Rabbit Hole (2010)

Rabbit Hole
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation
Keywords accident, death of a child, grief, marriage, stage play, survival, tragedy
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicole Kidman Actor Becca 1 1000001
Aaron Eckhart Actor Howie 1 1000002
Dianne Wiest Actor Nat 1 1000003
Tammy Blanchard Actor Izzy 1 1000004
Miles Teller Actor Jason 1 1000005
Sandra Oh Actor Gabby 1 1000006
Giancarlo Esposito Actor Auggie 1 1000007
Jon Tenney Actor Rick 1 1000008
Stephen Mailer Actor Kevin 1 1000009
Mike Doyle Actor Craig 1 1000010
Roberta Wallach Actor Rhonda 1 1000011
Patricia Kalember Actor Peg 1 1000012
Ali Marsh Actor Donna 1 1000013
Yetta Gottesman Actor Ana 1 1000014
Colin Mitchell Actor Sam 1 1000015
Deidre Goodwin Actor Reema 1 1000016
Julie Lauren Actor Debbie 1 1000017
Rob Campbell Actor Bob 1 1000018
Jennifer Roszell Actor Sotheby's Receptionist 1 1000019
Marylouise Burke Actor Librarian 1 1000020
Jay Wilkison Actor Gary 1 1000021
Ben Hudson Actor Sammy 1 1000022
Salli Saffioti Actor Lori 1 1000023
Ursula Parker Actor Lilly 1 1000024
Phoenix List Actor Danny 1 1000025
Sandi Carroll Actor Abby 1 1000026
Teresa Kelsey Actor Mary 1 1000027
Sara Blazo Actor Jason's Mother 1 1000028
Brady Parisella Actor Caden 1 1000029
John Mitchell Director n/a 2 2000001
Nicole Kidman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Per Saari Producer n/a 3 3000002
Leslie Urdang Producer n/a 3 3000003
Dean Vanech Producer n/a 3 3000004
Gigi Pritzker Producer n/a 3 3000005
William Lischak Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Linda McDonough Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Brian O'Shea Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Daniel Revers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Geoff Linville Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Caroline Jaczko Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Gemma O'Neil Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
David Lindsay-Abaire Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000001
David Lindsay-Abaire Source Material (from play: "Rabbit Hole") 120786 4000002
Caroline Jaczko Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Kane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Thomas Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Frances Giblin Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Diane Hounsell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Eddy Collyns Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Meredith Crowley Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Yorgo Stathopoulos Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Billy Steinman Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000009
Christopher Larrea Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000010
Gabe Greenberg Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Sam Bellikoff Location Scout Location Intern 311 5000012
Cameron Krause Location Scout Location Intern 311 5000013
Patricia de Paula Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Alison Davis Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Oren Yaniv Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Tom Tobin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
David McWhirter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
Neil Daly Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Patrick Huber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000020
Erik Weigel Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000021
Frankie DeMarco Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Bianchini Steadicam Operator Camera / Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Keitt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Sandy Hays Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Ken Ferris Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Richard Rutkowski Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Todd Armitage Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Michael Burke Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Lauren Haber Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Randy Schwartz Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Olga Abramson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000011
Evan Newell Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Mike Indursky Camera Operator n/a 239 6000013
Keith Putnam Camera Red Camera Technician 120798 6000014
Ian Bloom Camera Phantom Camera Technician 120798 6000015
Dylan Glockler Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000016
JoJo Whilden Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000017
David Giesbrecht Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000018
Thomas Vandermillen Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000019
Paul Brady Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000020
Robbie Renfrow Colorist DI Colorist(Offhollywood) 120920 6000021
