Hugo (2011)

Hugo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 7mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Adventure, Family, Period, Mystery
Keywords 1930s, 3-D, fatherhood, novel, parenthood, robot, secrets
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ben Kingsley Actor George Melies 1 1000001
Sacha Cohen Actor Station Inspector 1 1000002
Asa Butterfield Actor Hugo Cabret 1 1000003
Chlöe Moretz Actor Isabelle 1 1000004
Ray Winstone Actor Uncle Claude 1 1000005
Emily Mortimer Actor Lisette 1 1000006
Christopher Lee Actor Monsieur Labisse 1 1000007
Helen McCrory Actor Mama Jeanne 1 1000008
Michael Stuhlbarg Actor Rene Tabard 1 1000009
Frances de La Tour Actor Madame Emilie 1 1000010
Richard Griffiths Actor Monsieur Frick 1 1000011
Jude Law Actor Hugo's Father 1 1000012
Kevin Eldon Actor Policeman 1 1000013
Gulliver McGrath Actor Young Tabard 1 1000014
Shaun Aylward Actor Street Kid 1 1000015
Emil Lager Actor Django Reinhardt 1 1000016
Angus Barnett Actor Theatre Manager 1 1000017
Edmund Kingsley Actor Camera Technician 1 1000018
Max Wrottesley Actor Train Engineer 1 1000019
Marco Aponte Actor Train Engineer Assistant 1 1000020
Ilona Cheshire Actor Café Waitress 1 1000021
Francesca Scorsese Actor Children At Café 1 1000022
Emily Surgent Actor Children At Café 1 1000023
Lily Carlson Actor Children At Café 1 1000024
Frederick Warder Actor Arabian Knight 1 1000025
Chrisos Lawson Actor Arabian Knight 1 1000026
Tomos James Actor Arabian Knight 1 1000027
Ed Sanders Actor Young Tabard's Brother 1 1000028
Terence Frisch Actor Circus Barker 1 1000029
Max Cane Actor Circus Barker 1 1000030
Frank Bourke Actor Gendarme 1 1000031
Stephen Box Actor Gendarme 1 1000032
Ben Addis Actor Salvador Dali 1 1000033
Robert Gill Actor James Joyce 1 1000034
Martin Scorsese Director n/a 2 2000001
Graham King Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tim Headington Producer n/a 3 3000002
Martin Scorsese Producer n/a 3 3000003
Johnny Depp Producer n/a 3 3000004
Emma Tillinger Koskoff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Crockett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Georgia Kacandes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Christi Dembrowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Barbara De Fina Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
John Logan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Selznick Source Material (from novel: "The Invention of Hugo Cabret") 120786 4000003
Charles Newirth Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Georgia Kacandes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Angus More Gordon Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Christopher Surgent Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Hannah Godwin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Martha Pinson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Bertie Spiegelberg Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Tom Brewster Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Fraser Fennell-Ball Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Candy Marlowe Assistant Director Crowd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Tania Gordon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Sandrine Loisy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Danielle Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Toby Hosking Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Emily Perowne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Diana Dill Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
John Bernard Line Producer n/a 161 5000018
Michael Sharp Production Manager n/a 305 5000019
Ali Cherkaoui Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Gilles Castera Production Manager n/a 305 5000021
Jerome Boussier Location Manager n/a 193 5000022
Agnès Lainé Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Elizabeth Cotnoir Production Manager n/a 305 5000024
Alan Frey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Kelley Cribben Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000026
Tyler Bennink Production Supervisor (Legend 3D) 307 5000027
Jamie Lengyel Location Manager n/a 193 5000028
Paul Tomlinson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000029
Barney Pearce Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000030
Simon Crook Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000031
Robert Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gregor Tavenner Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000002
Larry McConkey Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam 239 6000003
Olly Tellett Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera / Systems Tech 233 6000004
Tash Gamper Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
Dora Krolikowska Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Megan Ogilvie Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Demetri Portelli Film Lab 3D Stereographer 120850 6000008
Ben Gervais Film Lab 3D Camera Systems Engineer 120850 6000009
Tom Mitchell Film Lab 3D Camera Systems Engineer 120850 6000010
Ian Kelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000011
Luke Haddock Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000012
Jaap Buitendijk Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000013
Robert Legato Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000014
Bebe Dierken Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Ross Fall Film Lab 3D Camera Systems Engineer 120850 6000016
Lizzie Kelly Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000017
Greg Fisher Colorist n/a 120920 6000018
Janine Abery Film Lab Dailies Digital 3D Lab Manager 120850 6000019
Marisa Clayton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000020
Kathleen Largay Film Lab Digital Intermediate Conform & Color Support 120850 6000021
Tom Overton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineering & Color Science(Technicolor) 120850 6000022
Joe Beirne Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineering & Color Science(Technicolor) 120850 6000023
Doug Jaqua Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineering & Color Science(Technicolor) 120850 6000024
Bill Topazio Film Lab Digital Intermediate Engineering & Color Science(Technicolor) 120850 6000025
Georges Melies Film Lab Footage From Films, Recreated Sets, Props And Drawings From Films And Works 120850 6000026
Thelma Schoonmaker Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Brock Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Red Charyszyn Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Howard Shore Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Howard Shore Music Arranger Music Orchestrator 121019 8000003
Randall Poster Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Simon Rhodes Recording Music Recording And Mixing(Abbey Road Studios) 120578 8000006
Jonathan Schultz Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000007
James Sizemore Music Engineer Music Technology And Programming 120837 8000008
