Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son (2011)

Big Mommas: Like Father, Like Son
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Sequel
Keywords Big Momma's House (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ali Theodore Song ("On The Grind") 120859 8000021
Alana Da Fonseca Song ("On The Grind") 120859 8000019
Julian Michael Davis Song ("On The Grind") 120859 8000017
Brandon T. Jackson Song Performer ("Lyrical Miracle") 120788 8000027
Rae Song Performer ("On The Grind") 120788 8000022
Michael Klein Song ("What They Talkin' Bout") 120859 8000038
Zach Danziger Song ("Lyrical Miracle") 120859 8000025
Joseph Katsaros Song ("On The Grind") 120859 8000020
Natasha Ward Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000004
Jessica Lucas Song Performer ("Ain't Nobody") 120788 8000068
Rachel Rickert Song ("On The Grind") 120859 8000018
Ron Chambley Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000040
Zeithlin Waters Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000038
John Sutton Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000035
James M Floyd Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000036
Vanessa Smithen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000037
Frank R. Tharpe Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000039
Thomas M Shepard Grip n/a 365 15000048
William Allen Evans Grip Company Grip 365 15000042
Stroke T Renigade-Patterson Grip Company Grip 365 15000043
Pierre O'Halloran Grip Company Grip 365 15000044
Matthew Murray Grip Company Grip 365 15000041
James Cheshire Grip n/a 365 15000046
Anthony L Jacobs Grip n/a 365 15000047
Craig "Miami" Powell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Rob Acox Grip n/a 365 15000045
James H Pair III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000028
Brandon Davis Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000023
Robert Russell Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000024
Ben Gaskin Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Douglas Harmes Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Jermaine I Brantley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
German Valle Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Rick Anderson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000025
Art Bartels Key Grip n/a 263 15000026
Charles "Rice" Praileau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Robert Pearson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Roger Sherer Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000030
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000029
Tom Barrett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Sunny Lee Grip n/a 365 15000049
Little John Pate Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Brett P Smith Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Bob Brubaker Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Alan D'Antoni Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Reece Fleetwood Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Lena Fennema Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brian P. Todd Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David C Fletcher Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Anderson Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000011
R S Fisher Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Gus Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Brent Bernhard Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Chris Morena Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Max Calder Stunts n/a 240 19000013
David Paul Lord Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rich Rutherford Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim McAdams Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Troy Toebben Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Gaytra D Arnold Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Amanda Curry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Matthew K Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jason Burnside Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000051
Robert Kempf Key Grip n/a 263 15000052
Jeff Gladu Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Chloe Lipp Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Lonnie Smith Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stan Rice Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kyndra Reevey Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Draico Johnson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Carolyn Prozzo Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000007
Jamal Sims Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Michael H Howell Crane Grip Techno Crane Operator 121043 15000050
Jon Ladd Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Designer And Applier 120936 13000033
Thom Floutz Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000034
Margaret Prentice Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000035
Junko Komori Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000032
Gloria Berra Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000031
Mario Torres Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000028
Bill Fesh Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000029
Tim Larsen Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000030
Toby Sells Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000036
Conor McCullagh Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000037
Andrea C Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000042
Vincent Gideon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000043
Frank Crosby Hair Stylist (to Mr. Lawrence) 120799 13000044
Andrea Young Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000041
Camille Friend Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000040
