Fear Itself

Fear Itself
Type TV Series
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Horror, Anthology
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Deane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Peter Block Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000002
Grant Rosenberg Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000003
Adam Goldworm Producer n/a 3 3000004
Jonathan Hackett Producer n/a 3 3000005
Ben Browning Producer n/a 3 3000006
Randy Nelson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Mick Garris Creator n/a 120808 4000001
Eric Rebalkin Location Manager n/a 193 5000001
Stephen Geaghan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Lindsey Kroeger Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rhonda Fisekci Casting n/a 179 10000002
David Rapaport Casting n/a 179 10000003
Julie Swistak Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jodi Stecyk Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Wendell Pierce Actor n/a 1 1000001
Paula Parker Actor n/a 1 1000002
Ernest Dickerson Director n/a 2 2000001
John Dahl Director n/a 2 2000002
Rupert Wainwright Director n/a 2 2000003
Diane Salzberg Producer Coordinating Producer 3 3000001
John Landis Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Lem Dobbs Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Joe Gangemi Writer n/a 120782 4000003
Max Landis Writer n/a 120782 4000004
Sean Hood Writer n/a 120782 4000005
Lewis Shiner Source Material (From short story "The Circle") 120786 4000006
Ehud Ellman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Cory Faulkner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Edsel Hilchie Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Nancy McDonald Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Jeff Rona Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Bobby Johnston Music n/a 120781 8000002
Brian Tyler Music n/a 120781 8000003
Serj Tankian Theme Music Title Music 120848 8000004
Peter Block Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000001
Sandra Stern Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000002
Adam Goldworm Production Executive (Industry Ent.) 118216 11000003
Terence Carter Network Executive (NBC) 120846 11000004
Ally Lattman Studio Executive (Lionsgate) 120875 11000005
Jesse Plemons Actor Lemmon 1 1000001
Rachel Miner Actor Chelsea 1 1000002
Jeffrey Pierce Actor Point 1 1000003
Stephen Martines Actor Diego 1 1000004
Mircea Monroe Actor Virginia 1 1000005
Bill Baksa Actor Reverend Janos 1 1000006
Reamonn Joshee Actor n/a 1 1000007
Michelle Molineux Actor n/a 1 1000008
Walter Phelan Actor n/a 1 1000009
Breck Eisner Director n/a 2 2000001
Mick Garris Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Del Howison Source Material (from short story "The Lost Herd") 120786 4000002
Wanda Chaffey Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Pierre Tremblay Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Martin Pederson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marion Milner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Kristopher Valentine Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Kim Goddard-Rains Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Attila Szalay Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Colin Hoult Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Rod Crombie Camera B Cam/ Steadicam Operator 120798 6000003
Marshall Harvey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Don Kelly Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jennifer Ross Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
Carol Lavoie Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Suki Parker Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Douglas Higgins Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Carrie Byrnell Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000001
Jennifer Haffenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rose Rimmer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Prudence Olenik Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Howard Berger Makeup Special Effects Makeup 353 13000004
Gregory Nicotero Makeup Special Effects Makeup 353 13000005
Sarah Graham Makeup Special Effects Makeup on Set Supervisor 353 13000006
Larry Benjamin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000001
Ethan Beigel Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Garrell Clark Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Nick Forshager Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000004
Ostap Toroshenko Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Martin Wilde Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Tony Desmond Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
David Oudshoorn Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Duy Nguyen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
John Duarte Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000002
James Paradis Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Christopher Dutton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cheryl Brauer Assistant Assistant Coordinator 120820 25000001
Fareed Abdelhak Assistant Producer's Assistant 120820 25000002
Steve Best Assistant (To Mr. Eisner) 120820 25000003
Stacey Gooch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Grant McPhee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Cynthia Watros Actor n/a 1 1000001
