A Dangerous Method (2011)

Dangerous Method
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Foreign, Biopic
Keywords love triangle, mental illness, psychology, science, sex
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Steinberg Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000018
Stefan Dörsch Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000019
Ralf Eggebrett Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000017
Michael Lindhammer Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000016
Hinnerk Ahrens Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000014
Klaus Bienen Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000015
Wolfgang Hoffman Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000020
Jan Molsberger Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000021
Christian Beiseel Construction Construction Trainee(Fake-Filmconstruction) 120900 21000025
Vincent Müller Construction Construction Trainee(Fake-Filmconstruction) 120900 21000026
Michael Wirth Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000024
Daniel Peeck Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000023
Mike Heck Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000022
Felix Montero Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000013
Doriano Quintavalle Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000012
Uli Langenberg Construction Manager (Fake-Filmconstruction) 120983 21000003
Uwe Belke Construction Manager (Fake-Filmconstruction) 120983 21000004
Achim Monniger Construction Coordinator (Fake-Filmconstruction) 276 21000002
Hendrik Labuhn Construction Coordinator (Fake-Filmconstruction) 276 21000001
Laurence Brown Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Goldcrest Film Finance) 120913 18000009
Andreas Walther Construction Manager (Fake-Filmconstruction) 120983 21000005
Markus Baum Construction Foreman Construction Foreman/Carpenter(Fake-Filmconstruction) 277 21000006
Christian Weber Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000010
Dieter Schmidt Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000011
Andrea Knopp Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000009
Andreas Palka Carpenter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000008
Lars Dicht Carpenter Stand-By Carpenter(Fake-Filmconstruction) 529 21000007
Horst Hruska Construction Construction Crew(Vienna) 120900 21000027
Sven Fuchs Construction Construction Crew(Vienna) 120900 21000028
Mike Borrett Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000011
Sarah Barber Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000012
Wilson Cameron Visual Effects Producer (Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000010
Dennis Berardi Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Mr. X Inc.) 243 23000009
Roland Weder Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Wojciech Zielinski Visual Effects Supervisor (Mr. X Inc.) 249 23000008
Chris Ross Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000013
Laetitia Seguin Visual Effects Coordinator (Mr. X Inc.) 120760 23000014
Mike Kwan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000018
Mickael Leger Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000019
Jean-Francois Houde Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000017
Ovidiu Cinazan Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000016
Wayne Briton Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000015
Andreas Herberg Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Norman Ernst Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000005
Nadine Padzdziora Craft Service Cook(Hermann Koenen Catering) 120903 22000002
Alexandra 'Sunny' Iser Chef Cook(Hermann Koenen Catering) 121045 22000003
Maria Sobecki-Grimm Chef Cook(Hermann Koenen Catering) 121045 22000001
Georg Seibenbacher Construction Construction Crew(Vienna) 120900 21000030
Franz Gebetsreiter Construction Construction Crew(Vienna) 120900 21000029
Luigi Medico Chef Cook(Hermann Koenen Catering) 121045 22000004
Nina Steinert Chef Cook(Hermann Koenen Catering) 121045 22000005
Jens Schmiedel Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Rolf Hanke Special Effects Special Effects Project Manager 168 23000004
Nele-Tebea Reineke Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Ulrike Veit Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000001
Thomas Lechner Catering (LeMarko Catering & Events Wien) 120954 22000006
Paul Chodirker Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000008
Hilary Goldstein Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000007
Roland Scheidt Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Christian Kuschmitz Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Martin Walocha Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Stefan Hiegemann Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Jochen Kratzheller Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Emil Jevtic Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Phillip Jeromin Electrician Assistant Electrician 450 15000007
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Michael Meusel Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Lars Ostermann Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Stefan Schauerte Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Ivan Smolcic Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Winfried Kircher Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Andreas Turnwald Sound Behind The Scenes Soundman 120816 14000028
