Meek's Cutoff (2011)

Meek's Cutoff
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Western
Keywords 1800s, Native American, survival
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marlene McCarty Titles Title Design 120825 23000001
Kyle Metzger Swing n/a 120862 15000004
Matt Semchee Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Greg Wick Swing n/a 120862 15000003
Efrem Peter Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Ryan Collins Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Josh Reinhardt Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Brian Shotzbarger Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Arpita Banker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Duffy Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000002
Khristian Lupo Stunts Utility Stunts 240 19000003
Jason Rodriguez Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rosen Lewis Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000002
Nicole Hawkins Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Lance Rosen Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Javier Bennassar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Victoria Farrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Kennedy Hair Hair/Wig Stylist 120794 13000002
Eric Hill Consultant Editorial Tech Consultant 120784 12000006
Kristen Parr Translator Nez Perce Language Translation 741 12000005
Brad Dunten Instructor Fire Expert 121095 12000003
Joan Burnside Translator Nez Perce Language Translation 741 12000004
Leo Won Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000003
Grace Ryung Kim Tailor n/a 120990 13000004
Leslie Shatz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Timothy Limer Sound Mixer Mix Recordist 230 14000004
Felix Andrew Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Leslie Shatz Sound Design n/a 120905 14000001
Linda Andrews Makeup n/a 353 13000005
JamesPatrick Smith Jr. Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Cody M Smith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Morgan Bateman Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
John Parson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Seth Franklin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David Parson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Evan Franulovich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Rives Curtright Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matt Jay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kalen Mendenhall Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000012
Paul Parson Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000013
Barbara Carr Other Representative(American Humane Association) 120795 26000001
Mike Brantley Studio Teacher Set Teacher 121023 26000002
Greta Emang Medic Set Medic 120966 25000017
Scott Tuning Medic Medical Supervisor 120966 25000016
Sotirios Bakouros Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000014
Rosario Estrella Apprentice Set Intern 120976 25000015
Sam Gaty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kellen Molica Apprentice Production Office Intern 120976 25000004
Erin Shelley Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Nick Van Atta Chef Dinner Chef Assistant 121045 22000001
Diana C Smith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Mike Morris Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Michael P Jones Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000002
Scott Davis Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Sara Suffriti Chef Dinner Chef 121045 22000002
Guthrie McCarty-Vachon Main Title Design Main Title Illustration 120925 23000002
Arly Williams Apprentice Art Intern 120976 25000002
Sarah Devere Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Madison Rowley Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000001
Nate Smith Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Victoria Farrell Titles Title Embroidery 120825 23000004
Ryan Warren Smith Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Alison Smith Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
M E Buckner Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000001
Jonathan Raymond Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roger Faires Location Coordinator Locations 120877 5000001
Tanya Moreau-Smith Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000002
Vincent Savino Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Steven Tuttleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Laura Rosenthal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Rajen Savjani Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Chris Carroll Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matt O'Connor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
George Adams Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Rose Leiker Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Brett J Cranford Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000008
Paul Kohler Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000007
Kyle Eaton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mark Jarrett Location Assistant Locations 120947 5000006
Andrew Pope Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Phil Morrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Shirley Henderson Actor Glory White 1 1000006
Neal Huff Actor William White 1 1000007
Paul Dano Actor Thomas Gately 1 1000005
Zoe Kazan Actor Millie Gately 1 1000004
Bruce Greenwood Actor Stephen Meek 1 1000002
Will Patton Actor Solomon Tetherow 1 1000003
Tommy Nelson Actor Jimmy White 1 1000008
Rod Rondeaux Actor the Indian 1 1000009
Anish Savjani Producer n/a 3 3000004
Todd Haynes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Urrutia Producer n/a 3 3000003
Neil Kopp Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kelly Reichardt Director n/a 2 2000001
Elizabeth Cuthrell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josh Rappaport Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Gordon Bell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Dave Eggar Music Producer Score Producer And Cello 323 8000003
David Doernberg Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jeff Grace Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000002
Jeff Grace Music Music 120781 8000001
Gordon Bell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Tomas Vengris Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kat Uhlmansiek Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Joe Rynearson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Maribeth Fox Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Maribeth Fox Casting Oregon Casting 179 10000003
Laura Rosenthal Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michael Brophy Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Jason Ruffolo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Kate Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kelly Reichardt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Safarik Dailies Dailies Colorist 120999 6000015
Jason McCormick Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Chris Strauser Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Greg Schmitt Steadicam Operator Steadicam Operator/ "B" Camera Operator 232 6000004
Eliza Plumlee Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Christopher Blauvelt Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen MacDougall Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Savannah Teller-Brown Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000007
Eric Hill Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Donnie Creighton Film Lab DI Producer(Next Element By Deluxe) 120850 6000013
Jon Pehlke Film Lab DI Online Editor(Next Element By Deluxe) 120850 6000014
David Waters Film Lab Di Senior Producer(Next Element By Deluxe) 120850 6000012
Michael D Most Colorist DI Colorist(Next Element By Deluxe) 120920 6000011
Simon Max Hill Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000009
Corey Walters Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Michelle Williams Actor Emily Tetherow 1 1000001
Synopsis
The year is 1845, the earliest days of the Oregon Trail, and a wagon train of three families has hired mountain man Stephen Meek to guide them over the Cascade Mountains. Claiming to know a short cut, Meek leads the group on an unmarked path across the high plain desert, only to become lost in the dry rock and sage. Over the coming days, the emigrants face the scourges of hunger, thirst and their own lack of faith in one another's instincts for survival. When a Native American wanderer crosses their path, the emigrants are torn between their trust in a guide who has proven himself unreliable and a man who has always been seen as a natural born enemy.