Andre Freites Prosthetic Makeup n/a 120936 13000038
Riki LeCotey Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up P.A. 120936 13000039
Chris Garnaas Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000027
Brent Baker Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000026
Cass McClure Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000014
Frederick Fraleigh Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000015
Darin Bouyssou Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000016
Mike Elizalde Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000013
Selena Miller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Beverly Jo Pryor Makeup Artist Depatment Head Make-Up Artist 120801 13000010
John R Bayless Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Mary Elizalde Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000017
Chris Walker Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000018
Maria Sundeen Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000023
Gladys Cepeda Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000024
Brian Rae Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000025
Sally Ray Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000022
Claire Flewin Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000021
Scott Millenbaugh Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000019
David Perteet Makeup Effects (Spectral Motion, Inc) 120935 13000020
Palmer "Whit" Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Kevin Summers Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Carl Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Jason Lerczak Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Mike Pearce Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Nathaniel Kendrick Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Jeff Becker Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Greg Zimmerman ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Russ Engles Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Joseph M McCulloch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Scott Brinson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Carl M. Johnson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Chris Toebben Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Leif W Olsen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Schenley V Sargusingh Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000012
David B Ellis Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000011
Joseph A Graham Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000009
Eddie Evans Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000010
John Gidcomb ADR ADR Casting 120912 14000020
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Tim Walston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Kerry Carmean Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Daniel S Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Karen Triest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Jay Ticer Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Kelly Oxford Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Anna MacKenzie ADR/Dialogue Editor (Dialogue Editor) 120939 14000010
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Katie Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Dan Shimiaei Recording Engineer Mixing Engineer 120942 14000014
Beau Borders Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Steven Schatz Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000013
Mark McKinney Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Greg Tresan Animal Trainer (Atlanta Dogworks) 120962 20000001
Matthew Russell Props Propmaker 120817 24000034
Berry Gordon Stovall Props Propmaker 120817 24000035
Bradley G Grasser Props Propmaker 120817 24000036
Joey Odom Props Propmaker 120817 24000033
Nick Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000032
George S Vrattos Props Propmaker 120817 24000030
Trent Hevener Props Propmaker 120817 24000031
William Butler Property Master n/a 120805 24000037
Jeff Dashnaw Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jesse Looney Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000006
John A Brubaker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Huelon F Thrift III Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Dusty Saunders Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Alison N Levine Office Assistant Costume Office Assistant 120996 25000004
Juana Franklin Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000002
Asia Baxter Office Assistant Costume Office Assistant 120996 25000003
Richard Philips Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000029
Gary Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000028
Seth Gardner Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Greg Mills Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Dick Price Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Nathan D Brown Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Shane Johnson Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Jerry Davenport Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Jeremy Farlow Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Joseph Ray Harper Jr. Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Joshua Jeantet Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Dandro Fralinger Props Propmaker 120817 24000026
Marshall C Downey Props Propmaker 120817 24000027
David Chambers Props Propmaker 120817 24000025
Bill Sabine Props Propmaker 120817 24000024
Terry McCarthy Props Propmaker 120817 24000022
Pat Oldknow Props Propmaker 120817 24000023
Jason Sanders Transportation D.O.T. Administrator 120992 25000009
Charles Proctor Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000010
Solomon Hinton Assistant (to Michael Green) 120820 25000032
