The King's Speech (2010)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Guy Cope Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000009
Danny Griffiths Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Alan Fraser Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Sean Davis Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Iain Young Lighting Technician Technician(Airstar) 120907 15000010
Marc Woodcock Lighting Technician Technician(Airstar) 120907 15000011
Dean Morris Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jody Knight Grip n/a 365 15000013
John Hanks Rigging Electrician Standby Rigger 120958 15000012
Tom Hyde Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Will Kendall Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Paul Hamblin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Andie Derrick Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Peter Burgis Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Forbes Noonan Rerecording Mixer ADR & Assistant Re-recording Mixer 120856 14000020
Martin Jensen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Paul McGeachan Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Simon Fogg Grip n/a 365 15000002
Alex Mott Grip n/a 365 15000001
Gary Hutchings Grip n/a 365 15000015
Marilyn Goldsworthy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jo Hawthorne Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000002
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Will Evans Business Affairs Head of Business Affairs(UK Film Council) 120792 18000002
Leigh Chesters Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Simon Robilliard Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dave Hayball Chef (Premier Caterers Limited) 121045 22000002
Kevin Chamberlin Catering Catering Manager(Premier Caterers Limited) 120954 22000001
David "Ned" Kelly Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000005
Barry Sechos Business Affairs Legal and Business Affairs(See-Saw Films Ltd) 120792 18000001
Scarlett Mackmin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Peter Eardley Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Matthew Lawson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Peter Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Moses Nyache Auditor (RSM Tenon) 120886 16000005
Paul Cable Production Insurance Insurance Broker((Media and Entertainment Insurance Services Ltd) 120949 16000006
Isabel Chick Production Accountant (Aegis Film Fund Limited) 282 16000009
Lisa Jones Accountant Company Accountant(Bedlam Productions Ltd) 120802 16000008
Helen Wong Accountant (See-Saw Films Ltd) 120802 16000007
Catherine Thomas Foley Recordist Foley Recordist & Editor 225 14000016
Virginia Thorn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Frances Hannon Hair & Makeup Make-up and Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Jenny Beavan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ruth Halliday Research Script Clearances & Archive Researcher(The Clearing House) 458 12000008
Alison Beard Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Sally Turner Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Katherine Greenacre Costume Department Costume Standby 121016 13000007
David Otzen Costume Department Costume Standby 121016 13000006
Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Len Brown Consultant Film Consultant(Molinare, London) 120784 12000007
Soren Kloch Consultant Digital Film Consultant(Molinare, London) 120784 12000006
M J McMahon Executive Film Executive(Molinare, London) 120806 11000017
Steve Milne Executive in Charge Director(Molinare, London) 120791 11000016
Fiona Morham Head of Production (UK Film Council) 120889 11000015
Neil Swain Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Mark Logue Consultant Logue Family Consultant 120784 12000002
Edwin Field Advisor Military Advisor 120821 12000005
Alastair Bruce Advisor Military & Ceremonial Advisor 120821 12000004
Hugo Vickers Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000003
Jenna McGranaghan Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000008
Nana Fischer Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000009
Lee Walpole Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000009
Dash Mason-Malik Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000008
Martin Seeley Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Philip Clements Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Catherine Hodgson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Matt Skelding ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000014
Andre Schmidt ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Jim Goddard Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Joe Carey Sound Cable/3rd Person 120816 14000006
Charlotte Grey Sound Cable/3rd Person 120816 14000005
Paul Gooch Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000012
Christine Whitney Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000011
Carmel Jackson Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Artist 121041 13000010
Clarice Gill Hair & Makeup Hair & Make-up Trainee 121041 13000013
Paul Hamblin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Mike Reardon Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000004
John Midgley Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000003
Martin Jensen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Christine Perrett Catering Catering Assistant(Premier Caterers Limited) 120954 22000003
Will McCord Catering Catering Assistant(Premier Caterers Limited) 120954 22000004