Kirsty Whalley Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000009
Rob Houston Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000010
Yann McCullough Music Editor Score Editor 214 8000011
Karen Elliott Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000012
Tim Starnes Music Conforming And Auricle 120781 8000013
Amy Baer Music Music Preparation 120781 8000014
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000015
Joshua Green Music Music Preparation 120781 8000016
Jeremy Beck Music Music Preparation 120781 8000017
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contracting 120838 8000018
Ben Pedersen Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Les Primitifs Du Futur Song Performer ("Ça Gaze") 120788 8000020
Jean Peyronnin Song Performer ("Aubade Charmeuse") 120788 8000021
Les Primitifs Du Futur Song Performer ("Aubade Charmeuse") 120788 8000022
Lucille Panis Song Performer ("Frou Frou") 120788 8000023
Alberto Larena Song ("Carinosa") 120859 8000024
Auguste Pesenti Song ("Carinosa") 120859 8000025
Les Primitifs Du Futur Song Performer ("Carinosa") 120788 8000026
Camille Saint-Saens Song ("Tarantella") 120859 8000027
Albert Valensi Song ("Si Tu Veux Marguerite") 120859 8000028
Joseph Vincentelli Song ("Si Tu Veux Marguerite") 120859 8000029
Olivier Constantin Song Performer ("Si Tu Veux Marguerite") 120788 8000030
Jean-Michel Bernard Song Performer ("Si Tu Veux Marguerite") 120788 8000031
Camille Saint-Saens Song ("Danse Macabre") 120859 8000032
Kevin MacLeod Song ("Friendly Day") 120859 8000033
Kevin MacLeod Song Performer ("Friendly Day") 120788 8000034
James Cavanass Song ("By The Waters Of The Minnetonka") 120859 8000035
Thurlow Lieurance Song ("By The Waters Of The Minnetonka") 120859 8000036
Zez Confrey Song Performer ("By The Waters Of Minnetonka") 120788 8000037
Felix Bernard Song ("Dardanella") 120859 8000038
Johnny Black Song ("Dardanella") 120859 8000039
Fred Fisher Song ("Dardanella") 120859 8000040
Paul Eakins Mortier Belgian Band Organ Song Performer ("Dardanella") 120788 8000041
Erik Satie Song ("Six Gnossiennes: No. 1 Lent") 120859 8000042
Aldo Ciccolini Song Performer ("Six Gnossiennes: No. 1 Lent") 120788 8000043
Erik Satie Song ("Trois Morceaux En Forme De Poire: Maniere De Commencement (Allez Moderement)") 120859 8000044
Aldo Ciccolini Song Performer ("Trois Morceaux En Forme De Poire: Maniere De Commencement (Allez Moderement)") 120788 8000045
Gabriel Tacchino Song Performer ("Trois Morceaux En Forme De Poire: Maniere De Commencement (Allez Moderement)") 120788 8000046
Howard Shore Song ("Coeur Volant") 120859 8000047
Isabelle Geffroy Song ("Coeur Volant") 120859 8000048
Elizabeth Cotnoir Song ("Coeur Volant") 120859 8000049
Isabelle Geffroy Song Performer ("Coeur Volant") 120788 8000050
Dante Ferretti Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Warren Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Francesca Lo Schiavo Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Rod McLean Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Luca Tranchino Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Christian Huband Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Stuart Rose Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Martin Foley Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Duncan McDevitt Model Maker HOD Prop Modeler 121081 9000009
Stephen McClure Sculptor n/a 120910 9000010
Alix Harwood Sculptor n/a 120910 9000011
Colin Childs Model Maker Prop Modeler 121081 9000012
Glenn Haddock Model Maker Prop Modeler 121081 9000013
Jason Meade Model Maker Prop Modeler 121081 9000014
Chrissie Overs Model Maker Prop Modeler 121081 9000015
Kevin Walker Model Maker Mould Maker 121081 9000016
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
David Doran Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000018
Andrew Palmer Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000019
William Coubrough Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000020
Rhys Ifan Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000021
Catherine Whiting Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000022
Jo Finkel Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000023
Dominic Sikking Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Kate Pickthall Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000025
Sarah Ginn Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000026
Judy Ducker Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000027
Zoe Smith Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000028
Alice Felton Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000029
Remo Tozzi Set Decorator Set Decoration Draughtsman 165 9000030
Kelly Neary Art Department Production Buyer 120843 9000031
Colin Fox Set Decorator Drapesman 165 9000032
Gary Crosby Painter HOD Painter 200 9000033
Dean Dunham Painter n/a 200 9000034
Craig Gleeson Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000035
Ronald Lattimore Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000036
Ben Crosby Painter Chargehand Painter 200 9000037
Emma Jackson Sculptor HOD Sculptor 120910 9000038
Ashley Winter Art Director n/a 183 9000039
Stephane Cressend Art Director n/a 183 9000040
Emmanuel Delis Set Decorator Set Decorator Buyer 165 9000041
Ellen Lewis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Megan Rafferty Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Aurelie Avram Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Brendan Donnison Casting Loop Group Casting(Lyps Inc.) 179 10000004
Susie Parriss Casting n/a 179 10000005
Rose Wicksteed Casting n/a 179 10000006
Christine King Casting n/a 179 10000007
Tara Keenan Extras Casting (2020 Casting) 120851 10000008
Olivia Aubry Research Graphics Researcher 458 12000001
Michael Start Advisor Automaton And Horological Advisor(Dick George Creatives Ltd.) 120821 12000002
Clive Lamming Consultant Train Consultant(Dick George Creatives Ltd.) 120784 12000003
Stephen Herbert Advisor Camera And Projection Advisor(Dick George Creatives Ltd.) 120821 12000004
Marianne Bower Research Researcher/Consultant 458 12000005
Tim Monich Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000006
Paul Kieve Consultant Magic Consultant And Instructor 120784 12000007
Steve Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000008
Sandy Powell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Morag Ross Makeup n/a 353 13000002
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Marco Scotti Wardrobe Crowd Supervisor 120823 13000004
Deborah Scott Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Charlotte Law Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000006
Tim Aslam Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000007
Melanie Carter Tailor Pattern Cutter 120990 13000008
Kay Manasseh Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000009
Caroline Fallon Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000010
Marco De Magalhaes Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Sheara Abrahams Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Lorraine Burn Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000013
