Premium Rush (2012)

Premium Rush
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joseph Gordon-Levitt Actor Wilee 1 1000001
Michael Shannon Actor Bobby Monday 1 1000002
Dania Ramirez Actor Vanessa 1 1000003
Jamie Chung Actor Nima 1 1000004
Wole Parks Actor Manny 1 1000005
Aasif Mandvi Actor Raj 1 1000006
Henry O Actor Mr. Leung 1 1000007
Chris Place Actor Bike Cop 1 1000008
Sean Kennedy Actor Marco 1 1000009
Kimberly Perfetto Actor Polo 1 1000010
Anthony Chisholm Actor Tito 1 1000011
Ashley Morris Actor Receptionist 1 1000012
Kevin Bolger Actor Squid 1 1000013
Lauren Carter Actor Phoebe 1 1000014
Charles Borland Actor Campus Guard 1 1000015
Aaron Tveit Actor Kyle (Student) 1 1000016
Amy Hohn Actor Upper West Side Lady 1 1000017
Doug Williams Actor Desk Officer 1 1000018
Sebastian LaCause Actor Detective 1 1000019
Nick Damici Actor Detective 1 1000020
Kelvin Whui Actor Dealer 1 1000021
Henry Kwan Actor Lin's Pai Gow Player 1 1000022
Keenan Leung Actor Lin's Pai Gow Player 1 1000023
Wally Ng Actor Lin's Pai Gow Player 1 1000024
Nancy Eng Actor Lin's Pai Gow Player 1 1000025
Zhao Chen Actor Lin's Pai Gow Player 1 1000026
Brian Koppelman Actor Loan Shark 1 1000027
Hoon Lee Actor Floor Manager 1 1000028
Boyce Wong Actor Mr. Lin 1 1000029
Jimmy Wong Actor Enormous Asian Man 1 1000030
Kenny Wong Actor Second Asian Man 1 1000031
Jade Wu Actor Bingo Caller 1 1000032
Lyman Chen Actor 2nd Floor Manager 1 1000033
Huang Jin Actor Basement Pai Gow Player 1 1000034
Tony Cheng Actor Basement Pai Gow Player 1 1000035
Li Xian Actor Basement Pai Gow Player 1 1000036
Lam Yung Actor Basement Pai Gow Player 1 1000037
Hui Lung Actor Basement Pai Gow Player 1 1000038
Darlene Violette Actor Debra 1 1000039
Kin Wong Actor Sudoku Man 1 1000040
Jason Iannacone Actor 21st Precinct Cop 1 1000041
Ted Sod Actor Worker 1 1000042
Alexis Krauss Actor Sleigh Bells 1 1000043
Carsey Walker Actor Dread 1 1000044
Matthew Rauch Actor Paramedic 1 1000045
Michael-Leon Wooley Actor NYPD Tow Truck Driver 1 1000046
Victor Chan Actor Squad Cop 1 1000047
PJ Sosko Actor Uniform Cop – Impound Lot 1 1000048
Jerry Walsh Actor Uniform Cop – Impound Lot #2 1 1000049
Ruth Zhang Actor Nima's Mom 1 1000050
Bojun Wang Actor Nima's Son 1 1000051
Richard Hsu Actor Clipboard Guy (China) 1 1000052
Mario D'Leon Actor Moosey 1 1000053
Kate Manning Actor Bike Chick 1 1000054
Fernando Rivera Actor Cyclehawk Guy 1 1000055
Djani Johnson Actor Johnny 1 1000056
Wai Ho Actor Sister Chen 1 1000057
Derek Miller Actor Sleigh Bells 1 1000058
David Koepp Director n/a 2 2000001
Gavin Polone Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mari Winkler-Ioffreda Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
David Koepp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Kamps Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Erica Kay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Reidy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Amy Lauritsen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Kip Myers Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Heather Gauntt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000006
Joanna Klein Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Christopher Lestrange Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Steven Carbajal Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Meghan Wicker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ryan McDonald Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Travis Rehwaldt Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Kelly Mahoney DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Michele Ziegler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Xanthus Valan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Holly Rymon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000016
Melissa Kalbfus Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Corri Hopkins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Jamie Buckner Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Tim Blockburger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000021
Paul Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Mitchell Amundsen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Thompson Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Bobby Mancuso Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Scott Tinsley Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Thomas Lappin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Jason Brignola Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Carissa Tudor Loader Film Loader 120956 6000008
Matthew Selkirk Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Peter Tommasi Camera Flight Head Technician 120798 6000010
Lance Mayer Camera Libra Head Technician 120798 6000011
William DiCenso Video RF Technician 120800 6000012
Nils Johnson Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000013
Sarah Shatz Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000014
Lukasz Jogalla Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000015
Blackford Shelton Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Scott Lipkowitz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000017
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000018
Timothy Metivier Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000019
Denny Kortze Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000020
Michelle Coughlan Loader Film Loader 120956 6000021
Sebastian Almeida Camera Libra Head Technician 120798 6000022
Nathan Spencer Camera RF Technician 120798 6000023
McCord Fitzsimmons Videotape Operator Video Assist Operator 120833 6000024
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Colorist(Deluxe New York) 120920 6000025
