Hanna (2011)

Hanna
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Action, Thriller
Keywords assassin, fatherhood, female protagonist, parenthood
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Remo Stecher Construction Movie Construction(Berlin) 120900 21000002
Lothar Heinert Construction Movie Construction(Berlin) 120900 21000003
Philipp Hubner Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000004
Toni Gerg Construction Manager (Bavaria) 120983 21000005
Robert Samtleben Construction Manager (Studio Babelsberg) 120983 21000001
Reijo Jaaskelainen Animal Wrangler (Snow Fox/Finland) 120863 20000002
Wolfgang Stegemann Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Mare Zanker Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Jaakko Orjasniemi Animal Wrangler (Reindeer/Finland) 120863 20000001
Jens Löckmann Construction Coordinator Construction Supervisor(Bavaria) 276 21000006
Peter Hofberger Carpenter (Bavaria) 529 21000007
Georg Kappelsberger Carpenter (Bavaria) 529 21000013
Patrick Ladstatter Carpenter (Bavaria) 529 21000014
Gerhard Adelwart Carpenter (Bavaria) 529 21000015
Robert Wiesner Plasterer (Bavaria) 121097 21000016
Sebastian Unterholzner Carpenter (Bavaria) 529 21000012
Stefan Pelz Carpenter (Bavaria) 529 21000011
Michael Schorr Plasterer (Bavaria) 121097 21000008
Hans Rieger Carpenter (Bavaria) 529 21000009
Daniel Repert Carpenter (Bavaria) 529 21000010
Alessija Lause Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Stephani Burkhardt Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Kirstie White Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Jackie Gilbey Accountant Location Accountant 120802 16000012
Abde Salam Ait Abedellah Production Accountant n/a 282 16000013
Yahia Qaci Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000014
Louise Green Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Lara Sargent Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000009
Uta Freitag Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Mun-Ju Kim Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Lena-Lisa Schmigalla Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Maria Routa Accountant (Finland) 120802 16000015
Paul Manilla Production Accountant n/a 282 16000016
Jeff Imada Stunt Coordinator Stunt Coordinator/ Action Design and Fight Choreographer 120804 19000001
John Koyama Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator/Trainer 120804 19000002
Hiro Koda Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator 120804 19000003
Alister Mazzotti Stunts German Stunt Liaison 240 19000004
Unverzagt Von Have Legal Counsel (Studio Babelsberg) 120913 18000002
Andreas Pense Legal Counsel (Studio Babelsberg) 120913 18000001
Darren Dolcetti Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000017
Wolfgang Schwedler Accountant (Studio Babelsberg) 120802 16000018
Margit Jutz Assistant Accountant (Studio Babelsberg) 120950 16000019
Abdallah El Kabous Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Youssef Amzil Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Sakari Sora Special Effects Standby Snow(Finland) 168 23000018
Vaino Raunio Special Effects Standby Snow(Finland) 168 23000019
Markku Lindgren Special Effects Standby Snow(Finland) 168 23000020
Jouko Raunio Special Effects Standby Snow(Finland) 168 23000021
Amin Kassam Special Effects Technician Snow Effects Technician(Finland) 242 23000017
Ville Tervonen Special Effects Technician Snow Effects Technician(Finland) 242 23000016
Liliana Lambriev Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000013
Hanin Ouidder Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Konsta Mannerheimo Special Effects Coordinator (Finland) 241 23000015
Jakke Huovinen Special Effects Technician Smoke Effects Technician(Finland) 242 23000022
Raine Toikkanen Special Effects Technician Smoke Effects Technician(Finland) 242 23000023
Michael Dicarlo Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr X Inc.) 120760 23000029
Robert Greb Compositing Supervisor Digital Compositing Supervisor(Mr X Inc.) 120928 23000030
Barb Benoit Compositor (Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000031
Greg Astles Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000032
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc.) 243 23000028
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer (Mr X Inc.) 243 23000027
Arska Paivaniemi Special Effects Technician Smoke Effects Technician(Finland) 242 23000024
Timo Jyllinkoskie Special Effects Technician Smoke Effects Technician(Finland) 242 23000025
Michael Bird Effects Supervisor EFX Supervisor 120866 23000026
Jan Hulpusch Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Heidrun Schlossmacher Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant 419 23000011
Sini Siimes Catering Caterer(Finland) 120954 22000005
Noora Heikkil Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Finland) 120903 22000006
Sari Mustonen Catering Catering Runner(Finland) 120954 22000007
Sari Juumajarvi Catering Caterer(Finland) 120954 22000008
Joonas Immonen Chef (Finland) 121045 22000004
Gloria Velchez Fernandez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Mohamed Ammar Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000019
Rafael Garcia Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Jose Lozano Arenes Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Brendan Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gerd Feuchter Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Bernd Rautenberg Special Effects Foreman SFX Set Foreman & Weapons 250 23000008
