Super 8 (2011)

Super 8
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords adolescence, childhood, filmmaker, filmmaking
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
John Thomas Leonetti Electrician (West Virginia) 450 15000003
Jim Milton Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000032
Jeremy Cantor Animator (ILM) 483 23000033
Peter Daulton Animator (ILM) 483 23000034
Patrick Tubach CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000031
Akira Orikasa CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000030
Ryan Hopkins CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000026
Jason Smith CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000027
Lana Lan CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000028
Kevin Martel CGI Artist CG Lead Artist(ILM) 120986 23000029
Chad Finnerty Animator (ILM) 483 23000035
Michael Lum Animator (ILM) 483 23000037
Arild Anfinnsen Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000042
Charles Abou Aad Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000043
Katharine Baird Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000044
Jasper M Baltzersen Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000045
Glen McIntosh Animator (ILM) 483 23000041
Virginie Michel D'Annoville Animator (ILM) 483 23000040
Steve Walton Background Painter Viewpaint Supervisor(ILM) 121029 23000025
Kimberly Mann Animator (ILM) 483 23000038
Michael Midlock Animator (ILM) 483 23000039
Chris Hurtt Animator (ILM) 483 23000036
Bruce Holcomb Digital Artist Digital Model Supervisor(ILM) 121022 23000024
Edward W Parrish Jr. Special Effects Technician (West Virginia) 242 23000009
Ralph R Pivirotto Special Effects Technician (West Virginia) 242 23000010
Raymond M Tasillo Special Effects Technician (West Virginia) 242 23000011
Javier Lomeli Special Effects Technician (West Virginia) 242 23000012
Hank Atterbury Special Effects Technician (West Virginia) 242 23000008
Jill Hughes Visual Effects Producer (ILM) 243 23000007
Chantal Feghali Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Neville Page Character Design Creature Design 485 23000005
Paul Kavanagh Animation Supervisor (ILM) 120918 23000006
Hal Hickel Animation Supervisor Creature Animation Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000013
Jill Brooks Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(ILM) 243 23000014
James Tooley Animation Supervisor Creature Supervisor(ILM) 120918 23000020
Colin Benoit Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(ILM) 120869 23000021
Johan Thorngren Matte Painter Digital Matte Supervisor(ILM) 120959 23000022
Patrick Jarvis Rotoscope Artist Roto and Paint Supervisor(ILM) 120644 23000023
David Weitzberg CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000019
Hilmar Koch CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000018
Brian Cantwell Digital Effects Artist Digital Production Supervisor(ILM) 120960 23000015
Jay Cooper Compositing Supervisor (ILM) 120928 23000016
Michael Bauer CG Supervisor (ILM) 779 23000017
Mathieu Boucher Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000046
Todd Boyce Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000047
Joshua Levine Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000075
Kevin Lin Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000076
Noll Linsangan Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000077
Andrew D Lyons Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000078
Toan-Vinh Le Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000074
Kelvin Lau Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000073
Michael Koperwas Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000070
Anthony Kramer Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000071
Donna Lanasa Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000072
Marcel Martinez Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000079
Lauren Morimoto Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000080
Joe Reese Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000086
Victor Rodriguez Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000087
Durant Schoon Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000088
Rene Segura Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000089
Daniel Post Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000085
Kevin Page Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000084
Brett Northcutt Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000081
Tim Odell Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000082
James Orara Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000083
John Knoll Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000069
Michael Kennen Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000068
Peter Chesloff Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000053
Ian Christie Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000054
Sean Coonce Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000055
Glenn Cotter Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000056
Amelia Chenoweth Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000052
Ivan Busquets Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000051
Ryan Bozajian Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000048
Randy Brown Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000049
Ken Bryan Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000050
Stephen DeLuca Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000057
Tim Dobbert Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000058
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000064
