Temple Grandin

Temple Grandin
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Claire Danes Actor Temple Grandin 1 1000001
Catherine O'Hara Actor Aunt Ann 1 1000002
David Strathairn Actor Dr. Carlock 1 1000003
Julia Ormond Actor Eustacia 1 1000004
Jenna Wheeler Hughes Actor Four-Year-Old Temple 1 1000005
Steve Uzzell Actor Psychologist 1 1000006
Jim Flowers Actor Dr. Spenk 1 1000007
Joe Nemmers Actor Mr. Neal 1 1000008
Melissa Farman Actor Alice 1 1000009
Richard Dillard Actor Don Michaels 1 1000010
David Born Actor Prof. Shanklin 1 1000011
Steve Shearer Actor Jeff Brown 1 1000012
Barry Tubb Actor Randy 1 1000013
Matthew Posey Actor Ted Gilbert 1 1000014
John Rawley Actor Red Harris 1 1000015
Stephanie Faracy Actor Betty Goscowitz 1 1000016
Phil Harrington Actor Dr. Ladenham 1 1000017
Michael Crabtree Actor Uncle Mike 1 1000018
Charles Baker Actor Billy 1 1000019
Rutherford Cravens Actor Feedlot Guard 1 1000020
Toby Metcalf Actor Stacey 1 1000021
Cyndi Williams Actor Slaughterhouse Clerk 1 1000022
Rick Espaillat Actor French Lecturer 1 1000023
Michael D Conway Actor Mr. Peters 1 1000024
William Akey Actor Mr. Hodges 1 1000025
Kristin McCollum Actor Madame Davide 1 1000026
Penny Reeves-Goff Actor Riding Mistress 1 1000027
Chris Olson Actor Mr. Povey 1 1000028
Gerry Robert Byrne Actor John Richmond 1 1000029
Aaron Taylor-Johnson Actor Sanchez 1 1000030
Jacquejoy Littlefield Actor Mary-Anne 1 1000031
Cherami Leigh Actor Marcia 1 1000032
Cassandra L. Small Actor Suzanne 1 1000033
Robert Newell Actor Henry 1 1000034
Jessica Wilson Actor Iris 1 1000035
Cynthia Huerta Actor Joan 1 1000036
Ken Webster Actor Blueprint Draftsman 1 1000037
Carl Savering Actor Mr. Goscowitz 1 1000038
Brady Coleman Actor Abbot Chief Executive 1 1000039
Butch Anderson Actor Security Guard 1 1000040
Megan Moser Actor Melanie 1 1000041
Chloe Evans Actor Dorothy 1 1000042
Blair Bomar Actor Ellen 1 1000043
Xochitl Romero Actor Penelope 1 1000044
Tamara Jolaine Actor Nancy 1 1000045
David Blackwell Actor Supermarket Clerk 1 1000046
Sheila Bailey Lucas Actor Small Store Clerk 1 1000047
Wally Welch Actor Cowboy 1 1000048
Marissa Davis Actor FPU Student 1 1000049
Cheryl M Wheeler Actor Hostess 1 1000050
Michael Costello Actor Jim 1 1000051
Brian Bentley Actor Scott 1 1000052
Diane Perella Actor Wendy 1 1000053
Blake Duncan Actor Auctioneer 1 1000054
Marvin D Yeaman Actor Auctioneer 1 1000055
Clark Perry Actor Woodshop Guy 1 1000056
Mick Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Anthony Edwards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Dante Di Loreto Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Emily Gerson Saines Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Gil Bellows Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Paul Lister Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Alison Owen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Scott Ferguson Producer n/a 3 3000007
Greg Spence Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
W Merritt Johnson Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Christopher Monger Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Temple Grandin Source Material (From Books: "Emergence" "Thinking in Pictures") 120786 4000003
Margaret Scariano Source Material (From Book: "Emergence") 120786 4000004
Scott Ferguson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard E Chapla Jr. Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Gerry Robert Byrne Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Philip Hardage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Shawn Pipkin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robbie Friedmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kayse Goodell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Glen Moorman Assistant Director Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Robbie Friedmann Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Gina Grande Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Matthew Ariail Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Ken Lewin Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Dustin Daniels Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Bill Lanier Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Logan Cooper Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Ivan Strasburg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brown Cooper Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Vance Holmes Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Jim McConkey Camera n/a 120798 6000005
Joe Datri Camera Remote Camera Technician 120798 6000006
Mark Strasburg Assistant Camera A Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
P K Munson Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Cal Roberts Assistant Camera C Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Louis Smith Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Don Howe Jr. Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Chris Smith Assistant Camera C Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
W "Rogers" Basquette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000013
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000014
Matthew McGinn Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000015
Kevin O'Connor Colorist (Digital Intermediate) 120920 6000016
Leo Trombetta Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jason Bretz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stuart Sperling Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sara Prokop Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Keith Mahoney Assistant Editor (Digital Intermediate) 203 7000005
Alex Wurman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Perone Music Assistant(Alex Wurman) 120781 8000002
John Jennings Boyd Music Music Programmer 120781 8000003
Jeffrey Schindler Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000004
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000005