Michael Rudnick Special Effects Technician SFX Technician 242 23000009
Lucien Stephenson Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Rolf Hanke Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Project Manager 545 23000007
Die Nefzers Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Klaus Mielich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Gabrielle Smith Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000004
Tony Tromp Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Clemens Ehses Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Sabbir Ahmed Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Thomas Hübener Lighting Technician Scorpio Remote Head Technician 120907 15000016
Stephan Grosse Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Wolfgang Kluge Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Max Dreusch Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Stefan Graf Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Christian Goerges Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Thijs Wagelaar Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Philipp Lange Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Philip Fleischer Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Marco Quandt Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Christof Grunz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Tina Lea Kunnemann Grip n/a 365 15000027
Tim Dean Lighting Technician Libra Head Technician 120907 15000028
Glen Konig Key Grip n/a 263 15000029
Philipp Rath Grip n/a 365 15000030
Adriano Baldelli Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000026
Yves Hoffmann Grip Assistant Grip 365 15000025
Adrian McCarthy Key Grip n/a 263 15000022
Klaus Witt Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000023
Tom Witt Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Volker Vahl Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Gotz Schmidtzur Nedden Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Abigail Barbier ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000022
Chris Scarabosio Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000023
Craig Berkey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000024
Hunor Schauschitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000025
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000021
David Murricane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000020
Nick Foley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Erik Foreman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Martin Oswin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000019
Noureddine Zaoui Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000026
Noah Vivekanand Timan Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000027
Thorsten Kosellek Best Boy Rgging Best Boy 120885 15000005
Jost Engelmeyer Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dan Jung Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Sonny Christian Fels Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Janosch Voss Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000004
Jorg Meinert Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Jeanne L Gilliland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000028
Christoph Nickel Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Reuben Garrett Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Helmut Prein Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Oliver Haas Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Karri Takala Grip (Finland) 365 15000059
Kosti Lehikoinen Grip (Finland) 365 15000060
Torsti Hyvönen Crane Grip (Finland) 121043 15000061
Sami Toro Crane Grip (Finland) 121043 15000062
Juha Virtala Generator Operator Electrician/ Generator Operator(Finland) 363 15000058
Jupe Louhelainen Electrician (Finland) 450 15000057
Mustapha El Idrissi Grip Company Grip 365 15000054
Ville Penttila Gaffer (Finland) 268 15000055
Manu Haapala Best Boy (Finland) 120885 15000056
Tommi Tikanoja Grip (Finland) 365 15000063
Miska Ramo Electrician (Finland) 450 15000064
Bob Izzo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000070
John Eccleston Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Isaac Sananes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Klaus Flesch Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Kevin Smyth Key Grip n/a 263 15000069
Evin Lowe Best Boy n/a 120885 15000068
Timo Oravakangas Electrician (Finland) 450 15000065
Mika Hietala Grip Grip Assistant(Finland) 365 15000066
Robert Sciretta Gaffer n/a 268 15000067
Ahmed Amrani Grip Company Grip 365 15000053
Rifki Abdelghani Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000052
Michael Watts Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000038
Sebastian Beutler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000039
Patrick Kubat Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000040
Andre Morgen Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000041
Ron Rakowski Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000037
Till Sadlowski Electrician n/a 450 15000036
Juan Alcaide Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Axel Scholz Electrician n/a 450 15000034
Sascha Gorlich Electrician n/a 450 15000035
Oleg Prohl Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000042
Erik Wenndorf Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000043
Mohamed Elalami Sahoul Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Abderrahim Bissar Electrician n/a 450 15000050