Shawn Hillier Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000065
Sherry Hitch Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000066
Paul Huston Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000067
Trevor Hazel Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000063
Chris Havreberg Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000062
Yanick Dusseault Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000059
Katharine "Kat" Evans Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000060
Jeff Hatchel Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000061
Russell Earl Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Dennis Muren Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Tony Vagnozzi Accounting Clerk (West Virginia) 121044 16000004
Saj Jayasinghe Finance Manager Account Manager 120941 16000005
Bruce Fowler Finance Manager Account Manager's Assistant 120941 16000006
Donna Glasser Production Accountant n/a 282 16000007
Michael Day Payroll Accountant Payroll Clerk(West Virginia) 121020 16000003
Bethany M Koshinski Assistant Accountant (West Virginia) 120950 16000002
Jesse Hynes Generator Operator n/a 363 15000080
Marion Mauran Generator Operator n/a 363 15000081
Rachel Lax Assistant Accountant (West Virginia) 120950 16000001
Crista Birgy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Joseph Borrelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Alison Love Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000015
John Stoneham Jr. Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tracey Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Krista Bell Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ani Vanoyan Assistant Accountant Accounting Assistant 120950 16000014
Sean Russell Accounting Clerk Payroll Clerk 121044 16000013
Zach Cox Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Amy Denning Winfrey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000011
Taylor M Favale Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000012
Don Easy Generator Operator n/a 363 15000079
John Bonnin Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000078
Tony Anderson Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000063
Jeremy Brussell Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000064
Chad Herr Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000065
Kyle Drevlo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000066
Adam W Erler Grip n/a 365 15000062
Mario Alberto Sote Veloso Grip n/a 365 15000061
Paul Armbruster Grip n/a 365 15000058
Benjamin Giacometti Grip n/a 365 15000059
Leonard Larosa Grip n/a 365 15000060
R Sean Griffith Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000067
Max Gerson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000068
Mike Moad Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000074
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000075
Brian McPherson Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000076
Carlos Gonzalez Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000077
Tommy Valentin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000073
Chris Soronen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000072
Paul F Guyer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000069
Scott Nelson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000070
Todd Liggitt Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000071
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kara Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Baxley Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Buster Pile Construction Coordinator (West Virginia) 276 21000001
Michael G Richer Construction Foreman (West Virginia) 277 21000002
Mike Matesic Construction Foreman (West Virginia) 277 21000003
William Barillaro Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jake Lombard Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Charles C Eccles Construction Foreman (West Virginia) 277 21000004
Terry Scott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Michael "Mox" Pappas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Yvonne Gabrielli Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
William A Fiorelli Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Kim Libreri Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Jeffrey J Perkins Plasterer Plaster Foreperson 121097 21000010
San Antone Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000009
Randy Syracuse Construction Foreman Construction Foreperson 277 21000006
Don E Cooke Construction Estimator Construction Buyer 121192 21000007
Richard Martinez Construction Foreman Labor Foreperson 277 21000008
Marco Bianco Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Lisa Hoyle Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark Riccardi Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Ashker Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Kevin Derr Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Ben Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dan Flannigan Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Keith Woulard Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Henry Kingi Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Galpin Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Malosi Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tierre Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jake Mervine Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Katie Eischen Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Marie Fink Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Kid Richmond Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jerry Sells Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000090
