Real Steel (2011)

Real Steel
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Sports, Sci-Fi
Keywords boxing, competition, family, father/son, future, IMAX, robot, short story, sports, technology
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ken Jordan Song ("Make Some Noise") 120859 8000019
Scott Kirkland Song ("Make Some Noise") 120859 8000020
The Crystal Method Song Performer ("Make Some Noise") 120788 8000021
Tom Morello Song ("The Midas Touch") 120859 8000017
Tom Morello Song Performer ("The Midas Touch") 120788 8000018
Eminem Song ("'Till I Collapse") 120859 8000013
Luis Resto Song ("'Till I Collapse") 120859 8000015
Zach Zaubi Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000165
Nicole Yoblonski Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000164
Joshua H Johnson Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Lead(Digital Domain) 120644 23000166
Maura Alvarez Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000167
Nicole Arnell Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000168
Ned Wilson Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000163
Hirofumi Takeda Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000162
Aaron Singer Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000158
Brian Smallwood Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000159
Ryan Smolarek Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000160
Kellany Stewart Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000161
Howard Cabalfin Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000169
Edgar Diaz Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000170
Mark Justison Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000178
Jacob Harris Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000177
Robert Liscombe Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000179
Young Joon Mok Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000180
Bethany Onstad Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000181
Marlan Harris Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000176
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000175
Robert Dorris Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000171
Mark Duckworth Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000172
Greg Duncan Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000173
Janet Freedland Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000174
Clancy Silver Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000157
John Sasaki Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000156
Kirstin Hall Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000140
Steve Fagerquist Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000139
Jessica Harris Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000141
Will Johnson Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000142
Patrick Keenan Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000143
Marie Denoga Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000138
Wes Cronk Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000137
Alfonso Alpuerto Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000033
Tim Ranck Animator Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 483 23000032
Robyn Campbell Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000135
Wally Chin Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000136
Nicholas Kim Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000144
Paul Kulikowski Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000145
Kym Olsen Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000152
Francis Puthanangadi Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000153
Joe Reese Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000154
Bob Roesler Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000155
Bruce Nicholson Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000151
Carlos Morales Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000150
Wing Kwok Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000146
Kevin Lingenfelser Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000147
Gresham Lochner Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000148
Michael Miller Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000149
Dawrath Phoue Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000182
Tom Piedmont Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000183
Jason McCoy Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000216
Michael Donahue Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000215
Andrew Pavell Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000217
Michael Quan Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000218
Grace A Rante Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000219
Steven Correa Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000214
Stephen Schwarting Software Engineer Media Engineering(Digital Domain) 121071 23000213
Martin Clark Software Engineer Media Engineering(Digital Domain) 121071 23000209
Gustav H Hedberg Software Engineer Media Engineering(Digital Domain) 121071 23000210
Marcus Hutchinson Software Engineer Media Engineering(Digital Domain) 121071 23000211
Tim Koranda Software Engineer Media Engineering(Digital Domain) 121071 23000212
Cherie Rhoads Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000220
Michael A Thompson Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000221
Andrew Emmons Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000229
Alex Daro Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000228
Luowe Goaneh Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000230
Phaneendra Gullapalli Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000231
Korre Heggem Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000232
Hussein Daffa Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000227
Austin Brown Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000226
Roger Van Heldan Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000222
Austen Armus Visual Effects Supervisor Production Services Supervisor(Digital Domain) 249 23000223
Jo Lockman Digital Effects Digital Production Administrator(Digital Domain) 345 23000224
Janice Barlow Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000225
Craig Mirkin Software Engineer Media Engineering(Digital Domain) 121071 23000208
Craig Zerouni Software Engineer Software Development(Digital Domain) 121071 23000207
Meagan Rotman Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Digital Domain) 345 23000191
Bethany Wilksen Digital Effects Digital Production Manager(Digital Domain) 345 23000190
Charlyn Go Visual Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain) 120760 23000192
Clara Coulter Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120760 23000193
Carolyn Denise Gayle Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120760 23000194
Patrick Ballin Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000189
Stephen Miller Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000188
Victor Rodriguez Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000184
