The Kids Are All Right (2010)

Kids Are All Right
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords affair, betrayal, family, fatherhood, female protagonist, gay, lesbian, love triangle, marriage, mother/daughter, mother/son, motherhood, parent, siblings
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Bowie Song ("Panic In Detroit") 120859 8000019
David Bowie Song Performer ("Panic In Detroit") 120788 8000062
Greg Saunier Song ("Milk Man") 120859 8000021
Deerhoof Song Performer ("Milk Man") 120788 8000064
Christopher Cohen Song ("Milk Man") 120859 8000023
John Dieterich Song ("Milk Man") 120859 8000024
Yukimi Nagano Song ("Blues Alley") 120859 8000041
Stuart Hart Song ("Tailgating") 120859 8000017
Satomi Matsuzaki Song ("Milk Man") 120859 8000022
Thomas Hirschmann Song Performer ("Tailgating") 120788 8000060
Thomas Hirschmann Song ("Tailgating") 120859 8000015
Steven M Stern Song ("Tailgating") 120859 8000016
David Bouza Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Richard Cronn Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Erik A Erichsen Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Jeffrey B Gregg Grip n/a 365 15000015
John A Joleaud Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Christopher Bernal Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Adam Sheedy Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jose A Santiago Grip n/a 365 15000018
Julian Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000017
Jason Salinas Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Vadim Frumin Grip n/a 365 15000016
Fred Troesken Grip n/a 365 15000020
Dayton Nietert Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Michael DiGiovanni Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000031
Ilana McAllister Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Dan Hemphill Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Margaret Martinez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Kathy England Production Insurance (Taylor & Taylor) 120949 16000007
Erik Piecuch Finance Manager Financing Provider(City National Bank) 120941 16000004
Richard McCune Finance Manager Financing Provider(City National Bank) 120941 16000003
Demetrie Cooley Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Seth Greenwald Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Jordan Garretson Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jesse Rushton Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
dan wesselman Accountant Account Manager(Technicolor) 120802 16000002
Robert Cable Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Miguel Angel Sanchez Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Ricky Diaz Grip n/a 365 15000012
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Lisa Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Ronnie Specter Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Catherine Harper Foley Artist (Sound for Film) 223 14000002
Chris Morianna Foley Artist (Sound for Film) 223 14000003
Frank Gaeta Rerecording Mixer (Sound for Film) 120856 14000006
Elmo Weber Rerecording Mixer (Sound for Film) 120856 14000005
Darrin Mann Foley Recordist (Sound for Film) 225 14000004
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Co-Make-up Department Head 353 13000012
Elaine Offers Makeup Co-Make-up Department Head 353 13000011
Sharon Fauvel Costumes Ager/Dyer 120828 13000006
Sierra Robinson Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Riki Lin Sabusawa Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Cydney Cornell Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000007
Carl Bailey Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Jason C Green Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Daniel Curet Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Patrick Giuraudi Rerecording Mixer (Sound for Film) 120856 14000007
Eric Bautista Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000008
Neil Young II Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000008
Doug I Soto Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Carson E Mayne Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Greg Karamov Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Tigran Aghasaryan Grip n/a 365 15000010
Kathryn L Bucher Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Mark Norby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Edward Bauman Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bill Greenberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
Chris B Rountree Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Joe Iemola Sound Editor (Sound for Film) 229 14000011
Elmo Weber Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000010
Frank Gaeta Sound Design Sound Design and Supervision 120905 14000009
Jose Antonio Garcia Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Ted Kennedy Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000001
Michael Pacheco Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Alexander W Gage Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Oscar Garcia Grip n/a 365 15000013
Cassidy Vick Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Nicolas Zapata Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Diana Van Leeuwen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Henrik Pellier Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Mark Shockley Production EPK 120824 25000030
Alexandra Dunn Production Intern 120824 25000031
Rachel Rosales Production Intern 120824 25000034
Bianca Poletti Production Intern 120824 25000033
Lennon Ficalora Production Intern 120824 25000032
Alex O'Flinn Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Ann Greenberg Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Sam K Nainoa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Tyler Beem Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Leslie Merlin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Megan Schmidt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Robert Morris Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Meredith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Caroline Fife Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
William Batsel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Donald Chambers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000035
