Warrior (2011)

Warrior
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 19mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords competition, martial arts, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joel Edgerton Actor Brendan Conlon 1 1000001
Tom Hardy Actor Tommy Conlon 1 1000002
Nick Nolte Actor Paddy Conlon 1 1000003
Jennifer Morrison Actor Tess Conlon 1 1000004
Frank Grillo Actor Frank Campana 1 1000005
Kevin Dunn Actor Principal Zito 1 1000006
Maximiliano Hernandez Actor Colt Boyd 1 1000007
Denzel Whitaker Actor Stephon 1 1000008
Bryan Callen Actor Himself 1 1000009
Sam Sheridan Actor Himself 1 1000010
Fernando Chien Actor Fenroy 1 1000011
Erik Apple Actor Pete "Mad Dog" Grimes 1 1000012
Vanessa Martinez Actor Pilar Fernandez 1 1000013
Kurt Angle Actor Koba 1 1000014
Jake McLaughlin Actor Mark Bradford 1 1000015
Carlos Miranda Actor Tito 1 1000016
Nick Lehane Actor Nash 1 1000017
Laura Kenley Actor KC 1 1000018
Capri Thomas Actor Emily Conlon 1 1000019
Lexi Cowan Actor Rosie Conlon 1 1000020
Noah Emmerich Actor Dan Taylor 1 1000021
Dan Caldwell Actor Himself 1 1000022
Timothy Katz Actor Himself 1 1000023
Julia Stockstad Actor J.J. Riley's Assistant 1 1000024
Josh Rosenthal Actor Referee Josh Rosenthal 1 1000025
Anthony Johnson Actor Orlando "Midnight" Le 1 1000026
Nate Marquardt Actor Karl Kruller 1 1000027
Roan Carneiro Actor Marcos Santos 1 1000028
Daniel Stevens Actor Francisco Barbosa 1 1000029
Anthony Nanakornpanom Actor Sun Chu 1 1000030
Hans Marrero Actor Diego Santana 1 1000031
Yves Edwards Actor Houston Greggs 1 1000032
Amir Perets Actor Yosi 1 1000033
Anthony Tambakis Actor Sparta Official 1 1000034
Jimmy Cvetic Actor Tender Trap Promoter 1 1000035
Jace Jeanes Actor Mike "The Mutilator" Moore 1 1000036
Jake Digman Actor Tender Trap Announcer 1 1000037
Rick Fike Actor Tender Trap Referee 1 1000038
Andre Mason Actor Midnight Corner Man 1 1000039
James Houk Actor State Official 1 1000040
Aaron Kleiber Actor Koba Entourage #1 1 1000041
Raymond Rowe Actor Koba Entourage #2 1 1000042
Lambert Strayer Actor Koba Entourage #3 1 1000043
Roman Vasylyshyn Actor Koba Entourage #4 1 1000044
Jonathan Anik Actor Himself 1 1000045
Stephan Bonnar Actor Himself 1 1000046
Rashad Evans Actor Himself 1 1000047
Michelle Mooney Actor Herself 1 1000048
Tim Bickel Actor A.V. Simers 1 1000049
Jack Fischer Actor Platoon Sergeant 1 1000050
Jeff Hochendoner Actor Marine MP #1 1 1000051
Armon York Actor Marine MP #2 1 1000052
Adam Stanley Actor Marine #1 1 1000053
James Dreussi Actor Marine #2 1 1000054
Kevin Hanley Actor Inspector 1 1000055
Tammy Townsend Actor Zito's Wife 1 1000056
Etta Cox Actor Zito's Secretary 1 1000057
Sandy Notaro Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000058
Francesca Ortenzio Actor Concierge 1 1000059
Jaime Aguirre Actor Manny 1 1000060
Tracy Campbell Actor Desk Girl 1 1000061
Thomas McCue Actor Taxi Cab Driver 1 1000062
Gavin O'Connor Director n/a 2 2000001
Gavin O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gregory O'Connor Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
David Mimran Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jordan Schur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
John Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Anthony Tambakis Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Jamie Marshall Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Josh Fagin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Cliff Dorfman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gavin O'Connor Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Anthony Tambakis Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Cliff Dorfman Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Gavin O'Connor Story By n/a 120779 4000005
John Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thomas Coe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Craig Ayers Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Charlene Olson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Anna Rane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
David Weinstein Location Manager (Pittsburgh) 193 5000007
Kent Jackson Assistant Location Manager (Pittsburgh) 194 5000008
Maria Leon Location Coordinator Location Liaison(Pittsburgh) 120877 5000009
Stephen Shepard Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Pittsburgh) 120947 5000010
Jason Planitzer Location Scout (Pittsburgh) 311 5000011
Todd Cappelt Location Scout Locations Intern(Pittsburgh) 311 5000012
Timothy Nelson Location Assistant Location Production Assistant(Pittsburgh) 120947 5000013
R Charske Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Jean Chien Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Yoli Poropat Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Eric Papa Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Andrew Nicholas Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Jared Ortega Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Frances Simonovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Anna Burd Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Susan Ransom Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Frederic Roth Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000023
Deon Boyce Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000024
Erin Gillette Clearance Coordinator Clearance Supervisor 121031 5000025
Susan Bambara Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000026
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000027
Marisa Clayton Project Manager (Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120994 5000028
Curtis Miller Production Supervisor Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 307 5000029
Amir Cohen Production Coordinator Production Department Coordinator(Lionsgate) 162 5000030
