The Girl With the Dragon Tattoo (2011)

Girl With the Dragon Tattoo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Remake, Mystery
Keywords novel, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Daniel Craig Actor Mikael Blomkvist 1 1000001
Rooney Mara Actor Lisbeth Salander 1 1000002
Christopher Plummer Actor Henrik Vanger 1 1000003
Stellan Skarsgård Actor Martin Vanger 1 1000004
Steven Berkoff Actor Frode 1 1000005
Robin Wright Actor Erika Berger 1 1000006
Yorick Van Wageningen Actor Bjurman 1 1000007
Joely Richardson Actor Anita Vanger 1 1000008
Elodie Yung Actor Miriam 1 1000009
Mads Mikkelsen Actor Armansky 1 1000010
Alexandra Daddario Actor Young Harriet Vanger 1 1000011
Bengt Carlsson Actor Holger Palmgren 1 1000012
Goran Visnjic Actor Dragan Armansky 1 1000013
Alan Dale Actor Detective Isaksson 1 1000014
Geraldine James Actor Cecilia 1 1000015
Donald Sumpter Actor Detective Morell 1 1000016
Ulf Friberg Actor Wennerström 1 1000017
Tony Way Actor Plague 1 1000018
Per Myrberg Actor Harald 1 1000019
Josefin Asplund Actor Pernilla 1 1000020
Eva Fritjofson Actor Anna 1 1000021
Moa Garpendal Actor Harriet 1 1000022
Maia Bergqvist Actor Young Anna 1 1000023
Sarah Appelberg Actor Young Cecilia 1 1000024
Julian Sands Actor Young Henrik 1 1000025
Gustaf Hammarsten Actor Young Harald 1 1000027
Simon Reithner Actor Young Martin 1 1000028
David Dencik Actor Young Morell 1 1000029
Marcus Johansson Actor Young Nilsson 1 1000030
Mathilda von Essen Actor Young Anita 1 1000031
Mathias Palmér Actor Young Birger 1 1000032
Martin Jarvis Actor Birger 1 1000033
Reza Debahn Actor Hussein 1 1000035
Anders Berg Actor Young Frode 1 1000036
Mats Andersson Actor Nilsson 1 1000037
Anders Jansson Actor Doctor 1 1000038
Jürgen Klein Actor Gottfried 1 1000039
Karl Josephson Actor Tech At MacJesus 1 1000040
Sandra Andreis Actor Photo Editor 1 1000041
Arly Jover Actor Liv 1 1000042
Pierre Östergren Actor Tattoo Artist 1 1000043
Tess Panzer Actor TV Newscaster 1 1000044
Alastair Duncan Actor Greger 1 1000045
Julia Rose Actor Nurse 1 1000046
Peter Carlberg Actor Hardware Clerk 1 1000047
Jan Abramson Actor Forsman 1 1000048
Lena Stromdahl Actor Mildred 1 1000049
Matthew Wolf Actor Tech Clerk 1 1000050
Anne-Li Norberg Actor Lindgren 1 1000051
Leo Bill Actor Trinity 1 1000052
Marco Albrecht Actor Junkie 1 1000053
Martina Lotun Actor Reporter At Vanger 1 1000054
Anna Carlson Actor FSA Official 1 1000055
Yvonne Åstrand Actor FSA Reporter 1 1000056
Fredrik Dolk Actor Wennerström's Lawyer 1 1000057
Christian Heller Actor Banker 1 1000058
Werner Biermeier Actor Banker 1 1000059
Christine Adams Actor Barbados TV Reporter 1 1000060
Peter Hottinger Actor Zurich TV Reporter 1 1000061
Joyce Giraud Actor Spain TV Reporter 1 1000062
Bengt Wallgren Actor Tailor 1 1000063
Anna Gunnarson Actor Reporter 1 1000064
Andreas Björklund Actor Reporter 1 1000065
Embeth Davidtz Actor Annika 1 1000066
Joel Kinnaman Actor Christer Malm 1 1000067
Karen Wright Actor Magda Lovison 1 1000068
Leah Harshaw Actor Book Of Death Victim 1 1000069
George Gerdes Actor Udevalla Detective 1 1000070
David Fincher Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Rudin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ole Søndberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sören Stærmose Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ceán Chaffin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mikael Wallen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Anni Fernandez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Steven Zaillian Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Eli Bush Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Berna Levin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Jim Davidson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Steven Zaillian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stieg Larsson Source Material (from novel: "The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo") 120786 4000002
Bob Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Daniel Stillman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Malte Forssell Line Producer (Sweden) 161 5000004
Karolina Heimburg Production Manager (Sweden) 305 5000005
Hanna Nilsson Assistant Director (Sweden) 163 5000006
Pontus Klange Assistant Director (Sweden) 163 5000007
Niklas Sjöström Assistant Director (Sweden) 163 5000008
Caroline Johansson Script Supervisor (Sweden) 191 5000009
Mia Uddgren Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000010
Tobias Reiner Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000011
Martinus Eriksson Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000012
Jonas Rydergren Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000013
Ola Rutz Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000014
Bamse Ulfung Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000015
Maria Billberg Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000016
Tomas Lothström Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000017
