Larry Crowne (2011)

Larry Crowne
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romantic Comedy
Keywords college, college/university, education
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeff Lynne Song ("Hold On Tight") 120859 8000025
Tom Petty Song ("Runnin' Down A Dream") 120859 8000033
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers Song Performer ("Runnin' Down A Dream") 120788 8000036
Elo Song Performer ("Hold On Tight") 120788 8000026
Kevin O'Neil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Joey Moran Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Joel Ruiz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
John Miller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Ben Perez Grip n/a 365 15000019
Bo Miller Grip n/a 365 15000018
Michael W Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Jerry Gregoricka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Steve Castaneda Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Mark Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Juan Morse Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Christopher Lyons Electrician n/a 450 15000004
James Babineaux Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Stephen Thorp Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Richard Rasmussen Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000008
Jason Rez Grip n/a 365 15000020
Adam Harrison Rigging Gaffer Best Boy Rigging Gaffer 120937 15000010
Glenn Moran Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
David Ghegan Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Jon Jacob Funk Grip n/a 365 15000021
Ron Dolecki Legal Services (Rosenfeld Meyer & Susman, Llp) 120857 18000002
Eric Greenfeld Legal Services (Rosenfeld Meyer & Susman, Llp) 120857 18000001
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Marisol Jimenez Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000007
Yulia Makhtin Legal Services (Rosenfeld Meyer & Susman, Llp) 120857 18000003
Garrett Warren Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Grof Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Wally Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Shawn Crowder Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joe Box Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sherry Kecskes Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Katie Rixon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Clayton Fowler Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Michael Pacheco Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Ryan Pacheco Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000023
Jerry Sandager Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000022
Bruce Del Castillo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Peter McManus Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lora Price Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Stel DeLeon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Lisa Wiggins Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
J Michael Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jose Hernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000015
Tom Cummins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Francisca Vega-Buck Costumer (for Ms. Roberts) 120880 13000013
Wyatt Bartlett Costumer (for Mr. Hanks) 120880 13000012
Tricia Yoo Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Valerie O'Brien Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
John Patrick Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Hannah Jacobs Costume Department Costume PA 121016 13000019
Katy Jonson Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000018
Kenn Smiley Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Robert Q Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist (for Ms. Roberts) 120799 13000004
John Blake Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000003
Linda Flowers Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000002
Albert Wolsky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Richard Dean Makeup Artist (for Ms. Roberts) 120801 13000005
James MacKinnon Makeup Makeup Co-Department Head 353 13000006
Merribelle A Anderson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kelly Muldoon Hair Hair Co-Department Head 120794 13000008
Nicole Sortillion Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Tony Lamberti Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Andrew DeCristofaro Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Greg Townsend Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000016
Courtney Bishop ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
James Wright Sound Engineer Dolby Engineer 120916 14000025
Leigh French ADR ADR Group 120912 14000024
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000023
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Xavier Horan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000015
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
David M Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
John Stuver ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Anna MacKenzie ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000005
Shawn Harper Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000009
