The Change-Up (2011)

Change-Up
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords buddy, coming-of-age, magic, marriage, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ryan Reynolds Actor Mitch Planko 1 1000001
Jason Bateman Actor Dave Lockwood 1 1000002
Leslie Mann Actor Jamie Lockwood 1 1000003
Olivia Wilde Actor Sabrina McArdle 1 1000004
Alan Arkin Actor Mitch's Dad 1 1000005
Mircea Monroe Actor Tatiana 1 1000006
Gregory Itzin Actor Flemming Steele 1 1000007
Ned Schmidtke Actor Ted Norton 1 1000008
Ming Lo Actor Ken Kinkabe 1 1000009
Sydney Rouviere Actor Cara Lockwood 1 1000010
Dax Griffin Actor Blow-Dried Goon 1 1000011
Andrea Moore Actor Sophia 1 1000012
Matthew Cornwell Actor Parks Foreman 1 1000013
Craig Bierko Actor Valtan 1 1000014
Taaffe O'Connell Actor Mona 1 1000015
Fred Stoller Actor Movie Set PA 1 1000016
Faith Alhadeff Actor Nicolette Peters 1 1000017
Luke Bain Actor Peter Lockwood 1 1000018
Lauren Bain Actor Sarah Lockwood 1 1000019
Jamie Renell Actor Lawyer 1 1000020
Kenny Alfonso Actor Businessman at Sonsie Café 1 1000021
Joe Knezevich Actor Amalgamated Exec 1 1000022
TJ Hassan Actor Kinkabe Lawyer 1 1000023
Matthew Stanton Actor PA 1 1000024
Gabe Wood Actor Neighbor 1 1000025
Cooper Gore Actor Neighbor's Kid 1 1000026
Ed Ackerman Actor Victor 1 1000027
Jeanine Jackson Actor Carla Nelson 1 1000028
Vickie Eng Actor Erin Walsh 1 1000029
Amber Seyer Actor Beautiful Woman 1 1000030
Anna Colwell Actor Cute Girl in Elevator 1 1000031
Steve Davis Actor Tattoo Artist 1 1000032
Suzanne Arkin Actor Pamela 1 1000033
Patricia French Actor Dave's Secretary 1 1000034
Jeanette Miller Actor Grandma Taylor 1 1000035
Greg Savage Actor Construction Worker 1 1000036
Adam Boyer Actor Tattoo Artist 1 1000037
Matthew Rimmer Actor Tattoo Artist 1 1000038
Bailey Borders Actor Babysitter 1 1000039
Ken DeLozier Actor Minister 1 1000040
Anton Mertens Actor Amalgamated Attorney 1 1000041
Paul Barlow Actor Amalgamated Attorney 1 1000042
Anthony Breed Actor Amalgamated Attorney 1 1000043
Jason Benjamin Actor Amalgamated Attorney 1 1000044
Gary Babiarz Actor Amalgamated Attorney 1 1000045
Jeremy Lippmann Actor Construction Worker 1 1000046
Dimitrius Pulido Actor Greased-Up Lorno Guy 1 1000047
Clay Chamberlin Actor Boom Operator 1 1000048
Blake Goza Actor First AD 1 1000049
Ryter Cannon Actor Tommy 1 1000050
Arin Logan Actor Sexy Girl in Bar 1 1000051
Martha Knighton Actor Old Lady 1 1000052
Lindsey Blackwell Actor Little Girl 1 1000053
Michael Beasley Actor Security Guard 1 1000054
Clay Kraski Actor Security Guard 1 1000055
David Dobkin Director n/a 2 2000001
David Dobkin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Neal Moritz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joseph Caracciolo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ori Marmur Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeff Kleeman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jonathon Komack-Martin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jon Lucas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Dana Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Caracciolo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jonathan McGarry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Schmitz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Maria Bierniak Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Ian MacGregor Location Scout n/a 311 5000007
Chris Coyne Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Thomas Polleri Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Katie Lehman Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Kai Thorup Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Matt Traylor Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Erik Whiteurst Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Matt Goodwin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Gretel Twombly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Ellen Gannon Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Kirk Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Chris Burns Stage Manager Asset Manager 120797 5000018
Frank Cuomo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Emily McGovern Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Debbie Walters Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Eric Edwards Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter Rosenfeld Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000002
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000003
David Morenz Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Matt Gaumer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000005
Jody Williams Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Gary Scott Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Matthew McGinn Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Michael Satrazemis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Todd Marshall Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000010
Grady Upchurch Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000011
Peter Morenz Loader n/a 120956 6000012
Greg Morse Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000013
James Peterson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Cable 120899 6000014
Richard Cartwright Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(CO3) 120920 6000016
Siggy Ferstl Colorist (CO3) 120920 6000017
George Chavez Color Timer (CO3) 120921 6000018
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000019
Michael Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000020
Jennifer Bell Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Richard Masino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Sarah Jones Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Paul Woods Loader n/a 120956 6000024
Terry Fitzpatrick Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000025
Lee Haxall Editor n/a 172 7000001
Greg Hayden Editor n/a 172 7000002
Debra Fisher Editor n/a 172 7000003
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
P Burch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Clark Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Danya Joseph Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jason Solberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
