The Last Exorcism (2010)

Last Exorcism
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama, Horror
Keywords exorcism, faith
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Barclay Assistant (to Mr Bliss) 120820 25000003
Trace Cheramie Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Steve Picerni Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Louis Pomes Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Alex Diaz Puppeteer Special Effects Puppeteer 682 19000001
Gaia Filicori Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Jayne Royall Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Marilyn Penn-Lindley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Christie Mattull Production Insurance (Momentous Insurance Brokerage) 120949 16000003
Alissa Whitney Animal Wrangler Cat Wrangler 120863 20000002
Charlotte Lancaster Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Peter Mayer Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(IO Film) 243 23000005
Christine Carr Visual Effects Producer (Gradient Effects) 243 23000006
Fiona Campbell-Westgate Visual Effects Producer (Gradient Effects) 243 23000007
Olcun Tan Visual Effects Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 249 23000004
Thomas Tannenberger Visual Effects Supervisor (Gradient Effects) 249 23000003
Nathaniel Zimet Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Alex Diaz Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Supervisor 249 23000001
Chris Dusendschon Visual Effects Supervisor Imaging Supervisor(IO Film) 249 23000002
John Landers Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bennett Bartley Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Shane Sweet Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000016
Michael Baird Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000017
Phil Proctor Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Holly Kane Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000013
Pepper Sweeney Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000010
John Kassir Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000011
Debi Derryberry Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000012
Brent Findley Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000018
BJ Lehn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Declan Ryan Electric Balloon Technician/Electric 121127 15000004
Clayton Nepveux Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Justin LeBlanc Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Nathan Tape Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jared Talbot Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000020
Richard Kitting Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000021
Kristopher J Weaver Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dylan Highsmith Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial(Gradient Effects) 614 23000008
Ian Turpen Visual Effects Scan/Record Operator(IO Film) 419 23000009
Sofia Hujabre Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Matthew Ford Medic Set Medic 120966 25000012
Erin Burns Driver n/a 273 25000013
Trent Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Jeff Overcash Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mac Alsfeld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Stephen "Darkness" Ledet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Gaia Filicori Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Will Bourne Driver n/a 273 25000014
Richard Carter Driver n/a 273 25000015
Matt Warren Other Completion Guarantee(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000003
Louis Pomes Security Hero Location Caretaker/Security 120951 26000004
Brooke Ensign Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Kurt Woolner Other Completion Guarantee(Film Finances, Inc.) 120795 26000002
Terry Owens Other Transcriber 120795 26000001
Brian Mathews Driver n/a 273 25000016
Chad Jones Driver n/a 273 25000017
Darren Koski Driver n/a 273 25000018
Natalie Faldo Assistant (to Ms Neimand) 120820 25000005
Jesse Rose Moore Assistant (to Mr. Newman) 120820 25000002
Edward V Joubert Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects 121086 23000015
Heike Flasko Graphic Artist (Gradient Effects) 120985 23000016
Shane Cook Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000017
Lawrence Barado III Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects 121086 23000014
David Nami Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects 121086 23000013
Steve Hernandez Visual Effects Operations Manager(IO Film) 419 23000010
Kevin Mullican Software Engineer Chief Technical Engineer(IO Film) 121071 23000011
Michael Koetter Software Engineer (IO Film) 121071 23000012
Cameron Thomas Compositor (Gradient Effects) 120626 23000018
James Dale Polk Character Animation Character Rigging(Gradient Effects) 622 23000019
Leonard Lavigueur Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Renee Ragucci Props Property Department Intern 120817 24000003
Jamie Zakoski Assistant (to Marc Abraham) 120820 25000001
Beau Harrison Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Thomas Kernan CG Supervisor CG Modeling(Gradient Effects) 779 23000022
Serguei Kouchnerov Character Animation Character Animator(Gradient Effects) 622 23000020
James Ahern CGI Artist Conform Artist(IO Film) 120986 23000021
Terri Douglas Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000009
Wendy Cutler Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000008
