The Thing (2011)

Thing
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Sci-Fi
Keywords monster, prequel, short story
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mary Elizabeth Winstead Actor Kate Lloyd 1 1000001
Joel Edgerton Actor Braxton Carter 1 1000002
Ulrich Thomsen Actor Dr. Sander Halvorson 1 1000003
Eric Olsen Actor Adam Goldman 1 1000004
Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje Actor Jameson 1 1000005
Paul Braunstein Actor Griggs 1 1000006
Trond Seim Actor Edvard Wolner 1 1000007
Kim Bubbs Actor Juiette 1 1000008
Jørgen Langhelle Actor Lars 1 1000009
Jan Røise Actor Olav 1 1000010
Stig Hoff Actor Peder 1 1000011
Kristofer Hivju Actor Jonas 1 1000012
Jo Adrian Haavind Actor Henrik 1 1000013
Carsten Bjornlund Actor Karl 1 1000014
Jonathan Walker Actor Colin 1 1000015
Ole Nilsen Actor Matias (Heli Pilot) 1 1000016
Michael Brown Actor Security Guard 1 1000017
Matthijs Van Heijningen Director n/a 2 2000001
Marc Abraham Producer n/a 3 3000001
Eric Newman Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Foster Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
J Dale Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gabrielle Neimand Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lawrence Turman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eric Heisserer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Campbell Source Material (from short story: "Who Goes There?") 120786 4000002
Dennis Chapman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
J Dale Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jeff Authors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Penny Charter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ruth Hasty Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Penny Charter Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000006
Siluck Saysanasy Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000007
Karen Young Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Tyler Delben Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Richard Hughes Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dave McIlroy Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Alex McNaughton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Eleanor Mendes Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Siluck Saysanasy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Karen Young Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Divya D’Souza Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Claire Welland Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000018
David MacLeod Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Jonnie Katz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
R. John Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Melissa Girotti Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Jonathan Pencharz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000024
Courtenay Bainbridge Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Jennifer Kiefaber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000026
Patrick Hagarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Kathryn Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000028
Penny Gibbs Production Manager (BC Unit) 305 5000029
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director (BC Unit) 163 5000030
Robin Mounsey Location Manager (BC Unit) 193 5000031
Jack Fillion Location Scout Stewart Location Liaison(BC Unit) 311 5000032
Brett Davies Production Coordinator (BC Unit) 162 5000033
Spencer Lui Assistant Production Coordinator (BC Unit) 192 5000034
Dug Rotstein Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000035
Michel Abramowicz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Mark Willis Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Ciaran Copelin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Joseph Micomonaco Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Matthew Bedard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Ari Magder Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Sarah Warland Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000008
Allan Kelly Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Paul Thompson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Anthony Nocera Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000012
John Colavecchia Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000013
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000014
Dean Stinchcombe Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000015
Amanda Wojtaszek Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000016
Federico Demarco Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000017
Mitch Paulson Colorist DI Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000018
Loan Phan Film Lab DI Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000019
Martha Pike Film Lab DI Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000020
Jake King Colorist DI Color Assist(Efilm) 120920 6000021
Harry Muller Film Lab Lab Timer(Efilm) 120850 6000022
Kerry Hayes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000023
David Franco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000024
Dino Laurenza Camera Operator n/a 239 6000025
Michael Carella Camera Operator n/a 239 6000026
Bradley Crosbie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000027
Rich Green Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000028
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000029
David Orton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Sarah Myland Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
Dylan How Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000032
Michael Carr Loader n/a 120956 6000033
Ron Schlueter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000034
Monti Jang Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000035
John Clothier Camera Operator (BC Unit) 239 6000036
Doug Lavender Assistant Camera (BC Unit) 233 6000037
Stephen Maier Assistant Camera (BC Unit) 233 6000038
Justin Bergler Assistant Camera (BC Unit) 233 6000039