Peter Kimay Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000018
Christian Rudheim Location Manager (Sweden) 193 5000019
Jonathan Ridings Assistant Location Manager (Sweden) 194 5000020
Martin Gustafson Assistant Location Manager (Sweden) 194 5000021
Anika Brandl Assistant Location Manager (Sweden) 194 5000022
Martin Jenefeldt Assistant Location Manager (Sweden) 194 5000023
Frederick Nielsen Project Manager Basecamp Manager(Sweden) 120994 5000024
Tina Bergström Location Coordinator Location Department Coordinator(Sweden) 120877 5000025
Kristoffer Malmsten Location Coordinator Location Department Coordinator(Sweden) 120877 5000026
Khalil Alharbiti Production Coordinator (Sweden) 162 5000027
Veronika Eriksson Assistant Production Coordinator (Sweden) 192 5000028
Sandra Lindström Assistant Production Coordinator (Sweden) 192 5000029
Eleonor Bergström Assistant Production Coordinator (Sweden) 192 5000030
Frida Welander Assistant Production Coordinator (Sweden) 192 5000031
Catrin Fock Assistant Production Coordinator (Sweden) 192 5000032
Trudy Ramirez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000033
Kyle McGatlin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Suzanne Lehfeldt Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000035
Maileen Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000036
Meret Burger Line Producer (Zurich) 161 5000037
Christos Dervenis Unit Production Manager (Zurich) 182 5000038
Arnold Bucher Location Manager (Zurich) 193 5000039
Florian Engelhardt Assistant Director (Zurich) 163 5000040
Rupert Smythe Line Producer n/a 161 5000041
Lara Baldwin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000042
Helen Turner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000043
Paul Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000044
Jonah Coombes Location Manager n/a 193 5000045
Peter Mavromates Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000046
Jeff Cronenweth Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Worley Camera Operator (Sweden) 239 6000002
Joe Maples Assistant Camera (Sweden) 233 6000003
Pier Hausemer Assistant Camera (Sweden) 233 6000004
Clive Mackey Assistant Camera (Sweden) 233 6000005
Patrick Meller Assistant Camera (Sweden) 233 6000006
Marcus Hagwall Assistant Camera (Sweden) 233 6000007
Niclas Törnblom Assistant Camera (Sweden) 233 6000008
Kristoffer Jönsson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Sweden) 120899 6000009
Patricia Castellanos Still Photographer Stills Coordinator & Prop Photography(Sweden) 120485 6000010
Baldur Bragason Photography Unit Photographer(Sweden) 120835 6000011
Anders Lindén Photography Period Prop Photography(Sweden) 120835 6000012
Therese Modin Still Photographer Assistant Stills(Sweden) 120485 6000013
David Worley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000014
John Connor Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000015
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Liam Sinnott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000018
Merrick Morton Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Ian Vertovec Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Light Iron Digital, LLC) 120920 6000020
Katie Fellion Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Light Iron Digital, LLC) 120850 6000021
Kirk Baxter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Angus Wall Editor n/a 172 7000002
Alex Olivares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tyler Nelson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Carsten Kurpanek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Trent Reznor Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Atticus Ross Composer n/a 120836 8000002
Jonathon Stevens Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Marie Ebbing Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Mariqueen Maandig Vocals Score Vocals 121032 8000005
Jimmy Page Song ("Immigrant Song") 120859 8000006
Robert Plant Song ("Immigrant Song") 120859 8000007
Michael Clauss Song ("All That I Wanted") 120859 8000008
Manfred Terstappen Song ("All That I Wanted") 120859 8000009
Raoul Walton Song ("All That I Wanted") 120859 8000010
Belfegore Song Performer ("All That I Wanted") 120788 8000011
Allesandro Stradella Song ("Sonata In D Major For Trumpet And Strings") 120859 8000012
Cologne Chamber Orchestra Song Performer ("Sonata In D Major For Trumpet And Strings") 120788 8000013
Sammy Cahn Song ("The Christmas Waltz") 120859 8000014
Jule Styne Song ("The Christmas Waltz") 120859 8000015
Mel Torme Song Performer ("The Christmas Waltz") 120788 8000016
Johannes Persson Song ("The Guillotine") 120859 8000017
Jan Jämte Song ("The Guillotine") 120859 8000018
Fredrik Kihlberg Song ("The Guillotine") 120859 8000019
Ola Kluft Song ("The Guillotine") 120859 8000020
Thomas Hedlund Song ("The Guillotine") 120859 8000021
Jonas Eriksson Song ("The Guillotine") 120859 8000022
Khoma Song Performer ("The Guillotine") 120788 8000023
Eric Berglund Song ("A New Chance") 120859 8000024
