Tamara Drewe (2010)

Tamara Drewe
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Foreign
Keywords graphic novel, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nathan Cooper Song ("This Is A Low") 120859 8000032
Benjamin Todd Song ("This Is A Low") 120859 8000031
Alexandre Desplat Music Orchestrator 120781 8000020
Swipe Song Performer ("This Is A Low") 120788 8000033
Mark Packman Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000032
John King Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000031
Gary Varney Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000030
Martin Bloye Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000033
Darren Harvey Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000036
Daniel Butler Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000029
William Burns Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000035
Ron Phillips Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000034
David "Jim" Wall Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000027
George Powell Crane Grip Crane/ Head Technician(Additional Photography) 121043 15000023
Vic Hammond Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000022
Gary Hutchings Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000021
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane/ Head Technician(Additional Photography) 121043 15000024
Tony Burnes Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000025
Linda Gregory Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ben Knight Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000026
Edward Hayes Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000028
Diarmuid Coghlan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Bruce Barnes Construction Studio Supervisor 120900 21000004
Tim Powis Construction Workshop Supervisor 120900 21000003
Dan Crandon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Garry Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Jason Htay Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
John Moolenschot Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Steve Deane Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Daniel Marsden Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mark Wallis Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jill Clark Animal Trainer Animal Handler(1st Choice Animals) 120962 20000001
Justin Pearson Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Aon/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000005
Christina C Jules Production Controller Financial Controller(Ruby Films) 120533 16000004
Jackie O'Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
David Boaretto Business Affairs (Ruby Films) 120792 18000001
Simon Osborn Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(BBC Films) 120792 18000002
Nick Gillard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Billy Hinshelwood Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000004
Hannah Leader Lawyer (Notting Hill Films) 121070 18000003
David Maund Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000020
Ronan "Chalky White" Murphy Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000019
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000009
Jennie Evans Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Christer Melen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Chris Treble Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000010
Ulf Olausson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Marcella Riordan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000014
Mark Appleby ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000013
Tom Deane ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Joakim Sundstrom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Arthur Fenn Sound (Additional Photography) 120816 14000004
Tapio Salmi Makeup Supervisor Make-Up & Hair Supervisor 517 13000010
Sophie Millard Jewels Provider Hired Jewellery Supplier 121120 13000009
Yasemin Kascioglu Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000008
Paul Yeowell Costumes Principal Costume Stand-by 120828 13000007
Beverly Binda Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000011
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000012
Theotime Pardon Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Kate Morath Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000002
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
James Glenton Sound Sound Mix Technician(Pepper Sound) 120816 14000015
Johnathan Rush Sound Sound Mix Technician(Pepper Sound) 120816 14000016
Ginger McCarthy Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000013
Pat Hagerty Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000012
David Gray Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000011
Andy Woodcock Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000010
Martin Smith Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000014
Scott Gill Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000015
Stuart Godfrey Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000018
Trevor Carey Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000017
Stephen Macher Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000016
Toby Plaskitt Grip n/a 365 15000009
Michael A Parsons Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Sonny Burdis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Dave Turner Sound Sound Coordinator(Pepper Sound) 120816 14000017
Guy Minoli Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Andrew Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Tim Neill Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Stewart Monteith Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Steve Walsh Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Joe Willmott Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Paul Rigby Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Sophie Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000018
Gary Abbot Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000017
John Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000016
Mike Beaven Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
Toby Reisz Production EPK(Feasible Films) 120824 25000019
Frazer Douglas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Gary Weekes Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator(Reel Vehicles) 528 25000023
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000022
Caridad Angus Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Allan Bradshaw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Enyo Mortty Driver Unit Driver 273 25000013
John Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Ryan Bohan Office Runner Office Production Runner 120988 25000006
Linda Drew Production Assistant (to Stephen Frears) 275 25000005
Scott Jacobson Assistant (to Tracey Seaward) 120820 25000004
Charlie Coombes Office Runner Runner(Dorset) 120988 25000008
Fionn Groeger Office Runner Runner 120988 25000009
Roy Clarke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Rob Wicks Driver Location Driver 273 25000011
Maurice "Tex" Avery Driver Location Driver 273 25000010
Andrew Ellis Transportation Vehicle Technician 120992 25000024
Carrie Johnson Medic Medical(Additional Photography) 120966 25000025
Kevin Towell Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000008
Tony May Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000007