Ralph Costanza Film Lab Recording Producer(Technicolor, NY) 120850 6000022
Dan Silverman Film Lab Film Recordist(Technicolor, NY) 120850 6000023
Joe Klotz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Anthony Brandonisio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Jimmy McCoy Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Matthew Morgenthaler Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000004
Seamus George Editor Editorial Intern 172 7000005
Anton Sanko Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Sanaz Lavaedian Music Coordinator Music Clearance Coordinator 206 8000003
Bryan Lawson Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Maarten Hofmeijer Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Davis Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Joachim Horsley Music Orchestrator 120781 8000007
Ben Leathers Music Orchestrator 120781 8000008
Damon Tedesco Score Mixing Music Scoring Mixer 120927 8000009
Joel Thompson Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000010
Charlotte Politte Song ("Over The Moon") 120859 8000011
John Rowin Song ("Over The Moon") 120859 8000012
Rick Riso Song Performer ("Over The Moon") 120788 8000013
Charlotte Politte Song ("Ivory Tickles") 120859 8000014
Charlotte Politte Song Performer ("Ivory Tickles") 120788 8000015
Chalmers Alford Song ("Lay It Down") 120859 8000016
Adam Blackstone Song ("Lay It Down") 120859 8000017
Al Green Song ("Lay It Down") 120859 8000018
Anthony Hamilton Song ("Lay It Down") 120859 8000019
James Poyser Song ("Lay It Down") 120859 8000020
Ahmir Thompson Song ("Lay It Down") 120859 8000021
Al Green Song Performer ("Lay It Down") 120788 8000022
Angela Johnson Song ("No Better Love") 120859 8000023
Angela Johnson Song Performer ("No Better Love") 120788 8000024
Katie Herzig Song ("Look At You Now") 120859 8000025
Katie Herzig Song Performer ("Look At You Now") 120788 8000026
Jason Turton Song ("What Do You Know") 120859 8000027
Beatphreak Song Performer ("What Do You Know") 120788 8000028
Tony Macaulay Song ("Don't Give Up On Us") 120859 8000029
David Soul Song Performer ("Don't Give Up On Us") 120788 8000030
Will Thompson Song ("Miss High Heels") 120859 8000031
Ron Fountenberry Song ("Anthem") 120859 8000033
Ron Fountenberry Song Performer ("Anthem") 120788 8000034
Zhang Zhene Song ("Bored") 120859 8000035
Zhang Zhene Song Performer ("Bored") 120788 8000036
Anton Sanko Song ("Nail") 120859 8000037
Anton Sanko Song Performer ("Nail") 120788 8000038
Randy Jackson Song ("Oh Oh") 120859 8000039
Ricky Jackson Song ("Oh Oh") 120859 8000040
Svend Lerche Song ("Oh Oh") 120859 8000041
The Daylights Song Performer ("Oh Oh") 120788 8000042
Kalina Ivanov Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ola Maslik Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Dash Shaw Illustrator Comic Book Design and Illustrator 600 9000003
Diana Salzburg Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Tom Delillo Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Jonathan Huggins Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
Mary Fellows Set Dresser Swing Set Dresser 197 9000007
Jyota Bertrang Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Luis Cortes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Matt Gamiello Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dan Neroda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Gregory Neumunz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Daniel Nisenson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Sarah Riggs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Michael Stein Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Kate Foster Art Department Shopper 120843 9000016
Almitra Corey Art Department Contractor n/a 121150 9000017
Alicia Leatherbury Scenic Artist Charge & Camera Scenic 745 9000018
Laurie Sheridan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000019
Mary Blanchard Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000020
David Boyd Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000021
Eileen Connor Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000022
Liza Handziak Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000023
Dianne Finn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000024
Sue Kutosh Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000025
Jane Thurn Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000026
Hazel DeMarco Art Department "Danny" Artwork 120843 9000027
Meredith Lippincott Art Department Assistant Art Dept. Production Assistant 120503 9000028
Maura Murnane Art Department Art Dept. Intern 120843 9000029
Carol Nhan Art Department Art Dept. Intern 120843 9000030
Peter Spark Art Department Art Dept. Intern 120843 9000031
Matt Vitrwal Art Department Art Dept. Intern 120843 9000032
Elias Stern Art Department Art Dept. Intern 120843 9000033
Sig De Miguel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephen Vincent Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Ort Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Karen Etcoff Extras Casting (Kee Kasting Llc) 120851 10000004
