No Strings Attached (2011)

No Strings Attached
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy
Keywords sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Natalie Portman Actor Emma 1 1000001
Ashton Kutcher Actor Adam 1 1000002
Greta Gerwig Actor Patrice 1 1000003
Kevin Kline Actor Alvin 1 1000004
Ophelia Lovibond Actor Vanessa 1 1000005
Ben Lawson Actor Sam 1 1000006
Olivia Thirlby Actor Katie Kurtzman 1 1000007
Lake Bell Actor Lucy 1 1000008
Guy Branum Actor Guy 1 1000009
Phil LaMarr Actor Police Officer 1 1000010
Jennifer Irwin Actor Megan 1 1000011
Cary Elwes Actor Dr. Henry Metzner 1 1000012
Ludacris Actor Wallace 1 1000013
Jake Johnson Actor Eli 1 1000014
Talia Balsam Actor Sandra Kurtzman 1 1000015
Alia Shawkat Actor Laura 1 1000016
Mindy Kaling Actor Shira 1 1000017
Tim Matheson Actor Eli's Dad 1 1000018
Tom Tangen Actor Eli's Dad 1 1000019
Adhir Kalyan Actor Kevin 1 1000020
Brian Dierker Actor Bones 1 1000021
Abby Elliott Actor Joy 1 1000022
Vedette Lim Actor Lisa 1 1000023
Gary Goldberg Actor Emma's Relative 1 1000024
Armen Weitzman Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000025
T Russell Actor LACMA Guard 1 1000026
Nealla Gordon Actor Lydia(Female Dr.) 1 1000027
Seth Morris Actor Man With Dog 1 1000028
Nasim Pedrad Actor Writer 1 1000029
Liz Meriwether Actor Writer 1 1000030
Mollee Gray Actor Sari 1 1000031
Derek Ferguson Actor Benji 1 1000032
Matthew Moy Actor Chuck 1 1000033
Tyne Stecklein Actor Victoria 1 1000034
Hugo Chakrabongse Actor Bar Group 1 1000035
John Barclay Actor Bar Group 1 1000036
Ben Lautman Actor Rabbi 1 1000037
Joshua Andreacola Actor Boy At Wake 1 1000038
Milton Greenberg Actor Boy At Wake 1 1000039
Rachel McDermott Actor STK Waitress 1 1000040
Robert Trapp Actor Mini-Golfer 1 1000041
Rachel Markarian Actor Frat Party Dancer 1 1000042
Kherington Payne Actor Frat Party Dancer 1 1000043
Dylan Hayes Actor Young Adam 1 1000044
Stefanie Scott Actor Young Emma 1 1000045
Kym Connor Actor Stage Mom 1 1000046
Renna Bartlett Actor Stage Assistant Director 1 1000047
Jennifer Hamilton Actor On Camera Choregrapher 1 1000048
Krystal Ellsworth Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000049
Kim Germar Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000050
Megan Honore Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000051
Nick Lanzisera Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000052
Moira Marfori Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000053
Dalphe Morantus Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000054
Katrina Norman Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000055
Heather Phillips Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000056
Britt Stewart Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000057
Paula Van Oppen Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000058
William Loftis Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000059
Casey Monnie Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000060
Jason Williams Actor Secret High Dancer 1 1000061
Ivan Reitman Director n/a 2 2000001
Ivan Reitman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeffrey Clifford Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Medjuck Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tom Pollock Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Natalie Portman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Ali Bell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Annette Savitch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Lisa Bruce Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000011
John Wildermuth Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Liz Meriwether Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Liz Meriwether Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Mike Samonek Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Ralph Bertelle Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
John Wildermuth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Gregory Alpert Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Alex Kivlen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Peter Costelli Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Jorge Alvarez Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Darrin Lipscomb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Susan Dukow Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Mel Sanftner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Eric Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Steve Windle DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Cristen Carr Strubbe Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000999
Rogier Stoffers Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Sanchez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Don Steinberg Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000003
Mark Gilmer Photography Assistant Photographer 120835 6000004
Chris Squires Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Tommy Tieche Photography 1st Assistant Photographer 120835 6000006
April Kelley Photography 2nd Assistant Photographer 120835 6000007
Michael Burgess Loader Film Loader 120956 6000008
Michael Herron Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Mark Hochman Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Coordinator 120899 6000010
Mike Shaheen Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Operator 120899 6000011
Dale Robinette Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Scott Gregory Colorist (Company 3 LA) 120920 6000013
Rudy Lopez Film Lab Digital Conform Editor(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000014
Anne Johnson Film Lab DI Producer(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000015
Shane Reed Colorist Dailies Colorist(Company 3 LA) 120920 6000016
Santiago Padilla Dailies Dailies Colorist(Company 3 LA) 120999 6000017
