I Spit On Your Grave (2010)

I Spit On Your Grave
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Horror, Remake
Keywords female protagonist, rape, revenge
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Hamilton Production Insurance Production Insurance Provider(Front Row Insurance) 120949 16000007
Steve Gregoropoulos Business Affairs (Cinetel Films) 120792 18000001
Pam Proctor Business Affairs (Cinetel Films) 120792 18000002
Melanie Krinsky Finance Manager Production Financing Provider 120941 16000006
Mandie Rush Finance Manager Production Financing Provider 120941 16000005
Ryan Hintz Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Paula Dickmeyer Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Crystal "Sue" McGraw Production Auditor Post Production Auditor 120815 16000004
Steven Lowy Legal Affairs Legal Affairs for Production(Isaacman, Kaufman & Painter PC) 121072 18000003
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dong-Hyun Kim Animator (Lux Vfx) 483 23000004
Sitthichok Khunthaveelab Animator (Lux Vfx) 483 23000005
Ryan Jensen CG Supervisor (Lux Vfx) 779 23000006
Kevin Little Visual Effects Supervisor (Lux Vfx) 249 23000003
Regina Chapman Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Mark Yawn Stunts Stunt Safety 240 19000002
Jennifer Cobb Stunt Double (for Jennifer) 120980 19000003
Ken Speed Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Kristina Soderquist Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert W McCarty Grip n/a 365 15000010
Tim Archer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Kevin Poor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Christopher Reynolds Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Randy Kiss Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Jason Cole Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Wendy Czajkowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Randy Kiss Sound Effects Editor SFX Editor 327 14000005
Kevin Poor Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
John Gregory Edwards Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Thomas L Sebren Jr. Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Josh Skrobarczyk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Kenneth Armstrong Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Marvin Wright Grip n/a 365 15000009
Justin Seyb Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
David Bell Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Donald Akes Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Thomas J Leone Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000004
James Halverson Animator Effects Animator(Lux Vfx) 483 23000007
William Higgins Visual Effects Coordinator (Lux Vfx) 120760 23000008
Randy Duplechine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Dennis Cook Driver Cast Driver 273 25000016
Dwight Lindsey Driver Set Dress Driver 273 25000017
Charles McMullen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000014
Tanya McMullen Medic Set Medic 120966 25000013
William Zielski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Marty Fitzgerald Assistant (to Lisa Hansen) 120820 25000011
Adam S Gordon Assistant (to Paul Hertzberg) 120820 25000012
Timothy G Sowell Driver Stakebed Driver 273 25000018
Bart Figueiredo Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000019
Arleen A Hague Studio Teacher Set Teacher 121023 26000001
Matt Warren Other Completion Guarantee Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000002
Kimberly Williams Other Completion Guarantee Provider(Film Finances, Inc) 120795 26000003
Jean Turner Coordinator n/a 528 25000024
Eric Cire Post-Production Post Production Runner 120945 25000023
McKinley Basco III Driver n/a 273 25000020
Dean Morris Driver n/a 273 25000021
Daniel McAlister Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000022
William Stampley IV Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Madison Herrington Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Matus Dolejsi Digital Artist (Digital Fx, Inc) 121022 23000014
Aaron Michel Digital Artist (Digital Fx, Inc) 121022 23000015
Brian Obee Digital Artist (Digital Fx, Inc) 121022 23000016
Peter Browne Digital Artist (Digital Fx, Inc) 121022 23000013
Justin Delong Digital Artist Flame Artist(Digital Fx, Inc) 121022 23000012
Rafael Santos Jr. Visual Effects Coordinator (Lux Vfx) 120760 23000009
Aaron Michel Software Engineer Data Management(Digital Fx, Inc) 121071 23000010
Jonathan Harnsongkram Software Engineer Data Management(Digital Fx, Inc) 121071 23000011
Tim McGarity Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Kristin Cauldwell Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000002
Chris Cooper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Candace Gahan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ernest J Levron III Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Aaron T Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Samantha Black Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Christopher Dickerson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000001
Andy Sapp Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000002
Randy Kiss Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000003
