Dolphin Tale (2011)

Dolphin Tale
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 47mins.
Genres Drama, Family, Children
Keywords 3-D, animal, doctor, dolphin, sea, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harry Connick Actor Dr. Clay Haskett 1 1000001
Ashley Judd Actor Lorraine Nelson 1 1000002
Nathan Gamble Actor Sawyer Nelson 1 1000003
Kris Kristofferson Actor Reed Haskett 1 1000004
Cozi Zuehlsdorff Actor Hazel Haskett 1 1000005
Morgan Freeman Actor Dr. Cameron McCarthy 1 1000006
Austin Stowell Actor Kyle Connellan 1 1000007
Frances Sternhagen Actor Gloria Forrest 1 1000008
Betsy Landin Actor Kat 1 1000009
Juliana Harkavy Actor Rebecca 1 1000010
Megan Lozicki Actor Brittany 1 1000011
Jim Fitzpatrick Actor Max Connellan 1 1000012
Kim Ostrenko Actor Alyce Connellan 1 1000013
Austin Highsmith Actor Phoebe 1 1000014
Richard Libertini Actor Fisherman 1 1000015
Michael Roark Actor Donovan Peck 1 1000016
Ray McKinnon Actor Mr. Doyle 1 1000017
Ashley White Actor Sandra Sinclair 1 1000018
Tom Nowicki Actor Philip J. Hordern 1 1000019
Rus Blackwell Actor Coach Vansky 1 1000020
Marc Macaulay Actor Board Member Fitch 1 1000021
Jennifer Castroverde Actor Board Member Marx 1 1000022
Denise Durette Actor Board Member Christina 1 1000023
Vivian Ruiz Actor Virginia 1 1000024
Laila Harris Actor Little Girl in Wheelchair 1 1000025
Stacy-Ann Rose Actor Little Girl's Mother 1 1000026
Kurt Yaeger Actor Veteran Tim 1 1000027
Mike Maki Actor Veteran Mike 1 1000028
Mike Pniewski Actor Prosthetic Consultant 1 1000029
Nicholas Martin Actor Bully #1 1 1000030
Carlos Guerrero Actor Bully #2 1 1000031
Paul Amadi Actor Kyle's Friend 1 1000032
Charlotte Connick Actor Hordern Grandchild 1 1000033
Winter Actor Winter 1 1000034
Charles Smith Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Kosove Producer n/a 3 3000001
Broderick Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert Engelman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steven Wegner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Ingber Co-Producer Producer 170 3000005
Yolanda Cochran Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
David Yates Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Carl Rogers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Brad Arensman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Noam Dromi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karen Janszen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Bigham Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Engelman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Philip Patterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Meaghan McLaughlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Laura Pinto Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Carla Aucoin Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000006
Jyn Pinson Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000007
Gina Schifano Production Coordinator Assistant Production Office Coordinator 162 5000008
R Hailey Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Sherrill Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Kris Gray Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Andreas Zachai Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Matt Dority Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000013
Jorge Senisse Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000014
Allison Ewart Production Coordinator Staff Production Coordinator 162 5000015
Karen Manuel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Ellen Hillers Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000017
Krystian Lagowski Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000018
Elizabeth Henning Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Cayman Islands) 162 5000019
Karl Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Tommy Klines Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000003
Michael Klimchak Camera Assistant 1st Assistant 120867 6000004
Milan Janicin Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000005
William McConnell Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000006
Robert Howie Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000007
William Cotton Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000008
Joe Dare Film Lab Unit Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000009
John Ellingwood Film Lab 3D Camera Technician 120850 6000010
Kale Jessen Film Lab 3D Video Engineer 120850 6000011
David McGraw Film Lab 3D Video Engineer 120850 6000012
Patrick Redmond Film Lab Libra & LEV Head Tech 120850 6000013
Anthony Gerace Camera Operator Technocrane Operator 239 6000014
Daniel Jones Camera Camera Department Production Assistant 120798 6000015
Peter Zuccarini Camera Operator Underwater Camera Operator 239 6000016
Sean Gilbert Camera Assistant Underwater 1st Assistant 120867 6000017
Alex Hurley Video Playback n/a 505 6000018
Jon Farmer Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Peter Zuccarini Director of Photography (Cayman Islands) 120780 6000020
Michael Hatzer Colorist DI Colorist(Technicolor Hollywood) 120920 6000021
Carl Moore Film Lab DI Producer(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000022
