Midnight in Paris (2011)

Midnight in Paris
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords family, time travel, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Conal Fowkes Song Performer ("Let's Do It (Let's Fall In Love)") 120788 8000012
The Charleston City All Stars Song Performer ("Charleston") 120788 8000018
François Parisi Song Performer ("Ballad Du Paris") 120788 8000024
Enoch Light Song Performer ("Charleston") 120788 8000017
Jean-Marie Blondel Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Ryan Collison Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000009
Jay Peck Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Frederic Pardon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Patrick Tombette Grip Construction Grip 365 15000001
Theotime Pardon Boom Operator Second Boom/Cableperson 215 14000012
Matt Haasch Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Rachel Chancey Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Glenfield Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000005
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer (Sound One Corp) 120856 14000003
David Wahnon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Christophe Lunay Grip Construction Grip 365 15000002
Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Sylvia Menno ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Christophe de Vos Grip Construction Grip 365 15000003
Mohan Valmy Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jean-Christophe Duwez Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Thierry Baucheron Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Sidney Baucheron Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Benjamin Prevost Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Robert Polonia Generator Operator n/a 363 15000019
Eric Monin Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Julien Moine Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000012
Stephane Germain Grip n/a 365 15000011
Bertrand Laval Grip Construction Grip 365 15000006
Alain Guénier Grip Construction Grip 365 15000005
Hervé Pesquer Grip Construction Grip 365 15000004
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Thibaut Guenois Grip n/a 365 15000008
Christian Martinello Grip n/a 365 15000010
Arnaud Imbert Grip n/a 365 15000009
Catherine Leblanc Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Lydia Pujols Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Stéphane Foenkinos Casting n/a 179 10000003
Patricia DiCerto Casting n/a 179 10000002
Elodie Demey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Samia Fadli Casting Crowd Casting 179 10000005
Anais Barrat Casting Casting Trainee 179 10000007
Frederique Charlotte Veret Casting Crowd Casting 179 10000006
Juliet Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tatiana Bouchain Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000031
Aurore Pageot Dresser Principals' Dresser 120967 9000026
Emily Martin Dresser Principals' Dresser 120967 9000025
Jerome Brousseau Dresser Crowd Dresser 120967 9000027
Elsa Le Guichard Dresser Crowd Dresser 120967 9000028
Elenore Pelletier Dresser Crowd Dresser 120967 9000030
Julian Moeglin Dresser Crowd Dresser 120967 9000029
Thomas Kodros Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Ana Martí Consultant Tax Consultant(Mediapro) 120784 12000002
Guillaume Puthod Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000010
Pascal Pecastaing Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000009
Thi Thanh Tu Nguyen Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000011
Cathy Vidal Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000012
Patricia Planche Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Bernard Lamy Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Celini Frecon Tailor Alteration 120990 13000008
Magali Bonnot Tailor Alteration 120990 13000007
Solange Saban Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Sonia Grande Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Claire Chanat Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Dominique Mirete Cristina Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000004
Jean-Marc Mirete Costume Department Head of Sewing Room 121016 13000006
Virginie de Kinkelin Costume Department Costume Buyer 121016 13000005
Veronique Bosle Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Pietro Lorino Jr. Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Nicolas Biaugeaud Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Max Roures Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Claire Auge Driver Unit Driver 273 25000013
Philippe Benard Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Cyril Guillaumin Driver Unit Driver 273 25000016
Alexandre Gautier Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Morgan Cluett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Eponine Maillet Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Eric Leblond Office Production Assistant Production Office Assistant 120909 25000003
Angelique Bosio Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Deborah Alexander Assistant (to Mr Tenenbaum) 120820 25000001
Melissa Tomjanovich Assistant (to Mr Allen) 120820 25000004
Mathieu Debusschere Office Production Assistant Production Office Trainee 120909 25000005
Robin Plessy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Tigrane Minassian Office Production Assistant Production Office Trainee 120909 25000006
Nicolas Jaubert Driver Unit Driver 273 25000017
Francois Litou Driver Unit Driver 273 25000018
Julia Rubio Other Press(Mediapro) 120795 26000003
Carme Anglada Other Press(Mediapro) 120795 26000002
Rabia Kassam Tutor School Trainee 121034 26000001
Anna Gonzalez Other Press(Mediapro) 120795 26000004
