Casa De Mi Padre (2012)

Casa De Mi Padre
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 24mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Will Ferrell Actor Armando Alvarez 1 1000001
Gael Bernal Actor Onza 1 1000002
Diego Luna Actor Raul 1 1000003
Génesis Rodríguez Actor Sonia 1 1000004
Pedro Armendariz Actor Miguel Ernesto 1 1000005
Nick Offerman Actor DEA Agent Parker 1 1000006
Efren Ramirez Actor Esteban 1 1000007
Adrian Martinez Actor Manuel 1 1000008
Manuel Urrego Actor Officer Blancarto 1 1000009
Jerry Collins Actor DEA Agent #2 1 1000010
Louis Carazo Actor Young Miguel Ernesto 1 1000011
Sandra Echeverria Actor Miguel Ernesto's Wife 1 1000012
Elijah Velarde Actor Young Armando 1 1000013
Alejandro Patino Actor Hector 1 1000014
Eduardo Ricard Actor Old Friend #1 1 1000015
Pedro Lopez Actor Old Friend #2 1 1000016
James Victor Actor Old Friend #3 1 1000017
William Marquez Actor Doctor 1 1000018
Dan Haggerty Actor Himself 1 1000019
José Rodríguez Actor El Puma/Wedding Singer 1 1000020
Eric Leiderman Actor Band Member #1 1 1000021
Patty Guggenheim Actor Band Member #2 1 1000022
Robert Dassie Actor Band Member #3 1 1000023
Mariann Gavelo Actor Esmeralda 1 1000024
Molly Shannon Actor Sheila 1 1000025
Gayle Sherman Actor Margarite 1 1000026
Thomas Rosales Actor Friend George 1 1000027
Armando Guerrero Actor Father Guizman 1 1000028
Matt Piedmont Director n/a 2 2000001
Will Ferrell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam McKay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Steele Producer n/a 3 3000003
Emilio Diez Barroso Producer n/a 3 3000004
Darlene Loquet Producer n/a 3 3000005
Scott Lumpkin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Kevin Messick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Jessica Elbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Billy Rovzar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Fernando Rovzar Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Alex Garcia Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Rudy Scalese Co-Producer n/a 170 3000012
Ricardo Palacio Associate Producer (NALA Films) 171 3000013
Andrew Steele Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Lumpkin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Hope Garrison Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Damien Lubiak Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Gavin Kleintop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
S Fieger Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000007
Kei Rowan-Young Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Zak Kahn Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Brittany Petros Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Amanda Shamis Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000011
Liliana Molina Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Ramsey Nickell Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephan Collins Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Carlos Lopez-Calleja Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Aaron Tichenor Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Mark Figueroa Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Alex Scott Camera Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Matthew Williams Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
John Estes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Lance Velazco Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Mitch Paulson Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000010
Jake King Colorist n/a 120920 6000011
Rob Phillips Film Lab DI Producer 120850 6000012
Rosalie Staley Film Lab DI Assistant Producer 120850 6000013
Lisa Tutunjian Film Lab DI Editor 120850 6000014
George Chavez Color Timer Laboratory Color Timer 120921 6000015
David Trachtenberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eddie Mikasa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Andrew Feltenstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Nau Music n/a 120781 8000002
Hal Willner Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Derek Somaru Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Dana Nielsen Music Music Mixer and Recorder 120781 8000005
Adrea Lavezzoli Music Producer Music Associate Producer 323 8000006
Andrew Feltenstein Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
John Nau Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Mark Hollingsworth Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Mark Hollingsworth Music Copyist 120781 8000010
Derek Breakfield Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000011
Andrew Feltenstein Composer Original Songs Composer 120836 8000012
John Nau Composer Original Songs Composer 120836 8000013
Andrew Steele Song ("Yo No Se") 120859 8000014
Andrew Steele Song ("Casa De Mi Padre") 120859 8000015
Patrick Perez Song ("Casa De Mi Padre") 120859 8000016
Andrew Steele Song ("Fight For Love") 120859 8000017
Cecilia Noel Song Performer ("La La,") 120788 8000018
Cecilia Noel Song Performer ("De Cielo") 120788 8000019
Andrew Feltenstein Song ("La La") 120859 8000020
John Nau Song ("La La") 120859 8000021
Rachel Fox Music Music Clearances 120781 8000022
Keith Mansfield Song ("Starting Point Link 3") 120859 8000023
Chris Gibbons Song ("Blazing Fiddles") 120859 8000024
Sean Lyons Song ("Tumble Weed") 120859 8000025
Julius Steffaro Song ("Pepita") 120859 8000026
Rikki Caine Song ("Marie's Blues") 120859 8000027
Rikki Caine Song ("Oh, Magdalena") 120859 8000028
John Cacavas Song ("Western Theme #1") 120859 8000029
Daniel Pemberton Song ("The Gunfight") 120859 8000030
Fred Tomlinson Song ("Wide Open Spaces") 120859 8000031
Roger Roger Song ("Night Raid") 120859 8000032
Dennis Farnon Song ("Catacombs") 120859 8000033
John Leach Song ("Fish Eye") 120859 8000034