Joe Sico Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000091
Colin Dennis Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000016
William Richards Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000001
Jennifer Owen Production Secretary (West Virginia) 367 25000002
Grayson Maxwell Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000003
Jerry Casillas Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000015
David Chris Campbell Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000014
Brana Rosenfeld Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Cliff Bergman Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000012
Scott Goodale Propman Propmaker Foreperson 120887 24000013
John M Finnell Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000004
Danielle Harris Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000005
Emily Pile Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000011
Rachel Johnson Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000012
Sarah D Connolly Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000013
Paul Eskenazi Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000014
Natalie Mikula Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000010
Jonathan Medeiros Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000009
Benton Manypenny Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000006
Ryan Klutch Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000007
Anthony Beckwith Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000008
Amanda Moss Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000010
Patrick A Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000009
Ryan Riley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000185
Paul Sokol Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000186
Samuel Craven Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000187
Eric Withee Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000188
Bryan Phillips Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000184
Robert Olmstead Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000183
David Heron Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000180
Todd K Jensen Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000181
James LaCroix Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000182
Christine Felman Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000189
Emily Towers Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000190
Barbara Pastorik Props Buyer Buyer(West Virginia) 120926 24000005
Robert Kyker Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Steve Guerino Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000007
Don Bracken Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000008
Rebecca Brown Props Buyer Buyer(West Virginia) 120926 24000004
John Patteson Armourer (West Virginia) 121128 24000003
Clint Schultz Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000191
Jolene Elyse Drylie Props Props Assistant(West Virginia) 120817 24000001
Thomas J Garrigan Props Props Assistant(West Virginia) 120817 24000002
Daniel McCarthy Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000015
Jennifer Maurer Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000016
Genelle Ciccarelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Min Soo Kim Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Anthony Woods Medic n/a 120966 25000046
Michael J McKelvey Medic n/a 120966 25000047
Teek Van Thi Mach Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Jason Perrine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Allie Loney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Caitlin Saunders Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Dakota Keller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Robert Stambler Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000048
Colin Walter Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000049
Maura Gannett Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Laura Gary Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Craig Schoenfeld Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000004
Amanda J Brand Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Terri Patterson Studio Teacher (West Virginia) 121023 26000001
Alana Stelling Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000053
Dave Martina Assistant (to Mr Giacchino) 120820 25000050
James R Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000051
Lindsay "Chip" Crosby Jr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000052
Walter E Myal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Yarden Levo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Jeremy Lee Production Secretary n/a 367 25000022
Ryan Parrott Assistant (to Mr Abrams) 120820 25000023
Kristie Macosko Assistant (to Mr Spielberg) 120820 25000024
Samantha Becker Assistant (to Mr Spielberg) 120820 25000025
Byron Roland Transportation Captain (West Virginia) 272 25000021
Marc Scott Transportation Coordinator (West Virginia) 271 25000020
Bruno Manypenny Production Assistant (West Virginia) 275 25000017
Casey T Larocco Medic (West Virginia) 120966 25000018
Sandra Bolish Medic (West Virginia) 120966 25000019
Leigh Kittay Assistant (to Mr Burk) 120820 25000026
Noah Gardner Assistant (to Mr Burk) 120820 25000027
Martin Mudry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Alyssa Batchelor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Josh Foglio Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Jeff Hubbard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Carey Field Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Chaz Black Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Shannon Riggs Assistant (to Mr Riedel) 120820 25000028