Dean Willmott Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000006
Nicky "Genie Boom" Surressi Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000005
Carl Boyce Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000009
Kate Penlington Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000010
Ian Thomson Publicity (Ruby Films) 120789 29000003
Ginger Corbett Unit Publicist (Premier PR) 231 29000002
Elizabeth Follows Unit Publicist (Premier PR) 231 29000001
John Barnes Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000004
Rodney DeWinter Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000003
Michael Winter Coordinator Delivery Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000028
Stephanie Barker Medic Medical(Additional Photography) 120966 25000027
Mark Sweeney Medic Medical(Additional Photography) 120966 25000026
Jesse Buckler Coordinator Production & Delivery Coordinator(BBC Films) 528 25000029
Kylie Rutkowski Assistant (to Executive Producer/Westend Films) 120820 25000030
Anthony Stagles Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000002
Marina Morris Other Home Economist 120795 26000001
Mel Holland Coordinator (Notting Hill Films) 528 25000031
Janie Dowding Assistant (to Tracey Seaward) 120820 25000003
Andy Brunskill Assistant (to Alison Owen) 120820 25000002
Antony Bluff Visual Effects Producer (Bluff Hampton) 243 23000007
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer (Bluff Hampton) 243 23000006
Piers Hampton Visual Effects Producer (Bluff Hampton) 243 23000005
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor (Bluff Hampton) 249 23000004
Will Hardwick Visual Effects Producer (Bluff Hampton) 243 23000008
Helle Absalonsen Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Pepper Post) 243 23000009
Garry Maddison Visual Effects 2K Data Scanning(Pepper Post) 419 23000012
Natalie Silver Visual Effects 2K Data Scanning(Pepper Post) 419 23000011
Ben Bradley Visual Effects Producer DI Technical Producer(Pepper Post) 243 23000010
Pani Ahmadi-Moore Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Additional Photography) 614 23000003
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bon Appetit Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Otis Bell Plasterer Plaster Labourer 121097 21000014
Bill Bush Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Jamie Powell Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000012
Neil Samels Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Graeme Samels Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Katie Driscoll Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Chris Barnet Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Dan Edwards Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Richard Morrison Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000013
Dominic Buttimore Titles Titles Producer 120825 23000014
Jonathan Downing Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000013
John Cavo Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000012
Gary Martin Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000011
Elliott Polley Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000010
Justin Hayzelden Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000014
Laurence Wells Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000015
Samantha Gardner Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000001
William Wells Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000017
Scott Rogers Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000016
Andrew Skipsey Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000009
Mitchell Polley Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kate Venner Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Dean Wares Visual Effects Typographer 419 23000015
David Chisholm Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000003
John Palmer Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Campbell Mitchell Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000007
Joshua Polley Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Kelvin Cook Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Susan Casey Wardrobe Principal Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000006
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Zoe Liang Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000017
Sam Haveland Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Adam Young Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Jenny Reid Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000014
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120796 5000018
Lynsey Miller Production Coordinator (Ruby Films) 162 5000019
George Fraser Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000022
Christina Ledger Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000021
Piotr Walczak Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000020
Fred Everitt Location Scout Location Trainee 311 5000013
John Crampton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000012
Tom Rye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Beth Hearn Keech Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Gabby Le Rasle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Karl Liegis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Amie Tridgell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Josh Yudkin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Paul Howitt Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000023
Malcolm Cooper Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000024
Olly Tellett Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000013
Guy Frost Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000012
Shaun Cobley Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000011
Peter Wignall Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000010
Iain MacKay Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000014
Sacha Jones Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000015
Tom McFarling Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000018
Tim Phillips Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000017
Jason Dully Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000016
Steve Parker Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000009
Peter Mountain Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Julian Morson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Hendrik De Jonker Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000025
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sam Renton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Pacu Trautvetter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
William Morris Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Alan Hall Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000005
Polly Hope Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Samantha Knox-Johnston Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Amanda Lawrence Actor Mary 1 1000015
Susan Wooldridge Actor Penny Upminster 1 1000014
Pippa Haywood Actor Tess 1 1000013
Bronagh Gallagher Actor Eustacia 1 1000012
Zahra Ahmadi Actor Nadia Patel 1 1000016
Cheryl Campbell Actor Lucetta 1 1000017
Lola Frears Actor Poppy Hardiment 1 1000020
Emily Bruni Actor Caitlin 1 1000019
Alex Kelly Actor Jody's Mum 1 1000018
Josie Taylor Actor Zoe 1 1000011
John Bett Actor Diggory 1 1000010
Dominic Cooper Actor Ben Sergeant 1 1000004
Bill Camp Actor Glen McCreavy 1 1000003