Roy Borrett Stand-In (for King George VI) 121015 25000006
William Pidgley Driver Construction Driver 273 25000005
Michael Webb Production Stagehand 120824 25000004
Darren Price Floor Runner n/a 121159 25000003
Steven Morphew Stand-In (for Lionel Logue) 121015 25000007
Helen Slaymaker Stand-In (for Queen Elizabeth) 121015 25000008
David O'Donoghue Driver (to Mr Hooper) 273 25000011
Simon Jones Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Richard Manlove Stand-In (Utility) 121015 25000009
Stefano Margaritelli Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000002
Francesca Budd Assistant (to Director) 120820 25000001
Bruce Bigg Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Corina Floyd Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Ritu Chourasia 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000040
Warren Stickley Propman Dressing Propman/Storeman 120887 24000003
Michael Fleming Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000004
Andrew Forrest Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000007
Mitch Niclas Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000006
Peter Hasler Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000005
Tony Wadsworth Driver (to Mr Firth) 273 25000012
Lee Isgar Driver (to Mr Rush) 273 25000013
Peter Titterell Other Proprietor(Premier Caterers Limited) 120795 26000001
Will Emsworth Production Assistant (Bedlam Productions Ltd) 275 25000025
Sarah Parfitt Coordinator Delivery Paperwork Coordinator 528 25000024
Glen Basner Agent International Sales Agent(FilmNation Entertainment) 118233 27000001
Alison Cohen Agent International Sales Agent(FilmNation Entertainment) 118233 27000002
Emma Davie Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Elizabeth Blackledge Manager Commercial Manager(Aegis Film Fund Limited) 120827 28000002
Samantha Robinson Manager Office Manager(Bedlam Productions Ltd) 120827 28000001
Carrie Johnson Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000023
John Dalton Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000022
Debbie Bryant Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Danny Jarman Driver (to Mr Pearce) 273 25000015
Harry C Taylor Driver (to Ms Bonham Carter) 273 25000014
Steve Pirolli Driver Unit Driver 273 25000017
Mark Bellett Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000018
Barry May-Leybourne Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000021
Mike Ryan Medic Health & Safety Officer 120966 25000020
John Ayres Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000019
Pratik Dubey 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000039
Debashish Bora 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000038
Nik Martin 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Molinare, London) 120987 23000012
Neil Cunningham Visual Effects Supervisor Additional On-Set VFX Supervisor(Molinare, London) 249 23000011
Philip Attfield Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set VFX Supervisor(Molinare, London) 249 23000010
Simon Kilroe 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000013
Anthony Webb 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000014
John Hardwick 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000017
Alasdair McNeill 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000016
Rick McMahon 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000015
Sal Urmeji Visual Effects Head of Production(Molinare, London) 419 23000009
Duncan Holland Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator(Molinare, London) 120760 23000008
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Amy Merry Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Jeremy Sellick Catering Catering Assistant(Premier Caterers Limited) 120954 22000005
James Weguelin Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000003
Patrick O'Sullivan Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000004
Fawnda Denham Visual Effects Producer VFX Line Producer(Molinare, London) 243 23000007
Tom Horton Visual Effects Producer VFX Supervisor/Producer(Molinare, London) 243 23000006
Tony Miles Trompetto Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Molinare, London) 614 23000005
Marc Hutchings 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000018
Zissis Papatzkis 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000019
Anil Rawat 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000032
Pratik Kalbende 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000031
Sanket Gune 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000030
Indresh Tiwari 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000033
Saarika Ali 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000034
Abhiman Nimaan 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000037
Arun Mendon 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000036
Ashok Uchil 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000035
Sanjiv Naik 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Molinare, London) 120987 23000029
Ranadheer Reddy 2-D Artist 2D Supervisor(Molinare, London) 120987 23000028
Serdar Simga Matte Painter (Molinare, London) 120959 23000022
Joss Flores 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000021
Terence Alvares 2-D Artist (Molinare, London) 120987 23000020
Audrius Urbonavicius Matte Painter (Molinare, London) 120959 23000023
Julian Johnson CGI Artist CG Artist(Molinare, London) 120986 23000024
Sohil Shaik Matchmove Artist (Molinare, London) 120657 23000027
