Mars Needs Moms (2011)

Mars Needs Moms
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family, Sci-Fi, Animated
Keywords 3-D, alien
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kalim Winata Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000245
Peter Whiteside Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000244
Carolyn Wong Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000246
Jinnah Yu Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000247
Michael Brainerd Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000248
Sean White Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000243
Eric Voegels Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000242
Damon Milman Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000238
Vicky McCann Snyder Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000237
Tracey Roberts Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000239
Da Wei Sun Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000240
Michael Todd Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000241
Derek Cheung Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000249
Rony Edde Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000250
Tom Lynnes Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000258
Bill Konersman Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000257
Andrew D Lyons Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000259
Clear Menser Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000260
Josh Paller Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000261
Jeff A Johnson Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000256
Michael Janov Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000255
Allan Gersten Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000251
Christopher Hamilton Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000252
David Hermanson Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000253
Christina Hsu Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000254
Lucy Maxian Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000236
Kent Martin Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000235
Andrew Schneider Animator n/a 483 23000218
Salvador Ruiz Jr. Animator n/a 483 23000217
Ryan Walker Animator n/a 483 23000219
Kevin Kelm Character Animation Character FX and Simulation Lead 622 23000220
Elliot Rosenstein Character Animation Character FX and Simulation Lead 622 23000221
Tal Peleg Animator n/a 483 23000216
Michael Parks Animator n/a 483 23000215
Guido Muzzarelli Animator n/a 483 23000211
Patrick Lowery Animator n/a 483 23000212
Yuhon Ng Animator n/a 483 23000213
Richard Oey Animator n/a 483 23000214
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000222
Andrew Butler Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000223
Kavita Khosla Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000231
Suejung B Huh Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000230
Dax LaFleur Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000232
Kim Lorang Phillips Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000233
Andrea Maiolo Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000234
Jay Gambell Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000229
Barbara Ellison Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000228
Daniela Calafatello Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000224
Joseph Clark Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000225
David Dame Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000226
Teunis Deraat Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000227
Dave Rand Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000262
Evan Ryan Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000263
Chris Jolly Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000298
Adrian Iler Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000297
Michael Kennen Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000299
Woei Hsi Lee Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000300
Michael Leung Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000301
Sunghwan Hong Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000296
Kevin Iching Hong Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000295
Diego Garzon CG Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 779 23000291
Alex A Fleming Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000290
Howard Gersh Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000292
Jim Gibbs Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000293
Edward Helmers Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000294
Christopher Lexington Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000302
Richard Liukis Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000303
Ryan Rogers Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000311
Ralph Procida Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000310
Jesse Russell Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000312
Juwana Samman Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000313
Manuela Scalini Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000314
Scott Palleiko Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000309
Maggie Oh Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000308
Christopher J Logan Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000304
Steve Molin Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000305
Julie Adrianson Neary Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000306
Patrick Neary Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000307
Daniel Fazel Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000289
Christina Drahos Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000288
Brad Fox Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000271
Richard Ducker Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000270
Jonathan Harman Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000272
Thomas L Hutchinson Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000273
Ian Jenkins Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000274
Edward Davis Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000269
Michael Clemens Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000268
Kawaldeep Singh Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000264
Eric Texier Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000265
D Erich Turner Effects Coordinator Effects & Crowds TD 120917 23000266
Mario Capellari Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000267
Betsy Mueller Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000275
Alex Prichard Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000276
Marco Brezzo Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000284
Georgia Cano Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000283
Josh Cardenas Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000285
Arun P Chidambaram Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000286
Kate Choi Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000287
Natalie Baillie Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000282
Joseph Bailey Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000281
John Stillman Compositing Supervisor Lighting and Compositing Lead 120928 23000277
Karen Ansel Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000278
