30 Minutes or Less (2011)

30 Minutes or Less
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 23mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords buddy, caper
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jesse Eisenberg Actor Nick 1 1000001
Danny McBride Actor Dwayne 1 1000002
Aziz Ansari Actor Chet 1 1000003
Nick Swardson Actor Travis 1 1000004
Dilshad Vadsaria Actor Kate 1 1000005
Michael Peña Actor Chango 1 1000006
Bianca Kajlich Actor Juicy 1 1000007
Fred Ward Actor The Major 1 1000008
Samuel Johnston Actor 15 Year Old #1 1 1000009
Jack Foley Actor 15 Year Old #2 1 1000010
Elizabeth Shapiro Actor Chet's Date 1 1000011
Brett Gelman Actor Pizza Boss 1 1000012
Paul Tierney Actor Rodney 1 1000013
Staci Fletcher Actor Family Dollar Cashier 1 1000014
Gary Brichetto Actor Mr. Fisher 1 1000015
Ilyssa Fradin Actor Mom 1 1000016
Grace Heemstra Actor Daughter 1 1000017
Torey Adkins Actor Big Guy 1 1000018
Rebecca Cox Actor Sandra 1 1000019
Rick Irwin Actor Bank Manager 1 1000020
Sam Tedesco Actor Security Guard 1 1000021
Wayne Bibbs Actor Bank Customer 1 1000022
Jamaal Hines Actor Cop Outside Bank 1 1000023
Joseph Lyman Actor Alley Cop 1 1000024
David Fleischer Actor Bus Passenger #4 1 1000025
Lucas Fleischer Actor Random Local 1 1000026
Matthew Sullivan Actor Random Tanning Guy 1 1000027
Ruben Fleischer Director n/a 2 2000001
Ben Stiller Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stuart Cornfeld Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jeremy Kramer Producer n/a 3 3000003
Monica Levinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Brian Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Kit Giordano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Michael Diliberti Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Matthew Sullivan Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Michael Diliberti Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Monica Levinson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jon Mallard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Courtenay Miles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hope Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Robert West Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000006
Dru Carlson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Sam Tedesco Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Liz Elwell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Ashley Bunge Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Laura Anderson-Burnell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Andy Anderson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Donald Wygal Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Jessica Stewart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Alex Carey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Gavin Kleintop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Adam Martin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Eric Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Heather Pollock Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Jess Hall Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Neal Norton Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Dean Simmon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Haydn Pazanti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Michael Cahoon Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Aaron Tichenor Loader n/a 120956 6000008
W Basquette Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000009
Wilson Webb Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Patrick Capone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000011
Michael Caracciolo Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
John Skotchdopole Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Peter Vietro-Hannum Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
Andrew Smith Video Assist/Playback n/a 120899 6000015
Damian Acevedo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000016
Skip Kimball Colorist Digital Colorist(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 120920 6000017
Alan Baumgarten Editor n/a 172 7000001
Josh Beal Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tom Reagan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Ludwig Goransson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Isac Walter Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000003
Erica Weis Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Chris Fogel Recording Music Recorded and Mixed 120578 8000005
Steven Juliani Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000007
Peter Rotter Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Bryan Carrigan Music Pro Tools Engineer 120781 8000009
Jill Meyers Music Music Clearance 120781 8000010
Drew Bayers Music Music Clearance 120781 8000011
Theodore Shapiro Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000012
Randy Fitzsimmons Song ("Tick Tick Boom") 120859 8000013
The Hives Song Performer ("Tick Tick Boom") 120788 8000014
Grant Widmer Song ("I Promise") 120859 8000015
Edward Joyner Song ("I Promise") 120859 8000016
Generationals Song Performer ("I Promise") 120788 8000017
Dan Whitford Song ("Where I'm Going") 120859 8000018
Tim Hoey Song ("Where I'm Going") 120859 8000019
Cut Copy Song Performer ("Where I'm Going") 120788 8000020
R. Kelly Song ("Ignition (Remix)") 120859 8000021
R. Kelly Song Performer ("Ignition (Remix)") 120788 8000022
Paolo Citarella Song ("Luna Mezzo Mare") 120859 8000023
Patrizio Buanne Song Performer ("Luna Mezzo Mare") 120788 8000024
Sergio Gomez Song ("No Hay Manera (Jason Roberts Remix)") 120859 8000025
Francisco Gomez Song ("No Hay Manera (Jason Roberts Remix)") 120859 8000026
Juan Gabriel Song ("No Hay Manera (Jason Roberts Remix)") 120859 8000027
Akwid Song Performer ("No Hay Manera (Jason Roberts Remix)") 120788 8000028
Stephan Jenkins Song ("Jumper") 120859 8000029
Billy Squier Song ("The Stroke") 120859 8000031
Billy Squier Song Performer ("The Stroke") 120788 8000032
Jeff Hanneman Song ("Raining Blood") 120859 8000033
Kerry King Song Performer ("Raining Blood") 120788 8000034
Jamal MOP Song ("Ante Up") 120859 8000035
Eric Murry Song ("Ante Up") 120859 8000036
Darryl Pittman Song ("Ante Up") 120859 8000037
M.O.P. Song Performer ("Ante Up") 120788 8000038
Chad Hugo Song ("Got Your Money") 120859 8000039
Jones Song ("Got Your Money") 120859 8000040
Pharrell Williams Song ("Got Your Money") 120859 8000041
Jones Song Performer ("Got Your Money") 120788 8000042
Luther Campbell Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000043
David Hobbs Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000044
