Ice Age: Continental Drift (2012)

Ice Age: Continental Drift
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Comedy, Family, Sequel, Animated
Keywords 3-D, animal, grandmother, Ice Age (franchise), mammoth (animal), sloth (animal), tiger
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ray Romano Voice Manny 475 1000001
John Leguizamo Voice Sid 475 1000002
Denis Leary Voice Diego 475 1000003
Jennifer Lopez Voice Shira 475 1000004
Queen Latifah Voice Ellie 475 1000005
Seann Scott Voice Crash 475 1000006
Josh Peck Voice Eddie 475 1000007
Nicki Minaj Voice Steffie 475 1000008
Peter Dinklage Voice Captain Gutt 475 1000010
Keke Palmer Voice Peaches 475 1000011
Kunal Nayyar Voice Gupta 475 1000012
Alan Tudyk Voice Milton / Hunky Siren 475 1000013
Wanda Sykes Voice Granny 475 1000014
Aziz Ansari Voice Squint 475 1000015
Joy Behar Voice Eunice 475 1000016
Nick Frost Voice Flynn 475 1000017
Heather Morris Voice Katie 475 1000018
Josh Gad Voice Louis 475 1000019
Alan Tudyk Voice Milton/Fabio Sloth 475 1000020
Alain Chabat Voice Silas 475 1000021
Chris Wedge Voice Scrat 475 1000022
Rebel Wilson Voice Raz 475 1000023
Ester Dean Voice Female siren 475 1000024
Eddie Sotelo Voice Uncle Fungus 475 1000025
Karen Disher Voice Scratte 475 1000026
Jason Fricchione Voice Dumb Mammoth / Various 475 1000027
Ben Gleib Voice Marshall 475 1000028
George Jacobs Voice Beaver 475 1000029
James Palumbo Voice Panicked Start 475 1000030
Simon Pegg Voice Buck 475 1000031
Alexandra Romano Voice Meghan 475 1000032
Matthew Simmons Voice Teen Elk 475 1000033
Patrick Stewart Voice Ariscratle 475 1000034
Meghan Thurmeier Voice Baby Bird 475 1000035
Ashley Albert Voice Additional Voice 475 1000036
Edita Brychta Voice Additional Voice 475 1000037
Dennis Carnegie Voice Additional Voice 475 1000038
Aimee Castle Voice Additional Voice 475 1000039
Jim Conroy Voice Additional Voice 475 1000040
Nola Donkin Voice Additional Voice 475 1000041
Daniel Flaherty Voice Additional Voice 475 1000042
Marieve Herington Voice Additional Voice 475 1000043
Jason Harris Voice Additional Voice 475 1000044
Sondra James Voice Additional Voice 475 1000045
Linda Joy Voice Additional Voice 475 1000046
Alexa Kahn Voice Additional Voice 475 1000047
Allegra Leguizamo Voice Additional Voice 475 1000048
Lucas Leguizamo Voice Additional Voice 475 1000049
Vanessa Lemonides Voice Additional Voice 475 1000050
Selenis Leyva Voice Additional Voice 475 1000051
Bill Lobley Voice Additional Voice 475 1000052
Christina Martino Voice Additional Voice 475 1000053
Ellie Martino Voice Additional Voice 475 1000054
Ron McClary Voice Additional Voice 475 1000055
Brian McFadden Voice Additional Voice 475 1000056
Chris Phillips Voice Additional Voice 475 1000057
Peter Rose Voice Additional Voice 475 1000058
Gabriel Rush Voice Additional Voice 475 1000059
Tara Sands Voice Additional Voice 475 1000060
Keith Silverstein Voice Additional Voice 475 1000061
Randy Thom Voice Additional Voice 475 1000062
Annie Tippe Voice Additional Voice 475 1000063
Corwin Tuggles Voice Additional Voice 475 1000064
Tashiana Washington Voice Additional Voice 475 1000065
Chris Campbell Voice Creature Siren / Various 475 1000066
Steve Martino Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Thurmeier Director n/a 2 2000002
Lori Forte Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Donkin Producer n/a 3 3000002
Chris Wedge Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Carlos Saldanha Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Berg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jason Fuchs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Berg Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Lori Forte Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Anthony Nisi Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Christopher Moore Technical Supervisor (Production Pipeline) 120853 5000002
Andrew Beddini Technical Supervisor (Imaging) 120853 5000003
Jason Fricchione Production Supervisor (Editorial Manager) 307 5000004
Patrick Worlock Production Supervisor (Story) 307 5000005
Denise Rottina Production Supervisor (Character Group) 307 5000006
Chris Kuwata Production Supervisor (Previs/Camera & Staging) 307 5000007
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Supervisor (Animation) 307 5000008
Sean Murphy Production Supervisor (Lighting/Compositing/Stereo) 307 5000009
Ed Corcoran Script Coordinator Script Coordinator/Production Coordinator(Story Department) 120893 5000010
Jacqueline Gladis Production Manager (Design) 305 5000011
Jennifer Birmingham Production Manager (Design) 305 5000012
Angie Brewster Production Coordinator (Camera & Staging) 162 5000013
Lisa Durr Production Manager (Modeling) 305 5000014
Elizabeth Malpelli Production Manager (Rigging) 305 5000015
Hae-Sook Song Production Manager (Rigging) 305 5000016
Mark Jacyszyn Production Manager (Materials / Fur And Procedural Geometry) 305 5000017
Joshua Spencer Production Manager (Materials / Fur And Procedural Geometry) 305 5000018
Lauren Weber Production Coordinator Materials And Fur Production Coordinator(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 162 5000019
Irka Seng Production Manager (Character Simulation) 305 5000020
Gina Grasso Production Manager (Assembly) 305 5000021
Lisa Durr Production Manager (Assembly) 305 5000022
Glen Young Production Coordinator (Animation) 162 5000023
Jennifer Kagel Production Manager (Effects) 305 5000024
Sophia Ohara Production Coordinator (Lighting) 162 5000025
Allison Francis Production Manager (Compositing) 305 5000026
Hae-Sook Song Production Manager (Render And Resource Management) 305 5000027
Allison Francis Production Manager (Stereoscopic) 305 5000028
Gina Grasso Production Manager (Production Engineering) 305 5000029