Phoebe Scholfield ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000027
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000018
Jack Heeran Foley Recordist Foley Recording Mixer 225 14000019
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Finlay Braithwaite Sound Recordist Optical Recordist 331 14000015
Jenna Dalla Riva Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000020
Steve Muir Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000021
Brandon Prodger ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000025
Jay Benedict ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000026
Andy Stallabrass ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000024
Nick Foley ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Christian Scheppe Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000014
Yanick Wohlgemuth Rigging Electrician Assistant Rigging Electrician 120958 15000015
Moira Holmes Finance Manager Completion Guarantee(Film Finances Canada Ltd) 120941 16000012
Antonietta Presta Finance Manager Completion Guarantee(Film Finances Canada Ltd) 120941 16000013
Jim Sternberg Finance Manager Completion Guarantee(Film Finances Canada Ltd) 120941 16000011
Heiko Wsolak Production Finance (Commerzbank) 121166 16000010
Peter Uwe Maack Production Finance (Commerzbank) 121166 16000008
Achim Thielmann Production Finance (Commerzbank) 121166 16000009
Bernhard Speck Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000014
Chiara Gelardin Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(Recorded Picture Company) 120792 18000001
Ken Dhaliwal Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000005
Bob Tarantino Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Heenan Blaikie LLP) 120913 18000006
Dr. Gero Brugmann Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Unverzagt & Von Have) 120913 18000004
Kai May Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Unverzagt & Von Have) 120913 18000003
Andreas Pense Legal Counsel Legal Advisor(Unverzagt & Von Have) 120913 18000002
Christine Wehrmann Production Finance (Commerzbank) 121166 16000007
Nadia Day Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Alexander Zielke Grip n/a 365 15000019
Thomas Welz Electrician (Vienna) 450 15000020
Francisco Ochoa-Wagner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
Patrick Nielsen Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Rudolf Kurth Key Grip n/a 263 15000016
Christian Liebl Electrician (Vienna) 450 15000021
Michael Tschager Electrician (Vienna) 450 15000022
Uta Tscherne Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Sara Holmes Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Rachel James Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Kay Wiedemann Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Nan Brown Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sebastien Proulx Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000020
Jerry Seguin Compositor Digital Compositor(Mr. X Inc.) 120626 23000021
Christoph 'Boffi' Gehrig Production Water Crew 120824 25000029
Manuel Schöpf Production Water Crew 120824 25000030
Sebastian 'Seban' Dentler Coordinator Water Coordinator 528 25000028
Pip Ayers Production Behind The Scenes Producer 120824 25000027
Rebecca Schröder Production Studio Facilities(MMC Studios) 120824 25000025
Carola Kündgen Production Studio Facilities(MMC Studios) 120824 25000026
Jan 'zur See' Klammer Production Water Crew 120824 25000031
Ralf Kemmer Production Water Crew 120824 25000032
Tim Schönefeld Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Philipp Völker Driver Production Driver 273 25000037
Jorg Kraft Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000035
Ingo Hopfgartner Production Sailboat Provider 120824 25000034
Richard 'Hoss' Hagen Production Water Crew 120824 25000033
Eric Benz Production Studio Facilities(MMC Studios) 120824 25000024
Tim Bradel Stand-In (for Sigmund Freud) 121015 25000023
Karin Padgham Assistant (to Mr. Thomas) 120820 25000014
Sharmila Kumar Assistant (to Mr. Watson & Mr. Mallmann) 120820 25000015
Tristan Lentzen Set Production Assistant Office Runner/Set Production Assistant 371 25000013
Paul Zischler Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000012
Luane Sandrin Gauer Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000011
Asim Khan Assistant (to Mr. Katz) 120820 25000016
Eugene Henry Assistant (to Mr. Katz) 120820 25000017
Sarah Ulrich Stand-In (for Sabina Spielrein) 121015 25000021
Christian Natter Stand-In (for Carl Jung) 121015 25000022
Marcus Ward Assistant Security/Assistant(to Ms. Knightley) 120820 25000020
Marcel Winterscheid Driver Assistant/Driver(to Mr. Cronenberg) 273 25000019
Emma Sanders Assistant (to Mr. Cronenberg) 120820 25000018
Marcus Koszczol Driver Production Driver 273 25000038
Hanna Herzig Driver Production Driver 273 25000039
Michael DiCalro Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000058
Matt Pellar Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000059
Nick Colangelo Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000057