Jill Savitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Derek Ambrosi Editor n/a 172 7000002
Thomas Foligno Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Carrie Puchkoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Louisa Forni Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
David Sardy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Timothy Williams Music Orchestrator 120781 8000004
Gustavo Borner Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000005
Mark Robertson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000006
Ryan Castle Music Programmer 120781 8000007
Cameron Barton Music Programmer 120781 8000008
Pete Townshend Song ("Baba O'Riley") 120859 8000009
Patrick Stickles Song ("Titus Andronicus Forever") 120859 8000011
Titus Andronicus Song Performer ("Titus Andronicus Forever") 120788 8000012
Lykke Zachrisson Song ("Get Some") 120859 8000013
Bjorn Yttling Song ("Get Some") 120859 8000014
Lykke Zachrisson Song Performer ("Get Some") 120788 8000015
Gerard Way Song ("Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na)") 120859 8000016
Ray Toro Song ("Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na)") 120859 8000017
Frank Iero Song ("Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na)") 120859 8000018
Mikey Way Song ("Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na)") 120859 8000019
Bob Bryar Song ("Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na)") 120859 8000020
My Chemical Romance Song Performer ("Na Na Na (Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na Na)") 120788 8000021
Smith Westerns Song ("Weekend") 120859 8000022
Smith Westerns Song Performer ("Weekend") 120788 8000023
Alexis Krauss Song ("Crown On The Ground") 120859 8000024
Derek Miller Song ("Crown On The Ground") 120859 8000025
Will Hubbard Song ("Crown On The Ground") 120859 8000026
Andy Hull Song ("Pensacola") 120859 8000028
Manchester Orchestra Song Performer ("Pensacola") 120788 8000029
Brendan Benson Song ("Salute Your Solution") 120859 8000030
Jack White Song ("Salute Your Solution") 120859 8000031
The Raconteurs Song Performer ("Salute Your Solution") 120788 8000032
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Charley Beal Art Director n/a 183 9000002
George DeTitta Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Emily Beck Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Larry Gruber Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Lauren Buckley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Alexander Gorodetsky Scenic Artist Scenic Charge 745 9000009
Jay Hendrickx Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000010
Gerald DeTitta Leadman n/a 433 9000011
Adam Goodnoff-Cernese Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000012
Glen Aldous Scenic Artist Camera Scenic 745 9000013
James McBratney Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000014
John Papsidera Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pat McCorkle Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jennifer Cram Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Dylan Jury Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Joe Lopick Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Carter Niles Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Nate Loyal Instructor Bike Trainer 121095 12000001
Dave Jordan Instructor Bike Trainer 121095 12000002
Kevin Bolger Technical Advisor Bike Messenger Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Kevin McCarthy Technical Advisor Police Technical Advisor 537 12000004
Douglas Honorof Dialect Coach Mandarin Dialect Coach 666 12000005
Syd Dutton Consultant Matte Painting Consultant(Zoic Studios) 120784 12000006
Luca Mosca Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Megan Kasperlik Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gail Fitzgibbons Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Martha Smith Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Vern Malone Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Donald Kozma Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000006
Dina Sliwiak Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Angel DeAngelis Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000008
Pamela May Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Catherine Riley Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000010
Christine Schultz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Paul Gebbia Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000012
Christal Schanes Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000013
Tom Nelson Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000001
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gary Silver Production Sound Mixer Production Mixer 120555 14000003
Bob Sacchetti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Lee Dichter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Paul Hsu Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Phil Stockton Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Chris Fielder Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Angela Organ Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Deborah Wallach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000012
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jamie Baker Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Bobby Johanson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Michael Burke Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Grady Bayersdorfer Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
David Franzoni Chief Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000004
