The Apparition (2012)

Apparition
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 22mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords supernatural, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ashley Greene Actor Kelly 1 1000001
Sebastian Stan Actor Ben 1 1000002
Tom Felton Actor Patrick 1 1000003
Juliana Guill Actor Lydia 1 1000004
Luke Pasqualino Actor Greg 1 1000005
Rick Gomez Actor Mike 1 1000006
Anna Clark Actor Maggie 1 1000007
Tim Williams Actor Office Executive 1 1000008
Marty Martulis Actor Apparition 1 1000009
Todd Lincoln Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Silver Producer n/a 3 3000001
Andrew Rona Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alex Heineman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Steve Richards Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Sue Baden-Powell Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Daniel Alter Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Richard Mirisch Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Adam Kuhn Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Christoph Fisser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Ethan Erwin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Stephen Bender Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Todd Lincoln Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sebastian Neitsch Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Matt Henderson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jason Rodgers Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tobias Asam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Emma Zee Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jessie Shapiro Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Sally Ray Production Coordinator Project Coordinator(Spectral Motion) 162 5000008
Katharina Gapski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Ellie Kemps Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michael Herbell Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Michael Guthke Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000012
Juergen Gramann Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000013
Noelle Green Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000014
David Gluck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
David Paige Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Danika Kohler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Alexandria McAtee Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Shadie Elnashai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Alasdair Boyd Location Manager n/a 193 5000020
Brian Kinney Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Martine White Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Eric Laudadio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Birgit Dierken Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Jan Grunwald Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Megan Ogilvie Loader n/a 120956 6000005
Michael Huber Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Marcel Neumann Camera Motion Control Technician 120798 6000007
Christian Wehrle Video Assist/Playback Video Playback 120899 6000008
Simon Koecher Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Stefan Erhard Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Eric Laudadio Camera Operator n/a 239 6000011
Marc Margulies Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000012
Kenny Wormald Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000013
Mark Colicci Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000014
Matt Blea Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000015
Peter Simonite Camera Splinter Unit Operator 120798 6000016
Bodie Orman Loader n/a 120956 6000017
Sam Urdank Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Jay Huntoon Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000019
Michael Kelem Aerial Director of Photography n/a 121063 6000020
Vahagn Gharibyan Camera Spacecam Technician 120798 6000021
Maxine Gervais Colorist D.I. Colorist(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120920 6000022
Erik Kaufmann Film Lab D.I. Editor(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000023
Chris Gillaspie Film Lab Film Scanning And Record Manager(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000024
Cathy Quiroz Film Lab Dirt And Scratch(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000025
Lee Wimer Film Lab Lab Timer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000026
Adam Ohl Film Lab D.I. Producer(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000075
Valerie McMahon Film Lab Dirt And Scratch(Warner Bros. Motion Picture Imaging) 120850 6000076
Jeff Betancourt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Harold Parker Editor n/a 172 7000002
Toska Baltruschat Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tom Hajdu Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gabe Castro Music Engineer Engineer And Protools Operator 120837 8000002
Alex Todorov Music Engineer Score Engineer 120837 8000003
Brian Richards Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Amine Ramer Music Supervisor (Cutting Edge Group) 120872 8000005
Andy Ross Music Coordinator (Cutting Edge Group) 206 8000006
Philip Moross Music Supervisor Music Supervision Executive(Cutting Edge Group) 120872 8000007
Kevin Buchholz Song Performer ("Here's To Summer") 120788 8000008
Kevin Buchholz Song ("Here's To Summer") 120859 8000009
Jessie Shapiro Song ("Here's To Summer") 120859 8000010
Jessie Shapiro Song Performer ("Here's To Summer") 120788 8000011
Steve Saklad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christin Busse Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000002
David Scheunemann Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steve Summersgill Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Patrick Herzberg Art Director Stand By Art Director 183 9000005
Roxy Konrad Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Daniele Drobny Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Christoph Merg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Alwara Thaler Set Decorator Set Deco Buyer 165 9000009