Gina Grasso Production Manager (Software Development) 305 5000030
Tansal Arnas Production Manager Production Manager(Scheduling) 305 5000031
Deanna Goetz Production Manager Production Manager(Development) 305 5000032
Sunny Ye Production Manager (Pipeline Tracking Development) 305 5000033
Jacob Carlson Production Manager Production Management 305 5000034
Angela Macias Production Manager Production Management 305 5000035
K Pilar Production Manager Production Management 305 5000036
Cindy Slattery Production Manager Production Management 305 5000037
Maria Criscuolo Production Manager Studio Production Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 305 5000038
Gina Grasso Production Manager (Render And Resource Management) 305 5000039
Angela Sullivan Post-Production Coordinator (CGIStudio) 120842 5000040
Tom Steel Stage Manager (Newman Stage Crew) 120797 5000041
Renato Falcao Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Robert Cardone Camera Head of Camera & Staging 120798 6000002
Gerard Sam-Zee-Moi Video Chief Engineer(Editorial Department) 120800 6000003
David Coulombe Video Video Engineer(Editorial Department) 120800 6000004
Karyn Monschein Camera Camera & Staging Technical Lead 120798 6000005
Bill Hodman Camera Senior Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000006
Jeeyun Sung Lighting Lighting Supervisor 798 6000007
Ken Lee Camera Senior Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000008
Kevin Thomason Camera Senior Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000009
David Figliola Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000010
Joseph Jones Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000011
Alex Li Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000012
Ty Primosch Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000013
Goo Wang Camera Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000014
Daniel Barlow Camera Senior Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000015
Dallas Dietrich Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000016
Kevin Higuera Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000017
Karyn Monschein Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000018
Gary Telfer Camera Final Camera & Staging Artist 120798 6000019
Thomas Hurlburt Camera Lead Camera Technical Director 120798 6000020
Michael Cushny Camera Camera Technical Director 120798 6000021
Bryan Graves Camera Assistant Camera & Staging Technical Assistant 120867 6000022
Jennifer Brola Camera Assistant Camera & Staging Technical Assistant 120867 6000023
Joan Cabot Camera Camera Artist 120798 6000024
Pablo Calvillo Camera Camera Artist 120798 6000025
Monty Granito Camera Camera Artist 120798 6000026
Thomas Leavitt Camera Camera Artist 120798 6000027
Jesse Lewis-Evans Camera Camera Artist 120798 6000028
John Countryman Video Video Services 120800 6000029
John Torrijos Video Video Services 120800 6000030
Natasha Leonett Colorist (EFILM) 120920 6000031
Eileen Godoy Film Lab DI Producer(EFILM) 120850 6000032
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab DI Editor(EFILM) 120850 6000033
Jim Passon Color Timer Lab Color Timer(EFILM) 120921 6000034
Lee Tucker Projectionist Preview Projection(CGIStudio) 121104 6000035
James Palumbo Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Salter Editor n/a 172 7000002
Christopher Campbell Editor Co-Editor 172 7000003
Anthony Pitone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mandy Hutchings Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Steve Schwartz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Justine Warwick Editor 2nd Assistant Editor 172 7000007
William Battaglia Editor Editorial Support 172 7000008
Erin Crackel Editor Editorial Support 172 7000009
Kathy Graves Editor Editorial Support 172 7000010
John Powell Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Tom Carlson Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
John Thomas Music Orchestrator 120781 8000003
David Metzger Music Orchestration 120781 8000004
Andrew Kinney Music Orchestration 120781 8000005
Rick Giovinazzo Music Orchestration 120781 8000006
Pete Anthony Music Orchestration 120781 8000007
Randy Kerber Music Orchestration 120781 8000008
Brad Dechter Music Orchestration 120781 8000009
Germaine Franco Music Additional Song Arrangements And Orchestration 120781 8000010
Pete Anthony Music Orchestra Conductor 120781 8000011
Gina Zimmitti Music Orchestral Contractor 120781 8000012
Bruce Dukov Music Concert Master 120781 8000013
Edie Lehmann-Boddicker Vocals Vocal Contractor And Conductor 121032 8000014
Mark Graham Music Music Preparation(JoAnn Kane Music Service) 120781 8000015
Paul Mounsey Music Arranger Music And Arranging 121019 8000016
Beth Caucci Music Arranger Music And Arranging 121019 8000017
Victor Chaga Music Arranger Music And Arranging 121019 8000018
Shawn Murphy Music Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000019
Mark Viner Recording n/a 120578 8000020
John Traunwieser Recording n/a 120578 8000021
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist(Newman Stage Crew) 120578 8000022
Denis St Amand Music Engineer Engineer(Newman Stage Crew) 120837 8000023
Greg Dennen Music Stage Crew(Newman Stage Crew) 120781 8000024
Dave Channing Music Scoring Editor(Newman Stage Crew) 120781 8000025
Erik Swanson Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist(Newman Stage Crew) 120840 8000026
Larry Mah Score Recording Scoring Digital Recordist(Newman Stage Crew) 120840 8000027
Matt Ward Music Engineer Mix Assistant Engineer(Newman Stage Crew) 120837 8000028
Elliot Gleave Song ("Chasing The Sun") 120859 8000029
Alex Smith Song ("Chasing The Sun") 120859 8000030
Wanted Song Performer ("Chasing The Sun") 120788 8000031
Adam Schlesinger Song ("Master Of The Seas") 120859 8000032