David Zimmerman Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000010
Tony Ferdinand Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000011
Kyle Salazar Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000012
Matt Aberle Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000001
George Drakoulias Music Music Consultant 120781 8000002
Thomas Drescher Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Brian Bulman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Theodore Shapiro Music n/a 120781 8000007
Brad Dechter Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Kevin Kaska Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Andrew Kinney Music Orchestrator 120781 8000010
Christopher Lord Music Orchestrator 120781 8000011
Mike Simonec Music Orchestrator 120781 8000012
Michael Watts Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
Shawn Murphy Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000014
Erik Swanson Score Recording Digital Recordist 120840 8000015
Jim Harrison Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120781 8000016
Greg Dennen Score Mixing Scoring Crew(Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios) 120927 8000017
Tom Hardisty Score Mixing Scoring Crew(Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios) 120927 8000018
Jamie Olvera Score Mixing Scoring Crew(Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios) 120927 8000019
Ryan Robinson Score Mixing Scoring Crew(Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios) 120927 8000020
Richard Wheeler Score Mixing Scoring Crew(Eastwood Scoring Stage, Warner Bros. Studios) 120927 8000021
Chris Fogel Music Music Mixer 120781 8000022
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000023
Stephanie Pereida Music Supervisor Score Production Supervisor 120872 8000024
Noah Snyder Music Score Prelay Preparation 120781 8000025
Jaime Hartwick Music Coordinator Technical Coordinator 206 8000026
Anthony Ray Song ("Baby Got Back") 120859 8000027
Brendan Benson Song ("Sittin' Pretty") 120859 8000029
Jason Falkner Song ("Sittin' Pretty") 120859 8000030
Brendan Benson Song Performer ("Sittin' Pretty") 120788 8000031
Nicholas Hexum Song ("All Mixed Up") 120859 8000032
Douglas Martinez Song ("All Mixed Up") 120859 8000033
Wolfgang Mozart Song ("Eine Kleine Nachtmusik") 120859 8000035
Trevor Hall Song ("Different Hunger") 120859 8000036
Jimmy Messer Song ("Different Hunger") 120859 8000037
Trevor Hall Song Performer ("Different Hunger") 120788 8000038
Stephen Greaves Song ("The Pleasure Center") 120859 8000039
Stephen Greaves Song Performer ("The Pleasure Center") 120788 8000040
Daniel Lenz Song ("Run 'Em Over") 120859 8000041
Daniel Lenz Song Performer ("Run 'Em Over") 120788 8000042
Larry Tuttle Song ("Dirk Dagger (Private Spy)") 120859 8000043
Larry Tuttle Song Performer ("Dirk Dagger (Private Spy)") 120788 8000044
Novi Novog Song Performer ("Dirk Dagger (Private Spy)") 120788 8000045
Horace Silver Song ("Doodlin'") 120859 8000046
John Oswald Song ("Cherry Pie") 120859 8000048
Renaud Perry Song ("Loco Blues") 120859 8000050
The Homemade Jamz Blues Band Song Performer ("Loco Blues") 120788 8000051
John McCrea Song ("Short Skirt/Long Jacket") 120859 8000052
Marvin Gaye Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000054
Ed Townsend Song ("Let's Get It On") 120859 8000055
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Let's Get It On") 120788 8000056
Luigi Boccherini Song ("String Quartet In E Minor, G. 202") 120859 8000057
Quartetto Borciani Song Performer ("String Quartet In E Minor, G. 202") 120788 8000058
Stephen Edwards Song ("Come See My Combo") 120859 8000059
Stephen Edwards Song Performer ("Come See My Combo") 120788 8000060
Benjamin Kweller Song ("Sundress") 120859 8000061
Benjamin Kweller Song Performer ("Sundress") 120788 8000062
Stevie Wonder Song ("Higher Ground") 120859 8000063
Red Hot Chili Peppers Song Performer ("Higher Ground") 120788 8000064
Mike Post Song ("Card Sting") 120859 8000065
Mike Post Song Performer ("Card Sting") 120788 8000066
Guy Berryman Song ("Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall") 120859 8000067
Jon Buckland Song ("Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall") 120859 8000068
Will Champion Song ("Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall") 120859 8000069
Peter Allen Song ("Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall") 120859 8000070
Adrienne Anderson Song ("Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall") 120859 8000071
Brian Eno Song ("Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall") 120859 8000072
Coldplay Song ("Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall") 120859 8000073
Coldplay Song Performer ("Every Teardrop Is A Waterfall") 120788 8000074
Barry Robison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Thomas Minton Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Debra Schutt Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Jann Engel Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Marco Rubeo Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Amy Lehman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
James Doh Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Robert Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000009
Margaret Hungerford Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000010
Mary Stacy Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000011
Chris Holcombe Gang Boss Set Decoration Gang Boss 121117 9000012
Javed Noorullah Set Decorator Set Decoration Charge Hand 165 9000013
Sammy Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
James Johnston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Burt Welleford Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Beth Wheeler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Ryan Kutch Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000018
Derek West Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000019
Ron Hammond Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000020
Thomas Pearson Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000021