Collette Nunes Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Molinare, London) 614 23000026
Liam Tully Visual Effects VFX Data Ops(Molinare, London) 419 23000025
Vince Holden Finance Head of Production Finance(UK Film Council) 121155 11000014
Sally Caplan Head of Production Head of Premiere Fund(UK Film Council) 120889 11000013
Cathy Doubleday Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000003
Erica Bensly Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Peter Heslop Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
David Seidler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fiona Garland Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Jonathan Houston Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Heidi Gower Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Chris Stoaling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Martin Harrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Charles Dorfman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000015
Phil Hope Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000014
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Mark Foligno Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Paul Brett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Peter Heslop Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Lisbeth Savill Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000013
Deepak Sikka Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000012
Simon Egan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Charlie Waller Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Julie Heskin Assistant Director Crowd Assistant Director(Yorkshire) 163 5000010
Liam Lock Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Andrew Mannion Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Tom Brewster Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
Siobhan Boyes Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000025
Zac Nicholson Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Danny Cohen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Pritt Production Manager Post Production Manager(Molinare, London) 305 5000026
Charlie Reed Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director 163 5000020
Guy Heeley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Rebecca Davis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
David Broder Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jamie Lengyel Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Thomas Asquith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
David Bell Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000015
Camilla Stephenson Location Scout n/a 311 5000018
Paul Tomlinson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Lindsey Powell Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Tim Smith Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Geoffrey Rush Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Portal Actor Equerry 1 1000014
Anthony Andrews Actor Stnley Baldwin 1 1000013
Claire Bloom Actor Queen Mary 1 1000012
Richard Dixon Actor Private Secretary 1 1000015
Paul Trussell Actor Chauffeur 1 1000016
Charles Armstrong Actor BBC Technician 1 1000019
Andrew Havill Actor Robert Wood 1 1000018
Adrian Scarborough Actor BBC Radio Announcer 1 1000017
Ramona Marquez Actor Princess Margaret 1 1000011
Freya Wilson Actor Princess Elizabeth 1 1000010
Guy Pearce Actor King Edward VIII 1 1000004
Helena Bonham Carter Actor Queen Elizabeth 1 1000003
Geoffrey Rush Actor Lionel Logue 1 1000002
Timothy Spall Actor Winston Churchill 1 1000005
Michael Gambon Actor King George V 1 1000006
Emily "Eve" Best Actor Wallis Simpson 1 1000009
Derek Jacobi Actor Archbishop Cosmo Lang 1 1000008
Jennifer Ehle Actor Myrtle Logue 1 1000007
Roger Hammond Actor Dr Blandine-Bentham 1 1000020
Calum Gittins Actor Laurie Logue 1 1000021
John Warnaby Actor Steward 1 1000034
Danny Emes Actor Boy in Regent's Park 1 1000033
John Albasiny Actor Footman 1 1000032
Roger Parrott Actor Neville Chamberlain 1 1000035
Tom Hooper Director n/a 2 2000001
Gareth Unwin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Emile Sherman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Iain Canning Producer n/a 3 3000001
Dick Ward Actor Butler 1 1000031
Tim Downie Actor Duke of Goucester 1 1000030
David Bamber Actor Theatre Director 1 1000024
Ben Wimsett Actor Anthony Logue 1 1000023
Dominic Applewhite Actor Valentine Logue 1 1000022
Jake Hathaway Actor Willie 1 1000025
Patrick Ryecart Actor Lord Wigram 1 1000026
Orlando Wells Actor Duke of Kent 1 1000029
Simon Chandler Actor Lord Dawson 1 1000028
Teresa Gallagher Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Peter Byrne Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Abigail Catto Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000004
Leon McCarthy Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Hindle Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Judy Farr Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Eve Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Julia Castle Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Netty Chapman Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000006
Rebecca Walker Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000009
Douglas Ingram Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Camise Oldfield Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Iryna Kiszko Music Music Librarian 120781 8000023
Carmine Lauri Music Music Leader 120781 8000022
Xavier Forcioli Music Coordinator Score Coordinator(for Composer) 206 8000016