Nancy K Nugent ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Glynna Grimala Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Karen Vassar Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Jim Hanks Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jim Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Randy Burke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Dan Marrow Transportation Coordinator Transportation & Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000026
Julie Wagner Stand-In (for Ms. Roberts) 121015 25000025
Jon Donahue Stand-In (for Mr. Hanks) 121015 25000024
Skip Fairlee Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000028
David R Diaz Driver Transportation Office Driver 273 25000029
Randy Cantor Driver n/a 273 25000033
Tim Abbatoye Driver n/a 273 25000032
Melody Ballard Scott Driver (for Ms. Roberts) 273 25000031
Christopher Dale Driver (for Mr. Hanks) 273 25000030
Dr. Ferguson Reid Medic Set Medic 120966 25000023
Brennan Reynolds Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000022
Eddie Quintana Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000016
Kimelia Weathers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000015
Jason Alsher Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Tom Rubendall Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Sam Alvelo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jeff Hubbard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Sean Yopchick Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Megan Schmidt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Leslie Merlin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Gary Dally Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jan Dally Driver n/a 273 25000035
Gary D Stalker Driver n/a 273 25000050
Evan Sklov Driver n/a 273 25000049
Edward A Powell Driver n/a 273 25000048
Gary Schorr Driver n/a 273 25000047
Cat Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000051
Adam M Stone Product Placement Product Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000052
Carol McConnaughey Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000003
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000002
Judy Brown Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
John Peters Driver n/a 273 25000046
James A Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000045
Gregory S Hoslet Driver n/a 273 25000039
Bruce Hathaway Driver n/a 273 25000038
Steve Denes Driver n/a 273 25000037
Brandon Handt Driver n/a 273 25000036
Garner Humphrey Driver n/a 273 25000040
Wayne Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000041
Bob Komisar Driver n/a 273 25000044
Myles Kimura Driver n/a 273 25000043
Scott A Kennedy Driver n/a 273 25000042
Bo Stevenson Production Associate n/a 120822 25000012
Patrick Roscoe Production Associate n/a 120822 25000011
Jay B King Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Roland Loew Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Michael Lantieri Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Leslie Webb Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Marco Recuay Visual Effects Supervisor (Scoundrel) 249 23000007
Tom Clary Visual Effects Producer (Scoundrel) 243 23000008
Chase Bickel Compositor (Scoundrel) 120626 23000012
Cameron Thomas Compositor (Scoundrel) 120626 23000011
Morgan McDermott CG Supervisor (Scoundrel) 779 23000010
Nick Lund-Ulrich Compositing Supervisor (Scoundrel) 120928 23000009
Martin Charles Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
John Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Christopher M Ridino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Sebastian Milito Construction Construction Consultant 120900 21000001
Wally Crowder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000009
Merritt Yohnka Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tony Wright Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000003
Daniel Simon Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Gary C Ferraro Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Orlando Chongo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jared Trepepi Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000005
Neil Forbis Craig Compositor (Scoundrel) 120626 23000013
Seth Brower Compositor (Scoundrel) 120626 23000014
Sooki Raphael Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000005
Allison Diamond Assistant (to Mr. Hanks) 120820 25000004
Jordan Gilbert Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Eric Norsoph Assistant (to Vendome Producers) 120820 25000002
Tory Haljun Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000006
Morgan Cline Assistant (to Mr. Goetzman) 120820 25000007
Josh Feldman Production Associate n/a 120822 25000010
Alex Capaldi Assistant (to Mr. Coatsworth) 120820 25000009
Eric Quijano Assistant (to Mr. Shareshian) 120820 25000008
Garrett Warren Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Sasha Madzar Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000006
Doug Spilatro Visual Effects Digital Intermediate VFX Artist 419 23000018
Joy Ferro Moore Titles End Title Additional Camera(Scoundrel) 120825 23000017
Bernie Stern Visual Effects Coordinator (Scoundrel) 120760 23000016
Dax Siplin Compositor (Scoundrel) 120626 23000015
Trish Gallaher Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Monica Castro Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Scott Mizgaites Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Denise Jacinto Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000004