Kristen Swanson Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000185
Cynthia Trevino Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000186
Thomas Dane Wagener Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope & Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000187
Luke Hippely Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120760 23000195
Christopher House Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120760 23000196
Ryan Mayeda Software Engineer Software Development(Digital Domain) 121071 23000203
Dan Milling Software Engineer Software Development(Digital Domain) 121071 23000204
Doug Roble Software Engineer Software Development(Digital Domain) 121071 23000205
Blake Sloan Software Engineer Software Development(Digital Domain) 121071 23000206
Konstantin Hristozov Software Engineer Software Development(Digital Domain) 121071 23000202
amanda hampton Software Engineer Software Development(Digital Domain) 121071 23000201
Molly Pabian Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120760 23000197
Jody Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120760 23000198
Kirsty Wilson Visual Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 120760 23000199
Luis Artola Software Engineer Software Development(Digital Domain) 121071 23000200
Jonah Austin Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000034
Eric Baker Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000035
Andrew Bradbury Modelmaker Digital Modeller(Digital Domain) 120919 23000071
Tim Alexander Modelmaker Digital Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000070
Errol Lanier Modelmaker Digital Modeller(Digital Domain) 120919 23000072
Scott Tessier Modelmaker Digital Modeller(Digital Domain) 120919 23000073
Can Tuncer Modelmaker Digital Modeller(Digital Domain) 120919 23000074
Melanie Okamura Modelmaker Digital Modeling Lead(Digital Domain) 120919 23000069
David Schoneveld Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000068
Oscar G Castillo Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000064
Eric Ebling Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000065
Ken Mitchel Jones Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000066
Chris Messineo Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000067
Cathy Morin Digital Effects Digital Texture Lead(Digital Domain) 345 23000075
Ben Neall Digital Effects Digital Texture Lead(Digital Domain) 345 23000076
Daniel Buck Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000084
Chris Brown Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000083
Mike Dalzell Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000085
Toby Lester Gaines Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000086
Maribeth Glass Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000087
Margaret Bright-Ryan Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000082
Matthew Bell Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000081
Ting Lo Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000077
D Ryan Reeb Digital Effects Artist Digital Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 120960 23000078
Blake Sweeney Visual Effects Digital Lighting Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000079
Isaac Irvin Visual Effects Digital Lighting Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000080
Andy Byrne Animator Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000063
Steve Avoujageli Digital Effects Effects Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 345 23000062
Jeff Lin Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000046
David Lam Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000045
Les Major Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000047
Pericles Michielin Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000048
Dan Patterson Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000049
Nicole Herr Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000044
Jordan Harris Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000043
Brian G Curtis Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000039
Megan Dolman Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000040
Althea Suarez Gata Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000041
Tom Gurney Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000042
Roy Sato Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000050
P Kevin Scott Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000051
Eugene Jeong Character Animation Character Rigging Artist(Digital Domain) 622 23000058
Devdatta H Nerurkar Character Animation Character Rigging Artist(Digital Domain) 622 23000059
Ian Joyner Digital Artist Digital Sculptor(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000060
Jason Matthews Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Supervisor(Legacy Effects) 249 23000061
Jeremy Estrada Character Animation Character Rigging Artist(Digital Domain) 622 23000057
David Corral Character Animation Character Rigging Artist(Digital Domain) 622 23000056
Tom St Amand Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000052
William R Wright Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000053
Petar Shipkov Character Animation Character Rigging Lead(Digital Domain) 622 23000054
James Bancroft Character Animation Character Rigging Artist(Digital Domain) 622 23000055
Ray Haleblian Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000088
Linghao Li Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000089
Heather Hoyland Compositor Compositing Lead(Digital Domain) 120626 23000122
Dan Cobbett Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Digital Domain) 120928 23000121
Aruna Inversin Compositor Compositing Lead(Digital Domain) 120626 23000123
Mike Ocoboc Compositor Compositing Lead(Digital Domain) 120626 23000124
Dan Akers Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000125
Sally Slade Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000120
Natt Mintrasak Software Engineer Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000119
Rene Segura 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000115
James Sweeney 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000116
Roxy Zuckerman 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000117
Lauralea Otis Software Engineer Lead Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 121071 23000118
Ted Andre Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000126
Emi Baba Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000127
John Brennick Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000133
Daniel Ingraham Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000233
Randy Brown Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000134
David M Breaux Jr. Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000036
Stephan Brezinsky Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000037
Matthew Bramante Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000132
Brian Begun Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000128
Krista Benson Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000129