Trethanna Trevarthen Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000014
Ekaterina Kreinin Seamstress Supervisor Crowd Seamstress 121057 13000015
Henry Christopher Wardrobe Costume Leatherworker 120823 13000016
Janine Cunliffe Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Lucille Jones Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Fola Solanke Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Linda O'Reilly Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Lucilla Simbari Costumer n/a 120880 13000021
Oliver Garcia Costumer n/a 120880 13000022
Morag Ross Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000023
Ann Buchanan Makeup Artist Makeup & Hair Designer(to Sir Ben Kingsley) 120801 13000024
Kate Benton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Nicola Buck Makeup Makeup Crowd Supervisor 353 13000026
Polly Fehily Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Mandy Gold Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000028
Jan Archibald Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000029
Beulah Archer Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000030
Barbara Taylor Hair Hair Crowd Supervisor 120794 13000031
Suzanne Stokes-Munton Hairdresser (to Sir Ben Kingsley) 121014 13000032
Gary Machin Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000033
Rachael Speke Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000034
Ann Townsend Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000035
Rose Warder Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000036
Rose Warder Hair Barber 120794 13000037
Helen Ingham Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000038
Morag Smith Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000039
Kerin Parfitt Makeup n/a 353 13000040
François-Louis Delfolie Costume Supervisor Crowd Costume Supervisor 120895 13000041
Florence Cossutta Makeup n/a 353 13000042
Deborah Jarvis Makeup Makeup Crowd Supervisor 353 13000043
Bettina Miquaix Hair n/a 120794 13000044
John Midgley Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Mike Reardon Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000002
Charlotte Gray Sound Cable Person 120816 14000003
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Martin Seeley Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000006
Phil Stockton ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Eugene Gearty Sound Designer Sound Designer/FX Editor 120915 14000009
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000010
Frank Kern Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000011
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
George Lara Foley Recordist Foley Recording Engineer 225 14000015
Gisburg Smialek Sound Engineer Assistant Sound Engineer 120916 14000016
Chris Fielder Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Sam Mille Sound Effects FX Assistant 120868 14000018
Angela Organ ADR Editor ADR Assistant Editor 220 14000019
Bret Johnson Sound Recordist Recordist(Soundtrack F/T) 331 14000020
Ian Kincaid Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Lee Walters Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Gavin Walters Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Paul Sharp Best Boy n/a 120885 15000004
Steve Kitchen Best Boy n/a 120885 15000005
Terry Roberts Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000006
Emily Plant Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000007
Mark Thomas Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000008
Andrew Nolan Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000009
Adrian Mackay Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000010
Ross Busby Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000011
Chris Centrella Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Malcolm Huse Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Pat Garrett Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Neil Tomlin Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000015
Benjamin Edwards Crane Grip Crane Technician 121043 15000016
Steve Hideg Head Stage Technician Head Technician 121157 15000017
Howard Davidson Grip Lighting Grip - Best Boy 365 15000018
Peter Harris Lighting Technician Lighting Grip 120907 15000019
Paul Harris Lighting Technician Lighting Grip 120907 15000020
Lee Eldred Lighting Technician Lighting Grip 120907 15000021
Toby Tyler Lighting Technician Lighting Grip 120907 15000022
Paul Brown Lighting Technician Lighting Grip 120907 15000023
Larry Park Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000024
Jimmy Harris Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigging Electrician 120958 15000025
Andrew Purdy Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Danny Walters Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
Andy Green Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000028
Adam Harris Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000029
Mark Joiner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000030
Peter Davies Generator Operator Dimmer Technician 363 15000031
Richard Harris Rigging Electrician HOD Electrical Rigger 120958 15000032
Robert Clarke Rigging Electrician Electrical Rigger 120958 15000033
James Busby Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000034
Glenn Prescott Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000035
Robert Owen Rigging Electrician Chargehand Electrical Rigger 120958 15000036
Rikki Harris Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000037
Steve Macher Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000038
Andy Watson Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000039
John Robertson Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000040
Garry Ridgewell Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000041
Gary Evans Electric Electrical Rigger 121127 15000042
Mick Heath Electric Standby Electrical Rigger 121127 15000043
Aaron Montgomery Electric Standby Electrical Rigger 121127 15000044
Keith Perry Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger 120958 15000045
Danny Madden Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000046
Simon Cullen Rigging Electrician Chargehand Rigger 120958 15000047
Colin Smith Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000048
Jon Harris Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000049
Keith Mead Key Grip n/a 263 15000050
Avelino Fernandez Gaffer n/a 268 15000051
Mikael Monod Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000052
Antonin Gendre Key Grip n/a 263 15000053
Emma Bendell Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Claire Robertson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Karen Bicknell Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Kathy Ewings Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Neal Pierson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Donna Casey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Will O’Toole Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lucy Howell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Emmanuelle Balestrieri Production Accountant n/a 282 16000009
