Sarah's Key (2011)

Sarah's Key
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Foreign, Period, Historical
Keywords 1940s, Holocaust, novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  • 'American Horror Story' Season 3 Scoop: Horror-Comedy 'Crafted Around' Jessica Lange
    By: Alicia Lutes January 17, 2013 9:04pm GMT+0000

    All the details we could get from Ryan Murphy!

  • New in Blu 11.22.11
    By: Matt Patches November 17, 2011 5:17pm GMT+0000

    Super 8, Rushmore, Conan the Barbarian and more!

  • The Debt Review
    By:

    A solid spy thriller that relies on great acting rather than elaborate set pieces.

  • I Am Number Four Review
    By:

    Tacky CGI theatrics and alien teen angst mix awkwardly in this intermittently enjoyable 'Twilight' alternative.

  • Polanski feted at France's Lumiere Awards
    By: WENN.com Source January 17, 2011 11:30am GMT+0000

    Roman Polanski was the guest of honour at France's prestigious Lumiere Awards on Friday (14Jan11), picking up a lifetime achievement honour and a number of prizes for his latest film, The Ghost Writer.

  • Due Date Review
    By:

    Downey and Galifianakis mine big laughs from a well-worn premise in this rollicking road-trip comedy.

  • Trade Review
    By:

    Any exposé of the sex-slave trade is going to be hard to watch, especially when it involves the trafficking of children across international borders. But as compelling and revealing as it is, <em>Trade</em> loses its nerve soon after crossing over from Mexico to the United States.

  • In the Land of Women Review
    By:

    Wistful and uneven, Jonathan Kasdan's <em>In the Land of Women</em>&nbsp;is like <em>Garden State</em>&nbsp;by way of a John Hughes&nbsp;movie--but less engaging than either.

  • The Descent Review
    By:

    The Descent&nbsp;is&nbsp;a stiflingly claustrophobic look at daredevil women spelunking together&nbsp;who encounter&nbsp;horrifying gargoyle-like creatures along the way.

  • Rumor Has It... Review
    By:

    Here’s a rumor for ya: this is pretty bland stuff, despite all the clever people involved and good intentions to pull off a hip dramedy. Ultimately, <em>Rumor Has It</em>&nbsp;doesn’t know what it wants to be.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kristin Thomas Actor Julia Jarmond 1 1000001
Melusine Mayance Actor Sarah 1 1000002
Niels Astrup Actor Jules Dufaure 1 1000003
Frédéric Pierrot Actor Bertrand Tezac 1 1000004
Michel Duchaussoy Actor Edouard Tezac 1 1000005
Dominique Frot Actor Genevieve Dufaure 1 1000006
Natasha Mashkevic Actor Mme Starzynski 1 1000007
Gisele Casadesus Actor Mame 1 1000008
Aidan Quinn Actor William Rainsferd 1 1000009
Sarah Ber Actor Rachel 1 1000010
Arben Baraktaraj Actor M. Starzynski 1 1000011
Karina Hin Actor Zoé 1 1000012
James Gerard Actor Mike 1 1000013
Joseph Rezwin Actor Joshua 1 1000014
Kate Moran Actor Alexandra 1 1000015
Paul Mercier Actor Michel 1 1000016
Alexandre LeProvost Actor Policeman 1 1000017
Serpentine Teyssier Actor Concierge 1 1000018
Simon Eine Actor Franck Levy 1 1000019
Julie Fournier Actor Vel D'Hiv Woman 1 1000020
Paige Barr Actor Ornella Harris 1 1000021
Joanna Merlin Actor Mme Rainsferd 1 1000022
George Birt Actor Richard Rainsferd 1 1000023
Vinciane Millereau Actor Nathalie Dufaure 1 1000024
Sylviane Frava Actor Bertrand's Mother 1 1000025
Dan Herzberg Actor Red-Haired Policeman 1 1000026
Nancy Tate Actor Alice 1 1000027
Frederick Guillaud Actor Young Richard Rainsferd 1 1000028
Maurice Lustyk Actor Man Playing Violin 1 1000029
Charlotte Poutrel Actor Adult Sarah 1 1000030
Maxim Driesen Actor Young Edouard Tezac 1 1000031
Xavier Beja Actor André Tezac 1 1000032
Jacqueline Noelle Actor Old Lady 1 1000033
Jean-Pierre Hutinet Actor Doctor 1 1000034
Jonathan Kerr Actor Camp Police Officer 1 1000035
Matthias Kress Actor German Officer On Farm 1 1000036
Franck Beckmann Actor German Officer On Train 1 1000037
Nicolas Seconda Actor Policeman 1 Vel D'Hiv 1 1000038
Francis D'Aubigny Actor Policeman 2 Vel D'Hiv 1 1000039
Stéphane Charond Actor Camp Officer 1 1 1000040
Jose Fumanal Actor Camp Officer 2 1 1000041
Gilles Louzon Actor Camp Officer 3 1 1000042
Pierre Nahori Actor Policeman On Train 1 1000043
Sophie Picciotto Actor Voice 1 1 1000044
Christian Vurpillat Actor Voice 2 1 1000045
Rosa Herzberg Actor Voice 3 Woman 1 1000046
Robert Rotsztein Actor Voice 4 Man 1 1000047
Yasmine Ghazarian Actor Camp Woman 1 1000048
Naëva Lissonnet Actor Little Girl At Camp 1 1000049
Celine Caussimon Actor Nurse Vel D'Hiv 1 1000050
Claudine Acs Actor Hysterical Woman Vel D'Hiv 1 1000051
Viktoria Li Actor Clinic Nurse 1 1000052
Loïc Risser Actor Nurse 1 1000053
Franck Chailly Actor Stretcher-Bearer 1 1000054
Marco Florio Actor Italian Waiter 1 1000055
Alice Erskine Actor Café Mozart Waitress 1 1000056
Stephanie Gesnel Actor Young Woman At The Window 1 1000057
Gérard Couchet Actor Old Man At The Window 1 1000058
Mark Fairchild Actor Bob Rainsferd 1 1000059
Melinda Wade Actor Young American Woman 1 1000060
Kiley Liddell Actor Baby Sarah 1 1000061
Brooke Liddell Actor Baby Sarah 1 1000062
Gilles Paquet-Brenner Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephane Marsil Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lionel Closson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gaetan Rousseau Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Serge Joncour Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
Gilles Paquet-Brenner Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000002
Tatiana de Rosnay Source Material (from novel: "Sarah's Key") 120786 4000003
Antoine Theron Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Clement Sentilhes Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Olivier Coutard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Anne Gilles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mallorie Ballestra-Duquesnoy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Stanislas Marsil Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Haruyo Yokota Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Nicolas Tretiakow Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000008
Thomas Ghitti Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000009
Rémi Bouvier Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000010
Julie Navarro Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000011
Josiane Morand Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Claire Winding Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Marianne Casino Location Manager Locations 193 5000014
Christophe Chauveau Location Manager Locations 193 5000015
Michele Masse Location Manager Locations 193 5000016
Fanny Franssen Location Manager Locations 193 5000017
Manuel Pouet Location Manager Locations 193 5000018
Nathalie Nouaili Location Manager Locations 193 5000019
Marie LAFONT Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000020
Marie Castegnaro Production Manager Production Administrator 305 5000021
Clement Sentilhes Line Producer n/a 161 5000022
Abdelhadi Fakir Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Antoine Theron Production Manager n/a 305 5000024
Charles Zemer Production Manager n/a 305 5000025
Ben Dewaele Production Manager n/a 305 5000026
Yann Sobezynski Assistant Director n/a 163 5000027
Gary Giudice Line Producer n/a 161 5000028
Marta Larriu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Jolian Blevins Assistant Director n/a 163 5000030
Cedric Vara Assistant Director n/a 163 5000031
Louis Zuppardi Production Manager n/a 305 5000032
Jesse Davidson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000033
Didier Dekeyser Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000034
Pascal Ridao Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vincent Plaidy Camera Operator (1st Part) 239 6000002