Nordine Yakoubi Electrician (2nd Unit) 450 15000051
Eugene Grobler Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Tony Goulding Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Matt Butler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Ismail Mouloua Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000045
Adrian Mackay Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Wayne Brinton Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000033
Kris Carson Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000034
Christopher Krahnert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000069
Kevin McCallum Stand-In n/a 121015 25000070
Michael Reglin Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000071
Ali Bakkioui El Otmani Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000072
Susann Bosslau Stand-In n/a 121015 25000068
Sintje Rosema Stand-In n/a 121015 25000067
Mehmet Atmaca Driver n/a 273 25000064
Anna Krieps Stand-In n/a 121015 25000065
Laurence Weitzig Driver n/a 273 25000066
Redouane Fihi Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000073
Redouane Ezzidani Transportation Transportation Assistant 120992 25000074
Khalid Haberraih Production Assistant n/a 275 25000080
Mounir Akkaoui Production Assistant n/a 275 25000081
Noureddine Belfadla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000082
Ridouane Inzig Production Assistant n/a 275 25000083
Hicham Moukhliss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000079
El Hassan Ait Moudoud Production Assistant n/a 275 25000078
Mounir Badia Coordinator Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000075
Hassan Boukhari Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000076
Ismail Kajji Assistant Action Vehicle Assistant 120820 25000077
Daniel Steiner Driver n/a 273 25000063
Tom Kirsten Driver n/a 273 25000062
Michael Klotzsch Driver n/a 273 25000047
Klaus Splinter Driver n/a 273 25000048
Enrico Koblinski Driver n/a 273 25000049
Christoph Stangier Driver n/a 273 25000050
Bjorn Schultheiss Driver n/a 273 25000046
Axel Kirst Driver n/a 273 25000045
Enrico Schleser Driver n/a 273 25000042
Viktor Jakovleski Driver n/a 273 25000043
Steffen Schuchardt Driver n/a 273 25000044
Gabriele Laufer Driver n/a 273 25000051
Wolfgang Paul Stubner Driver n/a 273 25000052
Tom Ehrhardt Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000058
Jan Kubkowski Coordinator Picture Vehicles Coordinator 528 25000059
Thomas Suss Transportation Translux Department Head 120992 25000060
Florian Dieckmann Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000061
Alexander Wunderling Driver n/a 273 25000057
Altay Unsal Driver n/a 273 25000056
Cain Lee Driver n/a 273 25000053
Carsten Uhlig Driver n/a 273 25000054
Jens Marschalleck Driver n/a 273 25000055
Mustapha Bentayeb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000084
Saad Ajedigue Production Assistant n/a 275 25000085
Pete Tavis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000112
Matt Pellar Production Assistant (Mr X Inc.) 275 25000113
Nick Colangelo Production Assistant (Mr X Inc.) 275 25000114
Mirjam Weber Assistant (to the Co-producer/Studio Babelsberg) 120820 25000115
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000111
Chris Barnes Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000110
Henri Suopanki Driver (Finland) 273 25000107
Kaj Tahtinen Driver (Finland) 273 25000108
Tatu Masilkin Driver (Finland) 273 25000109
Katja Horstmann Coordinator Funding Coordinator(Studio Babelsberg) 528 25000116
Paul Huggard Tutor (to Saoirse Ronan) 121034 26000001
Ahmed Al-Ibrahim Rights & Clearances Clearances 120879 26000007
Samir Saidi Other Crowd Marshal 120795 26000008
Kaisa Kurtti Security (Finland) 120951 26000009
Linda Gamble Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Carola Richter Other Asset Representative 120795 26000006
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearance Services 120879 26000005
Zoe Barrows Tutor (to Aldo Maland) 121034 26000002
Anne Grumbrecht Other Store Manager 120795 26000003
Baasanjav Tserendorj Other Support Store Manager 120795 26000004
Tommi Kilpio Driver (Finland) 273 25000106
Jussi Tupasela Driver (Finland) 273 25000105
Timo Suomi Floor Runner On-Set Runner(Finland) 121159 25000091
Kaisa Roover Transportation Coordinator (Finland) 271 25000092
Mikko Luukkala Driver (Finland) 273 25000093
Miia Mursu Driver (Finland) 273 25000094
Paivi Ylitervo Medic On-Set Paramedic(Finland) 120966 25000090
Anna-Maria Perttuli Medic Veterinarian(Finland) 120966 25000089
Widad Taha Coordinator Shipping Coordinator 528 25000086
Radouane Hajji Medic Unit Doctor 120966 25000087
Hakima Hammoudi Medic Set Nurse 120966 25000088
Riitta Ryhta Driver (Finland) 273 25000095
Pauli Mursu Driver (Finland) 273 25000096
Jouni Kortesato Driver (Finland) 273 25000102
Jukka Vidgren Driver (Finland) 273 25000103
Harri Rytioja Driver (Finland) 273 25000104
Juha Sakkinen Driver (Finland) 273 25000101
Markku Pirttimaa Driver (Finland) 273 25000100
Katja Koivuranta Driver (Finland) 273 25000097
Mauri Manttari Driver (Finland) 273 25000098
Matti Ruottinen Driver (Finland) 273 25000099
Wolfgang "Wuff" Hutter Driver n/a 273 25000041
Leonard Schilcher Driver n/a 273 25000040
Dom Thomson Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 614 23000062
Tom Hingston Main Title Design Main and End Titles(Technicolor Creative Services) 120925 23000063
Marcus Lyall Visual Effects Designer DNA Scene Designer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120955 23000064
