Bad Teacher (2011)

Bad Teacher
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords school
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cameron Diaz Actor Elizabeth Halsey 1 1000001
Lucy Punch Actor Amy Squirrel 1 1000002
Jason Segel Actor Russell Gettis 1 1000003
Justin Timberlake Actor Scott Delacorte 1 1000004
Phyllis Smith Actor Lynn Davies 1 1000005
John Higgins Actor Principal Wally Snur 1 1000006
Dave Allen Actor Sandy Pinkus 1 1000007
Jillian Armenante Actor Ms. Pavicic 1 1000008
Matthew Evans Actor Garrett Tiara 1 1000009
Kaitlyn Dever Actor Sasha Abernathy 1 1000010
Kathryn Newton Actor Chase Rubin-Rossi 1 1000011
Igal Yair Actor Arkady 1 1000012
Aja Bair Actor Devon (Chase's Friend) 1 1000013
Andra Nechita Actor Gaby 1 1000014
Noah Munck Actor Tristan 1 1000015
Finneas O’Connel Actor Spencer 1 1000016
Daniel Castro Actor Rodrigo (Acne Kid) 1 1000017
Adrian Turner Actor Shawn Adrian 1 1000018
Eric Stonestreet Actor Kirk 1 1000019
Thomas Lennon Actor Carl Halabi 1 1000020
Paul Bates Actor School Superintendent 1 1000021
Jeff Judah Actor Janitor 1 1000022
Nat Faxon Actor Mark 1 1000023
Stephanie Faracy Actor Mrs Pubich 1 1000024
David Paymer Actor Doctor Vogel 1 1000025
Alanna Ubach Actor Angela 1 1000026
Christine Smith Actor Danni 1 1000027
Paul Feig Actor Dad at Carwash 1 1000028
Deirdre Lovejoy Actor Sasha's Mother 1 1000029
Melvin Mar Actor Male Teacher (Bathroom) 1 1000030
Rose Abdoo Actor School Secretary 1 1000031
Jerry Lambert Actor Morgan's Dad 1 1000032
Jennifer Irwin Actor Chase's Mom 1 1000033
Christopher Rockwel Actor Chase's Dad 1 1000034
David Doty Actor Armando the Homeless Guy 1 1000035
Molly Shannon Actor Melody (Garrett's Mom) 1 1000036
Rick Overton Actor Philip 1 1000037
Danny Trap Actor Cowboy at Palace 1 1000038
Matt Besser Actor Abraham Lincoln (Tour Guide) 1 1000039
Lee Eisenberg Actor Blacksmith (Re-Enactor) 1 1000040
Bruno Gioiello Actor Police Officer 1 1000041
Jordan Van Vranken Actor Crying Girl 1 1000042
Jake Kasdan Director n/a 2 2000001
Jimmy Miller Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Householter Producer n/a 3 3000002
Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jake Kasdan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lee Eisenberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Gene Stupnitsky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
E Dietrich Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Melvin Mar Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Matt Riley Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Lee Eisenberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gene Stupnitsky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Georgia Kacandes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
E Dietrich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Bill Purple Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Louise DeCordoba Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Jillian Giacomini Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Chris Baugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Selena Pivac Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Kate Galbraith Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Audrey Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Steve Windle DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Alar Kivilo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Monty Rowan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jimmy Jensen Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Brent Egan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Joseph Cicio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Matthew Petrosky Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Lou DeMarco Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Tony Muller Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000008
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Gemma La Mana Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
John Persichetti Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000011
Tara Timpone Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
John Dietrick Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000004
Michael Andrews Music n/a 120781 8000001
Manish Raval Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Tom Wolfe Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Manish Raval Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Ronald Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000006
Tom Calderaro Music Conductor Conductor and Orchestrator 120818 8000007
Jonathan Leahy Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Edwin Phillips Song ("Teacher Teacher") 120859 8000010
Kenneth Pickett Song ("Teacher Teacher") 120859 8000011
Glenn Tipton Song ("You've Got Another Thing Comin'") 120859 8000013
Rob Halford Song ("You've Got Another Thing Comin'") 120859 8000014
Kenneth Downing Song ("You've Got Another Thing Comin'") 120859 8000015
Judas Priest Song Performer ("You've Got Another Thing Comin'") 120788 8000016
Charlie Wadhams Song ("Into My Mind") 120859 8000017
Charlie Wadhams Song Performer ("Into My Mind") 120788 8000018
Craig Safan Song ("Stand And Deliver - Main Title") 120859 8000019
Tim Ziesmer Song ("Café Jazz") 120859 8000020
Tim Ziesmer Song Performer ("Café Jazz") 120788 8000021
David Coverdale Song ("Still Of The Night") 120859 8000022
John Sykes Song ("Still Of The Night") 120859 8000023
Stevie Wonder Song ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120859 8000025
Doug Rasheed Song ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120859 8000026
Lawrence Sanders Song ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120859 8000027
Coolio Song ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120859 8000028
Coolio Song Performer ("Gangsta's Paradise") 120788 8000029
Ronnie Dio Song ("Rainbow In The Dark") 120859 8000030
Jimmy Bain Song ("Rainbow In The Dark") 120859 8000031
Vinny Appice Song ("Rainbow In The Dark") 120859 8000032
Vivian Campbell Song ("Rainbow In The Dark") 120859 8000033
Ronnie Dio Song Performer ("Rainbow In The Dark") 120788 8000034
Alexander Call Song ("867-5309 Jenny") 120859 8000035
Jim Keller Song ("867-5309 Jenny") 120859 8000036
Tommy Tutone Song Performer ("867-5309 Jenny") 120788 8000037
Robert Schwartzman Song ("I Can't Get Enough") 120859 8000038
Rooney Song Performer ("I Can't Get Enough") 120788 8000039
Tim Ziesmer Song ("Chicago Beatdown") 120859 8000040
Tim Ziesmer Song Performer ("Chicago Beatdown") 120788 8000041
Jon-Michael Estep Song ("Everything You Need") 120859 8000042
Kate Booye Song Performer ("Everything You Need") 120788 8000043
Jon-Michael Estep Song Performer ("Everything You Need") 120788 8000044
James Pierpont Song ("Schlittenfahrt") 120859 8000045
Die Flippers Song Performer ("Schlittenfahrt") 120788 8000046
Marco Beltrami Song ("Mr Himbry Gets It" from "Scream") 120859 8000047
Marco Beltrami Song Performer ("Mr Himbry Gets It" from "Scream") 120788 8000048
Shawn Mullins Song ("Lullaby") 120859 8000049
Period 5 Song Performer ("Lullaby") 120788 8000050
Justin Timberlake Song ("Simpatico") 120859 8000051