Jeffrey Arnold Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000279
Al Bailey Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000280
Jean Lin Animator n/a 483 23000210
Jax Lee Animator n/a 483 23000209
Barry Armour Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000140
Robert Marinic Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000139
Matthew Bouchard Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000141
Beau Casey Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000142
Brent Elliott Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000143
Chu Tang Digital Artist Look Development Artist 121022 23000138
Suzanne Smith Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000137
Terry Molatore Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000133
Vita Pei Ying Hsieh Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000132
Janelle Schneider Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000134
Kim Smith Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000135
Laurel Smith Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000136
Brad Falk Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000144
Lee Kerley Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000145
Jessica Rubin Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000153
Alex Wang Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000152
Eric Carney Layout Artist DLO Camera Supervisor 120869 23000154
Pablo Chavez Layout Artist DLO Artist 120869 23000155
David Aguilar Layout Artist DLO Artist 120869 23000156
Brandon Onstott Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000151
Hiromi Ono Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000150
Aaron Lawn Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000146
Douglas MacMillan Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000147
David B Menkes Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000148
Christos Obretenov Visual Effects Look Development TD 419 23000149
Rebecca Heskes Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000131
Catherine Craig Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000130
Anton Dawson Character Animation Rigging Lead 622 23000113
Yuki Yamamura Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000112
Geordie Martinez Character Design Rigging Lead 485 23000114
Chad Vernon Character Design Rigging Lead 485 23000115
Nathan Frigard Character Design Rigging Lead 485 23000116
Brent Wong Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000111
Shraga Weiss Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000110
Roger Ridley Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000106
Brian Silva Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000107
Larry Tan Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000108
Can Tuncer Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000109
Pedro Aleman Character Animation Character TD 622 23000117
Scott Englert Character Animation Character TD 622 23000118
Todd Widup Character Animation Character TD 622 23000126
Christopher Wheeler Character Animation Character TD 622 23000125
Emre Yilmaz Character Animation Character TD 622 23000127
Stephanie Dube Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000128
Scott Bonnenfant Digital Artist Texture Artist 121022 23000129
Rick O'Connor Character Animation Character TD 622 23000124
David Northcutt Character Animation Character TD 622 23000123
Pascal Hang Character Animation Character TD 622 23000119
Quintin King Character Animation Character TD 622 23000120
Ofer Koren Character Animation Character TD 622 23000121
Noah Mizrahi Character Animation Character TD 622 23000122
Shawn Hull Layout Artist DLO Artist 120869 23000157
Michael Walsh Layout Artist DLO Artist 120869 23000158
George Aleco-Sima Animator n/a 483 23000192
Jimmy Almeida Animator n/a 483 23000191
George Banks Animator n/a 483 23000193
Jeremy Bolan Animator n/a 483 23000194
Jason Behr Animator n/a 483 23000195
Jonathan Lyons Animator n/a 483 23000190
Webster Colcord Animator n/a 483 23000189
Rick Thomas Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000185
Nick Von Tagen Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000186
Jamee Houk Animator n/a 483 23000187
Traci Horie Animator n/a 483 23000188
Evelyn Botter Animator n/a 483 23000196
Ross Burgess Animator n/a 483 23000197
Keith Johnson Animator n/a 483 23000205
Julie Jaros Animator n/a 483 23000204
Evan Kreutzinger Animator n/a 483 23000206
Dan Kunz Animator n/a 483 23000207
David Latour Animator n/a 483 23000208
Oz Gani Animator n/a 483 23000203
Rena M Fowler Animator n/a 483 23000202
Bryon Caldwell Animator n/a 483 23000198
Stephane Cros Animator n/a 483 23000199
Mike Dacko Animator n/a 483 23000200
Cameron Folds Animator n/a 483 23000201
Katelyn Takens Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000184
Danie Lupovici Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000183
Tricia Barrett Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000166
Nicholas Brown Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000165
Jeffrey Apczynski Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000167
Paolo Ziemba Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000168
Dean Lewandowski Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000169
Eugene Chung Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000164
Megan Goldbeck Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000163
April Warren Layout Artist DLO TD Supervisor 120869 23000159
Justin Stockton Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000160
Anthony Jacob Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000161
José E Astacio Jr. Layout Artist DLO TD 120869 23000162
Hajime Ogata Digital Artist Layout Lead 121022 23000170
Peter Daulton Layout Artist lLayout Lead 120869 23000171
John Koester Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000179
Mila Kirillova Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000178
Derrick Lau Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000180
Kerry Lee Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000181
Mark Lipsmeyer Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000182
Steven Kirchner Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000177
Alison Kellom Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000176
Olivia Bouwkamp Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000172
Derek Brady Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000173
Ryan D Chan Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000174
Alex Frazao Layout Artist Layout TD 120869 23000175
Frederic Schmidt Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000315
Alex Schworer Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000316
Omar Garcia Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000456
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000455
Michael Gastaldo Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master (Performance Capture Unit) 120969 24000002
Benson Ho Assistant Property Master (Performance Capture Unit) 120969 24000003
George Zidd Visual Effects DI Data Management(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000454
Cameron Weaver Visual Effects DI Data Management(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000453
Greta Anderson Special Effects Coordinator Mocap Coordinator(Performance Capture Unit) 241 23000449
Suzanne Berger Visual Effects Stage Developer(Performance Capture Unit) 419 23000448
