Tamara Drewe (2010)

Tamara Drewe
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Foreign
Keywords graphic novel, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gemma Arterton Actor Tamara Drewe 1 1000001
Roger Allam Actor Nicholas Hardiment 1 1000002
Bill Camp Actor Glen McCreavy 1 1000003
Dominic Cooper Actor Ben Sergeant 1 1000004
Luke Evans Actor Andy Cobb 1 1000005
Tamsin Greig Actor Beth Hardiment 1 1000006
Jessica Barden Actor Jody Long 1 1000007
Charlotte Christie Actor Casey Shaw 1 1000008
James Naughtie Actor Interviewer 1 1000009
John Bett Actor Diggory 1 1000010
Josie Taylor Actor Zoe 1 1000011
Bronagh Gallagher Actor Eustacia 1 1000012
Pippa Haywood Actor Tess 1 1000013
Susan Wooldridge Actor Penny Upminster 1 1000014
Amanda Lawrence Actor Mary 1 1000015
Zahra Ahmadi Actor Nadia Patel 1 1000016
Cheryl Campbell Actor Lucetta 1 1000017
Alex Kelly Actor Jody's Mum 1 1000018
Emily Bruni Actor Caitlin 1 1000019
Lola Frears Actor Poppy Hardiment 1 1000020
Tom Allen Actor Vintner 1 1000021
Patricia Quinn Actor Posh Hippy 1 1000022
Walter Hall Actor Army Geek 1 1000023
Joel Fry Actor Steve Culley 1 1000024
Lois Winstone Actor Fran Redmond 1 1000025
Nathan Cooper Actor 'SWIPE' Band Member 1 1000026
Benjamin Todd Actor 'SWIPE' Band Member 1 1000027
Albert Clark Actor Boss the Dog 1 1000028
Stephen Frears Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Trijbits Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alison Owen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tracey Seaward Producer n/a 3 3000003
Sharon Harel-Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Christine Langan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Maya Amsellem Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Eve Schoukroun Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Faye Ward Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Hannah Farrell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Moira Buffini Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Posy Simmonds Source Material (from graphic novel: "Tamara Drewe") 120786 4000002
Stuart Renfrew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Samantha Knox-Johnston Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Polly Hope Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000003
Gabby Le Rasle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000004
Beth Keech Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000005
Tom Rye Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Karl Liegis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Josh Yudkin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Amie Tridgell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
John Crampton Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000012
Fred Everitt Location Scout Location Trainee 311 5000013
Jenny Reid Script Supervisor (Additional Photography) 191 5000014
Adam Young Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000015
Sam Haveland Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000016
Zoe Liang Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000017
Alistair Hopkins Post-Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120796 5000018
Lynsey Miller Production Coordinator (Ruby Films) 162 5000019
Piotr Walczak Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000020
Christina Ledger Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000021
George Fraser Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000022
Paul Howitt Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000023
Malcolm Cooper Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000024
Hendrik Jonker Location Equipment Location Facilities 121177 5000025
Ben Davis Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Julian Morson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Julian Morson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sam Renton Focus Puller n/a 332 6000004
Alan Hall Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000005
William Morris Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Pacu Trautvetter Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Peter Mountain Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Steve Parker Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000009
Peter Wignall Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000010
Shaun Cobley Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000011
Guy Frost Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000012
Olly Tellett Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000013
Iain MacKay Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000014
Sacha Jones Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000015
Jason Dully Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000016
Tim Phillips Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000017
Tom McFarling Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000018
Kerry Brown Still Photographer (Additional Photography) 120485 6000019
Adam Inglis Colorist (Pepper Post) 120920 6000020
Clive Noakes Film Lab Laboratory Contact(Deluxe London) 120850 6000021
Charlie Carter Photography Photographer(for Roger Allam) 120835 6000022
Mick Audsley Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Pani Ahmadi-Moore Assistant Editor (Additional Photography) 203 7000002
Gaz Evans Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor(Additional Photography) 203 7000003
Sinead Cronin On-Line Editor (Pepper Post) 120811 7000004
Alex Gascoigne On-Line Editor (Pepper Post) 120811 7000005
Alexandre Desplat Composer Original Music 120836 8000001
Alexandre Desplat Music Conductor Music Conductor, Orchestrator and Producer 120818 8000002