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator (Lionsgate) 120842 5000031
Masanobu Takayanagi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000002
Marcis Cole Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
Donald Burghardt Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Brett Gates Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Brian LeGrady Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Alex Andres Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Amanda Rotzler Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Chuck Zlotnick Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Lucas Bielan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000010
John Grillo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
John Ellingwood Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000013
John Szajner Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Rick Crumrine Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Eric Yu Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000016
Colin Sheehy Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Deb Peterson Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Justin Wells Film Lab DIT 120850 6000019
Greg Mitchell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000020
Douglas Stanczak Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000021
Pasquale Greco Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000022
Adam Marze Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Utility 120899 6000023
Nic Pesante Video Assist/Playback Video Utility 120899 6000024
John Grillo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000025
Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000026
Mark Sachen Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000027
David Cole Colorist Supervising & Lead Colorist(LaserPacific) 120920 6000028
Anna DiNuovo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(LaserPacific) 120850 6000029
Sadie Johnson Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(LaserPacific) 120850 6000030
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(LaserPacific) 120850 6000031
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Data Conform(LaserPacific) 120850 6000032
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Data Conform(LaserPacific) 120850 6000033
Doug Jaqua Color Color Science(LaserPacific) 121024 6000034
Lance Spindler Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000035
Sean Albertson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Matt Chesse Editor n/a 172 7000002
John Gilroy Editor n/a 172 7000003
Aaron Marshall Editor n/a 172 7000004
James Harrison Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nick Houy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Stacey Clipp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Evan Schiff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Robin Gonsalves Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Peter Lam Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Isham Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Brian Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Willa Yudell Music Music Assistant(Lionsgate) 120781 8000004
Brad Dechter Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Jonathan Bartz Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Cindy O'Connor Music n/a 120781 8000007
Adam Klemens Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000008
Petr Pycha Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Gary Chester Recording Recorder 120578 8000010
Jason La Rocca Music Mixer(ClockworkLabs) 120781 8000011
Hector Delgado Music Mixer Assistant 120781 8000012
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Prerecords 120781 8000013
Julie Pearce Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
E Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Clint Bennett Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Zoe Keating Music Cello Loops 120781 8000018
Jason La Rocca Music Guitar 120781 8000019
Matt Lilley Music Music Clearance & Licensing(MCL Music Services, Inc.) 120781 8000020
Matthew Berninger Song ("Start A War") 120859 8000021
Aaron Dessner Song ("Start A War") 120859 8000022
The National Song Performer ("Start A War") 120788 8000023
Ellen Edson Song ("Take Time In Life") 120859 8000024
Ellen Edson Song Performer ("Take Time In Life") 120788 8000025
Zach Sciacca Song ("On My Side") 120859 8000026
Michael Urbano Song ("On My Side") 120859 8000027
Lateef Daumont Song ("On My Side") 120859 8000028
Sean Daley Song ("On My Side") 120859 8000029
Z-trip Song Performer ("On My Side") 120788 8000030
Jahmal Bush Song ("This Is Me") 120859 8000031
Eric Goldman Song ("This Is Me") 120859 8000032
Zedrick Kelly Song ("This Is Me") 120859 8000033
Jahmal Bush Song Performer ("This Is Me") 120788 8000034
Jim Beadle Song ("You Know I Like That") 120859 8000035
Martin Haene Song ("You Know I Like That") 120859 8000036
Abi Ryan Song Performer ("You Know I Like That") 120788 8000037
Casper Skafte Song ("Smack Zone (Pigmix)") 120859 8000038
Michael Boegballe Song ("Smack Zone (Pigmix)") 120859 8000039
Smaxone Song Performer ("Smack Zone (Pigmix)") 120788 8000040
Curtis Marolt Song ("Sweat") 120859 8000041
Michael Dicillo Song ("Sweat") 120859 8000042
Sarah Leichtenberg Song Performer ("Sweat") 120788 8000043
William Scaggs Song ("Lido Shuffle") 120859 8000044
David Paich Song ("Lido Shuffle") 120859 8000045
Boz Scaggs Song Performer ("Lido Shuffle") 120788 8000046
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Symphony No. 9 In D Minor, Op. 125, 'Choral', 2nd Movement") 120859 8000047
Nicolaus Sinfonia Song Performer ("Symphony No. 9 In D Minor, Op. 125, 'Choral', 2nd Movement") 120788 8000048