Laurentius Girardoni Driver Production Driver(Vienna) 273 25000056
Paul Schober Driver Production Driver(Vienna) 273 25000054
Daniel M.J. Krause Driver Production Driver(Vienna) 273 25000055
Pierre-Luc Rioux Production Assistant (Mr. X Inc.) 275 25000060
Bastian Denker Security Set Security 120951 26000001
Dominic Kallenberg Security Set Security 120951 26000005
Rachel Kennedy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jens-Christian Schneider Security Set Security 120951 26000004
Ilona Nardo Security Set Security 120951 26000003
Axel Jaud Security Set Security 120951 26000002
Philip Wachmann Driver Prop Driver(Vienna) 273 25000053
Archie Rodrigues Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000052
Cain Lee Office Coordinator Facilities Captain 121047 25000043
Heiko Daugau Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000044
Rene Keil Driver n/a 273 25000042
Daniel Schmidt Driver n/a 273 25000041
Steffen Schmidt Driver Production Driver 273 25000040
Alexander Wunderling Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000045
Lars Kraus Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000046
Ingo Fenner Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000050
André Hindel Driver Set Decoration Driver 273 25000051
Ilja Kruk Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000049
Paul Hodges Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000048
Peter Martin Driver Facilities Driver 273 25000047
Carolin Stolz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000010
Katja Strys Production Secretary n/a 367 25000009
Matt Ralph Layout Artist Tracking/Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 120869 23000040
Gavin Soares Layout Artist Tracking/Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 120869 23000041
Derick Loo Layout Artist Tracking/Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 120869 23000039
Oliver Hearsey Layout Artist Tracking/Layout(Mr. X Inc.) 120869 23000038
Tom Nagy Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000036
Frankie Stellato Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000037
Jon J McCallum Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000042
Farrukh Khan Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000043
Kelly Noordermeer Visual Effects Editor VFX Editorial Assistant(Mr. X Inc.) 614 23000047
Isabelle Langlois Visual Effects Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000048
Jim Price Visual Effects Crowd Simulation(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000046
Jeremy Dineen Animator FX Animator(Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000045
Jim Su Visual Effects Rigging(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000044
Ethan Lee Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000035
Peter Dydo Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000034
Milan Schere Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000025
Matt Schofield Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000026
Tracey McLean Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000024
Ken McCuen Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000023
Mathew Borrett Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Mr. X Inc.) 120959 23000022
Robert Caputi Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000027
Julio Del Hierro Modelmaker Modeling & Texturing(Mr. X Inc.) 120919 23000028
Jason Edwardh Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000032
Chris De Souza Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000033
Dan Carnegie Animator (Mr. X Inc.) 483 23000031
Matt Whelan Visual Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000030
Dominic Remane Visual Effects Lighting(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000029
Sarah McMurdo Visual Effects Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000049
Diana Pazzano Visual Effects Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000050
Gerhild Perl Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Vienna) 120904 24000010
Manuel Faber Apprentice AD Trainee 120976 25000001
Flo Hanatschek Assistant Props Prop Assistant(Vienna) 120904 24000009
Michael Hochwarter Property Master Prop Master(Vienna) 120805 24000008
Carolin Stolz Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000007
Bastie Griese Production Studio Facilities(MMC Studios) 120824 25000002
Christoph Stec Apprentice AD Trainee 120976 25000003
Ruben Thöndel Production Set Decoration Helping Hand 120824 25000007
Acki Allizar Driver Prop Driver 273 25000008
Jakob Hauck Production Set Decoration Helping Hand 120824 25000006
Julia Neumann Apprentice Set Decoration Trainee 120976 25000005
Nora Jaenicke Apprentice Art Department Trainee 120976 25000004
Axel Scholz Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Claus Rusicke Props Prop Maker 120817 24000005
David Fix Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000054
Chris Nguyen Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000055
Rory Falloon Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000053
Vladimir Durdevic Software Engineer Systems Team(Mr. X Inc.) 121071 23000052
Aaron Weintraub Visual Effects Operations(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000051
Linda Rose Visual Effects VFX Accountant(Mr. X Inc.) 419 23000056