Sean Lampkin Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000033
Ursula Woodland Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000034
Jordan Finnegan Assistant (to David Friendly) 120820 25000031
Kelly Bunkley Assistant (to John Whitesell) 120820 25000030
Lonnie Lamont Stand-In (for Mr. Lawrence) 121015 25000028
Sasha Spencer Assistant (to John Whitesell) 120820 25000029
Kenneth Whack Assistant (to Mr. Lawrence) 120820 25000035
Jane Bulmer Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000036
Paul M Lowe Medic n/a 120966 25000041
Shaquana Simmons Assistant (to Graphic Artist) 120820 25000042
Andrew Lipschultz Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Joe O’Shea Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000040
Tasha Marie Wdowin Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000039
Bryan Smiley Assistant (to Mr. Milchan) 120820 25000037
Derron Delaney Medic Set Medic 120966 25000038
Tien Nguyen Production Assistant (Visual Effects) 275 25000027
Katie Weaver Office Assistant (Set Decoration) 120996 25000026
Christopher Danger Mendrala Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Matthew D'Ambrosio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Taknesha Hubbard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Colette S Knight Production Secretary n/a 367 25000014
Karen Thames Transportation Travel Producation Assistant 120992 25000013
Michele A. Thomas Driver (for Mr. Lawrence) 273 25000011
Andi Nachman Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000012
Tarin Squillante Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Theodore M Shinkle Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Dustin Berry Office Assistant (Art Department) 120996 25000024
Cameron Schwartz Office Assistant (Art Department) 120996 25000025
Tom Tresemer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Robin Spears Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Ashley Harvin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Freddy Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Bobby Gallagher Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Kenneth Dean Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Shane Kirk Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000003
Philippe Gallichet Chef (Cinema Catering) 121045 22000004
Dak Millis Craft Service Cook(Cinema Catering) 120903 22000005
Janel Muhammad Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Stephanie Beman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ryan Robinson Construction Utility 120900 21000013
Elijah Morgan Construction Utility 120900 21000014
Gary S Naumann Craft Service Cook(Cinema Catering) 120903 22000006
Bradley Huffman Craft Service Cook(Cinema Catering) 120903 22000007
Tyler Martin Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Keith Sellers Visual Effects Supervisor (Soho VFX) 249 23000006
Michael Kowalski Visual Effects Producer (Soho VFX) 243 23000007
Eric Martin Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Lisa S Reynolds Special Effects Foreman Special Effects On Set Foreman 250 23000003
Bob Shelley Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Lillian Byrne-Heyward Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Kenneth Page Construction Utility 120900 21000012
David Morgan Construction Utility 120900 21000011
Carol Tresan Animal Trainer (Atlanta Dogworks) 120962 20000002
Thomas A Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
William Scot Noonan Construction Construction Toolman 120900 21000002
Kamani Sawyer Makeup Artist (for Mr. Lawrence) 120801 13000009
Mike Majesky Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Gary Duncan Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Cal Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Richard Cole Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
T Sam Hall Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000004
Matthew Mott Construction Utility 120900 21000009
Dekota Boney Construction Utility 120900 21000010
Jeremy Frick Construction Utility 120900 21000008
Shane K Cantrell Construction Utility 120900 21000007
Scott Warner Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000005
Walter Mikowlski Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000006
Mihaela Orzea Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000008
Jorge Razon Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000009
Mike Mombourquette Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000031
Jordan Flanagan Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000032
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Carolyn Shelby Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000030
Rob Tasker Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000029
Kai Zhang Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000027
Sunny Wong Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000028
John Sweeney Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nichole Wleklinski Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Michael Woodcock Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Dean Cummings Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Craig Davenport Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Garrett "Da Jackhammer" Erwin Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Jeff Bradford Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Aimee Holmberg Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000004
Gary W Lang Propman Propmaker Foreman 120887 24000005
Richard Smith Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000026
Tristan Zerafa Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000025
Dan Power Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000014
Abdullah Ecirli Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000015
Jason Chan Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000016