Ian Levine Assistant Camera (BC Unit) 233 6000040
Jeremy Lundstrom Loader Camera Loader(BC Unit) 120956 6000041
Kimberley French Still Photographer (BC Unit) 120485 6000042
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography Aerial DP/Wescam Operator(BC Unit) 121063 6000043
Dane Bjerno Camera Wescam/Spacecam Technician(BC Unit) 120798 6000044
Julian Clarke Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jono Griffith Editor n/a 172 7000003
Frank Urioste Editor n/a 172 7000004
Patrick Gallagher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lara Johnston Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Liza Espinas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Alain Romi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Cam Mclauchlin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dakota Kavanagh Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000010
Marco Beltrami Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Wlodarkiewicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Lisa Jaime Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000003
Marcus Trumpp Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Brandon Roberts Music Orchestrator 120781 8000005
Rossano Galante Music Orchestrator 120781 8000006
Dana Niu Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Bill Boston Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Marco Beltrami Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000009
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000010
Buck Sanders Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
John Kurlander Score Mixing Score Recorder and Mixer 120927 8000012
Tyson Lozensky Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000013
Jorge Velasco Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000014
Richard Grant Music Digital Orchestral Timings 120781 8000015
Tom Hardisty Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000016
Ryan Robinson Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000017
Jamie Olvera Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000018
Richard Wheeler Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000019
Jay Silvester Score Mixing Scoring Crew 120927 8000020
Giampiero Ambrosi Music Glass Winds 120781 8000021
Colin Hay Song ("Who Can It Be Now?") 120859 8000022
Colin Hay Song Performer ("Who Can It Be Now?") 120788 8000023
Sverre Kjelsberg Song ("Sámiid Ædnan") 120859 8000024
Ragnar Olsen Song ("Sámiid Ædnan") 120859 8000025
Joe Tex Song ("I Gotcha") 120859 8000026
Joe Tex Song Performer ("I Gotcha") 120788 8000027
Ennio Morricone Song ("The Thing (End Credits)") 120859 8000028
Sean Haworth Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Banister Art Director n/a 183 9000002
David Fremlin Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Doug Slater Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
William Cheng Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Odetta Stoddard Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Aaron Sims Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000007
Paul Greenberg Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000008
John Moran Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000009
James Paick Illustrator n/a 600 9000010
Rob McCallum Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Vicki Pui Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Yasmyn Lee Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Eugenie Lau Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant. 120503 9000014
Keith Sly Leadman n/a 433 9000015
Damien Segee Leadman n/a 433 9000016
Marlene Rain Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000017
Jennifer Wood Set Decorator Set Dec Buyer 165 9000018
John Rose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000020
Chris Deeley Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000021
Matthew Lammerich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Erin Leslie Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Miroslaw Dziwik Painter n/a 200 9000024
Judy Kuntz Painter Head Painter 200 9000025
Sean Hollis Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000026
Glenn Locke Painter On-Set Painter 200 9000027
Jeremy Stanbridge Art Director (BC Unit) 183 9000028
Scott Calderwood Dresser (BC Unit) 120967 9000029
Michael Broom Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000030
Jordu Schell Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000031
Farzad Varahramyan Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000032
Jamie Grove Painter Paint Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 200 9000033
Mike Larrabee Painter Paint Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 200 9000034
Davis Fandino Sculptor Sculpture Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120910 9000035
Steve Koch Sculptor Sculpture Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120910 9000036
Paul Komoda Sculptor Sculpture Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120910 9000037
Casey Love Sculptor Sculpture Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120910 9000038
Tim Martin Sculptor Sculpture Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120910 9000039
Miyo Nakamura Sculptor Sculpture Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120910 9000040
Mick Rotella Sculptor Sculpture Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120910 9000041
Clint Zoccoli Sculptor Sculpture Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120910 9000042
Chris Baer Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121081 9000043
Anthony Diaz Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121081 9000044
Jon Miller Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121081 9000045
Jackie Murillo Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121081 9000046
Morgan Muta Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121081 9000047
Gina Tummino Model Maker Mold Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121081 9000048
Denise Chamian Casting Casting 179 10000001
Angela Demo Casting n/a 179 10000002
