Made: The Movie

Made: The Movie
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cyrina Fiallo Actor Tuba 1 1000001
Brett Dier Actor Marshall 1 1000002
Ashley Leggat Actor Tiffany 1 1000003
Stacey Farber Actor Emerson 1 1000004
Brittany Bristow Actor n/a 1 1000005
Kyle Kass Actor Tyce 1 1000006
David Keeley Actor Greg 1 1000007
Tori Martyna Kathryn Barban Actor Young Tuba 1 1000008
Alexander Broughton Actor Party Guy 1 1000009
Robin Brule Actor Tuba's Mom 1 1000010
Shannon Crawford Actor Olma 1 1000011
Murray Furrow Actor Mr Russo 1 1000012
Jacob Neayem Actor Oscar 1 1000013
Clara Pasieka Actor Jenna 1 1000014
Alana Randal Actor Maya 1 1000015
Rachel Skarsten Actor Andi 1 1000016
Janaye Upshaw Actor Brittney 1 1000017
Harriet Van Evera Actor Old Lady Delia 1 1000018
Reiya West Downs Actor Annabelle (10 years) 1 1000019
Riele West Downs Actor Karinna (5 years) 1 1000020
Marline Yan Actor Kitty 1 1000021
Samir Rehem Director n/a 2 2000001
Bob Kusbit Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Francis Lyons Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ira Pincus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
John Morayniss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Amy Engelberg Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000005
Wendy Engelberg Supervising Producer n/a 1275 3000006
Tracey Bolton Producer n/a 3 3000007
Chris Danton Producer n/a 3 3000008
Amy Engelberg Teleplay n/a 120783 4000001
Wendy Engelberg Teleplay n/a 120783 4000002
Angie Day Source Material Based on The Teleplay By 120786 4000003
Angie Day Creator Concept By 120808 4000004
Victoria Woods Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Rocco Gismondi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Michael Bowman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Catherine Lang Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Kyle Kurbegovich Technical Coordinator Data Management Technician 120890 5000005
Lisa Burling Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Nancy Jackson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
David Wilson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Anthony Tedesco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Amanda Nanfo Assistant Director TAD 163 5000010
Aine Furey Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Keith Park Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Andrew Kostiuk Location Assistant Locations PA 120947 5000013
Gary Mueller Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Jennifer Chung Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Brendan Steacy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Joe Turner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lainie Knox Camera Assistant A Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Michael Bailey Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
Krista Teague Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Greg Winterton Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000007
Ben Mark Holzberg Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Stephen Lawrence Editor n/a 172 7000001
Angela Rentzelos Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Asher Lenz Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Skratt Music n/a 120781 8000002
Greg Danyl Yshyn Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Michael Berec Music Supervisor (Lenz Entertainment) 120872 8000004
Dan Yahri Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dennis Davenport Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000002
Jae Pak Graphics Coordinator Graphic Designer 121089 9000003
Steve Shewchuk Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Rick Moran Dresser n/a 120967 9000005
Cheryl Junkin Art Assistant Lead Buyer 120974 9000006
Stefany Koutroumpis Art Department Assistant Art Department Apprentice 120503 9000007
Lisa London Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Catherine Stroud Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Stephanie Gorin Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000003
Roisin McGilly Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Tony DiBari Network Executive (MTV) 120846 11000001
Lisa Silfen Network Executive (MTV) 120846 11000002
Chris Linn Network Executive (MTV) 120846 11000003
Robin Palmer Network Executive (MTV) 120846 11000004
Margaret O'Brien Executive Chief Operating Officer(E1 Television) 120806 11000005
Laszlo Barna Executive President(E1 Television) 120806 11000006
Tashi Bieler Executive VP of Production 120806 11000007
Larry Gilbert Executive VP Current Programming 120806 11000008
John D Robinson Executive VP Business and Legal Affairs 120806 11000009