Marcus Handgen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Todd Kleparski Visual Effects Producer Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 243 23000061
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Operations(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000060
Eric Robinson Visual Effects Operations(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000057
Linda Rose Visual Effects Operations(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000058
Tamara Stone Visual Effects Operations(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000059
Michael Bortz Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Renè Zeunert Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Alex Recht Props Buyer Buyer(Bavaria) 120926 24000009
Franziska Bolze Props Standby Props 120817 24000010
Alison Harvey Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000011
Rachid Quiat Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000012
Eckart Friz Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000008
Joey Weber Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000007
Till Sennhenn Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Carolin Gorner Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000005
Saga Fermin Props Standby Props Assistant 120817 24000006
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Operations(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000056
Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Operations(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000055
Mike Kwan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000040
Jaideep Mohan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000041
Avi Salem Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000042
Mag Sarnowska Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000043
Anna Joukova Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000039
Elizabeth Holmes Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000038
Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000035
James Cooper Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000036
Ashish Dewan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000037
Jerry Seguin Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr X Inc.) 120626 23000044
Chris MacLean 3-D Artist (Mr X Inc.) 120965 23000045
Milan Schere Matte Painter (Mr X Inc.) 120959 23000051
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Operations(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000052
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Operations(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000053
Craig Calvert Visual Effects Operations(Mr X Inc.) 419 23000054
Mathew Borrett Matte Painter (Mr X Inc.) 120959 23000050
Oliver Hearsey 3-D Artist (Mr X Inc.) 120965 23000049
Dan Carnegie 3-D Artist (Mr X Inc.) 120965 23000046
Jason Edwardh 3-D Artist (Mr X Inc.) 120965 23000047
Can Etiskol 3-D Artist (Mr X Inc.) 120965 23000048
Mohamed Zabar Props (2nd Unit) 120817 24000013
El Hassan Oubbane Props Standby Props 120817 24000014
Peter Mett Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mark Gleisberg Driver n/a 273 25000026
Matthias Moeske Driver n/a 273 25000027
Sebastian Gottschalk Driver n/a 273 25000028
Robert Ehlert Driver n/a 273 25000024
Hans-Georg Meierotto Driver n/a 273 25000023
Jan Enderlein Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Steffen Haronitis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Rene Bender Driver n/a 273 25000022
Mike-Paul Muller Driver n/a 273 25000029
Axel Haagen Driver n/a 273 25000030
Andreas Rose Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gregor Hoppe Driver n/a 273 25000037
Steffen Sahr Driver n/a 273 25000038
Daniel Huhn Driver n/a 273 25000039
Andreas Holert Driver n/a 273 25000035
Benjamin Reil Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dirk Hannemann Driver n/a 273 25000031
Mirko Reichwald Driver n/a 273 25000032
Gerd Hofmann Driver n/a 273 25000033
Piotr Odemski Cashier n/a 121079 25000019
Bernd Weikert Coordinator Special Ops Coordinator 528 25000017
Jemma Kearney Assistant (to Cate Blanchett) 120820 25000003
Georgina Pym Assistant (to Cate Blanchett) 120820 25000004
Julia Gruen Assistant (to Eric Bana) 120820 25000005
Bianca Curwood Assistant (to Eric Bana) 120820 25000006
Brady Hood Assistant (to Joe Wright) 120820 25000002
Sabrina Donati Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000001
Tytti Tiri Props Standby Props(Finland) 120817 24000015
Courtney Schmidt Property Master Props Master 120805 24000016
Tara Kelly Props Props Assistant 120817 24000017
Philipp Kramer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Caroline Kampfer Set Production Assistant Base Camp Set Production Assistant 371 25000008
Benjamin Weidner Coordinator Unit Move Coordinator 528 25000014
Florian Singer Production Stagehand(Bavaria) 120824 25000015
Pedro Ricardo Mino Coordinator Spanish Gypsy Coordinator 528 25000016
Sabine Handgen Coordinator n/a 528 25000013
Angela Mages Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Lina Baumann Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Jessica Hercik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Anja Schakowetz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000011
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000016
Andrea King Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000015
Lindsay Feldman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000075
Jodi Arneson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000076