Liz Lidwitzke Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Angela Demo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Diane Kerbel Casting n/a 179 10000005
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Luis Sequeira Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alec Gillis Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup & Thing Effects 120881 13000002
Tom Woodruff Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup & Thing Effects 120881 13000003
Jay du Boisson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Lindsay Jacobs Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Lindsay Jacobs Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Nathalie Gysel Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000007
Carol Wong Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Christina Cattle Wardrobe Supervisor Set Supervisor 120908 13000009
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Supervisor Truck Supervisor 120908 13000010
Karri Hutchinson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000011
Linda Dowds Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Elizabeth Gruszka Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Iantha Goldberg Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Paul Elliot Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Sondra Treilhard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Dee Cummings Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Susan MacLeod Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000018
Dawn Climie Costume Supervisor Costume Set Supervisor(BC Unit) 120895 13000019
Yuri Everson Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120908 13000020
Garth Winkless Wardrobe Supervisor Shop Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120908 13000021
Tim Leach Wardrobe Finishing Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120823 13000022
Matt Mastrella Wardrobe Foam Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120823 13000023
Brian Clawson Wardrobe Department Intern Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121142 13000024
Brianna Ford Wardrobe Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120823 13000025
Matthew Killen Wardrobe Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120823 13000026
Karen Keener Wardrobe Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120823 13000027
Cristina Waltz Wardrobe Seaming/Finishing Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120823 13000028
Aida Caefer Wardrobe Fabrication Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120823 13000029
Ratna Pappert Wardrobe Fabrication Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120823 13000030
Tim Estes Wardrobe Foam Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120823 13000031
Justin Ditter Hair Hair Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120794 13000032
Christine Mansfield Hair Hair Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120794 13000033
David Hoehn Contact Lenses Eyes(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121152 13000034
Damon Bishop Special Makeup Effects Creature Set Technician(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000035
Chris Bridges Special Makeup Effects Creature Set Technician(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000036
Adrian Burnett Special Makeup Effects Creature Set Technician(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000037
Jason Detheridge Special Makeup Effects Creature Set Technician(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000038
Paul Jones Special Makeup Effects Creature Set Technician(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000039
Steve Newburn Special Makeup Effects Creature Set Technician(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000040
Sean Sansom Special Makeup Effects Creature Set Technician(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000041
Shane Zander Special Makeup Effects (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120881 13000042
Scott Hecker Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Elliott Koretz Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Bob Beemer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Elliott Koretz Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000005
Eric Norris Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000006
Rick Hromadka Sound Designer Creature Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000007
Bruce Barris Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Thomas Jones ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000009
G Brown ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
James Simcik ADR Editor n/a 220 14000011
Derek Pippert Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000012
Michael Dressel Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Katherine Rose Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Travis McKay ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Brandon Prodger ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Wade Barnett ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000020
Thomas Hukkelberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000021
Unsun Song Sound Mix Stage Technician 120816 14000022
Dave Bergstrom Sound Engineer Mix Stage Engineer 120916 14000023
Dave Tourkow Sound Engineer Mix Stage Engineer 120916 14000024
Dylan Hromadka Sound Effects Creature Vocal Sound Effects 120868 14000025
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000026
Steve Switzer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000027
Jason McFarling Sound Cableman 120816 14000028
Terence Mathews Looping Coordinator Looper 121122 14000029
Doug Johnson Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000030
Moshe Saadon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000031
Jorge Muniz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000032
Roderick Matte Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer(BC Unit) 230 14000033