Justin Stephenson Titles Titles Design Director(Cuppa Coffee Studios, Toronto) 120825 23000057
Andrea Kessler Props Standby Props 120817 24000003
Heike Kupper Props Standby Props 120817 24000004
Birgit Esser Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Stefan Isfort Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Adam Shaheen Titles Titles Producer(Cuppa Coffee Studios, Toronto) 120825 23000058
Jamie Gould Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000014
Mark Zsifkovits Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000013
Chris Wallace Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120920 6000010
Peter Armstrong Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000011
Patrick de Ranter Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
Robert Patzelt Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Ulf Groote Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000006
Latisha Nicholson Camera Trainee Video/Camera Trainee 120998 6000007
Lee Hughes Film Lab Digital Intermediate Project Manager(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000012
Dave Muscat Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000013
Tom Mayclim Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000017
Trevor Pickard Film Lab Scanning/Recording(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000018
Nick Paulozza Film Lab Scan/Record Supervisor(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000016
Kevin Downer Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000015
Pietro Gallo Film Lab Digital Intermediate Assistant(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000014
Greta Ehrhart Clapper Loader n/a 120619 6000005
Uwe Zegnotat Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
John Lueftner Production Manager General Manager(Superfilm/Vienna) 305 5000017
Robert Opratko Unit Production Manager (Vienna) 182 5000018
Ed Ballard Technical Director Technical Director, Re-Recording Operations 491 5000016
Michael Paterson Project Manager Project Manager, Re-Recording Operations 120994 5000015
Emma Sanders Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Eva Cifrain Production Coordinator (Vienna) 162 5000019
Thomas Pascher Location Manager (Vienna) 193 5000020
Christian Almesberger Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Gero Neumann Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Peter Suschitzky Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bertram Reiter Location Scout (Vienna) 311 5000022
Alex Koschier Location Manager (Vienna) 193 5000021
Meghan Werner Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000019
Alison Schouten Film Lab Dust Busting(Deluxe | Efilm | Toronto) 120850 6000020
Sebastian Soukup Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Anja Fromm Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James McAteer Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Edison-Orchester Berlin Song Performer ("Fantasie Aus Walküre") 120788 8000008
Vic Fraser Music Music Preparation 120781 8000006
Joris Bartsch Buhle Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Gernot Thondel Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Nina Hirschberg Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Frauke Nelißen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Thorsten Klein Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000010
Michael Madden Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Itsuko Kurono Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Francis 'Kiko' Soeder Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Simon Rhodes Music Music Recorder And Mixer 120781 8000005
Nikolaus Resa Soloist Featured Soloist 121021 8000004
Peter Weihs Photography Photographic Work 120835 6000024
Carolyn Zeifman Camera Behind The Scenes Footage 120798 6000025
Jens Nolte Camera Behind The Scenes Cameraman 120798 6000023
Martin Coceres Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000022
Liam Daniel Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000021
Traudl Nicholson Dailies HD Dailies Grader(Arri Film & TV Services) 120999 6000026
Andreas Thomas Dailies HD Dailies Producer(Arri Film & TV Services) 120999 6000027
Howard Shore Music Conductor Music Orchestrator & Conductor 120818 8000002
Jennifer Dunnington Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Howard Shore Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sandy M Pereira Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Ronald Sanders Editor n/a 172 7000001
Isis Hager Location Scout Location Scout/Production Services(BW) 311 5000013
Frank Meter Location Scout (NRW) 311 5000012
Severin von Hoensbroech Actor Johan van Ophuijsen 1 1000021
Torsten Knippertz Actor Ernest Jones 1 1000022
Jost Grix Actor Leonhard Seif 1 1000020
Theo Meller Actor Karl Abraham 1 1000019
Christian Serritiello Actor Ship's Officer 1 1000017
Clemens Giebel Actor Ship's Steward 1 1000018
Dirk S Greis Actor Franz Riklin 1 1000023
Katharina Palm Actor Martha Freud 1 1000024
Mirko Guckeisen Actor Ernst Freud 1 1000028
Julia Mack Actor Mathilde Freud 1 1000029
Cynthia Cosima Actor Sophie Freud 1 1000027
Julie Chevallier Actor Anna Freud 1 1000026
Nina Azizi Actor Minna Bernays 1 1000025
Markus Haase Actor Orderly 1 1000016
Björn Geske Actor Orderly 1 1000015
Sarah Gadon Actor Emma Jung 1 1000005