Mark Ross Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000045
Chris Wong Won Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000046
Ricardo Williams Song ("Me So Horny") 120859 8000047
2 Live Crew Song Performer ("Me So Horny") 120788 8000048
Mario Caldato Song ("Sure Shot") 120859 8000049
Michael Diamond Song ("Sure Shot") 120859 8000050
Adam Horovitz Song ("Sure Shot") 120859 8000052
Jeremy Steig Song ("Sure Shot") 120859 8000053
Adam Yauch Song ("Sure Shot") 120859 8000054
Beastie Boys Song Performer ("Sure Shot") 120788 8000055
Harry Manfredini Song ("In the Barn") 120859 8000056
Benjamin Bridwell Song ("Laredo") 120859 8000057
Band of Horses Song Performer ("Laredo") 120788 8000058
Matthew Moore Song ("Hey Luigi") 120859 8000059
Olubowale Akintimehin Song ("Is There Any Love") 120859 8000060
Trevor Dandy Song ("Is There Any Love") 120859 8000061
Emile Haynie Song ("Is There Any Love") 120859 8000062
Paul Zaza Song ("Is There Any Love") 120859 8000063
Kid Cudi Song ("Is There Any Love") 120859 8000064
Kid Cudi Song Performer ("Is There Any Love") 120788 8000065
Trevor Dandy Song Performer ("Is There Any Love") 120788 8000066
Jim Blake Song ("Private Affair") 120859 8000067
Hans Hammerschmid Song ("Secret Affair") 120859 8000068
Keith Forsey Song ("The Heat is On") 120859 8000069
Harold Faltermeyer Song ("The Heat is On") 120859 8000070
Glenn Frey Song Performer ("The Heat is On") 120788 8000071
Martyn Laight Song ("El Querreque") 120859 8000072
Lora Wellington Song ("Hard Hitter Reggaeton-JP") 120859 8000073
Jonathan Jans Song ("Marines Hymn") 120859 8000074
Maher Ahmad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Austin Gorg Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Gene Serdena Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Gary Wimmer Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000004
Dean Willson Scenic Artist Scenic Foremen 745 9000005
Pat Martine Leadman Scenic Foremen 433 9000006
William Gambill Painter Stand-By Painter 200 9000007
Mark Hunstable Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Stacie McKinnon Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Zack Gorman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Amy Strong Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
William Costello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Chris Coulier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Joel Hienken Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Michael Triant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jesse Tofferi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Carrie Holmes Art Department Art Designer(Logan) 120843 9000019
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Nicole Abellera Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Maureen Dreher Casting (Michigan) 179 10000003
Joanne Bloom Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Jessica Munks Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Christie Wittenborn Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lisa Layman Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000002
Monique Venier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Hugo Villasenor Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup 120881 13000004
Melissa Yonkey Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Susan Buffington Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Mairi Chisholm Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000007
Virginia Burton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000008
Ele Goudreau Key Costumer n/a 351 13000009
Sabra Temple Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Anthony Rivera Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Maryann Scinto Wardrobe Ager/Dyer 120823 13000012
Sarah Lawless Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Scott Harber Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000001
Michael Piotrowski Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Peter Hansen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
David Fluhr Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Sean McCormack Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Kami Asgar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Erin Oakley ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000008
Scott Haller ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
Benjamin Cook Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000010
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000011
Brian Armstrong Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000012
Tim Tuchrello Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Ranjani Brow Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000014
Wendy Hoffman Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000015
D Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Brian Dinkins Sound Mixer Mix Technician 230 14000018
John Nadeau Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Simone Perusse Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Francine Natale Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000003
Brian Posslenzny Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000004
Casey McClurken Lighting Technician Set Lighting Technician 120907 15000005
Adam Horne Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Jose Felix Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000007
Adam Hinson Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000008
Brian Powell Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000009
Ben Davidson Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000010
Aaron Ulrich Electric Rigging Electric 121127 15000011
Richard Guinness Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Robbin Park Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000013
Mike Moad Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Joe Belschner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Brett Beimers Grip n/a 365 15000016
Victor Huey Grip n/a 365 15000017
Matt Lowing Grip n/a 365 15000018
Kevin Monaghan Grip n/a 365 15000019
Jason Buzzalini Grip n/a 365 15000020
Billy Kerwick Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000021
Joseph Viano Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000022
Chris Primavera Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Jim McCullough Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000024
William Hines Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000025
Christopher Koch Key Grip n/a 263 15000026