Bob McRae Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Douglas Reid Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Mark Krawczyk Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Norm O'Halloran Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Danny Piva Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Kevin Craine Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Desiree Lidon Generator Operator Board Operator 363 15000007
John Ferguson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000008
Steve Ferrier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Tim Lovell Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000010
Nigel Draper Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000011
Rick Waddell Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000012
Rico Emerson Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Sean Bourdeau Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Glen Goodchild Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Richard Teodorczyk Grip n/a 365 15000017
Robert Vigus Grip n/a 365 15000018
James Park Grip n/a 365 15000019
Mongo Andrews Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000020
Shaun Kuebeck Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy 120958 15000021
Mark Dufour Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Guy Gervais Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Edward Mikolic Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Byrd Dickens Best Boy n/a 120885 15000025
Franco Tatta Best Boy n/a 120885 15000026
Steve Crone Electric n/a 121127 15000027
Lee Guenette Electric n/a 121127 15000028
Bill Campbell Electric n/a 121127 15000029
Christopher Takacs Electric n/a 121127 15000030
Chris Little Electric n/a 121127 15000031
Kevin Barnes Electric n/a 121127 15000032
Robert Johnson Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Jim Holmes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000034
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000035
Marc Purdy Grip n/a 365 15000036
Andrew Caney Grip n/a 365 15000037
Jonathan Billings Grip n/a 365 15000038
Peter Capadouca Best Boy (BC Unit) 120885 15000039
Gil Forrester Key Grip (BC Unit) 263 15000040
Aaron Wik Best Boy Grip (BC Unit) 265 15000041
Rick Stadder Grip (BC Unit) 365 15000042
Wendy Gaboury Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jennifer Omoth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Gerry Alfonso Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Kyla McFeat Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000004
Keith Kanhai Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000005
Shamu Naidu Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Candace Kunderman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Tracey Phillips Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000008
Missy Eustermann Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant (BC Unit) 120950 16000010
Rick Forsayeth Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Liise Keeling Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Billy Oliver Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Chad Camelleri Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Duncan McLeod Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Blair Johannes Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John MacDonald Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Alicia Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Scott Cook Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Patrick Mark Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Colin Decker Stunts n/a 240 19000012
David Harcourt Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000013
Rick Scott Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000014
Tom Farr Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000015
Marco Bianco Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000016
Yuri Everson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
Garth Winkless Puppeteer n/a 682 19000018
David Penikas Puppeteer n/a 682 19000019
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Puppeteer n/a 682 19000020
Gord Roberton Puppeteer n/a 682 19000021
Steve Newbern Puppeteer n/a 682 19000022
Paul Jones Puppeteer n/a 682 19000023
Frank Meschkuleit Puppeteer n/a 682 19000024
Ron Stefaniuk Puppeteer n/a 682 19000025
Mike Petersen Puppeteer n/a 682 19000026
Marty Stelnick Puppeteer n/a 682 19000027
Matt Ficner Puppeteer n/a 682 19000028
Jim Millon Puppeteer n/a 682 19000029
Fred Stinson Puppeteer n/a 682 19000030
Rob Mills Puppeteer n/a 682 19000031
Karen Valleau Puppeteer n/a 682 19000032
Trish Leeper Puppeteer n/a 682 19000033
Ronnie Burkett Puppeteer n/a 682 19000034
Jason Hopley Puppeteer n/a 682 19000035
Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000036
Jane Conway Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Violetta Hessing Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Anthony Mainelli Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Tracley Young Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Steven Conner Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000004
Joe McLean Carpenter Head Carpenter 529 21000005
Brian Cranstone Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000006
Keith Hightower Carpenter On-Set Carpenter 529 21000007
Desmond Barnes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gabriela Trotriro Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Julia Allen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Glenn Mowatt Craft Service (BC Unit) 120903 22000004
Jesper Kjolsrud Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Petra Holtorf-Stratton Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Warren Appleby Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Tim Barraball Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
John Macgillivary Special Effects SFX Shop Key 168 23000005
Tomas Hartl Special Effects Assistant Assistant SFX Technician 514 23000006
Gord Hudson Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000007
Gregory Jones Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000008
Shuba Dasgupta Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000009