Dan Goslee Film Lab DI Assist(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000018
Paul Sage Film Lab DI Assist(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000019
Mike Chiado Film Lab DI Technologist(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000020
Anthony Davis Film Lab Screening Technician(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000021
Jackie Lee Film Lab DI Executive(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000022
Stefan Sonnenfeld Film Lab Executive Producer(Company 3 LA) 120850 6000023
Harry Muller Color Timer Deluxe Color Timer 120921 6000024
Bruce Fowler Film Lab Deluxe Lab Manager Assistant 120850 6000025
Will Barnes Film Lab Digital Editing Systems Support 120850 6000026
Nancy Jundi Film Lab Digital Editing Systems Support 120850 6000027
Dana Glauberman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maria Gonzales Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Omar Hassan-Reep Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brent Brooks Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
John Debney Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Brad Dechter Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000006
Peter Rotter Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000007
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Lola Debney Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Shawn Murphy Recording Music Recording And Mixing 120578 8000010
Adam Michalak Music Pro Tools Operator 120781 8000011
Mark Agostino Music Music Playback Operator 120781 8000012
Bryan Abrams Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000013
Mark Calderon Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000014
Willie Clarke Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000015
Betty Wright Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000016
Elliott Straite Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000017
Kevin Thornton Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000018
Sam Watters Song ("I Wanna Sex You Up") 120859 8000019
Jayson Bridges Song ("Shake Ya Tailfeather") 120859 8000021
Murphy Lee Song ("Shake Ya Tailfeather") 120859 8000022
Nelly Song ("Shake Ya Tailfeather") 120859 8000023
Varick Smith Song ("Shake Ya Tailfeather") 120859 8000024
Nelly Song Performer ("Shake Ya Tailfeather") 120788 8000025
Andre Benjamin Song ("Ms.Jackson") 120859 8000026
David Sheats Song ("Ms.Jackson") 120859 8000027
Big Boi Song ("Ms.Jackson") 120859 8000028
OutKast Song Performer ("Ms.Jackson") 120788 8000029
Thomas Calloway Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000030
Anthony Ray Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000031
Justin Rice Song ("Click Click Click") 120859 8000032
Christian Rudder Song ("Click Click Click") 120859 8000033
Scott Cutler Song ("What Good Is A Boy?") 120859 8000035
Anne Preven Song ("What Good Is A Boy?") 120859 8000036
Oliver Goldstein Song ("What Good Is A Boy?") 120859 8000037
Lanchen Song Performer ("What Good Is A Boy?") 120788 8000038
Mark Ronson Song ("Bang Bang Bang") 120859 8000039
Kamaal Farred Song ("Bang Bang Bang") 120859 8000040
Alex Greenwald Song ("Bang Bang Bang") 120859 8000041
Homer Steinweiss Song ("Bang Bang Bang") 120859 8000042
Kaiser Chiefs Song ("Bang Bang Bang") 120859 8000043
Peter Keusch Song ("Bang Bang Bang") 120859 8000044
Amanda Warner Song ("Bang Bang Bang") 120859 8000045
Mark Ronson Song Performer ("Bang Bang Bang") 120788 8000046
Ice-T Song ("99 Problems") 120859 8000047
Alphonso Henderson Song ("99 Problems") 120859 8000048
Dave McCracken Song ("99 Problems") 120859 8000049
Hugo Chakrabongse Song ("99 Problems") 120859 8000050
George Clinton Song ("99 Problems") 120859 8000051
Jerry Leiber Song ("Bossa Nova Baby") 120859 8000053
Mike Stoller Song ("Bossa Nova Baby") 120859 8000054
Elvis Presley Song Performer ("Bossa Nova Baby") 120788 8000055
Jesse McCartney Song ("Bleeding Love") 120859 8000056
Ryan Tedder Song ("Bleeding Love") 120859 8000057
Leona Lewis Song Performer ("Bleeding Love") 120788 8000058
Thomas Croquet Song ("Girlfriend") 120859 8000059
Christian Mazzalai Song ("Girlfriend") 120859 8000060
Laurent Mazzalai Song ("Girlfriend") 120859 8000061
Frederic Moulin Song ("Girlfriend") 120859 8000062
Tasha Golden Song ("Down Down Down") 120859 8000064
Ellery Song Performer ("Down Down Down") 120788 8000065
Chalmers Alford Song ("Take Your Time") 120859 8000066
Corinne Rae Song ("Take Your Time") 120859 8000067
Owen Biddle Song ("Take Your Time") 120859 8000068
Al Green Song ("Take Your Time") 120859 8000069
James Poyser Song ("Take Your Time") 120859 8000070
Ahmir Thompson Song ("Take Your Time") 120859 8000071
Al Green Song Performer ("Take Your Time") 120788 8000072
Michael Archer Song ("Untitled (How Does It Feel)") 120859 8000073
Raphael Saadiq Song ("Untitled (How Does It Feel)") 120859 8000074
D'Angelo Song Performer ("Untitled (How Does It Feel)") 120788 8000075
Robert Romano Song ("Cruel And Unusual (CPR Remix)") 120859 8000076
Shock Of Pleasure Song Performer ("Cruel And Unusual (CPR Remix)") 120788 8000077
Kevin Kline Song ("It's Your Birthday") 120859 8000078
Kevin Kline Song Performer ("It's Your Birthday") 120788 8000079
Dewayne Satterfield Song ("I'm The Only One For You") 120859 8000080
Dewayne Satterfield Song Performer ("I'm The Only One For You") 120788 8000081
Daniel Ahearn Song ("I Will Let You Go") 120859 8000082
Daniel Ahearn Song Performer ("I Will Let You Go") 120788 8000083
Matthew Gerrard Song ("It Was You") 120859 8000084
Robbie Nevil Song ("It Was You") 120859 8000085
Robbie Nevil Song Performer ("It Was You") 120788 8000086
Milo Bonacci Song ("Boy") 120859 8000087
Alexandra Lawn Song ("Boy") 120859 8000088
Wes Miles Song ("Boy") 120859 8000089
Mathieu Santos Song ("Boy") 120859 8000090
Rebecca Zeller Song ("Boy") 120859 8000091