Patty Long Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Gabrielle Neimand Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Douglas Plasse Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
Phil Altman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Andrew Gurland Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eric Newman Producer n/a 3 3000004
Ron Halpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Huck Botko Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Patrick Curd Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Huck Botko Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jimi Woods Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Joan Malloch Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Gregory S. Carr Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joel Nishimine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Andrew Gurland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Patty Long Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard Jordan Production Manager General Manager(IO Film) 305 5000002
Marc Abraham Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eli Roth Producer n/a 3 3000002
John Wright Jr. Actor John Marcus 1 1000007
Shanna Forrestall Actor Shanna Marcus 1 1000008
Justin Shafer Actor Justin Marcus 1 1000009
Tony Bentley Actor Pastor Manley 1 1000006
Caleb Landry Jones Actor Caleb Sweetzer 1 1000005
Ashley Bell Actor Nell Sweetzer 1 1000002
Iris Bahr Actor Iris Reisen 1 1000003
Louis Herthum Actor Louis Sweetzer 1 1000004
Carol Sutton Actor Shopkeeper 1 1000010
Victoria Patenaude Actor Motorist 1 1000011
Adam Grimes Actor Daniel Moskowitz 1 1000017
Daniel Stamm Director n/a 2 2000001
Thomas Bliss Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sofia Hujabre Actor Cafe Manager 1 1000016
Logan Craig Reid Actor Logan Winters 1 1000015
John Wilmot Actor Spindly Man 1 1000012
Becky Fly Actor Becky Davis 1 1000013
Denise Lee Actor Nurse 1 1000014
Yvette LaPlace Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jimi Woods Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Shauna Leone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dore Cermak Key Costumer n/a 351 13000002
Marcos Gonzales Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Lauri David Background Casting n/a 121114 10000003
Mamae Bolton Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000005
Lauren Bass Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jordan Bass Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Krystal Kershaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000005
Vicki O'Reilly Vandegrift Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000005
Jonathan Pendergrass Foley Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 221 14000006
Zach Michaelis Foley Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 224 14000007
Rene DeFrancesch Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Angela Hemingway ADR/Dialogue Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000003
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000006
Jason "Frenchie" Gaya ADR Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 227 14000001
Terri Douglas ADR Voice Casting (Sonic Magic Studios) 2515 14000002
David Quinlan Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Tricia Vitrano Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000003
Trevor Tufano Assistant Camera Assistant Camera/A Camera 233 6000004
Patti Perret Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000005
Adam S Hawkey Colorist (IO Film) 120920 6000006
Myron Parran Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Jennifer Sanchez Camera Contact Lens Technician 120798 6000002
Nicholas Sarando Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Stephanie Langhoff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Zoltan Honti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Leroy Wolf Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000007
Shilpa Khanna Sahi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Caleb Landry Jones Song Performer ("Black Paws, Snow Deep") 120788 8000004
Andrew Bofinger Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Hingle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Caleb Landry Jones Song ("Black Paws, Snow Deep") 120859 8000003
Mary Parker Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Franklin Peterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jay Trautman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nathan Barr Music n/a 120781 8000001
Patrick Fabian Actor Cotton Marcus 1 1000001
Synopsis
When he arrives on the rural Louisiana farm of Louis Sweetzer, the Reverend Cotton Marcus expects to perform just another routine "exorcism" on a disturbed religious fanatic. An earnest fundamentalist, Sweetzer has contacted the charismatic preacher as a last resort, certain his teenage daughter Nell is possessed by a demon who must be exorcized before their terrifying ordeal ends in unimaginable tragedy. Buckling under the weight of his conscience after years of parting desperate believers with their money, Cotton and his crew plan to film a confessionary documentary of this, his last exorcism. But upon arriving at the already blood drenched family farm, it is soon clear that nothing could have prepared him for the true evil he encounters there. Now, too late to turn back, Reverend Marcus' own beliefs are shaken to the core when he and his crew must find a way to save Nell - and themselves - before it is too late.