Sarah Myers Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000022
Jim Passanante Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Keith Smith Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000024
Lisa Beach Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sarah Katzman Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jonathan Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Beth Lipari Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Lisa Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Craig Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000006
Mark Fincannon Location Casting n/a 120864 10000007
Bill Marinella Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Betsy Heimann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Autumn Saville Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Joyce Kogut Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Leoisick Castro Costumer (to Ryan Reynolds) 120880 13000004
K Fuller Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Sally Wilkerson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Elaine Offers Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000007
Amy Tagliamonti Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Rod Ortega Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Gianna Sparacino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Matthew Mungle Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetics Designer & Creator 120936 13000011
Richard Redlefsen Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetic Application 120936 13000012
Clinton Wayne Prosthetic Makeup Special Prosthetic Application 120936 13000013
Alexis LaCentra Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000014
Carlton Coleman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000015
Greg Ellinwood Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000016
Aurelio Guzman Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000017
Jamie Hess Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000018
Matthew Jorgensen Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000019
Lloyd Matthews Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000020
Michael McCracken Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000021
Lynne Watson Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000022
Koji Ohmura Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Work 120936 13000023
Joe Foglia Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Kevin Santy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Anna Wilborn Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Tim Chau Sound Designer Sound Designer & Supervising Sound Editor 120915 14000004
Nils Jensen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Clay Weber Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Jason King Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Michele Perrone ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000009
Benjamin Beardwood ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
David Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
John Kwiatkowski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Bob Behr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Joseph Tsai Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000020
Tim Chau Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Andy D;Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Mark Purcell Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000023
Anthony Lullo Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Nathaniel Kendrick Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Scott Brinson Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000003
Breyaan Bolling Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000004
Ian Cone Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000005
Brandon Davis Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000006
Evans Edmonson Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000007
Ben Gaskin Electrician Lamp Operator 450 15000008
Larry Steele Generator Operator n/a 363 15000009
John Friday Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Bill Wauer Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000011
Joe Louis Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000012
Michael Price Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Greg Ruddell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
James Wickman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
John Barber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Dan Carpluk Grip n/a 365 15000017
Shawn Neary Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kerry Rawlins Grip n/a 365 15000019
Neal Wilde Grip n/a 365 15000020
Mackie Roberts Grip n/a 365 15000021
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000022
William Kent Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000023
Christian Burdett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Chad Deslatte Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Dustin Havnen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Michael Howell Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000027
John Kruize Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sherri Goldman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Debi West Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Tarah Phillippi Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Angie Lee Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sonia Dawson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Missy Eustermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Ben Sidoti Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Daniel Stevens Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000002
Daniel Stevens Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brian Machleit Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ashley Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kacie Borrowman Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Chaz Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000008