Henning Furst Song ("A New Chance") 120859 8000025
The Tough Alliance Song Performer ("A New Chance") 120788 8000026
Ernst Anschütz Song ("O Tannenbaum (O Christmas Tree)") 120859 8000027
Per Ohlsson Song Performer ("O Tannenbaum (O Christmas Tree)") 120788 8000028
Christopher Sander Song ("Äppelöga") 120859 8000029
Alf Åkesson Song ("Äppelöga") 120859 8000030
Anna Järvinen Song Performer ("Äppelöga") 120788 8000031
Victoria Bergsman Song ("Annanass") 120859 8000032
Taken By Trees Song Performer ("Annanass") 120788 8000033
Ronnie Moerings Song ("In Your Arms Again") 120859 8000034
Clan Of Xymox Song Performer ("In Your Arms Again") 120788 8000035
Joakim Nilsson Song ("Ain't Fit To Live Here") 120859 8000036
Joakim Nilsson Song Performer ("Ain't Fit To Live Here") 120788 8000037
Rikard Edlund Song ("Ain't Fit To Live Here") 120859 8000038
Rikard Edlund Song Performer ("Ain't Fit To Live Here") 120788 8000039
Axel Sjöberg Song ("Ain't Fit To Live Here") 120859 8000040
Axel Sjöberg Song Performer ("Ain't Fit To Live Here") 120788 8000041
Jonatan Ramm Song ("Ain't Fit To Live Here") 120859 8000042
Jonatan Ramm Song Performer ("Ain't Fit To Live Here") 120788 8000043
Edward Elgar Song ("Lux Aeterna") 120859 8000044
The Choir Of New College Oxford Song Performer ("Lux Aeterna") 120788 8000045
Kristoffer Rygg Song ("In The Red") 120859 8000046
Tore Ylvisaker Song ("In The Red") 120859 8000047
Jørn Sværen Song ("In The Red") 120859 8000048
Ulver Song Performer ("In The Red") 120788 8000049
Nicholas Clow Song ("Electrosexual") 120859 8000050
Michael Gray Song ("Electrosexual") 120859 8000051
Shena McSween Song ("Electrosexual") 120859 8000052
James Winchester Song ("Electrosexual") 120859 8000053
Shena Song Performer ("Electrosexual") 120788 8000054
Bjorn Afzelius Song ("Tankar Vid 50") 120859 8000055
Bjorn Afzelius Song Performer ("Tankar Vid 50") 120788 8000056
Nicky Ryan Song ("Orinoco Flow") 120859 8000057
Roma Ryan Song ("Orinoco Flow") 120859 8000058
Adam Olenius Song ("A Track And A Train") 120859 8000061
Shout Out Louds Song Performer ("A Track And A Train") 120788 8000062
Billy Hayes Song ("Blue Christmas") 120859 8000063
Jay Johnson Song ("Blue Christmas") 120859 8000064
Christian Ingebrigtsen Song Performer ("Blue Christmas") 120788 8000065
Rita Eriksen Song Performer ("Blue Christmas") 120788 8000066
Bryan Ferry Song ("Is Your Love Strong Enough") 120859 8000067
How to Destroy Angels Song Performer ("Is Your Love Strong Enough") 120788 8000068
Donald Burt Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Varhelyi Art Director (Sweden) 183 9000002
Frida Arvidsson Art Director (Sweden) 183 9000003
Kajsa Severin Art Director (Sweden) 183 9000004
Pernilla Olsson Art Director (Sweden) 183 9000005
Linda Janson Set Decorator (Sweden) 165 9000006
Per Johansson Painter Painting Foreman(Sweden) 200 9000007
Jossa Elmqvist Painter Painting Foreman(Sweden) 200 9000008
Rikard Gronvall Painter Painting Foreman(Sweden) 200 9000009
Calle Sjolin Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Sweden) 197 9000010
Simone Grau Set Dresser On-Set Dresser(Sweden) 197 9000011
Jenny Klingvall Painter Standby Painter(Sweden) 200 9000012
Ulrika Huss Greensman Standby Greens(Sweden) 201 9000013
Eva Båge Art Department Coordinator (Sweden) 195 9000014
Fredrik Myrtell Art Department Coordinator (Sweden) 195 9000015
Henrik Tamm Illustrator (Sweden) 600 9000016
Lotta Dinäss Assistant Art Director (Sweden) 315 9000017
Matilda Sjöberg Set Dresser (Sweden) 197 9000018
Johanna Ernst Set Dresser (Sweden) 197 9000019
Tove Halkiewicz Set Dresser (Sweden) 197 9000020
Maria Skeppström Set Dresser (Sweden) 197 9000021
Tom Reta Art Director n/a 183 9000022
Charlie Campbell Art Director n/a 183 9000023
Adam Davis Art Director n/a 183 9000024
K C Fox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000025
Timothy Ackers Painter Standby Painter 200 9000026
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000027
Tex Kadonaga Set Designer n/a 202 9000028
Anshuman Prasad Set Designer n/a 202 9000029
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000030
Sally Thornton Set Designer n/a 202 9000031
Randy Wilkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000032
Jane Wuu Set Designer n/a 202 9000033
Katherine Wilson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000034
Richard Lambert Lead Person Leadman 120957 9000035
Bart Hubenthal Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000036
Patrick Rolfe Art Director n/a 183 9000037
Laray Mayfield Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeanette Klintberg Casting (Sweden) 179 10000002
Johannes Persson Extras Casting (Sweden) 120851 10000003
Rebeca Villarreal Extras Casting (Sweden) 120851 10000004
Hanna Ostrowski Extras Casting (Sweden) 120851 10000005
Frida Mårtensson Casting (Sweden) 179 10000006
Sara Wahlström Casting (Sweden) 179 10000007
Darcy Halsey Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Sande Alessi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Kristan Berona Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Sasha Robertson Casting n/a 179 10000011