Scott Fleisher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Rachel Dill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Michael V De Pietro Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000179
Ryan Compton Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000178
Andrew Harris Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000119
Ryan Martin Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000120
Andrew Russell Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000121
Julian Salvador Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000122
Rebecca Forth Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000118
Geoff Campbell Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000117
David Wallace Software Engineer Technical Production Support(ILM) 121071 23000114
Tim Alexander Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000115
Mathew Berglund Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000116
Joy Carmeci Software Engineer Production Support(ILM) 121071 23000123
Peter Leber Software Engineer Production Support(ILM) 121071 23000124
Phillip Hubbard Software Engineer Research and Development(ILM) 121071 23000130
Florian Kainz Software Engineer Research and Development(ILM) 121071 23000131
Stephan Trojansky Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000132
Robert Evans Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000133
Don Hatch Software Engineer Research and Development(ILM) 121071 23000129
Jennifer Rygh Software Engineer Production Support(ILM) 121071 23000128
Laura Moore Software Engineer Production Support(ILM) 121071 23000125
Amy Negrelli Software Engineer Production Support(ILM) 121071 23000126
Rebecca Rufer Software Engineer Production Support(ILM) 121071 23000127
Byran Horvat Software Engineer Technical Production Support(ILM) 121071 23000113
Sean Bittinger Software Engineer Technical Production Support(ILM) 121071 23000112
Elizabeth Travis Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000097
Scott G Trosclair Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000098
Doug Tubach Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000099
Nowell Valeri Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000100
Jon Tojek Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000096
Chad Taylor Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000095
John Sigurdson Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000092
Kevin Sprout Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000093
Joe Stevenson Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000094
John L Weckworth Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000101
Howie Weed Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000102
Joseph Lobato Visual Effects Production Staff(ILM) 419 23000108
Catherine Lombardo Visual Effects Production Staff(ILM) 419 23000109
Kate Selzer Visual Effects Production Staff(ILM) 419 23000110
Lisa Skinner Visual Effects Production Staff(ILM) 419 23000111
Dean Yurke Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000107
Eric Wong Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000106
Greg Weiner Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000103
Dan Wheaton Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000104
Kurt Williams Digital Artist (ILM) 121022 23000105
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000134
Marc Perrera Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000135
Josh Tate Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000163
Rob Bowman Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000164
Drew Dencker Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000165
Jennifer Rice Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000166
Beth Waisler Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000162
Sanjay Chand Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000161
Jake Raymor Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000158
Robert Hommel Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000159
Bill Gilman Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000160
Leah Zaharoff Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000167
Scott Struna Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000168
Steven Riley Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000174
Wayne Eaton Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000175
Roger Lifsey Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreperson 250 23000176
Shari Ann Riley Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000177
Andrew Kramer Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000173
Michael Landon Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Company 3) 614 23000172
Heather Oglesby Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000169
Alyson Bruno Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000170
Nick Monton Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Company 3) 243 23000171
Brandon Fayette Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000157
Andrew Kramer Visual Effects (Bad Robot Optical, Inc.) 419 23000156
Nabil Schiantarelli Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000141
Justin Mitchell Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000142
Joe Mangione Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000143
Say Rintharamy Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000144
Joe Scarr Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000140
Brady Doyle Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000139
