How I Married My High School Crush

How I Married My High School Crush
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Romance, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Katee Sackhoff Actor Sara Jacob 1 1000001
Sage Brocklebank Actor Brian Patterson 1 1000002
Kim Poirier Actor Kate Duncan 1 1000003
Tommy Lioutas Actor Daniel Bock 1 1000004
Nikki Elek Actor Michelle Duncan 1 1000005
Rob Meenen Actor Jonathan Daley 1 1000006
Elyse Lavesque Actor Tina Landers 1 1000007
Lindi Lee Actor Jacey 1 1000008
Anita Smith Actor Charlotte 1 1000009
Gerald Lenton-Young Actor Governor Hillridge 1 1000010
Kathrin Bracht Actor Bonnie 1 1000011
Stephen Huszar Actor Older Tim 1 1000012
Jaden Ryan Actor Younger Tim 1 1000013
Robin Clark Actor Principal Ruff 1 1000014
Cavan Cunningham Actor Mr. Hughes 1 1000015
Jennifer Miles Actor Reporter 1 1000016
Jody Peters Actor Clerk 1 1000017
Lyndon Bray Actor FTC Agent 1 1000018
David Winkler Director n/a 2 2000001
John Morayniss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Noreen Halpern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ira Pincus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Nancey Silvers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bernard Bourret Producer n/a 3 3000005
Stephen Onda Producer n/a 3 3000006
Nancey Silvers Writer n/a 120782 4000001
Ron Fassler Writer n/a 120782 4000002
Tannis MacDonald Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Devin Keefe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Shayne Putzlocher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Liz Farrer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Joel Passmore Assistant Director Trainee Assistant Director 163 5000005
Daryl Davis Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Bill Sorochan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lisa Falk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Karen Vandervaart Post-Production Coordinator Online Post Coordinator 120842 5000009
Cindy MacDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ian Gardner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Curtis Lankes Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Mark Dobrescu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Donovan Fraser Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000002
Todd Irving Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000003
Nicole Wiwchar Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Jack Tunnicliffe Colorist n/a 120920 6000005
Michael Pavlovsky Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000006
Daryl Davis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Trevor Bennett On-Line Editor n/a 120811 7000002
Jeff Hamon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Steve Hasiak Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Evan Rust Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Jason Shabotoski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Rob Bryanton Composer Music Composer 120836 8000001
Todd Bryanton Composer Music Composer 120836 8000002
Bon Scott Composer Music Composer 120836 8000003
Rob Bryanton Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Kathleen McCoy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sara Longfellow Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dan Wright Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Betia Hovedskov Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000001
Brenda McCormick Casting Director (Canada) 157 10000002
Melissa Skoff Casting Director (US) 157 10000003
Catherine Haines Casting Talent/Walla Coordinator 179 10000004
Jeff Lynas Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Operations and Finance 120791 11000001
Christine Shipton Executive in Charge of Production (For Global Television, a division of Canwest Mediaworks Inc.) 118217 11000002
Joanna Vollhoffer Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Diane Will Costumer n/a 120880 13000002
Robin Merrifield Costumes Truck Supervisor 120828 13000003
Tamara Harrod Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Greg Olynek Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Tracy George Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Jennifer Forberg Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Laura Kapp Set Costumer Set Supervisor 121008 13000008
Catherine McComb Wardrobe Wardrobe Designer 120823 13000009
Rob Bryanton Audio Post-Production Audio Post Supervisor 121065 14000001
Hildy Bowen Audio Post-Production Audio Post Coordinator 121065 14000002
Danny Duperreault Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Jeff Smulan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
David Taylor Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Jeff Hamon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Kelsey Chapman Sound Sound Trainee 120816 14000007
Jay Debienne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Cal Harle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Garrell Clark Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Shawn Fulton Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000001
Kyle Mrazek Lighting Technician Lamp Operator 120907 15000002
Rob Parrell Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Brad Wilson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ryan Scott Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Andrew Gordon Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Matt Greenhough Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Gord Hearn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000008
Scott Tremblay Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000009
Gail Tilson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Davi Singh Auditor Controller 120886 16000002
Garth Yakymyk Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
John Robinson Business Affairs Production Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000001
Steve Fraser Business Affairs Production Business and Legal Affairs 120792 18000002
Toby Sax Business Affairs Manager, Business Affairs 120792 18000003
Terrance Leigh Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Daniel McKay Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Gerry Filby Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Mike Currie Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Graeme Rutherford Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Bev Dusel Catering n/a 120954 22000003
Jack Tunnicliffe Visual Effects n/a 419 23000001
Roger Roscoe Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jay Robertson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Adrienne Novally Assistant (to John Morayniss) 120820 25000001
Eric Vonfiedt Assistant (to Noreen Halpern) 120820 25000002
Ryan Schmidt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Gertie Thauberger Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Kevin Fyhn Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator 271 25000005
Emery Wolfe Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
Ron Jacobs Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000007
Tracy Demaer Driver n/a 273 25000008
Scott Beresh Driver n/a 273 25000009
Donovan Lynch Driver n/a 273 25000010
Anna Salim Coordinator Operations Coordinator 528 25000011
Synopsis
A teenager who has harbored a secret crush on a boy since they were children is propelled 20 years into the future after an eclipse, where she and her crush must face each other as adults.
N/A
N/A