The Dark Knight Rises (2012)

  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gerald Sullivan Art Director (Stand By) 183 9000016
Hans Zimmer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ed Novick Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Phil Johnson CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000100
May Leung CG Supervisor CG Effects Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000101
Dan Snape Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000102
Tristan Myles Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000104
Graham Page Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000103
Joel Green CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000098
Nicola Hoyle CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000095
Julian Foddy CG Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000094
Robin Beard Compositing Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000096
Alison Wortman CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000097
Richard Reed Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 120928 23000105
Wai In Leong CG Supervisor CG Sequence Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000099
Laurent Hamery Software Engineer Software Development Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000106
Andy Feery CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000115
Valdone Koronczi Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000114
David Hyde CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000116
Gareth Harbuz CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000117
James Fleming CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000118
Leanne Young Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000113
Max Rees Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000112
Philippe Leprince Software Engineer Software Development Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000108
Pete Kyme Software Engineer Software Development Supervisor(Double Negative Ltd) 121071 23000107
Emse Long Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000109
Cindy Khoo Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000110
Katy Mummery Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative Ltd) 120760 23000111
Antonella Ferrari Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000093
Sabrina Scalfari Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000092
Kevin Herd Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000074
Simon "Charlie" Harper Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000073
Roy Quinn Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000075
Lynne Corbould Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000076
John Arnitt Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000077
Joshua Hooker Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000072
Mark Godleman Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000071
Jason Reed Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000067
Richard Gregory Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000066
Barry White Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000068
Lee Phelan Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000069
Lindsay Harris Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000070
David Eltham Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000078
Steve Benelisha Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000079
Daniel Massett Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000088
Peter Britten Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000087
Andrew Lockley Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000089
Peter Bebb Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative Ltd) 249 23000090
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative Ltd) 243 23000091
Huw Millar Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000086
Paul Bentman Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000085
Anton Boniface Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000081
Paul Clancy Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000080
Alex MacBride Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000082
Luke Murphy Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000083
Gordon Cave Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000084
Marie Tollec CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000119
Daniel Maskit CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000121
David Mucci CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000156
Steven Khoury CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000155
Gal Roiter CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000157
Jason Brown CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000158
Lee Tibbetts CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000159
Peter Ocampo CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000154
Laurent-Paul Robert CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000153
Sotos Georghiou CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000149
Pedro Santos CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000148
David Basalla CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000150
Frederik Lillelund CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000151
Geoffrey Coppin CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000152
Ryan Woodward CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000160
Tom Edwards CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000161
Derek Gillingham Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000170
Yakov Baytler Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000169
Fernanda Moreno Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000171
Cori Chan Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000172
Effandi Bin Mohamed Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000173
Praveen Ilangovan Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000168
Krzysztof Fus Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000167
Bret Di Lu Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000163
Andrew Warren Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000162
Benjamin Huber Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000164
Duncan Kuah Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000165
Francis Leong Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000166
Ju Hee Kwon CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000147
Keziah Bailey CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000146
Jason Harris CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000129
Federico Frassinelli CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000128
Key Lee CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000130
Ming-Chia Lee CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000131
Robert Pearson CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000132
David Goubitz CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000127
Nik Illingworth CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000126
