Insidious (2011)

Insidious
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords childhood, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Wilson Actor Josh Lambert 1 1000001
Rose Byrne Actor Renai Lambert 1 1000002
Ty Simpkins Actor Dalton Lambert 1 1000003
Lin Shaye Actor Elise Rainier 1 1000004
Leigh Whannell Actor Specs 1 1000005
Angus Sampson Actor Tucker 1 1000006
Barbara Hershey Actor Lorraine Lambert 1 1000007
Andrew Astor Actor Foster Lambert 1 1000008
Corbett Tuck Actor Nurse Adele/Doll Girl #2 1 1000009
Heather Tocquigny Actor Nurse Kelly 1 1000010
Ruben Pla Actor Dr. Sercarz 1 1000011
John Binder Actor Father Martin 1 1000012
Joseph Bishara Actor Lipstick-Face Demon 1 1000013
Phillip Friedman Actor Old Woman 1 1000014
J. LaRose Actor Long Haired Fiend 1 1000015
Kelly Devoto Actor Doll Girl #1 1 1000016
James Wan Director n/a 2 2000001
Oren Peli Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jason Blum Producer n/a 3 3000002
Steven Schneider Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brian Kavanaugh-Jones Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
John Leonetti Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Aaron Sims Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Leigh Whannell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeanette Brill Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Rick Osako Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Albert Cho Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jeff Bilger Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Renetta Amador Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Laura Altmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Michael Galasso Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
David Thornsberry Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jenna Thornsberry Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
James Jensen Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Schuyler Pappas Production Manager (VFX /SPY, A FotoKem Company) 305 5000011
David Brewer Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
John Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Kevin Huver Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Greg Kurtz Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Alex Scott Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Steve Clancy Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Mark Meyers Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000009
John Darko Still Photographer Still Photographer/Additional Photography 120485 6000010
Hank Braxton Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000011
Clay Glendenning Film Lab DIT Utility 120850 6000012
Mark Griffith Film Lab Digital Intermediate Artist(Fotokem) 120850 6000013
Jose Parra Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Fotokem) 120850 6000014
James Wan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kirk Morri Editor n/a 172 7000002
Dennis Alaniz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Chelsea Kammeyer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joseph Bishara Music n/a 120781 8000001
The Section Quartet Music Strings 120781 8000002
Saar Hendelman Music Piano 120781 8000003
Jeffrey Holmes Music Arranger Music Arranger/Conductor 121019 8000004
Chris Spilfogel Score Mixing Score Engineer/Mixer 120927 8000005
Alisa Burket Music Music Assistant/Additional Piano 120781 8000006
Toddy Allen Music Engineer n/a 120837 8000007
Ludovico Einaudi Song ("Nuvole Bianche") 120859 8000008
Ludovico Einaudi Song Performer ("Nuvole Bianche") 120788 8000009
Joe Burke Song ("Tiptoe Through The Tulips") 120859 8000010
Al Dubin Song ("Tiptoe Through The Tulips") 120859 8000011
Aaron Sims Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Spence Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Tom Spence Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Charles Leal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Rich Roraback Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Niko Hovartos Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Kate Mallor Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Heather Michel Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Eric Cohn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Jeff Guignard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kaylee Fisher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Max Moreno Art Department Art Swing 120843 9000012
Steve Neff Art Department Art Swing 120843 9000013
Brett Hatcher Art Department Assistant Art Productions Assistant 120503 9000014
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kellie Gesell Casting n/a 179 10000002
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000003
Bill Schultz Executive in Charge General Manager, Senior VP(Fotokem) 120791 11000001
Bob Semmer Operations Chief Operating Officer(Fotokem) 121140 11000002
Kristin Burke Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laura Cresswell Key Costumer n/a 351 13000002
Megan Evans Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Sarah Schuessler Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Sami Martin-Sarmiento Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Hannah Greene Costume Department Costume Intern 121016 13000006
Anthony Tran Costume Department Costume Intern 121016 13000007
Yesim Osman Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000008
Leslie Borchard Hair n/a 120794 13000009
David Larson Hair n/a 120794 13000010
Tijen Osman Hair n/a 120794 13000011
Wendy Southard Hair n/a 120794 13000012
Eleanor Sabaduquia Makeup Department Head Make-up 353 13000013
Tracy Richards Makeup Hair/Make-up Swing 353 13000014
Rocky Faulkner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Liz Mendoza Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Mandi Crane Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Nikki Carbonetta Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Justin Raleigh Special Makeup Effects SFX Make-up Department Head(Fractured Fx, Inc.) 120881 13000019