Kevin Bouchez Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000130
Alette Boyce Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000131
Michael Ramirez 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000114
Jim Moorhead 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000113
Patrick Ross Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000097
John Niehuss Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000096
Kevin Sears Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000098
Douglas Wilkinson Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000099
Geoffrey E Baumann Digital Effects Digital Environments Supervisor(Digital Domain) 345 23000100
Christopher Nichols Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000095
Timothy Nassauer Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000094
Byung Gun Jung Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000090
Kamy Leach Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000091
Nic Leach Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000092
Shoichi Matsubara Visual Effects Digital Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000093
Justin Van Der Lek Digital Effects Digital Environments Lead(Digital Domain) 345 23000101
B J Christian Digital Artist Digital Environment Artist(Digital Domain) 121022 23000102
Som Shankar 3-D Artist 3D Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 120965 23000109
Viki Chan 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000110
Daniel Garcia 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000111
Kevin Lin 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000112
Robert Gardiner 3-D Artist On Set 3D Laser Scanning(Digital Domain) 120965 23000108
Jesse James Chisholm Visual Effects On Set Environments Capture(Digital Domain) 419 23000107
Gillian George Digital Artist Digital Environment Artist(Digital Domain) 121022 23000103
Montu Jariwala Digital Artist Digital Environment Artist(Digital Domain) 121022 23000104
Hyunbo Park Digital Artist Digital Environment Artist(Digital Domain) 121022 23000105
Daniel Thron Digital Artist Digital Environment Artist(Digital Domain) 121022 23000106
Stephen Camardella Character Animation (Digital Domain) 622 23000038
Deborah Belz Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000238
Lance Newton Props Prop Maker Gang Boss 120817 24000008
David Brayman Props Prop Maker Gang Boss 120817 24000007
Alan Purwin Pilot n/a 570 25000001
John Edmundson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Tiffany Lanier Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Robert Ayers Props Prop Maker Gang Boss 120817 24000006
Justin Ayers Props Prop Maker Gang Boss 120817 24000005
Steven B Melton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeremy Thompson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Godofredo Catolico Gannod Property Master Property Assistant 120805 24000003
Alyssa Toft Property Master Property Assistant 120805 24000004
Sandy Evanski Medic Set Medic 120966 25000004
Jessica Steel Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000005
Marian Cardelli Assistant (to Mr. Levy) 120820 25000013
Rand Geiger Assistant (to Mr. Levy) 120820 25000012
Katie Baron Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Levy) 120820 25000014
Serena Guerrero Assistant (to Mr. Murphy & Ms. Montford) 120820 25000015
Cory Kaplan Assistant (to Mr. Murphy & Ms. Montford) 120820 25000016
Steve Docherty Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000011
Jamie Kenny Transportation DOT Administrator 120992 25000010
Steve Duncan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000006
Frank Morreale Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Tim Sisson Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000008
Mark Dometrovich Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000009
Jeffrey Jasper Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 345 23000360
Tony Cutrono Visual Effects VFX Director Of Photography(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 419 23000359
Thomas Shin Animator Motion Editor/Animator(Giant Studios) 483 23000343
Lennon Montejo Animator Motion Editor/Animator(Giant Studios) 483 23000342
Connor Murphy Visual Effects Motion Editor(Giant Studios) 419 23000344
Jim Orlik Visual Effects Motion Editor(Giant Studios) 419 23000345
David Preciado Visual Effects Motion Editor(Giant Studios) 419 23000346
Don De Castro Visual Effects Motion Edit Supervisor(Giant Studios) 419 23000341
Jason Chen Visual Effects Digital Save Operator(Giant Studios) 419 23000340
Evelyn Cover Character Design Character TD(Giant Studios) 485 23000336
Scott Owen Visual Effects RealTime MoCap Operator(Giant Studios) 419 23000337
Elliott Perrigo Visual Effects MoCap Stage Manager(Giant Studios) 419 23000338
Chris Gaede Visual Effects Scaling Camera Tech(Giant Studios) 419 23000339
Anthony Pintor Visual Effects Motion Processor(Giant Studios) 419 23000347
Xou Fang Visual Effects Motion Processor(Giant Studios) 419 23000348
Leon Nowlin Jr. Compositor (Cantina Creative) 120626 23000355
Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 249 23000356
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 243 23000357
Forest P Fischer Miniatures Miniature Effects Crew Chief(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 121083 23000358
Stephen Lawes Visual Effects Supervisor (Cantina Creative) 249 23000354
Alejandro Arango Software Engineer Hardware Engineer(Video Hawks) 121071 23000353
Crystal Rainone Visual Effects Motion Processor(Giant Studios) 419 23000349
Steve Rosenbluth Visual Effects Pipeline Developer(Video Hawks) 419 23000350
Ben Love Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Video Hawks) 419 23000351
Bob Nolty Software Engineer Software Developer(Video Hawks) 121071 23000352
Lindsey Spaulding Assistant (to Ms. McLaglen) 120820 25000017
Shellie McMeekin Assistant (to Mr. McLaglen) 120820 25000018
Teddy Phuthanhdanh Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000051
Brittany MacWhorter Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000050
Shawn Shaman Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000052
Angella Szynkowski Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000053
Monet Monge Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 275 25000054
Brett Hartley Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000049
Nick Curdy Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000048
Samuel Lemberg Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000044
Tony Ferdinand Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000045
Luke Hippely Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000046
Kyle Collins Production Assistant (VFX) 275 25000047
Elizabeth Montes Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 275 25000055
Hayley Perkins Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 275 25000056
Jonathan Bowling Other Marketing Liaison(Strobe Entertainment) 120795 26000003
Mark Solomon Other HP Computer Designer 120795 26000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Production Clearances Provider(Cleared By Ashley, Inc.) 120879 26000004