Andre Hennicke Actor Professor Eugen Bleuler 1 1000006
Vincent Cassel Actor Otto Gross 1 1000004
Michael Fassbender Actor Carl Jung 1 1000003
Viggo Mortensen Actor Sigmund Freud 1 1000002
Arndt Schwering-Sohnrey Actor Sándor Ferenczi 1 1000007
Mignon Remé Actor Jung's Secretary 1 1000008
Anna Thalbach Actor Bathtub Patient 1 1000013
Sarah Marecek Actor Orchard Nurse 1 1000014
Wladimir Matuchin Actor Nikolai Spielrein 1 1000011
Franziska Arndt Actor Bath Nurse 1 1000010
Mareike Carriere Actor Food Nurse 1 1000009
Andrea Magro Actor Jean Freud 1 1000030
Aaron Keller Actor Oliver Freud 1 1000031
Imke Sommerkamp Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000003
Patrick Arias Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Marco Mehlitz Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
John Kerr Source Material (Based on the book: "A Dangerous Method") 120786 4000002
Christopher Hampton Source Material (Based on the play: "The Talking Cure") 120786 4000003
Michaela 'Ela' Kluge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lori Waters Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Sonja Fischer Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Lilian Scharnhorst Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Caroline Veyssiere Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Anna Laura Börmck Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Heike Kerschgens Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Christopher Hampton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Richard Mansell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Jeremy Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephan Mallmann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Cronenberg Director n/a 2 2000001
Sarah Adams Actor Gret Jung 1 1000034
Naike Jaszczyk Actor Agathe Jung 1 1000033
Thomas Sterchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Watson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Martin Katz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Tiana Alexandra-Silliphant Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Marco Mehlitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Karl Spoerri Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Matthias Zimmermann Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Irene Piel Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000011
Petra-Maria Wirth Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000012
Barbara Kichi Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000015
Nadia Homri Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000016
Ulrich Ritter Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000014
Stephan DuPuis Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Designer 121041 13000013
Jean-Ding Lee Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000011
Eva Maas Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000012
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Maker Wig Designer 121096 13000017
Gerhard Zeiss Wig Maker Wig Stylist 121096 13000018
Carla Hovenbitzer Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000022
Andrea Hecking Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000023
Katrin Silbernagel Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000021
Andrea Braun Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000020
Silka Lisku Wig Maker Wig Stylist 121096 13000019
Heike Ziegler Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000010
Harriet Kendall Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000009
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000006
Denise Cronenberg Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joe Lacono Consultant Financial Consultant 120784 12000005
Jill McCullough Dialect Coach (for Keira Knightley) 666 12000004
Julia Wilson-Dickson Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Nigel Egerton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Petra Fassbender Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000003
Thomas Zaepf Tailor Set Tailor 120990 13000007
Rosemarie Grant Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000008
Charlotte Child Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000006
Kathryn Blight Wardrobe Wardrobe Mistress 120823 13000005
Paulina Polom Wardrobe Principal Stand-By Wardrobe 120823 13000004
Manuela Antritter Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000024
Mary Liebsch Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000025
Christian Cooke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Reinhardt Stergar Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000005
Orest Sushko Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Michael O'Farrell Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Isabella Koppensteiner Makeup (Vienna) 353 13000040
Wayne Griffin Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000001
Michal Holubec Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000006
Roman Rigo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Robert Bertola Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Gren-Erich Zwicker Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Alastair Gray ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000010
Tony Currie ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue & ADR Editor 120939 14000009
