Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked (2011)

Alvin and the Chipmunks: Chipwrecked
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Sequel, Animated, Music
Keywords Alvin and the Chipmunks (franchise), animal, boat, cgi, live-action, sea, talking animal
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jason Lee Actor Dave 1 1000001
David Cross Actor Ian 1 1000002
Jenny Slate Actor Zoe 1 1000003
Justin Long Voice Alvin 475 1000004
Matthew Gubler Voice Simon 475 1000005
Jesse McCartney Voice Theodore 475 1000006
Amy Poehler Voice Eleanor 475 1000007
Anna Faris Voice Jeanette 475 1000008
Christina Applegate Voice Brittany 475 1000009
Alan Tudyk Voice Simone 475 1000010
Michael Northey Actor Hawaiian Shirt Guy 1 1000011
Sophia Aguiar Actor Club Woman #1 1 1000012
Lauren Gottlieb Actor Club Woman #2 1 1000013
Tera Perez Actor Club Woman #3 1 1000014
Andy Buckley Actor Captain Correlli 1 1000015
Chad Krowchuk Actor Waiter 1 1000016
Luisa D'Oliveira Actor Tessa 1 1000017
Tucker Albrizzi Actor Tucker/Kite Kid 1 1000018
Nelson Wong Actor Casino Guy 1 1000019
Michael Karman Actor Excursion Clerk 1 1000020
Amber Demarco Actor Damsel #1 1 1000021
Marcela Caceres Actor Damsel #2 1 1000022
Natalie Sutcliffe Actor Damsel #3 1 1000023
Ian Harmon Actor Monster 1 1000024
Phyllis Smith Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000025
Mike Mitchell Director n/a 2 2000001
Janice Karman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ross Bagdasarian Producer n/a 3 3000002
Neil Machlis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Karen Rosenfelt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Steve Waterman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jonathan Aibel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Glenn Berger Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ross Bagdasarian Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000003
Janice Karman Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Neil Machlis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Casey Grant Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Leigh Shanta Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Rino Pace Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Jason Collier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000005
Michele Panelli-Venetis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ashley Bell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
David Mendoza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
David McKimmie Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Terry Brooks Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Susan Crawford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Craig Lane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Natalie Sutcliffe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000017
Greg Dennen Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000018
Leigh Shanta Production Manager (Hawaii) 305 5000019
Wainani Tomich Assistant Director (Hawaii) 163 5000020
Craig Van Gundy Location Manager (Hawaii) 193 5000021
Timothy Chinn Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii) 194 5000022
Nicole Matteson Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii) 194 5000023
Art Rivers Assistant Location Manager (Hawaii) 194 5000024
Linda Warrilow Production Coordinator (Hawaii) 162 5000025
Melanie Fields Assistant Production Coordinator (Hawaii) 192 5000026
John Starke Production Manager (Florida) 305 5000027
Karen Manuel Assistant Director (Florida) 163 5000028
Susanne Ragnarsson Location Manager (Florida) 193 5000029
Sandra Woodward Location Assistant (Florida) 120947 5000030
Simi Wein Production Coordinator (Florida) 162 5000031
Patrice Leung Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000032
Catherine Kretz Assistant Director (Vancouver) 163 5000033
Linda Strathdee Script Supervisor (Vancouver) 191 5000034
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director (Hawaii) 163 5000035
Joyce McCarthy Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(Hawaii) 163 5000036
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor (Hawaii) 191 5000037
Stephen DelPrete Assistant Director (Florida) 163 5000038
Emily Pendas Script Supervisor (Florida) 191 5000039
Brian Moon Assistant Director (Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 163 5000040
Fabio Arber Location Coordinator (Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 120877 5000041
Thomas Ackerman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000003
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000004
Gary Viola Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ian Seabrook Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
David Kyle Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Aaron Haesler Loader n/a 120956 6000008
John Sanderson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Doane Gregory Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Harry Muller Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000011
Lee Tucker Film Lab Preview Engineer 120850 6000012
James Telfer Colorist Dailies Colorist(Deluxe Vancouver) 120920 6000013
Jennifer Anderson Film Lab Dailies Project Manager(Deluxe Vancouver) 120850 6000014
David Cole Colorist Digital Intermediate Supervising Colorist(Laser Pacific Llc) 120920 6000015
Ryan Helsley Film Lab Digital Intermediate Manager(Laser Pacific Llc) 120850 6000016