Justin Mijal Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000136
Carlos Fueyo Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000137
Marco Capparelli Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000138
Masakazu Murakami Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000145
Wendy Hulbert Visual Effects (Scanline VFX) 419 23000146
Chris Stenner Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000152
Irfan Celik Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000153
Miguel Diaz Cachero Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000154
Florian Friedmann Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000155
Oliver Arnold Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000151
Judith Winkler Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000150
Sabrina Gerhardt Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000147
Sven Martin Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000148
Dominic Bitu Visual Effects (Pixomondo) 419 23000149
Allen De Silva Grip n/a 365 15000057
James Keitel Grip Company Grip 365 15000055
Joel Griffen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Michael Giacchino Music n/a 120781 8000001
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jeff Lynne Song ("Don't Bring Me Down") 120859 8000003
Nona Khodai Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kerry Blackman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Maryann Brandon Editor n/a 172 7000002
Matt Evans Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Julian Smirke Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Electric Light Orchestra Song Performer ("Don't Bring Me Down") 120788 8000004
Robert A Israel Song ("Match Game Opening Theme") 120859 8000005
Gabriel Basso Song Performer ("My Sharona") 120788 8000011
Joel Courtney Song Performer ("My Sharona") 120788 8000012
The Knack Song Performer ("My Sharona") 120788 8000013
Lionel Richie Song ("Easy") 120859 8000014
Ryan Scott Lee Song Performer ("My Sharona") 120788 8000010
Riley Griffiths Song Performer ("My Sharona") 120788 8000009
Berton Averre Song ("My Sharona") 120859 8000006
Doug Fieger Song ("My Sharona") 120859 8000007
Zachary Mills Song Performer ("My Sharona") 120788 8000008
Mary Jo Markey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Francois Duhamel Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000022
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Phil Carr-Forster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Don Duffield Still Photographer Assistant Photographer 120485 6000009
Rodney Sandoval Still Photographer Assistant Photographer 120485 6000010
Mike Chiado Film Lab Digital Intermediate Technologist(Company 3) 120850 6000006
James Cody Baker Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assist(Company 3) 120850 6000005
Colin Sheehy Loader Film Loader(West Virginia) 120956 6000002
Peter Taylor Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(West Virginia) 120899 6000003
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist Executive Producer/Colorist(Company 3) 120920 6000004
Colin Anderson Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000011
Mateo Bourdieu Still Photographer 1st Assistant Photographer 120485 6000012
Daniel P Moore Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000018
Daniel Hernandez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Steve Irwin Video Playback Playback Supervisor 505 6000020
Eric L Roberts Film Lab 24 Frame Playback 120850 6000021
Kristen Correll Loader Film Loader 120956 6000017
Mark Connelly Still Photographer 2nd Assistant Photographer 120485 6000016
Thomas A Barrios Still Photographer 2nd Assistant Photographer 120485 6000013
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Eric Laudadio Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Photographer 233 6000015
The Commodores Song Performer ("Easy") 120788 8000015
Ric Ocasek Song ("Bye Bye Love") 120859 8000016
Peter Boyer Music Orchestrator 120781 8000044
Norman Ludwin Music Orchestrator 120781 8000045
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000046
Andrea Datzman Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000047
Mark Gasbarro Music Orchestrator 120781 8000043
Larry Kenton Music Orchestrator 120781 8000042
Cameron Patrick Music Orchestrator 120781 8000039
Chris Tilton Music Orchestrator 120781 8000040
Andrea Datzman Music Orchestrator 120781 8000041
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000048
Dan Wallin Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000049
Michael Giacchino Score Mixing Scoring Assistant 120927 8000055
Michael Aarvold Music Music Mixer Assistant 120781 8000056
Hollywood Studio Symphony, The Music Music Performer 120781 8000057
Martin Whist Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ryan Robinson Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000054
Dennis St Armand Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000053
Vincent Cirilli Music Protools Operator 120781 8000050
Tim Lauber Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000051
Tom Hardisty Music Engineer Technical Score Engineer 120837 8000052
Brad Dechter Music Orchestrator 120781 8000038
Ira Hearshen Music Orchestrator 120781 8000037
Wings Song Performer ("Silly Love Songs") 120788 8000022
Deborah Harry Song ("Heart Of Glass") 120859 8000023
Chris Stein Song ("Heart Of Glass") 120859 8000024
Blondie Song Performer ("Heart Of Glass") 120788 8000025
Linda McCartney Song ("Silly Love Songs") 120859 8000021
Sir Paul McCartney Song ("Silly Love Songs") 120859 8000020
Cars, The Song Performer ("Bye Bye Love") 120788 8000017