Steve Fraser Executive VP Business and Legal Affairs 120806 11000010
Esther Garfin Executive VP Business and Legal Affairs 120806 11000011
Vanessa Steinmetz Executive Director, Production Financing 120806 11000012
Julie Venerus Executive Manager Business Affairs 120806 11000013
Derek Moser Executive Business Affairs Analyst 120806 11000014
Isaac Clements Executive Business Affairs Analyst 120806 11000015
Heather Healey Executive Business Affairs Analyst 120806 11000016
Ruth McKinnon Executive Contract Administrator 120806 11000017
Lisa Wookey Executive Director, Marketing & Communications 120806 11000018
Anita Chinkes Music Executive SVP, Music & Media Licensing(MTV) 121033 11000019
Shelly Powell Executive VP Business Operations & Strategy(MTV) 120806 11000020
Melissa Hart Executive Project Manager Program Enterprises(MTV) 120806 11000021
Jennifer Warner Executive VP, Business and Legal Affairs(MTV) 120806 11000022
Bradley Hazzard Executive VP, Business and Legal Affairs 120806 11000023
Nadja Webb Executive VP, Business and Legal Affairs 120806 11000024
Kathleen Scheier Executive VP, Standards and Practices 120806 11000025
Vate Powell Executive VP & Senior Counsel(MTV) 120806 11000026
Jonathan Piccirillo Executive Manager, Talent & Casting 120806 11000027
Joe Cuello Executive VP, Music Creative and Licensing(MTV) 120806 11000028
Nicole Butler Executive VP of Production 120806 11000029
Alex Kavanagh Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Chris Pizzarelli Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000002
G E "Freddie" Gooden Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000003
Paulina Harcus Hair Assistant 1st Assistant Hair 120989 13000004
Stephanie Lees Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000005
Leslie Kavanagh Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000006
Alexia Klysh Set Costumer Truck Supervisor 121008 13000007
Dorota Zajac Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Tom Hidderley Audio Mixer Sound Mixer 120812 14000001
Dorian Williamson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
R Scott Phillips Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jerry Borris Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Nikki Holmes Electric n/a 121127 15000003
Michael Melnechenko Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Dean Mulo Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Bob Harper Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Tom Core Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Sean Skarupa Generator Operator n/a 363 15000008
Michael Ohorodnyk Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Terry Barbet Grip n/a 365 15000010
Mike Rybuck Grip n/a 365 15000011
Kim Killam Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Andrea H Greaney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Amy Wright Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Eric Bryson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joseph De Guzman Stunts Charlotte Spot Partner 240 19000002
Nathaniel Shuker Stunts Tuba Spot Partner 240 19000003
Zachary Vero Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Sabri Lariani Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Darren Martin Craft Service Server 120903 22000001
Steve Fitzpatrick Craft Service Server 120903 22000002
Chris Pellegrini Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeff Mawle Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Helen Field Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Harrison Reishman Assistant n/a 120820 25000001
Katharine Karabian Assistant n/a 120820 25000002
Andrew Ferguson Assistant n/a 120820 25000003
Lyndsay Leahy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ben Cekuta Transportation Captain Transport Coordinator 272 25000005
Rob White Driver Driver Captain 273 25000006
John Ignani Driver n/a 273 25000007
Peter Singh Driver n/a 273 25000008
David Street Driver n/a 273 25000009
Mike Kielar Driver n/a 273 25000010
John Mourtzis Driver n/a 273 25000011
Joe Vecchiola Driver n/a 273 25000012
Brian Jennison Driver Honeywagon Operator 273 25000013
Samir Mohamedali Assistant n/a 120820 25000014
Melissa Williamson Assistant n/a 120820 25000015
Rachel Zylstra Assistant n/a 120820 25000016
Christina Chou Assistant n/a 120820 25000017
Matt Nociti Assistant n/a 120820 25000018
Angelica Alam Assistant n/a 120820 25000019
Ralph Bruzzese Security Transport Security 120951 26000001
Andrea Eisen Tutor n/a 121034 26000002
Adrienne Kakoullis Publicity Publicist 120789 29000001
Graham Potts Publicity EPK 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A popular cheerleader helps a band nerd make the cheerleading squad.