Julien Bureau Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Simon Blanchard Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Samuel Renollet Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Jérôme Lift Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Charlotte Vitroly Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000007
Matthieu Agius Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
David Chambille Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Jeremy Mauroy Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Adrien Guillaume Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Tarik Rebeihi Camera Operator Camera Test Operator 239 6000012
Lucien Burger Camera Operator Camera Test Operator 239 6000013
Melody Arnaud Camera Operator Camera Test Operator 239 6000014
Julien Bonet Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
George Tur Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000016
Caitlin Strom Assistant Camera Assistant Operator 2nd Camera 233 6000017
Christian Flores Camera Operator Assistant Operator 239 6000018
Laurence Langton Film Lab Red Data Manager 120850 6000019
Benjamin Katz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000020
Kristen Ranker Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000021
Nicole Means Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000022
Dan Cohen Film Lab Digital Work Copy Timer 120850 6000023
Marjolaine Mispelaere Color Timer Digital Color Timing On Colorus And Film Color Timing 120921 6000024
Benjamin Clement Film Lab Colorus Assistant 120850 6000025
Fabien Eigen Film Lab Color Transfer 120850 6000026
Sebastien Guyot Film Lab Color Scan 120850 6000027
Robert Kfouri Film Lab Shoot 120850 6000028
Frederic Casnin Film Lab Post-Production Processing Supervisor 120850 6000029
Thierry Gazaud Film Lab Coordination Des Ruhes 120850 6000030
Herve Schneid Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anne-Sophie Bion Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Anita Roth Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Max Richter Music n/a 120781 8000001
Max Richter Music Arranger Music Director and Orchestrator 121019 8000002
Max Richter Music Producer Executive Music Producer 323 8000003
Falko Duczmal Music Protools Operator 120781 8000004
Elissa Lee Music Coordinator Orchestra Coordinator 206 8000005
Matthias Schneider Recording Recording Coordinator 120578 8000006
Francoise Dupertuis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Maxime Rebiere Storyboard Artist Storyboards 199 9000002
Agnes Morel Assistant Production Designer n/a 121116 9000003
Mathilde Abraham Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Bob Deligne Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Pauline Lefevre Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000006
Juliette Meisel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Emmanuel Maintigneux Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Luca Antonucci Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000009
Thierry Brahiti Set Dresser Exterior Set Dresser 197 9000010
Jean-Christophe Minfray Set Dresser Exterior Set Dresser 197 9000011
Françoise Legrand Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000012
Jérôme Deligat Set Decorator Decorator 165 9000013
Frédéric Faye Painter n/a 200 9000014
Xavier Vantaggi Painter n/a 200 9000015
Marianne Capdeville Painter n/a 200 9000016
Elisabeth Fevrier Painter n/a 200 9000017
Catherine Thierry Painter n/a 200 9000018
Fanny Guarrigue Painter n/a 200 9000019
Thomas Morange Painter n/a 200 9000020
Patricia Leriche Painter n/a 200 9000021
Jade Healy Set Decorator n/a 165 9000022
Chris Truillo Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000023
Gwendale Schmitz Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Aurore Lance Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Véronique Glaziou Extras Casting Children And Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Bastien Beltrami Extras Casting Children And Extras Casting Director 120851 10000004
Céline Touraine Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Vanessa Moy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jean Baptiste Larramendy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Bertrand Dupuy Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Muriel Monnard Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Camille Lecat Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000010
Lina Todd Casting Director n/a 157 10000011
Rita Powers Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000012
Karim Hussain Translator English Script Translator 741 12000001
Rosa Rotsztein Consultant Yiddish Consultant 120784 12000002
Tanya Blumstein Consultant English Consultant For Kristin Scott Thomas 120784 12000003
Chris Covillault Coach Children's Coach 120914 12000004
Marie Favasuli Consultant Italian Consultant 120784 12000005
Corinne Devaux Consultant Dance And Choreography Consultant 120784 12000006
Edouard Dubois Consultant Music Consultant 120784 12000007
Eric Perron Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nathalie Chesnais Key Costumer n/a 351 13000002
Tina Morel Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Angélique Harnois Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Girish Loljeet Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Renata Bicz-Bouchaux Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Jonathan Gain Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Marie Rospabe Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Valia Sanz Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jacky Ledevehat Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Julien Reignoux Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Laurence Revillion Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Myriem Boucher Costumer n/a 120880 13000013