Carmine Lauri Music Orchestra Leader 120781 8000004
Rebecca Gilliver Soloist Cello(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000005
Adam Walker Soloist Flute(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000006
Siobhan Grealy Soloist Flute(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000007
Chi-Yu Mo Soloist Clarinet(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000008
Bryn Lewis Soloist Harp(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000009
David Arch Soloist Piano(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000010
Ralph Salmins Soloist Drums(The London Symphony Orchestra) 121021 8000011
Andrew Dudman Music Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000012
John Barrett Music Music Recording and MIixing Assistant 120781 8000013
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000014
Karen Elliott Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Abbie Lister Music Music Clearances 120781 8000016
Solrey Lemonnier Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000017
Peter Clarke Music Auricle Operator 120781 8000018
Xavier Forcioli Music Coordinator Music Production Coordinator(French) 206 8000019
Alexandre Desplat Music Orchestrator 120781 8000020
Jean-Pascal Beintus Music Orchestrator 120781 8000021
Sylvain Morizet Music Orchestrator 120781 8000022
Nicolas Charron Music Orchestrator 120781 8000023
Alexandre Desplat Music Programmer 120781 8000024
Xavier Forcioli Music Programmer 120781 8000025
Norbert Vergonjeanne Music Music Preparation 120781 8000026
Claude Romano Music Music Preparation 120781 8000027
Lily Allen Song ("The Fear") 120859 8000028
Greg Kurstin Song ("The Fear") 120859 8000029
Lily Allen Song Performer ("The Fear") 120788 8000030
Benjamin Todd Song ("This Is A Low") 120859 8000031
Nathan Cooper Song ("This Is A Low") 120859 8000032
Swipe Song Performer ("This Is A Low") 120788 8000033
Benjamin Todd Song ("Where Are You Now?") 120859 8000034
Nathan Cooper Song ("Where Are You Now?") 120859 8000035
Swipe Song Performer ("Where Are You Now?") 120788 8000036
Benjamin Todd Song ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120859 8000037
Benjamin Todd Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000038
Nathan Cooper Song ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120859 8000039
Nathan Cooper Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000040
Dominic Cooper Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000041
Al Anderson Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000042
Dave Markee Song Performer ("Jail-Bait Jody") 120788 8000043
Chris Bolster Recording Recording and Mixing(Abbey Road Studios) 120578 8000044
Alan MacDonald Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Patrick Rolfe Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tina Jones Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Christopher Wyatt Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Katrina Dunn Art Director Stand-by Art Director 183 9000005
Ivan Weightman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Gareth Cousins Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000007
Charlie Cobb Concept Artist Portrait Artist 120911 9000008
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Mia Summerville Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000010
Tim Lanning Greensman n/a 201 9000011
Matthew Campbell Greensman Greens Coordinator 201 9000012
Vaidas Macionas Greensman n/a 201 9000013
Melanie Thorpe Greensman n/a 201 9000014
Lara Murray Painter Standby Painter 200 9000015
Nick Wood Painter HOD Scenic Painter 200 9000016
Dean Hawley Painter n/a 200 9000017
Bart Bailey Painter n/a 200 9000018
Phil Hawley Painter n/a 200 9000019
Phil Wheeler Painter n/a 200 9000020
Gillian Campbell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000021
Jody Raynes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Leo Davis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lissy Holm Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jane Hawley Production Executive (BBC Films) 118216 11000001
Beth Pattinson Development Executive Development Editor(BBC Films) 120807 11000002
Ann Phillips Development Executive Development & Acquisitions(Westend Films) 120807 11000003
Sally Caplan Executive in Charge Head Of Premiere Fund(Uk Film Council) 120791 11000004
Aaron Anderson Creative Executive Creative Coordinator(UK Film Council) 120932 11000005
Nick Atkinson Creative Executive Creative Coordinator(UK Film Council) 120932 11000006
Geraldine Atlee Executive Business Affairs Executive(UK Film Council) 120806 11000007
Vince Holden Head of Production Head of Production Finance(UK Film Council) 120889 11000008
Christopher Collins Development Executive Development Producer(UK Film Council) 120807 11000009
Natalie Usher Executive (Lee & Thompson) 120806 11000010
Rebecca Pick Executive (Lee & Thompson) 120806 11000011
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor(JHA Safe T) 120821 12000002
Consolata Boyle Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Daniel Phillips Hair & Makeup Makeup and Hair Designer 121041 13000002
Marion Weise Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Charlotte Wiseman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000004
Rosie Grant Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Susan Casey Wardrobe Principal Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000006
Paul Yeowell Costumes Principal Costume Stand-by 120828 13000007
Yasemin Kascioglu Costumes Costume Trainee 120828 13000008
Sophie Millard Jewels Provider Hired Jewellery Supplier 121120 13000009