Stefan Rohner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Sven Adrian Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Marion Rossi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Lars Schwuchow Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Christian Pralle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jule Buensche Set Decorator n/a 165 9000015
Dietmar Suhr Painter Stand By Painter 200 9000016
Robert Krueger Painter n/a 200 9000017
James Truesdale Art Director n/a 183 9000018
Michael Truesdale Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Tracey Doyle Set Decorator n/a 165 9000020
Lou Mugavero Leadman n/a 433 9000021
Jenna Sylvester Set Decorator Set Decorations Buyer 165 9000022
Mitchell Meyers Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000023
Chris Elledle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Raul Moreno Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Ron Sica Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Foster Vick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
David Rapaport Casting n/a 179 10000001
Anja Dihrberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting Casting Extra 120851 10000003
Jason James Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Dan Zaccagnino Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Sandy Marshall Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Joshua Warren Consultant Ghost Consultant 120784 12000002
Kimberly Adams-Galligan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Petra Wellenstein Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Meike Stangier Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000003
Jenny Lorenz Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Frank Bohn Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Valeska Schitthelm Hair & Makeup (Hod German) 121041 13000006
Vivian Baker Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Mike Elizalde Makeup Effects Creature Effects Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 120935 13000009
Claire Flewin Costumes Specially Costume Supervisor(Spectral Motion) 120828 13000010
Frederick Fraleigh Wardrobe Fabricator(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000011
Claudia Hardy Wardrobe Fabricator(Spectral Motion) 120823 13000012
Tamar Aviv Makeup Effects Artist(Twilight Creations) 120935 13000013
Joern Seifert Makeup Effects Artist(Twilight Creations) 120935 13000014
Eden Clark-Coblenz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000015
Cheryl Cravedi Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000016
Juan Lopez Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Stefanie Owens Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000018
Dane Davis Sound Designer (Danetracks, Inc) 120915 14000001
Dino DiMuro Sound Designer Sound designer / Co-Supervising Sound Editor(Danetracks, Inc) 120915 14000002
Mark Larry Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 229 14000003
Paul Hackner Sound Editor Co-Supervising Sound Editor(Danetracks, Inc) 229 14000004
Kimberly Voight Audio Supervisor ADR / Dialogue Supervisor(Danetracks, Inc) 121176 14000005
Christopher Alba Foley Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 221 14000006
Stephanie Brown Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 222 14000007
Ryan Gegenheimer Assistant Sound Editor (Danetracks, Inc) 222 14000008
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000009
Tom Ozanich Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000010
Mark Purcell Sound Mixer Mix Technician(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 230 14000011
Alex Gruzdev Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000012
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 227 14000013
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Technician(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120912 14000014
David Fein Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 223 14000015
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 223 14000016
David Jobe Foley Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 224 14000017
Martin Mueller Sound Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 230 14000018
Martin Mueller Boom Operator (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 215 14000019
Pawel Wdowczak Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Alexandra Gallo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000021
Steve Klinghoffer Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000022
Albrecht Silberberger Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Roland Patzelt Best Boy n/a 120885 15000002
Felix Weddige Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Alex Zeihn Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Hinrich Peters Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jens Thurmann Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Peter Kramer Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Bjorn Korner Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Stefan Graf Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Markus Pluta Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Jacob Engel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Oliver Senkpaul Grip n/a 365 15000012
Nizar Najm Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000013
Jeff Noble Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000014
Nate Beck Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Camilo Figueroa Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Matthew Little Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Danny Vincent Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Scott Fieldsteel Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000019
Carl Vidnic Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000020
Jeremiah Spinney Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Travis Belgard Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Sean Prichard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Joseph Codd Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Isaac Chee Grip n/a 365 15000025
Josh Kuykendall Grip n/a 365 15000026
Manny Mendez Grip n/a 365 15000027
Andrew Sigler Grip n/a 365 15000028
Mark Muromoto Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000029
Dana Anderson Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000030