Leslie Bricusse Song ("Candy Man") 120859 8000033
Anthony Newley Song ("Candy Man") 120859 8000034
Ludwig Beethoven Song ("Symphony No. 9 In D Minor, Op. 125") 120859 8000035
Ester Dean Song ("We Are (Theme From Ice Age Continental Drift)") 120859 8000036
Helene Muddiman Music Arranger Music And Arranging 121019 8000999
Nash Dunnigan Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Jony Chandra Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000002
Vadim Bazhanov Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000003
Jerod Chirico Scenic Artist Story Artist 745 9000004
Michael Daley Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000005
Francis Glebas Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000006
John Hurst Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000007
Jim Kammerud Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000008
Moroni Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000009
Stephen Neary Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000010
Andrew Ross Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000011
Cal Brunker Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000012
Ricardo Curtis Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000013
Karen Disher Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000014
Eric Favela Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000015
William Frake Storyboard Artist Story Artist/Camera Concept Sketch Artist 199 9000016
Martin Fuller Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000017
Patrick Harpin Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000018
Piet Kroon Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000019
Tom LaBaff Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000020
Tony Maki Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000021
Raymond Xu Storyboard Artist Story Artist 199 9000022
Simon Ampel Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000023
James Bourne Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000024
Chloe Dahlborg Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000025
Tom Martinez Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000026
Kaitlin Sullivan Storyboard Artist Storyboard Colorist 199 9000027
Arden Chan Set Designer n/a 202 9000028
Jon Townley Set Designer n/a 202 9000029
Andrew Hickson Set Designer Set Design 202 9000030
Jason Sadler Set Designer Set Design 202 9000031
Tyler Carter Art Department Design 120843 9000032
Marceline Gagnon-Tanguay Art Assistant Design 120974 9000033
Sandeep Menon Art Department Design 120843 9000034
Jake Panian Art Department Design 120843 9000035
Aidan Sugano Art Department Design 120843 9000036
Vicky Saulls Sculptor (Design) 120910 9000037
Michael DeFeo Sculptor (Design) 120910 9000038
Alena Wooten Sculptor (Design) 120910 9000039
Shaun Cusick Sculptor (Design) 120910 9000040
Sook Lee Sculptor (Design) 120910 9000041
Adam McMahon Sculptor (Design) 120910 9000042
Dave Strick Sculptor (Design) 120910 9000043
Motoko Wada Sculptor (Design) 120910 9000044
Christian Kaplan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Linda Zazza Executive in Charge Director of Facilities(Blue Sky Studios) 120791 11000004
Lisa Fragner Production Executive Director of Development(Blue Sky Studios) 118216 11000005
Brian Keane Executive in Charge Chief Operating Officer(Blue Sky Studios) 120791 11000006
Jason Wasserman Finance Finance and Administration(Blue Sky Studios) 121155 11000007
Lisa Fragner Development Executive Director of Development(Blue Sky Studios) 120807 11000008
Nick Cogan Executive Creative Director(Marketing/Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000009
Christina Witoshkin Executive Marketing and Communications Manager(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000010
Julia Reeves Executive Marketing Coordinator(Blue Sky Studios) 120806 11000011
Andres Lavin Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000012
Diane Shasta-Dominguez Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000013
Quitten Johnson Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000014
Matthew Daniels Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000015
Timmy Jr Operations Studio Operation(Blue Sky Studios) 121140 11000016
Hugo Ayala Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000001
Mike Reiss Consultant Story Consultant 120784 12000002
Adam Burr Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000003
Richard Hadsell Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000004
Michael Reed Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000005
Trevor Thomson Research Research Associate(Software Development) 458 12000006
Justin Bisceglio Research Research Associate 458 12000007
Jitendra Borse Research Research Associate 458 12000008
H Dinh Research Research Associate 458 12000009
Sean McDuffee Research Research Associate 458 12000010
Gates Roberg-Clark Research Research Associate 458 12000011
Sean Palmer Research Research Associate 458 12000012
Randy Thom Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor 120856 14000001
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Michael Silvers Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Scott Lewis Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
David Parker Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
David Chrastka Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Nia Hansen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Brian Chumney ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialouge Editor 120939 14000009
Teresa Eckton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Pascal Garneau Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Robert Shoup Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Leff Lefferts Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000013