Fabio Cerrito CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000122
Lee Winter Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000065
Jamie Haydock CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000123
John Dowell CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000124
Mike Nixon CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000125
Andy McEvoy Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000133
Brad Blackbourn Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000134
Clement Gerard CG Supervisor CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 779 23000142
Alexandre Millet CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000141
Christopher Anciaume CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000143
Chi Kwong Lo CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000144
Daniel Nicholson CGI Artist CG Lighting Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000145
Tito Fernandes Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000140
Jorge Del Valle Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000139
Eduardo Schmidek Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000135
Dorian Knapp Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000136
Justin Henton Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000137
Faraz Hammed Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000138
Nathan Ortiz CGI Artist CG Effects Artist(Double Negative Ltd) 120986 23000120
Matt Johnson Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000064
Paul Taggart Plasterer HOD Plasterer(United Kingdom) 121097 21000012
Will Stickley Carpenter HOD Carpenter(United Kingdom) 529 21000011
Kevin Nugent Construction HOD Metal Worker(United Kingdom) 120900 21000013
Steven Bovingdon Construction HOD Stage Hand(United Kingdom) 120900 21000014
Amanda Pettett Construction Coordinator (United Kingdom) 276 21000015
Paul Hayes Construction Manager (United Kingdom) 120983 21000010
Chet Garlow Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Jeff House Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Johnny McIntyre Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Jeff S Hall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Robert Joseph Mara Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Steve Sola Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Garry Hayes Construction Construction Buyer(United Kingdom) 120900 21000016
Andy Challis Construction Stand By Rigger(United Kingdom) 120900 21000017
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Katie Stetson Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000003
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Phillis Lehmer Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Mike Chambers Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Paul Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Martin Brown Construction Stand By Stagehand(United Kingdom) 120900 21000019
Ryan Sinnott Construction Stand By Carpenter(United Kingdom) 120900 21000018
Ryan Wescott Plasterer Stand By Plasterer(United Kingdom) 121097 21000020
H Leah Amir Craft Service (Chef Robert Catering) 120903 22000001
Andrew Share Craft Service (United Kingdom) 120903 22000002
Rob Garlow Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000003
Guy Belegaud Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Erol Mehmet Stunts n/a 240 19000096
Tony Lucken Stunts n/a 240 19000095
Peter Miles Stunts n/a 240 19000097
Rory Mulroe Stunts n/a 240 19000098
David Newton Stunts n/a 240 19000099
Mark Lisbon Stunts n/a 240 19000094
Christian Knight Stunts n/a 240 19000093
Adam Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000089
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000088
Adam Horton Stunts n/a 240 19000090
Stewart Tidd James Stunts n/a 240 19000091
Luke Kearney Stunts n/a 240 19000092
Adrian O'Neil Stunts n/a 240 19000100
Chris Pollard Stunts n/a 240 19000101
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000110
Chrissy Weathersby Stunts n/a 240 19000109
Lewis Young Stunts n/a 240 19000111
Calvin Heasman Stunts n/a 240 19000112
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Pablo Verdejo Stunts n/a 240 19000108
Roy Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000107
Mark Scizak Stunts n/a 240 19000103
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000102
Diz Sharpe Stunts n/a 240 19000104
Mark Southworth Stunts n/a 240 19000105
John Street Stunts n/a 240 19000106
Mario Vanillo Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Ronald D Goldstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Dan Homewood Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000046
Paul Knowles Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000045
Andy Aitken Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000047
Stephen Lewis Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000048
Jim Machin Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000049
Andrew Smith Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000044
Ian Lowe Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000043
Ian Doss Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000039
Joe Wehmeyer Visual Effects Visual Effects Data Wrangler 419 23000038
Mark Weingartner Visual Effects Visual Effects Director of Photography 419 23000040
Andrew Borham Visual Effects Visual Effects First Assistant Camera 419 23000041
Tomislav Culina Visual Effects Visual Effects Key Grip 419 23000042
Ian Mitchell Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000050
Chris "Flimsy" Howes Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000051
Steve Crawley Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000060
Tom Murtagh Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000059
Michael Fox Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000061
John Van Der Pool Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000062
Richard Todd Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000063
Peter Notley Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000058
Neil Layton Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000057
Phoebe Tait Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000053
Andy Simm Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000052
Jody Eltham Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000054
Stuart Leach Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000055
Toby Marrow Special Effects (United Kingdom) 168 23000056
Boman Modine Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000037
Jake Martin Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Assistant 419 23000036
Ryan Arndt Special Effects n/a 168 23000018
Leo Solis Special Effects n/a 168 23000017
Matthew Downey Special Effects n/a 168 23000019
John J Downey Special Effects n/a 168 23000020
Erick Heraldsted Special Effects n/a 168 23000021
Gintar Repecka Special Effects n/a 168 23000016
Jeffrey S Brink Special Effects n/a 168 23000015
Bruce Minkus Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Tom Pahk Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Michael Duenas Special Effects n/a 168 23000012