Eric Covello Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000013
Chun Ping Chao Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000012
Vasisht Ramachandran Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000010
Toshiko Miura Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000011
Earl Liu Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000017
Colin Riley Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000018
Rommel Shamoun Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000023
Pedram Ziaei Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000024
Rickey Verma Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000022
Adrian Sutherland Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000021
Ruben Salazar Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000019
Marlis Coto Digital Artist (Soho VFX) 121022 23000020
Randi Layne Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Scott O'Leary Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
John P Johnson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
W "Rogers" Basquette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000012
Taifa Graves Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Matthew McGinn Loader Film Loader 120956 6000010
Dwight Campbell Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
David Galbraith Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
Chris Mack Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000008
Herb Kossover Stock Footage Additional Footage(Kossover & Company) 120982 6000014
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Mark Vargo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000020
Greg Baldi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000021
Michael Endler Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Valance Eisleben Film Lab Digital Conform Editor(Laser Pacific) 120850 6000019
Ryan Helsley Film Lab Digital Intermediate Manager(Laser Pacific) 120850 6000018
Lee Tucker Film Lab Preview Engineer 120850 6000016
Mike Sowa Colorist Digital Intermediate Supervising Colorist(Laser Pacific) 120920 6000017
Rick Drapkin Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadycam Operator 232 6000006
Jody Miller Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000005
Ainsley Thomas Production Coordinator (Soho VFX) 162 5000018
Paul O Davis Unit Manager Unit Supervisor 120832 5000019
James Giovannetti Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Sarah Swick Production Manager (Soho VFX) 305 5000017
Daniel A Parker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Sean Walker Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Thomas C Wohlford Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000015
Todd Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Scott Bryant Assistant Director n/a 163 5000022
Mark Figueroa Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Ross Davis Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Jeffrey Greeley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Amy Blanc-Lacy Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000023
Debbie Walters Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000024
Gary D Scott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000023
Michael F Torino Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000024
Fred Vogler Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000013
Daniel Hamuy Music Orchestration 120781 8000014
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal And Clearance Service 120781 8000015
Jeff Carson Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Jim Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Tom Kramer Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Lauren Shotwell Music Music Legal And Clearance Service 120781 8000016
Hiram Bronkelstein Song ("I Need You The Most") 120859 8000028
Kelis Song Performer ("I Don't Think So") 120788 8000033
Matt Dike Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000034
Lukasz Gottwald Song ("I Don't Think So") 120859 8000032
Max Martin Song ("I Don't Think So") 120859 8000031
Hiram Bronkelstein Song Performer ("I Need You The Most") 120788 8000029
Kelis Song ("I Don't Think So") 120859 8000030
Jason Gleed Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Alana Da Fonseca Music Producer n/a 323 8000007
Priscilla Nedd-Friendly Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Gregg London Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Anthony Rosc Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jeff Comfort Camera Utility Pursuit Head Tech 121074 6000028
Brian Perry Camera Pursuit Crane Operator 120798 6000027
Matthew Horn Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000025
Sherri Angela Leger Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000026
Brian Michael Martin Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Matt Andrews Music Music Playback 120781 8000005
Chris Classic Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Ali Theodore Music Music And Songs 120781 8000004
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Elliot C. Holmes Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Corey R Gilbert Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000012
Monica Wilson Dancer n/a 121197 1000023
Mari Morrow Actor Ms. Mercier 1 1000024
Susie Spear Actor Art Teacher 1 1000025
Dawntavia Bullard Actor Cafeteria Girl - Another Girl 1 1000022
Brianne Gould Actor Cafeteria Girl #2 1 1000021
Sherri Shepherd Actor Beverly Townsend 1 1000019
Susan Griffiths Actor Cafeteria Girl #1 1 1000020
Lily Chambers Actor Drama Queen #1 1 1000026
Jasmine Burke Actor Drama Queen #2 1 1000027
Christiani Pitts Actor Diva #2 1 1000032
Bianca Brewton Dancer n/a 121197 1000033
Christina Chandler Dancer n/a 121197 1000034
Jazmia Battle Actor Diva #1 1 1000031
Ramsey Luke Actor FBI Agent 1 1000030