Tapio Salmi Makeup Supervisor Make-Up & Hair Supervisor 517 13000010
Beverly Binda Makeup Artist Make-Up & Hair Artist 120801 13000011
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics 120936 13000012
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Kate Morath Sound Sound Maintenance 120816 14000002
Theotime Pardon Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000003
Arthur Fenn Sound (Additional Photography) 120816 14000004
Joakim Sundstrom Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Christer Melen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Paul Wrightson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Jennie Evans Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000008
Michael Smith Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000009
Chris Treble Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer 120856 14000010
Ulf Olausson Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Tom Deane ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000012
Mark Appleby ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000013
Marcella Riordan ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000014
James Glenton Sound Sound Mix Technician(Pepper Sound) 120816 14000015
Johnathan Rush Sound Sound Mix Technician(Pepper Sound) 120816 14000016
Dave Turner Sound Sound Coordinator(Pepper Sound) 120816 14000017
David Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Sonny Burdis Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Guy Minoli Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Andrew Watson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Steve Walsh Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Stewart Monteith Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Tim Neill Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michael Parsons Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000008
Toby Plaskitt Grip n/a 365 15000009
Andy Woodcock Grip Grip Trainee 365 15000010
David Gray Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000011
Pat Hagerty Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000012
Ginger McCarthy Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000013
Martin Smith Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000014
Scott Gill Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000015
Stephen Macher Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000016
Trevor Carey Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000017
Stuart Godfrey Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000018
Ronan Murphy Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000019
David Maund Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000020
Gary Hutchings Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000021
Vic Hammond Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000022
George Powell Crane Grip Crane/ Head Technician(Additional Photography) 121043 15000023
Steve Hideg Crane Grip Crane/ Head Technician(Additional Photography) 121043 15000024
Tony Burnes Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000025
Ben Knight Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000026
David Wall Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000027
Edward Hayes Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000028
Daniel Butler Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000029
Gary Varney Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000030
John King Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000031
Mark Packman Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000032
Martin Bloye Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000033
Ron Phillips Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000034
William Burns Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000035
Darren Harvey Electrician (Additional Photography) 450 15000036
Linda Gregory Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Diarmuid Coghlan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jackie O'Sullivan Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Christina Jules Production Controller Financial Controller(Ruby Films) 120533 16000004
Kevin O'Shea Production Insurance Insurance Provider(Aon/Albert G Ruben) 120949 16000005
David Boaretto Business Affairs (Ruby Films) 120792 18000001
Simon Osborn Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Manager(BBC Films) 120792 18000002
Hannah Leader Lawyer (Notting Hill Films) 121070 18000003
Billy Hinshelwood Legal Services Legal Services Provider 120857 18000004
Nick Gillard Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Justin Pearson Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Jill Clark Animal Trainer Animal Handler(1st Choice Animals) 120962 20000001
Garry Moore Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Dan Crandon Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Tim Powis Construction Workshop Supervisor 120900 21000003
Bruce Barnes Construction Studio Supervisor 120900 21000004
Jason Htay Carpenter Chargehand Carpenter 529 21000005
John Moolenschot Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Mark Wallis Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Daniel Marsden Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Steve Deane Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Joe Willmott Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Paul Rigby Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Jamie Powell Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000012
Bill Bush Plasterer n/a 121097 21000013
Otis Bell Plasterer Plaster Labourer 121097 21000014
Bon Appetit Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Neil Samels Catering Caterer 120954 22000002