Lee Eisenberg Song ("Simpatico") 120859 8000052
Gene Stupnitsky Song ("Simpatico") 120859 8000053
Tim Ziesmer Song ("Swing Easy") 120859 8000054
Tim Ziesmer Song Performer ("Swing Easy") 120788 8000055
Bruce Fisher Song ("Nothing From Nothing") 120859 8000056
Billy Preston Song ("Nothing From Nothing") 120859 8000057
Billy Preston Song Performer ("Nothing From Nothing") 120788 8000058
Frederick Hibbert Song ("54-46 That's My Number") 120859 8000059
Frederick Hibbert Song Performer ("54-46 That's My Number") 120788 8000060
Daryl Hall Song ("Sara Smile") 120859 8000061
John Oates Song ("Sara Smile") 120859 8000062
Daryl Hall Song Performer ("Sara Smile") 120788 8000063
John Oates Song Performer ("Sara Smile") 120788 8000064
Tim Ziesmer Song ("Smoothie") 120859 8000065
Tim Ziesmer Song Performer ("Smoothie") 120788 8000066
Glenn Tipton Song ("The Ripper") 120859 8000067
Judas Priest Song Performer ("The Ripper") 120788 8000068
Johnny O'Keefe Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000069
Johnny Greenan Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000070
Dave Owens Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000071
Jefferson Sage Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrew Cahn Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ronald Reiss Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Carmine Goglia Painter Standby Painter 200 9000004
James Tocci Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Josh Sheppard Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Ari Jacobs Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Bruce Luizzi Leadman n/a 433 9000008
John McElroy Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
Amy Brit Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Anya Colloff Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Juliet Seniff Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Stephen Kaye Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000001
Debra McGuire Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joseph Mastrolia Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Katrina Mastrolia Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Nancy Gould Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Winifred Kennamer Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Mourice Martin Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Peter King Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000007
Maggie Fung Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Laurene Alvarado Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Nina Paskowitz Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Pierce Austin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Soo-Jin Yoon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Yulia Gershenzon Costumer (for Ms Diaz) 120880 13000013
Robin Fredriksz Makeup Artist (for Ms Diaz) 120801 13000014
Lona Vigi Hair Stylist (for Ms Diaz) 120799 13000015
John Pritchett Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000001
David Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Tateum Kohut Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Joel Shryack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Greg Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Robert Grieve Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Paul Berolzheimer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000014
Wendy Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
Ranjani Brow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000016
Shaughnessy Hare Foley Editor n/a 221 14000999
Richard Thomas Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Joseph Guerino Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Travis Panarisi Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Michael Kenner Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
John Morris Grip n/a 365 15000005
George Santo Pietro Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Jeffrey Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Joseph Graham Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000008
Jill Rosenblatt Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michele Demayo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Rick Roesch Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Malosi Leonard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kelli Barksdale Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jessie Graff Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Matt Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Terry Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Brian Munce Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kimberly Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Thom Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000009
K Wiegman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chris Santini Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Martin Atwell Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Jeffrey Brooks Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gene Rizzardi Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000002
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000003
Andrew Siegel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Josue Rodriguez Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chela Fiorini Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Tara Guckeen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000001
Rhana Alhaid Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000002
Heinz Healey Assistant (to Mr Miller) 120820 25000003
Ebner Sobalvarro Assistant (to Mr Householter) 120820 25000004
Nathan Kelly Assistant (to Ms Kacandes) 120820 25000005
Jesse Lutz Assistant (to Ms Diaz) 120820 25000006
Catherine Burt Assistant (to Ms Diaz) 120820 25000007
Isaac Kellman-Carlen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Katy Galow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Howie Kremer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jason Kumalo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gavin McGuire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Francine Moss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Joshua Sankar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Chad Witt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Henry Wyler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Craig Fehrman Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Mel Langford Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Douglas Schwartz Post-Production Assistant Post Assistant 120882 25000019
Thomas Goodrich Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Amy Cohn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Elizabeth Halsey is a foulmouthed, ruthless, and inappropriate teacher. She drinks, gets high, and can't wait to marry a meal ticket to get out of her bogus day job. When she's dumped by her fiancé, she sets her sights on a rich, handsome substitute while shrugging off the advances of the school gym teacher. The consequences of her wild and outrageous schemes give her students, coworkers, and even herself an education like no other.