Mark Dixon Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000010
Ray Comiso Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000011
Terry Doyle Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000012
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects SFX Rigging Key. 168 23000013
Peter Connelly Special Effects SFX Assistant Rigger 168 23000014
Neil Eskuri Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Image Engine) 120960 23000015
Lyndon Barrois Animation Supervisor (Image Engine) 120918 23000016
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000017
Vera Zivny Visual Effects Producer (Image Engine) 243 23000018
Hege Berg Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000019
Mark Burns Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000020
Jason Gross Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000021
Evelyne Leblond Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000022
Bernhard Kimbacher Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000023
Jeff Ranasinghe Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000024
Xavier Roig Visual Effects Sequence Lead(Image Engine) 419 23000025
Greg Behrens Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000026
Paul King Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000027
Rachel Scafe Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000028
Rene Toye Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000029
Nigel Denton-Howes Visual Effects Asset Supervisor(Image Engine) 419 23000030
Harrison Marks Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator 120760 23000031
Jeff Beattie Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000032
Stacey Dodge Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000033
Blaine Lougheed Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Plate Coordinator 120760 23000034
Erika Gourvitz Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000035
Piper Hayes Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000036
Sam Chapman Visual Effects VFX Production Assistant 419 23000037
Derek Lang Matchmove Artist Match Mover 120657 23000038
David Axford Matchmove Artist Match Mover 120657 23000039
Chris Baird Visual Effects Editor Pre-Visualization Editor 614 23000040
Darryl Pfiel Animator Post-Visualization Animator 483 23000041
Rob Simons Digital Artist Post-Visualization Storyboard Artist. 121022 23000042
Danny White Special Effects n/a 168 23000043
Michael Innanen Special Effects n/a 168 23000044
Drew Longland Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000045
Shuba Dasgupta Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000046
Tim Lidstone Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000047
Matt Tulk Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000048
Gary Kleinsteuber Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000049
Umberto Larizza Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000050
Rocco Larizza Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000051
Chad Fox Modelmaker Modeller(Image Engine) 120919 23000052
Brian Harder Modelmaker Modeller(Image Engine) 120919 23000053
Tomoka Matsumura Modelmaker Modeller(Image Engine) 120919 23000054
Marco Menco Modelmaker Modeller(Image Engine) 120919 23000055
Ty Shelton Modelmaker Modeller(Image Engine) 120919 23000056
Aaron Barr Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000057
Ben Dishart Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000058
Jamie Gigot Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000059
Erik Gronfeldt Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000060
Juliana Kolakis Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000061
Chris Zammit Digital Artist Texture Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000062
Fred Chapman Visual Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor(Image Engine) 249 23000063
Tim Forbes Visual Effects Rigger(Image Engine) 419 23000064
Christopher Hogstead Visual Effects Rigger(Image Engine) 419 23000065
Stephen Misek Visual Effects Rigger(Image Engine) 419 23000066
Shoichi Shimizu Visual Effects Rigger(Image Engine) 419 23000067
Bongkee Sohn Visual Effects Rigger(Image Engine) 419 23000068
Derek Stevenson Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000069
Luke Byrd Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000070
Evan Fraser Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000071
Jessica Hee Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000072
Koji Hamaguchi Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000073
Dong Kang Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000074
Kate Lee Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000075
Henry Peng Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000076
Vikas Rajput Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000077
Angel Ruiz Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Image Engine) 120657 23000078
Ken Steel Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000079
Corey Belina Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000080
Chris Derochie Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000081
Emily Doehler Knox Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000082
Earl Fast Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000083
Michael Ford Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000084
Grant Harris Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000085
Mikkel Groesland Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000086
Jonathan Paquin Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000087
Jeremy Stewart Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000088
Andy Tamandl Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000089
Jon Turburfield Animator (Image Engine) 483 23000090
Cameron Widen Animator Post-Visualization Animator(Image Engine) 483 23000091
Alastair Macleod Animation Director Shot TD(Image Engine) 740 23000092
Jacob Clark Animation Director FX TD(Image Engine) 740 23000093
Ryoji Fujita Animation Director FX TD(Image Engine) 740 23000094
Jeffrey Higgins Animation Director FX TD(Image Engine) 740 23000095
