Something Borrowed (2011)

Something Borrowed
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Romance
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ginnifer Goodwin Actor Rachel 1 1000001
Kate Hudson Actor Darcy 1 1000002
Colin Egglesfield Actor Dex 1 1000003
John Krasinski Actor Ethan 1 1000004
Steve Howey Actor Marcus 1 1000005
Ashley Williams Actor Claire 1 1000006
Geoffrey Pierson Actor Dexter Thaler Sr. 1 1000007
Jill Eikenberry Actor Bridget Thaler 1 1000008
Jonathan Epstein Actor Professor Zigman 1 1000009
Leia Thompson Actor Bridal Consultant 1 1000010
Sarah Baldwin Actor June 1 1000011
Mark LaMura Actor Marcus' Dad 1 1000012
Lindsay Ryan Actor Salesgirl 1 1000013
Kirsten Day Actor Pretty Brunette 1 1000014
Christopher Peuler Actor Husband 1 1000015
Herb Lieberz Actor Cabbie #1 1 1000016
Jimmy Palumbo Actor Cabbie #2 1 1000017
Mary O'Rourke Actor Fallen Angel 1 1000018
Marina Hirschfeld Actor Club Girl 1 1000019
Tim Dunavant Actor Bartender 1 1000020
Noel Poyner Actor NYU Law Student 1 1000021
PT Walkley Actor Lead Singer 1 1000022
Scott Hollingsworth Actor Band Member 1 1000023
Nicky Kulund Actor Band Member 1 1000024
Jared Schlemovitz Actor Band Member 1 1000025
Luke Greenfield Director n/a 2 2000001
Hilary Swank Producer n/a 3 3000001
Molly Smith Producer n/a 3 3000002
Aaron Lubin Producer n/a 3 3000003
Pamela Schein Murphy Producer n/a 3 3000004
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000005
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000006
Ellen Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Yolanda Cochran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Steven Wegner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jennie Urman Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Emily Giffin Source Material (from novel: "Something Borrowed") 120786 4000002
Ellen Schwartz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alan Curtiss Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Silvestri Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Bausch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Anthony Pettine Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kory O'Donnell Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000008
Erika Goldfarb Assistant Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 192 5000009
Keith Adams Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Dena Ghieth Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Stuart Nicolai Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Kalita Greene Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000013
Michael Deroker Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000014
Bryan Iler Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Thomas Polleri Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
David Velasco Location Scout n/a 311 5000017
Geoffrey Booth Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000018
Josh Samataro Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000019
Allison Ewart Production Coordinator Staff Production Coordinator 162 5000020
Travis Rehwaldt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Woodrow Travers DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
T Ferguson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000023
Jono Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000024
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000025
Charles Minsky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Francis Spieldenner Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000003
Chris Silano Camera Assistant Assistant 1st Camera 120867 6000004
Ed Nessen Camera Assistant Assistant 1st Camera 120867 6000005
Meg Kettell Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Johnnie Walker Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Joel Holland Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000008
Andrew Cavagnet Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
David Lee Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Patrick Capone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000011
Steve Koster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000012
William Rexer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000013
Carlos Cibilis Camera Spacecam Tech 120798 6000014
Faust Pierfederici Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000015
Jan Yarbrough Colorist DI Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000016
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
John Axelrad Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Tom Cross Editor n/a 172 7000002
Darrin Roberts Editor n/a 172 7000003
