We Bought a Zoo (2011)

We Bought a Zoo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 2hr 4mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Family
Keywords animal, memoir, nature, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Thor Birgisson Song ("Go Do") 120859 8000025
Jon Thor Birgisson Song Performer ("Go Do") 120788 8000026
Mike McCready Song Performer ("Last Medicine Dance") 120788 8000030
Mike McCready Song ("Last Medicine Dance") 120859 8000029
David Sousa Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Richard J Boyle Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Charles Crivier Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Joseph Dianda Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Joel Ruiz Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Paul Zecchini Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Jim Leidholdt Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
William McDevitt Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Kenny Davis Grip n/a 365 15000027
Fred Troesken Grip Company Grip 365 15000026
Aaron Richards Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Chris Conahan Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Chris Crivier Grip Company Grip 365 15000023
Jerry Gregoricka Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Daniel Hawking Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Lukas Hencey Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Alexander J Castillo Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Luis Moreno Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Andreana Weiner ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000054
Randy Woodside Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Francine Natale Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jason Santelli Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Larry Cha Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Michael Rideau Grip n/a 365 15000028
Steve Castaneda Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Greg Lopez Best Boy Rigging Electric Best Boy 120885 15000011
Michael Woodside Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Scott Graves Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Jerry Gomez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000015
Justin Babin Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000030
Nicky Craft Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000005
Lori Grandinetti Payroll Accountant Payroll Assistant 121020 16000006
Keith Gaudin Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kristi Mujica Assistant Accountant 2nd Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Julie Snow Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Helen Sideris Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jerry Lee Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000007
Jonathan Siebel Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Christopher R O'Hara Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Allan Padelford Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christopher Leps Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Doug Seus Stunt Coordinator (Bear Sequence) 120804 19000002
Thomas Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Brad Leidholdt Grip n/a 365 15000044
Taylor Vohs Grip n/a 365 15000043
Adam Geary Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000034
Raman Rao Gaffer n/a 268 15000035
Domenic Pacino Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000033
Scott McGeo Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000032
Eric Unger ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000053
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000031
Doug Cowden Key Grip n/a 263 15000036
Darwin Browne Key Grip n/a 263 15000037
Tony Sommo Grip n/a 365 15000041
Jim Leidholdt Grip n/a 365 15000042
Chris Gordon Grip n/a 365 15000040
Anthony Erlandsen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000039
Steven Brewer Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000038
Chris Leidholdt Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000029
Danielle Soibelman ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000052
Susan Schakelford Dawes ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000009
John Murray Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Helen Luttrell ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Ai-Ling Lee Sound Mixer Mixing 230 14000008
Jeffrey A Humphreys Sound Utility Sound Technician 120816 14000007
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Don Coufal Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
R J Kizer ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Warren Hendriks Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Craig Weintraub Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000018
Rob Nokes Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000019
Blake Cornett Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000017
Skip Longfellow Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000016
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Thomas W Small Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
D M Hemphill Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Ai-Ling Lee Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000003