Mark Sahagun Film Lab DI Editor(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000023
Chris Jensen Film Lab DI Color Assistants(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000024
Dan Williams Film Lab DI Color Assistants(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000025
Todd Mitchell Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000026
Doug Richardson Film Lab Imaging Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000027
Brad Sutton Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000028
Wilson Tang Film Lab Digital Restoration(Technicolor Hollywood) 120850 6000029
Harvey Rosenstock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Robert Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Brandon Balin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Beth Moody Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Mo Henry Negative Cutter Negative Cutting Services 556 7000005
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Deva Anderson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Christine Bergren Music Music Legal and Clearance 120781 8000003
Dalia Franco Music Clearance Coordinator 120781 8000004
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
JJ Lee Music Music Preparation 120781 8000007
Allison Geatches Music Music Preparation 120781 8000008
Chris Lord Music Music Preparation 120781 8000009
Brad Dechter Original Music Score Supervising Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Peter Boyer Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000011
Andrew Kinney Original Music Score Orchestrator 120838 8000012
Rosemary Warren-Green Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000013
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000014
Lucy Whalley Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000015
James Shearman Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000016
Cindy O'Connor Music n/a 120781 8000017
Dave Hage Music Librarian(Dakota Music) 120781 8000018
Tyler Parkinson Music Electronic Prerecordist 120781 8000019
Tom Johnston Song ("World Gone Crazy") 120859 8000020
Zac Brown Song ("Knee Deep") 120859 8000022
Wyatt Durette Song ("Knee Deep") 120859 8000023
Coy Bowles Song ("Knee Deep") 120859 8000024
Jeff Steele Song ("Knee Deep") 120859 8000025
Zac Brown Band Song Performer ("Knee Deep") 120788 8000026
James Keyes Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000027
Carl Feaster Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000028
Floyd McRae Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000029
Claude Feaster Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000030
James Edwards Song ("Sh-Boom") 120859 8000031
Tom Adair Song ("Everything Happens To Me") 120859 8000033
Matt Dennis Song ("Everything Happens To Me") 120859 8000034
Richard Wagner Song ("Ride Of The Valkyries") 120859 8000035
Jason Mraz Song ("I'm Yours") 120859 8000037
Jason Mraz Song Performer ("I'm Yours") 120788 8000038
Michael Wells Song ("Line Dance") 120859 8000039
Michael Wells Song Performer ("Line Dance") 120788 8000040
David Fowler Song ("Line Dance") 120859 8000041
David Fowler Song Performer ("Line Dance") 120788 8000042
Jerry King And The Rivertown Ramblers Song ("Second Guessin'") 120859 8000043
Jerry King And The Rivertown Ramblers Song Performer ("Second Guessin'") 120788 8000044
Jens Funkie Song ("Kings Road A") 120859 8000045
Josef Peters Song ("Kings Road A") 120859 8000046
Ron Keel Song ("Made For Dancing") 120859 8000047
Hal Monti Song ("Made For Dancing") 120859 8000048
Wayne Holland Song ("Made For Dancing") 120859 8000049
Ron Keel Song Performer ("Made For Dancing") 120788 8000050
James Grundler Song ("Safe") 120859 8000051
John Shanks Song ("Safe") 120859 8000052
Michael Corenblith Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Richard Fojo Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Hugh Moody Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Robert Cox Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Megan Lane Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Maria Ortiz Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Susan Benjamin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000007
Frank Raffa Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Margaret Thigpen Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000009
Dan Wilkerson Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Bobby Amor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Orlando Castro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Rod England Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Robert Loring Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Jeremy Read Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Emilio Saez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Carey Jones Art Department Art Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000017
Alex Diaz Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000018
Garrett Immel Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000019
Michael O'Brien Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000020
Kevin Wasner Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000021
Javier Zepeda Art Department (KNB EFX Group, Inc) 120843 9000022
James Leonard Model Maker Mold Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000023