Heather Rovegno Manager Brand Management(Strobe Entertainment) 120827 28000001
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
George A Cassell Security Cast And Set Security 120951 26000001
Joshua Ravetch Production Production Resources(Strobe Entertainment) 120824 25000061
Katryna Shattuck Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(Digital Domain) 275 25000057
John Berry Apprentice Visual Effects Intern(Digital Domain) 120976 25000058
Sungho Lee Apprentice Visual Effects Intern(Digital Domain) 120976 25000059
Bruce Fowler Assistant Assistant to Lab Account Manager(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120820 25000060
Danielle Long Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000043
Mia Serafino Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
Alex Betuel Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Irving Milgrom Assistant (to Mr. Jackman) 120820 25000025
Michael Donald Bryant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Michael P Carmody Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Gene M Diamond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Alexandra Ducocq Assistant (to Mr. Jackman) 120820 25000024
Jimmy Skodras Assistant (to Mr Rapke) 120820 25000023
Kristie Macosko Assistant Associate(to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000019
Samantha Becker Assistant (to Mr. Spielberg) 120820 25000020
Monique Perez Assistant (to Mr. Zemeckis) 120820 25000021
Allison Meriwether Assistant (to Mr. Starkey) 120820 25000022
Brittany Gilpin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Simeon Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Aisling Warren Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Brandon T Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Ellen Williams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Taris Tyler Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Amy Swanson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Kevin Ronan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Adam Mcninch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Casey Martyn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Amy Meisner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Matthew Philliben Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Dan Fowler Visual Effects Motion Builder RealTime Display Operator(Giant Studios) 419 23000335
Casey Schatz Visual Effects Supervisor Animation Pipeline TD/PreViz Supervisor(Giant Studios) 249 23000334
Joanna Capitano Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Digital Domain) 243 23000267
Michelle Winze Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000266
Cliff Plumer Visual Effects Digital Domain Senior Staff(Digital Domain) 419 23000268
Trevor Hensley Digital Artist Artist(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000269
John Cherevka Digital Artist Artist(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000270
Sara Wheelock Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000265
Dana Pettit-Vanhove Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000264
Shari Saxton Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000260
Jeff Shapiro Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000261
Marissa Stajk Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000262
Rosalyn Trotter Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000263
Michael Manzel Digital Artist Artist(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000271
Jamie Grove Digital Artist Artist(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000272
Alan Garber Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000280
Greg Aprahamian Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000279
Jeff Pyle Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000281
Brian Claus Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000282
John Tucker Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000283
Jesse Gee Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000278
Toi Ogunyoku Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000277
Erik De La Vega Digital Artist Artist(Legacy Effects) 121022 23000273
David Merritt Modelmaker Model Shop Supervisor(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000274
Ken Cornett Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000275
James Springham Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000276
Gladys Santillanes Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000259
Kris Rich Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000258
Timothy Enstice Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000242
Steve Dean Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000241
Adrian Foltz Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000243
Thomas H Frederick Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000244
Lala Gavgavian Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000245
Emily Berlin Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000240
Matthew Benware Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000239
Brian Smith Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000235
Chris Bateman Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000236
Ivan Asen Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000237
Bradford S Simonsen Digital Artist Digital Producer(Digital Domain) 121022 23000031
Bret Goldhorn Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000246
Cary Green Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000247
Fernando Lopez Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000254
Vivian Lund Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000255
Dennis Morrison Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000256
Gerald Ragland Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000257
Daniel Kuehn Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000253
Andrea Isasi Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000252
Adrian Graham Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000248
Ann Hoang Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000249
Brian Gyss Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000250
Luck Huerta Visual Effects Visual Effects Studio Support(Digital Domain) 419 23000251
Angela Novak Modelmaker (Legacy Effects) 120919 23000284
Matt Heimlich Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000285
Megan Many Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000318
Gary Yee Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000317
Marc Freeman Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000319
Cristina Atkin Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000320
Ashley Butler Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000321
Laura Palazzolo Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000316
Lou Diaz Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000315
Michael MacFarlane Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000311
Chris Cheatham Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000312