Ray Espinola Jr. Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
Ellen Segal Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Dean Menta Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Alex Wurman Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000009
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Tom Calderaro Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000011
Alex Wurman Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000012
Samuel Lehmer Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Lawrence Manchester Score Recording n/a 120840 8000014
Richard Hoover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gabriella Villareal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Meghan Rogers Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Adele Plauche Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Elliott Hostetter Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000005
Jeff Poss Sculptor n/a 120910 9000006
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist Lead Scenic 745 9000007
Michael Abelman Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000008
Juliet Guimont Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000009
Barbara Nadeau Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000010
Corissa Smith Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000011
Tim Dingle Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000012
Pat Martine Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000013
Rob Perkins Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
John C Smith Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000015
William F Gambill Painter Standby Painter 200 9000016
Tyler Noel Painter n/a 200 9000017
Shane Patrick Leadman n/a 433 9000018
Carrin Welch Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Randy Smith Huke Art Department Buyer 120843 9000020
Amy Bell Art Department Buyer 120843 9000021
Danny Sutedja Art Department Art Department Production Assistant 120843 9000022
David Rubin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Richard Hicks Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Kate Hubbell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Rick Messina Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Beth Sepko Location Casting n/a 120864 10000005
Kira Burns Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Christa Del Castillo Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Stephanie Hernandez Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000008
Keri Putnam Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000001
Jennifer Sherwood Executive in Charge of Production (HBO Films) 118217 11000002
Jennifer Soskin Network Executive (HBO) 120846 11000003
Dr. Nancy Minshew Consultant Autism Consultant 120784 12000001
Jonathan Kaufman Consultant Technical Consultant(DisabilityWorks, Inc.) 120784 12000002
Deborah Ricketts Research Stock Footage Researcher 458 12000003
Susan Hegarty Dialect Coach (Claire Danes) 666 12000004
Tamar Rogoff Coach Movement Coach 120914 12000005
Cindy Evans Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Suzy Freeman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Rona Lamont Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Geordie Sheffer Hair Stylist Department Head Hair Stylist 120799 13000004
Charles Yusko Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Risa Garcia Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Tarra Day Makeup Department Head Make-Up 353 13000007
Meredith Johns Makeup Artist Key Make-Up Artist 120801 13000008
Esther Mary Marquis Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Betty Chlystek Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Janice Janecek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
M Caroline Pruet Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Cheryl G Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Paul Huntley Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000014
Vanessa Lapato ADR Supervisor Supervising ADR Editor 219 14000001
Paul Curtis ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000002
Petra Bach ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
David Lee Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Michael Swanner Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000010
Bruce Tannis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Ethan Andrus Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Bryan Bowen Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Ferrell A. Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Pete Stockton Grip n/a 365 15000002
Donis Rhoden Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Urban Grip n/a 365 15000004
Leif E Ulvog Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jon Lewis Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Richard A Bond Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Josh Cary Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Robert Janecka Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Georgia Pierson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Trey Cartwright Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Scott Conn Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brad Keffer Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Froylan Reyes Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tony Bendt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Joe Vasquez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Tom Shinn Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Matthew K Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeff Gladu Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
John Martin Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Amanda Curry Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Reneau Skinner Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jody Haselbarth Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000002
Anne Clare Graham Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