Chris Cera Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000024
Joe Giles Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000025
Brian Goehring Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000026
Brian Hillard Model Maker Mold Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000027
Derek Krout Model Maker Silicone Skin Department Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000028
Dirk Rogers Model Maker Silicone Skin Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121081 9000029
Lewis Bowen Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000030
Joan Bernier Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000031
Genessa Goldsmith Proctor Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000032
Jeffrey Harris Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000033
John Salemi Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Forrest Gillespie Scenic Artist Stand By Scenic 745 9000035
Carla Bailey-Peters Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000036
John Balling Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Don Fulmer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Dean Janik Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Julian Mercado Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Linda Pilgrim Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Thomas Pilgrim Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Holly Ritchie Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Mary Russo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000044
Paul Vistocco Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000045
Jan Wittman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000046
Daniel Gillooly Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000047
Michael Flynn Greensman Greens Gangboss 201 9000048
Matthew Gillooly Greensman n/a 201 9000049
Richard Kruder Greensman n/a 201 9000050
John Kupfer Greensman n/a 201 9000051
Kerry Barden Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Paul Schnee Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Allison Estrin Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mike Fredlund Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Rich Delia Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Lori Wyman Casting (Florida) 179 10000006
Susan Chaddock Casting Assistant (Florida) 177 10000007
Erin Fragetta Casting Assistant (Florida) 177 10000008
Jennifer Conrader Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Melanie Moreno Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000010
Lucia Davison Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000011
Patti Wiley Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000012
David Yates Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(CMA) 537 12000001
Frank Dame Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(CMA) 537 12000002
Frank Chivas Technical Advisor Technical Consultant(CMA) 537 12000003
Hope Hanafin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Emma Potter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Julia Siegmund Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Cathie Valdovino Costumer (for Morgan Freeman) 120880 13000004
Terri DeHaan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Krissy Lucio Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Emae Villalobos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Erin Brasfield Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000008
Nancy Hancock Makeup Artist (to Morgan Freeman) 120801 13000009
Dolores Djoric Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000010
Jane Hassinger Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Anne Morgan Hair Stylist (to Harry Connick, JR.) 120799 13000012
Beth Miller Hair Stylist (to Ashley Judd) 120799 13000013
Deena Adair Hair Stylist (to Morgan Freeman) 120799 13000014
Melizah Schmidt Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Roma DeMartino Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Scott Clements Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jake Kemp Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Michael Pisano Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Kelly Cabral Supervising Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 328 14000004
Christopher Aud Sound Designer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120915 14000005
Robert Batha Assistant Sound Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 222 14000006
Karyn Foster ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120939 14000007
Aynee Osborn ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialog Editor(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120939 14000008
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120868 14000009
Keith Bilderbeck Foley Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 221 14000010
Ian Herzon Sound Effects (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120868 14000011
Ian Herzon Foley Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 221 14000012
Roland Thai Sound Effects (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120868 14000013
Roland Thai Foley Editor (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 221 14000014