Lili Romero Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000036
Steve Weible Driver n/a 273 25000049
Carlos M Serrano Driver n/a 273 25000048
Kirk Huston Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dave Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000050
Santos Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000051
Micah Littleton Manager Manager Sound Services(Video Film Audio Forensics/Technicolor) 120827 28000001
Jack Stern Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Heather Fielding Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Chris Haynes Driver n/a 273 25000046
Wayne Flowers Driver n/a 273 25000045
Luke H Atkine Driver n/a 273 25000039
Tony Penido Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Dan Shine Medic Set Medic 120966 25000037
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000040
Michael R Belt Driver n/a 273 25000041
Audrey Fitzgerald Driver n/a 273 25000044
Angel Desanti Driver n/a 273 25000043
Jody Bingenheimer Driver n/a 273 25000042
Gabe Dell Stand-In (for Mr Ruffalo) 121015 25000016
Toni Kallen Stand-In (for Ms Bening & Ms Wasikowska) 121015 25000015
Charlotta Forssman Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(+ Scale) 419 23000004
Todd Sines Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(+ Scale) 419 23000003
Mark Sahagun Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 614 23000002
Sung Kyu Koo Visual Effects Visual Effects Compositor(+ Scale) 419 23000005
Neil Smith Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Tim Heugele Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000009
Don Henry Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000008
Andy Goldman Titles Main Title Design 120825 23000007
Esther Lee Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 243 23000001
Andres Hernandez Chef Cook 121045 22000006
Darrell Craig Davis Stunts Stunt Safety/Rigger 240 19000005
William Spencer Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Stereo Consultant 120784 12000001
Gary Woldman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
April Falzone Chef Food Stylist 121045 22000002
Brian Nailing Chef Cook 121045 22000005
Santos Rodriguez Chef n/a 121045 22000004
Jamie Kemp Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Joshua Pines Software Engineer Imaging R&D(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000010
Mark Hubbard Software Engineer Engineer(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121071 23000011
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Jackson Rowe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Dean Parker Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000007
Hardy Ophuls Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Martin James Osborne Transportation Captain Picture Vehicle Captain 272 25000011
Celia Hemken Stand-In (for Ms Moore) 121015 25000014
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
John Pellegrino Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
Paul T List Assistant (to Mr Levy-Hinte) 120820 25000006
Shauna Bogetz Assistant (to Mr Gilbert) 120820 25000005
Craig Glenn Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Gregory Holley Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Karen Lee Holley Assistant Property Master Propmaster 120969 24000001
Jeffrey M O'Brien Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000004
Tiffany Ann Lo Assistant (to the Cast/Producer) 120820 25000001
Nathaniel Stutz Assistant (to Ms Cholodenko) 120820 25000004
Wednesday Standley Assistant (to Mr Ruffalo) 120820 25000003
Caroline T Applegarth Assistant (to Ms Moore) 120820 25000002
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eric Souliere Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Courtney LaBree Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Marie Paule Goislard Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Mark Asaro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Charles Fagin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Shawn Hueston Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Mark Figueroa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Igor Jadue-Lillo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Korson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Ned R Shapiro Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Tracey Landon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Bergen Swanson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stuart Blumberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jesse Nye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jasmine Alhambra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Debbs Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Emily Greenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Gaston Richmond Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Jason Fabbro Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120920 6000016
Marc Wielage Colorist Dailies Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000015
Deanna O’Neil Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor) 120999 6000014
Dan Williams Color Digital Color Assistant(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 121024 6000017
Jeffrey M Werner Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bob Drwila Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Nancy Richardson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000013
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000012
Lucas Solomon Video Playback Video Playback Coordinator 505 6000007
Alex Scott Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Leoncio Provoste Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Vernon Paul Evans Video Video Technician 120800 6000008
Suzanne Tenner Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Floyd Burks Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Digital Intermediates) 120850 6000011
Aaron Tichenor Loader n/a 120956 6000010
Lisa Cholodenko Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles E. Bush Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000020
Sasha Spielberg Actor Waify Girl 1 1000013
Lisa Eisner Actor Stella 1 1000012
Rebecca Lawrence Actor Brooke 1 1000011
James MacDonald Actor Clay's Dad 1 1000014
Margo Victor Actor Bartender 1 1000015