Kelly Golden Makeup Effects Make-up Effects Artist(Fractured Fx, Inc.) 120935 13000020
Zsolt Magyar Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Tim Lloyd Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Zachary Wrobel Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Joe Dzuban Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Robert Cross Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000005
Paul Seradarian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
George Pereyra Sound Effects Editor Sound FX Editor 327 14000007
Joe Dzuban Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Craig Mann Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Stefan Fraticelli Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John Sievert Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Randy Wilson Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Kevin Schultz Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Ryan Lukasik Foley Foley Assistant 120961 14000014
Daniel Reilly Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tony Lopez-Cepero Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000002
Martin Gillette Grip Company Grip 365 15000003
Bobby Lynn Grip Company Grip 365 15000004
Tim Marshall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000005
Wayne Marshall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000006
Mark Sirota Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Shermagne Umali Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Derek Santoro Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
John McDonald Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Tim Stratton Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000011
Megan Marshall Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000012
Owen Sloane Legal Counsel (Gladstone, Michel, Weisberg, Willner & Sloane, ALC) 120913 18000001
Rachel Stilwell Legal Counsel (Gladstone, Michel, Weisberg, Willner & Sloane, ALC) 120913 18000002
Joel Kramer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Scott Leva Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator 120804 19000002
Loren Dennis Stunt Player Stunt Rigger 121025 19000003
Danny Downey Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Samuel Reynolds Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Katina Waters Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Justin Woods Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Ruben Nava Catering Caterer(Hot Set Catering) 120954 22000001
Jonathan Nava Catering Caterer(Hot Set Catering) 120954 22000002
Joe Hui Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Bart Dion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Aaron Becker Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000002
Darren Orr Visual Effects Supervisor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 249 23000003
Michael Janov Visual Effects Supervisor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 249 23000004
Amy Wixson Visual Effects Producer (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 243 23000005
Gordon Wittmann Visual Effects Producer (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 243 23000006
Michael Lester CG Supervisor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 779 23000007
Nathan Walker Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000008
Orin Green Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000009
Heath Kraynak Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000010
Stephen DeLuca Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000011
Colin Price Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000012
Richard Pang Compositor (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120626 23000013
Jesse Capper Animator (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 483 23000014
Salvador Ruiz Animator (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 483 23000015
Brian Tolle Matchmove Artist (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120657 23000016
Jin Kim Matchmove Artist (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120657 23000017
Todd Gill Matchmove Artist (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120657 23000018
Adam Berk Digital Artist (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121022 23000019
Javier Leon Digital Artist (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 121022 23000020
Nick Giassullo Matte Painter (SPY, A FotoKem Company) 120959 23000021
Matt Donaldson Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jessica Hall Assistant (to Jason Blum) 120820 25000001
Brittany Poulton Assistant (to James Wan) 120820 25000002
Hiroki Shirota Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
David Halagarda Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Larissa Grudt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Peter Musooli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
Sam May Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Randi Woxland Medic Set Medic 120966 25000008
James Brill Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Jason Messersmith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Lisa Cabello Production Assistant (Craft Service) 275 25000011
Joshua Cubero Production Assistant (Craft Service) 275 25000012
Lydia McIntosh Production Assistant (Craft Service) 275 25000013
Jeff Fukuhara Production Assistant (Craft Service) 275 25000014
Derek Nguyen Production Assistant (Craft Service) 275 25000015
Robert Holeman Apprentice Intern 120976 25000016
Adam Stone Product Placement Production Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000017
Cat Stone Product Placement Production Placement Coordinator(Stone Management, Inc) 121058 25000018
Carole Levine Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Synopsis
A young family makes the terrifying discovery that the body of their comatose son has become a conduit for the supernatural, while his consciousness is held hostage in the dark and insidious realm known as The Further.