Johann Bach Song ("Partita For Violin Solo No. 2 In D Minor, BWV 1004, Transcribed For Piano By Ferruccio Busoni") 120859 8000049
Sequeira Costa Song Performer ("Partita For Violin Solo No. 2 In D Minor, BWV 1004, Transcribed For Piano By Ferruccio Busoni") 120788 8000050
Stephen Kilroy Song ("The Sun And Earth") 120859 8000051
Stephen Smith Song ("The Sun And Earth") 120859 8000052
Timothy Chappelear Song ("The Sun And Earth") 120859 8000053
Erik Dean Song ("The Sun And Earth") 120859 8000054
Anthony Acampora Song ("The Sun And Earth") 120859 8000055
Middle Distance Runner Song Performer ("The Sun And Earth") 120788 8000056
Johann Strauss Song ("Roses From The South") 120859 8000057
Andy Vale Song ("The August Waltz") 120859 8000058
Robert Dickerson Song ("Drum And Stilt Walking Creation") 120859 8000059
Jamal Dickerson Song Performer ("Drum And Stilt Walking Creation") 120788 8000060
Kysame Watson Song Performer ("Drum And Stilt Walking Creation") 120788 8000061
Nasir Dickerson Song Performer ("Drum And Stilt Walking Creation") 120788 8000062
Niseeah Branch Song Performer ("Drum And Stilt Walking Creation") 120788 8000063
Tyler Parkinson Song ("This Is War") 120859 8000064
Tyler Parkinson Song Performer ("This Is War") 120788 8000065
Ethan Embry Song Performer ("This Is War") 120788 8000066
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Symphony No. 9 In D Minor, Op. 125, 'Choral', Finale") 120859 8000067
Nicolaus Sinfonia Song Performer ("Symphony No. 9 In D Minor, Op. 125, 'Choral', Finale") 120788 8000068
Jamal MOP Song ("Fight Night") 120859 8000069
Eric Murry Song ("Fight Night") 120859 8000070
Eric Goldman Song ("Fight Night") 120859 8000071
Zedrick Kelly Song ("Fight Night") 120859 8000072
M.O.P. Song Performer ("Fight Night") 120788 8000073
Lauren Boquette Song ("Everything") 120859 8000074
Alan James Song ("Everything") 120859 8000075
Lords of Ruin Song Performer ("Everything") 120788 8000076
Keith Fertwagner Song ("Everyday") 120859 8000077
The Fonzarellies Song Performer ("Everyday") 120788 8000078
Todd Schofield Song ("I Got Everything I Need") 120859 8000079
Chelsea Smiles Song Performer ("I Got Everything I Need") 120788 8000080
Kurt Harpel Song ("Get Up!") 120859 8000081
Kelly Moneymaker Song ("Get Up!") 120859 8000082
2 Clicks Down Song Performer ("Get Up!") 120788 8000083
Vladimir Vissotsky Song ("Fastidious Horses") 120859 8000084
Vladimir Vissotsky Song Performer ("Fastidious Horses") 120788 8000085
Matthew Berninger Song ("About Today") 120859 8000086
Aaron Dessner Song ("About Today") 120859 8000087
The National Song Performer ("About Today") 120788 8000088
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
James Donahue Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Diane Sunderlin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Jeff Lavezoli Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Jonathan Woods Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Justin Pelissero Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Demian Aspinwall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Daragh Byrne Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Jonathan Curotola Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Gene Doyle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Brandon Plonka Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Ray Pivirotto Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Shawn Tambellini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Leo Welsh Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000018
Paul Bucciarelli Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000019
William Franko Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Jesse Ross Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Severino Gonzales Leadman n/a 433 9000022
Zachary Dwyer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000023
Kenneth Kellers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000024
Gregory Jones Greensman Greens 201 9000025
Joe Conard Greensman Greens 201 9000026
Michael Richer Greensman General Foreperson 201 9000027
Mike Matesic Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000028
Scott Wood Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000029
Mark Gualtieri Painter n/a 200 9000030
Brett Kennedy Painter n/a 200 9000031
Kevin Wenner Painter n/a 200 9000032
Lara Lampenfield Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000033
Smith Hutchings Scenic Artist Scenic Gang Boss 745 9000034
Gregory Puchalski Scenic Artist On Set Scenic 745 9000035
Julie Chill Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000036
Emilie Bosworth-Clemens Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000037
Jolene Drylie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000038
Darien D'Alfonso Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000039
Josh Drylie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000040
Gina Favano Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000041
Joshua Hogan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000042
Thomas Matela Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000043
Tim Mcgrane Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000044
David Moriarty Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000045
Elizabeth Nally Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000046
Shawn Watrous Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000047
Jennifer Albaugh Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000048
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Belajac Casting (Pittsburgh) 179 10000002
Tamara-Lee Notcutt Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Gina Gallego Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Kim Crawford Casting Assistant (Pittsburgh) 177 10000005