David Fein Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 223 14000015
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 223 14000016
David Jobe Foley Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 224 14000017
Tim LeBlanc Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000018
Michael Babcock Rerecording Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120856 14000019
Eric Flickinger Recording Engineer Recordist/Mix Technician(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120942 14000020
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 227 14000021
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 120912 14000022
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting (Warner Bros. Studio Facilities) 2515 14000023
Geoff Foster Sound Recordist Sound Recordist and Mixer 331 14000024
Olga Fitzroy Sound Recordist Sound Recording and Mixing Assistant 331 14000025
Adam Miller Sound Recordist Sound Recording and Mixing Assistant 331 14000026
Patrick Murray Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Gary Wostak Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Shawn Torge Electrician Board Operator 450 15000003
Richard Falk Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Bruce Hazen Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Brian Murray Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ken Palladino Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Earl Perque Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Ross Jones Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Patrick Meng Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000011
Marvin Haven Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Joe Mast Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Sean Fisher Grip n/a 365 15000014
Shai Goldenberg Grip n/a 365 15000015
Donald Gurzell Grip n/a 365 15000016
Jamie Klein Grip n/a 365 15000017
Barry Lopez Grip n/a 365 15000018
Ryan Meng Grip n/a 365 15000019
Todd Wood Grip n/a 365 15000020
Gary Clay Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Rick Lacoste Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Eugene Siegmund Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Rodney Brandenburg Grip n/a 365 15000024
Jaren Vine Production Controller n/a 120533 16000001
Howard Young Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Rick Marcena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
David Hickey Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Jana Lundy Second Assistant Accountant n/a 3438 16000005
Chad Clark Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Ricou Browning Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Cohee Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Justin Browning Stunts Water Safety Diver 240 19000003
Alex Edlin Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Toshi Kirton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Brandon Selts Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer n/a 682 19000007
Carey Jones Puppeteer n/a 682 19000008
Gary Grove Puppeteer n/a 682 19000009
Kevin Wasner Puppeteer n/a 682 19000010
Alex Edlin Stunts Water Safety Diver 240 19000011
Abby Stone Animal Trainer Winter Trainer 120962 20000001
Cat Rust Animal Trainer Panama Trainer 120962 20000002
Elaina Franklin Animal Trainer Dolphin Trainer 120962 20000003
Andrea Gold Animal Trainer Pelican Trainer 120962 20000004
Tony Suffredini Animal Trainer Pelican Trainer 120962 20000005
James Harris Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
James Crasper Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
James Hendrix Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Harold Collins Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000004
Peter Papas Construction Construction Production Assistant 120900 21000005
Roger Poirier Chef (Hanna Brothers Catering) 121045 22000001
Carlos Flores Chef Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 121045 22000002
Anthony Bedami Chef Assistant Chef(Hanna Brothers Catering) 121045 22000003
Patrick Mahoney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Karen Virgin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Bob Munroe Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Gaillyn Pena Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000002
Max Penner 3-D Artist Stereographer 120965 23000003
Keith Melton Visual Effects Producer 3D Technical Producer 243 23000004
Tim Thomas Visual Effects Producer 3D Technical Producer 243 23000005
Doug Price 3-D Artist Stereographer 120965 23000006
Emily Wallin Visual Effects Editor VFX Assistant Editor 614 23000007
Martin Tori Visual Effects Supervisor On Set Visual Effects Supervisor 249 23000008
James Roberts Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Bruce Merlin Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Jeremy Brock Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Kurt Harris Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Howard Berger Mechanical Special Effects Special Winter and Animatronics(KNB EFX Group, INC) 121086 23000013
Gregory Nicotero Mechanical Special Effects Special Winter and Animatronics(KNB EFX Group, INC) 121086 23000014
Eric Fiedler Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000015