Jeffrey Levy-Hinte Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lisa Cholodenko Director n/a 2 2000001
Eric Eisner Actor Joel 1 1000016
Joaquin Garrido Actor Luis 1 1000010
Zosia Mamet Actor Sasha 1 1000009
Mia Wasikowska Actor Joni 1 1000004
Mark Ruffalo Actor Paul 1 1000003
Annette Bening Actor Nic 1 1000002
Josh Hutcherson Actor Laser 1 1000005
Yaya Dacosta Actor Tanya 1 1000006
Eddie Hassell Actor Clay 1 1000008
Kunal Sharma Actor Jai 1 1000007
Celine Rattray Producer n/a 3 3000002
Daniela Taplin Lundberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Bergen Swanson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
J. Todd Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Neil Katz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Laura Rosenthal Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Todd J Labarowski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Joel Newton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000019
Camille Moreau Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Andrew Sawyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Christy Scott Cashman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jordan Horowitz Producer n/a 3 3000006
Gary Gilbert Producer n/a 3 3000005
Philip Hellmann Producer n/a 3 3000004
Steven Saxton Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ron Stein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Anne O’Shea Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Riva Marker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Marc Ribot Music Guitar 120781 8000003
John Pattitucci Music Bass 120781 8000004
James Pearse Connelly Art Director n/a 183 9000003
David Cook Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Julie Berghoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Josh Elliott Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000004
leonardo coleman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Morgan Gillio Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Chris Dinan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Colman Costello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
X Song Performer ("The New World") 120788 8000078
MGMT Song Performer ("The Youth") 120788 8000077
Gerard Young Song Performer ("Blues Alley") 120788 8000072
Quadron Song Performer ("Slippin") 120788 8000071
Karin Elizabeth Deijer Anderss Song Performer ("When I Grow Up (D Lissvik Remix)") 120788 8000070
Gabor Szabo Song Performer ("Galatea's Guitar") 120788 8000073
Little Dragon Song Performer ("Fortune") 120788 8000074
CSS Song Performer ("Knife") 120788 8000076
Betty Wright Song Performer ("Good Lovin' ") 120788 8000075
Steve Kelley Jr. Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Martin Carrasco-Leon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Christopher Bustard Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Julianne Moore Actor Jules 1 1000001
Maribeth Fox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Marcus Lansdell Executive Executive Producer(+ Scale) 120806 11000001
Diane Upson Executive (Technicolor) 120806 11000002
Nic Marshall Executive in Charge of Production (Mandalay Vision) 118217 11000004
Don Cowan Executive in Charge Customer Service Representative(Technicolor) 120791 11000003
Liz Dean Casting n/a 179 10000002
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Katia Katplun Painter Standby Painter 200 9000013
John R Stone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Greg Manke Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Lisa Matsuura Walker Painter n/a 200 9000014
James A Costello Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Cindy Peters Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Christine Eyer Greensman Greensperson 201 9000016
Uh Huh Her Song Performer ("Same High") 120788 8000069
Leon Russell Song Performer ("Out In The Woods") 120788 8000059
Robert Braun Song ("Slippin") 120859 8000026
Heath Brennan Song ("A Matar En La Disco") 120859 8000025
Kevin Parker Song ("Sundown Syndrome") 120859 8000018
Coco Karshøj Song ("Slippin") 120859 8000027
John Doe Song ("The New World") 120859 8000036
Camila Grey Song ("Same High") 120859 8000038
Exene Cervenka Song ("The New World") 120859 8000037
Leon Russell Song ("Out In The Woods") 120859 8000014
Christopher Tomson Song ("Cousins") 120859 8000013
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Bryan Smith Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000007
Jennifer Barak Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Michael Farrow Score Recording Score Recording Engineer 120840 8000009
Ezra Koenig Song ("Cousins") 120859 8000010
Christopher Baio Song ("Cousins") 120859 8000012
Rostam Batmanglij Song ("Cousins") 120859 8000011
Leisha Hailey Song ("Same High") 120859 8000039
Karin Elizabeth Deijer Anderss Song ("When I Grow Up (D Lissvik Remix)") 120859 8000040
Christopher Bear Song ("Knife") 120859 8000054
Daniel Rossen Song ("Knife") 120859 8000053
Edward Droste Song ("Knife") 120859 8000052
Christopher Taylor Song ("Knife") 120859 8000055
Andrew VanWyngarden Song ("The Youth") 120859 8000056
Vampire Weekend Song Performer ("Cousins") 120788 8000058
Ben Goldwasser Song ("The Youth") 120859 8000057
Joni Mitchell Song ("All I Want") 120859 8000051
Clarence Reid Song ("Good Lovin' ") 120859 8000050
Hakan Wirestrand Song ("Fortune") 120859 8000044
Gabor Szabo Song ("Galatea's Guitar") 120859 8000043
Gerard Young Song ("Blues Alley") 120859 8000042
Erik Bodin Song ("Fortune") 120859 8000045
Fredrik Kallgren-Wallin Song ("Fortune") 120859 8000046
Johnny Pearsall Song ("Good Lovin' ") 120859 8000049
Willie Clarke Song ("Good Lovin' ") 120859 8000048
Jenny Halper Development Executive (Mandalay Vision) 120807 11000005
Synopsis
Married lesbian couple, Nic and Jules, live in a Southern California suburb with their teenage children, Joni and Laser. As Joni is preparing to leave for college, Laser asks her to help him find their biological father and against her better judgment, she locates the man who comes to meet them. Paul, an easygoing restaurateur and confirmed bachelor, is welcomed by the two moms and charms his offspring. But this change in their life exacerbates some of Jules' and Nic's relationship problems and comes to threaten the fabric of their family.