Alex Zahn Casting Assistant (Pittsburgh) 177 10000006
Meg Halsey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Lissa Brennan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jillian Stein Production Executive (Solaris) 118216 11000002
Bree Bailey Production Executive Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 118216 11000003
Robert Melnik Executive in Charge Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120791 11000004
Charlyn Adkins Executive in Charge Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120791 11000005
Tim Palen Marketing Chief Marketing Officer(Lionsgate) 121149 11000006
Yon Elvira Executive in Charge Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 120791 11000007
Carl Pedregal Executive in Charge of Production Vice President, Feature Film Post Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000008
Mark McCoy Executive in Charge Vice President, Feature Post Production(Lionsgate) 120791 11000009
Tracy McKnight Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music(Lionsgate) 120791 11000010
Lenny Wohl Executive in Charge General Manager & EVP, Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 120791 11000011
Chris Brown Supervisor Budget Supervisor(Lionsgate) 120845 11000012
Wescott Guarino Finance Executive Vice President, Finance(Lionsgate) 121155 11000013
Timothy Ralston Executive in Charge Screening Operations Executive(Lionsgate) 120791 11000014
Greg Jackson Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
George Parra Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000002
Alan Vitt Consultant (MMA) 120784 12000003
Josh Rosenthal Consultant (MMA) 120784 12000004
Don Wadsworth Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000005
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000006
Abigail Murray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Catherine Riley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Diane Collins Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Demetricus Holloway Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Jason Calabro Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Marlene Speranza Tailor n/a 120990 13000007
Michelle Christensen Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000008
Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens Wardrobe Wardrobe Buyer 120823 13000009
Lauri Mancuso Wardrobe Ager/Dyer Art Finisher 120823 13000010
Leslie Maxson Tailor n/a 120990 13000011
Alison Evans Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
C Hall Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Laura Kaminski Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
James Eidel Costumer (Sparta) 120880 13000015
Darcie Buterbaugh Costumer (Sparta) 120880 13000016
Melanie Evans Costumer (Sparta) 120880 13000017
Virginia Phillips Costumer (Sparta) 120880 13000018
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000019
Randy Westgate Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000020
Calvin Scott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Heather Mages Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Roderick Carter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Rachel Kick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Sharyn Cordice Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Jeannee Josefczyk Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Marianne Skiba Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
David Presnell Makeup Makeup Intern 353 13000028
Trish Almeida Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000029
Dugg Kirkpatrick Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000030
Mishell Chandler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Amanda Williams Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Karen Lovell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000033
Nancy Keslar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000034
Rosalee Riggle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000035
Mark Mangini Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000001
Glenn Morgan Supervising Sound Editor Co-supervising Sound Editor 328 14000002
Gary Summers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Peter Devlin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000005
Glen Trew Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000006
Scott Solan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
George Simpson Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000008
George Simpson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000009
Kelly Roofner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000010
Chris Rudyk Sound Cable Utility 120816 14000011
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Ben Wilkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Ezra Dweck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Daniel Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000016
Nancy Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000017
Margit Pfeiffer ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000018
Stephen Robinson ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000019
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer (Pre-Dubbs) 120856 14000020
Mark Mangini Rerecording Mixer (Pre-Dubbs) 120856 14000021
Ben Wilkins Rerecording Mixer (Pre-Dubbs) 120856 14000022
Mark Coffey Sound Digital Assistant 120816 14000023
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Digital Assistant 120816 14000024
Robert Althoff Sound Mix Technician 120816 14000025
Zack Howard Dubbing Mixer Mix Technician 120923 14000026
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000027
David Boulton ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000028
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000029