Suzanne Ciani Song ("Have A Coke And A Smile") 120859 8000018
Billy Davis Jr. Song ("Have A Coke And A Smile") 120859 8000019
Carl W Stalling Song ("High Diving Hare") 120859 8000026
Alan O'Day Song ("Undercover Angel") 120859 8000027
Paul Apelgren Music Editor n/a 214 8000033
Will Kaplan Music Editor n/a 214 8000034
Ramiro Belgardt Music Editor n/a 214 8000035
Tim Simonec Music Conductor Orchestrator and Conductor 120818 8000036
Alex Levy Music Editor n/a 214 8000032
Chic Song Performer ("Le Freak") 120788 8000031
Alan O'Day Song Performer ("Undercover Angel") 120788 8000028
Bernard Edwards Song ("Le Freak") 120859 8000029
Nile Rodgers Song ("Le Freak") 120859 8000030
Larry Fong Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jessie Kahnweiler Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000029
Jay Scully Actor Deputy Skadden 1 1000029
Michael Hitchcock Actor Deputy Rosko 1 1000030
James Herbert Actor Deputy Tally 1 1000031
Thomas F Duffy Actor Rooney 1 1000032
Ben Gavin Actor Deputy Milner 1 1000028
Dan Castellaneta Actor Izzy 1 1000027
Bruce Greenwood Actor Cooper 1 1000024
Dale Dickey Actor Edie 1 1000025
Jack Axelrod Actor Mr. Blakely 1 1000026
Teri Clark Linden Actor Mrs. Babbit 1 1000033
Tom Quinn Actor Mr. McCandless 1 1000034
Tony Guma Actor Sergeant Walters 1 1000040
Robert B Quiroz Actor Boy in EVAC 1 1000041
Jason Brooks Actor Air Force Security 1 1000042
Tim Griffin Actor Commando 1 1000043
Bingo O'Malley Actor Mr. Harkin 1 1000039
Tom Williams Actor Flame Thrower 1 1000038
Kate Yerves Actor Woman in Office 1 1000035
Caitriona Balfe Actor Elizabeth Lamb 1 1000036
Koa Melvin Actor Baby Joe 1 1000037
Beau Knapp Actor Breen 1 1000023
Michael Giacchino Actor Deputy Crawford 1 1000022
Riley Griffiths Actor Charles 1 1000007
Ryan Scott Lee Actor Cary 1 1000008
Zachary Mills Actor Preston 1 1000009
AJ Michalka Actor Jen Kaznyk 1 1000010
Ron Eldard Actor Louis Dainard 1 1000006
Noah Emmerich Actor Nelec 1 1000005
Elle Fanning Actor Alice Dainard 1 1000002
Joel Courtney Actor Joe Lamb 1 1000003
Gabriel Basso Actor Martin 1 1000004
Jessica Tuck Actor Mrs. Kaznyk 1 1000011
Joel McKinnon Miller Actor Mr. Kaznyk 1 1000012
Richard T Jones Actor Overmyer 1 1000018
Amanda Foreman Actor Lydia Connors - Ch 14 News Anchor 1 1000019
David Gallagher Actor Donny 1 1000020
Brett Rice Actor Sheriff Pruitt 1 1000021
Glynn Turman Actor Dr. Woodward 1 1000017
Britt Flatmo Actor Peg Kaznyk 1 1000016
Andrew Miller Actor Kaznyk Twin 1 1000013
Jakob Miller Actor Kaznyk Twin 1 1000014
Jade Griffiths Actor Benji Kaznyk 1 1000015
Marco Sanchez Actor Hernandez 1 1000044
Emerson Brooks Actor Military Bus Driver 1 1000045
Lisa Todd Production Manager (Visual Effects/ILM) 305 5000014
Hui Ling Chang Production Manager (Visual Effects/ILM) 305 5000015
Christopher Bannister Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000016
Johnny Duguid Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000017
Daniel Cavey Production Manager (Visual Effects/ILM) 305 5000013
Bonnie Haner Assistant Director (West Virginia) 163 5000012
Erin Sahlstrom Production Coordinator (West Virginia) 162 5000009
Michael King Assistant Director (West Virginia) 163 5000010
Michelle Skaneski Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director(West Virginia) 163 5000011
Paul Schreiber Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Brian Kinney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Bonni Camen Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000025
Tim Patterson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Clark Credle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Christine Danahy DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000028
Ronald M Haynes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Kai Ephron Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Elisa Ann Conant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Bradley Warden Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Manny Padilla Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
James A Mahathey Assistant Location Manager (West Virginia) 194 5000008
Julian Ruhe Assistant Location Manager (West Virginia) 194 5000007
J.J. Abrams Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bryan Burk Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Spielberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Guy Riedel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
J.J. Abrams Director n/a 2 2000001
Katie Lowes Actor Tina 1 1000049
Jon Dixon Actor Airman Nevil 1 1000046
Patrick St. Esprit Actor Weapons Commander 1 1000047
Greg Grunberg Actor Sitcom Actor 1 1000048
Tommy Gormley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Udi Nedivi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Ian Calip Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dawn Gilliam Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Montez A Monroe Production Supervisor (West Virginia) 307 5000005
Demian Resnick Location Manager (West Virginia) 193 5000006
Tommy Gormley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Udi Nedivi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michelle Rejwan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Ben Rosenblatt Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
J.J. Abrams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David E Scott Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Fainche MacCarthy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Zach Martin Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000040
Scott R Lewis Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000041
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Skywalker Sound) 120942 14000042