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Laser Pacific Llc) 120850 6000017
Damian McDonnell Colorist Digital Intermediate Additional Colorist(Laser Pacific Llc) 120920 6000018
Carrie Oliver Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform(Laser Pacific Llc) 120850 6000019
Stacy Underhill Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform(Laser Pacific Llc) 120850 6000020
Vince Lavares Film Lab Digital Intermediate Data Manager(Laser Pacific Llc) 120850 6000021
Brian Matsumura Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Hawaii) 233 6000022
Steve Andrich Camera Operator (Hawaii) 239 6000023
Don King Camera Operator (Hawaii) 239 6000024
Tony Nagy Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Hawaii) 233 6000025
Rylan Akama Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Hawaii) 233 6000026
Mike Weisbrod Film Lab Scorpio Head Tech(Hawaii) 120850 6000027
Chuck Harrington Film Lab Libra Head Tech(Hawaii) 120850 6000028
Peter Panago Film Lab All Axis Scorpio Head(Hawaii) 120850 6000029
Jeremiah Kent Loader (Hawaii) 120956 6000030
Suzanne Tenner Still Photographer (Hawaii) 120485 6000031
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Hawaii) 120899 6000032
Billy Wells Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera(Florida) 233 6000033
Patrick Ruth Camera Operator (Florida) 239 6000034
T McLean Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Florida) 233 6000035
Roberto Ballesteros Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera(Florida) 233 6000036
Mark Vargo Director of Photography (Vancouver) 120780 6000037
Terry McEwen Assistant Camera (Vancouver) 233 6000038
Garth Longmore Assistant Camera (Vancouver) 233 6000039
Casey MacIntyre Video Assistant (Vancouver) 121119 6000040
Greg Wimer Assistant Camera (Hawaii) 233 6000041
Tom Haley Assistant Camera (Hawaii) 233 6000042
Matthew Berner Assistant Camera (Hawaii) 233 6000043
Timothy Sweeney Assistant Camera (Hawaii) 233 6000044
David Schmalz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Hawaii) 120899 6000045
Phil Pastuhov Director of Photography (Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 120780 6000046
Stephen Ciffone Assistant Camera (Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 233 6000047
Alex Escarpanter Assistant Camera (Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 233 6000048
Ted Viola Camera DIT Technician(Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 120798 6000049
Eric Dvorsky Film Lab Picorvision Tech(Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 120850 6000050
Peter Amundson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ryan Chavez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tyler Ruocco Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Andrew Thompson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Melody Gehrman-Cook Editor Blocking Editor 172 7000005
Patrick Barry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Ungaretti Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Micah Wolf Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000008
Cody McDonald Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter Negative Management 556 7000010
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Julia Michels Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Ali Theodore Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Robert Graham Music Music Playback 120781 8000004
Kelly Zombor Music Music Playback 120781 8000005
Dan DiPrima Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Matt Fausak Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
James Sale Original Music Score Orchestrator & Conductor 120838 8000008
Richard Bronskill Original Music Orchestration 120838 8000009
Peter Rotter Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000010
Brad Haehnel Score Recording Score Recording & Mixing 120840 8000011
Larry Mah Recording Digital Recordist 120578 8000012
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Stage Engineer 120837 8000013
Tim Lauber Recording n/a 120578 8000014
Charlotte Caffey Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000015
Kathy Valentine Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000016
Jane Wiedlin Song ("Vacation") 120859 8000017
Tim Armstrong Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000019
Ronald Jackson Song ("Whip My Hair") 120859 8000020
Janae Ratliff Song ("Whip My Hair") 120859 8000021
David Listenbee Song ("Party Rock Anthem") 120859 8000022
Skyler Gordy Song ("Party Rock Anthem") 120859 8000023
Stefan Gordy Song ("Party Rock Anthem") 120859 8000024
Peter Schroeder Song ("Party Rock Anthem") 120859 8000025
LMFAO Song Performer ("Party Rock Anthem") 120788 8000026
Nicola Salerno Song ("We No Speak Americano") 120859 8000027
Renato Carosone Song ("We No Speak Americano") 120859 8000028
Enrique Garcia Song ("Conga") 120859 8000029
Beyoncé Knowles Song ("Survivor") 120859 8000030
Anthony Dent Song ("Survivor") 120859 8000031
Mathew Knowles Song ("Survivor") 120859 8000032
Johnny O'Keefe Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000033
Johnny Greenan Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000034
Dave Owens Song ("Real Wild Child") 120859 8000035
RedOne Song ("Bad Romance") 120859 8000036
Lady Gaga Song ("Bad Romance") 120859 8000037
Martin Picadent Song ("Hello") 120859 8000038