Mitch Dorf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000030
Tami Treadwell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000031
David Wilson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000032
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000033
Dante Fazio ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000034
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000035
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000036
Charlie Campagna Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording 120868 14000037
Robert Rosenthal Sound Sound Services 120816 14000038
Jeffrey Eisner Sound Sound Services 120816 14000039
Kimberly Jimenez Sound Sound Services 120816 14000040
Arda Gulesserian Sound Sound Services 120816 14000041
Paul Rodriguez Sound Sound Services 120816 14000042
Kyle Seo Sound Sound Services 120816 14000043
David Young Sound Sound Services 120816 14000044
John Bires Sound Sound Services 120816 14000045
Rich Toenes Sound Sound Services 120816 14000046
Emma Minkler Sound Sound Services 120816 14000047
Gracie Minkler Sound Sound Services 120816 14000048
Tallulah Minkler Sound Sound Services 120816 14000049
Madelaine Church Sound Sound Services 120816 14000050
Emma Church Sound Sound Services 120816 14000051
Lauren Fraser Sound Sound Services 120816 14000052
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000053
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000054
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000055
Ian Rankin Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000056
Jack Heeren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000057
Jenna Riva Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000058
Steve Muir Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000059
Caitlin McKenna ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000060
James Arone ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000061
Kirk Baily ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000062
James Dever ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000063
Michelle Gonzalez ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000064
Kerry Gutierrez ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000065
Walter Jones ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000066
Bridget Hoffman ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000067
Matt Laboryteaux ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000068
Scott Menville ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000069
Heidi Myers ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000070
Jonathan Nichols ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000071
Paul Pape ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000072
JJ Perry ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000073
Kelly Stables ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000074
Justin Shenkarow ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000075
Warren Sroka ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000076
Mark Sussman ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000077
Shane Sweet ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000078
Ron Yuan ADR ADR Walla Group 120912 14000079
Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Sound FX Field Recording 120868 14000080
Bruce Barris Sound Effects Sound FX Field Recording 120868 14000081
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
John Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Ryan Nelson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000003
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Matthew Bulleri Grip n/a 365 15000005
Brian Buzzelli Grip n/a 365 15000006
Nick Zinobile Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gregory Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000008
Bart Flaherty Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Keith Seymour Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000010
Mark Pasquale Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Brennan Reilly Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Michael Zinobile Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
John Wright Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000014
Maro Pignard Jr. Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000015
Michael Kelly Gaffer n/a 268 15000016
David Auguston Electric Arm Over 121127 15000017
Chris Milani Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Allan Barch Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Jarrett Buba Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Peter Klingenberg Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Alex Crow Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Terry Shirk Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Scott Sprague Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Matt Schafer Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Sean Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Jeff Vander Molen Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jared Wellman Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Nicholas Yost Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Kevin Hogan Lighting Technician Lighting Console Programmer 120907 15000030
Jean-Pierre Nutini Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000031
Jon Morrison Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000032
John Roush Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000033
Keith Bradley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
Chris Muchow Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Russ McCormack Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
David Pipik Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Eric Riedmann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