Sheila Paige Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000077
Amanda Foley Location Coordinator Location Supervisor 120877 5000078
Kara Doherty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000074
Sam Hoffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000073
Antti Lahtinen Assistant Director (Finland) 163 5000070
Jannika Oberg Production Coordinator (Finland) 162 5000071
Joona Mielonen Assistant Director (Finland) 163 5000072
Spencer Mondshein Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000079
Alwin Kuchler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Won-Suk Park Assistant Camera Second Assistant A Camera 233 6000007
Leah Striker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Lars Richter Assistant Camera First Assistant B Camera 233 6000009
Jan Grunwald Assistant Camera Second Assistant B Camera 233 6000010
Olly Tellett Assistant Camera First Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Peter Robertson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Martin Kenzie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jorg Widmer Camera A Camera/Steadicam Operator 120798 6000003
Tilman Buttner Camera A Camera/Steadicam Operator 120798 6000004
Teemu Torvinen Location Assistant (Finland) 120947 5000069
Risto Pitkanen Location Assistant (Finland) 120947 5000068
Jinane Ben Zaida Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000053
Alice Syed Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000054
Bouchra Bentayeb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000055
Julia Gruen Script Supervisor (2nd Unit) 191 5000056
Khalil Zghayou Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000052
Mohamed Aabach Assistant Director n/a 163 5000051
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000048
Yann Mari Faget Assistant Director n/a 163 5000049
Mohammed Hamza Regragui Assistant Director (2nd Unit) 163 5000050
Mohamed Benhmamane Location Manager n/a 193 5000057
Faical Hajji Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000058
Hessu Tonkyra Stage Manager Set Manager(North Finland Film Commission) 120797 5000064
Panu-Petteri Jyra Assistant Location Manager (Finland) 194 5000065
Vesa Valtanen Assistant Location Manager (Finland) 194 5000066
Lari Ojalehto Location Assistant (Finland) 120947 5000067
Maija Laine Location Manager (North Finland Film Commission) 193 5000063
Heidi Laitinen Line Producer (Helsinki-Filmi Oy/Finland) 161 5000062
Youssef Abagourram Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000059
Amine Rharda Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000060
Jane Frazer Line Producer (Finland) 161 5000061
Kaja Styczynska Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000011
Jan Proppe Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Devin Donegan Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000039
Paul Ensby Colorist Digital Intermediate Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000040
Keith Bryant Film Lab Lab Contact(Technicolor Creative Services) 120850 6000041
Steve Pickett Color Timer (Technicolor Creative Services) 120921 6000042
David Knox Director of Photography (Marine) 120780 6000038
Jarkko Virtanen Video Assistant (Finland) 121119 6000037
Tuomo Hutri Director of Photography (Finland) 120780 6000034
Raimo Paananen Assistant Camera (Finland) 233 6000035
Aleksi Rytkonen Clapper Loader (Finland) 120619 6000036
Paul Tothill Film Editor n/a 121101 7000001
Bridgette Williams Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
The Chemical Brothers Music Producer Music Score Producer 323 8000004
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer(British Grove Studios) 120927 8000005
Mike Marsh Music Music Mastering(The Exchange) 120781 8000006
Pedro Ricardo Mino Song ("Divagando") 120859 8000007
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearances 120781 8000003
Mike Higham Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Daniel Scheimberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Karsten Matern Editorial Production Assistant Production/Editorial Liaison 121035 7000004
The Chemical Brothers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joni Juutilainen Video Assistant (Finland) 121119 6000033
Oili Luoma-Aho Camera Trainee Camera Runner(Finland) 120998 6000032
Steffen Gerald Scheid Videotape Operator Video Technician(Camp G) 120833 6000018
Alex Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Nicolay Gutscher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000020
Moritz Kathner Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000021
Mario Krohnfuss Videotape Operator Video Technician(Camp G) 120833 6000017
Thomas Stuhrk Film Lab Technology Supervisor(for CCTV Sequence) 120850 6000016
Christian Wehrle Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000013
Christof Assing Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000014
Peter Tabbert Video Playback n/a 505 6000015
Alexander Scholten Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000022
Florian Schwarz Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000023
Jasin Boland Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000029
Aziz Fatene Dailies Dailies Courier 120999 6000030
Jani Häkli Camera Trainee (Finland) 120998 6000031
El Mokhtar Aboukal Video Assist/Playback Production Video Assist 120899 6000028
Mustapha Badreddine Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000027
Markus Koch Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Jan Paul Gauly Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000025