Anthony Julio Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000313
Michael Williams Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000314
Jared Guenther Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000322
Mike Ross Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000323
Sarah Mattes Visual Effects Coordinator Virtual Production Coordinator(Giant Studios) 120760 23000330
Connie Kennedy Visual Effects Project Manager(Giant Studios) 419 23000331
Andre Popov Visual Effects IT Supervisor(Giant Studios) 419 23000332
Ryan Champney Special Effects Technician Simulcam Integration TD(Giant Studios) 242 23000333
Addison Bath Visual Effects MoCap/Simulcam Tech Lead(Giant Studios) 419 23000329
Shane Mahan Visual Effects Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Legacy Effects) 120760 23000328
Patrick Gerrety Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000324
Jason Lopes Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Legacy Effects) 121071 23000325
Lindsay MacGowan Visual Effects Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Legacy Effects) 120760 23000326
J Alan Scott Visual Effects Coordinator Studio Coordinator(Legacy Effects) 120760 23000327
Jeff Deist Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000310
Hayley O’Neill Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000309
Darnell Isom Modelmaker Digital Sculptor(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000293
Dwight Roberts Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000292
Josh Herman Modelmaker Digital Sculptor(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000294
Polet Harutnian Modelmaker Digital Sculptor(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000295
Damien Fisher Modelmaker Mold Shop Supervisor(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000296
Rodrick Khachatoorian Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000291
Brian K Namanny Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000290
Rich Haugen Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000286
David Covarrubias Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000287
Greg Keto Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000288
Richard Joseph Landon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician(Legacy Effects) 121086 23000289
Chris Zega Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000297
Chris Grossnickle Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000298
Tomo Hayashi Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000305
Andrew Chavez Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000306
Keith Aazami Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000307
Rob Brown Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000308
Dennis Parker Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000304
Steven Munson Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000303
Allan B. Holt Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000299
Jaime Siska Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000300
Tony Contreras Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000301
Kevin McTurk Modelmaker Mold Shop Technician(Legacy Effects) 120919 23000302
Ricardo Mendoza Guerrero Special Effects Technician Technical Assistant(Digital Domain) 242 23000234
Michael Maloney Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000027
Niles Hollowell-Dhar Song ("The Enforcer") 120859 8000059
50 Cent Song ("The Enforcer") 120859 8000058
50 Cent Song Performer ("The Enforcer") 120788 8000060
Brian Tarquin Song ("The Shaft") 120859 8000061
Brian Tarquin Song Performer ("The Shaft") 120788 8000062
Bad Meets Evil Song Performer ("Fastlane") 120788 8000054
Sly Jordan Song ("Fastlane") 120859 8000053
Styles Of Beyond Song Performer ("Nine Thou (Grant Mohrman's 'Superstars' Remix)") 120788 8000047
Royce 5'9'' Song ("Fastlane") 120859 8000049
Dwayne Chin-Quee Song ("Fastlane") 120859 8000051
JG Song ("Fastlane") 120859 8000052
Chris Ingram Song ("The Shaft") 120859 8000063
Chris Ingram Song Performer ("The Shaft") 120788 8000064
Jeffrey Wisniewski Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Seth Reed Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Jason E Baldwin Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tino Schaedler Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Bradley Rubin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Tom Meyer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Timbaland Song Performer ("Give It A Go") 120788 8000072
Timbaland Song ("Give It A Go") 120859 8000068
Jerome Harmon Song ("Give It A Go") 120859 8000069
Jim Beanz Song ("Give It A Go") 120859 8000070
Veronica Gardner Song ("Give It A Go") 120859 8000071
Grant Mohrman Song ("Nine Thou (Grant Mohrman's 'Superstars' Remix)") 120859 8000046
Colten Fisher Song ("Nine Thou (Grant Mohrman's 'Superstars' Remix)") 120859 8000045
Nate Mendel Song ("Miss The Misery") 120859 8000029
Taylor Hawkins Song ("Miss The Misery") 120859 8000028
Chris Shiflett Song ("Miss The Misery") 120859 8000030
Pat Smear Song ("Miss The Misery") 120859 8000031
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("Miss The Misery") 120788 8000032
Dave Grohl Song ("Miss The Misery") 120859 8000027
Prodigy Song Performer ("One Man Army") 120788 8000025
Brian May Song ("'Till I Collapse") 120859 8000014
Eminem Song Performer ("'Till I Collapse") 120788 8000016
Liam Howlett Song ("One Man Army") 120859 8000023
Keith Andrew Palmer Song ("One Man Army") 120859 8000024
Michael Diamond Song ("Here's A Little Something For Ya") 120859 8000033
Adam Horovitz Song ("Here's A Little Something For Ya") 120859 8000034
Limp Bizkit Song Performer ("Why Try") 120788 8000041
Ryan Maginn Song ("Nine Thou (Grant Mohrman's 'Superstars' Remix)") 120859 8000042
Jason Rabinowitz Song ("Nine Thou (Grant Mohrman's 'Superstars' Remix)") 120859 8000043
Takbir Bashir Song ("Nine Thou (Grant Mohrman's 'Superstars' Remix)") 120859 8000044
Sam Rivers Song ("Why Try") 120859 8000040
John Otto Song ("Why Try") 120859 8000039
Adam Yauch Song ("Here's A Little Something For Ya") 120859 8000035
Beastie Boys Song Performer ("Here's A Little Something For Ya") 120788 8000036
Wesley Borland Song ("Why Try") 120859 8000037
Fred Durst Song ("Why Try") 120859 8000038
Victor Zolfo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Jourdan Henderson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Jamie Bishop Set Dresser n/a 197 9000041
John Arlo Benetti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Derek Dubyak Set Dresser n/a 197 9000042
Thomas J Liniarski Set Dresser n/a 197 9000043
Scott Schutzki Set Dresser n/a 197 9000044
Muktsar Ali Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Jessica Ripka Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000038
John Millard Lead Person n/a 120957 9000034
Erik Boring Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000035
Dawson Nolley Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000036
Mark Sanger Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000037
R Scott Trieschman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000045