Rebecca Hawkes Other Worldwide Technical Services(Schedule 2) 120795 26000005
Caroline Turner Publicity (Hyperactive Publicity) 120789 29000001
Emma Pindar Other Worldwide Technical Services(Schedule 2) 120795 26000006
Elena González Production Staff Production Crew(Mediapro) 120824 25000026
Teia Roures Cervera Production Staff Production Crew(Mediapro) 120824 25000025
Bruno Szwarcbart Driver Unit Driver 273 25000020
Philippe Rinino Driver Unit Driver 273 25000019
Charles Heidet Transportation Picture Vehicles Supervisor 120992 25000021
Jalal Aqdim Transportation Picture Vehicles Assistant 120992 25000022
Bernat Elias Production Staff Production Crew(Mediapro) 120824 25000024
Yaiza Raez Production Assistant Staff Production Assistant(Mediapro) 275 25000023
Uriel Zylberman Props Standby Props Trainee 120817 24000008
Pierre Maxime Duval Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000007
Elena Sota Garcia Legal Affairs (Mediapro) 121072 18000004
Ines Gete Legal Affairs (Mediapro) 121072 18000003
Meritxell Ventanilla Business Affairs (Mediapro) 120792 18000002
Helena Fernandez Perez Legal Affairs (Mediapro) 121072 18000005
Irwin J Tenenbaum Legal Services (Loeb & Loeb) 120857 18000006
Veronique Hassid Legal Services n/a 120857 18000008
Shani Hinton Legal Services (Jitterbug Law) 120857 18000007
Sandra Puig Business Affairs (Mediapro) 120792 18000001
Hugo Rubini Production Insurance French Insurance 120949 16000009
Franck Nicolas Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Astrid Monarque Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Mauro Margenat Finance Manager Chief Financial Officer(Mediapro) 120941 16000005
Richard McCune Production Finance (City National Bank) 121166 16000006
Laura Comerford Production Insurance Insurance(Aon/Albert G Ruben, Inc.) 120949 16000008
Erik Piecuch Production Finance (City National Bank) 121166 16000007
Patrick Veron Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
William Clement Construction Estimator Construction Buyer 121192 21000002
Benoit Tetelin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Bernard Chedin Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000001
Tim Mullen Software Engineer Engineering(Deluxe New York) 121071 23000003
Jean Miel Props Dressing Props 120817 24000003
Gilles Geraud Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Francois Poublan Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000006
Olivier Crespin Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Chris Mackenzie Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals(Deluxe New York) 121075 23000002
Georges Kafian Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Madjid Hamaoui Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Dider Bautz Plasterer n/a 121097 21000003
Jeremie Chapelet Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Jerome Magne Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Coupure Repas Catering Catering & Craft Services 120954 22000001
Philippe Béhar Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000007
Francoise Le Tellec Dresser Principals' Dresser 120967 9000024
Stéphane Blanc Painter n/a 200 9000021
Stephen Tenenbaum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Letty Aronson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Woody Allen Director n/a 2 2000001
Jaume Roures Producer n/a 3 3000003
Javier Méndez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Raphael Benoliel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Helen Robin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Michel Vuillermoz Actor Versailles Royalty 1 1000042
Marianne Basler Actor Versailles Royalty 1 1000041
Karine Vanasse Actor Belle Époque Couple 1 1000036
Sava Lolov Actor Belle Époque Couple 1 1000035
Catherine Benguigui Actor Maxim's Hostess 1 1000037
Vincent Menjou Cortes Actor Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec 1 1000038
François Rostain Actor Edgar Degas 1 1000040
Olivier Rabourdin Actor Paul Gauguin 1 1000039
Jack Rollins Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000007
Eva Garrido Associate Producer (Mediapro) 171 3000008
Pascal Ricuort Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Antonin Depardieu Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Barbara Chayoux Script Supervisor Script Trainee 191 5000008
Timothee Talandier Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Serge Desfilles Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Alice Cordie Location Scout Location Trainee 311 5000014
Fanette Boisot Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Anne Wermelinger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Scott Kordish Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Helen Robin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Woody Allen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Raphael Benoliel Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Gilles Kenny Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Laurence Coutaud Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Matthieu Rubin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000004
Laurent Claret Actor Leo Stein 1 1000034
Yves-Antoine Spoto Actor Henri Matisse 1 1000033
Alison Pill Actor Zelda Fitzgerald 1 1000012
Mimi Kennedy Actor Helen 1 1000011
Tom Hiddleston Actor F. Scott Fitzgerald 1 1000010
Léa Seydoux Actor Gabrielle 1 1000013
Corey Stoll Actor Ernest Hemingway 1 1000014
Maurice Sonnenberg Actor Man at Wine Tasting 1 1000016
Gad Elmaleh Actor Detective Tisserant 1 1000015
Kurt Fuller Actor John 1 1000009
Nina Arianda Actor Carol 1 1000008
Kathy Bates Actor Gertrude Stein 1 1000003
Rachel McAdams Actor Inez 1 1000002
Adrien Brody Actor Salvador Dalí 1 1000004
Carla Bruni Actor Museum Guide 1 1000005