Henrik Karlsson Animation Director FX TD(Image Engine) 740 23000096
Greg Massie Animation Director FX TD(Image Engine) 740 23000097
Kevin Mah Animation Director FX TD(Image Engine) 740 23000098
Jacob Miller Animation Director FX TD(Image Engine) 740 23000099
Nik Slotiuk Animation Director FX TD(Image Engine) 740 23000100
Aleksander Szkudlarek Animation Director FX TD(Image Engine) 740 23000101
Amanda Beraldin Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000102
Francois Bordez Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000103
Kyle Botha Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000104
Robert Bourgeault Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000105
Rhys Claringbull Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000106
Edmond Engelbrecht Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000107
Francois Gendron Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000108
Pablo Hernandez-Melendez Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000109
Byung Jung Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000110
Jamie MacDougall Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000111
Marcell Nagy Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000112
Espen Nordahl Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000113
Yuta Shimizu Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000114
Jerry Tung Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000115
Biren Venkatraman Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000116
Ross Wallis Digital Artist Lighting Artist(Image Engine) 121022 23000117
Danny Jones Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Lead(Image Engine) 120644 23000118
Shannon Caldwell Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000119
Henrique Moser Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000120
Jessica Wan Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Image Engine) 120644 23000121
Zac Campbell Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000122
Freddy Chavez Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000123
Daniel Elophe Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000124
Laura Fremmerlid Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000125
Virgine Goulet Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000126
Rich Grande Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000127
Greg Howe-Davies Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000128
Henry Jefferson Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000129
Tim Jones Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000130
Alex Lama Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000131
Jesus Peredo Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000132
Alex Llewellyn Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000133
Natalie MacDonald Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000134
Veronica Marino Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000135
Francisco Moncayo Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000136
Eric Ponton Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000137
George Taylor Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000138
Tom Truscott Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000139
Ori Ben-Shabat Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000140
Paul Stirling Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000141
Kelvin Yee Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000142
Matt Yeoman Compositor (Image Engine) 120626 23000143
John Haddon Software Engineer R&D Lead(Image Engine) 121071 23000144
Tom Cowland Software Engineer R&D(Image Engine) 121071 23000145
Ivan Imanishi Software Engineer R&D(Image Engine) 121071 23000146
Ross Kakuschke Software Engineer R&D(Image Engine) 121071 23000147
Andrew Kaufman Software Engineer R&D(Image Engine) 121071 23000148
Lucio Moser Software Engineer R&D(Image Engine) 121071 23000149
Ren-Wei Yang Software Engineer R&D(Image Engine) 121071 23000150
Ryan Valade Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Image Engine) 614 23000151
Andrew Smith Visual Effects I/O Coordinator(Image Engine) 419 23000152
Steve Johnston Rendering Artist Render Wrangler(Image Engine) 121098 23000153
Terry Bates Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000154
Hanoz Elavia Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000155
Lorenzo Pierfederici Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000156
Mike Tate Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000157
Marvin Vasquez Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000158
Nick Xiao Software Engineer IT Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000159
Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000160
Greg Herbert Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000161
Greg Holmes Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000162
Neil Impey Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000163
Zuzana Mikus Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000164
Jimmy Ockey Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000165
Lorin Pearce Visual Effects Production Support(Image Engine) 419 23000166
Kate Tarbard Software Engineer Production Support(Image Engine) 121071 23000167
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc.) 249 23000168
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr X Inc.) 249 23000169
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc.) 243 23000170
Mike Borrett Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000171
Christian Paradis CG Supervisor (Mr X Inc.) 779 23000172
Kyle Yoneda CG Supervisor (Mr X Inc.) 779 23000173
Jim Su Visual Effects Rigging Supervisor(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000174
Ovidiu Cinazan Compositing Supervisor (Mr X Inc.) 120928 23000175
Connie Persechini Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc.) 120760 23000176
Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc.) 120760 23000177
Shaun Galinak Animator FX Animator(Mr X Inc.) 483 23000178
Keith Acheson Animator FX Animator(Mr X Inc.) 483 23000179