Troy Dederick Special Effects n/a 168 23000013
James S Rollins Special Effects n/a 168 23000014
Ron Epstein Special Effects n/a 168 23000022
Clark Templeman Special Effects n/a 168 23000023
Christy Richmond Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000032
Scott Wesley Ross Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000031
Jackson Yu Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Assistant Editor 614 23000033
Beverly Abbot Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000034
Jeff Winkle Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000035
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000030
Steve Miller Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000029
Robert L Slater Special Effects n/a 168 23000025
Roland Loew Special Effects n/a 168 23000024
Kirk Barton Special Effects n/a 168 23000026
Mark Stanton Special Effects n/a 168 23000027
Neal G Garland Special Effects n/a 168 23000028
GakGyu Choi Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000174
Sonny Sy Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000176
A J Raitano Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000324
Jason J Kolowski Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000323
Michael D Off Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000325
Otto Bettancourt Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000326
John Ziegler Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000327
Jonathan Faber Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000322
Patrick Dunn-Baker Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000321
Scott Beverly Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000317
John Cazin Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000316
Alan Faucher Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000318
Branden W Seifert Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000319
Todd Noel Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000320
Roy Goode Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000328
Katie Linahon Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000329
Leah M Palen Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000006
Nicole Zaks Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000005
Matt Cavaliero Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000007
Barry Wilkinson Property Master (United Kingdom) 120805 24000008
Peter Bigg Assistant Property Master (United Kingdom) 120969 24000009
Harry Lu Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Tom Altobello Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Brandon Harr Visual Effects Lidar Scanning(Lidar VFX) 419 23000331
Paul Maurice Visual Effects Lidar Scanning(Lidar VFX) 419 23000330
Jon Hanzelka Visual Effects Lidar Scanning(Lidar VFX) 419 23000332
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Scott Getzinger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Richard O Helmer Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000315
Tim Angulo Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000314
Thomas Salama Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000296
Shramana Haldar Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000295
Chris Payne Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000297
Nick Dacey Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000298
Reuben Lloyd- Pack Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative) 614 23000299
Sammy Wu Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000294
Robin Walsh Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000293
Elham Binsenin Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000289
Christopher Bird Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000288
Luan Hall Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000290
Mark Fry Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000291
Nathan Gardner Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000292
Garry Maddison Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000300
Alasdair Colley Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000301
Soren Ragsdale Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000310
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000309
Trina M Roy Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000311
Ian Hunter Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000312
David Sanger Visual Effects (New Deal Studios Inc) 419 23000313
Sarah MacDonald Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000308
Ben Grimes Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000307
Luke Rawcliffe Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000303
Dave Scott Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000302
Alexander Jones Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000304
James Braid Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000305
George Zargiannakis Visual Effects Technical Support(Double Negative) 419 23000306
Ben Rothwell Armourer (United Kingdom) 121128 24000010
Lucinda Sturgis Props Buyer Buyer(United Kingdom) 120926 24000011
Jeff Rodgers Medic n/a 120966 25000037
Tyler W Gaisford Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000036
Matthew Jenkins Travel Coordinator (United Kingdom) 121042 25000038
Yuen-Wai Liu Production Secretary (United Kingdom) 367 25000039
Tristan Battersby Set Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 371 25000040
James Waitkus Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Topher Rhys-Lawrence Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000030
Rebecca Steel Roven Assistant (to Mr. Roven) 120820 25000029
Bobbie Shay Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Gabriel Diaz Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000032
Gabriel Bucsko Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000033
George Batchelor Set Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 371 25000041
Alfie Oldman Set Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 371 25000042
Gary Weeks Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator(United Kingdom) 528 25000051
Gary Birmingham Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator(United Kingdom) 271 25000050
David Adamthwaite Medic (United Kingdom) 120966 25000052
Steve Scott Medic (United Kingdom) 120966 25000053
Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Isabelle Feild Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(United Kingdom) 275 25000049
Kieran Ahern Production Assistant Visual Effects Production Assistant(United Kingdom) 275 25000048
Eoin Glaister Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000044
Jack Timbrell Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000043
Frankie Pryse-Jones Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000045
Catherine Francis Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 275 25000046
Jeremy Richardson Post-Production Assistant (United Kingdom) 120882 25000047