George Patsos Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin Gilligan Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Christopher Gamiello Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Louis Sabat Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Sonny Rea Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000009
Michael Miller Grip Construction Grip 365 15000010
Russ Engels Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
James Mah Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000012
William Patsos Grip n/a 365 15000013
Rocco Proscia Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Ernie Yurich Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Michael Yurich Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Eric Pike Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Whitley Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Nick Bommer Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Nitasha Bhambree Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Scott Burik Stunts n/a 240 19000004
George Colucci Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Aja Frary Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Cort Hessler Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Stephen Izzi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Thomas Marche Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Declan Mulvey Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Thomas Place Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jodi Pynn Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Aaron Vexler Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bobby Beckles Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Steven Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mike Burke Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Blaise Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mark Fichera Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jeffrey Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Austin Horse Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Ann Kelly Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Danny MacAskill Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Victor Paguia Stunts n/a 240 19000024
David Pope Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Adam Wood Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Jill Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000028
Richard Hebrank Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Peter Bundrick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Paul Linden Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Fred Buchholz Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Doug Coleman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Derrick Kardos Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000004
Renannah Weinstein Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000005
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000006
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000007
Raoul Bolognini Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000008
Lisa Maher Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000009
Andrew Cox Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120760 23000010
Shalena Oxley-Butler Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120760 23000011
David Funston CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000012
Graham Herbster Matchmove Artist CG Matchmove Artist(Zoic Studios) 120657 23000013
Dacklin Rawlings Matchmove Artist CG Matchmove Artist(Zoic Studios) 120657 23000014
Brian Albury Matchmove Artist CG Matchmove Artist(Zoic Studios) 120657 23000015
Michael Theurer Matchmove Artist CG Matchmove Artist(Zoic Studios) 120657 23000016
Deb Presburger Matchmove Artist CG Matchmove Artist(Zoic Studios) 120657 23000017
Chris Barischoff Modelmaker CG Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000018
Dickie Payne Modelmaker CG Modeler(Zoic Studios) 120919 23000019
Kelvin Lee Animator CG Animator(Zoic Studios) 483 23000020
Larry White Animator CG Animator(Zoic Studios) 483 23000021
Dustin Adair Animator CG Animator(Zoic Studios) 483 23000022
Tom Sorem Animator CG Animator(Zoic Studios) 483 23000023
Scott Rosekrans CGI Artist CG Rigger(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000024
Rommel Calderon CGI Artist CG Rigger(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000025
Anthony Han CGI Artist CG Lighter(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000026
Eric Smith CGI Artist CG Lighter(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000027
Marq Faulkner CGI Artist CG Lighter(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000028
Michael Cliett CGI Artist CG Lighter(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000029
Philip Broste Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000030
Doug Forrest Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000031
Rob Price Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000032
Curt Miller Visual Effects Supervisor On-Set Plate Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000033
Paul Ghezzo Visual Effects Supervisor 3D Production Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000034
Ralph Maiers Visual Effects Supervisor Digital Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000035
Brett Dowler Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000036
Eva Abramycheva Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120760 23000037
Chris Arnott CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000038
Julien Stuart-Smith CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000039
Mike Goddard CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000040