Ra Ra Riot Song Performer ("Boy") 120788 8000092
Christopher Welch Song ("Cocktail Party") 120859 8000093
Christopher Welch Song Performer ("Cocktail Party") 120788 8000094
Megan Jacobs Song ("Life Is Precious") 120859 8000095
Megan Jacobs Song Performer ("Life Is Precious") 120788 8000096
Dominic Byrne Song ("Rock It") 120859 8000097
Little Red Song Performer ("Rock It") 120788 8000098
Tim Lopez Song ("Rhythm Of Love") 120859 8000099
Plain White T's Song Performer ("Rhythm Of Love") 120788 8000100
Jonathon Aherne Song ("Love Lost") 120859 8000101
Tobias Dundas Song ("Love Lost") 120859 8000102
Dougy Mandagi Song ("Love Lost") 120859 8000103
Lorenzo Sillitto Song ("Love Lost") 120859 8000104
The Temper Trap Song Performer ("Love Lost") 120788 8000105
Ida Random Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gregory Berry Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Jim Wallis Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Danielle Berman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Christopher Neely Lead Person n/a 120957 9000006
Scott Collins Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000007
Chris Fielding Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Greg Evans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Kurt Verbaarschott Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Cynthia Rebman Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Wendy Means Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
William Biggerstaff Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000013
Joanna Colbert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard Mento Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Christine Colvin Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tess Minsky Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Brandi Hawkins Background Casting n/a 121114 10000005
Mariann Lee Background Casting n/a 121114 10000006
Jason Bales Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Weiss Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ken Duyne Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Deborah Davis Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Crow Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Sommer Terry Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Steve Constancio Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Carol Kunz Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Artemio Carpio Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Tracey Levy Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000009
Kathleen Karridene Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Jorjee Douglass Makeup (for Ms.Portman) 353 13000011
Barbara Lorenz Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000012
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Anthony Veader Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Daniel Howell Hair Stylist (for Ms.Portman) 120799 13000015
Edward Tise Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Michael Benavente Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Steve Pedersen Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Robert Jackson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Peggy Names Sound Cable Person 120816 14000006
Mark Agostino Sound Audio Playback 120816 14000007
Tricia Linklater Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
R Kizer ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Larry Kemp ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
Susan Dudeck ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Chuck Michael Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000015
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000016
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Christopher Barrick Sound Recordist Recordist/Mix Technician 331 14000020
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000021
Rick West Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Dickinson Luke Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Duncan Sobel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
David Diamond Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000004
J.P. Belliard Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Ken Cooper Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brian Minzlaff Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Brian Reynolds Grip Company Grip 365 15000008
Niel Williams Grip Company Grip 365 15000009
M Smith Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000010
Scooter Cousins Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000011
Daniel Pershing Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000012
Rick Phelps Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000013
Matthew Perry Grip n/a 365 15000014
Byron McCulloch Grip n/a 365 15000015
Mark Wojciechowski Grip n/a 365 15000016
Dave Gunderson Grip n/a 365 15000017
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Mayer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Marybeth Martin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kari Tyler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Amy Winfrey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Shannon Kors Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Saj Jayasinghe Finance Manager Deluxe Account Manager 120941 16000007
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jennifer Hamilton Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Hubie Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Victory Palmisano Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Ryan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Oliver Keller Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Dorenda Moore Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000009
Gregg Elam Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000010