Rich Palecek Production Accountant n/a 282 16000010
Liz Modena Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000011
Diana Scrivener Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Doug Coleman Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Bradshaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Scott Hutchison Stunt Double (Hugo) 120980 19000003
Edward Upcott Stunt Double (Hugo) 120980 19000004
Talila Craig Stunt Double (Isabelle) 120980 19000005
Dani Biernat Stunt Double (Mama Jeanne) 120980 19000006
Steve Emerson Stunt Double (Monsieur Frick) 120980 19000007
Mathilde De Cagny Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Agni Horak Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Brian Neighbour Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Dave Pearce Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Dave Pearce Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Mark Russell Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Dennis Bovington Carpenter HOD Carpenter 529 21000005
Rob Park Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Charlie Gaynor Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000007
Dave Perschky Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000008
Karl George Construction Chargehand Wood Machinist 120900 21000009
Ken Barley Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000010
Mike Gardiner Plasterer n/a 121097 21000011
Chris Greenwood Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000012
Steve Court Plasterer Chargehand Plasterer 121097 21000013
Ludovic Erbelding Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000014
Chorley Bunce Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Robert Legato Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Karen Murphy Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Red Charyszyn Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Joss Williams Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Andrea Williams Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Coordinator / Buyer 241 23000005
Jess Lewington Special Effects Coordinator Special Effects Assistant Coordinator 241 23000006
David Watson Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Tech 242 23000007
Hayley Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Dave McGeary Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Stuart Prior Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Freddie Farnsworth Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Chris Giles Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Stuart Digby Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Supervisor 168 23000013
Tony Edwards Special Effects Senior Special Effects Workshop Tech 168 23000014
Andy Bunce Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Tech 168 23000015
Mike Durkan Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Tech 168 23000016
Steve Lloyd Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Tech 168 23000017
Mark Holdcroft Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Tech 168 23000018
Frederick Buhagiar Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Tech 168 23000019
Mick Booys Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Tech 168 23000020
Andy Ryan Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Assistant Tech 168 23000021
Derek Jones Special Effects Special Effects Workshop Assistant Tech 168 23000022
Andy Williams Special Effects Technician Senior Rigging Special Effects Tech 242 23000023
Shaun Rutter Special Effects Technician Rigging Special Effects Tech 242 23000024
Keith Shannon Special Effects Technician Breakaway Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000025
Laura Dishington Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000026
Liz Colbert Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000027
John Evans Software Engineer I.O. / Convergence Puller 121071 23000028
Steve Paton Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000029
Victor Riva Visual Effects Dailies Stereo Correction Artist 419 23000030
Dave Watro Visual Effects Post Stereo Supervisor(Cameron - Pace Group) 419 23000031
Derek Schweickart Visual Effects Stereo Workflow Supervisor(Cameron - Pace Group) 419 23000032
Mark Osborne Visual Effects Stereo Correction Specialist(Cameron - Pace Group) 419 23000033
Rick Ives Visual Effects Stereo Correction Specialist(Cameron - Pace Group) 419 23000034
Randall Balsmeyer Titles Title Designer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000035
Eddie Porter Titles Titles Compositor(Big Film Design) 120825 23000036
Jonathan Skabla Titles Titles Stereographer(Big Film Design) 120825 23000037
Tom Burton Digital Effects Restoration Director(Technicolor Restoration Services) 345 23000038
Danny Albano Digital Effects Restoration Artist(Technicolor Restoration Services) 345 23000039
Joe Zarceno Digital Effects Restoration Team(Technicolor Restoration Services) 345 23000040
Trey Freeman Digital Effects Restoration Team(Technicolor Restoration Services) 345 23000041
John Healy Digital Effects Restoration Team(Technicolor Restoration Services) 345 23000042
Michael Underwood Digital Effects Restoration Team(Technicolor Restoration Services) 345 23000043
Jared Sandrew 3-D Animator Archival Conversion Supervisor(Legend 3D) 120933 23000044
Matt Akey 3-D Animator Archival Conversion Producer(Legend 3D) 120933 23000045
Jill Hunt 3-D Animator Archival Conversion Stereographer(Legend 3D) 120933 23000046
Kim Mandilag 3-D Animator Lead Depth Artist(Legend 3D) 120933 23000047
Ben Grossmann Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000048
Alex Henning Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor 345 23000049
Giles Harding Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Data Supervisor 249 23000050
Javier Marcheselli Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000051
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000052
Tomi Keeling Visual Effects Encoder Technician 419 23000053
Ian Menzies Visual Effects Encoder Technician 419 23000054
Adrian Spanna Visual Effects Visual Effects Video Assist 419 23000055
Katrina Barton Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000056
Brenda Finster Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000057
Anthony Bowden Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000058
Katherine Legato Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000059
Thilo Kuther Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Pixomondo) 243 23000060
Adam Watkins CG Supervisor (Pixomondo) 779 23000061
Jonathan Stone Visual Effects Producer (Pixomondo) 243 23000062
Natasha Ozoux Digital Effects Digital Producer(Pixomondo) 345 23000063
Perry Kain Visual Effects Coordinator (Pixomondo) 120760 23000064
Ingo Putze Visual Effects Art Direction(Pixomondo) 419 23000065
Rick Rische Visual Effects Art Direction(Pixomondo) 419 23000066
Patrick Wolf Visual Effects Head Of Pipeline(Pixomondo) 419 23000067
Fabio Zangla Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000068