Martin Picadent Song Performer ("Hello") 120788 8000039
Martina Sorbara Song ("Hello") 120859 8000040
Dragonette Song Performer ("Hello") 120788 8000041
Michael Franti Song ("Say Hey") 120859 8000042
Carl Young Song ("Say Hey") 120859 8000043
J.R. Rotem Song ("S.O.S.") 120859 8000044
Evan Bogart Song ("S.O.S.") 120859 8000045
Ed Cobb Song ("S.O.S.") 120859 8000046
Lady Gaga Song ("Born This Way") 120859 8000047
Fernando Garibay Song ("Born This Way") 120859 8000048
Paul Blair Song ("Born This Way") 120859 8000049
Jeppe Laursen Song ("Born This Way") 120859 8000050
Gene McFadden Song ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120859 8000051
John Whitehead Song ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120859 8000052
Jerry Cohen Song ("Ain't No Stoppin' Us Now") 120859 8000053
Esther Dean Song ("Firework") 120859 8000054
Mikkel Eriksen Song ("Firework") 120859 8000055
Tor Hermansen Song ("Firework") 120859 8000056
Katy Perry Song ("Firework") 120859 8000057
Sandy Wilhelm Song ("Firework") 120859 8000058
Ali Theodore Song ("We Have Arrived") 120859 8000059
Michael Klein Song ("We Have Arrived") 120859 8000060
Rachel Rickert Song ("We Have Arrived") 120859 8000061
Julian Davis Song ("We Have Arrived") 120859 8000062
Richard Holland Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Don Macaulay Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Catherine Ircha Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Rob Jensen Illustrator n/a 600 9000004
Mira Caveno Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Peter Bodnarus Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
David Hadaway Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Lisa Leung Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
James Crockett Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000009
Rose McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Shannon Gottlieb Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
David Turgeon Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000012
Janet Clark Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000013
Faye Thorp Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000014
Jane Story Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000015
Files Wicken Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000016
Anthony Beck Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Leah Wiebe Dresser n/a 120967 9000018
Chris Renshaw Dresser n/a 120967 9000019
Chris Atherton Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Kevin Griffin-Park Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Aaron Jordan Sculptor Sculptor Foreman 120910 9000022
John Pesklewis Sculptor n/a 120910 9000023
Marilyn McKay Sculptor n/a 120910 9000024
Robert Turriff Sculptor n/a 120910 9000025
Bradly Visser Sculptor n/a 120910 9000026
Drew Atkins Sculptor n/a 120910 9000027
Jason Claridge Painter n/a 200 9000028
JJ Mestinsek Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000029
Graham Johnston Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000030
Tannis MacDonald Painter Paint Buyer 200 9000031
Rena Van Steele Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000032
Glenn Foerster Greensman n/a 201 9000033
Stephen Watts Greensman n/a 201 9000034
Jeff Cole Greensman n/a 201 9000035
Clayton Mularczyk Greensman n/a 201 9000036
Rick Romer Assistant Art Director (Hawaii) 315 9000037
Clyde Wong Set Decorator Set Decoration Leadman(Hawaii) 165 9000038
Darrell Tachibana Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000039
Benjamin Patterson Set Dresser (Hawaii) 197 9000040
Jonah Chang Set Dresser On Set Dresser(Hawaii) 197 9000041
Melisa Lenz Model Maker (Hawaii) 121081 9000042
James Van Houten Sculptor (Hawaii) 120910 9000043
Karen Archibald Painter (Hawaii) 200 9000044
Andrew Calma Painter Decorative Painter(Hawaii) 200 9000045
Matthew Leong Greensman Greens Foreman(Hawaii) 201 9000046
Norman Akau Greensman Stand By Greens(Hawaii) 201 9000047
Tevita Punivai Greensman Greens(Hawaii) 201 9000048
Edward Newalu Greensman Greens(Hawaii) 201 9000049
Frank Mohika Greensman Greens(Hawaii) 201 9000050
Lindsey Kinney Greensman Greens(Hawaii) 201 9000051
Greyson Miller Set Decorator Set Dec On Set Dresser(Florida) 165 9000052
Mark Dane Set Decorator Set Dec On Set Dresser(Florida) 165 9000053
Rena Van Steele Painter On-Set Painter(Vancouver) 200 9000054
Joel Turner Greensman (Vancouver) 201 9000055
Eli Chang Set Decorator Set Dec On Set Dresser(Hawaii) 165 9000056
Nainoa Glover Greensman Greens(Hawaii) 201 9000057
Allison Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Andrea Brown Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Ben Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Coreen Mayrs Casting n/a 179 10000004
Heike Brandstatter Casting n/a 179 10000005
Amy Nygaard Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Laura Obenaus Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Melanie Moreno Extras Casting (Background Entertainment, Florida) 120851 10000008
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting (Background Entertainment, Florida) 120851 10000009
Lucia Davison Extras Casting Assistant (Background Entertainment, Florida) 120970 10000010
Mark Davison Extras Casting Assistant (Background Entertainment, Florida) 120970 10000011
Heidi Sherman Grey Studio Executive (New Regency) 120875 11000004
Peter Cummings Research n/a 458 12000001