Christopher Barron Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000014
Benny Burtt Sound Effects Sound Effects Assistant 120868 14000015
Casey Langfelder Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000016
Greg Peterson Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000017
James Spencer Sound Effects Re-Recording Mixer 120868 14000018
Jana Vance Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Dennie Thorpe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Frank Rinella Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000021
Andrea Gard Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000022
Clinton Smith Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000023
Stephen Urata Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000024
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000025
Michael Levine Sound Digital Transfer 120816 14000026
Scott Brewer Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000027
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Engineering Services 120916 14000028
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Services 120816 14000029
Noah Katz Sound Digital Editorial Services 120816 14000030
Dmitri Makarov Sound Digital Editorial Services 120816 14000031
Mike Lane Sound Client Services 120816 14000032
Eva Porter Sound Client Services 120816 14000033
Jason Harris Sound Loop Group Voice Casting(SpeakEasyADR) 120816 14000034
Cameron Davis Rerecording Dialogue And ADR Recording 120995 14000035
Bill Higley Rerecording Dialogue And ADR Recording 120995 14000036
Charleen Richards Rerecording Dialogue And ADR Recording 120995 14000037
Alexis Jallad Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Puru Patnekar Finance Manager (Blue Sky Studios) 120941 16000002
Laurel Elmendorf Accountant (Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000003
Courtney Hazel Accountant (Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000004
Dominique Nance Accountant (Blue Sky Studios) 120802 16000005
Renee Russo Accountant Post Production Sound Accountant(Skywalker Sound A Lucasfilm Ltd. Company) 120802 16000006
Kirk Garfield CG Supervisor n/a 779 23000001
James Bresnahan Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000002
Nick Bruno Animator Supervising Animator 483 23000003
Peter DeSeve Character Design n/a 485 23000004
Andrew Siegel Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer 121071 23000005
Vincent Liggio Software Engineer Infrastructure Engineer 121071 23000006
Roberto Calvo Software Engineer Head Of Production Engineering 121071 23000007
Bryan Useo Visual Effects Previs Set Supervisor 419 23000008
David Mei Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor 120919 23000009
Keith Stichweh Animation Supervisor Character Simulation Supervisor 120918 23000010
Justin Leach Effects Supervisor Rigging Supervisor 120866 23000011
Brian Hill Visual Effects Supervisor Materials Supervisor 249 23000012
Eric Maurer Animation Supervisor Fur And Procedural Geometry Supervisor 120918 23000013
Gareth Porter Animation Supervisor Assembly Supervisor 120918 23000014
Jonas Avrin Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000015
Elvira Pinkhas Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000016
Dan Cayer Compositing Supervisor n/a 120928 23000017
Daniel Abramovich Visual Effects Stereoscopic Supervisor 419 23000018
Michael Kingsley Rendering Artist Rendering Supervisor 121098 23000019
Carl Ludwig Software Engineer Research and Development Director 121071 23000020
Bryan Cox Animator Story Animatic 483 23000021
Chris Siemasko Animator Story Animatic 483 23000022
Lizzi Akana Animator Story Animatic 483 23000023
Michael Knapp Digital Effects Artist Visual Development(Design) 120960 23000024
Kyle MacNaughton Digital Effects Artist Visual Development(Design) 120960 23000025
Ron DeFelice Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000026
David Dibble Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000027
Peter Nguyen Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000028
Vincent Di Nguyen Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000029
Ric Sluiter Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000030
Dominick Domingo Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000031
Mike Lee Visual Effects Designer Color Design 120955 23000032
Katie Smith Visual Effects Designer Title Art Production(Design) 120955 23000033
Thomas Humber Visual Effects Visual Development(Design) 419 23000034
Robert MacKenzie Visual Effects Visual Development(Design) 419 23000035
Norbert Maier Visual Effects Designer n/a 120955 23000036
Clayton Stillwell Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000037
Lizette Vega Visual Effects Designer Design 120955 23000038
Joan Cabot 3-D Artist Previs Artist 120965 23000039
Pablo Calvillo Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000040
Sheng-Fang Chen Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000041
Jae Ham Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000042
Jesse Lewis-Evans Visual Effects Previs Artist 419 23000043
Bill Hodman Visual Effects Previs 419 23000044
Joel Dorr Visual Effects Previs Technical Assistant/Additional Previs 419 23000045
Mason Evans Visual Effects Previs Technical Assistant/Additional Previs 419 23000046
Alexander Levenson Modelmaker Environmental Modeling Lead 120919 23000047
Ian Burkhard Modelmaker Character Modeling Lead 120919 23000048
Brien Hindman Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000049
Shaun Cusick Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000050
Sook Lee Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000051
Cleveland Hibbert Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000052
Ramón Seco De Herrera Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000053