Barry Koper Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Melvone Farrell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Becky Cotton Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Allan Apone Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Heba Thorisdottir Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Chrissie Beveridge Makeup Artist (to Matt Damon) 120801 13000011
Barbara Olvera Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000016
Kay Georgiou Hair Stylist (to Matt Damon) 120799 13000017
Jeffrey S Wexler Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Deborah L Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000021
Troy Zestos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000020
Jeri Baker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Laine Trzinski Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Erin Rettig Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000020
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000021
Jossara Jinaro ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000042
Maxim Knight ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000043
Barbara Iley ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000041
Taylar Hender ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000040
Aaron Fors ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000038
Elan Garfias ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000039
Daamen Krall ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000044
Jeremy Maxwell ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000045
Noreen Reardon ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000050
David Randolph ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000051
Levi Nunez ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000049
Vivianne Nacif ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000048
David Michie ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000046
Daniel Edward Mora ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000047
Peggy Flood ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000037
Vicki Davis ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000036
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 331 14000026
Bill Stein Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120942 14000027
John Guentner Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000025
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000024
John Cucci Foley Artist (One Step Up) 223 14000022
James Ashwill Foley Mixer (One Step Up) 224 14000023
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer (Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 227 14000028
David Lucarelli ADR ADR Recordist(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000029
Doug Burch ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000034
Catherine Cavadini ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000035
Mikaila Baumel ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000033
Chantelle Barry ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000032
Derek Casari ADR ADR Engineer(Twentieth Century Fox Studios) 120912 14000030
David Arnott ADR Additional Voice 120912 14000031
Riley Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jed Seus Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
John Paul "JP" Jones Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kay Vaughn Visual Effects VFX Bookkeeper(Crazy Horse Effects) 419 23000022
Carl Stern Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000020
Judy Webster Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Crazy Horse Effects) 120760 23000021
David Saltzman Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Bryce Moore Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Ben Jordan Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Ron Tansingco Assistant (to Julie Yorn) 120820 25000006
Erin Engman Office Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000004
Hana Scott-Suhrstedt Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000003
Thomas Robinson Harper Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Brandon Kelly Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000002
Laurie Resnick Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000019
Mike Spring Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000018
Michael Roundy Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Terry P Chapman Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Donald E Myers Jr. Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000007
Chris Jones Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Set Foreman 250 23000006
Christina Graff Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000004
Dale Ettema Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Albert Delgado Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Magdalena Wolf Visual Effects Producer (Crazy Horse Effects) 243 23000011
Christina Spring Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000016
Adam Matis Compositor (Crazy Horse Effects) 120626 23000017
Brian Sales Compositing Supervisor Compositing Supervisor/ Lead Compositor(Crazy Horse Effects) 120928 23000015
Joshua A Lacross Compositing Supervisor Compositing Supervisor/ Lead Compositor(Crazy Horse Effects) 120928 23000014
Luke McDonald Digital Effects Artist Digital Effects Supervisor(Crazy Horse Effects) 120960 23000012
Greg Scribner Compositing Supervisor Compositing Supervisor/ Lead Compositor(Crazy Horse Effects) 120928 23000013
Kellye Carnahan Assistant (to Julie Yorn) 120820 25000007