Sven Martin Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000069
Saku Partamies Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000070
Mihaela Orzea Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000071
Simon Britnell Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000072
Damian Doennig Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000073
Benjamin Seide Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000074
Juri Stanossek Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000075
Chris Stenner Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000076
Pieter Mentz Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000077
Robert Zeltsch Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000078
Kenny Tam Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000079
Jörn Grosshans Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000080
Colin Brady Visual Effects Division Supervisor(Pixomondo) 419 23000081
Steven McKendry Visual Effects Division Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000082
Lisa Hansen Visual Effects Division Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000083
Jing Li Visual Effects Division Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000084
Franzisca Puppe Visual Effects Division Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000085
Jane Fielder Visual Effects Division Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000086
Christoph Zollinger Visual Effects Division Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000087
Paul King Visual Effects Division Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000088
Armando Plata Visual Effects Division Producer(Pixomondo) 419 23000089
Didier Muanza Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000090
Xiaowei Wang Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000091
Steven Hansen Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000092
Rodrigo Teixeira Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000093
Klaus Wuchta Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000094
Leo Jia Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000095
Enrico Damm Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000096
Martin Wellstein Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000097
Luca Zappala Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000098
Miodrag Colombo Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000099
Martin Jurado Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000100
Lance Ranzer Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000101
Jan Adamczyk Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000102
Sebastian Butenberg Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000103
Mahmoud Rahnama Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000104
Oliver Zangenberg Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000105
Roger Gibbon Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000106
Runlin Xiong Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000107
Miguel Cachero Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000108
Tzuen Wu Digital Artist Artist / Technical Director(Pixomondo) 121022 23000109
Brian Miller Visual Effects Division Editor(Pixomondo) 419 23000110
Duncan Rochfort Visual Effects Division Editor(Pixomondo) 419 23000111
Tobias Pfeiffer Visual Effects Division Editor(Pixomondo) 419 23000112
Chris Chang CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000113
Stefan Willisch CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000114
Lon Krung CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000115
Jin-Ho Jeon CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000116
Greg Szafranski CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000117
Tobias Gruenberger CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000118
Norman Krusmann CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000119
Kai Lin CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000120
Heng Liu CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000121
Zhuotao Zhang CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000122
Iacopo Luigi CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000123
Dean Faulder CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000124
Sven Muller CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000125
Marc Hankel CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000126
John Schratz CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000127
Eric Kasanowski CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000128
Xiaogang Qi CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000129
Rens Heeren CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000130
Katie Talbot CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000131
Leszek Plichta CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000132
Irina Bennoit CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000133
Emanuele Paris CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000134
Tobias Dommer CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000135
Marc Joos CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000136
Justin Zhu CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000137
Hamza Butt CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000138
Yingchun Cao CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000139
Sally Wilson CGI Artist (Pixomondo) 120986 23000140
Alessandro Saponi Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000141
Irfan Celik Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000142
Jürgen Bilstein Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000143
Sean Raffel Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000144
Alexander Hupperich Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000145
Jiabin Tan Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000146
Lesley Rooney Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000147
Simon Lower Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000148
Greg Meeres-Young Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000149
Jonas Noell Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000150
Markus Graf Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000151
Tilo Spalke Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000152
Tyler Esselstrom Visual Effects Lighting / Shading / Texturing(Pixomondo) 419 23000153
Ana Alvarado Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000154
Florian Friedmann Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000155
Stephen Baker Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000156
Ingo Schachner Animator (Pixomondo) 483 23000157
Abby Scollay Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000158
Qian Han Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000159
Liwen Liu Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000160
Gwen Zhang Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000161
Benjamin Scabell Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000162
Ricky Cheung Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000163
