The Adjustment Bureau (2011)

Adjustment Bureau
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords future, government, love, political, short story
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Damon Actor David Norris 1 1000001
Emily Blunt Actor Elise Sellas 1 1000002
Anthony Mackie Actor Harry Mitchell 1 1000003
John Slattery Actor Richardson 1 1000004
Michael Kelly Actor Charlie Traynor 1 1000005
Terence Stamp Actor Thompson 1 1000006
Lawrence Leritz Actor Court Officer 1 1000007
Lisa Thoreson Actor Suburban Mom 1 1000008
Florence Kastriner Actor Suburban Mom 1 1000009
Phyllis McBryde Actor Suburban Neighbor 1 1000010
Natalie Carter Actor Suburban Neighbor 1 1000011
Chuck Scarborough Actor Himself 1 1000012
Jon Stewart Actor Himself 1 1000013
Gregory Hitchen Actor U.S. Coast Guard Officer 1 1000014
Darrell LeNormand Actor Upstate Farmer 1 1000015
Michael Bloomberg Actor Himself 1 1000016
Kar Actor Political Consultant 1 1000017
R Konner Actor Political Consultant 1 1000018
Susan Michaels Actor Reporter 1 1000019
Gregory Lay Actor Albert, Campaign Aide 1 1000020
Lauren Hodges Actor Robyn, Campaign Aide 1 1000021
James Carville Actor Himself 1 1000022
Mary Matalin Actor Herself 1 1000023
Amanda Warren Actor Senior Campaign Aide 1 1000024
Anthony Ruivivar Actor McCrady 1 1000025
Sandhi Santini Actor Norris Supporter 1 1000026
Laurie Dawn Actor Norris Supporter 1 1000027
Christine Lucas Actor Christine, Charlie's Assistant 1 1000028
Betty Liu Actor Herself 1 1000029
Jim Gately Actor Man in Madison Square Park 1 1000030
Don Hewitt Actor Bus Driver 1 1000031
Venida Evans Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000032
Kyoko Bruguera Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000033
David Gregoire Actor Bus Passenger 1 1000034
Julie Hays Actor Susan, RSR Receptionist 1 1000035
Fabrizio Brienza Actor Miller 1 1000036
David Bishins Actor Burdensky 1 1000037
Kate Nowlin Actor Junior Partner 1 1000038
Rob Yang Actor Junior Partner 1 1000039
Jennifer Ehle Actor Brooklyn Ice House Bartender 1 1000040
Johnny Cicco Actor Johnny from Red Hook 1 1000041
Pedro Pascal Actor Maitre D' Paul De Santo 1 1000042
Michael Boyne Actor New Leaf Waiter 1 1000043
Sarah Bradford Actor New Leaf Waiteress 1 1000044
Peter Epstein Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000045
Brian Haley Actor Police Officer Maes 1 1000046
Kirsty Meares Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000047
Laura Kenley Actor Onieals Waitress 1 1000048
Jessica Keller Actor Lauren, Elise's Best Friend 1 1000049
Donnie Keshawarz Actor Donaldson 1 1000050
Kieran Campion Actor Donaldson's Aide 1 1000051
Sandi Carroll Actor Orthopedic Surgeon 1 1000052
Daniel Bazile Actor Himself 1 1000053
Shane McRae Actor Adrian Troussant, Elise's Fiance 1 1000054
Meghan Andrews Actor Cedar Lake Receptionist 1 1000055
Sandra Berrios Actor Court Registrar 1 1000056
David Basche Actor Thompson's Aide 1 1000057
Joel De La Fuente Actor Thompson's Aide 1 1000058
Mike DiSalvo Actor Thompson's Aide 1 1000059
Dina Cataldi Actor DMV Clerk 1 1000060
Paul DiPaola Actor Courthouse Security Officer 1 1000061
Jason Kravits Actor New Yorker in Courthouse Lobby 1 1000062
Peter Fernandez Actor County Clerk 1 1000063
Peter Benson Actor Bureau Headquarters Staff 1 1000064
Leroy McClain Actor Bureau Headquarters Staff 1 1000065
Brit Whittle Actor Bureau Headquarters Staff 1 1000066
Wayne Miller Actor Bureau Headquarters Staff 1 1000067
Lorenzo Pisoni Actor Bureau Headquarters Staff 1 1000068
Bart Wilder Actor Bureau Headquarters Staff 1 1000069
Jubal Battisti Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000070
Jon Bond Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000071
Soojin Choi Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000072
Nickemil Concepcion Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000073
Gwynenn Jones Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000074
Jason Kittelberger Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000075
Ana-Maria Lucaciu Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000076
Oscar Ramos Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000077
Matthew Rich Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000078
Harumi Terayama Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000079
Manuel Vignoulle Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000080
Ebony Williams Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000081
Golan Yosef Actor Cedar Lake Dancer 1 1000082
George Nolfi Director n/a 2 2000001
Chris Moore Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Hackett Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Nolfi Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bill Carraro Producer n/a 3 3000004
Isa Hackett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Joel Viertel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Michael Bederman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Eric Kripke Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
George Nolfi Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Philip Dick Source Material (from short story: "Adjustment Team") 120786 4000002
Michael Bederman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Carraro Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Steve Apicella Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Justin Ritson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Leslie Bautsch Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Robert Striem Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Damon Gordon Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Hyo Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Paul Singh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Victoria Carter Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Phillip Saxton Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Richard Bartholomay Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Tim Goldberg Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Jillian Demmerle Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000016