Archie Ahuna Consultant Special Effects Consultant(Hawaii) 120784 12000002
Michael Crowe Consultant Construction Consultant(Hawaii) 120784 12000003
Troy Arakaki Consultant Greens Consultant(Hawaii) 120784 12000004
Alexandra Welker Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ellen Anderson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Janice MacIsaac Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000003
Shelly Shaw Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000004
Debbie Humphreys Set Costumer Set/Truck Costumer 121008 13000005
Julie O'Rourke Costumes Costumes Buyer 120828 13000006
Lisa Love Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Stacey Herbert Makeup Artist (to Jason Lee) 120801 13000008
Leah Ehman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Debra Wiebe Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Sanna Seppanen Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Billy Edwards Costume Supervisor (Hawaii) 120895 13000012
Robyn Zucker Set Costumer (Hawaii) 121008 13000013
Cathie Valdovino Costumes Costume Buyer(Hawaii) 120828 13000014
Michael Tereschuk Tailor Costume Tailor(Hawaii) 120990 13000015
DJ Colbert Makeup (Hawaii) 353 13000016
Debra Rego Hair (Hawaii) 120794 13000017
Lynette Bernay Set Costumer (Florida) 121008 13000018
Sue Salzano Set Costumer (Florida) 121008 13000019
Erin Koplow Makeup Artist (Florida) 120801 13000020
Carol Raskin-Smalling Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000021
Kathe Swanson Hair Stylist (Florida) 120799 13000022
Bryan Furer Makeup (Hawaii) 353 13000023
Tania Kahale Hair (Hawaii) 120794 13000024
David Husby Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Charles O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Candice Todesco Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
John Morris Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Galen Goodpaster ADR Editor n/a 220 14000008
Jim Brookshire ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Monique Salvato Sound Sound Assistant Editor 120816 14000012
Matt Cloud Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000017
David Betancourt ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Christine Sirois ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Jesse Johnstone ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000023
Craig Henighan Dubbing Mixer Temp Dub Mixer 120923 14000024
Andy Koyama Dubbing Mixer Temp Dub Mixer 120923 14000025
Ryan Cole Rerecording Re-Recording Recordist 120995 14000026
Tom Lalley Rerecording Re-Recording Engineer 120995 14000027
Isabella Acres ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000028
Vicki Davis ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000029
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000030
Danielle Hartnett ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000031
Matt Nolan ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000032
Caitlin Prennace ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000033
Shane Sweet ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000034
Daniel Booko ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000035
Seth Dusky ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000036
Jeremy Glazer ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000037
Susan Leslie ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000038
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000039
Nicholas Rutherford ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000040
Lisa Wilhoit ADR Voice Casting Voice Actor 2515 14000041
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator (Hawaii) 215 14000042
Aaron Ellis Sound Sound Utility(Hawaii) 120816 14000043
Mike Schmidt Sound Sound Cable(Florida) 120816 14000044
David Tickell Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
James McMurachy Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Dave McClung Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000003
Dan Fraser Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000004
Paul Matsalla Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000005
James Jackson Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000006
Thomas Watson Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000007
Roger Wells Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000008
Keith Woods Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Tim Vedan Best Boy Best Boy Rigging 120885 15000010
Armand Santos Best Boy Best Boys Rigging 120885 15000011
Christian Schauz Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000012
John Chapman Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000013
Garth Duncan Rigging Electrician Rigging Lamp Operator 120958 15000014
Graham Phair Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000015
Alan MacKinnon Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000016
Lee Mills Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000017
Brian Lymer Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000018
Rayne Holloway Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000019
John Woods Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000020
Jared Smith Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000021
Earl Kjargaard Lighting Technician Rigging Lamp Operator 120907 15000022
Kimberly Olsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Dan Gorval Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Troy Sobotka Grip n/a 365 15000025