Bill Tripician Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000005
Gemma O'Neill Production Executive (Blossom) 118216 11000001
Christopher Bodell Finance Capital Investments(Olympus Power) 121155 11000002
Sean Lane Executive in Charge General Counsel & Secretary(Olympus Power) 120791 11000003
Aaron Michiel Executive in Charge Executive Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(OddLot Entertainment) 120791 11000004
Natalya Petrosova Executive Senior Vice President, Finance(OddLot Entertainment) 120806 11000005
Chris Ranta Executive Executive, Physical Production(OddLot Entertainment) 120806 11000006
James Smith Creative Executive Executive, Creative Development(OddLot Entertainment) 120932 11000007
Jim Harvey Executive in Charge Executive Vice President, International Sales(Affinity International) 120791 11000008
Andrew Boyd Executive in Charge Senior Vice President, Worldwide Marketing & Publicity(Affinity International) 120791 11000009
Joey Monteiro Executive in Charge Senior Vice President, Worldwide Marketing & Publicity(Affinity International) 120791 11000010
Nathaniel McCormick Executive in Charge Vice President, Business Affairs Executive, Worldwide Sales & Acquisitions(Affinity International) 120791 11000011
Cynthia Griffiths Executive in Charge Vice President, Business Affairs Executive, Worldwide Sales & Acquisitions(Affinity International) 120791 11000012
Thomas Jones Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
James Nichols Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Jordan O'Neill Consultant Sound Consultant(Datasat) 120784 12000003
Ann Roth Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Michelle Matland Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Jonathan Schwartz Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Sonja Cizmazia Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000004
Rebecca Edmonston Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000005
Giovanni Lipari Set Costumer On-Set Costumer 121008 13000006
Colleen Callaghan Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000007
Joseph Whitmeyer Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Robyn Day Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000010
Kyra Panchenko Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(to Nicole Kidman) 120801 13000011
Amy Spiegel Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000012
Cassandra Mucha Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Sandra Poland Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Linda De Andrea Hair n/a 120794 13000015
Angela Levin Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Jan McLaughlin Sound Mixer Production Sound Mixer 230 14000001
Brendan O'Brien Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Julie Stalker-Wilde Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Vince Camuto Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Matt Egan Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000005
Elana Mugdan Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000006
Ron Bochar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Ben Cheah Supervising Sound Editor Supervising Sound Editor/FX Editor 328 14000008
Mike Poppleton ADR/Dialogue Editor n/a 120939 14000009
Gregg Swiatlowski Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
George Lara Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer (C5, Inc, New York) 227 14000013
Beaux Neylen ADR Mixer (C5, Inc, New York) 227 14000014
Paul Frye ADR ADR Recordist(C5, Inc, New York) 120912 14000015
Rick Canelli ADR ADR Recordist(C5, Inc, New York) 120912 14000016
Radium Cheung Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Brooks Toran Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Christian Baird Electric Company Electric 121127 15000003
Erik Guldbech Electric Company Electric 121127 15000004
Michael Arisohn Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Cairo Burman Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Joseph Burns Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Hoi-Fan Chan Electric n/a 121127 15000008
Casey Ford Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Ted Goodwin Electric n/a 121127 15000010
Glen Heap Electric n/a 121127 15000011
Chris Heikel Electric n/a 121127 15000012
John Maher Electric n/a 121127 15000013
Kevin McClean Electric n/a 121127 15000014
Ryan Minelli Electric n/a 121127 15000015
Simeon Moore Electric n/a 121127 15000016
Colin Oberschmidt Electric n/a 121127 15000017
Rodolfo Peyrano Electric n/a 121127 15000018
Lara Sfire Electric n/a 121127 15000019
Leon Virgo Electric n/a 121127 15000020
Caswell Cooke Key Grip n/a 263 15000021
Brian Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Joe Paolini Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
John Vendetti Grip n/a 365 15000024
Oliver Bernier Grip n/a 365 15000025