Cesar Quinones Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Daniel Pollack Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Shane Haden Location Scout n/a 311 5000019
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Gary Martyn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Patrick McDonald Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Sarah Fairchild DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000023
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000024
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000025
Takahide Kawakami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Salvatore Sutera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Renee Burke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000028
Sheila Page Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000029
Carla Raij Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000030
H. Cooper Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000031
Jennifer Truelove Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000032
Thomas Johnston Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000033
Ryan Ferguson Assistant Location Manager (Additional Photography) 194 5000034
Erin Hallbauer Location Assistant (Additional Photography) 120947 5000035
Lindsay Feldman Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000036
Jodi Arneson Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000037
Brad Robinson Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000038
Patrick McGuinn Production Manager (Technicolor) 305 5000039
John Toll Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
John Oliveri Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Denny Kortze Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Hamilton Longyear Loader n/a 120956 6000008
Nils Johnson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Andy Schwartz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Lukasz Jogalla Director of Photography Director of Photography/Operator 120780 6000011
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Angela Bellisio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Hilary Benas Loader n/a 120956 6000014
Kevin McKenna Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Julian Townsend Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Patrick Capone Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000017
David Thompson Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator(Additional Photography) 232 6000018
Stanley Fernandez Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000019
Chris Reynolds Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera/Steadicam(Additional Photography) 233 6000020
Ethan Borsuk Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000021
Kevin Kasarda Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000022
Guillaume Renberg Film Lab MoSys Head Technician(Additional Photography) 120850 6000023
Gavin Fernandez Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000024
Macall Polay Still Photographer (Additional Photography) 120485 6000025
Michael Hatzer Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000026
Chris Jensen Colorist Colorist Assist(Technicolor) 120920 6000027
Dana Bloder Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000028
Jessica Allen Film Lab DI Conform Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000029
Esther Lee Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000030
Terry Haggar Color Timer (Technicolor) 120921 6000031
Joe Violante Dailies Dailies Advisor(Technicolor) 120999 6000032
Chris Gennarelli Colorist Video Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000033
Jay Rabinowitz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Perri Pivovar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Mike Selemon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nick Ellsberg Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Thomas Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bill Bernstein Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Michael Zainer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Katherine Miller Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Tommy Vicari Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000007
Armin Steiner Music Orchestra Recorder 120781 8000008
J.A.C. Redford Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Leslie Morris Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Ernest Lee Music Coordinator Digital Coordinator 206 8000011
Shin Miyazawa Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000012
Tim Lauber Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000013
George Doering Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000014
Steve Tavaglione Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000015
Rick Cox Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000016
Dan Greco Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000017
Michael Fisher Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000018
Zach Danziger Soloist Instrumental Soloist 121021 8000019
Richard Ashcroft Song ("Future's Bright") 120859 8000020
Thomas Newman Song ("Future's Bright") 120859 8000021
Richard Ashcroft Song Performer ("Future's Bright") 120788 8000022
Ali Theodore Song ("Let Your Body Loose") 120859 8000023
Jason Gleed Song ("Let Your Body Loose") 120859 8000024
Gleedsville Song Performer ("Let Your Body Loose") 120788 8000025
Ali Theodore Song ("Groove Ensemble") 120859 8000026
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Groove Ensemble") 120859 8000027
Joseph Katsaros Song Performer ("Groove Ensemble") 120788 8000028
They Might Be Giants Song ("Mr Correct") 120859 8000029
They Might Be Giants Song Performer ("Mr Correct") 120788 8000030
John Davenport Song ("Fever (Adam Freeland Extended Remix)") 120859 8000031
Eddie Cooley Song ("Fever (Adam Freeland Extended Remix)") 120859 8000032
Sarah Vaughan Song Performer ("Fever (Adam Freeland Extended Remix)") 120788 8000033
Richard Ashcroft Song ("Are You Ready?") 120859 8000034
Maurice Gibb Song ("Are You Ready?") 120859 8000035