Gil Forrester Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Aaron Wik Grip n/a 365 15000028
Curt Griebel Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000029
Tequila Guenther Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
Andrew Mackie Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000031
Phil Lee Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000032
Julien Bosse Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000033
Anthony Creery Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Matt Codrington Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
Egon Koonings Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Richard Labossiere Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Jonathan Bosse Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
Shae Young Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000039
Trevor Schaddelee Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000040
Jeff Plecas Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000041
William Corbett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000042
Roger Thompson Best Boy Electric (Hawaii) 259 15000043
Greg Meredith Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000044
Don Chong Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000045
Rick Crum Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000046
Charles Cullen Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000047
Jacob Holcomb Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000048
Daniel Cochran Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000049
Sione Keni Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000050
Ricky Wallace Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000051
Chad Kanahele Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy(Hawaii) 120958 15000052
Dado Santos Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Hawaii) 120958 15000053
Michael Gregg Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Hawaii) 120958 15000054
Brian Sasaki Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Hawaii) 120958 15000055
Jon Lee Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Hawaii) 120958 15000056
Kahikina Logan Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric(Hawaii) 120958 15000057
Corey Bathke Best Boy Grip (Hawaii) 265 15000058
Keola Jones Dolly Grip (Hawaii) 264 15000059
Bert Barber Dolly Grip (Hawaii) 264 15000060
William Reyes Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000061
Curtis Wingerter Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000062
Ronald Swafford Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000063
Nick Vollert Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000064
Dan Andersen Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000065
Theodore Grabow Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000066
Johnathan Hart Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000067
Jonathan Iese Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000068
Kaika Sims Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000069
Terek Iese Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120944 15000070
Tuiaana Scanlan Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120944 15000071
James Moore Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120944 15000072
Douglas Paahao Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120944 15000073
James Murphy Rigging Grip (Hawaii) 120944 15000074
Christopher Mapes Crane Grip Technocrane Tech(Hawaii) 121043 15000075
Jessie Duarte Generator Operator (Hawaii) 363 15000076
Jason Barfield Best Boy Electric (Florida) 259 15000077
Dan Demirgian Electric (Florida) 121127 15000078
Kai Morbey Electric (Florida) 121127 15000079
Jack Rose Electric (Florida) 121127 15000080
Francisco Zamora Best Boy Grip (Florida) 265 15000081
James Green Dolly Grip (Florida) 264 15000082
Hank Starling Grip (Florida) 365 15000083
Fred Kimble Grip (Florida) 365 15000084
Michael Larson Grip (Florida) 365 15000085
John Sider Grip (Florida) 365 15000086
Holger Kirschner Grip (Florida) 365 15000087
Al Rodgers Grip (Florida) 365 15000088
Trevor Carabin Best Boy (Vancouver) 120885 15000089
Andrew Pelly Lighting Technician Lamp Op(Vancouver) 120907 15000090
Derek Saari Lighting Technician Lamp Op(Vancouver) 120907 15000091
John Dines Generator Operator (Vancouver) 363 15000092
James Salsberg Best Boy Grip (Vancouver) 265 15000093
Alex Kuchera Dolly Grip (Vancouver) 264 15000094
Neil Rasmussen Grip (Vancouver) 365 15000095
Ian Roscorla Grip (Vancouver) 365 15000096
Kyle Hou Grip (Vancouver) 365 15000097
Mark Kalaugher Gaffer (Hawaii) 268 15000098
Dana Sato Best Boy Electric (Hawaii) 259 15000099
Gregory Doi Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000100
Allan Brady Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000101
Ted Sakamoto Lighting Technician Lamp Operator(Hawaii) 120907 15000102
Vance Gage Key Grip (Hawaii) 263 15000103
James Takahashi Best Boy Grip (Hawaii) 265 15000104
Michael Schwake Dolly Grip (Hawaii) 264 15000105
Eric Kanakaole Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000106
Chaian Alesna Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000107
David Swagerty Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000108
Tom Penny Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000109
Paul Perri Grip (Hawaii) 365 15000110