Andrew Litvak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Frank Reina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
David Paris Pilot n/a 570 25000009
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000008
David Halagarda Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Mark Swenson Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000011
Olivia McCallum Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
John Maloney Pilot n/a 570 25000007
Craig Hosking Pilot n/a 570 25000006
Andy Thompson Assistant (to Mr. Nolan) 120820 25000002
Erica Rahn Assistant (Ms. Thomas) 120820 25000001
Mardie Anderson Assistant (to Ms. Cotillard) 120820 25000003
Kerry Wagner Assistant (to Ms. Hathaway) 120820 25000004
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr. Freeman) 120820 25000005
Heather Kehayas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Tyler Beem Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Berenice Eveno Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Erin Stern Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Andrew Decesare Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Tien Nguyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Kristen Mason Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Bola Ogun Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jeff Hubbard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Crystal Munson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Christopher Hegarty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Baxter Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
George Williams III Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Ryan Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Alexandre Bain Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000287
Perry Yap Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000286
Francesco Cosatti Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000212
Chris Taylor Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000211
Graeme Eglin Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000213
Jean-Francois Leroux Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000214
Jon Uriarte Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000215
Bjoern Gottwald Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000210
Antonio Meazzini Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000209
Shahin Toosi Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000205
Sandro Henriques Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000204
Thomas Steiner Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000206
Will Martindale Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000207
Aled Prosser Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000208
Luke Bigley Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000216
Matt Foster Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000217
Alexander Kirichenko Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000226
Zac Campbell Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000225
Ashwini Prabhu Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000227
Charlotte Merrill Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000228
Daniel Leatherdale Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000229
Victor Perez Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000224
Sharon Marcussen Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000223
Patrick Burke Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000219
Oliver Johnstone Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000218
Richard Stay Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000220
Sabine Laimer Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000221
Sangita Mistry Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000222
Sabina Bihlmaier Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000203
Raphael Hamm Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000202
Terry Lam Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000184
Matthew Bullock Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000183
Yaocheng Lam Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000185
Soren Pederson Animator (Double Negative Ltd) 483 23000186
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd) 120959 23000187
James Lee Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000182
Eiji Kitada Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000181
Yanshang Chew Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000177
Nic Goodey Stunts n/a 240 19000087
Kevin Hudson Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000178
Rhys Salcombe Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000179
Daniel Pastore Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000180
Patsy Yiu Ping Yuen Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd) 120959 23000188
Tania Richard Matte Painter (Double Negative Ltd) 120959 23000189
Kris Anderson Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000198
Jörg Baier Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000197
Mary Stroumpouli Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000199
Michele Benigna Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000200
Oscar Tornincasa Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000201
Igor Fiorentini Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000196
George Zwier Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000195
Annie Nakamura Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000191
Adam Hammond Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000190
Bahar Cetin Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000192
Chris Sillitoe Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000193
Edward Andrews Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000194
Garth Reilly Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000230
Graham Day Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000231
Mattias Werner Matchmove Artist Matchmovers(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000268
Kimberley Dunne Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000267
Sam Gunn Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000269
Tayhawh Tang Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000270
Yosafat Prayogo Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000271
Helga Yeo Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000266
Farhad Yusufi Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000265
Matt Sadler Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000261
Weikian Ang Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000260
Romain Bouvard Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000262
Amber Wilkins Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000263
Dale Rostron Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000264
Francesca Dare Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000272
Aaron Noordally Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000273
Eleonor Lindvall Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000282
Caroline Chai Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000281