Doris Homburg Costumer n/a 120880 13000014
Delphine Capossela Costumer n/a 120880 13000015
Floriane Balay Costumer n/a 120880 13000016
Sandrine Langen Costumer n/a 120880 13000017
Virginie Lemetayer Costumer n/a 120880 13000018
Clara Malapa Costumer n/a 120880 13000019
Gaelle Martin Costumer n/a 120880 13000020
Marie Morel Costumer n/a 120880 13000021
Aurelie Morille Costumer n/a 120880 13000022
Elen Pavlovic Costumer n/a 120880 13000023
Marie Ruitz Costumer n/a 120880 13000024
Joanna Texier Costumer n/a 120880 13000025
Solene Verdon Costumer n/a 120880 13000026
Sylvie Duval Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000027
Gill Robillard Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000028
Odile Fourquin Makeup Key Make-Up 353 13000029
Nelly Robin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Nana Chiabaut Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Pascal Thiollier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Emma Chicotot Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Florence Dupuis Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Isabelle Fauvin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Francoise Malet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Marie Ober Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Fabienne Robineau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000038
Gwendoline Ryu Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000039
Valerie Thery Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000040
Michelle Carmintrand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000041
Alexandra Hannoun Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000042
Mathilde Humeau Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000043
Sophie Landry Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000044
Christophe Olivera Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000045
Catherine Vrigniault Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000046
Veronique Bosle Hair n/a 120794 13000047
Stephane Desmarez Hair n/a 120794 13000048
Marla Levy Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000049
Lolita Avellanas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000050
Dorith Albagli Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000051
Dorothée Bayard Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000052
Sidonie Constantien Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000053
Christine Dandeleuf Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000054
Virginie Duranteau Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000055
Maryse Faure Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000056
Pascal Ferrero Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000057
Linda Hidra Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000058
Corinne Masselo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000059
Sylvie Mathevet Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000060
Valérie Mendiondo Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000061
Rozenn Nobilet Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000062
Julio Parodi Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000063
Eric Rodhain Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000064
Christelle Ruiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000065
Linda Schwach Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000066
Aude Thomas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000067
Yonnel Bogaert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000068
Jean Alfaro Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000069
Nadine Dumas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000070
Eric Benazet Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000071
Rachel Levieux Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000072
Jerôme Ventura Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000073
Erika Munro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000074
Sarah Cuno Costumer n/a 120880 13000075
Didier Codoul Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000001
Lucas Albert Sound Recordist Assistant Sound Recordist 331 14000002
Rafaël Ridao Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000003
Bill Donnelly Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000004
Rob Marisi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Bruno Seznec Sound Mixer Sound Mix Supervisor 230 14000006
Fabien Devillers Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000007
Alexandre Fleurant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Sebastien Marquilly Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Benjamin Dubois Sound Sound Assistant 120816 14000010
Jean-Philippe Dodier Sound Detection 120816 14000011
Philippe Mestiri Sound Transfer 120816 14000012
Laura Koffler Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Director 120923 14000013
Christine Seznec Sound Recordist Recording Supervisor 331 14000014
Fabien Devillers Recording Engineer Recording Technician 120942 14000015
Alexandre Fleurant Recording Engineer Recording Technician 120942 14000016
Sebastien Marquilly Recording Engineer Recording Technician 120942 14000017
Florian Fabre Sound Effects Sound Effects Engineer 120868 14000018
Michell Schubert Sound Engineer Sound And Mixing Engineer 120916 14000019