George Fenton Song ("Fish Eye") 120859 8000035
Nachum Heiman Song ("Echo Ten") 120859 8000036
Phillip Green Song ("Lederhosen Laughs") 120859 8000037
Keith Reid Song ("Con Su Blanca Palidez (A Whiter Shade Of Pale)") 120859 8000038
Gary Brooker Song ("Con Su Blanca Palidez (A Whiter Shade Of Pale)") 120859 8000039
F Carreras Song ("Con Su Blanca Palidez (A Whiter Shade Of Pale)") 120859 8000040
Edward Michael Song ("Chant De L'universe") 120859 8000041
Alan Hawkshaw Song ("Man With No Name") 120859 8000042
Daniel Pemberton Song ("Riding To Laramie") 120859 8000043
Daniel Pemberton Song ("Final Redemption") 120859 8000044
Kevin Kavanaugh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Naaman Marshall Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Meg Everist Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Thierry Labbe Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Jennifer Durban Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000005
Benjamin Nowicki Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Matthew Hrupcho Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000007
Bryan McBrien Greensman Greens 201 9000008
Dennis Winters Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Patrick Shaw Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Chase Murray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Alan Baptiste Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Allison Jones Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ben Harris Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Peter Kousakis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Claire Benjamin Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Lauren Cokeley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Chris Doss Executive in Charge VP of Finance(NALA Films) 120791 11000001
Patrick Calderon Head of Production Head of Social Media(NALA Films) 120889 11000002
Paula Silver Marketing Marketing, Distribution and Advertising Strategist(Beyond The Box Productions) 121149 11000003
Patrick Perez Dialect Coach Dialect Coach And Translator 666 12000001
Rodrigo Ojeda Translator Dailies Translator 741 12000002
Trayce Field Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marylou Lim Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Steve Artmont Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000003
Nicole Artmont Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Bridget Cook Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000005
Darrell Fielder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Stephanie Colin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Melody Koerber Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Fran Murphy Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Michael Koff Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
David Bernhard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Richard Kitting Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Michael Anastasi Sound Design n/a 120905 14000005
Michael Anastasi Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000006
Angela Hemingway ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000007
Andres Velasquez Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Josh Adeniji Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Nash Cubero Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Chris Terhune Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Dan Norwick Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Darren Lodwick Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
James Heraz Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000014
Derek Deitz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Vicki Vandegrift Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000016
Steven Iba ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Jason Gaya ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Adam Busch ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000019
Robert Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000020
Darryl Cowherd Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Thomas Marshall Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Robert Amerian Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Brian Hart Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Mike Ursetta Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Roger Lattin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Andy Turpin Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000007
Chris Lumpkin Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Rob Exner Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Chris Chapman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Greg Hess Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Bob Bradshaw Grip n/a 365 15000012
John Coyne Grip n/a 365 15000013
Matt McCarthy Grip n/a 365 15000014
Troy Rice Grip n/a 365 15000015
Amos James Key Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120946 15000016
Marvin Haven Best Boy Rigging Best Boy 120885 15000017
Maggie Means Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Dave Hardberger Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Holly Murray Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Paul Madrigal Finance Manager Accounting Manager(NALA Films) 120941 16000004
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Katy Walker Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Glenn Feig Legal Services (Reder & Feig LLP) 120857 18000001
David Patinella Legal Services (Reder & Feig LLP) 120857 18000002
Noor Ahmed Legal Services (Reder & Feig LLP) 120857 18000003