Madeleine Hinton Casting Associate n/a 160 10000012
Immie Hessling Dialect Coach (Sweden) 666 12000001
Max Daly Research Art Department Researcher 458 12000002
Lizzy Klein Research Art Department Researcher 458 12000003
Paul McReynolds Consultant Web Technology Consultant 120784 12000004
Paul Jackson Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000005
Trish Summerville Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Åsa Boström Wardrobe Supervisor (Sweden) 120908 13000002
Systa Mogensen Key Costumer (Sweden) 351 13000003
Helena Sjölin Costumer (Sweden) 120880 13000004
Caroline Bonaldi Costumer (Sweden) 120880 13000005
Jennie Ekström Costumer (Sweden) 120880 13000006
Anna Palmgren Costumer (Sweden) 120880 13000007
Sandra Woltersdorf Set Costumer (Sweden) 121008 13000008
Mimmi Gedda Set Costumer (Sweden) 121008 13000009
Linn Eklund Set Costumer (Sweden) 121008 13000010
Eva Von Bahr Hair & Makeup Department Head Makeup & Hair(Sweden) 121041 13000011
Love Larson Special Makeup Effects (Sweden) 120881 13000012
Jenny Fred Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair(Sweden) 121041 13000013
Camilla Hansen Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair(Sweden) 121041 13000014
Lori DeLapp Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000015
Linda Matthews Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000016
Marina Marit Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Lisa Doyle Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Cristina Araujo Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Stephanie Porter Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Grace Pyke Costumer n/a 120880 13000021
Torsten Witte Makeup Makeup Department Head/Makeup & Hair for Ms. Mara 353 13000022
Pat McGrath Makeup Makeup & Hair(for Lisbeth Salander) 353 13000023
Angel Wright Makeup n/a 353 13000024
Donald Mowat Makeup (for Mr. Craig) 353 13000025
David Fields Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Zoe Hosking Hair Stylist (for Mr. Craig) 120799 13000027
Bo Persson Sound Mixer (Sweden) 230 14000001
Stefan Ljungberg Boom Operator (Sweden) 215 14000002
Jonas Rudels Boom Operator (Sweden) 215 14000003
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000004
Michael Primmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
David Parker Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000006
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000007
Ren Klyce Sound Supervisor Sound Supervisor / Re-recording Mixer(Skywalker Sound) 120883 14000008
Malcolm Fife ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Skywalker Sound) 120939 14000009
Richard Quinn ADR Editor (Skywalker Sound) 220 14000010
David Hughes Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000011
Scott Guitteau Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000012
Krysten Mate-Comoglio Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000013
Al Nelson Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000014
Thom Brennan Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000015
E Oatfield Foley Editor (Skywalker Sound) 221 14000016
Jeremy Molod Supervising Sound Editor (Skywalker Sound) 328 14000017
Coya Elliot Sound Effects Editor (Skywalker Sound) 327 14000018
Nathan Nance Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000019
James Spencer Rerecording Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 120856 14000020
John Roesch Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000021
Alyson Moore Foley Artist (Skywalker Sound) 223 14000022
Mary Lang Foley Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 224 14000023
Doc Kane ADR Mixer (Skywalker Sound) 227 14000024
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist(Skywalker Sound) 120912 14000025
Rune Palving Sound Recordist (Skywalker Sound) 331 14000026
Peter Schultz Looping Coordinator Loop Group 121122 14000027
Harold Skinner Gaffer (Sweden) 268 15000001
Nisse Vallin Gaffer (Sweden) 268 15000002
Jacob Marlow Rigging Gaffer (Sweden) 120937 15000003
Jani Lehtinen Rigging Gaffer (Sweden) 120937 15000004
Jens Fraek Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy(Sweden) 120958 15000005
Karri Pöykiö Rigging Electrician Rigging Best Boy(Sweden) 120958 15000006
Finnur Gudjonsson Best Boy Electric (Sweden) 259 15000007
Peter Kjellberg Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000008
Ævar Sigurdsson Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000009
Marcus Hansson Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000010
Per Olsson Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000011
Antti Pirinen Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000012
Maciej Giemza Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000013
Juha Niska Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000014
Aimar Bergan Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000015