Kayla Emter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julian Andraus Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Yon Van Kline Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Ruben Sebban Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Alex Wurman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dave Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Jojo Villanueva Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Rebekah Touma Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Curt Sobel Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Caryn Rasmussen Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Bronwen Jones Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Leah Curtis Music Score Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Alex Wurman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000010
Stephen Perone Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000011
Ellen Segal Music Editor Scoring Session Music Editor 214 8000012
Jeff Biggers Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000013
Scott Salinas Music Score Programmer 120781 8000014
Ali Theodore Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000015
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000016
Alana Fonseca Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000017
Julian Davis Song ("Shake It") 120859 8000018
Lil’ Wendy Song Performer ("Shake It") 120788 8000019
Ali Theodore Song ("Give It 2 Me") 120859 8000020
Michael Klein Song ("Give It 2 Me") 120859 8000021
Julian Davis Song ("Give It 2 Me") 120859 8000022
Classic Song Performer ("Give It 2 Me") 120788 8000023
Ali Theodore Song ("Heart Sick") 120859 8000024
Jordan Yaeger Song ("Heart Sick") 120859 8000025
Bryan Spitzer Song ("Heart Sick") 120859 8000026
Alana Fonseca Song ("Heart Sick") 120859 8000027
Ali King Song Performer ("Heart Sick") 120788 8000028
Thara Thangavelu Song ("Get With You (Remix)") 120859 8000029
Mishy Pritchett Song ("Get With You (Remix)") 120859 8000030
Marcus Bell Song ("Get With You (Remix)") 120859 8000031
Chauncey Moore Song ("Get With You (Remix)") 120859 8000032
Shakti Song Performer ("Get With You (Remix)") 120788 8000033
Cheryl James Song ("Shoop") 120859 8000034
Sandra Denton Song ("Shoop") 120859 8000035
Ike Turner Song ("Shoop") 120859 8000036
Mark Sparks Song ("Shoop") 120859 8000037
Otwane Roberts Song ("Shoop") 120859 8000038
Salt 'n' Pepa Song Performer ("Shoop") 120788 8000039
Herbie Azor Song ("Push It") 120859 8000040
Ray Davies Song ("Push It") 120859 8000041
Salt 'n' Pepa Song Performer ("Push It") 120788 8000042
Ali Theodore Song ("Gettin' Low") 120859 8000043
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("Gettin' Low") 120859 8000044
Julian Davis Song ("Gettin' Low") 120859 8000045
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Gettin' Low") 120859 8000046
SWJ Song Performer ("Gettin' Low") 120788 8000047
Ali Theodore Song ("I Like Dem Girls") 120859 8000048
Aaron Sandlofer Song ("I Like Dem Girls") 120859 8000049
Julian Davis Song ("I Like Dem Girls") 120859 8000050
Classic Song Performer ("I Like Dem Girls") 120788 8000051
Peter Axelrad Song ("Wanna Touch") 120859 8000052
DJ Axel Song Performer ("Wanna Touch") 120788 8000053
Matthew Jones Song ("Satellites") 120859 8000054
Neilson Hubbard Song ("Satellites") 120859 8000055
Matthew Jones Song Performer ("Satellites") 120788 8000056
Maurice Jarre Song ("Madness") 120859 8000057
Maurice Jarre Song Performer ("Madness") 120788 8000058
Ed Roland Song ("The World I Know") 120859 8000059
Ross Childress Song ("The World I Know") 120859 8000060
Collective Soul Song Performer ("The World I Know") 120788 8000061
Felisberto Dutra Song ("Right Behind The Rain") 120859 8000062
Phil Dutra Song Performer ("Right Behind The Rain") 120788 8000063
Anna Nalick Song ("Breathe (2 AM)") 120859 8000064
Anna Nalick Song Performer ("Breathe (2 AM)") 120788 8000065
Curt Sobel Song ("Savoy Girl") 120859 8000066
Gary Schreiner Song ("Savoy Girl") 120859 8000067
Ali Theodore Song ("Ring A Ling") 120859 8000069
Sheila Owens Song ("Ring A Ling") 120859 8000070
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Ring A Ling") 120859 8000071
Sarai Howard Song ("Ring A Ling") 120859 8000072
Vincent Alfieri Song ("Ring A Ling") 120859 8000073
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Ring A Ling") 120788 8000074
Paolo Nutini Song ("New Shoes") 120859 8000075
Matty Benbrook Song ("New Shoes") 120859 8000076
Jim Duguid Song ("New Shoes") 120859 8000077
Paolo Nutini Song Performer ("New Shoes") 120788 8000078
George Clinton Song ("After Tonight") 120859 8000081
George Clinton Song Performer ("After Tonight") 120788 8000082
Curt Sobel Song ("The Big W") 120859 8000083
Gary Schreiner Song ("The Big W") 120859 8000084
Stephan Jenkins Song ("How's It Going To Be") 120859 8000086
Kevin Cadogan Song ("How's It Going To Be") 120859 8000087
PT Walkley Song Performer ("How's It Going To Be") 120788 8000088
Steve Bowman Song ("Round Here") 120859 8000089
David Bryson Song ("Round Here") 120859 8000090
Adam Duritz Song ("Round Here") 120859 8000091
Charles Gillingham Song ("Round Here") 120859 8000092
David Janusko Song ("Round Here") 120859 8000093
Dan Jewett Song ("Round Here") 120859 8000094
Matt Malley Song ("Round Here") 120859 8000095
Chris Roldan Song ("Round Here") 120859 8000096
PT Walkley Song Performer ("Round Here") 120788 8000097