Rachid Madaoui Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Jean-Baptiste Perrin Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Pascal Henin Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Mouss Lakrout Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Maxime Madaoui Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Christophe Bassoulet Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Bruno Glasberg Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Ismael Gaila Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Yann Ody Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Olivier Neveu Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Frederic Loustalot Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Cédric Guerby Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Jean-Yves Freess Key Grip n/a 263 15000013
Patrick Pamart Grip n/a 365 15000014
Laurent Duquesnoy Grip n/a 365 15000015
Yannick Freess Grip n/a 365 15000016
Frédéric Cantin Grip n/a 365 15000017
Rémy Freess Grip n/a 365 15000018
Damien Ardisson Grip n/a 365 15000019
Antoine Vidal Electrician Louma Technician 450 15000020
Dave Anthoney Gaffer n/a 268 15000021
Kurt Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Michael Houer Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Jim McGibbons Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Joseph Chiofulo Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Shawn Anglert Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Pablo Tourenc Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Rafael Lara Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Casey Wooden Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Rob Smith Key Grip n/a 263 15000030
Kenny Walker Key Grip n/a 263 15000031
Elvis Leon Key Grip n/a 263 15000032
Corey Harm Key Grip n/a 263 15000033
Dave Granito Key Grip n/a 263 15000034
Marieta Blaskova Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peita Carnevale Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Christian Valsamidis Legal Services Legal Consultant 120857 18000001
Claire Saint-Laurent Legal Services Legal Consultant 120857 18000002
Emmanuelle Bergeret Legal Services Legal Consultant 120857 18000003
Celine Carluis Legal Services Legal Consultant 120857 18000004
André Roche Legal Counsel Legal Consultant 120913 18000005
Taylor Wessing Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000006
Remi Canaple Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sybille Blouin Stunt Man Stunt Artist 121002 19000002
David Grolleau Stunt Man Stunt Artist 121002 19000003
Cyrille Hertel Stunt Man Stunt Artist 121002 19000004
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Janet Paparazzo Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000006
Bill Anagos Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000007
Xavier Marty Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Christophe Simonoti Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Patrick Widdrington Construction (of Vel D'Hiv Entrance) 120900 21000003
Jacques Mizrahi Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Frédéric Valls Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Martial Venet Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Antoine Martial Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Florent Coulbouee Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Paul Blanc Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Camille Couzinet Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Olivier Delpy Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Rémi Hubert Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Gilles Chabrand Construction Draftsman 120900 21000013
Stéphane Philly Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Dylan May Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Jean-François Hervey Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Pascal Gras Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Christophe Lemoine Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Michel Racoillet Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Michel Tardif Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Christophe Deyris Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Alain Mee Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Francois Scala Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Pierre Garapon Construction Construction Technician 120900 21000024
Farid Guedjali Construction Mover 120900 21000025
Abblassis Sahraoui Construction Mover 120900 21000026
Renaud Compagnon Construction Mover 120900 21000027
Olivier Richarth Construction Mover 120900 21000028
Matthieu Wuhrmann Construction Mover 120900 21000029
Karim Guedjali Construction Mover 120900 21000030
Hervé David Construction Mover 120900 21000031
Ali Benamrouche Construction Mover 120900 21000032
Romain Droy Construction Mover 120900 21000033
Laurent Qui Construction Mover 120900 21000034
Alain Villain Visual Effects Traveling Car Effects 419 23000001
Alain Lefebvre Visual Effects Rain Effects 419 23000002
Rodolphe Chabrier Visual Effects Visual Effects Director(Mac Guff) 419 23000003
Antonin Seydoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Mac Guff) 249 23000004
Jacques Bled Visual Effects Producer (Mac Guff) 243 23000005
Fifine Domer Visual Effects Post-Production(Mac Guff) 419 23000006
Franck Baradat Compositor Digital Compositor(Mac Guff) 120626 23000007
Marie-Claire Bazart Compositor Digital Compositor(Mac Guff) 120626 23000008
Thomas Delcloy Compositor Digital Compositor(Mac Guff) 120626 23000009
Mathilde Germi Compositor Digital Compositor(Mac Guff) 120626 23000010
Gaston Marcotti Compositor Digital Compositor(Mac Guff) 120626 23000011
Martial Vallanchon Compositor Digital Compositor(Mac Guff) 120626 23000012
Alain Duval Matte Painter (Mac Guff) 120959 23000013
Christophe Asselin Special Effects Special Effects Recording(Mac Guff) 168 23000014
David Guedj Software Engineer Computer Systems Management(Mac Guff) 121071 23000015