Ashley Farber Visual Effects DI Data Management(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000450
Don Henry Visual Effects DI Data Management(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000451
Ron Perez Visual Effects DI Data Management(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 419 23000452
Jack B Cornelius Jr. Propman Mocap Prop Shop Supervisor(Performance Capture Unit) 120887 24000004
Franck Brousse Propman Mocap Prop Maker(Performance Capture Unit) 120887 24000005
Jacqueline Hagerty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Sarah Jane Chin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
John Hopkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Nora Sorentino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Reny Jane Preussker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jim Krase Propman Propmaker Gangboss(Performance Capture Unit) 120887 24000011
Marco Arcipreste Propman Propmaker Gangboss(Performance Capture Unit) 120887 24000010
Berkley Robertson Propman Mocap Prop Maker(Performance Capture Unit) 120887 24000006
Holly Sudduth Propman Mocap Prop Maker(Performance Capture Unit) 120887 24000007
John Soria Propman Propmaker Foreman(Performance Capture Unit) 120887 24000008
Robert Williamson Propman Propmaker Foreman(Performance Capture Unit) 120887 24000009
Jason C Brown Digital Artist Digital Asset Manager(Performance Capture Unit) 121022 23000447
Christopher S Patterson Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Performance Capture Unit) 121071 23000446
Rich Murillo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000429
Matt Gallagher Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000428
Jon Nussbaum Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000430
Douglas Swam Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000431
James Trousdale Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000432
Kevin Conde Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000427
Gary Alinea Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000426
David Tsao Software Engineer Storage Architect 121071 23000422
Eric Bermender Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000423
Greg Dunn Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000424
Katherine Sauceda Software Engineer Systems Engineer 121071 23000425
Sean Whitacre Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000433
Linda Siegel Graphic Artist Head of Artistic Development 120985 23000434
Dan Ossello Special Effects Technician (Performance Capture Unit) 242 23000442
Matthew J McDonnell Special Effects Technician (Performance Capture Unit) 242 23000441
Steve Madonna Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Performance Capture Unit) 121071 23000443
Joshua Owens Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Performance Capture Unit) 121071 23000444
Timothy McCormick Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Performance Capture Unit) 121071 23000445
Donald Elliott Special Effects Foreman (Performance Capture Unit) 250 23000440
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Supervisor (Performance Capture Unit) 545 23000439
Susan Boylan Griffin Visual Effects Training Team 419 23000435
Dani Sukiennik Visual Effects Training Team 419 23000436
Ana Birch Digital Artist Digital Registrar(Performance Capture Unit) 121022 23000437
James Lu Software Engineer Data Inputter(Performance Capture Unit) 121071 23000438
Wendy Rolón Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Michael Huang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Robert Gaskill Driver (Performance Capture Unit) 273 25000042
Glenn Coopersmith Driver (Performance Capture Unit) 273 25000041
Dennis McKeehan Driver (Performance Capture Unit) 273 25000043
Joe Sullivan Driver (Performance Capture Unit) 273 25000044
Bobby A Tacker Driver (Performance Capture Unit) 273 25000045
Olivia M Baker Coklin Driver (Performance Capture Unit) 273 25000040
Wayne Roberts Driver (Performance Capture Unit) 273 25000039
Ian M Smith Assistant Resource Assistant(Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000035
Allison Meriwether Assistant (to Mr Starkey/Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000034
Matt Yochum Production Assistant On Set Conform PA(Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000036
Joel Marrow Transportation Transportation Consultant(Performance Capture Unit) 120992 25000037
Graham Ready Transportation Captain (Performance Capture Unit) 272 25000038
Greg Tacker Driver (Performance Capture Unit) 273 25000046
James A Lundin Driver (Performance Capture Unit) 273 25000047
Rosie Server Other Recruiting Team 120795 26000007
Tonja Salmon Other Recruiting Team 120795 26000006
Jacob Simpson Other Real Time Architect(Performance Capture Unit) 120795 26000008
Rod McClain Security (Performance Capture Unit) 120951 26000009
Paulette Dauber Unit Publicist (Performance Capture Unit) 231 29000001
Craig Kennedy Other Recruiting Team 120795 26000005
Nancy Howard Hansbery Other Recruiting Team 120795 26000004
Kathryn Calogero Assistant (Mr. Rapke/Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000048
Dan Riha Other Librarian 120795 26000001
Sharon Coker Other Head of HR & Recruiting 120795 26000002
Melissa Gauthier Other Recruiting Team 120795 26000003
Dannah Budny Assistant (to Mr Starkey/Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000033
Margaret Sigel Assistant (to Mr Rapke/Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000032
Scott Sener Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000015
Erin Stern Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000014
Christopher Davis Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000016
Jonathan Hogan Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000017
Buck Lindelof Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000018
Amy Venghaus Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000013
Gabriel Pitts Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000012
Ryan Lasky Assistant (to Jackie Levine) 120820 25000008
Dave Buehrle Production Secretary (Performance Capture Unit) 367 25000009
Jennifer Davis Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000010
Philip Hoang Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000011
Spencer Taylor Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000019
Daniel F Hagood Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000020
Sharon Felder Assistant (to Mr Zemeckis/Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000028
Monique Perez Assistant (to Mr Zemeckis/Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000027
Matthew Richmond Assistant PA(to Mr Zemeckis/Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000029
Jimmy Skodras Assistant (to Mr Rapke/Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000030
Adriana LaCorte Assistant (to Mr Rapke/Performance Capture Unit) 120820 25000031
Sarah Catizone Medic (Performance Capture Unit) 120966 25000026
Gary Williams Associate to Director Cast Associate(Performance Capture Unit) 121077 25000025
Kirk Dunne Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000021
Jenn Grundstad Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000022
Meg Marchand Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000023
Suzanne Robertson Production Assistant (Performance Capture Unit) 275 25000024