David Saltzman Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Deborah Ricketts Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000003
Sarah Schweitzman Creative Executive (Vendôme Pictures) 120932 11000004
David Coatsworth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Nia Vardalos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tom Hanks Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Katterli Frauenfelder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Katterli Frauenfelder Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Paula Case Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Susan Ehrhart Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Cate Hardman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Nori Chia Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Todd London Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Fabrice Gianfermi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jeb Brody Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Tom Hanks Director n/a 2 2000001
Biff Henderson Actor Cappy 1 1000048
Chet Hanks Actor Pizza Delivery Boy 1 1000047
Jack Milo Actor Neighbor with Dog 1 1000046
Tom Hanks Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Goetzman Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Coatsworth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steven Shareshian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Philippe Rousselet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Carson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Lisa Joelle Curtis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Eric Jensch Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Carlos Doerr Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Anthony Arendt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Rafiel Chait Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Christian Kessler Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Caroline Le Hello Camera Assistant Camera PA 120867 6000009
Anthony Arendt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000012
Bruce Talamon Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Daniel P Moore Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000010
Valentine Perrin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Neal Norton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Mark Ballou DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Carter Schmitt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
David Park Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Philippe Rousselot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
JT Panzarella Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Joshua Biton Actor Officer Baker 1 1000045
Richard Montoya Actor Carlos 1 1000044
Holmes Osborne Actor Dave Busik 1 1000016
Dale Dye Actor Cox 1 1000015
Bob Stephenson Actor Andrews 1 1000014
Malcolm Barrett Actor Dave Mack 1 1000013
George Takei Actor Dr. Matsutani 1 1000017
Rob Riggle Actor Jack Strang 1 1000018
Roxana Ortega Actor Alvarez 1 1000021
Sarah Mahoney Actor Samantha 1 1000020
Grace Gummer Actor Natalie Calimeris 1 1000019
Rami Malek Actor Steve Dibiasi 1 1000012
Maria Canals Barrera Actor Lala Pinedo 1 1000011
Taraji P. Henson Actor B'Ella 1 1000005
Cedric The Entertainer Actor Lamar 1 1000004
Bryan Cranston Actor Dean Tainot 1 1000003
Julia Roberts Actor Mercedes Tainot 1 1000002
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Actor Talia 1 1000006
Wilmer Valderrama Actor Dell Gordo 1 1000007
Jon Seda Actor Officer Diamond 1 1000010
Rita Wilson Actor Wilma Q. Gammelgaard 1 1000009
Pam Grier Actor Frances 1 1000008
Randall Park Actor Trainee Wong 1 1000022
Brady Rubin Actor Dorothy Genkos 1 1000023
David L Murphy Actor Bud 1 1000038
Chad Smathers Actor Michael 1 1000037
Julia Cho Actor Tori 1 1000036
Sarah Levy Actor Eli 1 1000035
Carly Reeves Actor Sal 1 1000039
Ian Gomez Actor Frank 1 1000040
Ricardo Salinas Actor Nick 1 1000043
Herbert Siguenza Actor Raul 1 1000042
Nia Vardalos Voice Map Genie 475 1000041
A B Fofana Actor Chester 1 1000034
Tom Budge Actor Stan 1 1000033
Tarina Pouncy Actor Team Leader #4 1 1000027
E-Kan Soong Actor Team Leader #3 1 1000026
Tina Huang Actor Team Leader #2 1 1000025
Alex Quijano Actor Team Leader #1 1 1000024
Sy Richardson Actor Avery 1 1000028
Julie Wagner Actor Vacuum Shopper 1 1000029
Claudia Stedelin Actor Vicky Hurley 1 1000032
Barry Sobel Actor Cubby 1 1000031
Erin Underwood Actor Mom with Baby 1 1000030
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000013
Rick Brown Colorist Cinemascan Colorist(EFilm) 120920 6000014
Tim Beach Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Cheryl Carasik Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Carlos A Menendez Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Kathleen Rosen Art Department Buyer 120843 9000003
Adam Davis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
William F Matthews Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
David Manhan Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Sam Avila Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000011
Carol Kiefer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Andrew Birdzell Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Wendy Weaver Art Department Buyer 120843 9000002