Louise Fontillas Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000283
Jessica Kong Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000284
Michael Robert-Allen Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000285
Adam Stephen Orton Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000280
Neil Jianoran Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000279
David Schott Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000275
Carlos Conceicao Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000274
Eloise Payne Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000276
Luis Scholtz Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000277
Michael Lowry Rotoscope Artist (Double Negative) 120644 23000278
Stephanie Whitmarsh Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000259
Nicholas Papworth Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000258
Stephen Bennett Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000240
Scott Marriott Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000239
Vincent Chang Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000241
Zachary Lo Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000242
Alex Macieira Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000243
Sam Reed Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000238
Rafal Kaniewski Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000237
Kate Porter Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000233
Jessica Smith Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000232
Mark Payne Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000234
Michael Thingnes Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000235
Olov Samuelson Compositor (Double Negative Ltd) 120626 23000236
Benjamin Courtin Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000244
David Forsbrey Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000245
Dax Chew Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000254
Benoît Terminet-Schuppon Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000253
Giovanni Mascherpa Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000255
John Kelly Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000256
Matthew Salisbury Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000257
Alexander Kirk Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000252
Michael Hopkins Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000251
James Lakin Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000247
Gabriela Pruszkowska Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000246
Leona Sharkey Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000248
Sebastian Ness Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000249
Timothy Shim Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative Ltd) 120657 23000250
Leah Low Digital Artist (Double Negative Ltd) 121022 23000175
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000085
Paula Turnbull Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000035
Richard Graysmark Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000034
Zoe Liang Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000036
Tom Mulberge Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000037
Sandrine Loisy Assistant Director (United Kingdom) 163 5000038
Fiona Baldwin Assistant Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 192 5000033
Michelle Wraight Production Coordinator (Cardington/United Kingdom) 162 5000032
Adam Cole Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000028
Nancy K. Wong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Simon Emanuel Unit Production Manager (United Kingdom) 182 5000029
Michael Murray Unit Production Manager (Cardington/United Kingdom) 182 5000030
Sam Mill Production Coordinator (United Kingdom) 162 5000031
Nick Daubeny Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000039
Mark Somner Location Manager (United Kingdom) 193 5000040
Wayne Baker Camera Camera Technician(IMAX) 120798 6000007
Jonathan Clark Loader n/a 120956 6000006
Michael M Pagan Camera Ultimate Arm Technician 120798 6000008
Patrick Redmond Camera Ultimate Arm Technician 120798 6000009
Lev Yevstratov Camera Ultimate Arm Technician 120798 6000010
Milan Janicin Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000004
Dileep Singh Rathore Line Producer (On the Road Productions) 161 5000042
Sharon McGuinness Unit Manager (United Kingdom) 120832 5000041
P Scott Sakamoto Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000001
Bob Hall Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Michael Wesley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Keomanee Vilaythong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Karl McMillan Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Candice Campos Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Mika Saito Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000008
J J Hook Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Joaquin Diego Prange Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Brandon Lambdin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Nilo Otero Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Bob Kane Source Material (from characters appearing in the "Batman" comicbooks) 120786 4000005
David S. Goyer Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Kevin De La Noy Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Susan Towner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Kate Kelly Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
David E Hall Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Mandi Dillin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Brett Robinson Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Leann Emmert Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Manny Padilla Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Rob Swenson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Zack L Smith Assistant Director 2nd Assitant Director 163 5000019
Lauren Pasternack Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Ilt Jones Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Thomas Hayslip Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000013
Steve Gehrke Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Jason Zorigian Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000011
Ron Phillips Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000020
Stephen Lipson Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000019
Daniel Kresco Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000021
Thomas Jesty Vocals Choir Boy 121032 8000022
Minnesota Orchestra Song Performer ("Pavane Pour Une Infante Defunte") 120788 8000023
Geoff Foster Score Recording Score Recorder 120840 8000018
Matt Dunkley Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000017
Jasha Klebe Music Sequencer Programming 120781 8000013
Andrew Kawczynski Music Engineer Sequencer Programming 120837 8000012
Steve Mazzaro Music Sequencer Programming 120781 8000014
Bruce Fowler Music Supervising Orchestrator 120781 8000015