Damian Minervini Song ("Came To Party") 120859 8000098
Sarai Howard Song ("Came To Party") 120859 8000099
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Came To Party") 120788 8000100
Michael Crooms Song ("Ms. New Booty") 120859 8000101
Eric Jackson Song ("Ms. New Booty") 120859 8000102
Deongelo Holmes Song ("Ms. New Booty") 120859 8000103
Bubba Sparxx Song ("Ms. New Booty") 120859 8000104
Bubba Sparxx Song Performer ("Ms. New Booty") 120788 8000105
Ali Theodore Song ("Horror Story") 120859 8000106
Sarai Howard Song ("Horror Story") 120859 8000107
Alana Fonseca Song ("Horror Story") 120859 8000108
Jordan Yaeger Song ("Horror Story") 120859 8000109
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("Horror Story") 120788 8000110
Mike James Song ("Crank It Up") 120859 8000111
Troy Samson Song ("Crank It Up") 120859 8000112
Vincent DeGiorgio Song ("Crank It Up") 120859 8000113
Hipjoint Song Performer ("Crank It Up") 120788 8000114
Peter Adams Song ("The Longer I Run") 120859 8000115
Peter Adams Song Performer ("The Longer I Run") 120788 8000116
Paul Mottram Song ("Cast Your Cares Away") 120859 8000117
Paul Mottram Song Performer ("Cast Your Cares Away") 120788 8000118
Ali Theodore Song ("My First Wish") 120859 8000119
Joseph Katsaros Song ("My First Wish") 120859 8000120
Alana Fonseca Song ("My First Wish") 120859 8000121
Sarai Howard Song ("My First Wish") 120859 8000122
Miss Eighty 6 Song Performer ("My First Wish") 120788 8000123
Ali Theodore Song ("Where I Go") 120859 8000124
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Where I Go") 120859 8000125
Alana Fonseca Song ("Where I Go") 120859 8000126
Arthur Lewis Song Performer ("Where I Go") 120788 8000127
Peter Axelrad Song ("Sunrise") 120859 8000128
DJ Axel Song Performer ("Sunrise") 120788 8000129
Ali Theodore Song ("Quiet Night") 120859 8000130
Alana Fonseca Song ("Quiet Night") 120859 8000131
Joseph Katsaros Song ("Quiet Night") 120859 8000132
Alana D Song Performer ("Quiet Night") 120788 8000133
Thom Yorke Song ("Fake Plastic Trees") 120859 8000134
Edward O'Brien Song ("Fake Plastic Trees") 120859 8000135
Colin Greenwood Song ("Fake Plastic Trees") 120859 8000136
Jonathan Greenwood Song ("Fake Plastic Trees") 120859 8000137
Philip Selway Song ("Fake Plastic Trees") 120859 8000138
Joy Williams Song ("Poison & Wine") 120859 8000140
John White Song ("Poison & Wine") 120859 8000141
Chris Lindsey Song ("Poison & Wine") 120859 8000142
The Civil Wars Song Performer ("Poison & Wine") 120788 8000143
Natasha Bedingfield Song ("Little Too Much") 120859 8000144
John Hill Song ("Little Too Much") 120859 8000145
Jonas Myrin Song ("Little Too Much") 120859 8000146
Natasha Bedingfield Song Performer ("Little Too Much") 120788 8000147
Tyrone Wells Song ("Running Around In My Dreams") 120859 8000148
Tyrone Wells Song Performer ("Running Around In My Dreams") 120788 8000149
Jane Musky Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Ryan Heck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Joseph Kepple IV Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000006
Lisa Scoppa Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000007
Philip Canfield Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Hila Katz Set Decorator Set Decorator Coordinator 165 9000009
Debbie Canfield Set Dresser Set Dressing Foreman 197 9000010
Joann Atwood Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000011
William Canfield Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jim Cook Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Christopher Ferraro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Damon Hahn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Chris Heaps Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Richard Hoppe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Brian Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Ryan McGrath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Roland Brooks Charge Scenic Painter Charge Scenic 121085 9000020
Garf Brown Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000021
Mark Lane-Davies Scenic Artist Standby Scenic 745 9000022
Tony Polizzi Scenic Artist Scenic Journeyman 745 9000023
Mick Rossman Scenic Artist Scenic Journeyman 745 9000024
Jorge Gonzalez Art Department Industrial 120843 9000025
Mark Selemon Greensman n/a 201 9000026
Gilbert Gertsen Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000027
James McDonagh Greensman Greens 201 9000028
Amanda Sherman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Sari Knight Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Susanne Scheel Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Richard Burridge Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Grant Wilfley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Caitlin McKenna Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Jesse Israel Production Executive (Alcon Entertainment) 118216 11000001
Steven Wegner Production Executive (Alcon Entertainment) 118216 11000002