David Van Horn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000046
Richard Brondum Painter Paint Foremen 200 9000054
George Stuart Painter Paint Foremen 200 9000053
Timothy D Ackers Painter Standby Painter 200 9000055
Ross S Harvey Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000056
Mark Heard Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000057
Tim Stadler Painter Paint Foremen 200 9000052
Nelson Hawthorne Painter Paint Foremen 200 9000051
Phillip D Beesley Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000047
Bruce Frank James Greensman Greens 201 9000048
Joseph A Hawthorne Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000049
John Dorrien Painter Paint Foremen 200 9000050
Jim Warren Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000033
Joel Klaff Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000032
David Moreau Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Anne Porter Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Andrew Reeder Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Tim Croshaw Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Chris Biddle Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Andrea Carter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Jennifer Bash Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000010
Ceri Glowacki Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000011
Rick Radomski Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000012
Mike Stassi Set Designer n/a 202 9000020
Robert Woodruff Set Designer n/a 202 9000021
Miles Teves Illustrator n/a 600 9000028
Joel Venti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000029
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000030
Michael Anthony Jackson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000031
Jamie Rama Illustrator n/a 600 9000027
Simon Murton Illustrator n/a 600 9000026
Victor Martinez Illustrator n/a 600 9000022
Daren R Dochterman Illustrator n/a 600 9000023
Tim Flattery Illustrator n/a 600 9000024
Andrew Leung Illustrator n/a 600 9000025
Nate Dogg Song ("'Till I Collapse") 120859 8000012
Dirty Dick Song Performer ("Fairground Carousel") 120788 8000011
John Manfredi Actor Sergei Lemkova 1 1000034
Kevin Dorman Actor Atom Performance Capture 1 1000033
Shawn Levy Director n/a 2 2000001
Don Murphy Producer n/a 3 3000001
Susan Montford Producer n/a 3 3000002
Taris Tyler Actor Robot Promoter 1 1000032
Ricky Wayne Actor Underground Promoter 1 1000031
Peter Carey Actor Bing Arena Announcer 1 1000027
Dan Lemieux Actor Bing Arena Ref 1 1000028
Rich Goteri Actor Older Gentleman 1 1000029
Tim Holmes Actor Blacktop Controller 1 1000030
Shawn Levy Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jack Rapke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ron Ames Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Eric Hedayat Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
John Gatins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dan Gilroy Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Jeremy Leven Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Rick Benattar Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Mary McLaglen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Robert Zemeckis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Starkey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steven Spielberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Josh McLaglen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
D B Dickerson Actor Twin Cities Controller 1 1000026
Nick Yu Actor Twin Cities Corner Tech 1 1000025
Olga Fonda Actor Farra Lemkova 1 1000009
Karl Yune Actor Tak Mashido 1 1000008
John Gatins Actor Kingpin 1 1000010
Sophie Levy Actor Big Sister 1 1000011
Tess Levy Actor Little Sister 1 1000012
James Rebhorn Actor Marvin 1 1000007
Hope Davis Actor Aunt Debra 1 1000006
Dakota Goyo Actor Max Kenton 1 1000002
Evangeline Lilly Actor Bailey Tallet 1 1000003
Anthony Mackie Actor Finn 1 1000004
Kevin Durand Actor Ricky 1 1000005
Charlie Levy Actor Littlest Sister 1 1000013
Gregory Sims Actor Bill Panner 1 1000014
Julian Gant Actor Starblaze Arena Reporter 1 1000021
Ken Alter Actor Virgin America Spectrum Ring Announcer 1 1000022
Leilani Barrett Actor Virgin America Spectrum Ref 1 1000023
Eric Gutman Actor WRB Promoter 1 1000024
David Herbst Actor Starblaze Arena Reporter 1 1000020
Phil LaMarr Actor ESPN Boxing Commentator 1 1000019
Torey Adkins Actor Large Texan Man 1 1000015
Tom Carlson Actor San Leandro Gentleman #1 1 1000016
John Hawkinson Actor San Leandro Gentleman #2 1 1000017
David Alan Basche Actor ESPN Boxing Commentator 1 1000018
Richard Matheson Source Material (short story "Steel") 120786 4000005
Mary McLaglen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Saj Jayasinghe Film Lab Lab Account Manager(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120850 6000019
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timing(New Deal Studios, Inc.) 120921 6000018
Rene Gonzalez Projectionist (New Deal Studios, Inc.) 121104 6000020
Dean Zimmerman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Adriaan Van Zyl Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Timothy Stutts Camera Reference Camera.(Video Hawks) 120798 6000017
Eduardo Eguia Camera Reference Camera(Video Hawks) 120798 6000016
Melissa Moseley Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Daniel Hernandez Video Video Engineer(Video Hawks) 120800 6000013
Gary Martinez Video Video Engineer(Video Hawks) 120800 6000014
Mike Davis Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Video Hawks) 120899 6000015
Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Matt Carson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Rival Sons Song Performer ("Torture") 120788 8000007
Carrie Harry Song ("Fairground Carousel") 120859 8000008
Dirty Dick Song ("Fairground Carousel") 120859 8000009
Carrie Harry Song Performer ("Fairground Carousel") 120788 8000010
Jay Buchanan Song ("Torture") 120859 8000006
Alexi Murdoch Song Performer ("All My Days") 120788 8000005
Danny Elfman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jennifer Hawks Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Anthony Seyler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Alexi Murdoch Song ("All My Days") 120859 8000004
David B Nowell Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000011
Trevor Carroll-Coe Loader Film Loader 120956 6000010
Thomas M Jacob Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Curtis Collins Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Alexis Fields Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Todd M Campbell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Raymond Tankard Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Michael J Musteric Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Gary Martyn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000006