Chatrine Eriksson Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000016
Oscar Holm Electric Electric / Rigging(Sweden) 121127 15000017
Mats Svanborg Electrician Technician(Sweden) 450 15000018
Fredrik Virgin Electrician Technician(Sweden) 450 15000019
Michael Wahlberg Electrician Technician(Sweden) 450 15000020
Darren Holland Key Grip (Sweden) 263 15000021
David Cross Best Boy Grip (Sweden) 265 15000022
Carl Tersmeden Dolly Grip (Sweden) 264 15000023
Ben Goode Rigging Electrician Equipment / Rigging(Sweden) 120958 15000024
Emil Hall Key Grip Pre-Rig Key Grip(Sweden) 263 15000025
Fredrik Johansson Rigging Grip Rigging & Striking Grip(Sweden) 120944 15000026
Harold Skinner Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000027
Clive Richards Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Thomas Embree Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000030
Michael Coo Key Grip n/a 263 15000031
Michael Travers Grip n/a 365 15000032
Michael Brennan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000033
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Mitchell Hiniker Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000035
Pia Janols Production Accountant (Sweden) 282 16000001
Sabina Österling Assistant Production Accountant (Sweden) 120902 16000002
Uno Janols Assistant Production Accountant (Sweden) 120902 16000003
Kim Sandin Assistant Production Accountant (Sweden) 120902 16000004
Matilda Persson Assistant Production Accountant (Sweden) 120902 16000005
Hedda Modigh Assistant Production Accountant (Sweden) 120902 16000006
Jim Davidson Production Controller n/a 120533 16000007
Kirsten Anderson Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000008
Lucy Herrera Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000009
Kimberly Aguirre Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000010
Kris Bochum Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000011
Kimmo Rajala Stunt Coordinator (Sweden) 120804 19000001
Ben Cooke Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Alice Naigeon Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Matti Tepsa Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Todd Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jacob Dewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Malosi Leonard Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Thom Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Johan Sjolin Construction Manager (Sweden) 120983 21000001
Åsa Olin Construction Construction Administration(Sweden) 120900 21000002
Arne Westh Carpenter Carpenter Foreman(Sweden) 529 21000003
Klas Jansson Carpenter Carpenter Foreman(Sweden) 529 21000004
Matti Von Knorring Carpenter Carpenter Foreman(Sweden) 529 21000005
Tomas Westerlund Carpenter Standby Carpenter(Sweden) 529 21000006
Chris Snyder Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Dale Snyder Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000008
Julia Forssell Craft Service (Sweden) 120903 22000001
Malin Bergdahl Craft Service (Sweden) 120903 22000002
Daniel Odelstad Craft Service (Sweden) 120903 22000003
Meti Kusari Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Johan Harnesk Special Effects Coordinator (Sweden) 241 23000001
Jocke Fors Special Effects Foreman (Sweden) 250 23000002
Gusten Blick Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000003
Christian Kitter Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor(Sweden) 545 23000004
M Sputnick Special Effects Special Effects Controller(Sweden) 168 23000005
Mattias Jönsson Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000006
Tobbe Bergelv Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000007
Mats Sonnesjö Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000008
Allan Elsass Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000009
Luis Bramsen Special Effects Technician (Sweden) 242 23000010
Josef Norén Graphic Designer (Sweden) 120860 23000011
Sven Ohlson Graphic Designer (Sweden) 120860 23000012
Martin Ring Graphic Designer (Sweden) 120860 23000013
Martin Reintz Graphic Artist (Sweden) 120985 23000014
Patrik Johäll Graphic Artist (Sweden) 120985 23000015
Steve Cremin Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Brandon McLaughlin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000017
Ian Northrop Compositor VFX Compositor 120626 23000018
Eric Barba Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000019
Lisa Beroud Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000020
Steve Preeg Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Digital Domain) 345 23000021
Greg Teegarden CG Supervisor Computer Graphics Supervisor(Digital Domain) 779 23000022
Paul Lambert Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000023
Christopher Nichols Visual Effects Lighting Supervisor(Digital Domain) 419 23000024
Brian Gazdik Effects Supervisor Effects Animation Supervisor(Digital Domain) 120866 23000025
Sarahjane Javelo Rotoscope Animator Rotoscope And Paint Supervisor(Digital Domain) 121082 23000026