Colin O'Hara Assistant (to Matt Damon) 120820 25000008
Jeff Rodgers Medic Set Medic 120966 25000029
Kevin Thomas Roy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Cindy Lasher Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000028
Skip Fairlee Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Jacqueline Garcia Production Assistant (Animal Department) 275 25000025
Dave Robling Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
Kevin Collins Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Amanda Luce Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Judy Brown Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michael T Carter Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Laura Gary Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Ryan B Young Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000033
Anthony Baldino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000034
Kelly C Wallace Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Justin Oberman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Emma Johnston Burton Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000013
Kristen Davenport Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000014
Kaitlyn Weber Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Eric Johnson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
C J Sebastian Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Adam Dornbusch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Mathilde Hovsepian Production Production Clearances 120824 25000015
Michelle Roca Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Stu Magruder Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Roger Berard Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Zack Wallace Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Ben White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Elizabeth Nouri Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Stephen Mallett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Clint Schultz Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000003
Burt Dalton Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Casey Eller Animal Trainer Hoofstock Trainer 120962 20000023
Michael D Morris Animal Trainer Monkey Trainer 120962 20000024
Erin Shelley Animal Trainer Hoofstock Trainer 120962 20000022
Morgan Bateman Animal Trainer Hoofstock Trainer 120962 20000021
Cody M Smith Animal Trainer Hoofstock Trainer 120962 20000019
Alison Smith Animal Trainer Hoofstock Trainer 120962 20000020
Kevin Kinzer Animal Trainer Monkey Trainer 120962 20000025
Timothy Williams Animal Trainer Baboon Trainer 120962 20000026
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer Reptile Trainer 120962 20000031
Mike Medina Animal Wrangler Snake Wrangler 120863 20000032
Anita J Wischhusen Animal Trainer Porcupine Trainer 120962 20000030
Jeff Lee Animal Trainer Binturong Trainer 120962 20000029
Diane Branagan Animal Trainer Baboon Trainer 120962 20000027
Tony Suffredini Animal Trainer Aviary Trainer 120962 20000028
Bettina Browne Animal Trainer Tiger Trainer 120962 20000018
Wendy DeCoito Animal Trainer Tiger Trainer 120962 20000017
Larry Madrid Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Larry Payne Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
Thomas L Gunderson Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Mathilde De Cagny Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Mark Forbes Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator 120863 20000001
Michael Alexander Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Doug Seus Animal Trainer Bear Trainer 120962 20000009
Jed Seus Animal Trainer Bear Trainer 120962 20000010
Greg S Aldridge Animal Trainer Lion/Tiger Trainer 120962 20000015
Jet Shaw Animal Trainer Tiger Trainer 120962 20000016
Christopher Pollard Animal Trainer Lion/Tiger Trainer 120962 20000014
Eric Weld Animal Trainer Lion/Tiger Trainer 120962 20000013
Lynne Seus Animal Trainer Bear Trainer 120962 20000011
Scott J Smith Animal Trainer Bear Trainer 120962 20000012
Mike Villarino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Gary Clause Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Santos Rodriguez Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000004
Brian Nailing Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000005
Michelle J Woodward Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000003
Frank Woodward Catering n/a 120954 22000002
David Howland Plasterer Plaster Supervisor 121097 21000019
Ryan Toal Chef (to Matt Damon) 121045 22000001
Andre Hernandez Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000006
Charlie Portillo Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000007
Alison Hoberman Craft Service n/a 120903 22000012
Paul Graff Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Nigel Faulkner Craft Service n/a 120903 22000011
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Jeff Taylor Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000008
Kanan J Capshaw Catering Caterer(For Stars Catering) 120954 22000009
Chad A Cole Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000018
Dathan Graham Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000017
Peter Youds Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000007
Paul H Roberts Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Jeff S Hall Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000006