Thomas Rotsching Video Assistant n/a 121119 6000026
Ahmed Hatimi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000047
Zakaria Alaoui Line Producer n/a 161 5000046
Marty Adelstein Producer n/a 3 3000001
Scott Nemes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leslie Holleran Producer n/a 3 3000003
Barbara A Hall Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Joe Wright Director n/a 2 2000001
Martin Wuttke Actor Knepfler 1 1000027
Alvaro Cervantes Actor Feliciano 1 1000024
Marc Soto Actor Feliciano's Brother 1 1000025
Gudrun Ritter Actor Katrin Zadeck 1 1000026
Aleksi Bardy Executive Producer (Helsinki-Filmi Oy/Finland) 174 3000005
Annika Sucksdorff Executive Producer (Helsinki-Filmi Oy/Finland) 174 3000006
David Farr Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Seth Lochhead Story By n/a 120779 4000005
Guy Heeley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Arno Neubauer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Seth Lochhead Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Josephine Davies Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Carl Woebcken Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Christoph Fisser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Henning Molfenter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Mathias Harrebye Brandt Actor Danish Policeman 1 1000023
Joel Basman Actor Razor 1 1000022
Jessica Barden Actor Sophie 1 1000007
Vicky Krieps Actor Johanna Zadeck 1 1000008
Paris Arrowsmith Actor CIA Tech 1 1 1000009
John MacMillan Actor Lewis 1 1000010
Jason Flemyng Actor Sebastian 1 1000006
Olivia Williams Actor Rachel 1 1000005
Eric Bana Actor Erik 1 1000002
Cate Blanchett Actor Marissa 1 1000003
Tom Hollander Actor Isaacs 1 1000004
Tim Beckmann Actor Walt 1 1000011
Paul Birchard Actor Bob 1 1000012
Michelle Dockery Actor False Marissa 1 1000018
Aldo Maland Actor Miles 1 1000019
Mohamed Majd Actor Moroccan Hotel Owner 1 1000020
Sebastian Hülk Actor Titch 1 1000021
Nathan Nolan Actor Camp G Doctor 2 1 1000017
Vincent Montuel Actor Camp G Doctor 1 1 1000016
Christian Malcolm Actor Head of Ops 1 1000013
Jamie Beamish Actor Burton 1 1000014
Tom Hodgkins Actor Monitor 1 1000015
Barbara A Hall Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Gabrielle Mahon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Erik Damm Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000031
Gregor Stephani Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000032
Jonas Brachmann Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Stephanie Konopka Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000034
Sven Jenuwein Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000030
Rene Wuttke Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000029
Jan Zigulla Location Manager (Hamburg) 193 5000026
Benny Ackermann Assistant Location Manager (Hamburg) 194 5000027
Volker Zobelt Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000028
Volkmar Croyé Location Assistant (Bavaria) 120947 5000035
Maja Hachmann Location Scout (Hamburg) 311 5000036
Caroline Veyssiere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000042
Ana Catala Assistant Director n/a 163 5000043
Ayuko Koresawa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000044
Benedikt Bothe Stage Manager Set Manager 120797 5000045
Frank Kusche Assistant Director n/a 163 5000041
Philipp Klausing Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000040
Bashaar Wahab Location Scout (Berlin) 311 5000037
Katia Fouquet Location Scout (Berlin) 311 5000038
Uwe Schar Project Manager (Studio Babelsberg) 120994 5000039
Oliver Cohn Assistant Location Manager (Bavaria) 194 5000025
Sylvia Binder Location Manager (Bavaria) 193 5000024
Richard Von Groeling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Miguel Angelo Pate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jo Wallett Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Silvia Lindner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Katharina Hofmann Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Sara Janasz Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Tim Grover Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Lori Wyant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Carlos Fidel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Regine Otto Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lena Kopsch Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Michaela Ifkovits Location Manager (Berlin) 193 5000021
Bastian Rabe Assistant Location Manager (Berlin) 194 5000022
Mathias Frenzel Assistant Location Manager (Berlin) 194 5000023
Adam Richards Location Coordinator Location Supervisor(Finland & Morocco) 120877 5000020
Matthias Braun Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Christina Syring Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Sarah Tommaselli Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Aylin Kilic Assistant Director Assistant Director Trainee 163 5000018
Pepa Montes Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Salvador Antonio Bellido Vizcaino Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Jill McCullough Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000004
Melissa Boyle Mahle Consultant (CIA) 120784 12000005
Michael Schuller Consultant (Magic) 120784 12000006
James Shannon Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant(Technicolor Creative Services) 120784 12000007
Lena Lessing Dialogue Coach German Dialogue Coach 538 12000003
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach (to Cate Blanchett) 538 12000002
