Animal Kingdom (2010)

Animal Kingdom
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Foreign
Keywords crime, criminal, drugs, family, mother/son, murder, police, survival, teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Wyllie Actor Ezra White 1 1000008
Ben Mendelsohn Actor Andrew "Pope" Cody 1 1000002
Sam Petty Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Robert MacKenzie Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
Sam Petty Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Glen Arrowsmith Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Philippe Decrausaz Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000013
Sam Petty Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000010
Mario Vaccaro Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000006
Andrew Neil Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Liesl Pieterse Foley Mixer Mix Assistant 224 14000008
Alex Stewart Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Adrian Goodwin Grip n/a 365 15000002
sascha obermaier Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Nina Stevenson Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Zev Eleftheriou Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Beau Hurren Stunt Double Stunt Detective #1/ J Stunt Double 120980 19000002
Graham Jahne Stunt Double Stunt SOG #1/Pope Stunt Double 120980 19000003
Sara Moroney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Tony Gibbs Production Insurance Insurance Services(HW Wood) 120949 16000003
Jenny Sutcliffe Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000005
Anthony Veith Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Jeremy Atcliffe Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jill Dures Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Karl Engeler Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Leah Katz ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Darryl Mckee Liaison Production Liaison 121064 12000004
Nathan Smith Liaison I/O Operations Liaison(Efilm Australia) 121064 12000005
Greg Saunders Coach Drama Coach 120914 12000006
Jo Kennedy Coach Drama Coach 120914 12000007
Gordon MacPhail Liaison Production Liaison 121064 12000003
Bruce Emery Consultant Dolby Consultant 120784 12000002
Angie Fielder Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Sharon Menzies Executive (Fulcrum Media Finance) 120806 11000001
Emile Sherman Executive (Fulcrum Media Finance) 120806 11000002
Tom Noble Consultant Script Consultant 120784 12000001
Maria Pattison Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000001
Cappi Ireland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kirsten Veysey Makeup Supervisor Make-Up & Hair Supervisor 517 13000009
Andrew Wright ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Simon Rosenberg ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Jesse Rowles Stunts Stunt Detective #2 240 19000004
Danni McDowell Makeup Assistant Hair and Makeup Assistant 121007 13000008
Simone Albert Hair & Makeup Hair and Makeup Artist 121041 13000007
Michael Davies Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Carolyn Wells Costumes Standby Costume 120828 13000004
Sarah Parr Costumes Costume Attachment 120828 13000005
Zeljka Stanin Hair & Makeup Hair and Makeup Artist 121041 13000006
James Hardy Boom Operator Boom Swinger 215 14000004
Zev Eleftheriou Stunts Gus Stunt Driver 240 19000006
Tony Arapoglou Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000004
Mark Barlow Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000005
Paul Mahoney Transportation Vehicle Wrangler(SJM Co-Ordination) 120992 25000006
Daniel Cardone Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Stephen Carroll Assistant Director's Assistant/Pre-vis 120820 25000003
Linda Micsko Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000002
Jordan Molloy Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Ashley Fraser Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Anna McEwan Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000005
Angie Fielder Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Danielle Karalus Production EPK & Behind the Scenes 120824 25000008
Manuel Caracciolo Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000009
Lance Shane Anderson Security Safety Officer 120951 26000002
Adrian Kortus Security Safety Officer 120951 26000003
Tom Coltraine Security Safety Officer 120951 26000004
Annette Smith Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Corrie Soeterboek Other Completion Guarantor(First Australian Completion Bond Company) 120795 26000001
Steve Mahoney Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator(SJM Co-Ordination) 528 25000014
Pamela Kreuger Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000010
Clare Hollins Driver Production Driver 273 25000011
Patrick Bourchier Driver Unit Driver 273 25000012
Hamish Macleoud Driver Unit Driver 273 25000013
Michael O'Sullivan Props Standby Props 120817 24000002
John Fox Armourer n/a 121128 24000001
Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 545 23000003
Brad Dunn Visual Effects DI Conform(Efilm Australia) 419 23000004
Simon Alberry Visual Effects I/O Supervisor(Efilm Australia) 419 23000005
Henry Yekanians Visual Effects I/O Operator(Efilm Australia) 419 23000006
Takahiro Suzuki Visual Effects Supervisor VFX/Optical Supervisor(Efilm Australia) 249 23000002
Matthew North Visual Effects Supervisor DI Supervisor(Efilm Australia) 249 23000001
Stevie Ray Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Keith Fish Catering Caterer(Food for Film) 120954 22000001
Max Fish Catering Caterer(Food for Film) 120954 22000002
Surya Slatter Catering Caterer(Food for Film) 120954 22000003
Peter Luczak Visual Effects I/O Operator(Efilm Australia) 419 23000007
Leo Gomez Visual Effects I/O Operator(Efilm Australia) 419 23000008
Peter Polyzoidis Titles and Opticals Optical Effects Artist(Efilm Australia) 121075 23000015
Amanda Duncan Titles and Opticals Optical Effects Artist(Efilm Australia) 121075 23000016
Jeremy Saunders Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000017
Luke Doolan Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000018
Matthew Griffin Titles and Opticals Optical Effects Artist(Efilm Australia) 121075 23000014
John Durney Titles and Opticals Optical Effects Artist(Efilm Australia) 121075 23000013
May Lo Visual Effects I/O Operator(Efilm Australia) 419 23000009
Michael Plummer Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician 242 23000010