Ian Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000026
Dan Cocuzzo Grip n/a 365 15000027
Dominick Cocuzzo Grip n/a 365 15000028
John Dianda Grip n/a 365 15000029
John Guzi Grip n/a 365 15000030
Aaron Jacobs Grip n/a 365 15000031
Matthew Jacobs Grip n/a 365 15000032
Edward Jones Grip n/a 365 15000033
Meno Payne Grip n/a 365 15000034
Marialice Penalba Grip n/a 365 15000035
Jason Sarrey Grip n/a 365 15000036
Erik Rooney Grip n/a 365 15000037
Michael Soulantzos Grip n/a 365 15000038
Elizabeth Stern Grip n/a 365 15000039
Christopher Vidaic Grip n/a 365 15000040
Daniel Zimmer Grip n/a 365 15000041
Martin Jaksa Grip n/a 365 15000042
Brooks Toran Gaffer n/a 268 15000043
Eric Lutz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000044
Michael Mortell Electric n/a 121127 15000045
Melissa Guimaraes Key Grip n/a 263 15000046
Joe Paolini Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000047
Paul Swan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000048
Pat O'Mara Grip n/a 365 15000049
Mark Dimitrov Grip n/a 365 15000050
Mike Spera Grip Lighting and Grip Equipment Supplier(KAS) 365 15000051
Sarah Rubenstein Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Minico Roberts Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
John Holland Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000003
Mark Doyle Accountant Account Executive(Offhollywood) 120802 16000004
Barbara Kearney Finance Manager Account Manager(Technicolor, NY) 120941 16000005
Roy Ott Production Controller Controller(Olympus Power) 120533 16000006
Joanne Piasecki Accountant Treasurer(Olympus Power) 120802 16000007
Christine Detizio Finance Manager Accounting Manager(Olympus Power) 120941 16000008
Philip McCartin Accountant Tax & Risk Management(Olympus Power) 120802 16000009
Lisa Andoh Finance Manager Accounting Manager(OddLot Entertainment) 120941 16000010
Ross Miller Production Insurance Production Insurance Services(D R Reiff & Associates) 120949 16000011
Meredith Wurzbach Production Insurance Production Insurance Services(D R Reiff & Associates) 120949 16000012
Skylar Wilman Production Insurance Production Insurance Services(D R Reiff & Associates) 120949 16000013
Steven Pines Accountant Accounting Services 120802 16000014
Stephen Dembitzer Legal Services Production Legal Services(Dembitzer & Dembitzer) 120857 18000001
Benjamin Feldman Legal Services Production Legal Services(Dembitzer & Dembitzer) 120857 18000002
Angela Mak Legal Services Production Legal Services(Dembitzer & Dembitzer) 120857 18000003
Stephanie Sanet Legal Services Production Legal Services(Dembitzer & Dembitzer) 120857 18000004
Stephen Scharf Legal Services (O'Melveny & Myers LLP) 120857 18000005
Jonathan West Legal Services (O'Melveny & Myers LLP) 120857 18000006
Douglas Crosby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jared Burke Stunt Double (for Aaron Eckhart) 120980 19000002
Shawnna Thibodeau Stunt Double (for Nicole Kidman) 120980 19000003
Peter Bundrick Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Martin Kirchoff Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Andrew Gilbert Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000001
Tim Crowley Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000002
Lori Crowley Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000003
Sean Carroll Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000004
Andrew Crowley Chef (Tribe Road Catering) 121045 22000005
Javier Rojas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Samantha Reed Craft Service Craft Services Intern 120903 22000007
Edward Drohan Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Anthony Brandonisio Main Title Design Main Title 120925 23000002
John Eremic Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Offhollywood) 243 23000003
Benjamin Smith Visual Effects DI Conform(Offhollywood) 419 23000004
Megan Milnes Visual Effects Coordinator DI Coordinator(Offhollywood) 120760 23000005
Jim Geduldick Visual Effects Senior VFX Artist(Offhollywood) 419 23000006
Yolan Fisher Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Rene Sekula Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000002
Jenn Bubka Props n/a 120817 24000003
Edmund Bastian Props n/a 120817 24000004
Cynthia Nibler Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000005
Anna Butwell Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000006
Kate Friedberg Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000001
Frank Trotta Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000002
Molly Rebuschatis Production Assistant (Costume) 275 25000003
Matthew Reedy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kara Ryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Brendan Lynch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
R Shildwachter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Corey Judge Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Daisy Flores Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joel Thompson Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000010