Juliet Kim Actor Quad Student 1 1000028
Brian Lafontaine Actor Crawford 1 1000029
Susan Walters Actor Mall Mother 1 1000018
Max Casella Actor Canetti 1 1000017
Portia Doubleday Actor Jasmine 1 1000006
Michelle Ang Actor Mia 1 1000007
Tony Curran Actor Chirkoff 1 1000008
Emily Rios Actor Isabelle 1 1000005
Faizon Love Actor Kurtis Kool 1 1000004
Brandon T. Jackson Actor Trent/Charmaine 1 1000002
Jessica Lucas Actor Haley 1 1000003
Ken Jeong Actor Mailman 1 1000009
Ana Ortiz Actor Gail 1 1000010
Zack Mines Actor Delante 1 1000015
Trey Lindsey Actor TJ 1 1000016
Brandon Gill Actor Scratch 1 1000014
Marc John Jefferies Actor Rembrandt 1 1000013
Henri Lubatti Actor Vlad 1 1000011
Lorenzo Pisoni Actor Dmitri 1 1000012
Elysandra Quiñones Dancer n/a 121197 1000035
Kenitia Coleman Dancer n/a 121197 1000036
Jeremiah Samuels Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
William Paul Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Darryl Quarles Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000004
Don Rhymer Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Matthew Fogel Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Fogel Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Chad Wheeler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Damiana Kamishin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Demetrice Williams Location Assistant Location Liaisons(Agnes Scott College) 120947 5000010
Kimberly Barker Location Assistant Location Liaisons(Agnes Scott College) 120947 5000011
Karen Mason Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Vicki Siefker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Gail Hunter Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Laura Bryant Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Darice Rollins Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
William Paul Clark Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Candace Maxwell Dancer n/a 121197 1000041
Madison Benson Dancer n/a 121197 1000042
Carson Marie Seeley Dancer n/a 121197 1000043
Ashlee Nino Dancer n/a 121197 1000040
Whitney Leigh Brown Dancer n/a 121197 1000039
Allison Forslund Dancer n/a 121197 1000037
Christina Glur Dancer n/a 121197 1000038
Laura Edwards Dancer n/a 121197 1000044
John P. Whitesell Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeff Kwatinetz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeremiah Samuels Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Martin Lawrence Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Arnon Milchan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Friendly Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Green Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tone Loc Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000035
Marvin Young Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000036
Tommy Bruce Jr. Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000043
Chris Ferris Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000044
Dale Jeantet Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000045
Fred Fonner Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000042
James V Kovar Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000041
William Anthony Duncan Painter n/a 200 9000039
Melchizerdec Pemberton Painter n/a 200 9000040
Mark Nave Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000046
Sara Bettinger Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000047
Scott Troglin Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000052
Carol Yvonne Francoso Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000053
Clint Ivie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000054
Johnny Land Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000051
Donny Jordan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000050
Thomas Ellis Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000048
Kathleen M Denson Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000049
Michael S Thompson Painter n/a 200 9000038
Sara E. Steele Painter n/a 200 9000037
Jonathon M Brown Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Randy Grizzle Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Steven Smith Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Christopher Wdowin Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000025
Henry Dando Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000024
Joey Haase Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000022
Shannon Black Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000023
Juan Gonzalez Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Mac Smith Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Kevin Schroeder Painter n/a 200 9000035
Mary Shea Soutar Painter n/a 200 9000036
Lauren Jackson Painter n/a 200 9000034
Robert Martin Painter n/a 200 9000033
Michael C Brown Painter n/a 200 9000031
Nick C Nelson Painter n/a 200 9000032
Michael E Roland Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000055
Lee Ivey Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000056
Jackie Sollitto Casting Associate n/a 160 10000010
Patrick Ingram Extras Casting Extra Casting Coordinator 120851 10000012
Sorrell Sanders Extras Casting Extra Casting Associate 120851 10000013
Andy Henry Casting Associate n/a 160 10000009
Nadia Lubbe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000008
Craig Fincannon Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000006
Mark Fincannon Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000007
Nathan Wright Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000014
Leah Katznelson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Monique Woods Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Cindy A. Ganoe Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000007