Victor Kempster Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tyler Hilton Song ("Faithful") 120859 8000047
Gigi Song Performer ("The Hundredth Time") 120788 8000046
Nick Krogovich Song ("The Hundredth Time") 120859 8000045
Swingfly Song Performer ("Something's Got Me Started") 120788 8000044
Tyler Hilton Song Performer ("Faithful") 120788 8000048
Kim Waters Song ("When It Feels Good") 120859 8000049
Tom Petty Song Performer ("Listen To Her Heart") 120788 8000055
Jeff Kashiwa Song Performer ("When It Feels Good") 120788 8000051
Jeff Kashiwa Song ("When It Feels Good") 120859 8000050
Marilyn Morgan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000013
Christopher Casey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jessica Munks Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Joanne Bloom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Judith Bouley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Scott Nicolaides Head of Production Head of Physical Production(Vendôme Pictures) 120889 11000002
Eve McCarney Research Props Researcher 458 12000001
Tom Hanks Actor Larry Crowne 1 1000001
Adene Lacy Finance Chief Financial Officer(Vendôme Pictures) 121155 11000003
Terence Corliss Greensman Standby Greens 201 9000025
Sarah Regan Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
Chris Withrow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Mike Thurman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Ryan Rittmiller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
David Ladish Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Craig Zimmerman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Darlene Salinas Set Decorator Set Decorating Coordinator 165 9000020
Jeffrey S Brown Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000023
Bruce G Smith Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000022
John Risso Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000021
Richard Silva Song ("Something's Got Me Started") 120859 8000043
Andreas Kleerup Song ("Something's Got Me Started") 120859 8000042
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(Joann Kane Music Service) 120781 8000009
Sandra Kipp Music Contractor Musician Contractor(Decrescent and Rotter) 121013 8000008
Sven Faulconer Score Mixing Technical Score Advisor 120927 8000007
Stuart Thomas Score Mixing Technical Score Advisor 120927 8000006
Ed Cherney Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000010
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Vanessa Parr Music Recording and Mix Assistant 120781 8000014
Ghazi Hourani Music Recording and Mix Assistant 120781 8000013
Erik Swanson Music ProTools Operator 120781 8000012
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal 120781 8000005
Delphine Robertson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Justin Worthington Film Lab DI Assistant Producer 120850 6000018
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor 120850 6000017
Jake King Colorist DI Colorist 120920 6000016
Ken Lebre Film Lab Cinemascan Producer 120850 6000015
Alan Cody Editor n/a 172 7000001
Markus Czyzewski Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
John Finklea Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
James Newton Howard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Daniel Kresco Music Recording and Mix Assistant 120781 8000015
Michael Landau Music Guitar 120781 8000016
Mike Campbell Song ("Runnin' Down A Dream") 120859 8000035
Sky Ferreira Song Performer ("Obsession") 120788 8000032
Jerrod Bettis Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000031
Ryan Tedder Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000030
Smokey Robinson Song ("Cruisin'") 120859 8000037
Marvin Tarplin Song ("Cruisin'") 120859 8000038
Jarrod Gorbel Song Performer ("I'll Do Better") 120788 8000041
Jarrod Gorbel Song ("I'll Do Better") 120859 8000040
Smokey Robinson Song Performer ("Cruisin'") 120788 8000039
Justin Scott Franks Song ("Obsession") 120859 8000029
Billy Squier Song Performer ("The Stroke") 120788 8000028
Alex Al Music Bass 120781 8000020
Christopher Wray Music Guitar 120781 8000019
Stuart Thomas Music Guitar 120781 8000018
George Doering Music Guitar 120781 8000017
Neil Stubenhaus Music Bass 120781 8000021
John Robinson Music Drums 120781 8000022
Billy Squier Song ("The Stroke") 120859 8000027
Pamela J Sollie Score Mixing Scoring Coordinator 120927 8000024
David Paich Music Hammond Organ 120781 8000023
Cale J Wilbanks Research Art Department Researcher 458 12000002
Synopsis
Until he was downsized, affable, amiable Larry Crowne was a superstar team leader at the big-box company where he's worked since his time in the Navy. Underwater on his mortgage and unclear on what to do with his suddenly free days, Larry heads to his local college to start over. There he becomes part of a colorful community of outcasts all trying to find a better future for themselves. In his public-speaking class, Larry develops an unexpected crush on his teacher Mercedes Tainot, who has lost as much passion for teaching as she has for her husband. The simple guy who has every reason to think his life has stalled will come to learn an unexpected lesson: when you think everything worth having has passed you by, you just might discover your reason to live.