Richard Ashcroft & The United Nations of Sound Song Performer ("Are You Ready?") 120788 8000036
Stephen Carter Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Deborah Jensen Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Kyung Chang Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Paul Gelinas Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Nithya Shrinivasan Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Jennifer Nickason Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Jen Cram Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000008
Bruce Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Jason Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robin Koenig Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Peter Ansel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Lois Ciganek Bernini Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Matt Gamiello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
James Kent Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Justin Labreak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael Leather Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Anthony Navarro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Zack Selter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Ben Wepman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
James Whelan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Lawrence Amanuel Greensman n/a 201 9000022
Leann Murphy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000023
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000024
Quang Nguyen Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000025
Glen Aldous Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000026
Charlie Suter Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000027
Maria Suter Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000028
Maria Gorodetsky Scenic Artist Shop Scenic 745 9000029
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000030
John Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000031
Kevin Thompson Production Designer n/a 164 9000032
Cathy Sandrich Gelfond Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jandiz Estrada Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Kate Caldwell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Melissa Braun Background Casting Background Casting Associate 121114 10000005
Sara Wilfley Background Casting Background Casting Assistant 121114 10000006
Zviah Eldar Executive Senior Staff(Rhino-Gravity) 120806 11000002
Steve Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Kasia Maimone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susana Gilboe Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Joni Huth Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000004
Scott Coppock Wardrobe Milliner 120823 13000005
Nicole Greenbaum Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Megan Asbee Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Gerald Crawford Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Barnaby Smith Costumer (for Mr Damon) 120880 13000009
Alex Bovaird Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000010
Kay Georgiou Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Jasen Sica Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Evelyne Noraz Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000013
Louise McCarthy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Artist (for Mr Damon) 120801 13000015
Amy Roth Assistant Costume Designer (Additional Photography) 252 13000016
Carmia Marshall Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120908 13000017
Danny Michael Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Kira Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Adam Sanchez Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000003
Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Dave Paterson Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Robert Fernandez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Dave Paterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Robert Hein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Mary Porto ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Brian Bowles ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Damian Volpe Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000011
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor FX Editor 327 14000012
Rachel Chancey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Wahnon Sound Editor Sound Assistant Editor 229 14000014
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Dann Fink ADR ADR Group Coordinator(Loopers Unlimited) 120912 14000017
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Anna MacKenzie ADR Editor n/a 220 14000019
Krissopher Chevannes Sound Re-recordist n/a 120943 14000020
Larry Mah Audio Digital Audio 120810 14000021
George Doering Audio Audio Coordinator 120810 14000022
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
James Plannette Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Bill Almeida Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Peter Russell Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000003
Mike Bicknell Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Samuel Friedman Electric n/a 121127 15000005
John O'Malley Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Michael Papadopoulos Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Noah Prince Electric n/a 121127 15000008
Jim Galvin Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Mark Van Rossen Electric n/a 121127 15000010
Darrin Smith Electric n/a 121127 15000011
Clay Liversidge Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Jeffrey Eplett Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy Electrician 120958 15000013
David Anderson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Kelly Beaton Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
John Billeci Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Ray Flynn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Abigail Iverson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Kurt Lennig Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