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000016
Mauice Ravel Song ("Pavane Pour Une Infante Defunte") 120859 8000024
Stanislaw Skrowaczewski Song Performer ("Pavane Pour Une Infante Defunte") 120788 8000025
Julie Ochipinti Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Paki Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000005
David Schlesinger Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Naaman Marshall Art Director n/a 183 9000008
Joshua Lusby Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Laura Pliskin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Tom Warren Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
John Stafford Smith Song ("The Star-Spangled Banner") 120859 8000027
Francis Scott Key Song ("The Star-Spangled Banner") 120859 8000026
CJ Coyne Song Performer ("The Star-Spangled Banner") 120788 8000028
Nathan Crowley Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kevin Kavanaugh Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Howard Scarr Music Synth Programming 120781 8000011
Mark Wherry Music Digital Instrument Design 120781 8000009
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000021
Sally Wright Loader Central Loader(United Kingdom) 120956 6000020
Wally Pfister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000999
Lee Smith Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Lee Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Tim Morris Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(United Kingdom) 233 6000019
Adam Dorney Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(United Kingdom) 233 6000018
Monte Swann Video Playback 24-Frame Playback 505 6000014
Kevin P Boyd Video Assist/Playback Video Assist / Computer Video Supervisor 120899 6000013
Ben Adefarasin Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(United Kingdom) 233 6000015
Ian Coffey Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(United Kingdom) 233 6000016
Bradley Larner Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(United Kingdom) 233 6000017
Eric A. Lewy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Laura Rindner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Lorne Balfe Music n/a 120781 8000005
Ryan Rubin Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music Design 120781 8000006
Steve Kofsky Music Music Production Services 120781 8000007
Charles Choi Original Score Technical Score Engineer 120839 8000008
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Andrew Zack Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000002
Katie Hedrich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Donald Likovich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
William L Fletcher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ben Renton Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000008
Mo Henry Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000009
Christopher Nolan Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Jonathan Nolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Travis Guba Actor Paparazzi #2 1 1000038
Chris Hill Actor Paparazzi #1 1 1000037
Jay Benedict Actor Rich Twit 1 1000039
Will Estes Actor Officer Simon Jansen 1 1000040
David Dayan Fisher Actor Shoe Shine Man at GSE 1 1000041
Courtney Munch Actor Female Security Guard 1 1000036
Fredric Lane Actor Exchange Security Chief 1 1000035
Alexis Daniel Actor Sewer Thug #2 1 1000031
Cameron Jack Actor Sewer Thug #1 1 1000030
Thomas Lennon Actor Doctor 1 1000032
Trevor White Actor Yuppie 1 1000033
Rob Brown Actor Allen 1 1000034
P J Griffith Actor Sniper at Exchange 1 1000042
Glen Powell Actor Trader #1 1 1000043
John MacMillan Actor Analyst #2 1 1000052
Sarah Goldberg Actor Analyst #1 1 1000051
Robert Wisdom Actor Army Captain at Bridge 1 1000053
Ronnie Gene Blevins Actor Cement Truck Driver 1 1000054
John Hollingworth Actor CIA Analyst 1 1000055
Mark Killeen Actor Airport Cop 1 1000050
Oliver Cotton Actor 2 Star Air Force General 1 1000049
Russ Fega Actor Trader #3 1 1000045
Ben Cornish Actor Trader #2 1 1000044
Andres Perez-Molina Actor Valet at Museum 1 1000046
Brent Briscoe Actor Veteran Cop 1 1000047
John Nolan Actor Fredericks 1 1000048
Gonzalo Menendez Actor Cop at Manhole 1 1000029
James Harvey Ward Actor SWAT in Alley 1 1000028
Alon Aboutboul Actor Dr. Pavel 1 1000010
Matthew Modine Actor Foley 1 1000009
Ben Mendelsohn Actor Daggett 1 1000011
Burn Gorman Actor Stryver 1 1000012
Daniel Sunjata Actor Captain Jones 1 1000013
Michael Caine Actor Alfred 1 1000008
Morgan Freeman Actor Fox 1 1000007
Tom Hardy Actor Bane 1 1000003
Gary Oldman Actor Commissioner Gordon 1 1000002
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Blake 1 1000004
Anne Hathaway Actor Selina 1 1000005
Marion Cotillard Actor Miranda 1 1000006
Aidan Gillen Actor CIA Op 1 1000014
Sam Kennard Actor Special Ops Sergeant 1 1000015
Chris Ellis Actor Fr. Reilly 1 1000024
Joseph Lyle Taylor Actor DWP Man 1 1000023
Tyler Dean Flores Actor Mark 1 1000025
Juno Temple Actor Jen 1 1000026
Duane Henry Actor SWAT in Dive Bar 1 1000027
Reggie Lee Actor Ross 1 1000022
Claire Julien Actor Maid #3 1 1000021
Nestor Carbonell Actor Mayor 1 1000017
Aliash Tepina Actor Hooded Man #2 1 1000016
Brett Cullen Actor Congressman 1 1000018
Nick Julian Actor Caterer 1 1000019
Miranda Nolan Actor Maid #2 1 1000020
Ian Bohen Actor Cop with Gordon 1 1000056
Uri Gavriel Actor Blind Prisoner 1 1000057
Warren Brown Actor Mercenary Security #1 1 1000093
Massi Furlan Actor Janitor at GSE 1 1000092
Luke Rutherford Actor Mercenary Security #2 1 1000094
Phillip Browne Actor Mercenary Security #3 1 1000095
Christopher Judge Actor Mercenary Assistant #3 1 1000096
Daniel Newman Actor Thug #2 in Basement 1 1000091
Kevin Kiely Actor Thug #1 in Basement 1 1000090
Wade Williams Actor Warden at Blackgate 1 1000086
David Monahan Actor Applied sciences Tech # 2 1 1000085
Antwan Lewis Actor Reporter at Wayne Enterprises 1 1000087
Jake Canuso Actor Waiter in Florence Cafe 1 1000088
India Wadsworth Actor Warlord's Daughter 1 1000089
Aldo Bigante Actor 2nd Cop with Gordon 1 1000097
Charles Jackson Coyne Actor Anthem Singer 1 1000098
Kevin De La Noy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael E Uslan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Thomas Tull Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jordan Goldberg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Christopher Nolan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Charles Roven Producer n/a 3 3000003
Todd Gearhart Actor Uniform #2 1 1000100
Patrick Leahy Actor Board Member #2 1 1000099
Christopher Nolan Director n/a 2 2000001
Christopher Nolan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Emma Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000002
Peter Holden Actor Applied Sciences Tech #1 1 1000084
Jillian Armenante Actor Lawyer's Clerk 1 1000083
Harry Coles Actor Younger Prison Child 1 1000066
William Devane Actor President 1 1000065
Joey King Actor Older Prison Child 1 1000067
Liam Neeson Actor Ra's Al Ghul 1 1000068