William Weaver Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000039
Michael Howell Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000040
Dwight Cranes Crane Grip Camera Cranes & Dollies Provider 121043 15000041
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Maria Uribe Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Thane Watkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Francesco Pace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Krystal Mathiesen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gary Ebron Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Saj Jayasinghe Accountant Lab Account Manager 120802 16000007
Bruce Fowler Accountant Account Managers Assistant 120802 16000008
Mark Pedante Production Accountant Manager of Production Accounting(Lionsgate) 282 16000009
Brian Kingman Production Insurance (Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Services) 120949 16000010
Bill Jacks Business Affairs Manager of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
JJ Perry Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/Fight Choreographer 120804 19000001
Fernando Chien Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sam Hargrave Stunt Double Fight Choreographer/Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Jace Jeanes Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Daniel Stevens Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
David Buglione Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000006
Hunter Chechak Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000007
Brendan Conte Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000008
Erick Fink Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000009
Justin Fulmer Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000010
Norberto Garrido Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000011
Daniel Hargrave Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000012
Thayr Harris Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000013
Sam Jones Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000014
Ricardo Marston Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000015
Mark Shrader Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000016
Ronald Strang Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000017
Brian Thatcher Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000018
Erin Thompson Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000019
Kip Wolverton Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000020
Lee Zawacki Stunts Utility Stunt 240 19000021
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Lisa Bradley Construction Construction Assistant 120900 21000002
Cody Pile Construction Utility 120900 21000003
Edward Parrish Welder n/a 121059 21000004
Greg Boggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Daniel Bothe Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Keith Brzozowski Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Robert Buncher Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Charles Eccles Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Norman Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Joseph Manni Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Daniel McGuinness Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Michael McKee Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Lance Walters Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Joseph Waterkotte Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Paul Kuzmich Catering Owner(Hat Trick Catering) 120954 22000001
Peter Lowe Chef (Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000002
Paul Rathburn Chef (Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000003
Jose Garcia Chef Assistant Chef(Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000004
Jebadiah Lemos Chef (Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000005
Gabriel Rivera Chef (Hat Trick Catering) 121045 22000006
Mark Davis Chef (Realms of Catering) 121045 22000007
Jeff Frankek Chef (Realms of Catering) 121045 22000008
Todd Hill Chef (Realms of Catering) 121045 22000009
Kelsie Kirchartz Chef (Realms of Catering) 121045 22000010
Charles Badamo Catering n/a 120954 22000011
Giovanny Castillo Catering n/a 120954 22000012
Salvador Hernandez Catering n/a 120954 22000013
Jebadiah Lemos Catering n/a 120954 22000014
Michael Mims Catering n/a 120954 22000015
Melissa Miller Catering n/a 120954 22000016
Peter Rocca Catering n/a 120954 22000017
Jose Menjivar Catering n/a 120954 22000018
Jeremy Walker Catering n/a 120954 22000019
Drew Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000020
Jason Silvis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000021
Paula Collins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000022
Jim Giesler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000023
Paula Gregg Craft Service n/a 120903 22000024
Donald Rager Craft Service n/a 120903 22000025
Nicole Rebyanksi Craft Service n/a 120903 22000026
Sabine Rehfeld Craft Service n/a 120903 22000027
Jeremy Speicher Craft Service n/a 120903 22000028
Nick Spivak Craft Service n/a 120903 22000029
Andrea Spring Craft Service n/a 120903 22000030
Zoran Zdrnja Craft Service n/a 120903 22000031
Janet Gaynor Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000001
Sarah Porter Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000002
David Beavis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Aaron Strickland Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Robert Girard Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Michael Hauck Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc) 249 23000007
Derek Bird Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Look Effects, Inc) 120960 23000008