Adam McMahon Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000054
Dinis Morais Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000055
Clara Vasquez Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000056
Rizwana Rangwala Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000057
Sabina Basanta Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000058
Motoko Wada Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000059
Florian Perret Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000060
Lorraine Robinson Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000061
Heather Shepherd Modelmaker Modeler 120919 23000062
Brian Anderson Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000063
Mark Edwards Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000064
Stephen Gressak Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000065
Erik Ortega Malvarez Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000066
Scotty Sharp Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000067
Aaron Walsman Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000068
Brendan Condit Character Animation Biped Lead 622 23000069
Todd Hill Character Animation Quadruped Lead 622 23000070
Yu Liao Character Animation Face Lead 622 23000071
Ignacio Barrios Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000072
Jeff Brodsky Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000073
Jane Chatot Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000074
Ian Etra Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000075
Pascal Floerks Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000076
James Gu Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000077
Sabine Heller Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000078
Christopher Hill Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000079
Daniel Lima Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000080
Christopher Pagoria Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000081
Marin Petrov Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000082
Casey Dame Character Animation Character Technical Director(Rigging) 622 23000083
Josh Smeltzer Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000084
Nikki Tomaino Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000085
Diana Diriwaechter Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000086
Raphael Matto Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000087
Baaron Schulte Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000088
Audrey Bagley Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000089
Heather Brown Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000090
Svetla Gressak Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000091
Jamie MacDougall Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000092
Aditi Kapoor Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000093
Travis Price Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000094
Daniel Shimmyo Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000095
Andrew Weidenhammer Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000096
Mark Bajuk Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000097
Jon Campbell Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000098
Sheldon Chow Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000099
David Barksdale Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000100
Monika Sawyer Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000101
Daniel Shimmyo Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000102
Sean Palmer Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000103
Aamir Tarin Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000104
Albert Yu Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000105
Tamara Garabedian Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000106
Paul-Jozef Torrevillas Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000107
Jamie Williams Animation Director Fur Technical Director(Fur And Procedural Geometry) 740 23000108
Haven Cousins Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000109
Dylan Maxwell Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000110
Yaron Canetti Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000111
Greg Mourino Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000112
Allan Kadkoy Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000113
Mason Evans Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000114
Lauren Carr Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000115
Misha Koplan Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000116
Chris Lawrence Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000117
Juan Olmos Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000118
Krishnan Ramachandran Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000119
Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez Animation Director Character Simulation Technical Director 740 23000120
Radhika Thirunarayanan Animation Director Materials Technical Director 740 23000121
Inna Agujen Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000122
Sam Calabrese Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000123
Brian Handler Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000124
Isaac Holze Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000125
Lorraine Robinson Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000126
Kyle Smith Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000127
Antelmo Villareal Animation Director Assembly Technical Director 740 23000128
Scott Carroll Animator n/a 483 23000129
Chip Lotierzo Animator n/a 483 23000130
Matthew Munn Animator n/a 483 23000131
Amila Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000132
Patrik Puhala Animator n/a 483 23000133