Graeme Samels Catering Caterer 120954 22000003
Dan Edwards Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Chris Barnet Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Katie Driscoll Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Manex Efrem Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Pani Ahmadi-Moore Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Additional Photography) 614 23000003
Mark Nelmes Visual Effects Supervisor (Bluff Hampton) 249 23000004
Piers Hampton Visual Effects Producer (Bluff Hampton) 243 23000005
Claire McGrane Visual Effects Producer (Bluff Hampton) 243 23000006
Antony Bluff Visual Effects Producer (Bluff Hampton) 243 23000007
Will Hardwick Visual Effects Producer (Bluff Hampton) 243 23000008
Helle Absalonsen Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Pepper Post) 243 23000009
Ben Bradley Visual Effects Producer DI Technical Producer(Pepper Post) 243 23000010
Natalie Silver Visual Effects 2K Data Scanning(Pepper Post) 419 23000011
Garry Maddison Visual Effects 2K Data Scanning(Pepper Post) 419 23000012
Richard Morrison Titles Titles Designer 120825 23000013
Dominic Buttimore Titles Titles Producer 120825 23000014
Dean Wares Visual Effects Typographer 419 23000015
Kate Venner Props Buyer Production Buyer 120926 24000001
Allen Polley Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Chisholm Propman Props Storeman 120887 24000003
John Palmer Props Dressing Props 120817 24000004
Kelvin Cook Props Dressing Props 120817 24000005
Joshua Polley Props Dressing Props 120817 24000006
Campbell Mitchell Props Chargehand Standby Props 120817 24000007
Mitchell Polley Props Standby Props 120817 24000008
Andrew Skipsey Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000009
Elliott Polley Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000010
Gary Martin Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000011
John Cavo Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000012
Jonathan Downing Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000013
Justin Hayzelden Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000014
Laurence Wells Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000015
Scott Rogers Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000016
William Wells Props (Additional Photography) 120817 24000017
Samantha Gardner Coordinator Accommodation Coordinator 528 25000001
Andy Brunskill Assistant (to Alison Owen) 120820 25000002
Janie Dowding Assistant (to Tracey Seaward) 120820 25000003
Scott Jacobson Assistant (to Tracey Seaward) 120820 25000004
Linda Drew Production Assistant (to Stephen Frears) 275 25000005
Ryan Bohan Office Runner Office Production Runner 120988 25000006
John Turner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Charlie Coombes Office Runner Runner(Dorset) 120988 25000008
Fionn Groeger Office Runner Runner 120988 25000009
Maurice Avery Driver Location Driver 273 25000010
Rob Wicks Driver Location Driver 273 25000011
Roy Clarke Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Enyo Mortty Driver Unit Driver 273 25000013
Allan Bradshaw Driver Unit Driver 273 25000014
Mike Beaven Driver Unit Driver 273 25000015
John Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000016
Gary Abbot Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000017
Sophie Burden Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000018
Toby Reisz Production EPK(Feasible Films) 120824 25000019
Frazer Douglas Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Caridad Angus Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Jeanie Udall Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000022
Gary Weekes Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator(Reel Vehicles) 528 25000023
Andrew Ellis Transportation Vehicle Technician 120992 25000024
Carrie Johnson Medic Medical(Additional Photography) 120966 25000025
Mark Sweeney Medic Medical(Additional Photography) 120966 25000026
Stephanie Barker Medic Medical(Additional Photography) 120966 25000027
Michael Winter Coordinator Delivery Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000028
Jesse Buckler Coordinator Production & Delivery Coordinator(BBC Films) 528 25000029
Kylie Rutkowski Assistant (to Executive Producer/Westend Films) 120820 25000030
Mel Holland Coordinator (Notting Hill Films) 528 25000031
Marina Morris Other Home Economist 120795 26000001
Anthony Stagles Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000002
Rodney DeWinter Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000003
John Barnes Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000004
Nicky Surressi Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000005
Dean Willmott Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000006
Tony May Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000007
Kevin Towell Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000008
Carl Boyce Security Security Services(A R Location Services) 120951 26000009
Kate Penlington Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000010
Elizabeth Follows Unit Publicist (Premier PR) 231 29000001
Ginger Corbett Unit Publicist (Premier PR) 231 29000002
Ian Thomson Publicity (Ruby Films) 120789 29000003
Synopsis
When Tamara Drewe sashays back to the bucolic village of her youth, life for the locals is thrown upside down. Tamara-once an ugly duckling-has been transformed into a devastating beauty (with help from plastic surgery). As infatuations, jealousies, love affairs and career ambitions collide among the inhabitants of the neighboring farmsteads, Tamara sets a contemporary comedy of manners into play using the oldest magic in the book-sex appeal.