Jenny Foster Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects, Inc) 243 23000009
Brad Kalinoski Compositing Supervisor (Look Effects, Inc) 120928 23000010
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Look Effects, Inc) 243 23000011
Danny Kim Digital Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 121022 23000012
Ben Sumner Digital Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 121022 23000013
Cynthia Buell Digital Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 121022 23000014
Tina Wallace Digital Artist (Look Effects, Inc) 121022 23000015
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (2G Digital Post, Inc) 243 23000016
Cortney Haile Visual Effects Visual Effects Account Executive(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000017
Spencer Hecox Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120960 23000018
Andreas Jablonski Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120928 23000019
Patrick Keenan Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000020
Eddie Gutierrez Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000021
Jason Bidwell Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000022
John Cornejo Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000023
Brian Holter Compositor Digital Compositor(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120626 23000024
Justin Pascal Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120644 23000025
Francesco Panzieri Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120644 23000026
John Brubaker Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120644 23000027
Gabriel Lopez Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(2G Digital Post, Inc) 120644 23000028
Ashley Ward Visual Effects Coordinator (2G Digital Post, Inc) 120760 23000029
Chris Castro-Rappal Visual Effects Visual Effects Intern(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000030
Colby Bartine Visual Effects Visual Effects Intern(2G Digital Post, Inc) 419 23000031
Michael Uguccioni Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(XY&Z Visual Effects) 249 23000032
Jamie Baxter Compositor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120626 23000033
Trinh Baxter Compositor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120626 23000034
Roger Mocenigo Compositor (XY&Z Visual Effects) 120626 23000035
Jeff Leavitt Rotoscope Artist Roto(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120644 23000036
Debra George Rotoscope Artist Roto(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120644 23000037
Drew Redford Rotoscope Artist Roto(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120644 23000038
Jeff Ginyard Rotoscope Artist Roto(XY&Z Visual Effects) 120644 23000039
Pamela Green Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000040
Jarik Van Sluijs Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000041
Omer Avarkan Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000042
Garrett Knisley Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000043
Ben Bullock Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000044
Emily Powell Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000045
Paul Makowski Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000046
Emi Kimura Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000047
Yooha Jo Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000048
Kayoon Oh Graphic Artist Internal Graphics(PIC) 120985 23000049
Paul Diaz Visual Effects Concierge(LaserPacific) 419 23000050
Mike Wil Digital Artist Smoke Artist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 121022 23000051
Merissa Lombardo Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000001
Joe Arnold Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Thomas Garrigan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Mamie Stein Assistant Property Master Assistant Property 120969 24000004
Kelly Snyder Props n/a 120817 24000005
Alex Plapinger Assistant (to Ms Ellzey/Lionsgate) 120820 25000001
Ryan Wickers Assistant (to Ms Ellzey/Lionsgate) 120820 25000002
Cherokee Walker Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000003
Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000004
Taylor Williams Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000005
Mike Karnell Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000006
Stephen Mannella Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000007
Elizabeth Maher Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000008
Leila Battersby Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000009
Ian Crampton Apprentice Intern 120976 25000010
Matthew Feiler Apprentice Intern 120976 25000011
Leah Winkler Apprentice Intern 120976 25000012
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Katie Scott Transportation Coordinator Transportation Co-Coordinator 271 25000014
Lauren Newhouse Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000015
Dennis Braun Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Byron Roland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Frank Conway Transportation Captain (Philadelphia) 272 25000018
David Allen Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mike Bearer Driver n/a 273 25000020
Robert Bowen Driver n/a 273 25000021
Charles Brown Driver n/a 273 25000022
Frank Conforti Driver n/a 273 25000023
Roy Dillon Driver n/a 273 25000024
Lauren Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000025
Kevin Dougherty Driver n/a 273 25000026
Thomas Fleming Driver n/a 273 25000027
Robert Foster Driver n/a 273 25000028
Billy Gillespie Driver n/a 273 25000029
Roger Graham Driver n/a 273 25000030
Albert Hippert Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kevin Hume Driver n/a 273 25000032
