Premature (2014)

Premature
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Teen, Comedy
Keywords 2010s, coming-of-age, friendship, funny, graduation, high school, psychological, raunchy, sex, teen, time loop, virgin
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Orrico ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Parabolic) 120939 14000005
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer(Parabolic) 328 14000004
Jorge Del Valle Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Cate Montana ADR Editor (Parabolic) 220 14000006
Alex Soto Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor(Parabolic) 327 14000007
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Carl Shillito Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000008
John Martin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Drew Ponder Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Patrina John Bradshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Ariane Turner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Vanessa D Kaib Hair Department Head Hair Designer 120794 13000013
Elizabeth Robinson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Maurice Beaman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Lance Aldredge Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Raymond Brown Jr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Wes Bailey Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Haweni Keskessa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Greg Wyrick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Bobb Lovett Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Carissa Cummings Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Emmanuelle Claude Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk 121020 16000004
Gabriella Ludlow Business Affairs Business Affairs Services(The BA Department) 120792 18000001
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000005
Hektor Stockton Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Nathaniel Hurtsellers Electrician n/a 450 15000009
R J Kirkland Grip n/a 365 15000004
Irie Bailey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Doug Cordonier Grip n/a 365 15000005
David McLean Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Joshua Sherrill Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
John Lally Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Yvonne Eagle Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Patrice Coleman Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000009
David Legrand Johnson Scenic Artist Scenic Gang Boss 745 9000015
Thomas Ellis Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Jose Libao Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Carol Yvonne Francoso Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000016
Anna Ragghianti Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Justin Tyler Set Decorator Set Dec PA 165 9000019
Ruth Klunk Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000018
Gabe Harrington Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Todd Sargent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Carrie Gale Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000006
Lynette Johnson Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000005
Brittany Upchurch Art Department Buyer 120843 9000007
Paul Miller Leadman n/a 433 9000008
James Bryant Wactor Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Nina Kyle Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000009
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kellie Gesell Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jill Halbreich Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Erinn Knight Wardrobe Designer 120823 13000003
Heather Sease Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
April J Brown Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Shelby J Davis Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Phylicia Freeman Costumer Costumer Intern 120880 13000008
Jessica Berman-Bogdan Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000007
Amela Baksic Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mike Jackman Executive in Charge of Production (FilmNation) 118217 11000002
Wayne Morse Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Morgan Robinson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Bill Marinella Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Chris Bowe Extras Casting Extras Casting Associate 120851 10000006
Toby Hill Executive in Charge of Production (AI Film) 118217 11000001
Andrea Craven Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Patrick Wilcox Business Affairs Business Affairs Services(The BA Department) 120792 18000002
Andy Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sean E Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000010
Tim Barker Driver n/a 273 25000009
Tom Van Schaick Driver n/a 273 25000008
Tracy Craytor Driver n/a 273 25000011
Forrest Hardeman Driver n/a 273 25000012
Hector Tapia Driver n/a 273 25000014
Randy Watkins Driver n/a 273 25000013
Terry Taylor Driver n/a 273 25000007
Gil Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000006
Lisa Hitt Medic n/a 120966 25000001
Jason C Barnes Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Robert Foster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
Wayne R Short Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Sandra Waters Driver n/a 273 25000005
Rob Verdery Coordinator Dispatch 528 25000004
Robert Oxford Driver n/a 273 25000015
James Grantham Driver n/a 273 25000016
Sally Stulberg Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000027
Wendy Cohen Product Placement n/a 121058 25000026