Dawn Rosado Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Julie Berezovskaya Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Rebecca Lindsey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kevin Pazmino Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mia Lidofsky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Thelonious Brooks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lauren Cioffi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jeovanny Cabrera Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Joshua Friedman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Paul Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Aton Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Mark Storella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
John Veltri Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kenneth Gaskins Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000024
James Keegan Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000025
John Lalor Driver Cast Driver #1 273 25000026
Mike Guido Driver Cast Driver #2 273 25000027
Johnny Batista Driver HMU/ Wardrobe Truck Driver 273 25000028
John Butler Driver Grip Truck Driver 273 25000029
Larry McGee Driver Electric Truck Driver 273 25000030
Terry Adams Driver n/a 273 25000031
Mike Bryan Driver n/a 273 25000032
Rocco Curatolo Driver n/a 273 25000033
Thomas Kearns Driver n/a 273 25000034
Anslem King Driver n/a 273 25000035
Michael Papa Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mark Lipari Driver n/a 273 25000037
William Speranza Driver n/a 273 25000038
Jose Tejada Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000039
Javier Dela Rosa Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000040
Brian Sabowski Assistant (to Mr Mitchell) 120820 25000041
Mercel Meyers Assistant (Olympus Pictures) 120820 25000042
Rita Colimon Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000043
Rachel Lucera-Fein Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000044
Riel Decter Assistant (to Per Saari and Leslie Urdang) 120820 25000045
Jennifer McInnis Assistant (to Caroline Jaczko and Fran Giblin) 120820 25000046
Daniela Tolomei Assistant (to Aaron Eckhart) 120820 25000047
Michael Nason Production Assistant (Set Dec) 275 25000048
Dustin Hahn Production Assistant (Set Dec) 275 25000049
Chris Yager Production Assistant (Set Dec) 275 25000050
Eric Leffler Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000051
Mike Brant Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000052
Jack McDonnell Long Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000053
Christina Kim Office Coordinator Office Intern 121047 25000054
Myriam Achille Office Coordinator Office Intern 121047 25000055
Ben Epstein Office Coordinator Office Intern 121047 25000056
Daniella Arbulu Office Coordinator Office Intern 121047 25000057
Samantha Hollingsworth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000058
David Rose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000059
Stephen Giardina Production Assistant n/a 275 25000060
Justin Pierret Production Assistant n/a 275 25000061
Dan Sharnoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000062
Philip McGonigle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000063
Joseph Johnson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000064
Kendall Farley Assistant (to Ms Pritzker/OddLot Entertainment) 120820 25000065
Zoe Wilschinsky Assistant (to Mr Lischak/OddLot Entertainment) 120820 25000066
Craig Thompson Assistant (to Ms McDonough/OddLot Entertainment) 120820 25000067
Tom Just Assistant (to Mr Michiel/OddLot Entertainment) 120820 25000068
Karl Swingle Production Epk 120824 25000069
Wayne Petruccelli Security Cast Security 120951 26000001
Susan Muir Other Completion Bond Services(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000002
Paula Schmit Other Completion Bond Services(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000003
Helen Sam Other Completion Bond Services(Film Finances Inc) 120795 26000004
Tammy Mikalouskas Manager Manager of Human Resources(Olympus Power) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
Becca and Howie Corbett are returning to their everyday existence after the sudden death of their young son in an accident. Just eight months ago, they were a happy suburban family with everything they wanted. Now, they are caught in a maze of pain and tightly controlled rage from which they cannot escape. Conflict comes out of the fact they are are grieving in different ways. Howie finds comfort in the familiar, which only brings pain to Becca. Becca hesitantly opens up to her opinionated, loving mother and secretly reaches out to the teenager involved in the accident, while Howie lashes out and imagines solace with another woman. Yet, they struggle to save their relationship and a life together that still holds the potential for happiness.