David Leroux Software Engineer Computer Systems Management(Mac Guff) 121071 23000016
Bruno Mahe Software Engineer Computer Systems Management(Mac Guff) 121071 23000017
Mostafa Yacoubi Software Engineer Computer Systems Management(Mac Guff) 121071 23000018
Yoann Copinet Software Engineer In/Out(Mac Guff) 121071 23000019
Marc Chevais Software Engineer In/Out(Mac Guff) 121071 23000020
Emmanuel Desbordes Software Engineer In/Out(Mac Guff) 121071 23000021
Stephane Praux Software Engineer In/Out(Mac Guff) 121071 23000022
Guillaume Schmitter Software Engineer In/Out(Mac Guff) 121071 23000023
Catherine Athon Visual Effects Digital Post-Production Supervisor 419 23000024
Thierry Beaumel Visual Effects Operations Supervisor 419 23000025
Yvon Moreno Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000001
Philem Etame Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000002
Ivana Tallec Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000003
Jean Condom Props Prop Assistant 120817 24000004
Guillaume Diehl Props Furniture Props 120817 24000005
Jacques LeMeilleur Props Furniture Props 120817 24000006
Kris Major Props n/a 120817 24000007
Eugénie Moulec Assistant (to Producer) 120820 25000001
Antoine DeMaximy Production Director of "Making Of" 120824 25000002
Cathy Kerbrat Production Secretary n/a 367 25000003
Sylvain Mehez Production Assistant Production Coordination Assistant 275 25000004
Michael Pere Production Assistant Production Coordination Assistant 275 25000005
Sarah Coutausse Assistant Contracts Assistant 120820 25000006
Herve Mache Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Antoine Boulay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Noémie Commissaire Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Clotilde Jacquot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Julien Linieres Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Matthieu Constans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Pierre Gassot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Arthur Tabuteau Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Marion Cecinas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
David Pate Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Guy Sarre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Alexandre Talmon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
David Tisse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Kahina Bousmah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Florent Cassiani-Ingoni Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Christophe Demigne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Aurelie Pascale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Joseph Loutfi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nadine Picard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Maëlle Venendy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Alexandre Caracostas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Alphonse Ghanem Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Patrice Birzin Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000029
Guy Guermouh Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000030
Philippe Guermouh Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000031
Martin Grange Driver Picture Vehicles 273 25000032
Jean Charpentier Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000033
Hubert Tellegen Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000034
Michel Arlais Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000035
Pascal Maller Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000036
Joel Guyon Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000037
Dino Bolkovic Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000038
Alain Pacitto Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000039
Bernard Vaussoue Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000040
Antony Spano Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000041
Bernard Villedieu Driver Picture Vehicle Driver 273 25000042
Conor Griff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Claire Skowronek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Brian Fitzpatrick Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Derek Jimenez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Erin Sweeney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
Pablo Tourenc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000048
Tom Graves Production Assistant n/a 275 25000049
Andrea Boglioli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000050
Nicholas Kuhn Production Assistant n/a 275 25000051
Florence Poulain Post-Production Post-Production Coordinator 120945 25000052
Frédérique Lazarini Other Child Care 120795 26000001
Muriel Vaquer Other Child Care 120795 26000002
Daniel Legall Other Normandie Teamster 120795 26000003
Philippe Lepron Other Normandie Teamster 120795 26000004
Pascal Fontaine Other Normandie Teamster 120795 26000005
Eric Nerin Other Normandie Teamster 120795 26000006
Christophe Vallee Other Normandie Teamster 120795 26000007
Lydie Tedesco Other Administration & Coordination 120795 26000008
Dominique Segall Publicity (Moteur !) 120789 29000001
Synopsis
Paris, July 1942: Sarah, a ten-year-old girl, is taken with her parents by the French police as they go door-to-door arresting Jewish families in the middle of the night. Desperate to protect her younger brother, Sarah locks him in a bedroom cupboard - their secret hiding place - and promises to come back for him as soon as they are released. Sixty-seven years later: Sarah's story intertwines with that of Julia Jarmond, an American journalist investigating the roundup. In her research, Julia stumbles onto a trail of secrets that link her to Sarah, and to questions about her own romantic future.