Laurka Kobylanski Assistant (to Mr. Ryder And Ms. Lunder) 120820 25000025
Robin Kempf Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000999
Ashley Kravitz Other Clearances(Cleared By Ashley) 120795 26000001
Brandee Brooks Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Sarah Schmitz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jesse Cramer Assistant (to Mr. Beers) 120820 25000024
Donald Williams Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000023
Shayna Rasin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000018
Vincent Farrell Travel Coordinator Travel Secretary 121042 25000017
William Freeman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Duffy Astriab Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Trevor McNure Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000022
Tom Tresemer Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000021
Fred T Holloway Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Amanda Ward Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Melissa Trickey Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Matthew Mott Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Jay Womer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Oscar Alcaraz Chef (Laurent Catering) 121045 22000001
Abel Sanchez Chef Chef Assistant(Laurent Catering) 121045 22000002
Beth Hewitt Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Sanford Hatcher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Andy Rusk Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000009
Alex Duke Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Lonnie Smith Stunts Stunt Driver Car #2 240 19000003
Brent Bernhard Stunts Stunt Driver Volvo 240 19000002
Cody Parker Stunt Double (for Rob) 120980 19000004
Brent Bernhard Stunt Double (for Stanley) 120980 19000005
Ashley Trisler Stunt Double (for Sally) 120980 19000007
Abigail Martin Stunt Double (for Nana) 120980 19000006
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Will Wallace Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Carlos Soler Visual Effects Motion Graphics(The Artery VFX) 419 23000012
J. Bush Compositor (The Artery VFX) 120626 23000011
Adam Deutsch Visual Effects Nuke Artist(The Artery VFX) 419 23000013
Theo Green Visual Effects VFX 419 23000014
Amy Giedraitis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jason Davis Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Luciano DiGeronimo Compositor (The Artery VFX) 120626 23000010
Ronen Sharabani Compositor (The Artery VFX) 120626 23000009
Yfat Neev Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Artery VFX) 243 23000004
Vico Sharabani Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(The Artery VFX) 249 23000003
Lynzi Grant Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(The Artery VFX) 243 23000005
Theodore Maniatis Visual Effects Flame Artist(The Artery VFX) 419 23000006
Ariana S. Kolitsopoulos Compositor (The Artery VFX) 120626 23000008
Jake Nelson Compositor (The Artery VFX) 120626 23000007
John Moredock Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Amanda Evans Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Dan Beers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robin Sweet Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Aaron Ryder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mathew "Mat" Harawitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robin Sweet Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amir Khan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Karen Kane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen Lunder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Vince Holden Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nicholas Wolf Actor Melting Down Bee Contestant 1 1000036
James Thomas Moore Actor Gabrielle's Dad 1 1000035
Dan Beers Director n/a 2 2000001
Len Blavatnik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Aviv Giladi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Glen Basner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Christie Colliopoulos Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Lesley King Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jimmy W Lindsey Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chanel Braden Production Coordinator (The Artery VFX) 162 5000015
Stuart MacPhee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Bret Lanius Camera 1st Assistant 120798 6000002
Agnes Rodriguez Camera 2nd Assistant 120798 6000003
Ramon Engle Camera Operator Stedicam / "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Chad Oliver Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000004
Philip Turner Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Sommer Oliver Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Chris Saharek Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Kai Thorup Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Joel Simmons Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Sabina Porcelli Rinaldi Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
D Scott Kirkley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Lenzi Sealy Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Celeste Finn Actor Miss Marconi 1 1000034
Lawson Lewallen Actor Kid With Bathroom Emergency 1 1000033
Elon Gold Actor Mr. Hughes 1 1000012
Justin Norwood Actor Chased Student 1 1000011
Zoe Myers Actor Lisa 1 1000010
Grant Thomas McCloud Actor Volleyball Player#1 1 1000013
Keenan Harrison Brand Actor Volleyball Player #2 1 1000014
Samuel Chase Actor Volleyball Player #4 1 1000016
Eric Freeman Actor Volleyball Player #3 1 1000015
Steve Coutler Actor Jim Crabbe 1 1000009