Eric Roberts Actor Harry 1 1000002
Jack Noseworthy Actor n/a 1 1000003
Larry Gilliard Jr. Actor n/a 1 1000004
Liam James Actor n/a 1 1000005
Jake Church Actor n/a 1 1000006
Tom Edwards Actor n/a 1 1000007
Matthew Kloster Actor n/a 1 1000008
Pete Seadon Actor n/a 1 1000009
Blake Dickson Actor n/a 1 1000010
Liana Shannon Actor n/a 1 1000011
Brendan Prost Actor n/a 1 1000012
Robert Feagan Actor n/a 1 1000013
Melissa Milley Actor n/a 1 1000014
Brad Kelly Actor n/a 1 1000015
Brad Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
Matthew Venne Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Doug Steeden Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Phil Chipera Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jake Chapman Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Lynne Willingham Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kelley Dixon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Anton Sanko Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sherry Klein Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Laurette Bourassa Production Associate n/a 120822 25000004
Colin Ferguson Actor Dennis Mahoney 1 1000001
Clifton Collins Jr. Actor Brodigan 1 1000002
Josie Davis Actor Kathleen Mahoney 1 1000003
Gig Morton Actor Son 1 1000004
Nicole LeDuc Actor Daughter 1 1000005
Stephen Lobo Actor n/a 1 1000006
Brent Stait Actor n/a 1 1000007
Michael Smith Actor n/a 1 1000008
Terence Kelly Actor n/a 1 1000009
Tyler Playford Actor n/a 1 1000010
Roberta Mauer-Phillips Actor n/a 1 1000011
Mieko Ouchi Actor n/a 1 1000012
Chris Aanderson Actor n/a 1 1000013
Patricia Darbasie Actor n/a 1 1000014
Ronny Yu Director n/a 2 2000001
Daniel Knauf Writer n/a 120782 4000001
John Spooner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Shannon Ball Casting Extras Casting 179 10000001
James Roday Actor Carlos 1 1000001
Maggie Lawson Actor Sam 1 1000002
Christie Laing Actor n/a 1 1000003
Sonja Bennett Actor n/a 1 1000004
Marshall Bell Actor n/a 1 1000005
William B Davis Actor n/a 1 1000006
Tommy Lim Actor n/a 1 1000007
Emersen Vekved Actor n/a 1 1000008
Brendan Hunter Actor n/a 1 1000009
John Landis Director n/a 2 2000001
Victor Salva Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Alwyn Kumst Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Levine Editor n/a 172 7000001
Elisabeth Moss Actor Danni Bannerman 1 1000001
Russell Hornsby Actor n/a 1 1000002
Pablo Schreiber Actor n/a 1 1000003
Stephen Lee Actor n/a 1 1000004
Stephen Hart Actor The Eater 1 1000005
Joe Desmond Actor n/a 1 1000006
Franco Imbrogno Actor n/a 1 1000007
Andrew Krivanek Actor n/a 1 1000008
Kieran Murphy Actor n/a 1 1000009
Troy O'Donnell Actor n/a 1 1000010
Marie Zydek Actor n/a 1 1000011
Stuart Gordon Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Chizmar Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Johnathon Schaech Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Peter Crowther Book as Source Material (Short-Story) 120888 4000003
Briana Evigan Actor Helen 1 1000001
Niall Matter Actor n/a 1 1000002
Cory Monteith Actor n/a 1 1000003
Zulay Henao Actor n/a 1 1000004
Shelene Yung Actor n/a 1 1000005
J. LaRose Actor n/a 1 1000006
Campbell Lane Actor n/a 1 1000007
Kirk Heuser Actor n/a 1 1000008
Pauline Repond Actor n/a 1 1000009
Reese Schoeppe Actor n/a 1 1000010
Consuelo Doorn Actor n/a 1 1000011
Cliff Likness Actor n/a 1 1000012
Jesse Frechette Actor n/a 1 1000013
Paula Humby Actor n/a 1 1000014
Margherita Donato Actor n/a 1 1000015
Kirklin Maclise Actor n/a 1 1000016
Fareed Abdelhak Actor n/a 1 1000017
Maria Steenoven Actor n/a 1 1000018
Darren Bousman Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Sokolowski Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Steve Niles Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Steve Niles Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Paul Kane Source Material (from short story: "Dead Time") 120786 4000004
Brandon Routh Actor Bobby 1 1000001
Shiri Appleby Actor Tracy 1 1000002
John Billingsley Actor Phil Faber 1 1000003
Bonita Friedericy Actor Debra Faber 1 1000004
Barbara Tyson Actor n/a 1 1000005
Charlie Hofheimer Actor n/a 1 1000006
Brooklyn Sudano Actor n/a 1 1000007
Peter Rumpel Actor n/a 1 1000008
Tom Carey Actor n/a 1 1000009
James Hopkin Actor n/a 1 1000010
Meredith Bailey Actor n/a 1 1000011
Alex Fatovich Actor n/a 1 1000012
Emily Talia Actor n/a 1 1000013
Jordan Schartner Actor n/a 1 1000014
Janice Ryan Actor n/a 1 1000015
Joel Duncan Actor n/a 1 1000016
Tim Hamaguchi Actor n/a 1 1000017
Ecko Goffic Actor n/a 1 1000018
Graham Laschuk Actor n/a 1 1000019
Amelia Kohan Actor n/a 1 1000020
Mary Harron Director n/a 2 2000001
Kelly Kennemer Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Randy Morgan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sharidan Williams-Sotelo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Doug Jones Actor n/a 1 1000001
John Pyper Ferguson Actor n/a 1 1000002
Molly Hagen Actor n/a 1 1000003
Gordon Tootoosis Actor n/a 1 1000004
Brett Dier Actor n/a 1 1000005
Cole Heppell Actor n/a 1 1000006
Julian Christopher Actor n/a 1 1000007
Larry Fessenden Director n/a 2 2000001
Drew McWeeny Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Scott Swan Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Synopsis
Horror anthology written and directed by masters in the genre.