John Schwartz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Peter McEntyre Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000021
Bill Moore Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000022
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Paul Candrilli Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Luis Marroquin Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Kevin Lowry Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Andrew Cheung Grip n/a 365 15000027
Dana Hook Grip n/a 365 15000028
Marcel Ciurea Grip n/a 365 15000029
Shahen Guiragossian Grip n/a 365 15000030
John Gatland Grip n/a 365 15000031
Sean O'Brien Grip n/a 365 15000032
Eric Gearity Grip n/a 365 15000033
Eric Ulrich Grip n/a 365 15000034
Jim Boniece Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000035
Monique Mitchell Rigging Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 120944 15000036
John Herron Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Michael McFadden Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000038
Michael Scarola Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000039
Thomas Clark Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000040
Ron Engler Grip Construction Grip 365 15000041
Steve Fratianni Grip Construction Grip 365 15000042
Martin Lowry Grip Construction Grip 365 15000043
Gregory Quinlan Electrician Shop Electrician(Additional Photography) 450 15000044
Colin Quinlan Electrician Shop Electrician(Additional Photography) 450 15000045
Gavin Behrman Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Theresa Marsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Katherine DeJesus Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Rob Buschgans Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
D'Dan Walton Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Tara Grey Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000006
Haley Grant Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000007
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc.) 120979 16000008
Benoit-Swan Pouffer Choreographer Choreographer and Dance Coach(for Ms Blunt) 120803 17000001
Acacia Schachte Choreographer Dance Double(Elise) 120803 17000002
Jill Meyers Legal Services Music Legal and Clearances(Jill Meyers Music) 120857 18000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Aaron Vexler Stunt Double (David) 120980 19000002
Jill Brown Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Acqui Carrera Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
John Cenatiempo Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Blaise Corrigan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
William Kruschwitz Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Stephen Pope Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Joseph Alfieri Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Henry Antonacchio Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joseph Alfieri Construction Foreman Shop Craftsman 277 21000003
David Flaiz Construction Foreman Shop Craftsman 277 21000004
Mike Rich Construction Foreman Shop Craftsman 277 21000005
Ryan Toal Chef (for Mr Damon) 121045 22000001
Jason Acevedo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Peter Marshark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Robert Boyer Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000004
Tony Kerum Catering Caterer(Tony's Food Service, Inc) 120954 22000005
Ivan Kerum Chef (Tony's Food Service, Inc) 121045 22000006
Phil Lam Chef (Tony's Food Service, Inc) 121045 22000007
Wilson Rivas Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000008
Kevin Raper Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Mark Bero Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Wilfred Caban Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Frank Oliva Special Effects Technician Special Effects Shop Technician 242 23000005
Devin Maggio Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Roy Savoy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Perri Pivovar Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Bryan Wengroff Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000009
Jim Rider Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhino-Gravity) 249 23000010
Cara Buckley Visual Effects Producer (Rhino-Gravity) 243 23000011
Karin Levinson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rhino-Gravity) 243 23000012
Camille Geier Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Rhino-Gravity) 243 23000013
Yuval Levy Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Rhino-Gravity) 120960 23000014
Brian Dinoto Digital Artist Digital Modeler/Texture(Rhino-Gravity) 121022 23000015
Goran Ognjanovic Animator (Rhino-Gravity) 483 23000016
Sean Curran Animator (Rhino-Gravity) 483 23000017
Boaz Livny Rendering Artist R&D TD(Rhino-Gravity) 121098 23000018
Jimmy San Visual Effects Lighting TD(Rhino-Gravity) 419 23000019
Gilad Kenan Visual Effects Lighting TD(Rhino-Gravity) 419 23000020
Bogdan Mihajloviv Matchmove Artist Digital Match Mover(Rhino-Gravity) 120657 23000021
Kyle Cody Compositor Digital Compositor(Rhino-Gravity) 120626 23000022
David Reynolds Compositor Digital Compositor(Rhino-Gravity) 120626 23000023
Micky Gorenstein Compositor Flame Compositor(Rhino-Gravity) 120626 23000024
Mark Casey Compositor Flame Compositor(Rhino-Gravity) 120626 23000025
Joe Vitale Compositor Flame Compositor(Rhino-Gravity) 120626 23000026
Cynthia Angel Visual Effects Coordinator (Rhino-Gravity) 120760 23000027
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Big Film Design) 249 23000028
David Piombino Compositor (Big Film Design) 120626 23000029
Ella Boliver Compositor (Big Film Design) 120626 23000030
Christina Mitrotti Compositor (Big Film Design) 120626 23000031
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000032
Glenn Allen Visual Effects Producer (Brainstorm Digital) 243 23000033
Justin Ball Visual Effects Supervisor (Brainstorm Digital) 249 23000034