Rob Capwell Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000016
Jeff Edwards Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000017
Gary Grove Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000018
Kyle Martin Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000019
Brian Poor Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000020
David Wogh Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 121086 23000021
Beth Hathaway Special Effects Fabrication Supervisor(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000022
Jon Fedele Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000023
Chris Prestia Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000024
Kathy Sully Special Effects Fabrication Department(KNB EFX Group, Inc) 168 23000025
Bill Bryan Visual Effects Rufus Supervisor(KNB EFX Group,Inc) 419 23000026
Terry Bradley Visual Effects Supervisor (ARC Productions) 249 23000027
Tony Matthews Visual Effects Producer (ARC Productions) 243 23000028
Warren Lawtey Effects Supervisor (ARC Productions) 120866 23000029
Patrick Wakefield Compositing Supervisor (ARC Productions) 120928 23000030
Patrick Pautler Modelmaker Modelling and Rigging Lead(ARC Productions) 120919 23000031
Aaron Webster Digital Artist Surfacing Lead(ARC Productions) 121022 23000032
Phil Dakin Visual Effects Camera Lead(ARC Productions) 419 23000033
Adam Garner Visual Effects Editor Editorial(ARC Productions) 614 23000034
Lisa Hindle Visual Effects Editor Editorial(ARC Productions) 614 23000035
Brian Foster Visual Effects Pre-Visualization(ARC Productions) 419 23000036
Adam Beck Animator (ARC Productions) 483 23000037
Evan Bonifacio Animator (ARC Productions) 483 23000038
Mike Chaffe Animator (ARC Productions) 483 23000039
Rob Gennings Animator (ARC Productions) 483 23000040
Sue Shim Animator (ARC Productions) 483 23000041
Eric Stinnissen Animator (ARC Productions) 483 23000042
Mike Gauthier Modelmaker Modeler(ARC Productions) 120919 23000043
Ian Imperial Modelmaker Modeler(ARC Productions) 120919 23000044
Iain McLuckie Modelmaker Modeler(ARC Productions) 120919 23000045
Rak Tafarodi Modelmaker Modeler(ARC Productions) 120919 23000046
Freddy Chaleur Digital Artist Surfacing(ARC Productions) 121022 23000047
Jeong-Won Cho Digital Artist Surfacing(ARC Productions) 121022 23000048
Lin Hong-Mao Digital Artist Surfacing(ARC Productions) 121022 23000049
Imran Awan Matchmove Artist Camera & Match Moving Artist(ARC Productions) 120657 23000050
Chris Buzon Matchmove Artist Camera & Match Moving Artist(ARC Productions) 120657 23000051
Rick Chen Modelmaker Art & Matte Painting(ARC Productions) 120919 23000052
Allanlee Calder Matchmove Artist Camera & Match Moving Artist(ARC Productions) 120657 23000053
Celeste Joanette Matchmove Artist Camera & Match Moving Artist(ARC Productions) 120657 23000054
Joe Levac Matchmove Artist Camera & Match Moving Artist(ARC Productions) 120657 23000055
Haydn Masuda Matchmove Artist Camera & Match Moving Artist(ARC Productions) 120657 23000056
Eric Murray Matchmove Artist Camera & Match Moving Artist(ARC Productions) 120657 23000057
Rogelio Rodriguez Matchmove Artist Camera & Match Moving Artist(ARC Productions) 120657 23000058
Dean Blaser Digital Effects Effects(ARC Productions) 345 23000059
Alex Feigin Digital Effects Effects(ARC Productions) 345 23000060
Bahador Mehrpouya Digital Effects Effects(ARC Productions) 345 23000061
Alex Schott Digital Effects Effects(ARC Productions) 345 23000062
Brian Smeets Digital Effects Effects(ARC Productions) 345 23000063
Alex Stephan Digital Effects Effects(ARC Productions) 345 23000064
Patrik Witzmann Digital Effects Effects(ARC Productions) 345 23000065
Simon Fung Digital Artist Lighting Lead(ARC Productions) 121022 23000066
Paul Stodolny Digital Artist Lighting Lead(ARC Productions) 121022 23000067
Ashish Dewan Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(ARC Productions) 120928 23000068
Brian Howald Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(ARC Productions) 120928 23000069
Tim Townsend Compositing Supervisor Compositing Lead(ARC Productions) 120928 23000070
Belma Abdicevic Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000071
Stas Basko Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000072
Riley Benard Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000073
Kyle Boylen Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000074
Jeff Bruneel Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000075
Steven Chen Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000076
Katarzyna Cieryt Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000077
Chris Derewianko Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000078
Jake Fullerton Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000079
Maria Gordon Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000080
Elina Iskoz Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000081
Megumi Kanazawa Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000082
Cameron Kerr Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000083
Kang Lee Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000084
Kevin McBride Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000085
Nikola Milosevic Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000086