Todd Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Anthony Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Ben Bray Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Bucher Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Esteban Cueto Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Max Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Mark De Alessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Dino Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tonia Forsberg Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Ramiro Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Toby Holguin Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Tad Griffith Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brock Little Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Alex Madison Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Robert Madrid Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tanya McMahon Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Norman Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Anthony Nanakornpanom Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Mark Norby Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Mario Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Norbert Phillips Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Audi Resendez Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Branscombe Richmond Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Sean Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Crystal Santos Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Jim Stephan Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000032
David Wald Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Lelani Wyatt Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Michael Oosterom Puppeteer n/a 682 19000035
John Criswell Puppeteer n/a 682 19000036
Tim Blaney Puppeteer n/a 682 19000037
Joseph Ondrejko Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert Garlow Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Willie Thoms Construction Foreman Mill Foreman 277 21000003
Jim Heizitaye Plasterer n/a 121097 21000004
Marilyn Kleist Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Ernesto Torres Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Lon Molnar Visual Effects Supervisor (Intelligent Creatures) 249 23000001
Darren Bell Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000002
Sarah Wormsbecher Visual Effects Producer (Intelligent Creatures) 243 23000003
Brandon Schaafsma Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Intelligent Creatures) 120760 23000004
Bojan Zoric Matte Painter (Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000005
Slav Kravchenko Matte Painter (Intelligent Creatures) 120959 23000006
Doug Cook Compositor Digital Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120626 23000007
Jordan Flanagan Compositor Digital Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120626 23000008
Omar Gudjonsson Compositor Digital Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120626 23000009
Nathan Laroche Compositor Digital Compositor(Intelligent Creatures) 120626 23000010
Jeffrey Klug Software Engineer Systems Engineer(Intelligent Creatures) 121071 23000011
Michael Gaines Visual Effects Supervisor (Gaines Images) 249 23000012
Patrick Clancey Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals 121075 23000013
Amie McCarthy-Winn Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Glen Anastasiou Assistant Props Assistant Property 120904 24000003
Marc Fekkes Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Justin Garlow Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Bernadette Gonzales Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000001
Parker Medic Production Therapist 120966 25000002
Ericka Bryce Medic Set Medic 120966 25000003
Robert Hepburn Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000004
Mickey Heffernan Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Cay Templeton Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000006
James McCoy Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Laura Hoyt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Justin Trimm Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000009
Dana Miller Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
Chris Cook Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Melanie Tolbert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Teek Mach Production Assistant (Art) 275 25000013
April Dunlap Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000014
Annette Ponnock Assistant (to Mr. Diez Barroso) 120820 25000015
Lori Dando Assistant (to Mr. Diez Barroso) 120820 25000016
Blair Richman Assistant (to Ms. Caamaño Loquet) 120820 25000017
Robyn Wholey Assistant (to Mr. Messick) 120820 25000018
Ricky Damazio Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Ben Barsky Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Donna Brower Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000021
Oscar Beguiristain Driver n/a 273 25000022
Bary Gregos Driver n/a 273 25000023
Michael Locke Driver n/a 273 25000024
David Machado Driver n/a 273 25000025
Bart McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bob McCarthy Driver n/a 273 25000027
Tom Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000028
Tim Schau Driver n/a 273 25000029
Diane Smith Driver n/a 273 25000030
Brad Webert Driver n/a 273 25000031
Synopsis
Armando Alvarez has lived and worked on his father's ranch in Mexico his entire life. As the ranch encounters financial difficulties, Armando's younger brother Raul, shows up with his new fiancée, Sonia. It seems that Raul's success as an international businessman means the ranch's troubles are over as he pledges to settle all debts. But when Armando falls for Sonia, and Raul's business dealings turn out to be criminal, all hell breaks loose as they find themselves in a war with Mexico's most feared drug lord, the mighty Onza.