Eugene Lum Generator Operator (Hawaii) 363 15000111
Frederick Valentine Gaffer (Florida) 268 15000112
Thomas Smaling Key Grip (Florida) 263 15000113
Jonathan Dougas Key Grip (Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 263 15000114
John Catron Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tina Dawson Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Michele Shellenberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Brandon Hollyer Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mike Aichholz Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jessica Gihon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Selena Ginger Payroll Accountant Payroll 121020 16000007
Brandon Hollyer Assistant Accountant (Hawaii) 120950 16000008
Jeff Gladu Payroll Accountant Payroll(Hawaii) 121020 16000009
Tabitha D'Umo Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Napoleon Dumo Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Marny Eng Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Kamalani Ahue Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Brandon Cornell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Chris Davidson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mary Giacomazzi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jason Patterson Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Alvin Zalamea Stunts n/a 240 19000008
J Daily Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Victor Lozano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael Trisler Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Randy Beckman Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Craig Henderson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kevin Tomecek Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000002
Charlie Campbell Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Garry Patt Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Richard Dobbin Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Grant Cotterrall Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Brian Beatty Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Graham Brunskill Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000008
Warren Roberts Construction Foreman (Hawaii) 277 21000009
Travis Peters Construction Laborer(Hawaii) 120900 21000010
James Preston Construction Laborer(Hawaii) 120900 21000011
William Preston Carpenter Stand By Carpenter(Hawaii) 529 21000012
Graham Brunskill Carpenter On-Set Carpenter(Vancouver) 529 21000013
Marion Dobson Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Tony Kerum Chef (Tony's Catering , Hawaii) 121045 22000002
Mara Kerum Chef (Tony's Catering , Hawaii) 121045 22000003
Dayne Ahuna Craft Service (Hawaii) 120903 22000004
Darren Rodrigues Craft Service (Hawaii) 120903 22000005
Phi Lam Chef (Hawaii) 121045 22000006
Kevin Johnson Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000001
Jamie Stevenson Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Shad Davis Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000003
Jennifer Mizener Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000004
James Ledwell Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000005
Joseph Carson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000006
Shandy Lashley Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000007
Gord Dunick Software Engineer Data Wrangler 121071 23000008
Ryan Flick Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000009
P Tobyansen Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000010
Alex Viveiros Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000011
Grant Okazaki Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000012
Bill Orr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000013
Stephen Hepworth Special Effects Assistant Special Effects 1st Assistant 514 23000014
John Wilkinson Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Graham Hollins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Kelly Coe Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000017
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
John Sleep Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Teresa Wilkinson Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000020
David Clayton Titles Designer(Picture Mill) 120825 23000021
Nelson Yu Animator (Picture Mill) 483 23000022
David Midgen Titles Title Sequence Supervisor(Picture Mill) 120825 23000023
Douglas Smith Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000024
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000025
Michael Su'a Special Effects Foreman (Hawaii) 250 23000026
Keith Frank Special Effects Special Effects Gang Boss(Hawaii) 168 23000027
Chris Apeles Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000028
Timothy Cullen Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000029
Paul Heatherly Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000030
Ritisoni Maauga Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000031
Lance Nishioka Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000032
Charles Raymond Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000033
Kamuela Yurong Special Effects Technician (Hawaii) 242 23000034
James Carter Special Effects Assistant (Florida) 514 23000035
Kurt Harris Special Effects Supervisor (Florida) 545 23000036
Gloria Shomo Effects Coordinator Digital Coordinator(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120917 23000037