Michael Frayeh Production Finance Financial Controller 121166 16000001
Nina Buttner Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Christian Fischer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Rabeah Hinrichs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Dimitrina Tokova Accountant Unit Accountant 120802 16000005
Christian Malouf Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000006
Antje Rau Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Denise Badura Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Martin Goeres Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Jan Boehme Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000004
Wolfgang Stegemann Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000005
Matthias Kulewatz Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Uwe Schaer Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Sebastian Moesing Construction Construction Secretary 120900 21000003
Frantisek Sloup Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000004
Patrick Lissek Carpenter Stand By Carpenter 529 21000005
Berndt Wenzel Plasterer n/a 121097 21000006
Steve Hagberg Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Tony Bridgers Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000008
Joerg Kriminiski Chef (Mama Filmcatering) 121045 22000001
Patrick Zolliger Chef Sous Chef(Mama Filmcatering) 121045 22000002
Bradley Combs Chef (Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000003
David Graciano Chef (Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000004
Jose Hurtado Chef (Chef Robert Catering) 121045 22000005
Michael Smuda Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Brian Bulinski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Tory Littman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000008
Henning Brehm Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000001
Jan Hulpusch Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Robin Haefs Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Jan Krupp Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor 249 23000004
Sam Bollinger Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Christopher Custodio Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000006
Jaqgravan Sananikone Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000007
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor SPFX Supervisor 545 23000008
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator SPFX Coordinator 241 23000009
Michael Luppino Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman Workshop 250 23000010
Jaroslav Bucek Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman Breakaways 250 23000011
Jurgen Thiele Special Effects Technician SPFX Senior Technician Workshop 242 23000012
Tomas Zander Special Effects Technician SPFX Technician Breakaways 242 23000013
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Foreman SPFX Foreman Set 250 23000014
Michael Rudnick Special Effects Technician SPFX Senior Technician Set 242 23000015
Thomas Friedrich Special Effects SPFX Buyer 168 23000016
Ismat Zaidi Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Scanline) 243 23000017
Jasmin Hasel Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Scanline) 243 23000018
Mortimer Warlimont Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Set Supervisor(Scanline) 249 23000019
Christoph Gaudl Visual Effects Tracking Artist(Scanline) 419 23000020
Claudia Knorr Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Scanline) 120919 23000021
Shinichi Rembutsu Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Scanline) 120919 23000022
Carla Heinzel Animator Animation Artist(Scanline) 483 23000023
Christian Kratzert Animator Animation Artist 483 23000024
Thorsten Rolle Matte Painter Matte Painting(Scanline) 120959 23000025
Benjamin Ross Matte Painter Matte Painting(Scanline) 120959 23000026
Sebastian Kuchmeister Visual Effects FX Artist(Scanline) 419 23000027
Jose Weil Visual Effects Shading And Texturing Lead(Scanline) 419 23000028
Bjorn Lubitz Visual Effects Shading And Texturing Artist(Scanline) 419 23000029
Stephan Schweizer Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(Scanline) 120928 23000030
David Harter Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline) 120626 23000031
Barbara Keydel Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline) 120626 23000032
Andrea Krupp Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline) 120626 23000033
Felix Laser Compositor Compositing Artist(Scanline) 120626 23000034
Lena Gieseke Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Scanline) 419 23000035
Markus Hagemeier Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Scanline) 614 23000036
Bjoern Wortmann Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Scanline) 614 23000037
Stuart Bullen Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000038
Fabrizio Fioretti Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000039
James Sutton Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000040
Angela Barson Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000041
Mark Webb Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000042
Rafael Morant Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000043
Ashley Retallack Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000044
Andrea Giordano Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000045
Justin Long Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000046
Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000047
Steve Garrad Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Image Engine) 243 23000048
Rachel Scafe Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Associate Producer(Image Engine) 249 23000049
Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects Coordinator (Image Engine) 120760 23000050
Robin Hackl 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Image Engine) 120987 23000051
Shannon Caldwell 2-D Artist (Image Engine) 120987 23000052
Daniel Elophe 2-D Artist (Image Engine) 120987 23000053
Greg Howe-Davies 2-D Artist (Image Engine) 120987 23000054
Jesus Peredo 2-D Artist (Image Engine) 120987 23000055
Evelyne Leblond 2-D Artist (Image Engine) 120987 23000056
Eric Ponton 2-D Artist (Image Engine) 120987 23000057