Elizabeth Schafer Visual Effects Digital Production Manager(Digital Domain) 419 23000027
Charles Bolwell Visual Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain) 120760 23000028
Christopher House Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000029
Chris McLeod Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000030
Hayley Perkins Digital Effects Digital Coordinators(Digital Domain) 345 23000031
Gary Carrillo Digital Effects Digital Coordinator(Digital Domain) 345 23000032
Timothy Nassauer Visual Effects Lighting Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000033
Daniel Buck Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000034
Karl Denham Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000035
Juan Gomez Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000036
Chris Norpchen Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000037
Rito Trevino Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000038
Jonathan Green Matte Painter Matte Painting Lead(Digital Domain) 120959 23000039
Thomas Esmeralda Matte Painter (Digital Domain) 120959 23000040
Jeremy Hampton Animator Effects Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 483 23000041
Eric Ebling Digital Effects Artist Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120960 23000042
Brett Ellis Digital Effects Artist Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120960 23000043
Atsushi Ikarashi Digital Effects Artist Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120960 23000044
Anthony Zalinka Digital Effects Artist Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 120960 23000045
Kym Olsen Compositing Supervisor Compositing Look Development Lead(Digital Domain) 120928 23000046
Eric Beaver Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000047
Joel Behrens Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000048
Steve Fagerquist Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000049
Scott Gastellu Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000050
Jake Maymudes Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000051
Vinh Nguyen Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000052
Francis Puthanangadi Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000053
Christian Schermerhorn Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000054
Jason Selfe Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000055
R Smith Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000056
Hirofumi Takeda Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000057
Lisa Tomei Compositor (Digital Domain) 120626 23000058
Patrick Perez Animator Animation Lead(Digital Domain) 483 23000059
Erik Gamache Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000060
Tom St Amand Animator (Digital Domain) 483 23000061
Carlos Pedroza Visual Effects Previsualization Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000062
Wayne Kennedy Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Digital Domain) 120919 23000063
Tim Alexander Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000064
Thomas Kernan Modelmaker Modeler(Digital Domain) 120919 23000065
David McLean Visual Effects Rigging Lead(Digital Domain) 419 23000066
Ebrahim Jahromi Visual Effects Rigging Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000067
George Krauter Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000068
Daniel Thron Visual Effects Texture Artist(Digital Domain) 419 23000069
Kenny Evans Digital Artist Digital Hair Artist(Digital Domain) 121022 23000070
Linghao Li Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000071
Konstantin Hristozov Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000072
Stephen Parker Visual Effects Technical Developer(Digital Domain) 419 23000073
Rene Segura 3-D Artist 3D Integration Lead(Digital Domain) 120965 23000074
Michael DeBeer 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000075
Matt Fuller 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000076
Daniel Garcia 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000077
Shelley Courte 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000078
Jim Moorhead 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000079
Roxy Zuckerman 3-D Artist 3D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000080
Patrick Jarvis Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Lead(Digital Domain) 120644 23000081
Howard Cabalfin Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000082
Edgar Diaz Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000083
Janet Freedland Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000084
Nathalie Gonthier Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000085
Mark Justison Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000086
Dawrath Phoue Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000087
Garrett Rogers Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000088
Victor Rodriguez Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000089
Carlos Alfaro Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000090
