
DJ Muggs Song ("Da Rockwilder") 120859 8000077
David Bowie Song Performer ("Under Pressure") 120788 8000070
Queen Song Performer ("Under Pressure") 120788 8000069
Robin Jeffrey Song ("Beym Rebin's Sude") 120859 8000062
Elden Calder Song Performer ("Where You Go") 120788 8000061
Erik Duerr Song ("Where You Go") 120859 8000060
Ferrell Sanders Song Performer ("Soledad") 120788 8000059
Roddy Skeaping Song Performer ("Beym Rebin's Sude") 120788 8000063
David Bowie Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000064
Roger Taylor Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000068
Freddie Mercury Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000067
Brian May Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000066
John Deacon Song ("Under Pressure") 120859 8000065
John Raffaele Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Synopsis
Stressed out from the demands of being a teenager, 16-year-old Craig checks himself into a mental health clinic. There he learns that the youth ward is closed and finds himself stuck in the adult ward. One of the patients, Bobby, soon becomes both Craig's mentor and protégé. Craig is also drawn to another 16-year-old, Noelle. With a minimum five days' stay imposed on him, Craig is sustained by friendships on both the inside and the outside as he learns more about life, love, and the pressures of growing up.