Mark Pinheiro Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000164
Jason Bidwell Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000165
Christian Stadach Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000166
Stephan Schaefholz Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000167
Micah Gallagher Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000168
Johannes Bogenhauser Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000169
Franz Brandstaetter Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000170
Ando Avila Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000171
Richard Frazer Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000172
Marion Voignier Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000173
Ivan Kokov Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000174
Caroline Pires Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000175
Sebastian Bommersheim Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000176
Martin Tallosy Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000177
Jianghong Zhu Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000178
Christoph Metzger Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000179
Stephanie Saillard Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000180
Michael Vorberg Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000181
Linus Burghardt Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000182
Gunnar Heiss Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000183
Anthony Kramer Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000184
Rickey Verma Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000185
Mark Tang Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000186
Jan Oberhauser Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000187
Chen Sun Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000188
Sören Volz Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000189
Max Rees Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000190
Jiarun Zou Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000191
Darren Christie Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000192
Tobias Wiesner Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000193
Denny Ertanto Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000194
Tommaso Fioretti Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000195
Nina Pries Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000196
Jonas Stuckenbrock Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000197
Emma Brofjorden Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000198
Travis Nobles Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000199
Patrick Kreuser Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000200
Larkin Flynn Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000201
Florian Franke Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000202
Xuzhen An Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000203
John Brubaker Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000204
Ebru Gönül Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000205
Torsten Neuendorf Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000206
Noemie Cruciani Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000207
Karen Cheng Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000208
Elena Topouzoglou Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000209
Wenkang Li Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000210
Philip Lücke Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000211
Le Zhang Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000212
Zhixin Zhang Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000213
Moritz Strothmann Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000214
John Dinh Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000215
Ed Plant Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000216
Toshiko Miura Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000217
Noll Linsangan Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000218
Katarzyna Ancuta Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000219
Eva Kniel Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000220
Xingguo Zou Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000221
Philip Nussbaumer Compositor (Pixomondo) 120626 23000222
Maria Ocantos Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000223
Marcel Kern Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000224
Tobias Ott Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000225
Michal Maciejewski Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000226
Boris Bruchhaus Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000227
Leon Loukeris Digital Effects Artist Effects Artist(Pixomondo) 120960 23000228
Justin Lewers Character Animation Character / Rigging / Massive(Pixomondo) 622 23000229
Oscar Medina Character Animation Character / Rigging / Massive(Pixomondo) 622 23000230
Walter Schultz Character Animation Character / Rigging / Massive(Pixomondo) 622 23000231
Katja Federkiel Character Animation Character / Rigging / Massive(Pixomondo) 622 23000232
Adam Figielski Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000233
Rene Borst Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000234
Max Dennison Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000235
Jerome Fournier Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000236
Darren Quah Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000237
Sven Sauer Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000238
Thilo Ewers Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000239
David Fonseca Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000240
Adam Wesierski Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000241
Robert Kriegel Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000242
Metin Gungor Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000243
Marco Wilz Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000244
Mariusz Wesierski Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000245
Bjorn Mayer Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000246
Martin Höhnle Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000247
Istvan Kovacs Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000248
Alex Nice Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000249
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000250
Rainer Stolle Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000251
Paul Campion Matte Painter Matte Painting / Environment Artist(Pixomondo) 120959 23000252
Viktorija Ogureckaja Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000253
Phi Le Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000254
Oliver Arnold Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000255
Bill Wang Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000256
Yvette Shum Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000257
Frederick Cholewa Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000258
Shanshan Xie Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000259