Vincent Bearden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jennifer Williamson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matt Keim Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lisa Mall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jeff "Bones" Fuller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sarah J Donohue Unit Production Manager Line Producer/Unit Production Manager 182 5000001
Stuart Morse Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Meir Zarchi Source Material (from original screenplay "Day of the Woman") 120786 4000002
Ashley O'Neil Story Editor n/a 1264 4000003
Taeko Masuyama Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Jennifer Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Neil Lisk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Keith A Pokorski Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Brouke Franklin Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Adam Driscoll Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Clayton Triplett Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Eve Butterly Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Phillip Brooks Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Daryl Wilsford Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Bill Berry Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Daniel E Gilboy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Tracey Walter Actor Earl 1 1000007
Mollie Milligan Actor Mrs Storch 1 1000008
Saxon Sharbino Actor Chastity 1 1000009
Jeff Branson Actor Johnny 1 1000006
Andrew Howard Actor Storch 1 1000005
Daniel Franzese Actor Stanley 1 1000002
Chad Lindberg Actor Matthew 1 1000003
Rodney Eastman Actor Andy 1 1000004
Amber Dawn Landrum Actor Girl at Gas Station 1 1000010
Steven R Monroe Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Needle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Meir Zarchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Neil Elman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Alan Ostroff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Jeffrey Klein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Paul Hertzberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lisa M Hansen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Larry Clifton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Sarah Bowman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jeff Begun Consultant Tax Incentive Consultant(The Incentives Office) 120784 12000001
Dama Claire Consultant Tax Incentive Consultant(The Incentives Office) 120784 12000002
Bonnie Ann Stauch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Diego J. Martinez Post Production Production Services Provider(Studio Operations) 121124 11000002
Nancy Valle Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Post Production(Anchor Bay) 120791 11000001
Ernest J Levron Jr. Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Champagne Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000003
Danny Roth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Rodney Williamson Assistant Costume Designer Assistant Wardrobe Designer 252 13000002
Erica Callais Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Heather Henry Makeup Makeup and Hair 353 13000008
Chelsea Payne Makeup Makeup and Hair 353 13000009
Bobby Fisk Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Alan Lashbrook Makeup Assistant Makeup Effects Assistant 121007 13000007
Elvis Jones Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Creator 120881 13000006
Svea Macek Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jason Collins Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects Creator 120881 13000005
Dins Danielsen Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charles Mooney Jr. Song ("Moccasin Blues") 120859 8000009
Justin Delong Film Lab Digital Conforming and Online Editor(Digital Fx, Inc) 120850 6000011
Brian Obee Film Lab Digital Conforming and Online Editor(Digital Fx, Inc) 120850 6000012
Matt Pelto Camera Equipment Camera Equipment & Lenses Provider(Video Equipment Rentals) 121010 6000013
Greg Milneck Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Digital Fx, Inc) 120850 6000010
Justin Delong Colorist Digital Colorist(Digital Fx, Inc) 120920 6000009
Jacob Bynum Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000006
Steve Dietl Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Omar Godinez Colorist Digital Colorist(Digital Fx, Inc) 120920 6000008
Daniel Duncan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Corey Allen Jackson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dustin Alan Dorton Song ("Moccasin Blues") 120859 8000006
Pete Matthews Song ("Moccasin Blues") 120859 8000007
Further Down Song Performer ("Moccasin Blues") 120788 8000008
Robert Aaron Rigsbee Song ("Moccasin Blues") 120859 8000005
Michael Lee Collins Song ("Moccasin Blues") 120859 8000004
Corey Allen Jackson Score Recording Score Orchestrator 120840 8000002
Jeff Vaughn Score Mixing Mixer 120927 8000003
Sarah Butler Actor Jennifer 1 1000001
Synopsis
A beautiful woman from the city, Jennifer Hills, rents an isolated cabin in the country to write her latest novel. Soon, a group of local lowlifes subject her to a nightmare of degradation, rape and violence. Left for dead, she returns for vengeance. Trapping her male attackers one-by-one, she inflicts acts of physical torment upon them with a ferocity that surpasses her own ordeal. When the carnage clears, victim has become victor.