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000043
Nathan Nance Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000039
Ryan Cole Sound Recordist Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 331 14000038
Ronni Pitman Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000035
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000036
Douglas Mountain ADR ADR Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000037
Steve Morris Sound Engineer Digital Engineer(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000044
Noah Katz Sound Engineer Digital Engineer(Skywalker Sound) 120916 14000045
Kevin Matz Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator(West Virginia) 120907 15000007
Martin Potoczmy Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator(West Virginia) 120907 15000008
Jon D Morrison Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician(West Virginia) 120958 15000009
Jarrett Buba Rigging Electrician (West Virginia) 120958 15000010
Nicholas Yost Electrician (West Virginia) 450 15000006
Jared Wellman Electrician (West Virginia) 450 15000005
Denair Issac Electrician (West Virginia) 450 15000001
Peter Klingenberg Electrician (West Virginia) 450 15000002
Benjamin Macensky Electrician (West Virginia) 450 15000004
Sean England Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000034
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000033
Malcolm Fife Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000018
Luke Dunn Gielmuda Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000019
Coya Elliot Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000020
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000021
Kevin Sellers Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000017
Brad Semenoff ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000016
Cheryl Nardi ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000013
Richard Quinn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000014
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000015
Jeremy Paul Bowker Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000022
Jeremy Molod Assistant Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 222 14000023
Gary Rydstrom Sound Design (Skywalker Sound) 120905 14000029
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000030
Mark Binder ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000031
Ryan D Young ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000032
James Bolt Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000028
Juan Peralta Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000027
Stuart McCowan Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000024
Steve Slanec Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 229 14000025
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000026
Bob Dodd Rigging Electrician (West Virginia) 120958 15000011
David C Hassinger Rigging Electrician (West Virginia) 120958 15000012
Orlando Diaz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000041
Jonathan Richner Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000042
Ben Bowling Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000043
Jeff Cole Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000044
Kyle Coventry Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000040
Greg Mayer Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000039
Joshua Thatcher Electrician Dimmer Operator 450 15000036
Richard Rasmussen Electrician Dimmer Operator 450 15000037
Rodger Meilink Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
Derrick Esperanza Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000045
Robert Castillo Jr. Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000046
Laurence Cropley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000052
George Lozano Electrician Fixture Foreperson 450 15000053
Gary Dodd Grip Company Grip 365 15000054
Kyle Chandler Actor Jackson Lamb 1 1000001
Lance R Nicholls Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000051
Derek K Miller Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000050
Billy Gunn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000047
Jimmy Harritos Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000048
Sean M Higgins Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000049
Tuan Bruno Nguyen Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Neil Kinkead Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Don Yockey Grip (West Virginia) 365 15000018
John E Tremba Grip (West Virginia) 365 15000019
Chris Muchow Rigging Grip (West Virginia) 120944 15000020
Brian Powers Rigging Grip (West Virginia) 120944 15000021
Jon Thurner Grip (West Virginia) 365 15000017
Nick Zinobile Grip (West Virginia) 365 15000016
Brennan Reilly Rigging Electrician (West Virginia) 120958 15000013
Matt Schafer Rigging Electrician (West Virginia) 120958 15000014
Bart Flaherty Rigging Grip Company Rigging Grip(West Virginia) 120944 15000015
Keith B. Seymour Rigging Grip (West Virginia) 120944 15000022
Evan Nelson Crane Grip Technocrane Technician(West Virginia) 121043 15000023
Paul Postal Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Jeff Tapley Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Shawn Breedlove Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Lee Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Dan Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Erica Kim Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jim Grce Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
Carson E Mayne Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Edwin Lool Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000012