Carl Rogers Production Executive (Alcon Entertainment) 118216 11000003
Yolanda Cochran Production Executive (Alcon Entertainment) 118216 11000005
Allison Rayne Executive (2S Films) 120806 11000006
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sue Gandy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
MJ McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Timothy McKelvey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Mitchell Travers Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000005
Fionnuala Lynch Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Annie Kuty Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Tom Stokes Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Liz Taylor Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Lee Purdy Seamstress Supervisor Seamster 121057 13000010
Kathryn McClain Costume Department Costume Production Assistant 121016 13000011
Bernadette Mazur Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000012
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist (to Kate Hudson) 120801 13000013
Donald Kozma Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Sacha Quarles Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist (to Kate Hudson) 120799 13000016
Suzy Mazzarese Allision Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Tod Maitland Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
T Boyce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jerry Yuen Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Avram Gold Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Stephen Flick Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Sonny Pettijohn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Val Kuklowsky ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
David Whittaker ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000008
Donald Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Monette Melvin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Rick Owens Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Mary Lang Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000014
Trevor Sperry Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Caitlin McKenna Looping Coordinator Group Wallah 121122 14000016
Eric Gotthelf ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Gregory Watkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Christopher Barrick Sound Recordist Recordist/Mix Technician 331 14000022
Gene Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Francis McBride Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Tom Percarpio Best Boy Best Boy Rigger 120885 15000003
Kelly Britt Electrician n/a 450 15000004
William Callahan Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Steven Edick Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Julian de la Pena Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jay Engels Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Wade Engels Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Robert Falcone Electrician n/a 450 15000010
James Gregory Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Mark Melendez Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Lewis Sadler Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Donny Stegall Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Kyle Stephens Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jon Wolowec Electrician n/a 450 15000016
George Patsos Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
Michael Yurich Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
William Patsos Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000019
Rocco Proscia Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000020
Christopher Gamiello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Kevin Califano Grip n/a 365 15000023
Kevin Gilligan Grip n/a 365 15000024
Todd MacNicholl Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ralph Rea Grip n/a 365 15000026
Ron Waters Grip n/a 365 15000027
Ernie Yurich Grip n/a 365 15000028
Steve Gallo Grip Construction Grip 365 15000029
Tom Hocking Grip Construction Grip Foreman 365 15000030
Ken Finlay Electrician Shop Electrician 450 15000031
Jaren Vine Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Gavin Behrman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Rebecca Glew Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Spurgeon Smith Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Kevin Black Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000005
Beatrice Chisholm Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Chad Clark Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000007
Nicole Barton Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
John Carrafa Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Wendy Heller Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
John Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000002
William Kruschwitz Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Victor Paguia Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Fred Merusi Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