Richard Koenig Driver n/a 273 25000033
Thomas Johnston Driver n/a 273 25000034
Terence Mahoney Driver n/a 273 25000035
Richard Mareno Driver n/a 273 25000036
Thomas McCue Driver n/a 273 25000037
Timothy McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Dennis Michaels Driver n/a 273 25000039
Justin Nance Driver n/a 273 25000040
Roger Nicholas Driver n/a 273 25000041
Vince Riggle Driver n/a 273 25000042
Joseph Rogers Driver n/a 273 25000043
Patrick Roland Driver n/a 273 25000044
Mario Russo Driver n/a 273 25000045
Karriem Sami Driver n/a 273 25000046
Michael Shuron Driver n/a 273 25000047
Robert Szaliwski Driver n/a 273 25000048
Greg Viglione Driver n/a 273 25000049
George Waidelich Driver n/a 273 25000050
Tom Weifenbach Driver n/a 273 25000051
Keith Wichryk Driver n/a 273 25000052
Stanley Wojtaszek Driver n/a 273 25000053
Melanie Kirk Office Coordinator Office Production Coordinator(New Mexico) 121047 25000054
G Cross Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000055
Larry Geyer Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000056
Olwen Turtle Production Assistant Travel Production Assistant 275 25000057
Tory Lenosky Production Secretary n/a 367 25000058
Thomas Rumpf Production Secretary n/a 367 25000059
Alex Benevent Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000060
Darrell Abbott Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000061
Krystal Finkbeiner Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000062
Neil Henke Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000063
Douglas Kennedy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000064
Zane Shapiro Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000065
Jessica Silver Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000066
Harley Wilson Office Production Assistant Office Production Intern 120909 25000067
Walter Myal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000068
Daniel Short Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000069
Alyssa Batchelor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000070
Travis Johnston Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000071
Christina Myal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000072
Mary Feeney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000073
Kate Bauer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000074
Michael Day Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000075
Ryan Klutch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000076
Drew Levinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000077
Jesse McMartin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000078
Dominic Mecchia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000079
Natasha Espiedra Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000080
Ryan McCloskey Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000081
Stephen Thiele Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000082
Christian Vagley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000083
M Keita Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000084
Jakob Hochendoner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000085
Benjamin McGinn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000086
Robert Pallone Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000087
Alejandra Briones Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000088
Samantha Ellison Assistant (to Gavin O'Connor) 120820 25000089
David Dilley Assistant (to John J. Kelly) 120820 25000090
Melissa Rotonto Assistant (to Nick Nolte) 120820 25000091
Will Guffey Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000092
Ryan Schmidt Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000093
Cory Tucek Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000094
James McCullough Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000095
Zoe West Production Assistant (Extras Casting) 275 25000096
Virginia Herdman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000097
Jim Ivy Medic Set Medic(New Mexico) 120966 25000098
Martha Allen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000099
Michelle Marino Medic Set Medic 120966 25000100
Mary Spear Medic Set Medic 120966 25000101
Rosemary Lara Product Placement n/a 121058 25000102
Jina Jones Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000103
Lindsay Gores Assistant (to Mr. Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000104
Shauna Wong Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000105
Justin Powell Post-Production Assistant (Lionsgate) 120882 25000106
Hayley Lloyd Post-Production Post Production Intern(Lionsgate) 120945 25000107
Andrei Grigoriu Post-Production Post Production Intern(Lionsgate) 120945 25000108
Patrick Monroe Trainer Personal Trainer(to Tom Hardy) 121109 26000001
Marla Jonas Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Stephanie Turman Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances n/a 120879 26000005
Synopsis
An ex-Marine haunted by a tragic past, Tommy Riordan returns to his hometown of Pittsburgh and enlists his father, a recovered alcoholic and his former coach, to train him for a mixed martial arts tournament awarding the biggest purse in the history of the sport. As Tommy blazes a violent path towards the title prize, his brother, Brendan, a former MMA fighter unable to make ends meet as a public school teacher, returns to the amateur ring to provide for his family. Even though years have passed, recriminations and past betrayals keep Brendan bitterly estranged from both Tommy and his father. But when Brendan's unlikely rise as an underdog sets him on a collision course with Tommy, the two brothers must finally confront the forces that tore them apart, all the while waging the most intense, winner-takes-all battle of their lives.