Viviane Assaad Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000091
Christine Carnegie Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000092
Mark Carver Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000093
Daniel Dupre Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000094
Claudio Gonzalez Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000095
Morgan Griffiths Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000096
Holly Gunn Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000097
Julianne Holzschuh Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000098
Brent Leblanc Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000099
Tarin Lucas Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000100
Sina San Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000101
Ryan Seaward Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000102
Andrew Stillinger Rotoscope Artist Rotoscope And Paint Artist(Digital Domain) 120644 23000103
Kevin Laneave Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000104
Michael O'Donnell Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000105
Alex Roman Visual Effects (The Third & The Seventh) 419 23000106
Alex Martin Visual Effects (Proebius) 419 23000107
James Pastorius Visual Effects Supervisor (Savage Visual Effects) 249 23000108
Brice Liesveld Visual Effects Producer (Savage Visual Effects) 243 23000109
Wei Zheng Visual Effects VFX Art Director(Method Studios) 419 23000110
Sean Faden Visual Effects Supervisor (Method Studios) 249 23000111
Charlie Iturriaga Visual Effects Supervisor (Ollin VFX) 249 23000112
Robin D'Arcy Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Ollin VFX) 243 23000113
Patrick Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (A52) 249 23000114
Hameed Shaukat Visual Effects Producer (A52) 243 23000115
Fred Pienkos Visual Effects Supervisor (Eden FX) 249 23000116
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects Producer (Eden FX) 243 23000117
Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Flame Artist(Colorworks) 419 23000118
Maureen O'Connor Visual Effects Project Manager(Colorworks) 419 23000119
Paul Gustavsson Property Master Propmaster(Sweden) 120805 24000001
Johan Broomé Props Buyer (Sweden) 120926 24000002
Ola Handberg Props Buyer (Sweden) 120926 24000003
Kristoffer Andersson Props Buyer (Sweden) 120926 24000004
Niklas Hultman Props Buyer (Sweden) 120926 24000005
Olle Söderlund Props Buyer (Sweden) 120926 24000006
Caroline Westerståhl Props Buyer (Sweden) 120926 24000007
Jonatan Gedda Assistant Property Master (Sweden) 120969 24000008
Clara Isaksson Assistant Props (Sweden) 120904 24000009
Sara Brobert Props Prop Maker(Sweden) 120817 24000010
Jesper Hoglund Props Standby Props(Sweden) 120817 24000011
Scott Maginnis Property Master n/a 120805 24000012
Tommy Gutman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000013
Trey Butts Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000014
Jyl Kobernick Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000015
Holiday Landa Props Prop Coordinator 120817 24000016
Åsa Karlsson Production Secretary (Sweden) 367 25000001
David Landau Coordinator Equipment Coordinator(Sweden) 528 25000002
Pontus Klereborn Coordinator Picture Vehicle Buyers & Coordinator(Sweden) 528 25000003
Thomas Östlundh Coordinator Picture Vehicle Buyers & Coordinator(Sweden) 528 25000004
Patrik Ivarsson Driver (Sweden) 273 25000005
Anders Karling Driver Picture Vehicles Mechanic / MC(Sweden) 273 25000006
Roger Lindblom Driver Picture Vehicles Mechanic Cars / MC(Sweden) 273 25000007
Ludwig Bile Production Assistant ADs Department PA(Sweden) 275 25000008
Elinor Isenberg Production Assistant ADs Department PA(Sweden) 275 25000009
Serge Garcıa Production Assistant ADs Department PA(Sweden) 275 25000010
Momo Tham Production Assistant Art Department PA(Sweden) 275 25000011
Gabriella Kervefors Production Assistant Art Department PA(Sweden) 275 25000012
Anna Wedin Production Assistant Art Department PA(Sweden) 275 25000013
Cecilia Schönning Production Assistant Art Department PA(Sweden) 275 25000014
Fredrik Andersson Production Assistant Props PA / Runner(Sweden) 275 25000015
Hilda Lorentzon Production Assistant Props PA / Runner(Sweden) 275 25000016
Ola Hansson Production Assistant Props PA / Runner(Sweden) 275 25000017
Anton Wennerberg Production Assistant Props PA / Runner(Sweden) 275 25000018
Susanna Särne Production Assistant Location Office PA(Sweden) 275 25000019
Rasmus Wassberg Production Assistant Location Office PA(Sweden) 275 25000020
Josefin Lundgren Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000021
Viktor Hermansen Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000022
Stephanie Arnold Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000023
Michael Wirtberg Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000024
Sarah Nilsson Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000025
Elin Hallberg Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000026
Tuva Fors Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000027