Katie Kneeland Actor Anne Crabbe 1 1000008
Craig Roberts Actor Stanley 1 1000003
Katie Findlay Actor Gabrielle 1 1000002
Alan Tudyk Actor Jack Roth 1 1000004
Adam Riegler Actor Arthur 1 1000005
Caroline Traywick Actor Fantasy Woman 1 1000007
Carlson Young Actor Angela Yearwood 1 1000006
Tyrin Niles Actor Rob's Tutee 1 1000017
Cara Mantella Actor Ms. Hartnett 1 1000018
Glenn Ellen Anderson Actor Girl In Locker Room #1 1 1000028
Brian Huskey Actor Principal Hansen 1 1000027
Kathryn Adams Actor Girl In Locker Room #2 1 1000029
Anita Medepalli Mani Actor Mona Panchal 1 1000030
Janet Wells Actor Arthur's Nana 1 1000032
Parisa Johnston Actor Arthur's Mom 1 1000031
Christen Orr Actor Sally Levinson 1 1000026
Wesley Barton Hasnard Actor Bus Driver 1 1000025
Cheryl Berger Actor Drug Store Employee 1 1000020
Miles Hoff Actor Freshman Hall Monitor 1 1000019
Jonathan Kleitman Actor Uzi 1 1000021
Judy Langford Actor Nurse 1 1000022
Autumn Dial Actor Female Student 1 1000024
Ali Ahmed Actor Neel 1 1000023
Quantrell D Colbert Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
Alan B Wright Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000007
Thomas Quigley Song ("Boyfriend") 120859 8000035
Kyle McKeveny Song ("Boyfriend") 120859 8000034
Sam Koppelman Song ("Boyfriend") 120859 8000033
Quay Quinn-Settel Song ("Boyfriend") 120859 8000036
Slowdance Song Performer ("Boyfriend") 120788 8000037
Benji Hughes Song ("Cornfields") 120859 8000039
Keith Ciancia Song ("Cornfields") 120859 8000038
Luke Fox Song ("Boyfriend") 120859 8000032
James And James Song ("Your Other Man") 120859 8000031
Daniel Cundiff Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000026
Nicole Yun Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000025
Johnathon Woods Song ("I Love You") 120859 8000027
Eternal Summers Song Performer ("I Love You") 120788 8000028
La Sera Song Performer ("I'm Alone") 120788 8000030
Katy Goodman Song ("I'm Alone") 120859 8000029
Benji Hughes Song Performer ("Cornfields") 120788 8000040
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Brandenburg Concerto No.3 In G - Allegro") 120859 8000041
Andrew Wessen Song ("Tongue Tied") 120859 8000052
Hannah Hooper Song ("Tongue Tied") 120859 8000051
Sean Gadd Song ("Tongue Tied") 120859 8000050
Grouplove Song Performer ("Tongue Tied") 120788 8000053
Joe Rudge Music Music Consultant 120781 8000054
Nicole LeBlanc Set Decorator Set Decorator/Art Decorator 165 9000002
John Paino Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christian Zucconi Song ("Tongue Tied") 120859 8000049
Ryan Rabin Song ("Tongue Tied") 120859 8000048
John Bilezikjian Song Performer ("Oror") 120788 8000043
The Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Brandenburg Concerto No.3 In G - Allegro") 120788 8000042
Conor Thomas Gilligan Song ("Almont Eight") 120859 8000044
Conor Thomas Gilligan Song Performer ("Almont Eight") 120788 8000045
David O’Neal Song Performer ("She Got Over Me") 120788 8000047
David O’Neal Song ("She Got Over Me") 120859 8000046
Poppy Fields Song Performer ("Die Kenny Die") 120788 8000024
Steve Lindsey Song ("Die Kenny Die") 120859 8000023
Buck Damon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Nick Urata Music n/a 120781 8000001
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Steven Lindsey Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Clint Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
John Carbonara Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tass Filipos Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
David O. Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Robert Nassau Editor n/a 172 7000001
Roman Hankewycz Camera Conform Editor(Harbor Picture Company) 120798 6000009
Joe Gawler Colorist (Harbor Picture Company) 120920 6000008
Chris Farfan Camera Conform Editor(Harbor Picture Company) 120798 6000010
Zak Tucker Film Lab DI Producer(Harbor Picture Company) 120850 6000011
Sheloa Nichols Film Lab DI Producer(Harbor Picture Company) 120850 6000013
Kellan Anderson Film Lab DI Producer(Harbor Picture Company) 120850 6000012
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000007
Hilary Norcott Music Music Clearance And Legal Services 120781 8000008
Nathan Willett Song ("Miracle Mile") 120859 8000018
Matt Maust Song ("Miracle Mile") 120859 8000017
Cold War Kids Song Performer ("Miracle Mile") 120788 8000019
John Carbonara Song ("Premature March") 120859 8000020
Ichiro Suezawa Song ("Die Kenny Die") 120859 8000022
John Carbonara Song Performer ("Premature March") 120788 8000021
Dan Gallucci Song ("Miracle Mile") 120859 8000016
Matt Aveiro Song ("Miracle Mile") 120859 8000015
Steven Higgins Song ("Turn It Around") 120859 8000010
Glen Page Song ("Turn It Around") 120859 8000009
Neil Fromow Song ("Turn It Around") 120859 8000011
The Len Price 3 Song Performer ("Turn It Around") 120788 8000012
Teddy Zambetti Song Performer ("Morning Newz") 120788 8000014
Teddy Zambetti Song ("Morning Newz") 120859 8000013
John Karna Actor Rob Crabbe 1 1000001
Synopsis
Rob is facing the biggest day of his life. He needs to nail a college interview ensuring his admittance to his parents' beloved alma mater, keep his cool when life-long crush Angela finally seems to show interest, and deal with his best friends as they realize their high school days are ending. As pressure mounts, something weird happens. He finds himself reliving the day's events over and over again. Is Rob stuck in a dream? Experiencing déjà vu? Having a psychotic break? Whether it's finding a way to get into Georgetown, into Angela's pants, or having an even bigger epiphany, Rob must figure out how to break the cycle before losing his mind.