Sonja Zimmer Production Executive (Studio Babelsberg) 118216 11000005
Markus Bensch Production Executive (Locations/Studio Babelsberg) 118216 11000006
Sandra Frieze Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Lucie Bates Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ivana Primorac Makeup Designer Hair & Makeup Designer 447 13000002
Monika Gebauer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Kirstin Luhmer Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Sabine Steinort Wardrobe Breakdown 120823 13000010
Ariane Trumper Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000011
Anna Scholich Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Olaf Richard Zintel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Nora Kuhnel-Bates Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
Annette Batz Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Margarethe Przywara Tailor n/a 120990 13000005
Ali Omar Executive (Medic Group Oy/Finland) 120806 11000004
Jane Evans Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000003
Daniel R Davis Art Director n/a 183 9000050
Mark Selemon Greensman Greens 201 9000051
Alexander Burnham Greensman Greens 201 9000052
Jina Jay Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Antti Ahokoivu Art Department Art Department Runner(Finland) 120843 9000049
Simon Hutchings Painter Standby Painter 200 9000048
Dennis Wiseman Leadman n/a 433 9000045
Abdelhak Ben Amar Painter n/a 200 9000046
Aomar Belkaziz Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000047
Alexandra Duxbury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Johanna Ragwitz Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jonathan McConnell Extras Casting Assistant (2nd Unit) 120970 10000009
Barbara McNamara Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Evelynda Rivera Executive in Charge of Production (Focus Features) 118217 11000001
Teresa Moneo Studio Executive (Focus Features) 120875 11000002
Abderrahim Kadech Extras Casting Assistant (2nd Unit) 120970 10000008
Karim Kahkahni Extras Casting Assistant (2nd Unit) 120970 10000007
Dennis Becker Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Zine Eddine Ibnou Jabal Extras Casting (2nd Unit) 120851 10000005
Omar Tisli Extras Casting Assistant (2nd Unit) 120970 10000006
Christine Bohler Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000012
Julia Classen Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000013
Careen Fowles Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000040
Roland Winkler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Thomas Wallis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chris Scarabosio Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Monica Ruiz Ziegler Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000039
Lotta Sandvik Makeup Make-up & Hair Runner(Finland) 353 13000038
Zineb Ben Doula Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000035
Brahim Naaim Hair Assistant (2nd Unit) 120989 13000036
Kata Launonen Costume Department Costume Assistant(Finland) 121016 13000037
Craig Berkey Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000004
Chris Scarabosio Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Coya Elliot Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Glen Gathard Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Peter Burgess Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000014
Gavin Rose Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Becki Ponting ADR/Dialogue Editor ADR & Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Danny Sheehan Foley Foley Supervisor & Dialogue Editor 120961 14000007
Paul Carter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Salima Oulad Dahhou Makeup Assistant (2nd Unit) 121007 13000034
Sonia Akouz Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000033
Fay Hatzius Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000019
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Artist (to Cate Blanchett) 120801 13000020
Matthew Smith Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-up Designer 120936 13000021
Jacqueline Durran Costume Designer n/a 169 13000022
Katja Melches Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000018
Nana Fischer Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000017
Tanya Sonderegger Costume Department Costume Trainee 121016 13000014
Anna Peppler Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000015
Annett Schulze Makeup Artist Make-up & Hair Artist 120801 13000016
Andrea Cripps Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000023
Gordon Harmer Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000024
Abdullah Bidani Set Costumer (2nd Unit) 121008 13000030
Chafika El Khannous Costume Department Costume Assistant 121016 13000031
Khalid El Alami Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000032
Najat Ait Badi Set Costumer (2nd Unit) 121008 13000029
Lahcen Abana Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000028
Abdelkrim Akallach Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000025
Josef Kowalewski Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000026
Othmane El Khammari Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000027
Khalid Guouram Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000044
Elhoussine Baouzine Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Abdelkrim Anddam Song Performer ("Tiddi Nettat Ayane") 120788 8000036
Houcine Fadel Song Performer ("Tiddi Nettat Ayane") 120788 8000037
David Bowie Song ("Kooks") 120859 8000038