Julie Mun Actor Reporter at Stadium 1 1000069
Josh Stewart Actor Barsad 1 1000064
Aramis Knight Actor Kid with Apple 1 1000063
Max Schuler Actor Foley's Kid 1 1000059
Noel Gugliemi Actor Ex-Prisoner at River 1 1000058
Daina Griffith Actor Foley's Wife 1 1000060
Hector Atreyu Ruiz Actor Gangbanger 1 1000061
Patrick Cox Actor Huge Inmate 1 1000062
Cillian Murphy Actor Dr. Jonathan Crane/Scarecrow 1 1000070
David Gyasi Actor Skinny Prisoner 1 1000071
Tomas Arana Actor Wayne's Lawyer 1 1000079
Josh Pence Actor Young Ra's Al Ghul 1 1000078
Michael James Faradie Actor Guard at Blackgate 1 1000080
Aldous Davidson Actor Valet at Wayne Enterprises 1 1000081
Aja Evans Actor Greeter at museum 1 1000082
Rory Nolan Actor Little Boy at Bridge 1 1000077
Mychael Bates Actor Bomb Truck Driver 1 1000076
Patrick Jordan Actor Special Forces #2 1 1000072
Tom Conti Actor Prisoner 1 1000073
Joshua Reese Actor Mercenary at City Hall 1 1000074
Desmond Harrington Actor Uniform 1 1000075
Dean Wolcott Art Director n/a 183 9000010
Robert Woodruff Art Director n/a 183 9000011
Dan Euston Stunts n/a 240 19000013
James Embree Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Marie Fink Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Jeremy Fry Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jean Pierre Goy Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Levan Doran Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve De Castro Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Richard Bradshaw Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Andy Butcher Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brycen Counts Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Regis Harrington Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dan Hirst Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John Nania Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Rick Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Gordon Alexander Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jim Ng Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Carrick O'Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Andy Merchant Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Holly Lumsden Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Robert Jarman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Paul Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Paul Kennington Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Paul Kulik Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Guy List Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Sean Adames Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Buster Reeves Stunt Coordinator Fight Arranger 120804 19000003
Nolan Medrano Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Helen Medrano Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Anthea Strangis Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Edward V Pannozzo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Jill Hahn Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Simon Alderton Rigging Electrician HOD Rigger(United Kingdom) 120958 15000017
Gary Hutchings Best Boy Grip (United Kingdom) 265 15000016
Matt Butler Chief Lighting Technician (United Kingdom) 357 15000012
Reuben Garrett Chief Lighting Technician (United Kingdom) 357 15000011
Ian Franklin Rigging Gaffer (United Kingdom) 120937 15000013
Billy Gamble Best Boy Rigging Best Boy(United Kingdom) 120885 15000014
Ryan Monro Key Grip (United Kingdom) 263 15000015
Darryl A Smith Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Kristy Gomez Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Nazmeen Dhansey Assistant Accountant (United Kingdom) 120950 16000016
Jane Trower Assistant Accountant (United Kingdom) 120950 16000015
Joe Downs Assistant Accountant (United Kingdom) 120950 16000017
Tom Struthers Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sy Hollands Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Dougal Cadiou Assistant Accountant (United Kingdom) 120950 16000014
Christian Feldhaus Production Accountant (United Kingdom) 282 16000013
Nicole Gallardo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Pam Des Vigne Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Linda Griffis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Hellen Marin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Morgan Ahlborn Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000012
Georgina Rawlings Stunts n/a 240 19000031
David Ruffell Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Gordon Seed Stunts n/a 240 19000068
Stephen Rutherford Stunts n/a 240 19000067
Philip J Silvera Stunts n/a 240 19000069
Shane Steyn Stunts n/a 240 19000070
Mens-Sana Tamakloe Stunts n/a 240 19000071
Mark Rayner Stunts n/a 240 19000066
Steven P Park Stunts n/a 240 19000065
Casey Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000061
Adrian McGaw Stunts n/a 240 19000060
Lee Millham Stunts n/a 240 19000062
Chris Newton Stunts n/a 240 19000063
Ray L. Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000064
Tony Van Silva Stunts n/a 240 19000072
Reg Wayment Stunts n/a 240 19000073
Ben Dimmock Stunts n/a 240 19000082
David Cronnelly Stunts n/a 240 19000081
Mark Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000083
Rick English Stunts n/a 240 19000084
Christian Bale Actor Bruce Wayne/Batman 1 1000001
George Cottle Stunts n/a 240 19000080
Jonathan Cohen Stunts n/a 240 19000079
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000075
Simon Whyman Stunts n/a 240 19000074
Gary Arthurs Stunts n/a 240 19000076
Sibi Bale Stunts n/a 240 19000077
Nellie Buroughs Stunts n/a 240 19000078
Paul Lowe Stunts n/a 240 19000059
Julian Lightwing Stunts n/a 240 19000058
Lee Bagley Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Leo Woodruff Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Dan Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000042
David Castillo Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Ben Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Maxine Whittaker Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Mark Aaron Wagner Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Ray Siegle Stunts n/a 240 19000034
William Scully Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Peter Stader Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jolene Van Vugt Stunts n/a 240 19000037
James Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Kevin Derr Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Gary Hoptrough Stunts n/a 240 19000054
Greg Harris Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000055
Ruth Jenkins Stunts n/a 240 19000056
Jess King Stunts n/a 240 19000057
Bobby Holland Hanton Stunts n/a 240 19000052
David Garrick Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Sam Durrani Stunts n/a 240 19000047
David Emerson Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Bradley Farmer Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Neil Finnighan Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Jerry L Marshall Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000010