Dustin Cawood Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000011
Andy Chung Illustrator n/a 600 9000031
Ralph Mock Painter n/a 200 9000032
Larry Laurent Painter Paint Foreperson 200 9000033
Bridget Cardenas Painter On Set Painter 200 9000034
Thomas T Taylor Set Designer n/a 202 9000030
Tammy Lee Set Designer n/a 202 9000029
Adam Davis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Leia Pratapas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000027
Aric Cheng Set Designer n/a 202 9000028
Naomi Treuherz Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000035
Tony Castagnola Greensman Greens Foreperson 201 9000036
Alyssa Weisberg Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Jason James Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Jessica Sherman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Donna Belajac Location Casting (West Virginia) 120864 10000005
April Webster Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Alex Sessing Greensman Greens 201 9000040
Hans Soto Greensman Greens 201 9000037
Peter Nesmith Greensman Greens 201 9000038
Jose Saenz Greensman Greens 201 9000039
Merdyce McClaran Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Jamie Fleming Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Tom Gregg Set Dresser (West Virginia) 197 9000009
Leo Welsh Set Dresser (West Virginia) 197 9000010
Joshua Hogan Scenic Artist (West Virginia) 745 9000011
Lara Lampenfield Scenic Artist (West Virginia) 745 9000012
David A Dwyer Set Dresser (West Virginia) 197 9000008
Timothy Barnhill Set Dresser (West Virginia) 197 9000007
Domenic Silvestri Art Director (West Virginia) 183 9000004
Kevin C Brady Lead Person (West Virginia) 120957 9000005
Justin Pelissero Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson(West Virginia) 197 9000006
Mika Metz Scenic Artist (West Virginia) 745 9000013
Danica Walton Scenic Artist (West Virginia) 745 9000014
Grant D Samson Lead Person n/a 120957 9000020
Jory Alvarado Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreperson 197 9000021
David Holowach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Robert Pollard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
David Yee Concept Artist (Visual Effects/ILM) 120911 9000019
William H Franko Greensman On Set Greens(West Virginia) 201 9000018
Brandon Plonka Greensman Greensperson(West Virginia) 201 9000015
Joe T Conard Greensman Greens(West Virginia) 201 9000016
Michael Hentosz Greensman Greens(West Virginia) 201 9000017
Laura Zech Casting Assistant (West Virginia) 177 10000006
Sonya "Sonny" Tormoen Background Casting (West Virginia) 121114 10000007
Jamie Kelman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Bonni Flowers Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Michael P Reitz Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000022
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000023
Deborah LaMia Denaver Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000019
Alejandro Hernandez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000018
Ed Fincher Key Costumer n/a 351 13000015
Lilia Acevedo Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Aimee McCue Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Justin Stafford Wig Maker Wigs 121096 13000024
Mark F Ulano Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Tom Johnson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Adam Blantz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Juan Cisneros Sound Cable Person 120816 14000009
David Acord Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000010
Andy Nelson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Anna Behlmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Ben Burtt Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Ben Burtt Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Matthew Wood Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Stephen Oh Key Costumer n/a 351 13000014
Laura Little Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
James D Dever Advisor Senior Military Advisor 120821 12000002
Quay Terry Historic Theatre Consultant Military Historian 121091 12000003
Ha Nguyen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carol Demarti Wardrobe Ager/Dyer(West Virginia) 120823 13000002
Charles Scott Consultant (Skywalker Sound) 120784 12000001
Miles Perkins Executive in Charge Senior Staff(ILM) 120791 11000011
Tracy Dixon Background Casting n/a 121114 10000008
Janet Lewin Executive in Charge Senior Staff(ILM) 120791 11000009
Gretchen Libby Executive in Charge Senior Staff(ILM) 120791 11000010
Dominick DeRasmo Wardrobe Ager/Dyer(West Virginia) 120823 13000003
Heidi Hafer Tailor Cutter/Fitter(West Virginia) 120990 13000004
Coni Andress Hair Stylist (West Virginia) 120799 13000010
Michi Tomimatsu Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000011
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000012
Rick Pour Makeup Artist (West Virginia) 120801 13000009
Virginia Phillips Costumer (West Virginia) 120880 13000008
Jody A Murphey Tailor Stitcher(West Virginia) 120990 13000005
Lindsey Tervo-Clemmens Costumer (West Virginia) 120880 13000006
Melanie Marie Evans Costumer (West Virginia) 120880 13000007
Tony Willard Grip n/a 365 15000056
Synopsis
In the summer of 1979, a group of friends in a small Ohio town witness a catastrophic train crash while making a super 8 movie and soon suspect that it was not an accident. Shortly after, unusual disappearances and inexplicable events begin to take place in town, and the local Deputy tries to uncover the truth - something more terrifying than any of them could have imagined.