Skye Freeman CGI Artist CG Artist(Zoic Studios) 120986 23000041
Colin Liggett Compositing Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 120928 23000042
Kenton Rannie Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000043
Danny Brittain Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000044
Graeme Baitz Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000045
Neil Ghaznavi Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000046
Rob Bannister Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000047
Patrick Kavanaugh Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000048
Sean Konrad Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000049
Harrison Rutherford Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000050
Ben Conrad Visual Effects Creative Lead(Logan) 419 23000051
Matt Marquis Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Logan) 243 23000052
Albert Mason Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Logan) 243 23000053
Scott Siegal Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Logan) 243 23000054
JR Tuason Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Logan) 120760 23000055
Vincent Wauters Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Logan) 249 23000056
Nick Forshee 3-D Animator (Logan) 120933 23000057
Johnny Lum 3-D Animator (Logan) 120933 23000058
Joshua Cortopassi 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(Logan) 120965 23000059
Sunny Chan 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(Logan) 120965 23000060
David Clayton 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(Logan) 120965 23000061
Daesun Hwang 3-D Artist 3D Generalist(Logan) 120965 23000062
Benoit Vincent 3-D Artist 3D Lighting/Render(Logan) 120965 23000063
Travis Button Compositor (Logan) 120626 23000064
Scott Crawford Compositor (Logan) 120626 23000065
Kevin Stein Visual Effects Designer(Logan) 419 23000066
Corey Holmes Visual Effects Designer(Logan) 419 23000067
Zach Christian Matte Painter Matte Paint(Logan) 120959 23000068
Reuben Corona Matte Painter Matte Paint(Logan) 120959 23000069
Brian Bloss Rotoscope Artist Roto Paint Artist(Logan) 120644 23000070
Diana Burton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ana Lombardo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jose Pavon Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Jerry Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000004
George Aguilar Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Kerry Clark Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000002
David Bisson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Paul Weathered Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000004
Will Reichel Assistant (to Mr. Koepp) 120820 25000005
Stephen Iwanyk Assistant (to Mr. Polone) 120820 25000006
April Lamb Assistant (to Mr. Polone) 120820 25000007
Betsy Custer Assistant (to Ms. Winkler) 120820 25000008
Mike Braun Assistant (to Mr. Gordon-Levitt) 120820 25000009
Scott Bowers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Dyshaun Burton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Marlo Carroll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Catherine Devaney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Caitlin Doukas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Kenneth Guity Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Alison Li Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Emma Lundberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jordan Marzano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Andy Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Liz Neveu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Connie Pierce-Winters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Michael Reiersen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Michael Riolo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Joe Salters Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Josh Samataro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Joseph Santora Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Tom Wilkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Kathy Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Richard Fellegara Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Tom Leavey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Patrick Hogan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Jay Abbondanza Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Ben Byland Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Angela Cutrone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Jason Fesel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Kyle Gorjanc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Melissa Marlette Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Jessica Pollini Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Melissa Rosal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Thomas Reilly Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000040
Frances Fiore Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Dodging speeding cars, crazed cabbies and eight million cranky pedestrians is all in a day's work for Wilee, the best of New York's agile and aggressive bicycle messengers. It takes a special breed to ride the fixie - super lightweight, single-gear bikes with no brakes - and riders who are equal part skilled cyclists and nutcases who risk becoming a smear on the pavement every time they head into traffic. But a guy who's used to putting his life on the line is about to get more than even he is used to when his last envelope of the day - a routine "premium rush" run - turns into a life or death chase through the streets of Manhattan.