Roger Allam Actor Nicholas Hardiment 1 1000002
Luke Evans Actor Andy Cobb 1 1000005
Tamsin Greig Actor Beth Hardiment 1 1000006
James Naughtie Actor Interviewer 1 1000009
Charlotte Christie Actor Casey Shaw 1 1000008
Jessica Barden Actor Jody Long 1 1000007
Tom Allen Actor Vintner 1 1000021
Patricia Quinn Actor Posh Hippy 1 1000022
Eve Schoukroun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Maya Amsellem Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sharon Harel-Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Faye Ward Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Hannah Farrell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Posy Simmonds Source Material (from graphic novel: "Tamara Drewe") 120786 4000002
Moira Buffini Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Tracey Seaward Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alison Owen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lois Winstone Actor Fran Redmond 1 1000025
Joel Fry Actor Steve Culley 1 1000024
Walter Hall Actor Army Geek 1 1000023
Nathan Cooper Actor 'SWIPE' Band Member 1 1000026
Benjamin Todd Actor 'SWIPE' Band Member 1 1000027
Paul Trijbits Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Frears Director n/a 2 2000001
Albert Clark Actor Boss the Dog 1 1000028
Kerry Brown Still Photographer (Additional Photography) 120485 6000019
Adam Inglis Colorist (Pepper Post) 120920 6000020
Lara Murray Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Melanie Thorpe Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Vaidas Macionas Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Matthew Campbell Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000012
Nick Wood Painter HOD Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Dean Hawley Painter n/a 200 9000017
Phil Wheeler Painter n/a 200 9000020
Phil Hawley Painter n/a 200 9000019
Bart Bailey Painter n/a 200 9000018
Tim Lanning Greensman n/a 201 9000011
Mia Summerville Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000010
Christopher Wyatt Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Tina Jones Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Patrick Rolfe Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Katrina Dunn Art Director Stand-by Art Director 183 9000005
Ivan Weightman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Charlie Cobb Concept Artist Portrait Artist 120911 9000008
Gareth Cousins Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000007
Gillian Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Jody Raynes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Rebecca Pick Executive (Lee & Thompson) 120806 11000011
Natalie Usher Executive (Lee & Thompson) 120806 11000010
Christopher Collins Development Executive Development Producer(UK Film Council) 120807 11000009
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor(JHA Safe T) 120821 12000002
Consolata Boyle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Charlotte Wiseman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Gemma Arterton Actor Tamara Drewe 1 1000001
Daniel Phillips Hair & Makeup Makeup and Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Vince Holden Head of Production Head of Production Finance(UK Film Council) 120889 11000008
Geraldine Atlee Executive Business Affairs Executive(UK Film Council) 120806 11000007
Jane Hawley Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000001
Lissy Holm Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Leo Davis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Beth Pattinson Development Executive Development Editor(BBC Films) 120807 11000002
Ann Phillips Development Executive Development & Acquisitions(Westend Films) 120807 11000003
Nick Atkinson Creative Executive Creative Coordinator(UK Film Council) 120932 11000006
Aaron Anderson Creative Executive Creative Coordinator(UK Film Council) 120932 11000005
Sally Caplan Executive in Charge Head Of Premiere Fund(Uk Film Council) 120791 11000004
Alan MacDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Bolster Recording Recording and Mixing(Abbey Road Studios) 120578 8000044
Siobhan Grealy Soloist Flute(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000007
Adam Walker Soloist Flute(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000006
Rebecca Gilliver Soloist Cello(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000005
Carmine Lauri Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000004
Chi-Yu Mo Soloist Clarinet(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000008
Bryn Lewis Soloist Harp(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000009
Andrew Dudman Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000012
Ralph Salmins Soloist Drums(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000011
David Arch Soloist Piano(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000010
The London Symphony Orchestra Music Music Performer 120781 8000003
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor Music Conductor, Orchestrator and Producer 120818 8000002
Mick Audsley Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Charlie Carter Photography Photographer(for Roger Allam) 120835 6000022
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe London) 120850 6000021
Pani Ahmadi-Moore Assistant Editor (Additional Photography) 203 7000002
Gaz Evans Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor(Additional Photography) 203 7000003
Alexandre Desplat Composer Original Music 120836 8000001
Alex Gascoigne On-Line Editor (Pepper Post) 120811 7000005
Sinead Cronin On-Line Editor (Pepper Post) 120811 7000004
John Barrett Music Music Recording and MIixing Assistant 120781 8000013
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Lily Allen Song Performer ("The Fear") 120788 8000030
Greg Kurstin Song ("The Fear") 120859 8000029
Lily Allen Song ("The Fear") 120859 8000028
Claude Romano Music Music Preparation 120781 8000027
Benjamin Todd Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000038
Nathan Cooper Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000040
Dave Markee Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000043
Al Anderson Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000042
Dominic Cooper Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000041
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Music Preparation 120781 8000026
Xavier Forcioli Music Programmer 120781 8000025
Solrey Lemonnier Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000017
Abbie Lister Music Music Clearances 120781 8000016
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Peter Clarke Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000018
Xavier Forcioli Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator(French) 206 8000019
Nicolas Charron Music Orchestrator 120781 8000023
Sylvain Morizet Music Orchestrator 120781 8000022
Jean-Pascal Beintus Music Orchestrator 120781 8000021
Rosie Grant Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Synopsis
When Tamara Drewe sashays back to the bucolic village of her youth, life for the locals is thrown upside down. Tamara-once an ugly duckling-has been transformed into a devastating beauty (with help from plastic surgery). As infatuations, jealousies, love affairs and career ambitions collide among the inhabitants of the neighboring farmsteads, Tamara sets a contemporary comedy of manners into play using the oldest magic in the book-sex appeal.