James Passanante Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jim Davis Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Neil Palmer Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Beatrice Simmons Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Christopher Hamilton Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Joe Digaetano Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Edward Reiff Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Carlos Perez Modelmaker Special Effects Moldmaker 120919 23000004
Paige Adair Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000005
Todd Fulkerson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Liz Hitt Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(CO3) 243 23000007
Annemarie Griggs Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000008
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Dyfed) 249 23000009
Pia Odell-Foster Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Dyfed) 243 23000010
Genevieve DeMars Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Dyfed) 120760 23000011
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor DFX Supervisor(Dyfed) 249 23000012
Tim Ledoux Compositing Supervisor (Dyfed) 120928 23000013
Ned Wilson Compositor (Dyfed) 120626 23000014
Micah Gallagher Compositor (Dyfed) 120626 23000015
Apryl Knobbe Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead(Dyfed) 120959 23000016
Mike Martinez Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Lead(Dyfed) 120644 23000017
Tony Barger Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Dyfed) 120644 23000018
Mark LeDoux Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint(Dyfed) 120644 23000019
Matthew Lumb CG Supervisor (Dyfed) 779 23000020
Riggs Stevenson 3-D Animator (Dyfed) 120933 23000021
Brian Fortune Effects Coordinator FX Lead(Dyfed) 120917 23000022
Scott Davids Visual Effects Supervisor (Level 256) 249 23000023
Seth Kleinberg Visual Effects Producer (Level 256) 243 23000024
Anthony Hays Visual Effects Coordinator (Level 256) 120760 23000025
Michael Bogen Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000026
Josh Bolin Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000027
Chris Chappell Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000028
Adam Lima Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000029
David Wilson Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000030
Young Mok Compositor (Level 256) 120626 23000031
Myong Choi Rotoscope Artist (Level 256) 120644 23000032
Philip Schneider Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Romain Gateau Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Adam Miller Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Kenneth Saunchegraw Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000004
James Anthony Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Larry Hamby Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Rob Hamby Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
John Madge Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
Tommy Pittman Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Travis Pittman Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Alex Ramey Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Tavis Trussel Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Vance Williams Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Steven Yeawood Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Jack Gill Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Wes Dorough Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Jill Vaupen Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Seth Renshaw Assistant (to Mr. Dobkin) 120820 25000004
Nikki King Assistant (to Mr Moritz) 120820 25000005
Jessica Derhammer Assistant (to Mr Caracciolo) 120820 25000006
Miguel Raya Assistant (to Mr Marmur) 120820 25000007
Justin Campbell Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Clay Crutchfield Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Rachel Perez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Rebecca Rogers Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Robert Dierx Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Townson Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Travis Love Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Gene Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Robin Kempf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Caroline Seale Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Kathryn Boyd Production Assistant (Costumes) 275 25000018
John Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Terry Collis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Oranz Walker Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000021
David Foster Transportation DOT Administrator 120992 25000022
Lauren Higgs Office Assistant Transportation Offi ce Assistant 120996 25000023
John Loan Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Ron Hice Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Paul Lowe Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Lindsey Walden Stand-In Photo Double 121015 25000027
Ashley Aikens Production Assistant (Costumes) 275 25000028
Lucas Moore Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
John Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Growing up together, Mitch and Dave were inseparable best friends, but as the years have passed they've slowly drifted apart. While Dave is an overworked lawyer, husband and father of three, Mitch has remained a single, quasi-employed man-child who has never met a responsibility he liked. To Mitch, Dave has it all: beautiful wife Jamie, kids who adore him and a high-paying job at a prestigious law firm. To Dave, living Mitch's stress free life without obligation or consequence would be a dream come true. Following a drunken night out together, Mitch and Dave's worlds are turned upside down when they wake up in each other's bodies and proceed to freak out. Despite the freedom from their normal routines and habits, the guys soon discover that each other's lives are nowhere near as rosy as they once seemed. Further complicating matters are Dave's sexy legal associate, Sabrina, and Mitch's estranged father. With time not on their side, Mitch and Dave struggle to avoid completely destroying each other's lives before they can find a way to get their old ones back.