Bryan Korenberg Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alexandra Cram Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Haida Harper Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Craig Hoffman Assistant Property Master (Hawaii) 120969 24000004
Christopher Librie Props Propmaker(Hawaii) 120817 24000005
Douglas Rasmussen Props Propmaker(Hawaii) 120817 24000006
Ivan Lizares Props Propmaker(Hawaii) 120817 24000007
Jacques Rivet Props Propmaker(Hawaii) 120817 24000008
Kate Forry Assistant Props (Florida) 120904 24000009
Mathias Wessinger Property Master (Hawaii) 120805 24000010
Paul Aguero Assistant Props (Hawaii) 120904 24000011
Donald Darnell Assistant Props (Hawaii) 120904 24000012
Charles Guanci Property Master (Florida) 120805 24000013
Willan Leung Apprentice Trainee Assistant Director 120976 25000001
Karl Soelter Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Katie Starke Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Patrick Subarsky Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000004
Jina Johnson Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000005
Jitka Dermiskova Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000006
Otto Mak Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000007
Shannon Corrie Production Assistant (Location) 275 25000008
Alex Voong Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Anne Walls Assistant (to Mr. Mitchell) 120820 25000010
Vanessa Bagdasarian Assistant (to Mr. Bagdasarian & Ms. Karman) 120820 25000011
Sophie Bain Assistant (to Mr. Bagdasarian & Ms. Karman) 120820 25000012
Caroline MacVicar Assistant (to Ms. Rosenfelt) 120820 25000013
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000014
Kody Zimmermann Assistant (to Mr. Machlis) 120820 25000015
Aubree Watson Assistant (to Mr. Lee) 120820 25000016
Sylvia Nablo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Gary Morneau Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Scott Dean Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Tara Fuhre First Aid First Aid/Craft Service 121170 25000020
Shannon Fell First Aid First Aid/Craft Service 121170 25000021
Nick Ower Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000022
Alara Lum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Chris Franklin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Leah Kaina Production Secretary (Hawaii) 367 25000025
Schuyler Allen Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000026
Shalyn Clark Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000027
Bradley Crawford Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000028
Shannon Butler Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000029
Sanoe Damon Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000030
Justin Powers Office Production Assistant (Hawaii) 120909 25000031
Jonathan Reed Transportation Captain (Hawaii) 272 25000032
Richard Groder Transportation Captain (Hawaii) 272 25000033
Francis Julian Medic (Hawaii) 120966 25000034
Ernest Alvarez Medic Construction Medic(Hawaii) 120966 25000035
Victor Lozano Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Hawaii) 528 25000036
Dave Manatad Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Hawaii) 528 25000037
David Clark Transportation Captain Boat Captain(Hawaii) 272 25000038
David Dever Transportation Captain Boat Captain(Hawaii) 272 25000039
Nicole Ziobro Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000040
Jacci Herman Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000041
Cornell Willis Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000042
James Macolino Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000043
Allison Millican Production Secretary (Florida) 367 25000044
Pamela Alessandrelli Production Secretary (Florida) 367 25000045
Alicia Nunez Office Production Assistant (Florida) 120909 25000046
Carlos Vega Office Production Assistant (Florida) 120909 25000047
Mark Vargo Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000048
Cliff Brown Transportation Captain (Vancouver) 272 25000049
Trish Fell First Aid First Aid/Craft Service(Vancouver) 121170 25000050
Kenji Doughty Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000051
Yamato Cibulka Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000052
Todd Fink Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000053
Alexander Ackerman Set Production Assistant (Hawaii) 371 25000054
Mike Hipa Transportation Captain (Hawaii) 272 25000055
David Shubert Medic (Hawaii) 120966 25000056
Christopher Ganze Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000057
Allie Kenyon Set Production Assistant (Florida) 371 25000058
Paul Barth Helicopter Pilot (Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 121003 25000059
Ricou Browning Coordinator Marine Coordinator(Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 528 25000060
Frank Bryson Set Production Assistant (Florida And Nassau Bahamas Aerial And Marine Unit) 371 25000061
Almarie Clifford Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Steven Memel Trainer Voice Trainer 121109 26000002
Synopsis
The vacationing Chipmunks and Chipettes turn a luxury cruise liner into their personal playground, until they become 'chipwrecked' on a remote island. As the 'Munks and Chipettes scheme to find their way home, they accidentally discover their new turf is not as deserted as it seems.