K Gertsen Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Douglas Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000003
Kenneth Hammer Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000004
Joseph Decongilio Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Peter Marschark Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Derrick Kardos Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Laurel Kolsby Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
J Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000003
Russ Griffon Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer (Custom Film Effects) 243 23000005
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 249 23000006
Paulina Kuszta Visual Effects Coordinator (Custom Film Effects) 120760 23000007
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor Digital Editorial(Custom Film Effects) 614 23000008
Jose Alfonzo Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000009
Jamie Baxter Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000010
Steven Caldwell Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000011
R Harbour Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000012
Frank Maurer Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000013
Kammie Rivera Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000014
Adam Zepeda Compositor Digital Compositor(Custom Film Effects) 120626 23000015
Ryan Beadle Software Engineer Data Management Supervisor(Custom Film Effects) 121071 23000016
Jason Howey Visual Effects Supervisor (Howey Digital) 249 23000017
John Grower Compositor (Howey Digital) 120626 23000018
Bob Engelsiepen Compositor (Howey Digital) 120626 23000019
Stephen Wilson Compositor (Howey Digital) 120626 23000020
Eric Evans Compositor (Howey Digital) 120626 23000021
Aaron Kaminar Compositor (Howey Digital) 120626 23000022
Janice Lee Compositor (Howey Digital) 120626 23000023
James Moe Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 243 23000024
Adam Ohl Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 243 23000025
Howard Stein Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 614 23000026
Robert Griffon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John McDonnell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Katie Clinebelle Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Kali O'Donnell Props Prop Researcher 120817 24000004
Keith Adams Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Tim Orr Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000002
Breta Bas Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Joanna Leavens Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000004
Mason Chesler Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000005
Mo Fitzgerald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Herb Lieberz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000007
Ambika Fairfield Transportation Dot Administration 120992 25000008
Peter Borys Production Assistant (Construction) 275 25000009
Noel Poyner Assistant (to Mr Greenfield) 120820 25000010
Emma McGill Assistant (to Ms Smith) 120820 25000011
Jon Schumacher Assistant (to Ms. Swank) 120820 25000012
Nick Grimm Assistant (to Mr Johnson & Mr Kosove) 120820 25000013
Andrew Lee Assistant (to Ms Schwartz) 120820 25000014
Micaela Brown Assistant (to Ms Cochran) 120820 25000015
Sara Lohman Assistant (to Mr Wegner) 120820 25000016
Buffy Barton Assistant (to Kate Hudson) 120820 25000017
Marlo Carroll Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Timothy Martin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Liz Neveu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Brian Papworth Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Ivan Paric Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Sam Day Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Ethan Duffy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000024
Mike Bird Other Machine Operator 120795 26000001
Christine Bergren Rights & Clearances Music Legal and Clearance 120879 26000002
Lauren Shotwell Rights & Clearances Music Legal and Clearance 120879 26000003
Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Rachel is a talented attorney at a top New York law firm, a generous and loyal friend and, unhappily, still single as her engaged best friend Darcy is constantly reminding her. But after one drink too many at her 30th birthday party, perpetual good girl Rachel unexpectedly ends up in bed with the guy she's had a crush on since law school, Dex, who just happens to be Darcy's fiancé. When Rachel and Darcy's lifelong friendship collides with true love, it leads to unexpected complications and potentially explosive romantic revelations. Meanwhile, Ethan, who has been Rachel's constant confidante and sometimes conscience, has been harboring a secret of his own, and Marcus, an irrepressible womanizer, can't keep his mind out of the gutter or his hands off any girl within reach.