Robert Jordan Software Engineer Principal Systems Architect 121071 23000421
Tom Lafferty Software Engineer Head of Systems and IT 121071 23000420
David Kersey Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000351
Kenneth Brain Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000350
Paula Goldstein Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000352
Jon Kim Krummel Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000353
Derek Nelson Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000354
Douglas Addy Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000349
Keith Wilson Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000348
Hubert Leo Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000344
Si-Hyung Kim Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000343
Jeff MacNeill Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000345
Tim Richards Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000346
Robert Rosenblum Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000347
Jorge Obregon Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000355
Osiris Pérez Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000356
Ronald Fischer Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000364
Dado Feigenblatt Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000363
Brian Goldberg Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000365
Michael Hall Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000366
Nathaniel Hunter Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000367
Russell R Dumornay Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000362
Kirk Chantraine Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000361
Joel Pennington Visual Effects Production Technology Lead 419 23000357
Tom Meade Visual Effects Production Technology Lead 419 23000358
Adam Chrystie Visual Effects Production Technology Lead 419 23000359
Brendan Abel Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000360
Brian Huffman Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000342
Jennifer R Downs Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000341
Chris Winters Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000324
Kelly Walsh Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000323
Jason Yanofsky Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000325
Yi Zhao Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000326
Jennifer MacKenzie Visual Effects Stereo & Comp Finishing Lead 419 23000327
Wayne Vincenzi Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000322
Scott G Trosclair Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000321
Misty Segura Barbour Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000317
Jeremy Squires Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000318
Ellen Trinh Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000319
Guerdon Trueblood Compositing Supervisor Lighting & Compositing TD 120928 23000320
Greg Maloney Visual Effects Stereo & Comp Finishing Lead 419 23000328
Cruz Dewilde Visual Effects Stereo TD 419 23000329
Darin Hollings Digital Effects Artist DFX Supervisor 120960 23000337
Marc Machura Visual Effects Comp Finishing 419 23000336
Amol Sathe Character Animation Character FX & Lighting 622 23000338
Jongo Yuk Character Animation Character FX & Lighting 622 23000339
Aaron Adams Character Animation Character FX TD 622 23000340
Justin Graham Visual Effects Comp Finishing 419 23000335
Chris Doerhoff Visual Effects Comp Finishing 419 23000334
Lucy Liu Visual Effects Stereo TD 419 23000330
Doug Wright Visual Effects Stereo TD 419 23000331
Robert Adams Visual Effects Comp Finishing 419 23000332
Siksit Boonyodom Visual Effects Comp Finishing 419 23000333
Barry Kane Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000368
Paul A Mais Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000369
Rob Orsini Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000403
Colleen O’Hagan Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000402
Nate Reid Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000404
Gerald Tiu Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000405
Joe D'Amato Digital Effects Artist Digital Resource Supervisor 120960 23000406
Mira Nikolic Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000401
David J McGraw Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000400
Noah Gift Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000396
Nori Kanazawa Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000397
Novaira Masood Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000398
James Mayfield Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000399
Alex Boyle Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000407
Brian J Carey Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000408
Ryan Romanski Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000416
Matt W Ridenour Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000415
Jimmy Trujillo Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000417
Brad Watkins Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000418
Dennis E Willis Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000419
Joey Miller Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000414
Christopher Medley-Pole Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000413
Nino Ellington Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000409
Lee Farrell Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000410
Jill Micek Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000411
Michael Oregon Rendering Artist Render Technical Assistant 121098 23000412
Louis Feng Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000395
Purnell Davis Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000394
Greg Denton Visual Effects Production Technology ATD 419 23000377
Jeannie Chen Visual Effects Production Technology ATD 419 23000376
Ryan Howell Visual Effects Production Technology ATD 419 23000378
Robert Lariz Visual Effects Production Technology ATD 419 23000379
Brian Lentenbrink Visual Effects Production Technology ATD 419 23000380
Federico Bolla Visual Effects Production Technology ATD 419 23000375
Casey Vanover Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000374
Jonathan Penney Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000370
Lawrence Wicks Schlosser Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000371
Damon Shelton Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000372
Andrew B Smith Visual Effects Production Technology Department TD 419 23000373
James Sathre Visual Effects Production Technology ATD 419 23000381
Bryan Trowbridge Visual Effects Production Technology ATD 419 23000382
Margarita Bratkova Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000390
Jeremy Yabrow Software Engineer Technical Development Lead 121071 23000389
Jason Brody-Stewart Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000391
Benjamin Chess Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000392
Mark C Colbert Software Engineer n/a 121071 23000393
Jordan Smith Software Engineer Technical Development Lead 121071 23000388
Kennedy Behrman Software Engineer Technical Development Lead 121071 23000387
Kwan Wayne Yu Yee Visual Effects Production Technology ATD 419 23000383
Phil Peterson Visual Effects Supervisor Chief Technology Officer 249 23000384
Doug Epps Software Engineer Head of Technical Development 121071 23000385