Blake Pike Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000009
Lindy Hemming Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paula Jack Dialect Coach (United Kingdom) 666 12000003
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
Janice Alexander Hair Hair Dept. Head 120794 13000003
Patricia DeHaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Francie Brown Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
David Keighley Consultant (IMAX) 120784 12000001
Dixie Webster Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Toby Whale Casting Associate (United Kingdom) 160 10000007
Tara Keenan Casting Associate (United Kingdom) 160 10000008
Luisa Abel Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000005
Audrey Doyle Prosthetic Makeup Makeup Artist / Prosthetics 120936 13000006
Linda Mathews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000015
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000014
Maria Tortu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000016
Nicholas Roche Gordon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Edward T Hanley Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Carol Pershing Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Amy McHale Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Maggie Elliott Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (to Mr. Freeman) 120801 13000007
Kentaro Yano Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (to Mr. Freeman) 120799 13000010
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mel Fabi Casting Assistant Extras Casting Assistant 177 10000002
Brett Phillips Model Maker n/a 121081 9000021
Robert Greenfield III Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000020
Gregory Jein Model Maker n/a 121081 9000022
Eddie Yang Illustrator n/a 600 9000023
Larry E Clark Painter n/a 200 9000025
Gabriel Hardman Illustrator n/a 600 9000019
Jamie Rama Illustrator n/a 600 9000018
Martha Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Zack Grobler Art Director n/a 183 9000012
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Robert W Joseph Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
Sean Ginevan Leadman n/a 433 9000017
James Hambidge Art Director Supervising Art Director(United Kingdom) 183 9000026
Toby Britton Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000027
Paul Wescott Painter HOD Scenic Painter(United Kingdom) 200 9000036
Sophie Newman Set Decorator (United Kingdom) 165 9000035
David Hodges Sculptor HOD Sculptor(United Kingdom) 120910 9000037
Nicholas Williams Painter Stand By Painter(United Kingdom) 200 9000038
John Papsidera Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Romek Delimata Illustrator (United Kingdom) 600 9000034
Pippa Needs Art Department Coordinator (United Kingdom) 195 9000033
Su Whitaker Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000029
Kate Grimble Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000028
Tom Still Art Director (United Kingdom) 183 9000030
Huw Arthur Art Director Standby Art Director(United Kingdom) 183 9000031
Anna Bregman Assistant Art Director (United Kingdom) 315 9000032
John M "Jack" Wright Key Costumer n/a 351 13000019
Jennifer Dozier Costumer Crowd Costumer 120880 13000020
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Bryan Watkins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Ken J Johnson Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording Mixer 120868 14000019
Eric Potter Sound Effects Sound Effects Recording Mixer 120868 14000020
Jeff Sawyer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michael Babcock Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ben Greaves Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000009
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
R J Kizer ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000013
Christopher Flick Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000021
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000022
Duncan Sobel Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000005
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Charles Ehrlinger Best Boy Best Boy Grip 120885 15000006
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Mark Wojciechowski Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000003
Ray Garcia Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000024
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000023
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000025
Ryan Murphy Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000026
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Hugo Weng ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Brian Robinson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Graham Churchyard Costume Supervisor Costume FX Supervisor 120895 13000029
Tamsin Costello Costumer n/a 120880 13000028
Mario Torres Costumer Speciality Costumer 120880 13000030
Maria Sundeen Costumer Speciality Costumer 120880 13000031
Linda Benavente-Notaro Costumer Speciality Costumer 120880 13000032
Cesha Ventre Costumer n/a 120880 13000027
Hana Rausalova Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
David A Butler Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000022
Cathie Valdovino Costumer (for Morgan Freeman) 120880 13000021
Lori D Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000023
Jose Hernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000024
Mustapha Mimis Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000025
Jill Tomomatsu Costumer Speciality Costumer 120880 13000033
Day Murch Wardrobe Bat Suit Wrangler 120823 13000034
Richard King Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Edith Kahler Set Costumer (United Kingdom) 121008 13000041
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Gregg Landaker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Christoff Roche-Gordon Set Costumer (United Kingdom) 121008 13000040
Justine Warhurst Key Costumer Crowd Costumer(United Kingdom) 351 13000039
Brendan Handscombe Costume Supervisor (United Kingdom) 120895 13000035
Guy Speranza Costume Supervisor (United Kingdom) 120895 13000036
Charlotte Wiseman Costume Supervisor (United Kingdom) 120895 13000037
Kate Chadderton Costume Coordinator (United Kingdom) 120971 13000038
Aldonio Freitas Stunts n/a 240 19000086
Synopsis
It has been eight years since Batman vanished into the night, turning, in that instant, from hero to fugitive. Assuming the blame for the death of District Attorney Harvey Dent, the Dark Knight sacrificed everything for what he and Commissioner Gordon both hoped was the greater good. For a time the lie worked, as criminal activity in Gotham City was crushed under the weight of the anti-crime Dent Act. But everything will change with the arrival of a cunning cat burglar with a mysterious agenda. Far more dangerous, however, is the emergence of Bane, a masked terrorist whose ruthless plans for Gotham drive Bruce out of his self-imposed exile. But even if he dons the cape and cowl again, Batman may be no match for Bane.