Glen Hawbecker Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000005
Peter Medina Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000003
Bobby Brayman Construction Estimator Construction Buyer 121192 21000004
Richard Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
John Foster Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Mark Comperry Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000015
Drew Watson Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000016
Marco Arcipreste Construction Foreman Location Foreman 277 21000014
Dennis Steere Construction Foreman Metal Foreman 277 21000013
Jeff Goldberg Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Mark Lopez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Ivory Stanton Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000009
Laura Wolford Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Gary Romolo Fiorelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Steven E Simon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Brian Han Project Manager Core Project Manager(Efilm) 120994 5000016
Lori A Balton Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Justin Duncan Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Casey O'Connor Location Assistant Location Office Assistant 120947 5000014
Rhonda Hyde Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000019
Tom Steel Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000020
Eduardo Mayen Camera n/a 120798 6000004
Chris Haarhoff Steadicam Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 232 6000005
Patrick Murguia Camera n/a 120798 6000003
Brad Shield Camera n/a 120798 6000002
Greg Dennen Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000021
Rodrigo Prieto Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ryan Neary Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Michael Betz Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Paul Deason Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Aldric Porter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Benjamin Mee Source Material (from book: "We Bought a Zoo") 120786 4000003
Aline Brosh McKenna Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michelle Panek Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Cameron Crowe Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Nasraway Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Angela Heald Production Supervisor Production Supervisor/Coordinator 307 5000004
Jason Miller Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Chris Baugh Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Ana Maria Quintana Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000007
Joe Roddey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paula Case Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Zoran Veselic Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000006
Craig Bauer Assistant Camera Assistant Cameraman 233 6000007
Eduardo Mayen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000028
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000029
Patrick Murguia Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000027
Brad Shield Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000026
Benny Estrada Dailies CinemaScan Dailies Colorist(Efilm) 120999 6000024
Ken Lebre Film Lab CinemaScan Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000025
Mateo Bourdieu Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000030
Roger Wall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000031
Gary Martinez Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000036
Mark Livolsi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Pickel Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000035
Lauren Gadd Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000034
Chris Slany Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000032
Michael A Crankshaw Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000033
Philippe Majdalani Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000023
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Opticals(Efilm) 120850 6000022
Daniel P Moore Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000012
Mathais M Fain Video Videographer 120800 6000013
Neal Preston Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000011
Jonathan Clark Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000010
Jay Levy Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Lisa Guerriero Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Robert Hatfield Projectionist (On Set) 121104 6000014
Lee Tucker Film Lab Preview Engineer 120850 6000015
Loan Phan Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000020
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000021
Elodie Ichter Color Timer Color Timing Assistant(Efilm) 120921 6000019
Tom Reiser Colorist (Efilm) 120920 6000018
George Chavez Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Yvan Lucas Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000017
Jeffrey Harlacker Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Marc R. Gordon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Dustin Ybarra Actor Nathan 1 1000022
Ben Seeder Actor Bruce 1 1000023
Sam Fox Actor Alison 1 1000021
Erick Chavarria Actor Ernesto 1 1000020
Roberto Montesinos Actor Hugo Chavez 1 1000018
Desi Lydic Actor Shea Seger (Lasagna Mom) 1 1000019
Alice Marie Crowe Actor Parrot Lady 1 1000024
Michelle Panek Actor Sarah Tanner (Vet Assistant) 1 1000025