David Bowie Song Performer ("Kooks") 120788 8000039
El Houcine Ettaousy Song Performer ("Tiddi Nettat Ayane") 120788 8000035
El Houcine Ettaousy Song ("Tiddi Nettat Ayane") 120859 8000034
Inmaculada Bejar Ruiz Performer n/a 120819 8000031
Juan Carlos Munoz Guajardo Performer n/a 120819 8000032
Fatima Tihihit Song ("Atasa Doul Kayalan") 120859 8000033
Hyman Wright Song ("Certified Murderer") 120859 8000040
Marlon Plunkett Song ("Certified Murderer") 120859 8000041
Edvard Grieg Song ("Peer Gynt Suite #1, Op. 46 - 4, In The Hall Of The Mountain King") 120859 8000047
The Czech Philharmonic Orchestra Song Performer ("Peer Gynt Suite #1, Op. 46 - 4, In The Hall Of The Mountain King") 120788 8000048
The Chemical Brothers Song ("Hanna's Theme (Vocal Version)") 120859 8000049
Stephanie Dosen Song ("Hanna's Theme (Vocal Version)") 120859 8000050
Cecile Charlton Song Performer ("Give It To Me") 120788 8000046
Cecile Charlton Song ("Give It To Me") 120859 8000045
Clement Dodd Song ("Certified Murderer") 120859 8000042
Marlon Plunkett Song Performer ("Certified Murderer") 120788 8000043
Cordel Burell Song ("Give It To Me") 120859 8000044
Silvia Rios Bastos Performer n/a 120819 8000030
Catalina Garcia Ventura Performer n/a 120819 8000029
Soledad Salazar Carrillo Performer n/a 120819 8000015
Jalal Chekara Performer n/a 120819 8000016
Maria del Carmen Garcia Salazar Performer n/a 120819 8000017
Alexis Lefevre Performer n/a 120819 8000018
David Rodriguez Performer n/a 120819 8000014
Ana Maria Garcia Garcia Performer n/a 120819 8000013
Pedro Ricardo Mino Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Jose Fernando Rios Bastos Performer n/a 120819 8000011
Fabiola Perez Performer n/a 120819 8000012
David Crespo Gabarri Performer n/a 120819 8000019
Rafael "El Electrico" Performer n/a 120819 8000020
Manuel Bellido Performer n/a 120819 8000026
Antonia Rodriguez Saborido Performer n/a 120819 8000027
El "Lebri" Performer n/a 120819 8000028
Beatriz Amaya Trigo Performer n/a 120819 8000025
Abel Harana Performer n/a 120819 8000024
Ricardo Heredia Salazar Performer n/a 120819 8000021
Jesus Ortega Performer n/a 120819 8000022
Maria Esther Salazar Carrillo Performer n/a 120819 8000023
The Chemical Brothers Song Performer ("Hanna's Theme (Vocal Version)") 120788 8000051
Sarah Greenwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bulent Akgun Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Jan Zegenhagen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000029
Grit Kronacher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000030
Michael Duwel Art Department Department Head(Studio Babelsberg) 120843 9000031
Anne Zentgraf Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Andreas Lucassen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Jens Gaube Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Daniel Sorge Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Christel Geisemeyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Dominik Reindl Painter Standby Painter 200 9000032
Edgar Knoll Painter (Bavaria) 200 9000033
Abdellah Bougtifa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000039
Lahcen Yahya Mrabit Set Dresser n/a 197 9000040
Mabrouk El Hafiani Set Dresser n/a 197 9000041
Lahcen Elyazidi Set Dresser n/a 197 9000042
Lee Wiseman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000038
Abdenbi Izlaguen Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000037
Siguna Wiehr Painter (Bavaria) 200 9000034
Malena Modeer Painter (Bavaria) 200 9000035
Abdallah Baadil Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Manuel Hess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Bettina Saul Dresser n/a 120967 9000021
Netty Chapman Art Director Standby Art Director 183 9000007
Tobias Frank Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
David Allcock Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Simon Duric Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Nick Gottschalk Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Ralf Schreck Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Katie Spencer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Niall Moroney Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sarah Horton Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Iris Paschedag Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Stephen Bream Set Designer Set Design Consultant 202 9000012
Katharina Birkenfeld Set Decorator n/a 165 9000018
Tonja Schurmann Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000019
Christoph Heinecke Dresser n/a 120967 9000020
Katharina Weberberger Art Department Art Department Trainee 120843 9000017
Yvonne Von Krockow Art Department Assistant n/a 120503 9000016
Sonja Kirch Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Eva Kuntz Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000014
Carly Reddin Art Department Draughtsman 120843 9000015
Saoirse Ronan Actor Hanna 1 1000001
Synopsis
Hanna, a teenage girl, has the strength, stamina, and smarts of a soldier. She was raised by her father, a former CIA agent, in the wilds of Sweden. Living a life unlike any other teenager, Hanna's upbringing and training have groomed her to be the perfect assassin. When her father sends her on a mission, Hanna journeys stealthily across Europe while eluding agents who are chasing her, sent by a ruthless female intelligence operative with secrets of her own. As she comes closer to her ultimate target, Hanna faces startling revelations about her existence and unexpected questions about her humanity.