Jacob Kuylenstierna Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000028
Caroline Eriksson Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000029
Jan Andreen Set Production Assistant (Sweden) 371 25000030
Josefin Frick Office Production Assistant (Sweden) 120909 25000031
Jonas Magnusson Office Production Assistant (Sweden) 120909 25000032
Stefan Henriksson Office Production Assistant (Sweden) 120909 25000033
Boris Alvarez Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000034
Marianne Liander Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000035
Filip Aston Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000036
Erik Essen Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000037
Magnus Berggren Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000038
Rainer Laakso Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000039
Erik Videgård Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000040
Joakim Hesselgren Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000041
Pontus Reuterswärd Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000042
Viktor Sundbaum Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000043
Daniel Pettersson Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000044
Björn Silfverberg Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000045
Roger Nilsson Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000046
Kristian Magaliff Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000047
Madeleine Moselius Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000048
Ilija Rosic Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000049
Carl-Axel Strömberg Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000050
Tobias Hjertton Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000051
Niclas Christenson Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000052
Theresa Falck Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000053
Sara Löfling Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000054
Kim Pettersson Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000055
Maki Stjepic Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000056
Joel Brännlund Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000057
Anton Brännlund Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000058
Karl Grön Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000059
Dan Hagman Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000060
Anjeliqa Persson Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000061
Christian Åkesson Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Sweden) 275 25000062
Sophie Hedberg Transportation Coordinator (Sweden) 271 25000063
Anahi Borde Transportation Captain (Sweden) 272 25000064
Rickard Johansson Transportation Captain (Sweden) 272 25000065
Rachel Chenardière Transportation Captain (Sweden) 272 25000066
Brian Howard Transportation Captain (Sweden) 272 25000067
Brian Williams Transportation Captain (Sweden) 272 25000068
Lance Malbon Production Secretary n/a 367 25000069
Andrea McKee Assistant (to Mr. Fincher) 120820 25000070
Steven Cardwell Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000071
Jessica Held Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000072
Dan Sarrow Assistant (to Mr. Rudin) 120820 25000073
Candice Taylor Assistant (to Ms. Chaffin) 120820 25000074
Jessica Otto Assistant (to Mr. Craig) 120820 25000075
Jeff Overfield Production Assistant n/a 275 25000076
Dan Beals Production Assistant n/a 275 25000077
Desirae Ferrer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000078
Andrew Godoski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000079
Natalie Lau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000080
Stratton Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000081
Michael Antunez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000082
Nathan Antunez Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000083
Synopsis
Mikael Blomkvist is a financial reporter determined to restore his honor after being convicted of libel. Engaged by one of Sweden's wealthiest industrialists, Henrik Vanger, to get to the bottom of the long-ago disappearance of his beloved niece, Harriet - murdered, Vanger believes, by a member of his large family - the journalist heads to a remote island on the frozen Swedish coast, unaware of what awaits him. At the same time, Lisbeth Salander, an unusual but ingenious investigator with Milton Security, is hired to do a background check on Blomkvist, a job that ultimately leads to her joining Mikael in his investigation of who killed Harriet Vanger. Though Lisbeth shields herself from a world that has repeatedly betrayed her, her hacking skills and single-minded focus become invaluable. While Mikael goes face-to-face with the tight-lipped Vangers, Lisbeth plies the wired shadows. They begin to trace a chain of homicides from the past into the present, forging a fragile strand of trust even as they are pulled into the most savage currents of modern crime.