Derek Rozmes Animator n/a 483 23000134
David Sloss Animator n/a 483 23000135
Jackie Tarascio Animator n/a 483 23000136
Dan Barker Character Animation Character Development Supervisor(Animation) 622 23000137
David Gallagher Character Animation Character Development Supervisor(Animation) 622 23000138
Matthew Simmons Animation Director Animation Technical Lead 740 23000139
Joseph Antonuccio Animator n/a 483 23000140
Tab Burton Animator n/a 483 23000141
Galen Chu Animator n/a 483 23000142
Bertrand Chung Animator n/a 483 23000143
A Conrad Animator n/a 483 23000144
B Crawford Animator n/a 483 23000145
Stephen Dahler Animator n/a 483 23000146
Pete Devlin Animator n/a 483 23000147
Matthew Doble Animator n/a 483 23000148
Carolyn Ee-Kaiser Animator n/a 483 23000149
Scott Farrell Animator n/a 483 23000150
Andrew Feliciano Animator n/a 483 23000151
Isaak Fernandez Animator n/a 483 23000152
Richard Fournier Animator n/a 483 23000153
Jeff Gabor Animator n/a 483 23000154
Patrick Giusiano Animator n/a 483 23000155
Pako Bagur Animator n/a 483 23000156
Tom Grevera Animator n/a 483 23000157
Matthew Hasselmann Animator n/a 483 23000158
Seth Hippen Animator n/a 483 23000159
Jason Ho Animator n/a 483 23000160
Ryan Hobbiebrunken Animator n/a 483 23000161
Kenneth Huling Animator n/a 483 23000162
James Jackson Animator n/a 483 23000163
Ken Kaiser Animator n/a 483 23000164
Byoung Kang Animator n/a 483 23000165
Brandon Kern Animator n/a 483 23000166
Brian Larson Animator n/a 483 23000167
Scott Lemmer Animator n/a 483 23000168
YuehChih Lin Animator n/a 483 23000169
Ting Liu Animator n/a 483 23000170
Lluis Llobera Animator n/a 483 23000171
Louaye Moulayess Animator n/a 483 23000172
Elena Ortego Animator n/a 483 23000173
Emanuele Pavarotti Animator n/a 483 23000174
Bobby Pontillas Animator n/a 483 23000175
Michael Richard Animator n/a 483 23000176
Gregory Rizzi Animator n/a 483 23000177
Thom Roberts Animator n/a 483 23000178
Raymond Ross Animator n/a 483 23000179
Julen Santiago Animator n/a 483 23000180
Pedro Sanz Animator n/a 483 23000181
Dan Segarra Animator n/a 483 23000182
Stewart Shaw Animator n/a 483 23000183
Garrett Shikuma Animator n/a 483 23000184
Christopher Silva Animator n/a 483 23000185
Graham Silva Animator n/a 483 23000186
Adam Strick Animator n/a 483 23000187
Melvin Tsing Chern Tan Animator n/a 483 23000188
Steven Vanseth Animator n/a 483 23000189
Jorg Volk Animator n/a 483 23000190
Justin Weg Animator n/a 483 23000191
Drew Winey Animator n/a 483 23000192
Trevor Young Animator n/a 483 23000193
David Zach Animator n/a 483 23000194
Theresa Adolph Animator n/a 483 23000195
Michael Berardini Animator n/a 483 23000196
Jamie Giger Animator n/a 483 23000197
Joseph Lee Animator n/a 483 23000198
Venece Lyman Animator n/a 483 23000199
Mir Noorata Animator n/a 483 23000200
Dan Barker Animator n/a 483 23000201
Ryan Bradley Animator n/a 483 23000202
Jorge E Cano Animator n/a 483 23000203
Heather Carpini Animator n/a 483 23000204
Nayoun Charoenchai Animator n/a 483 23000205
Jocelyn Cofer Animator n/a 483 23000206
Riannon Delanoy Animator n/a 483 23000207
Paul Diaz Animator n/a 483 23000208
Paul Downs Animator n/a 483 23000209
Lance Fite Animator n/a 483 23000210
Edward Fornoles Animator n/a 483 23000211
Robert Huth Animator n/a 483 23000212
Steven Jerome Animator n/a 483 23000213
Cristin McKee Animator n/a 483 23000214
Brian Menz Animator n/a 483 23000215
Louis Mousseau Animator n/a 483 23000216
West Munz Animator n/a 483 23000217
Matt Ornstein Animator n/a 483 23000218
Keith Paciello Animator n/a 483 23000219
Pete Paquette Animator n/a 483 23000220
Juan Sans Animator n/a 483 23000221
Dorian Soto Animator n/a 483 23000222
Angelo Catalina Animator n/a 483 23000223
Wes Storhoff Animator n/a 483 23000224
Anthony Travieso Animator n/a 483 23000225
Claude-William Trebutien Animator n/a 483 23000226
Paul Wei Animator n/a 483 23000227
Rachel Hanson Animator Junior Animator 483 23000228
Sheldon Kruger Animator Junior Animator 483 23000229
Heath Hollingshead Animation Director Animation Technical Director 740 23000230
Troy McCormick Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000231
Teresa Nord Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000232
Michael Petro Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000233
Andy Seredy Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000234
Jen Downs Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000235
Gwynne Simmons Animator Animation Technical Assistant 483 23000236
Mark Adams Visual Effects Effects Sequence Lead 419 23000237
Alen Lai Special Effects Effects Sequence Lead 168 23000238
David Quirus Visual Effects Effects Sequence Lead 419 23000239
Matt Roach Special Effects Effects Sequence Lead 168 23000240
Andrew Schneider Visual Effects Effects Sequence Lead 419 23000241
Bill Ball Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000242
Bela Brozsek Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000243
Chris Chapman Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000244
Rhett Collier Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000245
Kevin Edzenga Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000246
Alex Frenklakh Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000247
Diego Garzon Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000248
Aimee Johnson Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000249
Keith Kamholz Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000250
Shu Liu Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000251
James Lloyd Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000252
Doug Seiden Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000253
Curt Stewart Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000254
Mike Chapman Visual Effects Additional Effect 419 23000255