J Corbett Graphic Designer Planbook Design and Senior Graphics Supervisor(Brainstorm Digital) 120860 23000035
Jun Zhang Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000036
Chris Wesselman Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000037
Michael Queen Compositor Digital Compositor(Brainstorm Digital) 120626 23000038
Matthew Conner Matte Painter (Brainstorm Digital) 120959 23000039
Brendan Fitzgerald 3-D Artist (Brainstorm Digital) 120965 23000040
John Bair Visual Effects Supervisor (Phosphene) 249 23000041
Vivian Connolly Visual Effects Producer (Phosphene) 243 23000042
Renuka Ballal Visual Effects Producer (Phosphene) 243 23000043
Scott Winston Compositing Supervisor (Phosphene) 120928 23000044
Connie Conrad Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000045
Marci Ichimura Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000046
Vance Miller Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000047
Thomas Panayiotov Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000048
Aaron Raff Digital Artist (Phosphene) 121022 23000049
Dottie Starling Visual Effects Supervisor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 249 23000050
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects Producer (Wildfire Visual Effects) 243 23000051
Fortunato Frattasio Digital Artist Flame Artist(Wildfire Visual Effects) 121022 23000052
Caleb Owens Compositor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 120626 23000053
Kyle Gray Compositor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 120626 23000054
Tom Lamb Compositor (Wildfire Visual Effects) 120626 23000055
Elbert Irving Visual Effects Coordinator (Wildfire Visual Effects) 120760 23000056
Mark Russell Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000999
Ann Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kathleen Dolan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Catherine Miller Props n/a 120817 24000003
Courtney Schmidt Props n/a 120817 24000004
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Quincy Gow Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Johnny Cicco Stand-In (for David) 121015 25000003
Gabrielle Sterbenz Stand-In (for Elise) 121015 25000004
Katharine Werner Assistant (to Mr Nolfi & Mr Hackett) 120820 25000005
Jennifer Montgomery Assistant (to Mr Nolfi & Mr Hackett) 120820 25000006
Isabel Freer Coordinator n/a 528 25000007
Tanya Barringer Assistant (to Mr Carraro) 120820 25000008
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Mr Damon) 120820 25000009
Alex Finch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Alex Berard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Cristal Calderoni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nick Carraro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Ella Engel-Snow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Jake Freeman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Kate Goldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Sandi Greenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
David Gustafson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Michelle Hyde Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Steven Lafferty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Bronson Lamb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Nicole Real Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
David Sales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Mike Hyde Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Robert Buckman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
Robert Alberga Driver n/a 273 25000026
Daniel Allen Driver n/a 273 25000027
Frank Appedu Driver n/a 273 25000028
Danny Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000029
George Collins Driver n/a 273 25000030
Nicholas Coviello Driver n/a 273 25000031
Jude Donnelly Driver n/a 273 25000032
Lou Ferraoili Driver n/a 273 25000033
Rich Figueroa Driver n/a 273 25000034
James Giblin Driver n/a 273 25000035
Angelo Geremia Driver n/a 273 25000036
Kevin Harrigan Driver n/a 273 25000037
Fred Herndon Driver n/a 273 25000038
Noel Lawlor Driver n/a 273 25000039
Stevie Leach Driver n/a 273 25000040
Leonard Luizzi Driver n/a 273 25000041
Robert Maher Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gary Mahr Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bernie Martin Driver n/a 273 25000044
Robert Morgan Driver n/a 273 25000045
Daniel Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000046
Gary Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000047
Joseph Parvis Driver n/a 273 25000048
Luis Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000049
Mike Salamone Driver n/a 273 25000050
Kurt Schmiederer Driver n/a 273 25000051
Tim Seeman Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tommy Shaw Driver n/a 273 25000053
Ronnie Tartaglia Driver n/a 273 25000054
Gary Vlaovich Driver n/a 273 25000055
Robbie Woodard Driver n/a 273 25000056
Adam Levy Medic Set Medic 120966 25000057
Wendy Cohen Product Placement Product Placement/Clearance 121058 25000058
Jennifer Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
Morgan Newell Production Secretary (Additional Photography) 367 25000060
Bobby Kennedy Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000061
James Whalen Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000062
Joseph Buonocore Transportation Co-Captain (Additional Photography) 120973 25000063
Vinny Marra Security Cast Security 120951 26000001
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
On the brink of winning a seat in the U.S. Senate, ambitious politician David Norris meets beautiful contemporary ballet dancer Elise Sellas--a woman like none he's ever known. But just as he realizes he's falling for her, mysterious men conspire to keep the two apart. David learns he is up against the agents of Fate itself--the men of The Adjustment Bureau--who will do everything in their considerable power to prevent David and Elise from being together. In the face of overwhelming odds, he must either let her go and accept a predetermined path...or risk everything to defy Fate and be with her.