Steve Bessette Actor Zoo Patron 1 1000030
Hal Alpert Actor Zoo Patron 1 1000031
Taylor Victoria Cerza Actor Zoo Patron 1 1000029
Reid Peters Actor Volunteer 1 1000028
Gary D. Robertson Actor Male Zookeeper 1 1000026
Nicole Russell Actor Volunteer 1 1000027
Lauren Sanchez Actor TV Anchor 1 1000017
Todd Stanton Actor San Diego Vet 1 1000016
Elle Fanning Actor Lily Miska 1 1000006
Stephanie Szostak Actor Katharine Mee 1 1000007
Patrick Fugit Actor Robin Jones 1 1000005
Scarlett Johansson Actor Kelly Foster 1 1000004
Colin Ford Actor Dylan Mee 1 1000002
Thomas Haden Church Actor Duncan Mee 1 1000003
Maggie Elizabeth Jones Actor Rosie Mee 1 1000008
Angus MacFadyen Actor Peter MacCready 1 1000009
Michael Panes Actor Principal 1 1000014
Kym Whitley Actor Cashier 1 1000015
Carla Gallo Actor Rhonda Blair 1 1000013
Peter Riegert Actor Delbert McGinty 1 1000012
J.B. Smoove Actor Mr. Stevens 1 1000010
John Michael Higgins Actor Walter Ferris 1 1000011
Leslie Trotter Actor Zoo Patron 1 1000032
Steven Mushond Lee Actor Zoo Patron 1 1000033
Crystal Actor Crystal the Capuchin 1 1000053
Felix Actor Solomon the Lion 1 1000054
Tank Actor Buster the Bear 1 1000052
Bart The Bear Actor Buster the Bear 1 1000051
Michelle Pickens Actor Zoo Lover 1 1000049
Gabriel Escalante Actor Segundo 1 1000050
Ninja Actor Ronnie the Binturong 1 1000055
Cameron Crowe Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Deason Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Aldric Porter Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ilona Herzberg Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Rick Yorn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Julie Yorn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cameron Crowe Producer n/a 3 3000002
Christie Kittelsen Actor Zoo Lover 1 1000048
Shannah Barrett Actor Party Girl 1 1000047
Ella Mee Actor Visiting Family 1 1000038
Milo Mee Actor Visiting Family 1 1000039
Benjamin Mee Actor Visiting Family 1 1000037
David Lopez Actor Zoo Patron 1 1000036
Kate Yerves Actor Zoo Patron 1 1000034
Caroline Elizabeth Hanna Actor Zoo Patron 1 1000035
Sammi Yorn Actor Visiting Family 1 1000040
William Crowe Actor Zoo Kid 1 1000041
Thomas R Baker Actor Pilot 1 1000045
David Kenyon Actor Pilot 1 1000046
Alexia Barroso Actor Zoo Staff 1 1000044
Johnny Cicco Actor Zoo Staff 1 1000043
Curtis Crowe Actor Zoo Kid 1 1000042
Joe Hutshing Editor n/a 172 7000002
William Kruzykowski Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Alex Hillkurtz Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Angela Stauffer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Patrick Von Janicke Illustrator n/a 600 9000013
Nelson Bush Leadman n/a 433 9000012
Mark Hitchler Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Joshua Lusby Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
John H Maxwell Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000016
Jacob M Alsbrook Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Edmond Scott Ratliff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000022
Mark Kudra Swing Gang n/a 434 9000023
Michael Marcos Gonzalez Swing Gang n/a 434 9000021
Mark Martin Del Campo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000020
Scott Bailey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Jimmy James Bennett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000019
Ann Harris Hayes Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Daniel R Jennings Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Sigur Ros Song Performer ("Hoppípolla") 120788 8000079
Cameron Crowe Song ("Gathering Stories") 120859 8000081
Kjartan Sveinsson Song ("Hoppípolla") 120859 8000078
Georg Holm Song ("Hoppípolla") 120859 8000077
Randy Newman Song Performer ("I Think It's Going To Rain Today") 120788 8000074
Orri P Dyrason Song ("Hoppípolla") 120859 8000075
Ian Stephen McCulloch Song ("Do It Clean") 120859 8000083
Clay A Griffith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Martha Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Adrian Gorton Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Shannon Curfman Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000005
Wayne Shepherd Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Peter Borck Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Domenic Silvestri Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Harlan Spatz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000024
Gerald Willard II Swing Gang n/a 434 9000025
Gail Levin Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Jeremy Gordon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Anthony Vitagliano Greensman n/a 201 9000045
Rick Jones Greensman n/a 201 9000044
Pedro Barquin Greensman Standby Greens Foreman 201 9000042
Steve Rice Greensman Greens Gang Boss 201 9000043
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Lisa Lovaas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Matt Damon Actor Benjamin Mee 1 1000001
Emily Egge Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Deborah Zimmerman Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Barnaby Smith Costumer (to Matt Damon) 120880 13000004
Beth Koenigsberg Key Costumer n/a 351 13000002
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Vincent D'Aquino Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000041
Richard J Bell Greensman Greens Designer 201 9000040