Josh McLaglen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Maria K Battle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Brian Flynn Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Tina Anderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Bill Coe Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Robert McMahan Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Christos Moisides Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Naomi Villanueva Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Lawrence W Nielsen Assistant Camera Operator Assistant A Camera 120849 6000004
Justin Thomas Ostensen Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Mauro Fiore Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Emmerichs Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Emmerichs Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000003
James Van Houten Sculptor n/a 120910 9000058
Val Drake Sculptor Sculptor Gang Boss 120910 9000059
Ben Bray Stunts Utility Stunt Performer 240 19000009
Ele Bardha Stunts Utility Stunt Performer 240 19000008
Marie Fink Stunts Utility Stunt Performer 240 19000010
Brian Machleit Stunts Utility Stunt Performer 240 19000011
Brandon Molale Stunts Utility Stunt Performer 240 19000012
Kevin Abercrombie Stunts Utility Stunt Performer 240 19000007
Greg Fitzpatrick Motion Control Atom Boxing Performance Capture 121053 19000006
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mark Ginther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Edward Davenport Stunt Double (for Charlie) 120980 19000004
Kelli Barksdale Stunt Double (for Max) 120980 19000005
Carl Nespoli Stunts Utility Stunt Performer 240 19000013
Jason Matthews Puppeteer n/a 682 19000014
Titus Reynolds Animal Supplier Animal Coordinator(Gentle Jungle) 121133 20000001
Brian K Namanny Puppeteer n/a 682 19000021
Sled Reynolds Animal Supplier Animal Coordinator(Gentle Jungle) 121133 20000002
John Barnes Animal Wrangler Bull Wrangler(Gentle Jungle) 120863 20000003
Colton Burnes Animal Services Bull Fighter(Gentle Jungle) 121036 20000004
David Merritt Puppeteer n/a 682 19000020
Michael Manzel Puppeteer n/a 682 19000019
Rich Haugen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000015
Trevor Hensley Puppeteer n/a 682 19000016
Greg Keto Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Richard Joseph Landon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
John Rosengrant Animatronics Animatronic Robots 121102 19000001
Zachary Woodlee Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Jim Turner Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Rocky Babcock Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000030
Gail P Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Pamela Ellington Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Cabernet Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Seth Thomas Crane Grip Techno Crane Technician 121043 15000029
Jaime Dawkins Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000028
Amy L Snell Grip n/a 365 15000024
Neal Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000025
John Beran Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000026
Reginald Donaldson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000027
Michele M Horn Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000005
Kenn Kaye Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000006
Bonnie Pritzker Production Finance (Digital Domain) 121166 16000013
Christopher Rockwell Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Digital Domain) 120802 16000014
Daniel Showghy Accountant Visual Effects Accountant(Digital Domain) 120802 16000015
Anne Fletcher Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Maria DeVane Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000012
Todd Locey Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000011
Josh Mandel Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000007
John Montgomery Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000008
Mele K T Locey Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000009
Curt Kutscher Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000010
Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Satcha Congdon Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Steve Buttermore Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Emory M Buttermore Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
Argie Floyd Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
William Eliscu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000016
Megan Greydanus Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000017
Kenneth Bartos Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
David Revel Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Steve Galich Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000008
Edward T Reiff Jr. Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Garth Steinheimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Michael Maher Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Adam Gerstel Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000019
Erik Gamache Animation Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120918 23000026
Hugh Jackman Actor Charlie Kenton 1 1000001
Michael Melchiorre Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000028
Nicholas James Lloyd Visual Effects Visual Effects Art Director(Digital Domain) 419 23000029
Paul George Palop Graphics Computer Graphics Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120826 23000025
Swen Gillberg Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 345 23000024
Justin Shaw Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000020
Helen Jen Visual Effects Lab Manager 419 23000021
Dan Taylor Animation Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120918 23000022
Daniel Brimer Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000023
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Candice Alger Visual Effects Producer Producer(Virtual Production) 243 23000005
Kris Nagle Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000010
Merritt Wise Construction Toolman 120900 21000009
Richard Sanders Welder Welding Gangboss 121059 21000011
Alan Amenta Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000012
Ernest Lopez Jr. Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000013
Leslie A Tokunaga Construction Buyer 120900 21000008
Jeff Shewbert Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Joseph F Beeco Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Clifford Carothers Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Stephen B Garner Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Larry Paulus Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Stacy A Davis Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000014
Jeffrey J Perkins Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000015
Erik Nash Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jason Matthews Effects Coordinator n/a 120917 23000002
Glenn Derry Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Virtual Production) 249 23000003
Matt Madden Visual Effects Supervisor Technical Supervisor(Virtual Production) 249 23000004
Marijana Napoli Catering Caterer(Ann & Mario Catering) 120954 22000006