Jamie Minett Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Producitions) 120626 23000087
Sean Montgomery Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000088
Zebulon Pike Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000089
Joe Raasch Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000090
Emily Roach Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000091
Mark Rodziewics Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000092
Kenneth Sales Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000093
Jerry Seguin Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000094
Jay Stanners Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000095
Christopher Sunthgolam Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000096
Sumit Suri Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000097
Tracey Vaz Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000098
Anna Wagner-Lopez Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000099
Alphonso Young Compositor Lighting & Compositing(ARC Productions) 120626 23000100
Andrew Alzner Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000101
Tod Baudais Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000102
Daniel Bissell Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000103
Matthew Collie Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000104
James Deschenes Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000105
Jesse LaChapelle Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000106
Juhyun Lee Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000107
Philip Luk Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000108
Daniel Murray Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000109
Markus Ng Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000110
Rene Stakenborg Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000111
Kym Watts Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000112
Yungsiow Yang Visual Effects Production TD(ARC Productions) 419 23000113
Peter Lee Modelmaker Art & Matte Painting(ARC Productions) 120919 23000114
Andrew Ng Modelmaker Art & Matte Painting(ARC Productions) 120919 23000115
Andrew Woodhouse Modelmaker Art & Matte Painting(ARC Productions) 120919 23000116
JP Giamos Visual Effects Production Management(ARC Productions) 419 23000117
Leo Martin Visual Effects Production Management(ARC Productions) 419 23000118
Sean McAlear Visual Effects Production Management(ARC Productions) 419 23000119
Nithya Thayaal Visual Effects Production Management(ARC Productions) 419 23000120
Matthew Voynovich Visual Effects Production Management(ARC Productions) 419 23000121
Rob Burton 3-D Artist Stereo Technology Supervisor(ARC Productions) 120965 23000122
Rob Pringle Visual Effects Supervisor Pipeline Supervisor(ARC Productions) 249 23000123
Alan Kennedy Visual Effects Post Production(ARC Productions) 419 23000124
Gavin Ebedes Visual Effects Post Production(ARC Productions) 419 23000125
Ryan Quaglia Visual Effects Post Production(ARC Productions) 419 23000126
Joseph VanDalsem 3-D Artist 3D Artist/ Lab Supervisor(Paradise FX) 120965 23000127
Damon Silvester 3-D Artist (Paradise FX) 120965 23000128
Tessa Vandalsem Visual Effects Coordinator Lab Coordinator(Paradise FX) 120760 23000129
Karli Watland Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(Paradise FX) 242 23000130
Owen Korb Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(Paradise FX) 242 23000131
Park Wyatt Special Effects Technician Lab Technician(Paradise FX) 242 23000132
Don Henry Software Engineer Data Technician(Technicolor Hollywood) 121071 23000133
Kurt Thoresen Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jim Williams Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Matthew Naumann Property Master Property Assistant 120805 24000003
Jill Myers Property Master Property Production Assistant 120805 24000004
David Alban Props Propmaker 120817 24000005
Dennis Burnett Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Colin Crasper Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Don Dalstra Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
Paul Damien Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Peter Damien Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Mike Devries Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Dennis Harris Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Harry Hurst Props Propmaker 120817 24000013
David Jenkins Props Propmaker 120817 24000014
Ben Lowe Props Propmaker 120817 24000015
Joseph Mccarthy Props Propmaker 120817 24000016
Randy Moore Props Propmaker 120817 24000017
Shannon Mullins Props Propmaker 120817 24000018
Dave Reynolds Props Propmaker 120817 24000019
Ronald Wells Props Propmaker 120817 24000020
Doug Winters Props Propmaker 120817 24000021
Matt O'Conell Props Props/Diver(Cayman Islands) 120817 24000022
Chuck Avery Coordinator Project Coordinator(CMA) 528 25000001
Craig Muller Coordinator Dive Coordinator(Cayman Islands) 528 25000002
Alice Wymer Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Dax Alvarez Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Sean Sullivan Helicopter Pilot R.C.Heli Operator 121003 25000005
Ian Kemp Medic Set Medic 120966 25000006
Vic Tavares Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000007