Nicholas Apostoloff Software Engineer Technical Development Lead 121071 23000386
Michael Vincent Palleschi Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000105
Chris O’Connell Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000104
Brad Dechter Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
Pete Anthony Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Randy Kerber Music Orchestrator 120781 8000014
Germaine Franco Music Orchestrator 120781 8000015
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000016
Rick Giovinazzo Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
David Metzger Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Michael John Mollo Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000006
Paul Mounsey Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000005
Beth Caucci Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000007
Victor Chaga Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000008
John Ashton Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000017
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Music Choir Contractor 120781 8000018
Freddie Mercury Song ("Crazy Little Thing Called Love") 120859 8000026
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000025
Queen Song Performer ("Crazy Little Thing Called Love") 120788 8000027
Doug Chiang Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Norman Newberry Art Director n/a 183 9000002
John Traunwieser Music Music Production Assistant 120781 8000024
Dan Lerner Music Technical Assistant 120781 8000023
Erik Swanson Music Digital Work Station Operator 120781 8000019
Dave Channing Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000020
Adam Michalak Score Recording Scoring Stage Recordist 120840 8000021
Matt Ward Music Mix Stage Assistant 120781 8000022
James McKee Smith Music Arranger, Midi Orchestrator and Programmer 120781 8000004
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000003
Jada Budrick Film Lab DI Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000023
Everette Webber Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000022
Dan Williams Film Lab DI Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000024
Frank Figueroa Film Lab DI Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000025
Ron Leidelmeijer Film Lab DI Assist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000026
Bruce Lomet Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000021
Jason Fabbro Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000020
Daniel Weber Camera Coordinator Helmet Camera Technician(Performance Capture Unit) 121105 6000016
Chris Wagganer Video Video Engineer(Performance Capture Unit) 120800 6000017
Roger Johnson Videotape Operator Video Operator(Performance Capture Unit) 120833 6000018
John "JT" Torrijos Video Video Services(Skywalker Sound) 120800 6000019
Wayne Wahrman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Logan Breit Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Dawn Martin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jenni O’Byrne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Justin Oliphant Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Timothy Eaton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Carin-Anne Strohmaier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Brett Schlaman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michel Aller Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Bryan Lamoureux Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Ken O'Keefe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kurt Kaufman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Brian Flora Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Geovani Campos Gang Boss Labor Gangboss(Performance Capture Unit) 121117 9000039
Tom Hrupcho Painter Paint Foreman(Performance Capture Unit) 200 9000038
Victoria Burrows Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Scot Boland Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Toby Guidry Casting Associate (Performance Capture Unit) 160 10000003
Lawson Brown Set Dresser (Performance Capture Unit) 197 9000037
Joel Prihoda Leadman (Performance Capture Unit) 433 9000036
Zack Bunker Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000032
Christopher Bonura Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000031
Micah Haley Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000033
Francesca B Christopher Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000034
Sue Nelson Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000035
Patty Bonfilio Operations Head of Operations 121140 11000001
Patrick Danford Operations Operations Team 121140 11000002
Alan Keith Executive in Charge Senior Staff(IMD) 120791 11000010
Chris Kubsch Executive in Charge Senior Staff(IMD) 120791 11000009
Jackie Levine Development Executive Head of Development(IMD) 120807 11000011
Mike Rose Creative Executive (IMD) 120932 11000012
Chris Cummins Operations (Performance Capture Unit) 121140 11000013
Shane Thompson Operations Operations Team 121140 11000008
Ellen F Thomas Operations Operations Team 121140 11000007
Marc Diaz Operations Operations Team 121140 11000003
Monica Dotson Operations Operations Team 121140 11000004
Justin Millar Operations Operations Team 121140 11000005
Omar Sancristobal Operations Operations Team 121140 11000006
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000030
Tony McVey Sculptor Concept Sculptor 120910 9000029
David Y Chow Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000012
Chris Biddle Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000011
David Moreau Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000013
Jim Wallis Set Designer Digital Set Designer 202 9000014
Darren Bacon Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000015
Jeffrey Wisniewski Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000010
Richard F Mays Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Erik Tiemens Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Mike Stassi Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Karen O'Hara Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Scott Herbertson Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Aaron Becker Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000016
Eddie Del Rio Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000017
Emmanuel Shiu Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000025
Jason Merck Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000024
Mark Sullivan Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000026
Brian Yam Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000027
Robert Barnes Sculptor Concept Sculptor 120910 9000028
Greg Knight Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000023
Lei Jin Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000022
Nathan Dollarhite Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000018
Paul Hamblin Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000019
David Hobbins Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000020
Marc Taro Holmes Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000021
Mike Scanlan Camera Coordinator Helmet Camera Technician(Performance Capture Unit) 121105 6000015
Jeff Jingle Camera Coordinator Helmet Camera Technician(Performance Capture Unit) 121105 6000014
Berkeley Breathed Source Material (from book: "Mars Needs Moms") 120786 4000005