Michael Sheen Actor Paul 1 1000007
Marion Cotillard Actor Adriana 1 1000006
Thierry Hancisse Actor 1920's Partygoer 1 1000017
Guillaume Gouix Actor 1920's Partygoer 1 1000018
Tom Cordier Actor Man Ray 1 1000028
Emmanuelle Uzan Actor Djuna Barnes 1 1000027
Adrien de Van Actor Luis Buñuel 1 1000029
Serge Bagdassarian Actor Détective Duluc 1 1000030
Atmen Kelif Actor Hotel Doctor 1 1000032
David Lowe Actor T.S. Eliot 1 1000031
Marcial Di Fonzo Bo Actor Pablo Picasso 1 1000026
Thérèse Bourou-Rubinsztein Actor Alice B. Toklas 1 1000025
Marie-Sona Conde Actor 1920's Partygoer 1 1000020
Audrey Fleurot Actor 1920's Partygoer 1 1000019
Yves Heck Actor Cole Porter 1 1000021
Sonia Rolland Actor Joséphine Baker 1 1000022
Laurent Spielvogel Actor Antiques Dealer 1 1000024
Daniel Lundh Actor Juan Belmonte 1 1000023
Stephanie Veron Location Scout Location Trainee 311 5000015
Delphine Bertrand Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Anne Seibel Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Yerason Trio Song Performer ("Barcarolle") 120788 8000023
Dana Boulé Song Performer ("Parlez-Moi D'amour") 120788 8000022
Jean-Yves Rabier Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Benoît Bechet Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Helene Dubreuil Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
Lilith Bekmezian Illustrator n/a 600 9000004
Jean Lenoir Song ("Parlez-Moi D'amour") 120859 8000021
Daniel May Song Performer ("I Love Penny Sue") 120788 8000016
Djalma Ferreira Song ("Recado") 120859 8000008
Swing 41 Song Performer ("Je Suis Seule Ce Soir") 120788 8000007
Luiz Antonio Carvalho Song ("Recado") 120859 8000009
Original Paris Swing Song Performer ("Recado") 120788 8000010
Josephine Baker Song Performer ("La Conga Blicoti") 120788 8000014
Stephane Wrembel Song Performer ("Bistro Fada") 120788 8000011
Aneymone Wilhem Set Decorator Set Decoration Assistant 165 9000006
Samudrika Arora Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000007
Tina Gardinier Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000018
Hadjila Nezlioui Art Department Storeman 120843 9000017
Francine Crolbois Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000016
Liliane de Vos Conil Painter n/a 200 9000019
Patrice Fasola Painter n/a 200 9000020
Acacio Francisco Painter n/a 200 9000022
Owen Wilson Actor Gil 1 1000001
Séverine Depye Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000015
Jacques Kazandjian Art Department Upholsterer 120843 9000014
Nicolas Brechat Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Antonio Nogueira Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Tanty Lokonga Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Dominique Greau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Thomas Beele-Chanvril Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Thomas Lemierre Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Paul Durand Song ("Je Suis Seule Ce Soir") 120859 8000006
Jean Casanova Song ("Je Suis Seule Ce Soir") 120859 8000005
Nathalie Lao Loader Central Loader 120956 6000006
Julien Andreetti Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000005
Fabienne Octobre Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Johanne Debas Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000007
Benoit Pain Focus Puller n/a 332 6000008
Ani Simon-Kennedy Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Garance Garnier Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000009
Jan Rubens Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Carl Turnquest Jr. Projectionist n/a 121104 6000002
Baptiste Caux Assistant Director School Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000018
Aurore Coppa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Raphael Holt Assistant Director School Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000019
Marisa Fernandez Armenteros Production Coordinator Staff Production Coordinator(Mediapro) 162 5000020
Darius Khondji Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Aube Project Manager (LTC) 120994 5000021
Roger Arpajou Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Christian Dutac Grader (Photochemical) 121138 6000012
Kate Rose Itzkowitz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Morgan A Neville Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Sidney Bechet Song ("Si To Va Ma Mere") 120859 8000001
Jean Broussolle Song ("Si To Va Ma Mere") 120859 8000002
Rose Noel Song ("Je Suis Seule Ce Soir") 120859 8000004
Sidney Bechet Song Performer ("Si To Va Ma Mere") 120788 8000003
Alisa Lepselter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marika Litz Film Lab Digital Restoration Artist(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000019
Fabien Napoli Grader (Digital Dailies) 121138 6000014
Gregory Sapojnikoff Film Lab Operating Manager(Scanlab) 120850 6000013
Joe Gawler Colorist DI Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000015
Darrell R Smith Film Lab DI Supervising Producer(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000016
Markus Janner Film Lab Digital Scanning and Recording(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000018
Jonathan Sanden Film Lab DI Editor(Deluxe New York) 120850 6000017
Peter Hammond Painter Standby Painter 200 9000023
Synopsis
Gil is a Californian hack who churns out screenplays but dreams of writing a novel. He and his fiancée Inez have come to Paris to sigh dreamily as they wander its boulevards and the banks of the Seine. The trouble is that Inez's Tea Party-supporting parents are with them. Another problem is that Inez prefers to spend her time in the company of her college crush Paul, a pompous visiting academic who's in town to deliver a lecture at the Sorbonne.