David A. Little Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Cody Haynes Wrangler Gangboss 121018 20000002
Janice S Knox Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Jacob Payton Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Dustin Little Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Roy Burger Wrangler n/a 121018 20000006
Ronnie Reeves Wrangler n/a 121018 20000007
Rex Peterson Animal Trainer Horse Trainer 120962 20000008
Susan Jackson Animal Services American Humane Representative 121036 20000009
Colleen Perth Animal Services American Humane Representative 121036 20000010
Rodney T Brown Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ronald Perkins Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Marcie Bruscato Poss Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Jimmy Dennard Welder n/a 121059 21000005
Brian T McCarty Welder n/a 121059 21000006
Saul Sanchez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joe Forlini Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
David Long Catering Locations Catering 120954 22000003
Daniel Norton Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Charlie Wilson Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Donald Been Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
David Emmons Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Fred Pienkos Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Everett Byrom III Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000003
Laura Geucherian Visual Effects Producer Producer(Digital Intermediate) 243 23000004
Craig Byrom Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
Thom Whitehead Visual Effects Conform/Visual Effects Artist(Digital Intermediate) 419 23000006
Eric Hoskins Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Digital Intermediate) 419 23000007
Bob Trevino Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Brian Cross Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Stanford S Gilbert Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
James W McCormick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Travis Poston Special Effects Special Effects Utility 168 23000012
Kacey Koeberer Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000013
Sean Scott Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000014
John Karner Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000015
Toby Newell Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist 120960 23000016
Mark Intravartolo Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000017
Doug Field Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Victoria Ramirez Assistant Props Props Assistant 120904 24000002
Koen Wooten Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
J P Barrow Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Travis Eisenberg Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Garry Kirks Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Andy McCauley Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Felix Rosales III Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Kit Casati Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Mark Gutierrez Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Lucky Lobdell Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Richard M Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Alan R Serotta Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
Ian Williams Assistant (Mick Jackson & Scott Ferguson) 120820 25000001
Andy Brunskill Assistant (Alison Owen) 120820 25000002
Antony Merkel Assistant (Emily Gerson Saines) 120820 25000003
Esther Harvey Assistant (Claire Danes) 120820 25000004
Glen Kaplan Production Assistant Location Production Assistant 275 25000005
Jimmy Schwertner Production Assistant Location Liaison 275 25000006
C J Neels Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Celeste Landrum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Clossin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mary Beth Hollman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Lara G Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Charlie Coulter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Victoria Acosta Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000013
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Ben Lapides Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Shane Mallory Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Luke Crawford Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Mark Spacek Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Kana Livolsi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Sara Denson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000020
Shawn Zimmerman Medic Set Medic 120966 25000021
Melody Lloyd Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000022
Keith Albert Driver n/a 273 25000023
Thomas Bunker Driver n/a 273 25000024
Fred Davis Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dwayne Haevischer Driver n/a 273 25000026
Joe Llanes Driver n/a 273 25000027
Monica Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000028
Sissy Schriber Driver n/a 273 25000029
Bobby Sconci Driver n/a 273 25000030
Butch Themer Driver n/a 273 25000031
William Beschen Driver n/a 273 25000032
Billy Cude Driver n/a 273 25000033
Joe N Dye Driver n/a 273 25000034
Cliff Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000035
Xavier Maldonado Driver n/a 273 25000036
D Dean Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000037
Charles Russell Driver n/a 273 25000038
Bob Sconci Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000039
Dan Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000040
Victor Villarreal Driver n/a 273 25000041
Polly Businger Trainer Set Teacher 121109 26000001
Cindy Lindauer Trainer Set Teacher 121109 26000002
Synopsis
Based on the true story of an autistic woman, Temple Grandin, Ph.D. who becomes a cattle industry leader by designing better surroundings for the animals.
N/A
N/A