Sean Cassidy Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Kathi Danielson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sherry Sirmons Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Carol Apczynski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Robert Whitfield Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Stephanie Wescott Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Rick LeFevour Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Lowell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Trent Brya Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jeff Chumas Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunts n/a 240 19000005
James Fierro Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Matt Lefevour Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Daniel Maldanado Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Natalie Meyer Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Brian Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ken Remer Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Sheerin Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eric Stratemeier Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Todd Terry Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Banzai Vitale Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Frank Calzavara Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Marie Fink Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Nito Larioza Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rick LeFevour Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jim Mammoser Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Carl Nespoli Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Scott Philyaw Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Jeff Shannon Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Kevin Sorensen Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jim Teachout Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Jose Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Rich Wilkie Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Walter Mikowlski Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Neil Gahm Construction Foreman Construction General Foreman 277 21000002
Joseff Vanhorn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Paul Vigil Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Nicholas Hasson Visual Effects Editor DI Editor(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 614 23000003
Marisa Clayton Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Modern VideoFilm, Inc) 243 23000004
Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor (PAUL LINDEN) 249 23000005
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000006
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000007
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000008
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120760 23000009
Philip Broste Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000010
Amy Edwards Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000011
Rob Price Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000012
Don Crawford Compositing Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 120928 23000013
Ajay Thapa Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000014
Jason Monroe CGI Artist (Zoic Studios) 120986 23000015
Shun Imaizumi CGI Artist (Zoic Studios) 120986 23000016
David Funston CGI Artist (Zoic Studios) 120986 23000017
Paul Ghezzo CGI Artist (Zoic Studios) 120986 23000018
Wayne Hollingsworth CGI Artist (Zoic Studios) 120986 23000019
Ben Conrad Visual Effects Creative Lead(Logan) 419 23000020
Matt Marquis Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Logan) 243 23000021
Scott Siegal Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Logan) 243 23000022
Stephan Kosinski Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Logan) 249 23000023
Vincent Wauters Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Logan) 249 23000024
Dave Logiudice 2-D Animator (Logan) 120968 23000025
Marco Campobasso 2-D Animator (Logan) 120968 23000026
Dan Everson 2-D Animator (Logan) 120968 23000027
Nicholas Forshee 2-D Animator (Logan) 120968 23000028
Brian Williams Compositor (Logan) 120626 23000029
Travis Button Compositor (Logan) 120626 23000030
Joshua Cortopassi 3-D Artist (Logan) 120965 23000031
Dave Johnson Visual Effects (Pacific Vision Productions, Inc.) 419 23000032
Erick Garibay Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Chad Davis Props Propmaster 120817 24000002
Andrea Flader Props Propmaster 120817 24000003
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Benjamin Sax Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Megan Gilliam Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Andrew Smith Assistant (to the Producers) 120820 25000004
Jeremy Waterbury Assistant (to Mr. Fleischer) 120820 25000005
Noelia Estrada Assistant (to Mr. Cornfeld) 120820 25000006
Sarah Lin Assistant (to Mr. Stiller) 120820 25000007
Daphne Miller Assistant (to Mr. Kramer) 120820 25000008
Matthew Burnell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Katie Childs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Ryan Coplin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Daniel Culpepper Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ken Hansen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Melissa Hinken Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mary Kasprzak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Michael Lafond Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Nicholas LaVelle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Suann Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Tony Nawrocki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Shannon Parker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Gerson Paz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Stephen Pell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Timothy Paustian Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000023
Franco Rea Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
R Currier Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000025
Sherry Cassar Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000026
Larry Woodall Medic n/a 120966 25000027
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000001
Tiaka Hurst Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Nick is a small town pizza delivery guy whose mundane life collides with the big plans of two wannabe criminal masterminds. The volatile duo kidnap Nick and force him to rob a bank. With mere hours to pull off the impossible task, Nick enlists the help of his ex-best friend, Chet. As the clock ticks, the two must deal with the police, hired assassins, flamethrowers, and their own tumultuous relationship.