Eric Lacroix Animator FX Animator(Mr X Inc.) 483 23000180
Chris De Souza Animator (Mr X Inc.) 483 23000181
Peter Dydo Animator (Mr X Inc.) 483 23000182
Martin Hesselink Animator (Mr X Inc.) 483 23000183
Juan Santiago Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc.) 120919 23000184
Mai-Ling Lee Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc.) 120919 23000185
Sean Mills Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr X Inc.) 120919 23000186
Trey Harrell Visual Effects Shading(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000187
Jeremy Dineen Visual Effects Shading(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000188
Engin Arslan Visual Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000189
Clifford Green Visual Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000190
Wade Howie Visual Effects Lighting(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000191
Mathieu Archambault Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000192
Kristy Blackwell Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000193
Wayne Brinton Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000194
Alex Jadfard Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000195
Paul Saint-Hilaire Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000196
Gwen Zhang Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000197
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painting(Mr X Inc.) 120959 23000198
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial Assistant(Mr X Inc.) 614 23000199
David Penikas Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000200
Steve Frakes Modelmaker Mold Supervisor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120919 23000201
Peter Clarke Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000202
Rick Galinson Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000203
Gary Grove Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000204
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000205
Kizuku Kitano Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000206
John Lundberg Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000207
Bob Mano Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000208
Lon Muckey Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000209
Vic Rigler Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Ron Hewitt Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Clay Staub Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
J Dale Second Unit Director (Additional Photography) 412 25000002
Melissa Girotti Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Cheryl Francis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Mike Peleshok Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Sam Cieply Assistant (to Mr. Van Heijningen) 120820 25000006
Jennifer Hoffmeister Assistant (to Mr. Van Heijningen) 120820 25000007
Jamie Zakoski Assistant (to Mr. Abraham) 120820 25000008
Jesse Moore Assistant (to Mr. Newman) 120820 25000009
Ian Gibson Assistant (to Mr. Dale) 120820 25000010
Kevin Slee Assistant (to Mr. Foster) 120820 25000011
Asal Hejazi Assistant (to Ms. Neimand) 120820 25000012
Trevor Pickett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Dave Sauro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Justin Cossette Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000015
Jared Burton Production Assistant Locations Production Assistant 275 25000016
Dana Howes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Bill Jackson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Wayne Ireland Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Evan Siegel Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000020
Meghan Smith Medic On-Set Medic 120966 25000021
Max Engoian Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
Robert Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Dean Witthun Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Laura Sager First Aid Mountain Safety 1st Aid(BC Unit) 121170 25000025
Michelle Mounsey Production Assistant (Location/BC Unit) 275 25000026
Kim Harmer Transportation Coordinator (BC Unit) 271 25000027
Ron James Transportation Captain (BC Unit) 272 25000028
Tracy Domich Transportation Snowcat Mechanic(BC Unit) 120992 25000029
Glenn Mowatt First Aid (BC Unit) 121170 25000030
Daniel Baker Helicopter Pilot Augusta Koala 119 Pilot(BC Unit) 121003 25000031
Brennan Dyck Helicopter Pilot Augusta Koala 119 Engineer(BC Unit) 121003 25000032
Fred North Helicopter Pilot A-Star Aerial Pilot(BC Unit) 121003 25000033
Matt Pellar Production Assistant (Mr X Inc.) 275 25000034
Michael Heintzelman Coordinator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 528 25000035
Robin Mounsey Security Mountain Safety(BC Unit) 120951 26000001
Chris Atkinson Security Mountain Safety(BC Unit) 120951 26000002
David Fulton Security Mountain Safety(BC Unit) 120951 26000003
Jim Simonelli Security Mountain Safety(BC Unit) 120951 26000004
David Okropiridze Security Security Captain(BC Unit) 120951 26000005
Mandy Ketcheson Manager Asset Manager 120827 28000001
Lisa Shamata Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Antarctica: an extraordinary continent of awesome beauty. It is also home to an isolated outpost where a discovery full of scientific possibility becomes a mission of survival when a creature is unearthed by a crew of international scientists. Paranoia spreads among the group of researchers as they encounter something inhuman that has the ability to turn itself into an exact replica of any living being. Paleontologist Kate Lloyd has traveled to the desolate region for the expedition of her lifetime. Joining a Norwegian scientific team that has stumbled across a ship buried in the ice, she discovers an organism that seems to have died in the crash eons ago. But it is about to wake up. When a simple experiment frees the thing from its frozen prison, Kate must join the crew's pilot, Carter, to keep it from killing them off one at a time. And in this vast, intense land, a parasite that can mimic anything it touches will pit human against human as it tries to survive and flourish.