Jill Streeter Music Score Music Preparation 120781 8000015
Jean-Pascal Beintus Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000014
Helen Yates Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000017
Terry Davies Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000018
Andrew Marriner Soloist n/a 121021 8000021
Steve Osborne Soloist n/a 121021 8000020
The London Symphony Orchestra Music Music Performer 120781 8000019
Eva Onsrud Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000010
Emma Weaver Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000011
Ben Famiglietti Development Executive Senior Vice President, Production & Development(The Weinstein Company) 120807 11000007
James Swarbrick Executive in Charge Commercial Director(Aegis Film Fund Limited) 120791 11000006
Anne Sheehan Executive in Charge Director of Film Finance(Aegis Film Fund Limited) 120791 11000005
Michal Podell Steinberg Development Executive Senior Vice President, Business Affairs & Acquisitions(The Weinstein Company) 120807 11000008
Charles Layton Executive in Charge President(Momentum Pictures) 120791 11000009
Spyro Markesinis Executive in Charge Director of Legal & Business Affairs(Momentum Pictures) 120791 11000012
Robert Walak Executive in Charge SVP of Acquisitions, Worldwide(Momentum Pictures) 120791 11000011
Xavier Marchand Executive in Charge President of International Distribution(Momentum Pictures) 120791 11000010
Clare Kennedy Head of Production Head of Administration(Aegis Film Fund Limited) 120889 11000004
Anna Brazinova Executive Office Executive(Aegis Film Fund Limited) 120806 11000003
George Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000014
David Mears Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000013
John Roberts Painter n/a 200 9000012
Henry Gallagher Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Simone Nicholson Production Executive (See-Saw Films Ltd) 118216 11000002
Katherine Bridle Production Executive (See-Saw Films Ltd) 118216 11000001
Kharmel Cochrane Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Alexandre Desplat Music Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
Peter Clarke Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
David Churchyard Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000017
Nathan Mann Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Ben Wilson Focus Puller n/a 332 6000015
Chloe Thomson Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000018
Will Morris Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000019
Steve Knight Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare, London) 120850 6000022
Guy McCormack Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000021
Martyn Culpan Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000020
Oliver Loncraine Focus Puller n/a 332 6000014
David Cozens Focus Puller n/a 332 6000013
Max Glickman Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000007
Leigh Gold Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Danny Cohen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Lizzie Kelly Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000008
Elliot Dupuy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Shaun Cobley Focus Puller n/a 332 6000012
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000011
Laurie Sparham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Gemma Townsend Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare, London) 120850 6000023
Francois Kamffer Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare, London) 120850 6000024
Peter Cobbin Music Score Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000006
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing Source Music Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000005
Thomas Bowes Music Orchestra Leader/Violin Solos 120781 8000004
Sam Okell Music Music Assistant 120781 8000007
John Barrett Music Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Lucy Whalley Music Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000010
Isobel Griffiths Music Score Orchestra Contractor 120781 8000009
David Arch Soloist Piano Solo 121021 8000003
Maggie Rodford Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Matt James Film Lab Digital Film Supervisor(Molinare, London) 120850 6000027
Gareth Spensley Colorist (Molinare, London) 120920 6000026
Jamie Welsh Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare, London) 120850 6000025
Tim Drewett Film Lab Digital Film Technician(Molinare, London) 120850 6000028
Mike Andrews Film Lab Digital Film Technician(Molinare, London) 120850 6000029
Alexandre Desplat Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Connan McStay On-Line Editor (Molinare, London) 120811 7000002
Tariq Anwar Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Colin Firth Actor King George VI 1 1000001
Synopsis
After the death of his father King George V and the scandalous abdication of King Edward VIII, Bertie who has suffered from a debilitating speech impediment all his life, is suddenly crowned King George VI of England. With his country on the brink of war and in desperate need of a leader, his wife, Elizabeth, the future Queen Mother, arranges for her husband to see an eccentric speech therapist, Lionel Logue. After a rough start, the two delve into an unorthodox course of treatment and eventually form an unbreakable bond. With the support of Logue, his family, his government and Winston Churchill, the King will overcome his stammer and deliver a radio-address that inspires his people and unites them in battle.