Frank Piercy Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000030
Eric Smith Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000031
Clint Carney Storyboard Artist Sketch Artist(Dylan's) 199 9000029
Andrea Babineau Set Dresser Set Dressing Liaison 197 9000028
Charlie Montoya Swing Gang n/a 434 9000026
Peter Lakoff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000027
Michael Bomar Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000032
Chris Zimmerman Painter Standby Painter 200 9000033
Naomi Treuherz Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000038
Stan M Olexiewicz Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000039
Gary Metzen Painter n/a 200 9000037
Mike Torino Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000036
Samuel M Pactol Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000034
Dana Rosen Gang Boss Paint Gang Boss 121117 9000035
Randy Newman Song ("I Think It's Going To Rain Today") 120859 8000073
Otis Rush Song Performer ("All Your Love (I Miss Loving)") 120788 8000072
Pete De Freitas Song ("Do It Clean") 120859 8000017
Echo & The Bunnymen Song Performer ("Do It Clean") 120788 8000018
Leslie Pattinson Song ("Do It Clean") 120859 8000016
William Sergeant Song ("Do It Clean") 120859 8000015
Dave Stewart Song ("Don't Come Around Here No More") 120859 8000013
Tom Petty & The Heartbreakers Song Performer ("Don't Come Around Here No More") 120788 8000014
Woody Guthrie Song ("Airline To Heaven") 120859 8000019
Jay Bennett Song ("Airline To Heaven") 120859 8000020
Chris Whitley Song ("Living With The Law") 120859 8000027
Chris Whitley Song Performer ("Living With The Law") 120788 8000028
Cat Stevens Song Performer ("Don't Be Shy") 120788 8000024
Cat Stevens Song ("Don't Be Shy") 120859 8000023
Jeff Tweedy Song ("Airline To Heaven") 120859 8000021
Wilco Song Performer ("Airline To Heaven") 120788 8000022
Tom Petty Song ("Don't Come Around Here No More") 120859 8000012
Tim Lauber Recording Recordist 120578 8000011
Jon Thor Birgisson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Carlton Kaller Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Kenneth Dodson Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Lara Khachooni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
David Bilow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Matusek Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Chris Kaller Music Music Assistant 120781 8000003
Alex Somers Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000004
Alex Somers Recording n/a 120578 8000009
Denis St Amand Music Stage Engineer 120781 8000010
Shin Miyazawa Music Digital Recordist 120781 8000008
Joel Iwataki Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000007
Nico Muhly Music Conductor String & Brass Arrangements & Conductor 120818 8000005
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor Musicians Contractor 121013 8000006
Bob Dylan Song ("Buckets Of Rain") 120859 8000031
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Buckets Of Rain") 120788 8000032
CKsquared Song Performer ("Haleakala Sunset") 120788 8000058
Neil Young Song ("Cinnamon Girl") 120859 8000061
Chris Kaller Song ("Haleakala Sunset") 120859 8000057
Carlton Kaller Song ("Haleakala Sunset") 120859 8000056
Matt Caughthran Song ("Mariachi El Bronx") 120859 8000054
Mariachi El Bronx Song Performer ("Mariachi El Bronx") 120788 8000055
Neil Young Song Performer ("Cinnamon Girl") 120788 8000062
Justin Vernon Song ("Holocene") 120859 8000063
The Isley Brothers Song Performer ("Work To Do") 120788 8000070
Otis Rush Song ("All Your Love (I Miss Loving)") 120859 8000071
Rudolph Isley Song ("Work To Do") 120859 8000069
Ronald Isley Song ("Work To Do") 120859 8000068
Justin Vernon Song Performer ("Holocene") 120788 8000064
O'Kelly Isley Song ("Work To Do") 120859 8000067
Ken Horne Song ("Mariachi El Bronx") 120859 8000053
Brad Magers Song ("Mariachi El Bronx") 120859 8000052
Acetone Song Performer ("Like I Told You") 120788 8000039
Lee Perry Song ("For A Few Dollars More") 120859 8000042
Acetone Song ("Like I Told You") 120859 8000038
Quantic Song Performer ("No Soy Del Valle") 120788 8000035
Will Holland Song ("No Soy Del Valle") 120859 8000033
Nidia Gongora Song ("No Soy Del Valle") 120859 8000034
The Upsetters Song Performer ("For A Few Dollars More") 120788 8000043
Chris Cornell Song ("Hunger Strike") 120859 8000044
Jorma Vik Song ("Mariachi El Bronx") 120859 8000050
Ray Suen Song ("Mariachi El Bronx") 120859 8000051
Joby J Ford Song ("Mariachi El Bronx") 120859 8000049
Vincent Hidalgo Song ("Mariachi El Bronx") 120859 8000048
Temple of the Dog Song Performer ("Hunger Strike") 120788 8000045
Jack Taggart Hair Ager/Dyer 120794 13000008
Synopsis
Based on a true story, Benjamin Mee is a Los Angeles newspaper columnist and adventure writer who, as a single father, faces the challenges of raising his two young kids. Hoping that a fresh start and a new life will restore their family spirit, Mee quits his job and buys an old rural house on 18 acres outside the city that comes with a unique bonus feature: a zoo named the Rosemoor Animal Park, where dozens of animals reside under the care of head zookeeper Kelly Foster and her dedicated team. With no experience, limited time and a shoestring budget, Mee sets out with the support of his family and the local community to reopen the zoo. Now, Benjamin is no longer reporting an adventure story; he's living his own and it is right in his own backyard.