Wendy Wells Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
David H Venghaus Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
David Bernstein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Simon Wells Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
David H Venghaus Jr. Associate Producer (Performance Capture Unit) 171 3000006
Robert Zemeckis Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven J Boyd Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jack Rapke Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Starkey Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ryan Chan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gabriela Rios Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
S Regina Carney Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jennifer Vera Production Manager (Additional Character FX & Lighting) 305 5000013
Yvette Memory Production Manager (IMD) 305 5000012
Anna Fields Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000014
Victoria Jaschob Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000015
Alessandra Serrano Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000016
Daniel Carbo Production Manager (IMD) 305 5000011
Darnie Davila Production Manager (Matte Department) 305 5000010
Erin Collins Butler Production Manager (Art Department) 305 5000006
Jennifer Hsyu Production Manager (Art Department) 305 5000007
Genevieve Elkin Production Coordinator (Art Department) 162 5000008
Andrea Carter Production Coordinator (Art Department) 162 5000009
Simon Wells Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan O'Connor Voice Voice Performer 475 1000026
Kevin Cahoon Voice Wingnut 475 1000009
Robert Ochoa Voice Martian Hatchling 475 1000008
Tom Everett Scott Voice Dad 475 1000010
Seth Dusky Voice Milo 475 1000011
Jacquie Barnbrook Voice Martian 475 1000012
Raymond Ochoa Voice Martian Hatchling 475 1000007
Ryan Ochoa Voice Martian Hatchling 475 1000006
Dan Fogler Voice Gribble 475 1000002
Mindy Sterling Voice Supervisor 475 1000003
Joan Cusack Voice Mom 475 1000004
Elisabeth Harnois Voice Ki 475 1000005
Matthew Henerson Voice Martian 475 1000013
Adam Jennings Voice Martian 475 1000014
Teagan Wells Voice Martian Hatchling 475 1000022
Meredith Wells Voice Martian Hatchling 475 1000021
Marianne Bennett Voice Voice Performer 475 1000023
Jo McGinley Voice Voice Performer 475 1000024
Edi Patterson Voice Voice Performer 475 1000025
Matt Wolf Voice Martian 475 1000020
Kirsten Severson Voice Martian 475 1000019
Stephen Kearin Voice Martian 475 1000015
Amber Meade Voice Martian 475 1000016
Aaron Rapke Voice Martian 475 1000017
Julene Renee Voice Martian 475 1000018
Jenny Head-Appleton Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000017
Gordon Wittmann Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000018
Paula Stier Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Performance Capture Unit) 192 5000052
Luca Kouimelis Script Supervisor (Performance Capture Unit) 191 5000051
Christie Kwan Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Performance Capture Unit) 192 5000053
Kyoko Kageyama Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Performance Capture Unit/Travel) 192 5000054
Donnalee Austen Assistant Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator(Performance Capture Unit/Scanning) 192 5000055
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director (Performance Capture Unit) 163 5000050
Peter M Tobyansen Line Producer (Performance Capture Unit) 161 5000049
Brian Brecht Technical Manager Technical Production Manager 121147 5000045
Jerry Castro Project Manager Technical Project Manager 120994 5000046
Krista Haley Project Manager Technical Project Manager 120994 5000047
Shawn Storc Project Manager Technical Project Manager 120994 5000048
Robert Presley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Kelly Video Post-Production Production Video Supervisor(Performance Capture Unit) 121078 6000002
John Meyers Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant(Performance Capture Unit) 120867 6000010
Benjamin Spek Camera Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 239 6000009
Joseph Lederer Still Photographer (Performance Capture Unit) 120485 6000011
Jim Sheldon Still Photographer (Performance Capture Unit) 120485 6000012
Jim Kundig Camera Coordinator Helmet Camera Supervisor(Performance Capture Unit) 121105 6000013
Chris Schenck Camera Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 239 6000008
Nick B Paige Camera Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 239 6000007
Brian Garbellini Camera Operator Camera Stage Operator(Performance Capture Unit) 239 6000003
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 239 6000004
Dale Myrand Camera Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 239 6000005
Tony Olivieri Camera Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 239 6000006
Corie Zhang Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000044
Bethany Young Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Joshua Orellana Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000026
Tommy Kiser Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000025
Zoe Zaitzeff Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000027
Laura C Bowers Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Jessica Beisler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Ben Hadden Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000024
Johnny Duguid Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000023
Ryan Ralph Bond Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000019
Jason Brewer Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000020
Juan Bronson Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000021
Megan Corbet Production Manager Production Department Manager 305 5000022
David Binegar Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Shayna Louise Cohen Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Leah M Santos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000039
Cheryl Ann Sansonetti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000038
Brett Skaggs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000040
Lisa Skinner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000041
Chris Thomas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000042
Jodi Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000037
Samantha Liss Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000036
Brandon Foster Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000032
Allison Francis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Jenna Rose Kerr Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Ashley Koons Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000035
David Craig Research Researcher 458 12000001
Antonio Almaraz Costume Designer Mocap Costume Suit Supervisor(Performance Capture Unit) 169 13000001
Roel Robles Character Design Character/Costume Artist 485 23000035
Dermot Power Character Design Character/Costume Artist 485 23000034
Vladimir Todorov Character Design Character/Costume Artist 485 23000036
Young Duk Cho CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000037
Brian Berringer CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000038
Brian Matyas Character Design Character/Costume Artist 485 23000033