Yonrong Yu Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000260
Alessandra Serrano Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000261
Katharina Keßler Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000262
Momo Zhan Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000263
Marlies Schacherl Visual Effects Division Coordinator(Pixomondo) 419 23000264
Azzard Gordon Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000265
Xiaoyong Hu Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000266
Maeve Eydmann Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000267
Jialin Su Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000268
Chenchen Ma Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000269
Zhongwei Chen Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000270
Tricia Kim Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000271
Konstantinos Pontikidis Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000272
Gareth Stevenson Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000273
Benjamin Sharp Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000274
Yong Cheng Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000275
Peng Zhang Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000276
Johannes Weiss Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000277
Emerick Tackett Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000278
Zihao Zhang Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000279
Vanja Jozinovic Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000280
Lukas Niklaus Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000281
Hsuanyi Fang Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000282
Chao He Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000283
Zhennan Quan Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000284
Thierry Hamel Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000285
Joseph Eapen Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000286
Feiyi Wei Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000287
Li Li Matchmove Artist Matchmove / Layout Artist(Pixomondo) 120657 23000288
Annalyn Betinol Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000289
Dongyue Yang Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000290
Jeanette Monero Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000291
Stephen Edwards Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000292
Benson Guo Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000293
Doris Ding Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000294
Kaifeng Wei Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000295
Wally Chin Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000296
Cheng Cheng Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000297
Hongyan Ji Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000298
Laura Jacobs Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000299
Yanlin Wang Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000300
Cristina Vozian Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000301
Huajing Zhuo Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000302
Salahuddin Razul Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000303
Zhao Yang Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000304
Crystle Schrecengost Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000305
Jaroslaw Ancuta Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000306
Simia Song Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000307
Zofie Olsson Rotoscope Artist Roto / Paint Artist(Pixomondo) 120644 23000308
Edson Williams Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000309
Holli Alvarado Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000310
Trent Claus Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000311
Eric Bruhwiler Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000312
Scott Balkcom Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000313
Maxamillian Leonard Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000314
Jeremiah Sweeney Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000315
Brian Hajek Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000316
Thomas Nittmann Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000317
Rob Olsson Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000318
Casey Allen Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000319
Josh Singer Visual Effects (Lola VFX) 419 23000320
Volker Engel Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000321
Marc Weigert Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000322
Rony Soussan Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000323
Joe Harkins Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000324
Ryan Smolarek Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000325
Pieter Houte Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000326
Talon Nightshade Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000327
Patrick Mullane Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000328
Hannes Poser Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000329
Conrad Murrey Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000330
Ron Griswold Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000331
Jack Ghoulian Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000332
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000333
Katharina Koepke Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000334
Julia Smola Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000335
Kohl Harrington Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000336
Dennis Murillo Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000337
John Vaughan Visual Effects Visual Effects And Digital Environments Creator(Uncharted Territory) 419 23000338
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light And Magic, A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 249 23000339
Craig Barron Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000340
Erin Butler Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000341
Donna Sousa Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000342
Christopher Evans Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000343
Eric Hamel Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000344
Annemieke Hutchins Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000345
Chris Stoski Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000346
Ken Rogerson Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000347
Morgan Trotter Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000348
Brian Berringer Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000349
Leonid Kogan Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000350
John Goodson Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000351
Julien Dupuy Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000352
Thomas Maksymowiz Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000353
Todd Smith Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000354
Cameron Noble Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000355
Geeta Basantani Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000356