Robert Stollar Titles and Opticals Optical Effects Artist(Efilm Australia) 121075 23000011
Doug Roberts Titles and Opticals Optical Effects Artist(Efilm Australia) 121075 23000012
Paul Rochford Stunts Stunt SOG #2 240 19000005
Kirsty McGregor Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dom Phelan Actor PSG Tom 1 1000036
Brenda Palmer Actor Smurf's Neighbor 1 1000037
Tom Noble Actor Court Warden 1 1000038
Daniel Roche Actor SOG 1 1000039
James Saunders Actor PSG Gary 1 1000035
Bert Labonte Actor PSG Santo 1 1000034
Andy McPhee Actor Richard Collis 1 1000030
Christina Azucena Actor Dacinta Collis 1 1000031
Jacquie Brennan Actor Sarah Leckie 1 1000032
Ben Ouwehand Actor Scott Leckie 1 1000033
David Michôd Actor Reporter 1 1000040
Kieran Darcy-Smith Actor John Harrop 1 1000041
Libby Sharpe Line Producer Line Producer/Production Manager 161 5000002
Phil Jones Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Betty Fotofili Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Khamphone Soukseun Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Andy Pappas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
David Michôd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Michôd Director n/a 2 2000001
Liz Watts Producer n/a 3 3000001
Vincent Sheehan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bec Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jack Heanly Actor Andy Emery 1 1000028
Michael Cody Actor Police Radio 1 1000027
Laura Wheelwright Actor Nicky Henry 1 1000010
Mirrah Foulkes Actor Catherine Brown 1 1000011
Susan Prior Actor Alicia Henry 1 1000012
Justin Rosniak Actor Detective Randall Roache 1 1000013
Anthony Hayes Actor Detective Justin Norris 1 1000009
Sullivan Stapleton Actor Craig Cody 1 1000007
Joel Edgerton Actor Barry "Baz" Brown 1 1000003
Jacki Weaver Actor Janine "Smurf" Cody 1 1000004
Luke Ford Actor Darren Cody 1 1000005
James Frecheville Actor Joshua "J" Cody 1 1000006
Clayton Jacobson Actor Gus Emery 1 1000014
Anna Lise Phillips Actor Barrister Justine Hopper 1 1000015
Lucia Cai Actor Cashier 1 1000022
Ann Michôd Actor Shopper 1 1000024
Tim Phillipps Actor Const. Daniel Hordern 1 1000025
Joshua Helman Actor Const. Peter Simmons 1 1000026
Sarah Nguyen Actor Waitress 1 1000021
Chris Weir Actor Hood #2 1 1000020
Bryce Lindemann Actor Paramedic #1 1 1000016
Paul Smit Actor Paramedic #2 1 1000017
Anthony Ahern Actor Armed Robbery Detective 1 1000018
Michael Vice Actor Hood #1 1 1000019
Helen Lovelock Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Drew Rhodes Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Phillip Hartl Music Violin 120781 8000006
Philip McLeod Music Cello 120781 8000007
Tim Chung Music Counter Tenor 120781 8000008
Brett McKern Music Organ 120781 8000009
Jono Ma Music Treated Guitars & Synths 120781 8000005
Jim Pennell Music Guitar 120781 8000004
Basia Ozerski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Antony Partos Composer n/a 120836 8000001
David McCormack Music Guitar 120781 8000002
Andrew Lancaster Music Guitar 120781 8000003
Laura Bishop Music Organ Arrangement 120781 8000010
Antony Partos Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000011
Ashley Fraser Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Anna McEwan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Vanessa Younger Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000005
Guy Pearce Actor Detective Senior Sgt Nathan Leckie 1 1000001
Janie Parker Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jo Ford Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Wes Chew Music Producer Music Recorder & Producer 323 8000012
Jono Ma Music Producer Programming & Producing 323 8000013
Justin Shave Music Producer Programming & Producing 323 8000014
Sam Petty Score Mixing Score 120927 8000015
Jonathan Taylor Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Christine Cheung Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dale Henderson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Emily Jade Barr Camera Camera Attachment 120798 6000003
Tony Mott Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000004
Narelle Sheean Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000005
Adam Arkapaw Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Asha Ardill Facilities Supervisor Facilities Manager(Soundfirm) 120948 5000012
Mimi Freccero Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Serena Gattuso Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
John Thompson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Guy Sutherland Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Bronwyn Rennex Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000006
John Tsiavis Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Raymond Devitt Editor Script Editor 172 7000002
Duncan Thompson Editor Script Editor 172 7000003
Richard Pain Editor FX Editor 172 7000004
Brooke Trezise Editor Atmos Editor & Assistant Editor 172 7000005
Luke Doolan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sky Davies Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000012
Jem Rayner Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Andrew Jerram Focus Puller n/a 332 6000009
Kim Millerick Film Lab Film Dailies Processing(Deluxe Melbourne) 120850 6000010
Jamie Hediger Colorist DI Colorist(Efilm Australia) 120920 6000011
Jonny Kennerley Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Synopsis
Following the death of his mother, Joshua moves in with his estranged uncles and his doting grandmother, Smurf, mother to the Cody boys.Armed robber Pope Cody is in hiding, on the run from a gang of renegade detectives who want him dead. His business partner and best friend, Barry 'Baz' Brown wants out of the game, recognizing that their days of old-school banditry are all but over. Pope's younger brother, the speed-addicted and volatile Craig Cody, is making a fortune in the illicit substances trade - the true cash cow of the modern criminal fraternity - while the youngest Cody brother, Darren, naively navigates his way through this criminal world - the only world his family has ever known.Joshua comes to believe that he is a player in this world. But, as he soon discovers, this world is far larger and more menacing than he could ever imagine. When tensions between family and police reach a bloody peak, Joshua finds himself at the center of a cold-blooded revenge plot that turns the family upside down.