Vaughnette Smith Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Kenya Ware Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Amanda Riley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000002
Martin Lawrence Actor Malcolm Turner/Big Momma 1 1000001
Lisa Mae Fincannon Casting (Atlanta) 179 10000005
John McAlary Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000003
Gabe Harrington Art Department Graffiti Artist 120843 9000061
Adam McNeil Art Department Graffiti Artist 120843 9000062
Alfonso Rodriguez Art Department Graffiti Artist 120843 9000063
Franklin T Bennett Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000060
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000059
Cindi Jordan Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000057
Dennis N Wood Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000058
Joshua Borrego Art Department Graffiti Artist 120843 9000064
Louis N Lapierre Art Department Graffiti Artist 120843 9000065
Kim Coleman Casting Director (LA) 157 10000001
Alexa L. Fogel Casting Director (NY) 157 10000002
William Mitchell Art Department Graffiti Artist 120843 9000069
Andrew Kobayashi Art Department Graffiti Artist 120843 9000068
Roberto Maymi Art Department Graffiti Artist 120843 9000066
Juan Alexander Art Department Graffiti Artist 120843 9000067
Michelle Ihnot Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000021
Ellen Kerr Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000020
Marley Marl Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000073
James Louis McCants Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000074
Leroy McCants Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000075
Shock-G Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000072
Sly Stone Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000071
David Wolinski Song ("Ain't Nobody") 120859 8000067
LL Cool J Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000070
Bootsy Collins Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000076
George Clinton Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000077
Carl Kidd Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000082
Sean Garrett Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000083
Eve Song Performer ("Tambourine") 120788 8000084
Charles Brown Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000081
Swizz Beatz Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000080
Walter Morrison Song ("Mama Said Knock You Out") 120859 8000078
Eve Song ("Tambourine") 120859 8000079
Larry Luddecke Song ("Armadillo Shuffle") 120859 8000061
Paul Lenart Song ("Armadillo Shuffle") 120859 8000060
Classic Song Performer ("Do Tha Copy Kat") 120788 8000047
Abdul Saleh Song ("Jungle Flames") 120859 8000048
Joachim Rygg Song ("Jungle Flames") 120859 8000049
Aly Tejas Song Performer ("Plie 2/4") 120788 8000043
Aly Tejas Song ("Plie 2/4") 120859 8000042
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Wild Thing") 120788 8000037
Sarai Howard Song ("What They Talkin' Bout") 120859 8000040
Triniti Bhaguandas Song ("Jungle Flames") 120859 8000050
DNC Song Performer ("Jungle Flames") 120788 8000051
Bryan Spitzer Song ("I Can Change") 120859 8000058
Jack Miz Song Performer ("I Can Change") 120788 8000059
Jordan Yaeger Song ("I Can Change") 120859 8000057
Robbie Wyckoff Song Performer ("The Way It Is") 120788 8000054
Paul Taylor Song ("The Way It Is") 120859 8000052
Robbie Wyckoff Song ("The Way It Is") 120859 8000053
Dennis Matkosky Song ("Maniac") 120859 8000085
Michael Sembello Song Performer ("Maniac") 120788 8000086
Ky Nguyen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
George Brenick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Nelson Hagood Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Lawrence Heap Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
David Gunter Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Drew Meyers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Sammy Sam McGehee Gang Boss Propmaker Gang Boss 121117 9000006
Robert Tate Nichols Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joseph Litsch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Doug Fick Set Designer n/a 202 9000018
Patrick Fuhrman Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Cameron Beasley Set Designer n/a 202 9000017
Jaclyn Behringer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Nichola Lafferty Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Justin Miller Art Department Draftsman 120843 9000015
Sedrick Lakpa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Frank Galline Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
A G Erroll Brown Song ("You Sexy Thing") 120859 8000091
Hot Chocolate Song Performer ("You Sexy Thing") 120788 8000092
Rick James Song ("Give It To Me Baby") 120859 8000093
The Temptations Song Performer ("Papa Was A Rollin' Stone") 120788 8000090
Barrett Strong Song ("Papa Was A Rollin' Stone") 120859 8000089
Daniele Luppi Song Performer ("String Suite Giga") 120788 8000087
Norman Whitfield Song ("Papa Was A Rollin' Stone") 120859 8000088
Rick James Song Performer ("Give It To Me Baby") 120788 8000094
Ali Dee And The Deekompressors Song Performer ("Big Beat Classic") 120788 8000097
Meghan Rogers Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Garner Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Sembello Song ("Maniac") 120859 8000106
Dre Mason Song Performer ("Temperature Rising") 120788 8000105
Jason Gleed Song ("Baby You Know") 120859 8000098
Dre Mason Song ("Temperature Rising") 120859 8000104
Fame Hughes Wardrobe (for Mr. Lawrence) 120823 13000008
Synopsis
After stints as an undercover grandmother and an undercover nanny, FBI agent Malcolm Turner adds "undercover housemother" to his resume. Big Momma is hired to go deep undercover as the Headmistress of the Atlanta Girls' School for the Arts and he brings along his son to go undercover as a student in the school.