Kathryn Otoshi Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Artist 120985 23000032
Duncan Graham CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000028
Ryan Galloway CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000027
Piotr Krawczyk CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000029
Davy Wentworth CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000030
Dave Mrozek Rauch Graphic Artist Motion Graphics Artist 120985 23000031
Matt Dougan CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000039
Landis Fields CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000040
Fon Davis Modelmaker Practical Concept Modeler 120919 23000048
Zac Wollons CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000047
John Duncan Modelmaker Practical Concept Modeler 120919 23000049
John Goodson Modelmaker Practical Concept Modeler 120919 23000050
Pierre Maurer Modelmaker Practical Concept Modeler 120919 23000051
Punn Wiantrakoon CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000046
Dan Whitton CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000045
Brian Freisinger CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000041
Leon Kogan CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000042
Alfonso Villar CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000043
Colie Wertz CG Supervisor CG Concept Artist 779 23000044
Anthony Shafer Visual Effects Stereo Supervisor 419 23000026
Jonathan Egstad Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000025
David Shirk Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000008
Keith Kellogg Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000007
Stephane Couture Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000009
Jenn Emberly Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000010
Pete Billington CG Supervisor CG Builds Supervisor 779 23000011
Rodney Iwashina Digital Effects Artist DFX Supervisor 120960 23000006
Ryan Tudhope Digital Effects Artist DFX Supervisor 120960 23000005
Huck Wirtz Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000001
Sandra Scott Visual Effects Producer Digital Executive Producer 243 23000002
Mei-Ming Casino Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer 243 23000003
Joel Friesch Digital Effects Artist DFX Supervisor 120960 23000004
Rudy Grossman CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000012
Gary Roberts Animation Supervisor Motion Capture Supervisor 120918 23000013
Ryan Michero Animation Supervisor Surfacing Supervisor 120918 23000021
Michael Miller Character Animation Character FX Supervisor 622 23000020
Doug Creel Special Effects Supervisor FX Supervisor 545 23000022
Craig Halperin Special Effects Supervisor Crowds Supervisor 545 23000023
Brian Kulig Special Effects Supervisor Lighting Supervisor 545 23000024
Michael Corcoran Character Animation Character FX Supervisor 622 23000019
Tim Coleman Animation Supervisor Rigging Supervisor 120918 23000018
Damon Wolfe CG Supervisor Data Acquisition CG Supervisor 779 23000014
Matthew Ward Visual Effects Supervisor Dlo Supervisor 249 23000015
Gary Allan Parks Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000016
Ann Sidenblad Modelmaker Model Supervisor 120919 23000017
Jeff Brewer Modelmaker Practical Concept Modeler 120919 23000052
Nick Bogle Modelmaker Practical Concept Modeler 120919 23000053
Matt O'Callaghan Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000087
Jarrod Kozeal Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000086
Andre Petrossian Visual Effects Coordinator Motion Capture Artist 120760 23000088
Ron Rhee Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000089
Jason Rush Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000090
Oded Kassirer Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000085
Matthew Kapfhammer Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000084
Favian Beltran Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000080
Ronaldo Benaraw Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000081
Jonathan Berry Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000082
Alia Dong-Stewart Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000083
Derek Salemme Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000091
Jeremy Schichtel Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000092
Po-Ming Chu Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000100
Billy Chu Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000099
John Daniel Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000101
Stewart Graff Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000102
Mark Kobrin Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000103
Kathryn Capri Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000098
Matt Cioffi Modelmaker Model Lead 120919 23000097
Matthew Valverde Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000093
Keven Viragh-Begert Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000094
Steve Rheinfrank Modelmaker Model Lead 120919 23000095
Sven Jensen Modelmaker Model Lead 120919 23000096
Ryan Beagan Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000079
Jennifer Anaya Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000078
Matt Gilson Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000061
Garrett Fry Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000060
Christian Haley Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000062
Annemieke Loomis Hutchins Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000063
Bill Mather Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000064
Anthony Eftekhari Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000059
Carmen Chow Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000058
Roy Sutherland Modelmaker Practical Concept Modeler 120919 23000054
Glenn Cotter Matte Painter Matte Department Supervisor 120959 23000055
Guy Riessen Matte Painter Matte Department Supervisor 120959 23000056
Steve Bellin Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000057
Brandon Martynowicz Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000065
Chris Stoski Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000066
Todd R Smith Matte Painter (Matte World Digital) 120959 23000074
M Alexander Weller Matte Painter (Matte World Digital) 120959 23000073
Ben Guthrie Visual Effects Motion Capture Lead 419 23000075
John Root Visual Effects Motion Capture Lead 419 23000076
Homoud Alkouh Visual Effects Motion Capture Artist 419 23000077
Craig Barron Matte Painter (Matte World Digital) 120959 23000072
Mike Corso Matte Painter Matte Department ATD 120959 23000071
Mike Terpstra Matte Painter Matte Department Artist 120959 23000067
Brendan Bolles Matte Painter Matte Department Tools Engineer 120959 23000068
Jon Speer Matte Painter Matte Department ATD 120959 23000069
Antonio Aranda Eggermont Matte Painter Matte Department ATD 120959 23000070
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service (Performance Capture Unit) 120903 22000007
Miguel Ruiz Chef (Performance Capture Unit) 121045 22000006
Jon Borland Sound Design Sound Design Intern(Skywalker Sound) 120905 14000022
Leff Lefferts Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000021
Sean England Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000023
Ronnie Brown Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000024
Nia Hansen Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000025