Maxi Schlereth Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000008
Joe Malo Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000009
Marianne Halleran Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000010
Abby Stone Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000011
Danielle O'Neil Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000012
Elaina Franklin Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000013
Dawn Desantis Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000014
Don Stansell Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000015
Brad Philips Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000016
Mike Hurst Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000017
Cindy Farber Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000018
Amy Brossard Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000019
Les Amour Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000020
Skip Jackson Assistant (CMA) 120820 25000021
Mike Schaer Medic Set Medic 120966 25000022
Ricou Browning Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000023
Christian Byrd Transportation Marine Crew Member 120992 25000024
David Byrd Transportation Marine Crew Member 120992 25000025
Wade Byrd Transportation Marine Crew Member 120992 25000026
Cody Chivas Production Assistant Marine Production Assistant 275 25000027
Savanna Scott Production Assistant Marine Production Assistant 275 25000028
Jay Palomino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000029
John Kestner Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000030
Roland Palomino Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000031
Cecilia Palomino Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000032
Robert Byrd Driver Picture Car Consultant 273 25000033
Nelson Antinori Driver n/a 273 25000034
Johnny Baio Driver n/a 273 25000035
Joseph Bedami Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Bodden Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jeffrey Byers Driver n/a 273 25000038
Arthur Carreno Driver n/a 273 25000039
Joseph Castillo Driver n/a 273 25000040
Richard Diez Driver n/a 273 25000041
Robert Gaskill Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ernest Gonzales Driver n/a 273 25000043
Olivero Gonzalez Driver n/a 273 25000044
Joseph Hatfield Driver n/a 273 25000045
Russell Hewitt Driver n/a 273 25000046
Juli Kestner Driver n/a 273 25000047
James Knauer Driver n/a 273 25000048
Anthony Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000049
Scott Morin Driver n/a 273 25000050
Eduardo Olmo Driver n/a 273 25000051
Michael Paccione Driver n/a 273 25000052
Bill Paser Driver n/a 273 25000053
Santiago Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000054
Donald Smith Driver n/a 273 25000055
Robert Smith Driver n/a 273 25000056
Willie Snelling Driver n/a 273 25000057
Rodney Thorpe Driver n/a 273 25000058
Steve Valdez Driver n/a 273 25000059
Will Vargo Driver n/a 273 25000060
David Zydorski Driver n/a 273 25000061
Kelsey Stroop Assistant (to Charles Martin Smith) 120820 25000062
Nick Grimm Assistant (to Mr. Johnson & Mr. Kosove) 120820 25000063
David Leatherwood Assistant (to Mr.Johnson & Mr.Kosove) 120820 25000064
Lichelli Lazar-Lea Assistant (to Mr.Ingber) 120820 25000065
Heather McKay Assistant (to Mr.Engelman) 120820 25000066
Sara Lohman Assistant (to Mr.Wegner) 120820 25000067
Micaela Brown Assistant (to Ms.Cochran) 120820 25000068
Melissa Mittereder Assistant (to Mr.Connick, Jr) 120820 25000069
Amanda Curley Assistant (to Ms.Judd) 120820 25000070
Quentin Pierre Assistant (to Mr.Freeman) 120820 25000071
Christopher Ganze Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000072
Jacci Herman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000073
Katye Kalivoda Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000074
Robert Leader Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000075
Ognjen Sarovic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000076
Kevin Breen Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000077
Sarah Ferguson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000078
Adam Gonzalez Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000079
James Firment Other Set Maintenance 120795 26000001
Robert Worley Other Set Maintenance 120795 26000002
Josie Batorski Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Kristine Schroeder Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000004
Cheryl Cook Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000005
David Fulton Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Inspired by the true story of a brave dolphin and the compassionate strangers who banded together to save her life. Swimming free, a young dolphin is caught in a crab trap, severely damaging her tail. She is rescued and transported to the Clearwater Marine Hospital, where she is named Winter. But her fight for survival has just begun. Without a tail, Winter's prognosis is dire. It will take the expertise of a dedicated marine biologist, the ingenuity of a brilliant prosthetics doctor, and the unwavering devotion of a young boy to bring about a groundbreaking miracle-a miracle that might not only save Winter but could also help scores of people around the world.