Anthony Zoric Catering Caterer(Ann & Mario Catering) 120954 22000005
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
D Keegan Zall Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Ann Zoric Catering Caterer(Ann & Mario Catering) 120954 22000003
Mario Zoric Catering Caterer(Ann & Mario Catering) 120954 22000004
Ryan Nelson Grip n/a 365 15000023
Sean T Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000022
Sabra Temple Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Neil Sacks Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Cynthia Bond Tailor n/a 120990 13000015
Maria Smith-Byrd Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000016
DeAnna Park Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000017
May McClurg Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Benny Lee Harris Lumpkins Jr. Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Lisa A Doyle Key Costumer Key Set Costumer 351 13000007
Leigh Bell Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Michele Diem Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Michelle Hutchins Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Ann Lee Masterson Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000018
Erin Wooldridge Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Gary Thomas Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Steve Cantamessa Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Scott LaRue Sound Cableman 120816 14000003
Craig Henighan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Craig Henighan Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Elizabeth Cortes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Clifton Chippewa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Pamela Westmore Makeup Artist (for Mr. Jackman) 120801 13000020
Nina Paskowitz Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000021
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist (for Mr. Jackman) 120799 13000022
Natalie Driscoll Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
David Page Costumer (for Mr. Jackman) 120880 13000006
Anthony J Scarano Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
David Kramer Extras Casting (Casting Associates, Inc.) 120851 10000008
Tracy Dixon Extras Casting (Casting Associates, Inc.) 120851 10000007
Chris Shefstad Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000009
Wendy Wilson Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000010
Shelly Strong Production Executive n/a 118216 11000007
Carrie Ray Local Casting n/a 121094 10000006
Leslee Feldman Casting Casting Executive 179 10000005
David Rubin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Richard Hicks Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kate Hubbell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Olivia Thomas Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Jim Economos Production Executive Production Safety Executive 118216 11000008
Mark Graziano Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000009
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Foley Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Ira M Hammons-Glass Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Reuben V Green III Instructor Teacher 121095 12000005
Rhona Gordon Instructor Teacher 121095 12000004
Jody Madden Head of Production (Digital Domain) 120889 11000010
Sugar Ray Leonard Consultant Boxing Consultant 120784 12000001
Jess Platt Dialect Coach (for Mr. Jackman) 666 12000002
Aaron Hargo Instructor Teacher 121095 12000003
Paul Massey Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000006
Craig Henighan Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000007
Nicholas Kaat Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jesse Cecchini Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Kenny Kondratko Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Matt Kubas Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Derek Reynolds Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Salim Bensrhir Electrician n/a 450 15000004
David Slodki Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000003
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000033
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000034
Chris Culliton Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Jarek Gorczycki Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Jason Rogers Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Don Sustrich Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Troy Wade Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Diego Mariscal Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Matthew Bulleri Grip n/a 365 15000020
Erik Hill Grip n/a 365 15000021
John P Shine Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
John Janusek Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Michael Tolochko Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000013
Ralph Bickford Electric Fixture Foreman 121127 15000014
Mike Conner Electric Fixture Foreman 121127 15000015
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000032
Michael Rivera ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000031
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Wayne Lemmer Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000014
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer Sound Editorial Engineering 120916 14000017
Rob Nokes Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000018
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Sound Effects Designer 120868 14000013
Susan Schakelford Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Dan Sharp Sound Re-recordist Re-Recordist 120943 14000008
Edward Hernandez Sound Engineer Stage Engineer 120916 14000009
Kerry Dean Williams ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Coll Anderson Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000019
Russ Fitzpatrick ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Steve Atwell ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000027
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000028
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000029
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000030
David Betancourt ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000026
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000024
Raul Dominguez Visual Effects Visual Effects Concept Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000030
Synopsis
In the near-future where the sport of boxing has gone high-tech, Charlie Kenton, a washed-up fighter loses his chance at a title when 2000-pound, 8- foot-tall steel robots take over the ring. Now nothing but a small-time promoter, Charlie earns just enough money piecing together low-end bots from scrap metal to get from one underground boxing match to the next. When Charlie hits rock bottom, he reluctantly teams up with his estranged son Max to build and train a championship contender. As the stakes in the brutal, no-holds-barred arena are raised, Charlie and Max, against all odds, get one last shot at a comeback.