Anthony Syracuse Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Angela Gonzales-Wenzel Construction Labor Foreperson 120900 21000003
David Barton Construction Tools Foreperson 120900 21000004
Ryan Jacoby Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000005
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Todd Johnson Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Isobel Pennell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Regal Riser Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Stephanie Charbonneau Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Jamie Dixon Visual Effects Supervisor (Hammerhead Productions) 249 23000003
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000004
Kelly Kenan Visual Effects Producer (Hammerhead Productions) 243 23000005
Dan Mellitz Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120928 23000006
Robert Cribbett Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000007
Gilbert Gonzales Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000008
Deborah Hiner Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000009
Michael Jackson Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000010
Seungyong Lee Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000011
Min Lee Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000012
Dan Levitan Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000013
Shira Mandel Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000014
Joel Merritt Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000015
Linda Tremblay-Geibel Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000016
Hyngseung Yu Digital Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 121022 23000017
Dan Smiczek 3-D Animator 3D CG Supervisor(Hammerhead Productions) 120933 23000018
Derick Dressel 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120965 23000019
Richard Matsushita 3-D Artist (Hammerhead Productions) 120965 23000020
Derek Zavada Software Engineer Systems Administrator(Hammerhead Productions) 121071 23000021
Christopher Blazick Software Engineer IO(Hammerhead Productions) 121071 23000022
Max Brehme Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Leslie Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Lorne Grant Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Joaquin Cortez Props Prop Maker 120817 24000004
Robert DeCourt Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
Colin Dennis Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
John Diersing Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Frank Kilmartin Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Robert Kropfl Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Mark Lopez Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Dave Shauger Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Timothy Vierra Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Eric Reich Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000001
Tara Perillo Assistant (to Mr. Reitman) 120820 25000002
Karl Mefford Assistant (to Mr.Medjuck) 120820 25000003
Patrick Chu Assistant (to Mr.Clifford) 120820 25000004
Marlena Thomas Coordinator (to Mr.Birnbaum) 528 25000005
Kim Buttlar Coordinator (to Mr. Barber) 528 25000006
Julie Dansker Assistant (to Mr.Glickman) 120820 25000007
Rachael Godfrey Assistant (to Mr.Pollock) 120820 25000008
Julia Turner Assistant (to Mr.Pollock) 120820 25000009
Clinton Childress Assistant (to Ms.Bruce) 120820 25000010
Grit Menzzer Assistant (to Ms.Portman) 120820 25000011
Kelly Donnelly Assistant (to Mr.Kutcher) 120820 25000012
Todd Snyder Assistant (to Mr.Kutcher) 120820 25000013
Amy Bradley Assistant (to Mr.Kline) 120820 25000014
Gregg Edler Coordinator n/a 528 25000015
Kyle Salazar Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000016
Kori Sparks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Miles Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
James Bloomfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kailey Newman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Matthew Lazarus-Hibbard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Teri Barber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Nick Allen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Rafael Sanz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Kate Pulley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Isaac Mejia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jacob Eaton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Christine Cover Ferow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Rebecca Farmer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Sasha Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Emily Rudolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Ross Tatelman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
John Bocchicchio Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Antonio Evans Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Eric Hoehn Apprentice Sound Editorial Intern 120976 25000035
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Robert Garcia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Thomas Whelpley Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000038
Isaac Lipstadt Production Assistant (Visual Effects, Hammerhead Productions) 275 25000039
Heidi Falconer Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Emma and Adam are life-long friends who almost ruin everything by having sex one morning. In order to protect their friendship, they make a pact to keep their relationship strictly "no strings attached." "No strings" means no jealousy, no expectations, no fighting, no flowers, no baby voices. It means they can do whatever they want, whenever they want, in whatever public place they want, as long as they don't fall in love. The questions become - Can you have sex without love getting in the way? And can their friendship survive?