David Chrastka Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000020
Brian Chumney ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000019
Pete Horner Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000015
Jeremy Paul Bowker Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000014
Suzanne Fox Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000016
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000017
Kim Foscato Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000018
Corey Tyler Foley Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 225 14000026
Colette Dahanne Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000027
Steve Morris Sound Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000035
Dmitri Makarov Sound Editing Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120865 14000034
Jim Austin Sound Engineering Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000036
Shelly Napoleon Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000037
Eva Porter Sound Client Services(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000038
Noah Katz Sound Editing Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120865 14000033
Danny Caccavo Sound Editing Digital Editorial Services(Skywalker Sound) 120865 14000032
Scott R Lewis Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000028
John Countryman Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000029
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer(Skywalker Sound) 120816 14000030
James Spencer Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000031
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000013
Jonathan Null ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000012
Shoghig Gagossian Costume Department Costume Production Assistant(Performance Capture Unit) 121016 13000009
Patricia Lopez-Padilla Tailor Alteration Fitter(Performance Capture Unit) 120990 13000008
Jesus Fontana Costume Department Costume Production Assistant(Performance Capture Unit) 121016 13000010
Tegan Taylor Makeup Department Head Make-Up(Performance Capture Unit) 353 13000011
Amy Schmiederer Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000012
Concepcion Gaxiola Tailor Alteration Fitter(Performance Capture Unit) 120990 13000007
Erich A Muller Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 120880 13000006
David Fernandez Key Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 351 13000002
Stacy L Tyson Set Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 121008 13000003
Carrie Ysais Set Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 121008 13000004
Dante Fontana Costumer (Performance Capture Unit) 120880 13000005
Stefanie Owens Makeup Artist (Performance Capture Unit) 120801 13000013
Gina Bonacquista Hair (Performance Capture Unit) 120794 13000014
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000008
Dennis Leonard Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000007
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000009
Richard Quinn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000010
Chris Gridley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000011
Mark Agostino Sound Pro Tools Operator(Performance Capture Unit) 120816 14000006
Cary Weitz Boom Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 215 14000005
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000001
William B Kaplan Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(Performance Capture Unit) 230 14000002
Thomas Giordano Boom Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 215 14000003
Peggy Names Boom Operator (Performance Capture Unit) 215 14000004
Dennis Hoerter Key Grip (Performance Capture Unit) 263 15000001
James Monroe Tharp Jr. Best Boy (Performance Capture Unit) 120885 15000002
Shawn Kautz Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bradley James Allan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Justin Riemer Stunts n/a 240 19000021
J E Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jerry Sandager Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Andy Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Geovanny Corvera Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Morgan Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Ilram Choi Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Erik Schaper Puppeteer n/a 682 19000024
April Warren Puppeteer n/a 682 19000025
Marco A Blanco Chef (Performance Capture Unit) 121045 22000002
Steve Watson Catering Caterer(Performance Capture Unit) 120954 22000001
Horacio Vazquez Chef (Performance Capture Unit) 121045 22000003
Jose Cruz Chef (Performance Capture Unit) 121045 22000004
Claudio Fernandez Chef (Performance Capture Unit) 121045 22000005
Chris Nikkila Construction Foreman Labor Foreman(Performance Capture Unit) 277 21000006
Al Droeger Welder Welding Foreman(Performance Capture Unit) 121059 21000005
John Villarino Construction Coordinator (Performance Capture Unit) 276 21000001
Bobby Mara Construction Foreman General Foreman(Performance Capture Unit) 277 21000002
Fred O'Connor Construction Zulu Team(Performance Capture Unit) 120900 21000003
Tom Early Construction Zulu Team(Performance Capture Unit) 120900 21000004
Shannon Beach Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Mark Musashi Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jeanette Griego Accountant Finance Team 120802 16000006
Angela Lucero Accountant Finance Team 120802 16000005
Jeffrey Shapiro Accountant Finance Team 120802 16000007
Rebecca Feldman Assistant Accountant (Performance Capture Unit) 120950 16000008
Kirby C Fortenberry III Assistant Accountant (Performance Capture Unit) 120950 16000009
Bonnie Pritzker Finance Manager Production Finance Manager(IMD) 120941 16000004
Jeffrey Nichols Finance Manager n/a 120941 16000003
Shawn Meyer Grip (Performance Capture Unit) 365 15000003
Roberto Ramirez Grip (Performance Capture Unit) 365 15000004
Susanne LaRiviere Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Matthew Urban Finance Manager Head of Finance 120941 16000002
Mike McLaughlin Assistant Accountant (Performance Capture Unit) 120950 16000010
Angela Randazzo Payroll Accountant (Performance Capture Unit) 121020 16000011
Steve Upton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tarah Paige Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dave Schultz Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alicia Vela-Bailey Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Colin Follenweider Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Jamison Empey Post-Production Accountant Post-Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound) 120979 16000012
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mark Ginther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Jason Sanfilippo Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Seth Green Actor Milo 1 1000001
Synopsis
Take out the trash, eat your broccoli-who needs moms, anyway? Nine-year-old Milo finds out just how much he needs his mom when she's nabbed by Martians who plan to steal her mom-ness for their own young. Milo's quest to save his mom involves stowing away on a spaceship, navigating an elaborate, multi-level planet and taking on the alien nation and their leader. With the help of a tech-savvy, underground Earthman named Gribble and a rebel Martian girl called Ki, Milo just might find his way back to his mom-in more ways than one.