Bennet Switala Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Adriane Graeff Makeup (Vienna) 353 13000039
Michaela Korger Kilian Makeup (Vienna) 353 13000038
Elisabeth Nagl Wardrobe (Vienna) 120823 13000029
Hanya Barakat Wardrobe (Vienna) 120823 13000030
Romy Voigtsberger Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000028
Ulrike Gass-Flakowski Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000027
Conny Ulatowski Hair & Makeup Makeup & Hair Artist 121041 13000026
Tung-Ying Liu Wardrobe (Vienna) 120823 13000031
Evelyn Thell Wardrobe (Vienna) 120823 13000032
Magret Payer Makeup (Vienna) 353 13000036
Elisabeth Kaukal Makeup (Vienna) 353 13000037
Sonja Wimmer Makeup (Vienna) 353 13000035
Gesa Gerersdorfer Makeup (Vienna) 353 13000034
Martina Mariacher Makeup (Vienna) 353 13000033
Carol Spier Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000002
Sheila Fraser Milne Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000001
Sebastian Maier Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000031
Katja Trambo Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000032
Marcus Gunther Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000030
Uwe Brauer Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000029
Mieke Casal Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Achim Reimann Painter Stand-By Painter(Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000028
Inga Molsberger Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000033
Pierre Galic Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000034
Yolanda Palazuelo Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000038
Ursula Strobler-Doszko Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000039
Gabi Mocair Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000037
Sebastian Karbowiak Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000036
Saskia Von Klitzing Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000035
Carolin Langenbahn Art Department Stage Hand 120843 9000026
Max Pfeffer Art Department Stage Hand 120843 9000025
Georg Kuhn Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000016
Anuchai 'DoDo' Lilienthal Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Jan Rott Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000015
Sybille Spindler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000014
Edda Staubach Art Department Draughtsperson 120843 9000013
Jutta Freyer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Klaus Bienen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Stephan van Geldern Greensman Greensperson 201 9000023
Michi Wischnewski Art Department Stage Hand 120843 9000024
Heike Steen Art Department Drapery 120843 9000022
Kalle Hahnel Art Department Drapery 120843 9000021
Dirk Wargalla Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Lara Schmidt Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000040
Marlene Foltyn Painter (Fake-Filmconstruction) 200 9000041
Tim Haslam Sales World Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000002
Jan Spielhoff Sales World Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000003
Alainee Kent Development Executive (Recorded Picture Company) 120807 11000001
Harry Reich Extras Casting (Austrocast) 120851 10000012
Florian Wotruba Extras Casting (Austrocast) 120851 10000011
Thorsten Schumacher Sales World Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000004
Jonathan Lynch-Staunton Sales World Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000005
Sabrina Dridje Sales World Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000009
Rouzie Hassanova Sales World Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000010
Jill Rosen Sales World Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000008
Miguel Alberto Gonzalez Sales World Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000007
Sofia Neves Sales World Sales(Hanway Films) 121175 11000006
Edith Fux Extras Casting (Austrocast) 120851 10000010
Beate Seidel Extras Casting (Atticastbodensee/BW) 120851 10000009
Nanna Neudeck Set Dresser (Vienna) 197 9000045
Deirdre Bowen Casting n/a 179 10000001
Verena Wagner Art Director (Vienna) 183 9000044
Georg Schneider Art Department Glazier(Fake-Filmconstruction) 120843 9000043
Sabine Avenhaus Sculptor (Fake-Filmconstruction) 120910 9000042
Christopher Richards Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Die Besetzer Casting Director Supporting Casting Director 157 10000003
Delia Eick Extras Casting (NRW) 120851 10000007
Gregor J Weber Extras Casting (NRW) 120851 10000008
Agentur Eick Extras Casting (NRW) 120851 10000006
Marc Schötteldreier Casting Director Supporting Casting Director 157 10000005
Iris Baumüller-Michel Casting Director Supporting Casting Director 157 10000004
Keira Knightley Actor Sabina Spielrein 1 1000001
Synopsis
Early in his career, psychiatrist Carl Jung takes on the challenge of a seemingly impossible case, a deeply disturbed, beautiful young woman named Sabina Spielrein. Jung employs his mentor Sigmund Freud's experimental "talking cure" in treating Sabina and the treatment proves to be successful. This results in Freud and Jung becoming colleagues rather than master and student, but before long, both men are involved with their patient, complicating their relationship.