Daphne Apellanes Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000357
Britton Taylor Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000358
Derek Krauss Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000359
Shuichi Yoshida Matte Painter Matte Painting Supervision And Visual Effects(Matte World Digital) 120959 23000360
Martin Chamney Visual Effects Supervisor Previs Supervisor(NVizage Previsualization) 249 23000361
Michelle Blok Visual Effects Previs Artist(NVizage Previsualization) 419 23000362
Matt Gibson Visual Effects Previs Artist(NVizage Previsualization) 419 23000363
Mike Gilbert Visual Effects Previs Artist(NVizage Previsualization) 419 23000364
Hugh MacDonald Visual Effects Virtual Camera Developer(NVizage Previsualization) 419 23000365
Stuart Haskayne Visual Effects Virtual Camera Operator(NVizage Previsualization) 419 23000366
Matthew Gratzner Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(New Deal Studios) 249 23000367
David Sanger Visual Effects Producer Producer(New Deal Studios) 243 23000368
David Balfour Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Wells Property Master Location Property Master 120805 24000002
Rob Hill Property Master Property Supervisor 120805 24000003
Marlon Cole Property Master Property Storeman 120805 24000004
Becky Thomas Props Buyer Action Prop Buyer 120926 24000005
Bradley Torbett Propman Chargehand Standby Propman 120887 24000006
Tristan Carlisle-Kitz Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000007
Laurence Wells Propman Chargehand Dressing Propman 120887 24000008
Mark Geeson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000009
Gary Robinson Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000010
Gregor Telfer Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000011
Richard Magennis Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000012
Scott Keery Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000013
Dean Marsh Propman Dressing Propman 120887 24000014
Kevin Fitzpatrick Props Practical Electrician 120817 24000015
Martin George Props Chargehand Prop Painter 120817 24000016
Mat Bergel Propman Standby Propman 120887 24000017
Robert Legato Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Jessica Greene Apprentice Camera Trainee 120976 25000002
Ashley Yallop Assistant (to Special Effects Supervisor) 120820 25000003
Tom McLoughlin Production Assistant (Special Effects) 275 25000004
Tom Lloyd Production Assistant (Special Effects) 275 25000005
Krysia Whitty Apprentice Property Trainee 120976 25000006
Pierre Mendivil Apprentice Property Trainee 120976 25000007
Clare Gosnold Production Assistant (Set Decoration) 275 25000008
Kitty Bennett Apprentice Costume Trainee 120976 25000009
Joel Christopher Apprentice Costume Trainee 120976 25000010
Maria Cafiero Apprentice Costume Trainee 120976 25000011
Emilie Yong Production Assistant (Makeup) 275 25000012
Robb Crafer Apprentice Makeup Trainee 120976 25000013
Angela Kiely Apprentice Makeup Trainee 120976 25000014
Pascale Racher Production Assistant (Crowd Hair) 275 25000015
Karl Caffrey Travel Coordinator Travel & Accommodation Coordinator 121042 25000016
Declan O'Brien Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Lisa Frechette Assistant (to Mr. Scorsese) 120820 25000018
Tommaso Colognese Assistant (to Mr. Scorsese) 120820 25000019
Leah Williams Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000020
Michelle Reed Assistant (to Mr. King) 120820 25000021
Darryl Davy Assistant (to Mr. Headington) 120820 25000022
Rob Brown Assistant (to Mr. Crockett) 120820 25000023
Tamazin Simmonds Assistant (to Mr. Crockett) 120820 25000024
Sheerin Khasrowshahi-Miandoab Assistant (to Ms. Tillinger Koskoff) 120820 25000025
Nathan Kelly Assistant (to Ms. Kacandes) 120820 25000026
Todd Hofacker Assistant (to Sir Ben Kingsley) 120820 25000027
Rhonda George Assistant (to Mr. Baron Cohen) 120820 25000028
David Coupland Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000029
Anna Wilton Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000030
Rachel Thompson-Nartey Office Assistant Production Office Assistant 120996 25000031
Josh Muzaffer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Barnaby Riggs Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Tristan Battersby Production Assistant (Lock-Off) 275 25000034
Matt Storey Production Assistant (Lock-Off) 275 25000035
Eleanor Hall Production Assistant (Lock-Off) 275 25000036
Teariki Leonard Production Assistant (Lock-Off) 275 25000037
Hannah Roose Production Assistant (Lock-Off) 275 25000038
Gary Gannon Stand-In Hugo Cabret Double 121015 25000039
Honor Saunders Stand-In Isabelle Double 121015 25000040
Maddy Couch Stand-In (for Hugo Cabret) 121015 25000041
Kate Phillips Stand-In (for Isabelle) 121015 25000042
Sam Sargent Apprentice Trainee Rigger 120976 25000043
Steve Malin Production HOD Stagehand 120824 25000044
Terry Newvell Production Chargehand Stagehand 120824 25000045
John Chamberlain Production Stagehand 120824 25000046
Keith Muir Production Stagehand 120824 25000047
Clive Drinkall Production Stagehand 120824 25000048
Darren Connock Production Stagehand Labourer 120824 25000049
Joe Bovington Production Stagehand Labourer 120824 25000050
Charles Heidet Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000051
Jerome Servant Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000052
Clemence Stoloff Apprentice (Sound Editor) 120976 25000053
Silvana Pinto Apprentice Sound Intern 120976 25000054
Nick Ramirez Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000055
Craig Charland Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000056
Genevieve Claire Production Assistant (Pixomondo) 275 25000057
Jesse Looney Production Assistant (Pixomondo) 275 25000058
Irene Martin Production Assistant (Pixomondo) 275 25000059
Siyun Yi Production Assistant (Pixomondo) 275 25000060
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000061
Mick Hurrell Medic Health & Safety 120966 25000062
Malcolm Pearce Medic Health & Safety 120966 25000063
Jason Fletcher Other Desk Operator 120795 26000001
Charles Howes Tutor (to Mr. Butterfield) 121034 26000002
Sissie Torrance Tutor (to Miss Moretz) 121034 26000003
Katherine Hook Tutor (for Cast) 121034 26000004
Ian Pearce Security Stage Security 120951 26000005
Len Steadman Security Stage Security 120951 26000006
Derek Warman Security Fire Officer 120951 26000007
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Legal And Clearance(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120879 26000008
Allison Cummings Rights & Clearances Music Legal And Clearance(Christine Bergren Music Consulting) 120879 26000009
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000010
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000011
Larry Kaplan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When his father dies, little Hugo is left with nothing but a gift for fixing watches and a broken automaton. With the help of a kind girl and a heartbroken filmmaker, Hugo will solve a mystery that will change his life.