Joe Henke Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000058
Jason Wardle Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000059
Kama Moiha Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000060
Kris Cabrera Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000061
Andy Jones Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000062
Claver Knovick Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000063
James Kuroda Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000064
Ian Harris Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000065
Arnon Manor Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000066
Matt Wilson Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000067
Alexander Lee Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000068
Aaron Schultz Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000069
Christa Cox Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000070
Jordan Harris Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000071
David Rey Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000072
Mathias Frodin Visual Effects (Method Studios) 419 23000073
Lisa Bolan Character Design Designer(Prologue Films) 485 23000074
Ryan Robertson Character Design Producer(Prologue Films) 485 23000075
Gabriel Diaz Animation Editor Editor(Prologue Films) 121028 23000076
Chas Jarrett Visual Effects (BlueBolt) 419 23000077
Kyle Cooper Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Prologue Films) 243 23000078
Axel Kahnt Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bjorn Holzhausen Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Simon Weisse Props Propmaker 120817 24000003
Cindy Schnitter Props Propmaker 120817 24000004
Chris Ubick Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Konstantin Badashov Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Michael Barry Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Rachel Flores Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000008
Cliff Fleming Pilot Helicoptor Pilot 570 25000001
Cale Erickson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000002
Jessica Bonander Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000003
Melany Sirkedjian Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000004
Lisa Spengler Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000005
Amanda Loos Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000006
Milena Bomalick Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Maria Lehmann Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Rickie-Lee Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Alexander Volk Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Karsten Matern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Patrick Fischer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Mara Joerke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sofia Dossmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Joachim Dumkow Medic Set Medic 120966 25000015
Lara Ravdjee Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000016
Kirk Sullivan Assistant (to Mr. Silver) 120820 25000017
Dash Boam Assistant (to Mr. Rona) 120820 25000018
Ben Poole Assistant (to Mr. Heineman) 120820 25000019
Joshua Hummel Assistant (to Mr. Richards) 120820 25000020
Heidrun Schlossmacher Assistant (to Ms. Baden-Powell) 120820 25000021
Megan Shields Assistant (to Ms. Baden-Powell) 120820 25000022
Nicole Kreyssel Assistant (to Mr. Lincoln) 120820 25000023
Nils Konrad Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
Thomas Siegert Driver n/a 273 25000025
Florian Schossel Driver n/a 273 25000026
Erhan Oezer Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mathias Langwich Driver n/a 273 25000028
Paolo Maggio Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Wacker Driver n/a 273 25000030
Daniel Huhn Driver n/a 273 25000031
Michaela Braun Assistant Team Assistant(Scanline) 120820 25000032
Bruce Benson Coordinator Helicoptor Coordinator 528 25000033
Erin Duarte Production Assistant Costume Production Assistant 275 25000034
Mo Stemen Production Secretary n/a 367 25000035
Andrew Canton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Ryan Radefeld Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Steve Petchenik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Alex Wirtzer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Chelsea Carbaugh-Rutland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Tyler Stratton Production Assistant Set Production Assistant 275 25000041
Marie Nashold Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Michael Hird Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000043
Denny Caira Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000044
Wally Frick Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000045
Karen Chang Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000046
Leonel Alvarez Driver n/a 273 25000047
Iris Barbarino Driver n/a 273 25000048
Cammie Caira Driver n/a 273 25000049
Cody Caira Driver n/a 273 25000050
Delwin Chin Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael Chonos Driver n/a 273 25000052
Dennis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000053
Tony Greasley Driver n/a 273 25000054
Peyton Kirkpatrick Driver n/a 273 25000055
Chris Alviani Driver n/a 273 25000056
Hector Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000057
Mark Sorani Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joseph Sparks Driver n/a 273 25000059
Russ Tolliver Driver n/a 273 25000060
Tad Venger Driver n/a 273 25000061
Rick Womelduff Driver n/a 273 25000062
Victor Biernas Driver n/a 273 25000063
Chuck Martinez Driver n/a 273 25000064
Beverly Martin-Haines Rights & Clearances Clearance Analyst 120879 26000001
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement n/a 121058 26000002
Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
When frightening events start to occur in their home, Kelly and Ben discover they are being haunted by a presence that was accidentally conjured during a university parapsychology experiment. The horrifying apparition feeds on their fear and torments them no matter where they try to run. Their last hope is an expert in the supernatural, but even with his help they may already be too late to save themselves from this terrifying force.