Anna Dickinson Visual Effects Additional Effect 419 23000256
Sean Palmer Visual Effects Additional Effect 419 23000257
Alvaro Segura Visual Effects Additional Effect 419 23000258
Taylor Shaw Visual Effects Additional Effect 419 23000259
John Thorton Visual Effects Additional Effect 419 23000260
Lynn Bacino Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000261
Eldar Cholich Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000262
Rosalinda Erb Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000263
James Gettinger Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000264
Dan O'Brien Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000265
Aaron Ross Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000266
Haji Uesato Visual Effects Lighting Lead 419 23000267
Jacob Richards Visual Effects Technical Lighting Lead 419 23000268
Matt Wilson Visual Effects Skies Lead/Additional Lighting 419 23000269
Angel Torres Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000270
Brian Dean Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000271
Youngwoong Jang Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000272
Sergei Volkov Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000273
Jay You Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000274
Jodi Bade Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000275
Jinyi Baird Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000276
Clifford Bohm Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000277
Stephanie Cushing Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000278
Jonathan Davis Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000279
Harold Fraga Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000280
Haskell Friedman Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000281
Christine Gatchalian Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000282
Jina Kang Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000283
Shanna Lim Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000284
Brandon May Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000285
Michael Murdock Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000286
Dan Naughton Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000287
Jasmine Katatikarn Animation Director Lighting Technical Director/Additional Skies 740 23000288
Laura Sayan Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000289
Jon Schroth Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000290
Won Song Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000291
Michael Tanzillo Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000292
Christos Tzeremos Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000293
Ian Woo Animation Director Lighting Technical Director 740 23000294
Andrew Schneider Visual Effects Skies(Lighting) 419 23000295
Michael Tanzillo Visual Effects Skies(Lighting) 419 23000296
Arun Ram-Mohan Visual Effects Lighting 419 23000297
Ari Rubenstein Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead 120928 23000298
Victor Banks Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead 120928 23000299
Justin Gladis Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead 120928 23000300
John Siczewicz Compositing Supervisor Compositing Sequence Lead 120928 23000301
Ashleigh Anderson Compositor n/a 120626 23000302
Jason Bidwell Compositor n/a 120626 23000303
Zoe Peck-Eyler Compositor n/a 120626 23000304
Bill Eyler Compositor n/a 120626 23000305
Sean Falcon Compositor n/a 120626 23000306
Kristen Millette Compositor n/a 120626 23000307
Michael Viera Compositor n/a 120626 23000308
Chris Wesselman Compositor n/a 120626 23000309
Lori Williams Compositor n/a 120626 23000310
Elvis Au Compositor n/a 120626 23000311
Brian Cooper Compositor n/a 120626 23000312
Jonathan King Compositor n/a 120626 23000313
Stewart Pomeroy Compositor n/a 120626 23000314
Michael Tanzillo Compositor n/a 120626 23000315
Angel Torres Compositor n/a 120626 23000316
Matt Wilson Compositor n/a 120626 23000317
Tridip Ray Animation Director Technical Director(Render And Resource Management) 740 23000318
Jill Hackett Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 121098 23000319
Svetla Ivanova-Bermudez Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 121098 23000320
Eugina Leong Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render And Resource Managementt) 121098 23000321
Vikas Pathak Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 121098 23000322
Tracy Priest Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 121098 23000323
David Raghavan Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 121098 23000324
Raul Matsui Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 121098 23000325
Jinyi Baird Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 121098 23000326
Heather Bradford Rendering Artist Technical Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 121098 23000327
Scott Minter 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000328
Elvis Au 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000329
Brian Cooper 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000330
Jud Estes 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000331
Sean Goldman 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000332
Stephen Jenkins 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000333
Jonathan King 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000334
Cornelia Magas 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000335
Stewart Pomeroy 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000336
Christine Gatchalian 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000337
Brandon May 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000338
David Quirus 3-D Artist Stereoscopic Technical Director 120965 23000339
Michael Toriello Software Engineer Production Engineering Lead 121071 23000340
Ronald Klasky Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000341
Oliver Staeubli Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000342
Jayme Wilkinson Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000343
Joseph Yoo Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000344
Ted Burge Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000345
Borae Cho Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000346
Thierry Dervieux Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000347
David Gatenby Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000348
Kent Martin Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000349
Katrin Schmid Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000350
Eric Texier Software Engineer Production Engineer 121071 23000351
Maurice Van Swaaij Software Engineer Manager of Research And Development 121071 23000352
Joe Higham Software Engineer Software Tools Lead 121071 23000353
Ed Smith Software Engineer Of Systems 121071 23000354
Jack Ham Software Engineer Workstation Administrator 121071 23000355
George Jacobs Software Engineer Workstation Administrator 121071 23000356
Tanika Grant Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000357
Joe Bonomo Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000358
Mary Kirby Software Engineer Systems Administrator 121071 23000359
Ilan Gabai Animation Director Effects Technical Director 740 23000360
Stephanie Swengel Associate to Director Associate(to The Producers) 121077 25000001
Brett Hirschberg Assistant Production Assistant(Story Department) 120820 25000002
Britton Carducci Coordinator (Editorial Department) 528 25000003
Jennifer Nordmark Production Assistant (Editorial Department) 275 25000004
Debra Blanchard Production Director Of Recruiting(Blue Sky Studios) 120824 25000005
Paige Day Assistant Recruiting Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 120820 25000006
Catherine Dinh Production Assistant (Design) 275 25000007
Chloe Dahlborg Production Assistant (Design) 275 25000008
Melissa Tierney Production Assistant (Camera & Staging) 275 25000009
Lauren DeFelice Production Assistant (Modeling) 275 25000010
Melissa Tierney Assistant Production Assistant(Rigging) 120820 25000011
Vandana Pulijaal Assistant Production Assistant(Rigging) 120820 25000012
Brett Hirschberg Assistant Marketing Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 120820 25000013
Kristine Familletti Assistant Production Assistant(Character Simulation) 120820 25000014
Lauren DeFelice Assistant Production Assistant(Assembly) 120820 25000015
Dallas Dietrich Assistant Production Assistant(Animation) 120820 25000016
Andres Uribe Assistant Research Intern(Software Development) 120820 25000017
Keith Maloney Assistant Production Assistant(Animation) 120820 25000018
Rachel Richmond Assistant Production Assistant(Animation) 120820 25000019
William Schott Assistant Production Assistant(Effects) 120820 25000020
Shanna Robalino Assistant Production Assistant(Lighting) 120820 25000021
Kristina Hall Assistant Production Assistant(Compositing) 120820 25000022
Lauren Biegler Assistant Production Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 120820 25000023
Mark Vivo Assistant Production Assistant(Render And Resource Management) 120820 25000024
Kristina Hall Assistant Production Assistant(Stereoscopic) 120820 25000025
Vandana Pulijaal Coordinator Scheduling Coordinator(Production) 528 25000026
K Pilar Assistant (to The Producers) 120820 25000027
Sahar Lichtman Assistant (to The Directors) 120820 25000028
Alycia Cunningham Assistant (Production) 120820 25000029
Chloe Dahlborg Assistant (Production) 120820 25000030
Jessica Spencer Assistant (Production) 120820 25000031
Adam Maid Assistant Production Assistant 120820 25000032
Theresa Brower Assistant Executive Assistant(Blue Sky Studios) 120820 25000033
Richard Arietta Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000034
Amanda Azarian Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000035
Aileen Bianchi Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000036
Maggie Burke Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000037
Elena DeVoe Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000038
Leon Hodge Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000039
Janice Rim Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000040
Adam Siegel Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000041
Jasmine Talwar Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000042
Kristin Ward Apprentice Production Intern(Blue Sky Studios) 120976 25000043
John Chapman Production Assistant Production Assistant(Newman Stage Crew/Music) 275 25000044
Joshua Rutkowski Production Assistant Production Assistant(Newman Stage Crew/Music) 275 25000045
Eugene Troubetzkoy Other Chief Scientist 120795 26000001
Matthew Jurczyk Other Help Desk Administrator(Systems) 120795 26000002
Sumit Bannerjee Other Help Desk Administrator(Systems) 120795 26000003
Deb Stone Other Recruiter(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000004
Christopher Kappler Other Human Resource(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000006
Ignacio Plascencia Other Human Resource(Blue Sky Studios) 120795 26000007
Cody Wexler Other Help Desk Administrator(Systems) 120795 26000008
Synopsis
Sabre-toothed squirrel Scrat's nutty pursuit of the cursed acorn that he has been after since the dawn of time, has world-changing consequences - a continental cataclysm that triggers the greatest adventure of all for woolly mammoth Manny, smilodon Diego and sloth Sid. In the wake of these upheavals, Sid reunites with his cantankerous granny, and the herd encounters a ragtag menagerie of seafaring pirates determined to stop them from returning home.